• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Copyright
 Title Page
 Florida state depositories
 Pasco county world war veteran...
 Citrus county world war vetera...
 Flagler county world war veter...
 Hernando county world war...
 Lake county world war veterans
 Orange county world war vetera...
 Marion county world war vetera...
 Putnam county world war vetera...
 Seminole county world war...
 Sumter county world war vetera...
 Volusia county world war veter...






Title: Florida veterans of the First World War, all services, 1917-1919
ALL VOLUMES CITATION PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00047705/00005
 Material Information
Title: Florida veterans of the First World War, all services, 1917-1919
Series Title: Special archives publication
Physical Description: 9 v. : map ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Dept. of Military Affairs
Publisher: State Arsenal
Place of Publication: St. Augustine Fla
Publication Date: [between 1980 and 1987]
 Subjects
Subject: World War, 1914-1918 -- Registers   ( lcsh )
World War, 1914-1918 -- Statistics   ( lcsh )
Military decorations -- United States   ( lcsh )
Veterans -- Registers -- Florida   ( lcsh )
World War, 1914-1918 -- Registers of dead -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Florida Dept. of Military Affairs.
General Note: Cover title.
General Note: "Our special archives publications volumes 21 through 29 are the initial volumes of a more extensive projected series we hope to reporduce sic on the records of Floridians who served ... during the First World War."--v.1, p.ii
Funding: The Florida National Guard's Special Archives Publications was digitized, in part by volunteers, in honor of Floridians serving both Floridians in disaster response and recovery here at home and the nation oversees.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00047705
Volume ID: VID00005
Source Institution: Florida National Guard
Holding Location: Florida National Guard, St. Augustine Barracks
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the Florida National Guard. Digitized with permission.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 000961001
oclc - 17430117
notis - AES3991

Table of Contents
    Copyright
        Copyright
    Title Page
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
    Florida state depositories
        Page 5
    Pasco county world war veterans
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
    Citrus county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
    Flagler county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
    Hernando county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
    Lake county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
    Orange county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
    Marion county world war veterans
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
    Putnam county world war veterans
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
    Seminole county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
    Sumter county world war veterans
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
    Volusia county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
Full Text



Digitized with the permission of the
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS

FLORIDA NATIONAL GUARD





SOURCE DOCUMENT ADVISORY

Digital images were created from printed source
documents that, in many cases, were photocopies of
original materials held elsewhere. The quality of
these copies was often poor. Digital images reflect
the poor quality of the source documents.

Where possible images have been manipulated to
make them as readable as possible. In many cases
such manipulation was not possible. Where
available, the originals photocopied for publication
have been digitized and have been added,
separately, to this collection.

Searchable text generated from the digital images,
subsequently, is also poor. The researcher is
advised not to rely solely upon text-search in this
collection.



RIGHTS & RESTRICTIONS

Items collected here were originally published by the
Florida National Guard, many as part of its SPECIAL
ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series. Contact the Florida
National Guard for additional information.

The Florida National Guard reserves all rights to
content originating with the Guard.



DIGITIZATION

Titles from the SPECIAL ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series
were digitized by the University of Florida in
recognition of those serving in Florida's National
Guard, many of whom have given their lives in
defense of the State and the Nation.






FLORIDA

DEPARTMENT OF

MILITARY AFFAIRS












Jl i-qAK A I ipVH g' IW:2ioaTAZT,0)


25

FLORIDA
VETERANS OF THE FIRST WORLD WAR
ALL SERVICES
1917-1919
Citrus, Marion, Putnam, Flagler, Volusia, Seminole,
Orange, Lake, Sumpter, Hernando, Pasco





STATE ARSENAL

ST. AUGUSTINE, FLORIDA










STATE OF FLORIDA
DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL




POST OFFICE BOX 1008
STATE ARSENAL, ST. AUGUSTINE
32085-1008







The Special Archives Publication Series of the Historical
Services Division are produced as a service to Florida
communities, historians, government agencies, and to any other
individuals, hist-orical or geneological societies, and national
or regional governmental agencies which find the information
contained herein of use or value.

At present, copies of all Special Archives Publications are
provided to certain state and national historical repositories at
no charge. A nominal fee is charged all other individuals and
institutions to help defray production costs.

Information about the series is available from the
Historical Services Division, Department of Military Affairs,
State Arsenal, St. Augustine, Florida.


Robert Hawk
Director























Our Special Archive Publications volumes 21 through 29 are
the initial volumes of a more extensive projected series we hope
to reporduce on the records of Floridians who served in the
military or naval service of the United States during the First
World War. The material in the present volumes is copied from
the onion-skin, typed originals in our vault. These are a master
role of all Floridians, listed by county, who served on active
duty during the First World War.

In addition, we have an extensive card file on all
Floridians who served in the war. It is planned for the next
installment in this particular archival project to be detailed
biographical and career listings of all Floridians who were
killed, died or were wounded in action during the war era. (Our
card files show place of birth and residence, next of kin, age,
all dates of promotion, battle honors, if any, career unit
assignments and date and place of wounding/death where
appl cablee.

Copies of all Department Special Archives Publications are
distributed to the Florida State Depositories by the Florida
Department of State.








JACKOI ON 1


CALHOUN HAMILTON I I J
|LEON 44 sL\
k MMIADISON

C-T LBKER
LIBERTY WAKULL. SUWANNEE -




ALCHUA r PUTNAM|
DIXIE


LEV eOA"IO I GLADS



rl COLUSIA

*OLORIDA HERNANDO
ORANGE
PASCO

HILLSBOROUGH OSCEOLA
S)BREV|RD
NOA t RIVER

MANATEE AREE OKEECHOBEE

HIGHLANDS
SARASOTA DE SOTO

CHARLOTTE GLADES 4*ch0**

L HENRY PALM BEACH



HOLMES IJACKSIN B BOWA0


ALm icANmOY MCOHROER



1 lAY




r4jr A
rr r






FLORIDA STATE DEPOSITORIES

State Documents are distributed to the following depository libraries and are available
to Florida citizens for use either in the libraries or on interlibrary loan, subject to
each library's regulations. An asterisk (*) indicates libraries that are obligated to
give interlibrary loan service. Requests should be directed to the nearest depository.

Bay County Public Library (1968) St. Petersburg Public Library (1968)
25 West Government Street 3745 Ninth Avenue, North
Panama City, Florida 32401 St. Petersburg, Florida 33713

Bay Vista Campus Library (1982) *State Library of Florida (1968)
Documents Department Documents Section
Florida International University R. A. Gray Building
151st Street & N.E. Biscayne Blvd. Tallahassee, Florida 32301-8021
North Miami, Florida 33181
Stetson University (1968)
Broward County Division of Libraries (1968) Dupont-Ball Library
Post Office Box 5463 Deland, Florida 32720-3769
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310
Swisher Library (1968)
Cocoa Public Library (1968) Jacksonville University
430 Delannoy Avenue Jacksonville, Florida 32211
Cocoa, Florida 32922
*Tampa-Hillsborough County Library (1968)
*Florida Atlantic University (1968) 900 North Ashley Street
Library Tampa, Florida 33602
500 Northwest 20 Street
Boca Raton, Florida 33431 *University of Central Florida (1968)
Library
*Florida International University (1971) Post Office Box 25000
Documents Section Orlando, Florida 32816
Tamiami Campus Tamiami Trail
Miami, Florida 33199 *University of Florida Library (1968)
Documents Department
*Florida State University Library (1968) Gainesville, Florida 32611
Documents Maps Division
Tallahassee, Florida 32306 *University of Miami Library (1968)
Gov't Publications
*Jacksonville Public Library (1968) P. 0. Box 248214
122 North Ocean Street Coral Gables, Florida 33124
Jacksonville, Florida 32202
*University of North Florida Library (1971)
Miami B ic Library (1968) Documents Division
2100 Col fs enue Post Office Box 17605-Pottsburgh Sta.
Miai' each, Floda 33139 Jacksonville, Florida 32216

*Miami-Dade Public Library System (1968) *University of South Florida (1968)
101 West Flager Library.- Special Collections
Miami, Florida 33130 4204 Fowler Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33620
*Ocala Public Library (1972)
15 South Osceola Avenue University of West Florida (1968)
Ocala, Florida 32670 Doucments John Pace Library
Pensacola, Florida 32504-0101
*Orange County Library District (1968)
101 E. Central West Palm Beach Public Library (1968)
Orlando, Florida 32801 100 Clematis
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401





































PASCO COUjNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS.









PASCO COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY
OFFICERS*
IA ME RANK RESIDENCE

Ashbrook, Charles S. 2nd Lt. Dade City
Autrey, Mack Clyde 2nd Lt. Dade City

Bradshaw, John T. 1st Lt. San Antonio
Briggs, Wynfred R. 2nd Lt. Zephyrhills
Byrd, Harvey 0. 1st Lt. Trilby

Campbell, Matthew Carey 1st Lt. Elfers

Forsburg, Thure Bennett Captain Dade City

Gray, Benjamin E. Captain Dade City

Martin, C3rence alter 2nd Lt. Elfers
Maxwell, Laura Vesta Nurse Crystal Springs

Sanders, Augustus D. 1st Lt. Dade City
Scoville, George Earl 1st Lt. Dade City
Sturkie, Rober Bartow Major Dade City

-Wade, Hugh Wesley 1st Lt. Dade City

ENLISTED MEN (White)

Adams, Emmett C. Trilby
Adams, Hall H. Blanton
Allen, Gerald F. San Antonio
Arp, Benjamin Franklin Dade City
Asbel, Berman Tucker
Atkins, Clarence C. Crystal Springs

Baldree, Isaac B. Dade City
Barnes, Francis R. Zephyrhills
Barthle, Andrew Peter St. Joseph
Barthle, Casper A. St. Joseph
Batchelor, Harris G. Dade City
Belcher, Perry A. C. Dade City
Bissett, George W. Ehren
Bobb, Clyde E. Zephyrhills
Bowden, Jennings Dade City
Bradham, Albert C. Trilby
Bradham, Joseph W. Trilby
Brady, Clarence W. Hudson
Branas, James Trilby
Branas, Peter Trilby
Brannen, Oscar G. Dade City
Briggs, Harold 0. Zephyrhills
Britten, Thomas McC. Dade City


.. .. C




S.. .. .... ... .





Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (White) Cont.

Brown, James C. Dade City
Browning, John W. Richland
Bryant, Norvel Cullen Trilby
Burgess, George A. Trilby
Burnside, Andrew R. Pasco

Caraway, Mitchell R. Hudson
Carlton, Le Roy C. Dade City
Carr, Bruce S. Dade City
Carter, Eugene Hudson
Chambers, Edwin Lord Lacoochee
dochrane, Fred V. Dade City
Cole, Austin V. Dade City
Cochrane, Stanley Dade City
Coleman, William M. Trilby
Corrigan, George Alfred St. Lee
Costine, Atlas J. Trilby
Craig, Walter C. Dade City
Cray, Linson Dade City
Crum, Arthur Lacoochee

Daniel, Ernest L. Trilby
Daniel, Rome Pasco
Davis, Royce E. Dade City
Deresiers, Lee L. San Antonio
Deresiers, Narcisse San Antonio
Dew, Edwin S. Dade City
DeWitt, Harvey E. Dade City
Dick, John Fred San Antonio
Dingus, William H. Aripeka
Douglas, Henry M. Crystal Springs
Douglas, John D. Dade City
Douglas, Wilfred K. Dade City
Douglas, William R. Zephyrhills
Douglass, Barry N. Zephyrhills
Douglass, Hugh Zephyrhills
Douglass, Walter Zephyrhills
Dowling, Warren J. Blanton
Dupuy, James A. Crystal Springs
Durnell, Harry Gaddis Zephyrhills

Edmondson, Luther W. Zephyrhills
Edwards, Jesse N. Trilby
Eiland, Albert T. Dade City
Ellsworth, Lloyd H. Dade City
Embry, Barton S. Dade City

Fairchild, Byron S. Zephyrhills
Ferrell, Rupert R. Dade City
Fillmon, Ernest Zephyrhills
Fountain, Guy J. Dade City
Fowler, Lonnie W. Dade City








Army Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (White) Cont.

Gaskin, Lawrence Dade City
Geiger, James D. Zephyrhills
Geiger, Simon J. Zephyrhills
Geiger, William A. Zephyrhills
Gilbert, Lyle Zephyrhills
Godwin, Elias Zephyrhills
Godwin, George W. Ehren
Goodman, Benjamin Tucker
Goodman, Rountree Richland
Greif, Charlie San Antonio
Griffin, Henry Clay Jr. Dade City
Gruetzmacher, Curt 0. Dade City
Gruetzmacher, Hans A. Dade City
Gruetzmacher, Otis H. Dade City

Hagerty, James W(illiam) San Antonio
Hall, Charles V. Odessa
Halsema, Anthony L. San Antonio
Halsema, Joseph M. San Antonio
Halsema, Lambert Mary San Antonio
Hancock, Jackson Ward Dade City
Hardin, Claude A. Trilby
Hargraves, Walter L. Dade City
Harmeling, Charles B. Dade City
Harrell, George B. Crystal Springs
Hayman, John M. Dade City
Hendershn, Ralph J. Dade City
Hetherington, William M. Dade City
Hill, Ralph V. Zephyrhills
Hines, Caroline P. Dade City
Holder, Dolton Trilby
Howell, Oliver C. Blanton
Huckabay, William W. Dade City
-* Hurst, Henon H. Richland

Irwin, Frank A. Dade City
Irwin, Harry M. Dade City

Jackson, Edward B. Odessa
Jackson, James E. Zephyrhills
Jackson, Joseph G. Keystone Park
Jenkins, Louis E. Ehren
Jensen, Charles B. Lacoochee
Jolmson, Arnold W. Lacoochee
Johnson, James Odessa

Kamaratakis, Manuel J. Elfers
Kersey, Bartlet L. Ehren
Kersey, Moray J. Zephyrhills

Lamb, John G. Odessa
Lampkin, Guy Zephyrhills
Lang, McKingley W. Dade City
Lanier, Jerry W. Dade City


S.. .- *C"A'.-. ., - . . .. -. --




L .



Army Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (White) Cont.

Lee, Henry Grady Dade City
Lee, Irl R. Dade City
LeHeup, Alfred F. Dade City
Leviner, James L. Ehren
Lloyd, Bostick Myrtle
Lovejoy, Albert S. J. Pasco
Lyons, Jesse Lee Zephyrhills

Mlangum, Luther E. Odessa
ITassey, Herbert S. Dade City
May, James Bryant Lacoochee
McKendree, George T. Pasco
SNcNatt, Jesse James Loyce
McPherson, Bascom L. Trilby
Meeks, John Wesley Loyce
Mendlik, Frank Hudson
:eredith, Roy W. Dade City
Meyer, Earnest Dade City
Mickler, Claybe P. Trilby
Mikell, Lester Dade City
Mills, George H. Lacoochee
Minnis, James R. New Port Richey
Mixon, William Charles Zephyrhills
Morgan, Joe L. Pasco
I-yers, Ivan S. Dade City

: Nedine, Charles W. Trilby

O'Berry, Elmer Dade City
O'Neal, Millard F. Dade City
Orcutt, George F. Zephyrhills
Osteen, Barny Lacoochee
Overstreet, Paul Silas Zephyrhills

Page, Alpheus B. Blanton
Page, William S. Blanton
Parker, Joseph R. Ehren
Parnell, Roy A. Zephyrhills
Patterson, Ezra Levon Keystone Park
Patterson, John E. Keystone Park
Pinkston, Dan Lacoochee
Pinkston, James N. Lacoochee
Pittman, Nathaniel A. Dade City
Peitras, Francis K. San Antonio
Powell, John Angus Odessa
Powell, Olin W. Odessa
Pratt, Clarence M. Odessa
Pratt, Clatie A. Odessa
Pratt, Clyde San Antonio

Rabon, Jim Dade City
SRawlins, Lawrence Greer
Reilly, Henry 0. Dade City









Army Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (White) Cont.

Reilly, John M. Trilby
Renfroe, Lee V. Richland
Revels, David T. Dade City
Reynolds, Guy H. Zephyrhills
Rhode, Rudolph Joseph San Antonio
Rice, Roy Aulston Odessa
Richburg, Robert E. Dade City
Riley, Julian C. Dade City
Roberts, Edward Odessa
Robinson, Sterling G. Aripeka
Ruth, Frank D. Dade City
Ryals, Bert Zephyrhills
Ryals, Thomas J. Zephyrhills
Ryals, William Jay Zephyrhills

Sawyer, Austin Elfers
Sawyer, Charles Elfers
Schwartz, Anthony J. Dade City
Scott, Edward L. Richland
Seaman, Fred H. Zephyrhills
Sessoms, Robert C. Dade City
Shearer, Lorenzo L. Dade City
Shearer, Valentine E. Dade City
Smith, Arthur W. Zephyrhills
Smith, Henry B. Dade City
Smith, Luther Daniel Zephyrhills
Soar, Ira E. Dade City
Souther, John W. Dade City
Stebbins, Austin E. Zephyrhills
Stevenson, Lester C. Dade City
Stewart, Bither (T) Ehren
Stewart, John J. Ehren
Strickland, L. Joseph Zephyrhills
Strickland, William J. Zephyrhills
Stroud, Jack Zephyrhills
Summerall, Charlie Jefferson Zephyrhills

Taylor, Haston Ehren
Thomas, James Zephyrhills
Thompson, Charley P. Odessa
Thompson, James Pasco
Thompson, Thomas R. Dade City
Tickner, Julian N. Zephyrhills
Touchstone, Aaron Henry Dade City
Tucker, Ery A. San Antonio
Turner, Joel A. Jr. Zephyrhills
Turner, Wallace Zephyrhills

Urquhart, Brown Lee Dade City

Vaughn, Curtis H. Dade City
Voght, Edwin Zephyrhills

Wakefield, Arthur Philip Odessa
Wallace, William A. Zephyrhills








Army Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (White) Cont.

Ward, James Dade City
Watson, Leslie Dade City
Weaver, James W. Green
Wells, Andrew W. Zephyrhills
Wells, Clarence W. San Antonio
Wells, Henry F. San Antonio
Wetherington, Govalia D. Trilby
Whitfield, Thomas M. Dade City
Wester, Clarence M. Dade City
Williams, Jack Tucker
Wilson, Clifford Dade City
Wilson, Robert Lee Odessa
Wofford, Carl Greer
Woods, John Henry Trilby
Worley, Horace Elfers
Wright, Cecil B. Dade City

Yanaros, Photis E. Dade City

Ziegler, Joshua F. Dade City

ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Bailey, John H. Dade City
Barber, Johnnie Riverland
Bennetts, James Ehren
. Bonapart, Rogers Odessa
Bracy, Luther Loyce
Brewington, James N. Ehren
Brown, Harvey Tucker
Brown, Willie Dade City
Bruton, Latcher Dade City
Buggs, William Dade City
Bullark, Raford Dade City

Calson, Will Ehren

Darby, Eddie Dade City
Davis, Wilbert L. Dade City
Devine, Robert Dade City
Dummas, Robert Odessa

Elleby, Gus Lacoochee
Elzy, Arthur Odessa
Ever, John Ehren

Ferman, Elliott Greer
Freeny, Willie Odessa

Garvin, Frank Trilby
Gary, George Odessa
Grant, James Pasco
Griffin, Elbert Odessa








Army- Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (Colored) Cont.

Harvin, Dan Dade City
Hill, Joe Dade City
Holliday, Otis Dade City
Hoover, Charlie Dade City
Hudson, James Richland
Hudson, Joe Odessa

Johnson, Johnny Dade City
Johnson, Ning Ehren
Johnson, Sylvester Dade City
Johnston, Adderson J. Dade City
Joyce, Johny Dade City

Lee, Gus Dade City
Littles, Harry Dade City

Mathews, Lewis Trilby
McClain, Hays Dade City
McDaniel, Isah Dade City
McMillan, Junior Ehren
Morgan, Ed Odessa
Morgan, Harry Trilby

Nix, Robert Odessa

O'Neal, Calvin Dade City
O'Neal, Ruben Dade City

Parish, Luke Richland
Parish, Raymond Odessa
Patterson, Will Trilby
Pinder, Richard Jr. Dade City
Pinkney, James Fivay Junction
Pinkney, Wesley Odessa
Pollard, Willie Odessa
Porter, Frank Odessa
Porter, Frank Dade City
Prailor, Henry Dade City
Pyatt, William Richland

Ramsey, David Odessa
Ratliff, Melvin Richland
Richardson, Harry Greer
Richardson, Jesse Grales
Richardson, Joe Odessa
Richardson, Ophelia Greer
Richardson, Romanas Greer
Robinson, Charlie Odessa
Robinson, Elbert Dade City
Robinson, Elmore Trilby
Robinson, Freddie Trilby
Robinson, Joseph Dade City

Sanders, Charlie Odessa









Army Pasco County Cont.
Enlisted Men (Colored) Cont,

Scriven, Isam Dade Gity
Simmons, Henry Trilby
Simon, Marshall Odessa
Simpson, Son Odessa
Smith, Will Odessa
Sooper, Australia Trilby
Spears, Johnnie Ehren
Spry, Morgan Dade City
Stanton, Claud Dade City

Thomas, Henry Odessa
Turner, John Odessa

Waits, Will Pasco County
Wall, Perry Ehren
Washington, Arthur Dade City
Washington, James Odessa
Washington, Rudolph Dade City
Watson, Tom Odessa
Whitfield, Tony Odessa
Williams, Charles L. Dade City
Williams, Frank Dade City
Williams, James Odessa
Williams, Joe R. Dade City
Wilson, Robert Lacoochee
Wood, Horis Dade City

Young, Ashley Dade City
Young, Dave Dade City
Young, Freeman Odessa
Young, John Odessa

WOUNE~D (White No Colored) "

Charboneau, Raoul R. Zephyrhills
Leonard, Dale F. Zephyrhills
Stephens, Charlie S. Elfers
Wohlhuter, Willis M. Odessa

TEXADWhite)

Craig, William R. Dade City
Davidson, John P. Trilby
Holmon, Joe Odessa
OtBerry, John M. Dade City
Thomas, Gassie R. Lacoochee
Tucker, Eugene D. Richland

DEAD (Colored)
Hobbs, Vaden Odessa
Jackson, Dan Dade City
McMorris, Elijah J. H. Dade City








NAVY Pasco County Cont.
SAILORS

Baillie, Albert David Elfers
Baillie, Wallace Kenrie Elfers
Bassenger, Lewis Inman Dade City
Bessenger, George Ralph Dade City
Blauvelt, Oscar Oliver Zephyrhills
Bowery, Herman Belvie Tucker
Boyer, Robert Lynn Zephyrhills
Brown, Claud Dewey Dade City

Clark, Samuel Robert Dade City
Crum, Lester Trilby

Devane, Rhoda Elwood Trilby
Dowling, Jack Shephard Blanton

Ellis, Leslie Bunyon Tucker
Ellsworth, Horace Milton B. Blanton

Forshand, Joseph Wheeler Odessa
Forshand, Le Roy Odessa
Futch, Eustus Chappell Dade City

Goldsby, Berta Caroll Dade City
Goldsby, Sidney Deness Dade City
Gundy, Eugene Trilby

Hall, William Mack Trilby
Hancock, Neal Brock Dade City
Harville, Isaac Luther Dade City
Harville, Ralph McVane Dade City
Harville, Willie Asberry Dade City
Haynes, Warren Windall Richland
Haywood, John Dade City
Holly, Daniel Dade City
Hudson, Jesse Bernard Dade City

Ingran, Frank Pedrick New Port Richey
Irwin, John Lawrence Dade City

Johnson, Burton Monroe Zephyrhills
Johnson, William Thomas Lacoochee

King, Clarence Dade City

Lanier, Oscar Wilbert Dade City
Lee, General Ernest Dade City
Lit, Frank Dade City

Mathews, Clifton Dade City
McFarland, Earley Dewitt Odessa
Miller, George Magruder Dade City
Miller, James William Dade City
Miller, Thomas Edward Trilby
Mondon, Doda Gorten Tucker




[ ""- . 1



Navy Pasco County Conto
SAILORS Cont.

Moody, Travers, Morell Dade City
Myers, Jesse Edmond -ade City

O'Berry, Edmond Rhynealda Dade City

Pinkston, Joseph Anderson Lacoochee

Rabb, Albert Leonadis Dade City
Renfroe, Jack Carl .Richland
Rice, Clifford Silas Crystal Springs
Richardson, Arnold Ira Dade City

Sawyer, Sam Elfers
Shaw, Carl Clifford Dade City
Shearer, Edward Cole Dade City
Sheldon, Harvey Oscar Port Richey
Singleton, Edwin Morris Crystal Springs
Stanley, Thomas Cliefford Dade City
Stephenson, James Harold Zephyrhills
Stevenson, George Antonio Port Richey

Thornton, Arthur Duggar Dade City
Tucker, Frank Dade City

Vaughn, Milton R. Dade City

SWilliams, Leitner Morgan Odessa
Williams, Selwyn Odell Odessa
Williams, Will Dade City
Wilson, Luther Marion Lacoochee

DEAD

Cochrane, Jesse Dillard Dade City

NO OFFICERS OR WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR
PASCO COUNTY

COAST GUARD
SAILORS

Gillett, Preston Andrew Pasco

NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED COAST GUARD ENLISTMENT CARDS
FOR PASCO COUNTY

MARINE CORPS
OFFICERS

Embry, William Edward Captain Dade City

NO ENLISTED MEN, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT
CARDS FOR PASCO COUNTY


































CITRUS COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANTS.








CITRUS COUNTY
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAME
ARMY
OFFICERS RANK RESIDENCE

Irwin, Joseph Max Captain Crystal River
Johnson, winter Warren 2nd Lt Hernando



ENLISTED
MEN (WHITE)

Agee, Robert H. Crystal River
Allen, Irby I. Lecanto
Anderson, Jimmie R. Inverness
Arnold, Oliver W. Inverness
Barnes, James H. Lecanto
Barnes, John Ira Crystal River
Barnes, Lee R Crystal River
Baugh, Charles H. Crystal River
Baxley, Joe C Inverness
Benefield, Rexford L. Inverness
Boswell, Eric R Inverness
Bowman, Hugh L. Crystal River
Bronson, Frank E Redlevel
Brooks, Alexander Citronelle
Brown, John H. Crystal River
Banch,.Claude H. Holder

Campbell, Harley H. Floral City
Carlson, John Inverness
Carter, Ashley B Inverness
Chivers, James G. Homosassa
Clark, Ellis Crystal River
Cribb, Cecil G Crystal

Dampier, James W Inverness
Dampier, William H. Inverness
DeBusk, Cary P. Ozello
Dias, Floyd L. Crystal River
Driggers, John B. Citronelle








Page 2
Citrus County Continued
Army Enlisted Men (White)

NAME RESIDENCE

Eagan, James C. Crystal River
Easley, Charlie 0, Floral City
Easley, Rubie L. Floral City
Edwards, William Harvey Crystal River

Fant, Preston F. Crystal River

Gerock, Elbert W. Homossassa

Haire, James M. Holder
Ham, Tony Crystal River
Hanburg, Albert S Inverness
Harris, Charles Henon Floral City
Henley, Terrell D Inverness
Hodge, Tobe James Lecanto
Hodge, William Henry Lecanto
Hodges, George W. Crystal River
Holloway, Harvie M Crystal River
Hoagh, Leon Redlevel

Jeffords, Leonard Calhoun Homosassa
Johnson, Otto Fisher Crystal River
Johnson, Perry Inverness
Jones, Rufus Roy Crystal River

King, John W. Lecanto

Lancaster, George W. Crystal River

Malphurs, Jonas P. Crystal River
Massagee, Jesse C. Inverness
May, Charles D. Crystal River
McNabb, George A. Inverness
Miley, Allen D. Inverness
Miller, Kenneth A. Inverness
Miller, Milton J. Inverness

Olliff, John B. Crystal River
O'Neal, Albert Redlevel
Overstreet, Flecion Crystal River

Persons, John M. Inverness












. ,', -... ....,-, '.,- ...,.. i' -.. ..









Page 3
Citrus County Continued
Army Enlisted Men (White)

NAME RESIDENCE "

Riggs, Shelton B. Crystal River
Robinson, Fred. Crystal River
Reux, Fred 0. Redlevel

Sassard, Hubert N. Crystal River
Scofield, Mannie C. Inverness
Scrlgggs, Crisp A. Lecanto
Scruggs, Earl S. Lecanto
Seckinger, Frank M. Crystal River
Smith, King Ledanto
Spires, Lawton V. Hernando
Stanley, Calvin P. Inverness
Stephens, Edgar Inverness
Stephens, Frank G. Inverness
Stephens, William H. Crystal River
Stoudenmire, William H. Crystal River
Strickland, Alison B. Homossa
Sweatt, Walter A. Floral City

Thomas, Clarence N. Inverness
Thompson, Ralph R. Hormossa
Tooke, David A. Floral City
Trotter, Albertus Homossa
Turner, Roy Redlevel

Warren, Clement E. Crystal River
Wells, Edward Crystal River
Whittington, Ivan W. Hernando
Wood, Hubert Toy Floral City

Yon, Jesse Hugh Floral City

Zellner, Thomas E. Floral City










v










Page 4
Citrus County Continued
Army Enlisted Men (Colored)

NAME RESIDENCE

Andrews, Nathaniel Inverness

Ben Albert Crystal River
Bessant, James Crystal River
Bessant, Mike Crystal River
InvernBessant, Mikeess
Bibbs, Press Inverness
Bivens, Rie Hernando
Black, Tommie Crystal River
Blecker, Willie Crystal River
Bradley, William W. Inverness
Brooks, Frank Crystal River
Brooks, Frankobert Inverness
Broth, Edward Crystal River
Broth, Edward ^j^^
Brown, Clifford Crystal River
Butler, Willie Crystal River
Crystal River
Campbell, Lee Crystal River
Campbell, Lewis L. Crystal River
Carlton, John L. Citronedevel
Coleman, Nathaniel Citronelle
Cooper, Hanry Inverness
Inverness
Davis, Henry Inverness
Davis, Ray Crystal River
Dock, Morris Inverness
Douglas, James Inverness

Ellicott, Gus Inverness

Fason, Joe Crystal River

Gibbs, Sylvester Inverness
Givings, Tom Crystal River
Granberry, Henry Crystal River
Green, Elmer Crystal River
Green, Pink Inverness
Grice, Samuel Inverness
Grimsley, Sam Inverness
Inverness
Harris, Charlie Invernesdo
Henderson, Jim Inverness
Henderson, Thomas Inverness
Henderson, Will Leantoe
Hills, Willie Lecanto
Holmes, James Ladonia
Howell, Will Inverness
Hoyner, Levy Crystal River










Page 5
Citrus County Continued
Army Enlisted Men (Colored)
RESIDENCE
NAME
K lder
Jackson, Earnest Crystal River
Jackson, John Crystal River
James, Jimmie Citmnelle
Jayner, Fred
Inverness
Lasarus, Joe Hernando
Lewis, Leroy Inverness
Lloyd, Will Inverness
Long, Sandy H. Holder
Love, Willie
Crystal River
Malley, Lockley Crystal River
Mathes, Louis Floral City
Maxwell, Gilbert W. Inverness
McCoy, Rogers Inverness
McGill, Cleveland Floral City
McWoodard, Andrew Inverness
Merritt, William Inverness
Messie, Nathaniel Inverness
Miles, Walter Inverness
Miller, Timothy Inverness
Mosely, Robert
Hernando
Paul, James Crystal River-
Potts, Richard Holder
Price, James Floral City
Primous, Lorenzo A. Redlevel
Pringle, Meriday
Crystal River
Raysor, Shep Crystal River
Rice, Steernus Inverness
Roberts, Ben Inverness
Robinson, Garfield Floral City
Rose, Willie Inverness
Russell, Oscar
Inverness
Sally, Ernest Citronelle
Sanders, Robert Crystal River
Simmons, John Inverness
Singleton, Arthur Inverness
Slade, Eugene Floral City
Sm th, Alzo Crystal River
Smith, Davidson Hernando
Smith, Willie Inverness
Snell, Lee
















Page 6
Citrus County Continued
Army Enlisted Men (Colored)

NAME RESIDENCE

Thompson, Phillip Crystal River
Tillman, Joe Inverness
Townsend, Eddie Citronelle
.Townsend, Neal Crystal River
Townsend, Plummer Redlevel

Vogt, Gobe Floral City

Walker, Frank Inverness
Washington, Albert Baylor
Washington, Grady B. Crystal River
Washington, James Crystal River
Waters, Mose Allen Floral City
Watson, David Citronelle
Williams, Alfred L. Inverness
Williams, Harrison Inverness
Williams, James Crystal River
Williams, Jim Crystal River
Williams, Leonadus Inverness
Wilson, Elzy Inverness
Wilson, Jessie Holder
Wilson, Willie Crystal River
Woodberry, Henry Inverness
Woodward, Ledden T Crystal River
Wright, Ezra Inverness
Wright, Harry W Hernando
Wright, Rex Crystal River
Wynn, Willie Hernando



Wounded White (no colored)

Brantley, Floyd Inverness
Reux, Louis T. Floral City










Page 7
Citrus County Continued
DEAD (White)

Allen, John T. Lecanto
Bathes, Bryan Irwin Lecanto
Black, Leroy Inverness
Nettles, William F. Holder
Rawls, Elisha W. Crystal River


DEAD (Colored)

Herrington, George Inverness
Herrin, Iley Inverness
Thomas, Charlie Inverness
Williams, Ed. Crystal River



NAVY

OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

De Maro, Raymond Lawrie Ensign Inverness

'SAILORS
Allen, Charles Early Jr. Lecanto
Allen, John Morrison Lecanto
Anderson, Gay Inverness

Bowden, Bryant Inverness
Bowman, Edwin Rumph Crystal River

Carlson, Carl Eddie Inverness
Carlson, John Fred Inverness
Croft, Charles William Homossa

Davis, John Pace Inverness
Davis, Julian Earl Lecanto
De Maro, Raymond Lawrie Inverness

Hancock, Lee Albert Inverness









Page 8
Citrus County Continued
SAILORS

NAME RESIDENCE

Limbough, Adolphus Ulea Crystal River

Montague, James Crystal River

Pheil, Wilbur Daniel Inverness
Pridgen, James Van Inverness

Savary, Joe Sidney Inverness
Schofield, Joe Washington Inverness
Smith, Malcolm Norman Inverness
Smith, Simpson Young Inverness

Tooke, Irvin Lawrence Floral City
Tooke, William Mago Floral City

Zellner, Elisha Arnold Floral City

NO WOUNDED OR DEAD ENLISTMENT CARDS.


COAST GUARD

NO OFFICERS, SAILORS, WOUNDED OR DEAD ENLISTMENT CARDS.



MARINE CORPS

NO OFFICERS, ENLISTED MEN, WOUNDED OR DEAD ENLISTMENT CARDS.




































FLAGLER COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS.





..: .... ... .. .




FLAGLER COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY
OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Baczyk, Andrew J. 1st Lt (Chaplain) Korona
Conley, Harry F. Captain Espanola
Parramore, Effie G. Nurse Bunnell



ENLISTED MEN (WHITE)

Barnwell, Woodward F. Bunnell
Bennett, Barton Espanola
Brown, Charles R. Bunnell
Brown, Floyd H. Bunnell
Bruner, Henry Espanola
Bruner, Thomas H. Espanola
Buekels, Joseph C. Bunnell
Burnsed, Charles A. Bunnell

Clegg, Harry Dupont

Daniel, Edward C. Bunnell
Davis, Lee C. St John's Park
Durrance, George W. Bunnell

Everson, George B. Bunnell

Faulk, H. F. DuPont

Graham, Henry G. Bunnell

Hamilton, Robert T. Bunnell
Henderson, Herschel C. Espanola

Kendrick, George F. Bunnell
Kinsey, Hamilton R. Bunnell
Knight, Daniel B. Dupont
Knight, Kinney K. Dupont

Loughridge, Edward B. Bunnell






Page 2, Flagler County
Continued


NAME RANK RESIDENCE


Mack, Stanley W. Bunnell
Mazur, Edmund J. Dupont
McNaughton, John L, Dupont

Newbill,Samuel Bunnell
Nieland, Clarence J. St. John's Point

Ormond, James E. Bunnell

Pellicer, Joseph L. Bunnell
Ramsey, Gilbert G. Bunnell
Roberts, Carl J. St. John's Point
Roberts, Lawrence E. St. John's Point

Safrict, Charles S. Espanola
Silcox, Arnold Bunnell
Silcox, James H. Bunnell
Silcox, Wesley Bunnell
Simmons, Harry D. Bunnell
Spink, Harold G. St. John's Point

Taylor, Ted Lamar Dupont

Unkefer, Ray F. Bunnell

White, Harold R. Bunnell



ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Andrews, John Henry Dupont

Bailey, John Favoretta
Bell, Julius Dupont
Bell, Sidney Espanola
Bradley, Ray Dupont
Brooks, John Bunnell
Brown, Charles Bunnell
Brown, Frank Espanola
Burden, Bishop Dupont

Campbell, Raiford Dupont
Cox, Addison Bunnell

Davis, Joe Dupont









"* .,, *." ., d '..- .. '










Page 3, Flagler County
Continued

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Grant, Jessie St. John's Park

Ease, Arthur Favoretta
Holmes, Moris St. John's Park

Johnson, David Bunnell

Marshall, John Dupont

Norman, Will Bunnell
Nottage, Sam A. St. John's Park
Nunn, Willie Espanola

Oliver, Tom Favoretta

Robinson, Joe Dupont

Sargent, Henry Bunnell
Sneed, Jessie Bunnell

Thompson, Theodore Bunnell

White, Henry Bunnell
Williams, Henry Dupont



WOUNDED (White)

Cprey, Billie J. Dupont

WOUNDED (Colored) -None

DEAD (White) None

DEAD (Colored)
Holmes, Willie St. John's Park









Page 4, Flagler County
Continued

NAME RANK RESIDENCE


NAVY SAILORS

Barber, Gilford Malcom Bunnell
Brooks, John Jethro Bunnell

Deen, Thomas Hiram Bunnell
Douglass, Irving Mascus Bunnell
Drew, Daniel Bemus Bunnell

Fowler, Charles Erwin Bunnell

Hardesty, Robert Taylor Bunnell
Hart, Raymond Dewey Ocean City

Jones, William Leon Bunnell

Kendrick, William Peter Bunnell

Tebbe, Bernard Joseph Bunnell
Tebbe, Charles Bernard Bunnell

DEAD

Miller, Dancy Monroe Bunnell

COAST GUARD
SAILORS

Barr, Charlie Howard Bunnell
Tebbe, Charles Bernard BUNNELL

NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS



MARINE CORPS

NO OFFICERS, ENLISTED MEN, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT CARDS

































HERMAITDO COUnTY

WORLD WAR VETERAS.






C---- --


S-- HERNANDO COUn.Y

-WORLD WAR I VETERANS


army officers

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Kitchen, Claude LeRoy 2nd Lt. Brooksville
Mclntosh, Stuckey FleetwoodB
2nd Lt. Brooksville



ENLISTED MEN (White)

Allen, Jesse W. Brooksville
Anderson, Albert D. Jr. Brooksville
Atkins, William Marvin Rerdell
Ayers, David H. Brooksville

Bain, John S. Brooksville
Baker, Lawrence Irwin Brooksville
* Billups, Curbin Brooksville
Boyd, George D. Riverhead
Boyd, Nitcholas Riverhead
Boyd, Seby Riverhead

Campbell, Hardy L. Hernando Co.
Cason, Dennis 0. Brooksville
Cason, John E. Brooksville
Cason, Thomas A. Brooksville
Chambers, Leon Cyres Brooksville
Clark, Ross A. Brooksville
Cox, Sanford P. Brooksville

Dick, Bryan M. Brooksville
Dick, Samuel E. Brooksville
Donaldson, John W. Brooksville
Doolittle, Benton R. Centralia
Doolittle, John C. Centralia
Drake, Arthur S. Brooksville

Eddy, Horace M. Istachatta
Ellis, James R. Riverland
Ellis, Thomas Brooksville
Ezzell, Warren E. Enville











HERNANDO COUNTY PAGE 2
WORLD WAR VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (WHITE) continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Fortenberry, William Brooksville
Francis, James C. Brooksville
Frank, Dewey Istachatta
Fritzsche, Emil E. Brooksville

Galloway, Charles B. Brooksville
Gay, Barney E. Riverland
Goines, Prince A. Centralia
Gold, John H. Brooksville
Gould, Willis M. Powell
Graham, James C. Brooksville
Grimsley, HArley Brooksville
Grimsley, Wesley D. Brooksville

Hall, Austin Brooksville
Hancock, Bethel T. Brooksville
Hancock, Thomas F. Brooksville
Hawkins, Allan C. Brooksville
Hawkins, Willie R. Istachatta
Helverston, Lenard Croom
Hendrix, George C. Centralia
Hope, Walter Coleman Brooksville
Hope, William E. Jr. Brooksville
Hope, William H. Brooksville
Horace, Henry S. Brooksville
Houdlette, George Ernest Brooksville

Jackson, Stanley Brooksville
Jennings, Jimmie A. Brooksville
Johnson, James P. Brooksville
Johnston, Theodore Clinton Brooksville

Kirk, Thomas F. Brooksville

Law, Charles James Brooksville
Law, Joe B. Brooksville
LAw, Thomas W. Brooksville
Lawhon, Leon D. Brooksville
Lawrence, Victor J. Brooksville
Lee, Lewis C. Jr. Brooksville
LeRoy, John F. Brooksville
Long, Clarence R. Enville
Lowe, Dewitt F. Centralia







...........










HERNANDO COUNTY PAGE 3
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAME RESIDENCE

ARMY ENLISTED WHITE MEN CONTINUED

Maillis, George T. Brooksville
Mainor, Steve L. Enville
Manecke, Otto Brooksville
Martin, Cecil F. Centralia
Martin, Raney H. Brooksville
Massey, William H. Brooksville
Morey, Edward M. Riverland
Morey, George W. Riverland

Owens, Moses B. Brooksville

Parish, James F. Istachatta
Patten, Edward W. Centralia
Phinney, Hugh G. Brooksville
Pritchard, Benjamin F. Brooksville

Reynolds, Richard R. Brooksville
Roberts, Jo LeRoy Brooksville
Russell, Clarence M. Brooksville
Rutledge, Austin H. Brooksville
Rutledge, Jasper L. Powell

Saxon, Benjamin R. Brooksville
Schultz, Joseph Brooksville
Sellers, Homer H. Brooksville
Simms, Robert W. Brooksville
Sims, John Charles Brooksville
Slaughter, Joseph H. Rerdell
Slaughter, Lam L. Terrell
Slaughter, Samuel F. Riverland
Slaughter, William D. Brooksville
Smith, Coleman John Istachatta
Smith, John F(rank) Croom
Sparkman, Harley Reid Brooksville

Thompson, Felix W. Brooksville
Thompson, Shaw White Brooksville
Tillman, Harrison Brooksville
Todd, Joe D. Enville
Townsend, Henry A. Istachatta
Truitt, Alex M. Brooksville

Valentine, John B. Brooksville

Wells, Willis A. Powell
Wilson, Jesse L. Riverland










HERNANDO COUNTY PAGE 4
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

NAME RESIDENCE

Austin, Andrew Croom

Baker, Dare Enville
Bartley, Will Brooksville
Bell, Mitchell Brooksville
Bryant, John (Henry) Centralia
Bryant, John M. Centralia
Butler, William Brooksville
Byrd, Billie Twin Lake

Carter, Will Riverland
Cary, George Brooksville
Coleman, Grover C. Centralia
Colter, Willie Brooksville
Crowder, George Brooksville

Douglas, Silvester Lagoon

Edwards, Earl J. Brooksville
Edwards, Ruby Brooksville
Evans, Cicero C. Enville

Gary, Harvey Croom
Goines, Sam Brooksville
Griffin, John Brooksville

Harris, Leory Brooksville
Henderson, George Brooksville
Hills, Willie Centralia
Hines, Arthur Enville
Hooks, George Brooksville
Huggins, James Brooksville
Huggins, Johnnie B. Brooksville
Hunt, Raymond B. Brooksville

James, Arthur Twin Lake
James, Lewis Brooksville
James, Milton Twin Lakes
James, Timothy Centralia
Jenkins, Lee Croom
Johnson, Albert Brooksville










HERNANDO COUNTY PAGE 5
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED COLORED MEN-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Johnson, Edgar Brooksville
Johnson, Eugene Twin Lakes
Johnson, Irvin Centralia
Jones, Johnnie Centralia

Keiler, Will Centralia

Lang, Fred Brooksville
Lang, Lee Brooksville
Lang, Pierce H. Brooksville
Lewis, Andrew Brooksville
Lovett, William J. Brooksville

Mallory, Arthur Brooksville
McWaters, Lennie Brooksville
Miller, Cain Croom
Mills, Shepard Brooksville
Mobley, Harry Brooksville
Mobley, Josh Brooksville
Mobley, Manuel Brooksville

Newton, Eugene Brooksville

O'Neal, Sam Brooksville
Owens, Freddie Brooksville

Roberts, Willie Centralia
Robinson, Henry Centralia
Royster, Jesse Brooksville

Scriven, Charlie Brooksville
Sessler, Wilmer Croom
Shields, Bartow Centralia
Shields, Bennie Centralia
Shields, Watt Centralia
Sims, James Centralia
Smart, John Riverland
Swilley, Wayman Croom
Sylvester, Frank Brooksville

Taylor, Henry Brooksville
Taylor, Walter Brooksville
Thomas, Hayward Brooksvilee
Thomas, Henry Brooksville
Thompson, Fred Brooksville










HERNANDO COUNTY PAGE 6
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED NEN (Colored) continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Thornton, William Brooksville

Waiters, Sam Brooksville
Wallace, Clinton Centralia
Washington, Garfield Croom
West, Elvin Centralia
White, Peter Croom
White, Sherman H. Brooksville
Wiggins, Wallace Riverland
Williams, Charlie Croom
Williams, Columbus Brooksville
Williams, Elmore Centralia
Williams, Isaac Brooksville
Wright, Willie Croom

Young, John R. Brooksville

Zigler, Austin McBride Brooksville



WOUNDED (White- no colored)
Allen, Hilliard Brooksville
Grubbs, Emory W. Brooksville
Hennig, Jay Herman (Officer) Capt Brooksville
Kuykendall, William Brooksville
Lee, Robert E. Centralia
Shearer, James R. Brooksville
Townsend, John Leroy Istachatta


DEAD (White)

Patterson, Fred R. Riverland
Smith, William W. Croom
Watson, Elmer T. Brooksville

DEAD (Colored)

Byrd, Gus Brooksville
Gore, Eddie J. Centralia
Hart, George Centralia
McDaniel, Ariton Brooksville
Petteway, Will Brooksville
Tomling, Pete Croom
Williams, Lorenzo Centralia









hernando county page 7
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAVY OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Sanders, Frank Drake Ensign Brooksville

SAILORS

Braswell, Cecil George Brooksville
Carter, Sydney Melville Istachatta
Cobb, Margaret Elizabeth Brooksville
Daniel, Ray Elmer Spring Lake
Graham, Thomas James Istachatta
Graham, Thomas Watson Istachatta
Kirk, Clarence Cooper Brooksville
Kirk, James Taliaferro Brooksville
Lee, Milton Horace Brooksville
Lockhard, Rhodes Brooksville
Lovett, Reid Brooksville
O'Berry, William Henry Nix Spring Lake
Osteen, Leonard B. Brooksville
Parrish, Nathan Jasper Istachatta
Stover, Gordon Alger Russell Brooksville

DEAD
Moody, John William Brooksville

NO WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR HERNANDO COUNTY



COAST GUARD
NO OFFICERS, SAILORS, DEAD OR WOUNDED COAST GUARD ENLISTMENT
CARDS FOR HERNANDO COUNTY



MARINE CORPS ENLISTED MEN
Hancock, Norman Lela Brooksville

NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT CARDS
FOR HERNANDO COUNTY















............A.I.r..Zi< *-


































LAKE COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERAiS.











LAKE COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Armsby, Sidney Prentiss 2nd Lt Eustis

Bowyer, John C. 2nd Lt .Leesburg

Callahan, O(scar) L. 1st Lt Sorrento
Chiles, Joseph H(askell) 1st Lt Clermont

Dague, Howard Dale 2nd Lt. Tavares
Davis, Clarence T. Capt Leesburg

Frary, Charles Call 2nd Lt Eustis
Frary, Rodney William 2nd Lt Eustis

Hanson, Emily Margeurite Nurse Leesburg
Hardman, Herbert Warren Capt Lessburg

Ingram, Harold Paschal 1st Lt Umatilla

Jenks, Mark Ross 2nd Lt Eustis

Klase, Nancy Josephine Nurse Clermont

Lovell, George E. Maj Leesburg
Lynch, John Paul Capt Groveland

Randolph, Tucker Lucas 1st Lt Leesburg
Roberts, Oscar Edwin Jr 2nd Lt Paisley
Ross, Walter Jacbb AFC Clermont

Summerall, Charles Pelot Gen Lake County

West, Wilbur Ernest 2nd Lt Fruitland Park
Williams, John Marsh 2nd Lt Leesburg

ENLISTED MEN (WHITE )
Addison, Harry L Clermont
Alexander, Evan 0. Montverde
Alger, Francis 3rd Mt. Dora
Allen, Milton Byers tt. Dora
Amsler, Elmer E. Groveland
Amsler, Henry Groveland
Armsby, Charles Lewis Eustis







'" .-^ *r- -.-:. ";,.. ," .V 'lt^. .'...',L-.',... *^^iB^;* ** .,








LAKE COUNTY PAGE 2
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN (Continued)

NAME RESIDENCE

Armsby, Sidney P. Eustis
Arnsforff,. Chester W. Groveland
Averitt, Chalmus L. Groveland

Barry, George T. Leesburg
Barten, Clyde Leesburg
Battle, Frank S. Jr Sorrento
Battles, George C. Jr. Sorrento
Bauer, Alfred John Groveland
Bayan, Oscar M. Tavares
Bayless, George Wilford Grand Island
Baylor, Willie Bryant Umatilla
Beard, Samuel Lady Lake
Beasley, Charlie Olin Umatilla
Beasley, Joseph L Umatilla
Beyers, Andrew T. Leesburg
Bishop, Albert K. Eustis
Bishop, Clayton P. Eustis
Booth, Archie D. Clermont
Booth, Jeremiah B. Jr. Tavares
Bosenquet, Alfred P. Fruitland Park
Bowron, Frank L. Umatila
Bowron, Ross F. Umatilla
Bowron, Rupert V. Umatilla
Bozeman, Howard C. Leesburg
Bozeman, Joseph D. Leesburg
Brannen, Joe R. Groveland
Brasby, Marcus Groveland
Breedlove, Ernest E. West Apopka
Brown, Samuel L. Groveland
Burleigh, Edward I. Tavares
Butler, Malcolm H. Tavares
Butts, Charlie C. Eustis
Byers, John G. Leesburg
Byrd, Roy B. Leesburg

Caldwell, Charles Wilson Lake Jem
Caldwell, John L. Montverde
Callahan, Jeremiah Groveland
Callahan, Jeremiah Groveland
Carpentier, Homer F. Leesburg
Carr, Willie 0. Tavares
Chamlee, George F. Eustis
Chesnutt, Geore H. Clermont
Church, Seward t. Eustis








LAKE COUNTY PAGE 3
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Cobb, Lewis H. Eustis
Collier, Ben P. Fruitland Park
Collins, Charlie L. Groveland
Coons, Fred Groveland
Crawley, Herbert West Apopka
Crooks, Mead E. Eustis
Crow, Frank Paisley
Cureton, Joseph N. Leesburg
Clark, George Everett Fruitland Park

Daniels, Charlie Leesbueg
Deas, Arthur Lake Glenn
Dillard, Elish Leander Astor
Dillard, Robert N. Astor
Dorris, Clarence A. Leesburg
Dorris, Gordon P. Leesburg
Doss, Goedon L. Astor
Dossett, Ardee Eustis
Drawdy, Duke I. Higley
Drawdy, Earl L. Higley
Drawdy, Fred D. Higley
Dreggors, Grover W. Venesia
Draggers, William W. Lake Tracy
Driggers, Arthur J. Clermont
Dubois, Alva C. Astor
DuFrene, Irvin Groveland
Dukes, Mozell G. Groveland
Duncan, Carl E. Tavares
Durden, Fred Leesburg
Dutill, John Howard Umatilla

Ellis, Ernest Groveland
English, William D. Astatula
Entz, Duncan Josepheus Leesburg
Estey, Leon W. Lake Jem

Fechett, Eugene M. Eustis
Ferran, Harry A. Eustis
Fields, Leonard S. Clermont
Fogg, Harry W. Groveland
Foland, Paul H. Sorrento
Free, George G. Clermont
Freeman, Bob Tavares











........:.............. ....... ....... ....*











LAKE COUNTY PAGE 4
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Freeman, Buster Tavares
French, Henry Hamilton Okahumpka
Fussell, Clyde Leesburg
Fussell, Van C. Leesburg

Gandy, James P. Higley
Gandy, John C. Umatilla
Gane, Archie R. Mascotte
Gano, Bryan Jennings Mascotte
Gaskins, Myers D. Mascotte
Gates, Clayton Herman Eustis
Gates, George L. Eustis
Gause, Charles D. Astaluta
Gause, John B. Astaluta
Gibson, Robert L. Clermont
Graham, Marshal H. Tavares
Green, Granville Nevin Altoona
Griffeth, Charles D. Mt. Dora
Guenther, Cyrus A. Pittman
Guenther, Paul C. Pittman
Gwaltney, Reuben G. Lisbon

Haas, Frank H. Sorrento
Haas, George Clemens Sorrento
Hall, Robert I. Astor
Hammett, James F. Leesburg
Hammond, Bruce C. Leesburg
Harden, John G. Minneola
Hardman, Herbert W. Leesburg
Hare, Harry E. Leesburg
Harper, Reuben W Jr Montverde
Harvey, George L. Lady Lake
Hatcher, George L. Groveland
Hawkins, Paul Altoona
Hayter, George E. Lady Lake
Hayter, Willie B. Lady Lake
Heare, Drayton G. Leesburg
Henderson, David A. Eustis
Herndon, Harmon W. Groveland
Hester, Earle LeesbuEg
Hill, Gaines Groveland
Hofmann, Wilbur D. Eustis
Hogan, Leonard T. Eustis
Hollinger, Carl Altoona








LAKE COUNTY PAGE 5
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Hollinger, Reed Altoona
Holton, James Benjamin Lake Jem
Hooks, Joseph M. Astulata
Hooks, Millard F. Okahumpka
Hopson, Charles B. Leesburg
Hopson, Joseph W. Eustis
Hopson, Morton Eustis
Howard, Carl E. Whitney
Hulbert, Henry T. Leesburg
Hunter, Eliott H. Leesburg
Hunter, John D. Umatilla
Huntley, Robert R. Montverde

Isaac, William Vick Umatilla

James, Roland Tavares
Javens, gharles R. Mt. Dora
Jenkins, Jonas Earl Whitney
Johnson, Bertman V. Altoona
Johnson, Luther T. Altoona
Jordan, Abner W. Groveland
Joyner, William David Whitney '

Keightley, Dillard A. Leesburg
Kelley, Thomas Groves Groveland
Keys, Irvin M. Eustis
Kingsley, Paul B. Leesburg
Knight, Daniel S. Mascotte
Knight, Elmer L. Mascotte
Knight, Lemuel W. Mascotte
Kreigeman, Harry R. Eustis

Lee, Frank C. Altoona
Lee, Graham W. Leesburg
Lee, John C Jr Leesburg
Lovell, Fred W. Clermont
Lucas, George F. Astor

Mahoney, William H. Jr Leesburg
Martin, James P. Montverde
Mathews, Earnest Leesburg
Mathews, Walter G. Fruitland Park
Matlack, Marion B. Sorrento
McCormick, Robert S. Eustis




6 I$ 3- -*




LAKE COUNTY PAGE 6
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

McDowell, Frederick Umatilla
McEaddy, Pressley P. YaaMontverde
McMillan, John R. Montverde
McQuaig, Ottis G. Montverde
Megargee, Thomas R tiGrovela
Merritt, Roy L. Groverde
Merritt, Shellie B. Montverde
Miller, James A. Fruitland Park
Miller, John D. Fruitland Park
Miller, John W. Groveland
Miller, Will Grover
ClermonPt
Mims, Lamar G. Clermont
Morrison, Clarence W. Groveland
Munden, John Montverde
Murphy, Melvi J. Eustis

Narmore, Lowell I. Umatilla
Newnham, Thomas B. Mt. Dora
Norris, Benjamin G. Astatula

Oberheltzer, Paul A. Emeralda
Oberheltzer, W61ter R. Emeralda
Osteen, Eddie F. Groveland
Osteen, Leander Groveland

Palmer, Dan Altoona
Palmer, Gus F. Leesburg
Parker, Euclid Pittman
Partridge, Olin K. Clermont
Patzman, George G. Howey
Patzman, Otto 0 Howey
Peacock, James C. Okahumpka
Peacock, Roan D. Whitney
Pemble, Frank M. Leesburg
Pope, Emory B. Umatilla
Pope, William J. Umatilla
.Porter, Joseph A. Leesburg
Price, CeVerne Mt. Dora
Pulliam, James G Minneola

Rehbaum, Frank F. Mt. Dora
Resch, Jennings B. Paisley










LAKE COUNTY PAGE 7
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN CONTINUED

NA1ME RESIDENCE

Revels, James C Okahumpka
Revels, John I. Mascotte
Richey, William H Jr Leesburg
Riel, Alfred A. Tavares
Risley, Carl S. Mt. Dora
Roberson, James L. Sorrento
Roberts, Charles M. Paisley
Roberts, George E. Altoona
Robertson, Tinnon Leesburg
Robinson, Ernest Augustus Umatilla
Rogers, Jack Robert Lisbon
Ross, Edward A. Eustis
Royal, Dixie Sorrento
Royal, Elza Alonzo Cassia
Rush, Benjamin Perry Eustis
Bass, John C. Eustis
Russ, Robert V. Tavares
Russell, Harold Tavares

Scmidt, Carl Eustis
Schmidt, Herman Eustis
Schreiner, Fred C. Emeralda
Seymore, Millard Monteverde
Shaw, Henry Mascotte
Simmons, James Manning Groveland
Simpson, Jesse Eustis
Sims, Paulett M. Leesburg
Sloan, Dave Groveland
Slone, Alexander G Mascotte
Slone, Jefferson G. Mascotte
Smedley, Karl Kindorb Mt. Dora
Smith, Alvin L. Umatilla
Smith, Fletcher J. Groveland
Smith, Ormond V. Fruitland Park
Smith, Thomas W. Montverde
Smith, Virgil Whitney
Smithwick, John P. Paisley
Sohn, Leander E. Mascottte
Stanzell, Alvin T. Leesburg
Stewart, Elias Mascotte










LAKE COUNTY PAGE 7
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Stewart, Irvin Groveland
Stewart, Levin J. Leesburg
Story, S. S. Eustis
Streetman, Andrew F. Emeralda
Stubbs, Gerard C. Leesburg
Sutton, Jesse Groveland
Swain, Willin B. Eustis
Sweet, Clarence W. Leesburg

Thayer, Burgess D. Mt. Dora
Thomas, Frank R. Lisbon
Thomas, James Benjamin Franklin Altoona
Thompson, John Jackson Sorrention
Thrower, Harry M. Sorrento
Tison, Coy L Mascotte
Todd, James D. Groveland
Tolson, Meredith C Eustis
Tomlinson, Alfred Mascotte
Tompkins, Charlie Leesburg
Toppino, Charley Cermont
Torian, Lacy Leesburg
Townsend, Fred E. Groveland
Tucker, Joseph R Eustis
Turner, Otis S. Umatilla
Tyson, Neslie Mascotte

Ury, Charles E. Lake County

Von Herbulis, Albert C. Wekiwa

Walton, Wesley J. Lady Lake
Ward, Clarence T. Leesburg
Watson, Warren E. Mascotte
Watts, Benjamin F Jr Leesburg
Wells, Reuben M Tavares
Westbrook, Albert T. Clermont
White, Oscar W. Leesburg
Whitsett, Harry E. Eustis
Williams, Arthur L. Tavares
Williams, David A. Umatilla
Williams, Robert Parks Leesburg
Williams, Young Tavares
Williamson, Willie F Mt. Dora
Wood, Henry Howey
Woodard, Saint Luke Groveland

Yager, Raymond Yalsha
Yarborough, Willie M. Umatilla
Zackary, Zolly Leesburg

***Leesburg










LAKE COUNTY PAGE 9
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAME RESIDENCE

ENLISTED MEN (COLORED)

Adams, John T Jr Lisbon
Adams, Oscar Tavares
Allen, Charles B Sorrento
Anderson, Isaac Sorrento
Atkinson, Robert Groveland
Austin, Autie Leesburg

Bacon, Roscoe Leesburg
Badger, Albert Tavares
Banks, Bula Sorrento
Barnes, David Leesburg
Barrett, Joseph Lisbon
Beard, Andrew J. LadyL.:ake
Bellamy, Lee J. Lisbon
Bellamy, Scipio Lisbon
Benjamin, John Groveland
Black, Arbhur Leesburg
Black, Lee Eustis
Blake, Thomas Leesburg
Bracket, Tom Okahumpka
Braxton, Spencer Sorrento
Brazzell, James Eustis
Brooks, Charles W. Eustis
Broome, John H. Leesburg
Brown, Eugene B. Leesburg
Brown, Frank Fruitland Park
Brown, George E. Leesburg
Brown, Ira Fruitland Park
Brown, William F. Leesburg
Bryant, Bragge Leesburg
Burgess, Josiah Minneola
Burley, Ralph Mt Dora
Burnes, Richard Grover
Butler, Eddie W. Groveland
Butler, Sam Eustis

Charles, Columbus Leesburg
Childs, John Leesburg
Christian, Willie C. Leesburg
Clark, Richard A Mt Dora
Coats, Joseph Leesburg
Cole, Harrison Groveland









LAKE COUNTY PAGE 10
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED COLORED MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Coney, Son Leesburg
Cook, Frank Pittman
Cooper, Herman Clermont
Cooper, Isreal Clermont
Cooper, Jules Lane Park
Cooper, Washington Clermont
Cooper, William Clermont
Corley, David Mount Dora
Corley, John Mount Dora
Corley, Solomon Mount Dora
Cosby, Jim Leesburg
Counts, Nathaniel Leesburg
Cromartie, Willie Tavares
Crenmer, Walter Leesburg
Crosby, Willie Leesburg
Curry, Anania Tavares
Curry, Dean Sorrento

Dabney, Julius C. Leesburg
Dixon, Albert M. Eustis
Dixon, Samuel G. Leesburg
Dobbs, Billy Leesburg
Dobbs, Harry Leesburg
Dorell, Abraham Clermont
Dubase, Greg Umatilla
Dudley, Jesse Porrento
Duncan, Elbert Eustis

Eagleton, Luke Fruitland Park
Edwards, Clarence Leesburg
English, Lee Groveland
Everage, Curlie Monteverde

Flowers, Ben Lisbon
Forman, Walter J. Leesburg
Futch, Joe Leesburg

Gamble, Edward T. Mount Dora
Gamble, Joe Mount Dora
Gamble, Robert Mount Dora
Gant, Willie Tavares








LAKE COUNTY PAGE 11
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED COLORED MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Garrett, Johnnie Okahumpka
Gary, Abner Tavares
Gaskins, Ezekiel S. Lake Eustis
Gilbert, Harold Mount Dora
Gilmore, De Witt Leesburg
Glover, Andrew Leesburg
Glover, James Sorrento
Gotdy, Samuel Leesburg
Gray, Leslie Leesburg
Green, Jesse Leesburg

Haines, John H. Putman
Hall, Ellis Groveland
Harris, Frank Leesburg
Harris, Willie S. Fruitland Park
Harrison, Hazle Eustis
Harrold, William Eustis
Hart, Will Eustis
Harten, Stanley Leesburg
Hatley, Leon Leesburg
Hayes, Lounie Surena
Haywood, Dukey Pittman
Herrin, Jake Clermont
Hill, Walter R. Lady Lake
Hilton, Charlie Clermont
Hope, George Jr Leesburg
Hopkins, Willie Lane Park
Horton, Allen Groveland
Howard, Johnnie B. Groveland
Huntley, Braxter Fruitland Park

Jackson, Abraham Leesburg
Jackson, Benjamin F. Minneola
James, Earl Mt. Dora
Jefferson, King Groveland
Jefferson, Willie Groveland
Johnson, Cleveland Lady Lake
Johnson, Dallas Tavares
Johnson, George Leesburg
Johnsnn, Hollis Eustis









LAKE COUNTY PAGE 12
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED COLORED MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Johnson, Hosey Eustis
Johnson, Johnnie Leesburg
Johnson, Raymond Leesburg
Johnson, William A. Yalsha
Jones, Clyde Clifton Leesburg
Jones, George Lisbon
Jones, Joe Astor
Jones, John Groveland
Jowers, Isiah J. Tavares

Kerse, Robert Okahumpka
Kerrington, Derricks Leesburg
Kirksey, Frank Lane Par#
Knight, Rufus Mt. Dora

Larry, George Mt. Dora
Laster, Andrew Yalsha
Lewis, Alonzo Montevista
Little, Frank Okahumpka
Leftin, Sam Leesburg
Lowe, Willie Leesburg

Madison, Elwood Eustis
Madison, John W. Eustis
Maning, Fred Groveland
Manning, Willie Tavares
McCall, Israel Okahumpka
McCalpin, Tom Clermont
McCoy, Edwin Fruitland Park
McCray, Robert Groveland
McGriff, Daimond Leesburg
McNeal, Weevil Groveland
McQueen, Ollie Leesburg
Metts, Isadore Fruitland Park
Middleton, James V. Groveland
Mike, Dennis Leesburg
Mills, Elmo Astor
Mills, Nelson Mt. Dora
Moore, Earnest Okahumpka
Mosely, Belton Leesburg

Nelson, Charlie Eustis









LAKE COUNTY PAGE 13
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED COLORED MEN CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE
Clermont
Odams, George Clerovnt
Ousley, Bufford Groveland
Owens, Josh
Parker, Eliga Leesburg
Parker, Johnnie Eustis
Parker, Johnnie Leesbrg
Parker, Lawrencv Leesburg
Payne, Arnold Fred Okahumpka
Penny, Wesley Fruitland Park
Permenter, Clarence Groeland
Lisbon
Perry, Frank Groveland
Powell, Joe Groveland
Pyatt, Flency Gr

Reed, Hamp Okahumpka
Reese, Charlie Eustis
Rhodes, Ennie Leesburg
Robinson, Daniel Groveland
Robinson, Jesse Tavare
Robinson, Joseph Leesburg
Robinson, Walter H. Eustis
Russ, George Highley

Sanders, George Eustis
Sanders, John Eustis
Sanders, Lewis W. Leesburg
Eustis
Sanders, Moses E.
Scott, Edward Tavares
Sease, July Groveland
Sherman, John H. Groveland
Silas, Ernest Leesburg
Simmons, Augustus Emeralda
Simmons, Willie Sorrento
Sloan, Anderson Leesburg
Smith, Edward Eustis
Smith, Fred Groveland
Smith, James Eustis
Smith, John Groveland
Smith, Ossie Mt. Dora
Sneed, James T. Eustis
Spence, Robert Tavares
Spivey, Henry Yalcha
Steward, Eddie Groveland
Street, Willie Okahumpka
Sulliven, Reuben Leesburg
Summers, James Groveland
Sutton, Thomas 0Oahumpka








LAKE COUNTYPAGE 14
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAME RESIDENCE

ENLISTED MEN (COLORED) continued

Tanner, Edward Fruitland Park
Tanner, James H. Fruitland Park
Taylor, James Groveland
Taylor, Willie Groveland
Thompson, Randall Leesburg
Thompson, Virgil Leesburg
Tolbert, Sidney (Jr) Eustis

Wade, Albert Tavares
Wade, James Tavares
Walker, Henry Groveland
Walker, Hubert Whitney
Wallace, Ralph P. Emeralda
Washington, Smith Leesburg
Watson, Fred L. Groveland
White, Grover C. Mt. Dora
Williams, Bill Leesburg
Williams, Cornelius Groveland
Williams, Dennis Sorrento
Williams, Frank J. S. Mt.Dora
Williams, James Lisbon
Williams, James H. Okahumpka
Williams, Jesse E. Leesburg
Williams, John Leesburg
Williams, Lee Leesburg
Williams, Leroy Lisbon
Williams, Manuel Leesburg
Williams, Robert Mt. Dora
Williams, Walter Jr. Leesburg
Wilson, Elmore Eustis
Wilson, Oscar Eustis
Wise, Henderson Leesburg
Witman, Sampson Leesburg


WOUNDED (White)
Baylor, Christopher C. Umatilla
Cason, William H. Okahumpka
Harmon, William Joseph Leesburg
Medlin, Abney B. Leesburg
Merckx, George A. Groveland
Morrison, Frank A. Groveland
Penderson, Halvor Groveland
Whitcomb, Walter R. Umatilla









-










LAKE COUNTY PAGE 15
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAME RESIDENCE

WOUNDED (Colored)

Kerce, Ben Groveland


DEAD (White)

Austin, Frederick C. Umatilla
Cooper, Ralph E. Mt. Dora
Daniels, Martin R. Groveland
Gerakies, John Leesburg
Hodge, Sam Groveland
Knight, Herbert J. Okahumpka
Mahoney, Grover C. Leesburg
Orton, Raymond A. Mt. Dora
Pratt, Joseph C. Leesburg
Royal, Clifford B. Sorrento
Simmons, Clarence Groveland
Simpson, Archibald Leonard Groveland
Smith, Harold V. Fruitland Park
Westbrook, James E. Eustis

DEAD (COLORED)

Boone, David Leesburg
Broughtnn, Richard A. Fruitland Park
Crooms, Alex Montevista
Epps, James Eustis
Hamlet, Melvin Montevista
Henderson, Dan Leesburg
James, Shelly Lisbon
Washington, Solomon Leesburg
Williams, Eldridge Tavares


NAVY OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Prioleau, Philip Ford Lt (comdr temp) Eustis
Silas, Raymond Laze Ensign Mt. Dora
Stivender, Arthur Embry Ensign Leesburg
Stokes, Walter Raymond Midshipman Mohawk

SAILORS
Allen, Rufus Lester Groveland
Allison, Eaves Leesburg






.:T 1;. ......







LAKE COUNTY PAGE 16
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

SSAILORS CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

Bassett, Joseph Howard Eustis
Battle, Joe Chambliss Sorrento
Baylor, Luke Umatilla
Bostick, Ernest LeRoy Mt. Dora
Butler, Joseph Harrison Leesburg
Byrd, Frank Winn Groveland

Collins, Jasper Clyde Umatilla
Coons, Fred Groveland
Coons, Willard Groveland

Dent, Eugene Dudley Jr. Umatilla

Ebbs, Dunklin Albert Fruitland Park
Edwards, Adolphus Maxwell Leesburg
Emerson, Buell Vernell Eustis

Gainey, Walter Leesburg
Gibbons, Richard George Umatilla
Guenther, Caleb Thatcher Pittman

Harden, Nathaniel Arthur Montverde
Harris, James Richard Leesburg
Harris, Ralph Kirk Leesburg
Hawthorne, Edwin Nathaniel Tavares
Hux, Hiram Fleming Tavares

Ingram, Graham Lewis Umatilla

Jones, Hansford Fruitland

Kilgore, Thomas Maston Leesburg
Kirkland, Maceo Johnson Altoona
Koehler, Virgil Xenophon Mt. Dora

Leo, Andy Alva Clermont
Linn, John Harold Altonna

McCormack, Benjamin Paxton Leesburg
McEwen, Joseph William Eustis
Merck, Harry W. Eustis
Meyers, Albert Fred Astor
Myers, George Jefferson Mascotte

O'Hara, Thomas Jefferson Leesburg

Paddock, Carl Lyman Leesburg
Paddock, Walter Jay Leesburg
Patrick, Charles Elma Umatilla









LAKE COUNTY PAGE 17
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

SAILORS continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Revels, Alfred Fred Okahumpka
Rice, Claude Wickfield Leesburg
Rilea, Charles Leon Eustis
Rose, Benjamin Grand Island

Sharp, Arthur James Eustis
Sheppard, Julian Albert Montverde
Sigler, James Daniel Lisbon
Silas, Raymond Laze Mt. Dora
Smith, Clifford Burns Mt. Dora
Smithwick, Will Roscoe Paisley

Teston, Carl Jackson Whitney
Thompson, Samuel Brown Sorrento

Vinson, Henry Byrd Leesburg

Wallace, Walter Umatilla
West, George Leesburg
Wilson, John Alva Umatilla
Wilson, Robert Franklin Mascotte
Wilson, Samuel Dowling Mascotte

Yager, Reggie Howey

DEAD

Hart, Bret Mascotte
Hyman, Frank Leesburg
Lovell, Myron Walter Jr. Lisbon

NO WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR LAKE COUNTY


COAST GUARD

NO OFFICERS, SAILORS, DEAD OR WONNDER COAST GUARD ENLISTMENT
CARDS FOR LAKE COUNTY

MARINE CORPS

ENLISTED MEN

Becker, Eugene Bertrand Clermont
Pringle, Everett Hale Leesburg
McQuaig, Charles Franklin Monteverde


'i' .










LAKE COUNTY PAGE 18
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

MARINE CORPS ENLISTED MEN continued


Schmidt, William Jr. Eustis
Wyndom, Leon Chauncey Eustis

DEAD

Bryant, Malcome Eugene 'Clermont

NO OFFICERS OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR
LAKE COUNTY















































* "-' S
''.






































ORAIIGE COUTITY

WORLD WAR VE TRAS.










ORANGE COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS




OFFICERS
Name Rank Residence

Adams, Francis Ellison Enl, 1st Lt Winter Park
Austin, Edna Ga. Nurse Orlando
Auwers, Frederick J. 1st Lt Oakland
Ayers, Preston Captain Orlando

Beardall, Harold Martyn 1st Lt Orlando
Beardall, William 1st Lt Orlando
Beman, Edwin Paschal Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando
Bosse, Herman J. 1st Lt Orlando
Bostrum, Margaret Hazel Nurse Orlando

Cheney, Joseph Y. 2nd Lt Orlando
Crittenden, William Carl 2nd Lt Orlando

Dollins, Hugh David 1st Lt Orlando

Farr, Leroy H. 2nd Lt Orlando
Fuller, Lavinia Nurse Orlando
Fulton, Russell Paul 2nd Lt Orlando

Guernsey, Samuel Fredrick Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando

Havens, Henry Wilson Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando
Heltzen, William Stanley Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando
Hewitt, Louis Talley Eal, 2nd Lt Orlando
Hewlett, Thomas W. Eal, 2nd Lt Orlando
Hoffner, Harry A. 2nd at Orlando
Holland, Frank L. 2nd Lt Orlando
Hottenstein, Esther M. Nurse Orlando

Jackson, Carl Joseph Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando

Kerfoot, Raymond Whitney Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando

Laughlin, James 3rd Captain Zellwood
Lovell, Fred Charles 1st Lt Apopka

McCamy, John S. Field Clerk AGD Orlando
McKenney, Clyde Marian Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando

Obney, Alma Viola Nurse Orlando

Palmer, Lena M Nurse Orlando
Parker, Paul B. Captain Orange County
Patterson, George B. Enl, lst Lt Orlando, Lake Lucerne
1











ARMY Orange County Cont.
OFFICERS, Cont.
Name Rank Residence

Porter, Henry Anthony Enl, 2nd Lt Orlando

Reeve, Elva L. Nurse Orlando
Reamer, James M. Captain Orlando

Shearer, Robert Mitchell Lt Col Orlando
Shupe, Thomas Charles! Enl, 2nd Lt Oakland
Slauter, M. Juanita Nurse Orlando
Smith, N. Kay Nurse Orlando
Springer, John Rice 2nd Lt Orlando
Swift, Milme Barker Captain Orlando

Townsend, Luther Calvin 1st Lt Orlando

Van Buskirk, Robert J. 2nd 1t Orlando
Vanderpool, Charles H. 1st Lt Maitland

Walker, Eunice B. Nurse Orlando
Way, Walter DeLaney 2nd Lt Orlando
White, Bradford Williamson 2nd Lt Orlando
Williams, James Poel 2nd Lt Orlando
Witter, Frank Howard Enl, 2nd Lt Lake Pickett

Others, Maud Nurse Orlando


ENLISTED MEN (White)
Name Residence

Abberger,Ben L. Orlando
Akins, Terry T. Orlando
Anderson, Bryan B. Orlando
Anderson, Claude Orlando
Anderson, Godfrey T. Orlando
Ange, Joseph H. Orlando
Arnold, Andrew D. Orlando
Arrants, George Y. Orlando
Ashley, Sterling Elliott Orlando
Attema, Henry Orlando

Backus, Oscar P. Winter Park
Bacon, Frank Lo Orlando
Bailey, Winston C. Apopka
Barnes, Gelone Orlando
Barnes, James A. Maitland
Barnett, Herschel W. Orlando
Bartlett, Carl S. Ocoee
Bartlett, Gip Orlando
Bas, Louis Leon Orlando
2 -












ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White) Conto
Name Residence

Back, Charles G. H. Winter Garden
Beggs, James D. Orlando
Bekeneyer, Henry S. Winter Garden
Bennett, Maxie Go Orlando
Black, Carl J. Orlando
Borgard, Leo C. Winter Garden
Boyer, John L. Winter Park
Boynton, Leon L. Orlando
Boxe, Mack C Winter Garden
Braddock, Archer Go Orlando
Branch, Payson L. Orlando
Branham, Mack Orlando
Brassell, Hardie So Winter Park
Bray, Howard Winter Garden
Brewer, Paul F. S. Orlando
Briley, Edgar J. Oakland
Briley, Linton R. Oakland
Brocksmith, Charles A. Maitland
Brooks, Henry Orlando
Bryan, Richard C. Orlando
Bumby, Frank F. Orlando
Bunnell, Maurice F. Orlando
Burch, William B. Winter Garden
Burnette, Elmer Eo Orlando
Bushbee, Jones Winter Garden

Canada, Joseph E. Lake Pickett
Canada, Perry 0. Orlando
Carpenter, Archer E. Orlando
Carries, Jerome P. Orlando
Carter, James W. Orlando
Carter, Robert R. Orlando
Case, George Ao Pinecastle
Chamberlain, Howard H. Tangerine
Character, Marcus B. Ocoee
Cheatham, Charley Orlando
Childers, Lucuis Oakland
Clouser, Bruce Maitland
Cobb, Randolph H. Orlando
Coleman, John Orlando
Collier, Victor H. Winter Park
Connell, Charles F. Winter Garden
Connell, William H. Winter Garden
Cook, Howard L. Orlando
Coward, George W.. Fort Christmas
-Cox, Benjamin F. Orlando
Cox, Benjamin R. Orlando
Crane, Martin L. Winter Garden
3 -












ARMY, Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (lhite) Cont.
Name Residence

Crawford, Elmer Winter Garden
Culver, Ernest E. Orlando
Curry, Linly 0o Orlando

Daniel, Chauncey S. Plymouth
Datson, Clarence Orlando
Davis, Robert Co Orlando
DeLaney, Sinclair Orlando
d'Elsegham, Victor Armand de Potter Orlando
Dobson, Russell H. Orlando
Dodd, Bunaan So Winter Park
Dodd, Rearly G. Winter Park
Dolive, George C. Orlando
Doyle, Daniel Vo Orlando
Dreggors, Edward A. Mainland
Duke, Homer B. Orlando
Dyett, Ralp Jo Orlando

Edmonson, Jesse Me Orlando
Elkins, Henry C. Winter Home
Evans, Edward Pinecastle
Evans, Will Orlando

Ferris, Josiah D. Orlando
Field, Archibald Re Orlando
Fish, Hansel D. Orlando
Fisher, Joseph D. Orlando
Floyd, Freddie M. Winter Park
Flye, Donald A. Winter Park
Flynn, Roy J. Winter Garden
Foard, John J, Orlando
Ford, Frank M. Orlando
French, Robt. C. Winter Park
Friedman, Charles H. Orlando
Frye, Walter F(orest) Orlando
Fulton, Russell P. Orlando
Funk, Charles 0O Orlando

Gaddy, Leonard He Winter Garden
Galt, Robert Ho Winter Park
Gatlin, James L. Pinecastle
Gemeinhardt, William A. Orlando
Giles, Cecil R. Winter Park
Giles, Raymond N. Winter Park
Glover, George A. Orlando
Gonsales, Alfred Orlando
Goolsby, Irving Orlando
Grant, Farrell Orlando
Green, James H. Orlando
h '. u --?











ARMI Orange County Conto
ENLISTED MEN whitee ) Conto
Name Residence
Gregory, Charles F, Winter Garden
Gregory, Earl A. Winter Garden
Gregory, John Be Winter Garden
Grimes, Raymond Winter Garden
Guenthel, Thomas S. Orange Center

Hamiter, Lafayette Lockhart
Hancock, Ewart Go Oakland
Hand, Dewey Fe Orlando
Hansel, Dow F. Orlando
Happersett, Cyril R. Orlando
Harden, Samuel J. Oakland
Harper, Ivo W. Orlando
Harrell, David V. Orlando
Harrell, Oscar Orlando
Harris, Herbert W. Clarcona
Harris, James H. Orlando
Harris, Julian H. Orlando
Harris, Percy J. Winter Park
Harris, Winfred G. Oakland
Harrison, John C. Orlando
Hart, Alonzo Orlando
Hartman, Morton M. Orlando
Hawkins, Robert B. Maitland
Heffield, Stephen Argyle Orlando
Henderson, Carl E. Orlando
Henderson, John Orlando
Henderson, Orville R. Orlando
Hewett, Clifton C. Oakland
Hill, Calvin H. Maitland
Hill, James H. Maitland
Hill, Sumter B.,Jr. Maitland
Hill, Thomas M. Maitland
Hinchey, Oscar L. Orlando
Hodges, George Henry Christmas
Hoffner, Eugene C. Pinecastle
Holbrook, John P. Orlando
Hollis, Archer Hawkins Orlando
Holmes, Edwin W. Apopka
Hooper, Clyde Orlando
Home, Robert L. Zellwood
Houston, Robert Zellwood
Howard, William R. Winter Garden
Hudson, Amos Franklin Oakland
Hughes, Gordon Sutherland Orlando
Hughes, Kimble F. Orlando
Huppel, Alexander E. Orlando
Hurley, John W. Orlando
Hutchens, Ezra L. Ocoee
Hutton, Louis P. Widdermere













ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
Name Residence

Ingram, Warren M. Winter Park
Ivey, Arthur Go Orlando

Jackson, Harvey Jo Orlando
Jernigan, James B. Orlando
Jernigan, Letcher Co Orlando
Johns, G. P. Orlando
Johnson, DeWitt T. Orlando
Johnson, Hjalmar T. Piedmont
Johnston, Lewis E. Winter Garden
Jones, Charles Me Maitland
Jones, Franklin P. Orlando
Jones, Richard A. Windennere
Jones, Sidney Orlando
Jump, George F. Orlando

Kasper, Albert G. Winter Garden
Kearney, Hubert N. Orlando
Keen, Guy L. Winter Garden
Keen, Walker H. Winter Garden
Keller, Joe F. Orlando
Keller, John F. Winter Garden
Keyes, Cecil M. Orlando
Kieser, Walter F. Orlando
Kilpatrick, Aaron N. Orlando
King, James B. Orlando
Kipluth, Carl W, Orlando
Knight, Edward B. Orlando

Layton, Arthur Tangerine
Lee, Hugh Orlando
Lee, Marion Orlando
Lee, Thomas Go Orlando
Levine, Morris I. Orlando
Liles, Luther L. Winter Garden
Limpus, Charles E. Orlando
Link, Carl T. Orlando
Litch, John H. Winter Park
Livengood, William E. Pinecastle
Lloyd, Romeo F. Orlando
Lock, Elam Taft
Lock, Jasper D. Taft
Lock, Oscar Preston Taft
Lockhart, Raymond H. Orlando
Love, Clyde Lo Apopka
Lovell, Lee F. Apopka
Lucius, Evans Orlando
Lutz, Edward L. Orlando
6 -











ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White)Cont.
Name Residence
Mack, James 0 Orlando
Magruder, Chesley Go Orlando
Magruder, Clarence C(aphas) Orlando
Mahlig, Arthur R. Orlando
Malcolm, James Lo Orlando
Marcum, Carl E. Orlando
Markwood, Frank E. Oakland
Martin, Loren G. Orlando
Martin, William Fo Orlando
Mayer, Gerald E. Orlando
Mayer, Jacob R. Orlando
Mayer, Paul L. Orlando
Mayer, Walter F. Orlando
McBride, Harry L. Orlando
McClure, George Washington Apopka
McClure, Gillen Apopka
McClure, Hugh T. Apopka
McCracken, Garland H. Orlando
McCraney, Albert H. Orlando
McDowell, Edwin Hardie Orlando
McElroy, James He Orlando
McIntosh, Alvah S. Orlando
McKay, Durward P. Orlando
McKay, John C. Orlando
McKnight, Joe L. Winter Park
McLamb, James W. Maitland
McLeod, Vance Winter Garden
McMillan, Albert Jo Orlando
McMillan, Ernest R. Orlando
McMillan, Millardo Formosa
McQuarters, Edwin A. Orlando
Meadors, Arthur H. Orlando
Mahaffey, Fred L. Orlando
Merck, Horace Ro Orlando
Miller, Orie B. Orlando
Mills, Willie L. Winter Garden
Minor, Lyod B. Crown Point
Mize, Walton R. Orlando
Mojeck, Mike Taft
Moore, Albert N. Orlando
Moore, Patrick, Wo Orlando
Moore, Percy W. Orlando
Morgan, William So Orlando
Morris, Ernest C. Winter Park
Morrison, Samuel So .. Windermere
--Morton, Charles Eo Zellwood
Morton, George Fo' Zellwood
Morton, James F. Zellwood
7












ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MENKWhite) Conto
Name Residence
Munn, Gordon B. Orlando
Murphy, Henry C. Orlando
Murphy, Hugh Orlando
Musselwhite, Troy Cornelius Orlando

Nast, Charles L. Lockhart
Nehrling, Berthold E. Gotha
Nesmith, Ira L. Orlando
Newell, Leigh G. Lake Orlando
Newman, Wilbur C. Anderson
Niblack, Joe F. Ocoee
Nicholas, Joseph J. Orlando
Nicholson, George E. Orlando
Nims, Howard H. Orlando
Nix, George Barney Orlando
Osteen, Eddie Fort Christmas
Overstreet, John C. Orlando

Page, OarltbonB. Orlando
Palmer, Allison E. Orlando
Parker, Charles A. Orlando
Parker, John L. Orlando
Partin, Berry L. Orlando
Partin, Clyde A. Fort Christmas
Partin, Daniel W. Conway
Partin, Henry S. Orlando
Patch, George Monroe Orlando
Pedrick, Frank D. Orlando
Pell, Floyd Orlando
Pike, Percy B. Plymouth
Polk, Robert Bo Lockhart
Pope, Maynard E. Orlando
Prange, Carl A. Orlando
Prescott, Arthur E. Orlando
Prescott, Walton Orlando
Pritchard, Lindsy E. Orange County
Proctor, Thomas J. Orlando
Purdon, Glen A. Orlando

Raden, John E. Winter Garden
Ramsay, Godfrey R. Orlando
Ramsey, Charles ME Winter Park
Redditt, Eddie M. Orlando
Redditt, James Ervin Christmas
Redditt, Oliver Fort Christmas
-Reeves; James C. Fort Christmas
Reilly, John F. Orlando
Reynolds, Harry Orlando
Rice, Eugene Orlando












ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
Name Residence
Riles, McDonald Orlando
Roach, Frank H. Orlando
Roberson, Albert Orlando
Robertston, Pierce Orlando
Rodenbaugh, Carl Mo Winter Park
Rogers, Charles James Orlando
Rogers, William R. Orlando
Rose, Edgar W. Lockhart
Ross, Charles Eo Orlando
Rouse, Charley D. Conway
Rudicel, Jack Orlando
Russ, Joseph F. Apopka
Rutherford, James F. Winter Garden
Rutherford, Robert H. Orlando
Ryan, Mark V. Apopka

Sadler, James C. Oakland
Sahlberg, Eric Orlando
Sanders, Walter F. Oakland
Saults, Robert Orlando
Saunders, Charles 0 Orlando
Savage, William Nathan Christmas
Schmidt, John Orlando
Schnurg Florence C. Orlando
Scott, John Hendrix Conway
Scott, Johnnie P. Orlando
See, Harold B. Orlando
Self, Henry F. Orlando
Shader, Isadore Orlando
Shader, Myer Orlando
Sharp, Harris G. Winter Garden
Sheehy, Thomas Formosa
Shreve, Edwin C. Orlando
Shupe, Frank L. Oakland
Siever, Donavon L. Orlando
Simmons, Arthur W. Orlando
Simmons, Robert W. Orlando
Sjoblom, Harry L. Orlando
Smith, Donald S. Winter Park
Smith, Edwin J. = Orlando
Smith, Louis E. Ocoee
Smith, William D. Ocoee
Speir, Edward K. Orlando
Sphaler, Alden B. Pinecastle
Spahler, Hollis Orlando
Spivey, Dennis Winter Garden
Springer, John R. Orlando
Stallings, Bagene Orlando
Stewart, Harold Go Orlando
9 -












ARMY Orange County Conto
ENLISTED MEN (White) Conto
Name Residence

Stewart, Samuel D. Apopka
Stewart, William H. Apopka
Stone, Alvod L. Maitland
Stone, William E. Winter Park
Sturdevant, Graham Orlando
Sullivan, Millard C. Pinecastle
Sylvester, Robert H. Orlando

Tanner, Elwood M. Winter Garden
Tanner, Paul Go Orlando
Taylor, Robert H. Orlando
Thorpe, Thomas J. Orlando
Thurman, Alvin H. Orlando
Tilden, Harold C. Winter Garden
Tindall, William F. Lake Pickett
Tresher, Frederick H. Orlando
Trovillion, Ray A. Winter Park
Tyner, Howard L. Pinecastle

Upshaw, Allen C. Ocoee

Vick, John E. Orlando
Vick, Oscar C. Orlando
Vincent, George S. Zellwood
Vincent, James A. Zellwood
Vivian, Cyril A. Orlando
Voorhis, Harry M. Orlando

Waite, Leslie P. Apopka
Waldrop, William A. Orlando
Walker, George Orlando
Walker, Sessler Fairvilla
Wallace, Frank A, dro Orlando
Ward, Frederic H. Winter Park
Ward, Raymond 0. Winter Park
Warman, William E. Orlando
Weeks, James R. Orlando
Wells, John E. Orlando
Wesson, John Orlando
Whilden, Clarence L. Orlando
White, Lovell E. Orlando
White, S(tephen) C. Orlando
Wichtendahl, Karl G. Gotha
Wichtendahl, Ludolf (R) Orlando
SWigfall, John N, Orlando
Wildman, Thomas N.. Orlando
Wilhite, John A. Orlando
Williams, Alan G. Orlando
10












ARMY Orange County Conto

ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
Name Residence

Williams, John A. Orlando
Willoughby, Charles Jo Maitland
Willoughby, John T. Maitland
Willsey, Clarence W. Lockhart
Wilson, Allie Apopka
Wilson, uudley S. Ocoee
Wilson, James B. Orlando
Wilson, William J. B. Orlando
Winter, Winston R. Oakland
Witherington, Harry P. Apopka
Wofford, John T. Orlando
Wood, William J. Orlando
Woods, Thomas J. Fort Christmas
Wright, Gordon G. Orlando

Yates, Clarence Orlando
Yates, Robert B. Orlando
Yates, Wiliam Fort Christmas

Zapf, Joseph F. Orlando
Zepp, Albert Apopka
Ziegler, George Clarence Orlando


ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Adams, Benjamin H. Zellwood
Adams, Eugene Zellwood
Adtkins, Frank Winter Garden
Alexander, Fred D. Orlando
Arnold, John Orlando
Arrington, Levi Winter Garden
Ashe, Clarence Orlando
Austin, Charley Orlando
Austin, Robert Orlando

Beck, Horace Orlando
Bell, Walter Taft
Berkins, Clinton A. Orlando
Berry, Henry Ocoee
Berry, Isah Ocoee
Betsey, Earnest Ocoee
Betsey, Jerome Ocoee
Blair, Canary Orlando
SBoston, Mixie E. Orlando
Boston, Theodore Orlando
Bowden, Turner Orlando
Bowman, Lyman Ray Taft
iU













ARMY )range County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
Name Residence

Brooking, Charles H. Winter Park
Brookins, Gilbert Winter Park
Brookins, John Do Winter Park
Brown, Charley Orlando
Brown, Horice Orlando
Brown, Joseph E. Orlando
Brown, Will E. Eatonville
Brown, Zack Orlando
Bryant, Anderson No Orlando
Bryant, James Orlando
Bryant, Needham Orlando
Bunyan, Eddie B. Sr. Orlando
Burnett, Lawrence J. Jr. Orlando
Butler, George W. Orlando
Butler, Washington Bo Orlando

Carter, James Winter Park
Castle, Willie Orlando
Cheuer, Asia Orlando
Clark, Joseph T. Eatonville
Clarke, Robert Co Orlando
Colyer, Joseph A (nthony) Orlando
Corbett, Coy Orlando
Crawford, Ed Orlando
Crooms, John Jr. Eatonville

Dallas, Beatrice Orlando
Daniels, Fred 0. Orlando
Daniels, Levi Orlando
Davis, Fred J. C. Orlando
Davis, Ira P(hillips) Orlando
Davis, John Orlando
Davis, Montazuma Orlando
Davis, Zack Maitland
Day, Maxie Winter Park
Deans, Selven Winter Park
Demps, Francis A. Orlando
Demps, George We Orlando
Dessore, James Orlando
Dixon, Albert D. Orlando
Dixon, David L. Zellwood
Donnold, William Mn Orlando
Douglass, Theodore R. Orlando
Duck,. Robert Orlando

Eichelberger, Lofton W. Orlando

12












ARMY Orange County Conto
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
Name Residence

Elbert, Henry L. Orlando
Ellick, Ammie Orlando
Ellis, Ben Orlando
Ellis, John Orlando
Ellis, Robert Orlando

Finley, Abraham Ocoee
Flangin, Mack Jr. Taft
Ford, Thomas Orlando
Foreman, Hillint Winter Park
Fort, John Co Orlando
Fulton, Edward Oakland
Furguson, William Orlando

Gainous, Eugene Orlando
Galloway, Carrington Orlando
Gaskins, Gordon Orlando
Gent, Robert Winter Park
Gines, Will Orlando
Ginlack, Larnnie Orlando
Ginlack, Malcome Orlando
Givens, Andrew Winter Garden
Givens, Walter Orlando
Golden, Charley Orlando
Gordon, James M. Orlando
Goss, Horace Orlando
Green, Ben Orlando
Green, W. William Orlando
Grover, John A. Orlando

Hall, Rufus Orlando
Handins, Lafayette S. Orlando
Harris, Lyphus Winter Garden
Hawkins, George L. Orlando
Hayward, Dosey Orlando
Henry, Jim Apopka
Hines, Lovit Orlando
Holland, James Orlando
Hooper, Roscoe L. Apopka
Hughes, Carl Taft

Jackson, Fred Orlando
Jackson, Mace Winter Garden
Jackson, uggs Tangerine
Jackson, Thomas Orlando
Jenkins, 'illiam Orlando
Jerry, Calvin Orlando

13












ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
Name Residence
Joe, Cawley Apopka
Johnson, Augustus N. Orlando
Johnson, Flozell Winter Garden
Johnson, John H. Orlando
Johnson, Joseph Oakland
Johnson, William McKinley Plymouth
Jones, Early Ocoee
Jones, Ellis Eatonville
Jdehnaotty#Sa.-i3e siiateeiand
Jordan, Willie E. Orlando

Kendrick, John L. Orlando
Kiner, Leroy Oakland

Lemon, Elisha Winter Park
Lewis, Avner Orlando
Livingston, Walter C. Orlando

Mathews, Dorsey Orlando
Mathis, Milton Winter Garden
Mays, Burton Orlando
Mays, Willie Jr. Orlando
Mc Dougle, Charley Orlando
McIntosh, Ben Winter Garden
McKinney, oA w Jo Winter Park
McKinney ~g Winter Park
McMillon, b Orlando
McNair, Hobe r Orlando
McPherson, William Orlando
McQueen, James Orlando
McRay, Hardy Orlando
Miller, Sonny Winter Garden
Mitchell, Willie Orlando
Mixon, Will (A) Oakland
Montgomery, Isaac M. Orlando
Moore, Emmett Winter Garden
Moore, John H. Orlando
Moseley, Hugh A. Eatonville
Moseley, Samuel M. Jr. Eatonville
Mount, Burl Watson Orlando

Nealy, John R. Ocoee
Neeley, Sam Orlando
Nicholson, Hansel Apopka
-Nixon, Enoch Maitland
Nobles, Arthur Orlando
Norfleet, Clarence Orlando
Peterson, Brooks Orlando
1 -













ARMYOrange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
Name Residence

Peterson, Edgar B. Orlando
Peterson, Sam Orlando
Peterson, William Orlando
Pierce, John F. Orlando
Pierson, Wallace Orlando
Pittman, Ethellyner Orlando
Pollard, Samuel Oakland
Praylor, Luther P. Orlando
Price, Gary Orlando

Quarterman, Jacob A. Orlando

Rand, William Apopka
Ravener, Henry Orlando
Reed, Carey Conway
Reed, Pleman Orlando
Reed, Taft Orlando
Roberson, Lewis Orlando
Roberts, Armon Ocoee
Roberts, Enoch Ocoee
Roberts, Grant Ocoee
Roberts, Jim Apopka
Robinson, F. B. Apopka
Robinson, Johnnie Winter Garden
Rochelle, Littleton Orlando
Rogers, Littleton F. Orlando
Rutherford, Burton Orlando
Rutherford, Charles Orlando
Rutherford, Joseph Orlando

Sanders, Morris Orlando
Scott, Joseph Orlando
Shuler, Richard Go Orlando
Simmons, Jessie Winter Park
Singleton, Wesley Orlando
Singleton, Willie Orlando
Smith, Charlie Apopka
Smith, Columbus L. Ocoee
Smith, Donnie Zellwood
bmith, Paul Winter Park
Sparrow, Godfrey H. Orlando
Spates, Arthur Orlando
Spinks, Clide Orlando
Springs, Eddie Orlando
Stephens, Loney Clarcona
Steward, Thomas M Orlando
Stokes, Arthur Orlando
Stokes, Merritt Apopka
1- -












ARMY Orange County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
Name Residence

Stokes, Nathan Orlando
Stokes, Peter Apopka
Straughter, Arthur Ho Winter Park
Sullivan, Will Apopka

Taylor, Charley Lorde
Taylor, Wayman Orlando
Terrell, David L. Tangerine
Terrell, William A. Tangerine
Thomas, Augustus Orlando
Thomas, Herbert Orlando
Thomas, James Orlando
Thomas, James H. Orlando
Tolbert, Joseph Orlando
Townsel, George Orlando
Trueblood James Taft
Turnage, Louis Orlando

Walker, Toney Orlando
Wallace, Jesse Orlando
Wallace, Will Orlando
Walton, McKinley Orlando
Walton, Thomas Orlando
Ward, Albert W. Windermere
Ware, Cecil Orlando
Warren, Robert Orlando
Washington, Eddie Orlando
Washington, Lee Orlando
Whitaker, Marion H. Orlando
White, Willie- Orlando
ihittaker, John Orlando
Wiggins, Robert E. Orlando
Williams, Albert W. Orlando
Williams, Charles E. Tangerine
Williams, Charles J. Jr. Orlando
Williams, Douglas Tangerine
Williams, Frank Orlando
Williams, George Tangerine
Williams, Junius Orlando
Williams, Leonard Orlando
Williams, Lewis Ocoee
Williams, McKinley Winter Garden
Williams, Raleigh Orlando
Williams, Robert Jr, Taft
Williams, Warren Jr. Orlando
Williamson, George Oakland
Williamson, James E. Oakland
Wilson, Dwelley Orlando
Wilson, Roscoe J. Orlando
16 -













ARMY Orange County Conte
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
Name Residence

Woodbury, Arthur J. Tangerine
Wright, Charley H. Apopka
Wright, Tom Winter Garden

Young, John H. Lexling
Younger, Lynus Apopka

Zow, Lander Orlando


WOUNDED (White No Colored)
Name Residence
Baker, Neal Orlando
Barnes, John O, Orlando
Bartlett, Jerry F. Ocoee
Beasley, Braxton Orlando
Bode, John Ao Orlando '
Cox, Cyrus Orlando
Dickerson, Jeptha Eo Winter Garden
Ellington, Marlin F. Oakland
Etty, Robert C. Pinecastle
Ford, Roy A. Orlando
Gatlin, Bennie F. Pinecastle
McElmurry, Wade Lake Pickett
Morrison, William P. Orlando
Peterson, Walter Ao Orlando
Pike, Harry E. Orlando
Thompson, Edgar Ro Orlando
Tindall, Roy Lake Pickett
Turbyfill, Benjamin A. Winter Garden
Wofford, Bryant Lockhart


DEAD (White)
Alston, Alex Orlando
Barnes, Laurence Orlando
Brown, Ben Bo Orlando
Brown, Stephen L. Fort Christmas
Cox, Robert L. Orlando
Dickson, Evander G. Orlando
Harrison, Paul W. (Officer) Winter Park
Houston, Donald Zellwood
Hudson, William B. Orlando
Lewter, Robert D. Orlando
Pillans, Perry Porter (Officer) Orlando
Pope, Ike Orlando
Robinson, Edwin J. Orlando
17












DEAD (White) Residence

Simmons, William Co Orlando
Welch, Peter William Orlando
iWhite, Richard Ray (Officer) Orlando
Wofford, Howard M. Lockhart
Wright, Walton W. Orlando


DEAD (Colored)

Epps, Sam Orlando
Johnson, Will Oakland
Martin, Dave L. Orlando
Reed, Arthur Orlando
Simmons, Robert Oakland
Smith, Olar Zellwood


NAVY
OFFICERS
Beardall, John Reginald Lt Comdr(Perm) Orlando
Burden, George Wood Lt(JG) Temp Orlando
Fuller, James Kirby Ensign(Temp) Orlando
Greene, Raymond Wood Ensign Cranston, RI & Winter Park, Fla
Johnson, Welton Pratt Ensign(E) Orlando
Kennison, Chester Ensign Orlando
Reaves, Andrew Glover Lt (Perm) Pinecastle
Van Buskirk, Robert Justin Ensign Orlando
See Van Buskirk, Robert J. Army Officers- Page 2

SAILORS
Allen, Frank iilliam% Orlando
Anderson, Clifford Hugh Apopka
Anderson, Leon Orlando

Bass, George Albert Orlando
Barlow, Eldridge Orlando
Barnes, Frederick Woodruff Orlando
Bartlett, James L. Ocoee
Baacham, Braxton Jre Orlando
Beck,Samuel Hayden Winter Garden
Billingsley, Ralph Leon Orlando
Bogart, William Henderson Orlando
Branham, John Thomas Orlando
Brodwater, Thomas Bond Orlando
Brooks, Wilson, Aebeca Orlando

18











.NAVY Orange County Conto

SAILORS Cont.
Name Residence
Brown, Ivan Robert Orlando
Connell, Harvey Russell Orlando
Corbett, James Russell Orlando
Crandall, Arthur Henry Orlando
Curry, Roland Bernard Orlando

Dade, Robert Hunter Fitzhugh Orlando
Davis, Wallace Edwin Orlando
Dunn, Jared Irwin Orlando

Eades, Floyd Orlando
Eagerton, Carl Nelason Orlando
Ervin, Vance Maitland
Everitt, Lee Roy Orlando

Finley, Charlie Joe Orlando
Floding, Homer Harding Orlando
Floyd, Bruce Orlando
Floyd, Marcus Benjamin Orlando
Foard, Laurie Nance Winter Park
Ford, Alfred Banks Orlando
French, Kenneth Sperry Orlando
Fuller, James Kirby Orlando (See Officers Page 18)
Fuller, Percy McDonald Orlando

Gaehler, Alfred Orange Center
Goding, William Brown Plymouth
Gould, Stuart Meese Orlando
Gray, Benjamin Roy Orlando

Hanna, Alfred Jackson Winter Park
Hanson, George Dewey Orlando
Harris, John Winter Park
Hartley, John Edgar Winter Park
Houston, Harry Sanford Zellwood
Hurlburt, Gerald Bookstaver Orlando
Hyer, Edward Pringle Orlando
Hyer, Harry Orlando

Johnson, Clarence Amory Orlando
Johnson, Edward Harold Orlando
Johnson, Wade Orlando
Johnston, James Morgan Winter Garden
Jones, Bethel Glen Pinecastle

Krulder, Robert Cornelius Orlando

Lantz, Garfield James Orlando
Lantz, Solon Mark Orlando
Lawton, Benjamin Joaseph Jr. Orlando
Lee, Marion McDonald Orlando
19 -
-I "











NAVY Orange County Cont
SAILORS Cont.
Name
Residence

Link, John Raymond Orlando
Lo Bean, Lester John Orlando
Lo Bean, Orlie Henry Orlando

Maguire, Raymer Francis Ocoee
Martin, Fred Axon Orlando
Mathers, Carl Everett Maitland
Mc Giness, Charles William Orlando
Merritt, Shellie Bryan West Apopka
Montmoran, Alexander Burnett Orlando
Moore, Egbert Cornwell Orlando
Moremen, Wilson Agustine Maitland

Nettles, Robert Roy Orlando
Neu, Thomas Vernon Ocoee

Paddock, Earl Lewis Orlando
Partin, Eddie Lee Orlando
Porter, James Orlando

Reams, William Oscar Orlando
Robinson, Edgar Wright Orlando
Rock, Charles Jr. Orlando
Rogers, Willis Newman Orlando
Roper, Letcher Frank Winter Garden
Rouse, John Webster Orlando
Rowland, William Marshall Orlando
Russell, Cecil Frederick Orlando

Sadler, Ralph Tilden Oakland
Sanborn, Leon Norman- Orlando
Sellers,, Olfred Leleon Orlando
Sellers, William Orlando
Seymour, Rolla Newton Jr. Orlando
Sharp, Bruce Fenner Winter Garden
Sharp, Hamilton Orlando
Starbird, Harry Vane Apopka
Starbird, Roy Linwood Orlando
Stubbs, Ellis Lafayette Oakland
Stubbs, Wyman Wyche Oakland

Tucker, John Walter Orlando
Tucker, Richard Theodore Orlando

Vaughn, Andrew Jackson Orlando
-Vaughn, James Monroe Orlando

Wagner, Ernest Samuel Orlando
Walker, Johnnie Orlando
220 -










NAVY Orange County Conto
SAILORS Cont.
Name Residence

Witchard, George Dewey Winter Park
Whittle, George Clayton Gotha
Wilder, William Kemper Orlando
Windham, James E. Orlando
Wollam, Victor Bishop Orlando

Youngblood, Earl Seymore Winter Garden



DEAD

Hunter, William James Winter Park
Mc Dougle, Benjamin Homer Orlando
Taylor, Roderick Perry Orlando

NO WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTED FOR ORANGE COUNTY


COAST GUARD

SAILORS

Kissam, Edward Whitehead Orlando
Saunders, Harold Rcmine Orlando

NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED COAST GUARD FOR ORANGE COUNTY


MARINE CORPS

ENLISTED MEN

Childers, Alford B. Orlando
Childers, Thomas Archibald Orlando
Lawton, Lawrence Orlando
Wahl, Jacon Emanuel Maitland


DEAD

Saunders, George Raymond Orlando

NO OFFICERS OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPSMEN FOR ORANGE COUNTY




21 -

































IIARION COUTiTY

WORLD WAR VETERA.iS.








MRION COUNTY

vwcea na zI vas)

NE -RANK RESIDENCE
Altman, William A. 2nd E Lt. Cala
And~ ron# Edward P. 2nd Lt. Ocala
Anderson, Leslie S. 2nd IA. Ocala
Anderson, Robert L. Jr. gad Lt. Oala

Bell, Joseph Ist UL. Oaala
Bishop, Francis Gaines 2nd Lt. Ocala
Blackshear, frerard let Lt. Citra
Burgin, enary tacitaus i Col. McIntosh
Burkalter, Grace (9Mr.) urse Osala

Campbell, Henry C. lot Lt. oala
Capplesan, Homer Letry lIt Lt. Coala
Chasals John P. 2nd Li. Ocala
Chasal, Louis H. 2nd lt. Coala
Clement, Joseph T(aylor) et Lt. Dunnallon
Conner, Robert F. 2nd Ut. Oklawaha
Counts, Herbert W. 1st Lt. Ocala

Dansby, George Williaa 2a4 Lt. Reddick
Davls, Nlorton P. 2nd Lt. Ocala
Dosier, Henry C. Capt. Oeala
Drade, Ed~ rd Capt. Onala
Dudley, Omen Hatten 2nd Lt. Ft. McCoy
Fergason, Robert D. 1t Lt. Reddick

dits, Nordeoai K. 2nd Lt. Iolntosh

arria, Francis Eppe# 2nd LU. oala
HillX Jamns Hics iCamry 2nd Lt, ocala
Hood, Joel Walter lst Lt. Ocala
Ilar, Marion Carlisle Et Lt. Ooala
*lar, Arthur La Salle let UL. Ocala

LaUbert, Lster W. 2nd Lt. Reddiek
Lloyd, Charles Harrison 2nd Lt. Ocala

Maotay, Rbert A. Do, 2d 1t. Oeala
Earah, Robert Lester 2td Lt. Ocala
EarThall, Mary Catherine Nurse Oeala
Martin, Utasu Marion Uad 14. Ocala
Molan Frank REb lt 14teal
relntsh, ngo Dtt Wtd Lt. Ocals
Mrshfs, wArtu Luther 2nd Lt. Goala
Voorbaei a Jlmes Robert Jr. AG OsaIa
.iWeamp Chares Wataon let Lt. Ooaa
Rtederstoe er, Wlliam 7. 2nd Lt. LowYll






AMU Marion County Cont.
Cainclms (White) Coat.
N AMK ft REsIrEr

Peabody, Clifford uasell 2nd it* Ooala
Ponde, Jams Madie let Lt. ala

Shephards Grover Cleveland lt Lt. OEala
Smith, Vivian Morris let Ue. Ooala
wope, Harold rown Captain Zait lake

Todd, Benjaadn BDyant Jlt Lt. Ocala

Walkup, Adam Clark let e L MIntosh
att, Harry Farlin Captain Oala
lhittier, Ruth L. Nurse Dellrview
Wilson, ]Prd Towers 2nd Lt. Lake Weir

Zewadaki, Guy Bart o ond Lt. Ocala
Zewadaki, Olaf Baro 2nd Ooala

OcFIGr (Colored)

Alexander, Levi Jr, lat Lt. Coala

NLaSTED M10 (Whita)-
A _RESfIDENCS
Abehier, Alfred Ediard Oak
Adams,* Robert terey
Adams, Wlliam P. Ocala
Adams, Xavier Anthozg
Akin, Harper 0. Oeala
Allison, Jack tE Lroy
Anthony, Edwin C. Ooala
Anthony, Samael P. Oala
Arnold, Arthur E. Silver Springe
Atkinmora, dJoI W Martian

Bailey, William I. Ocala
Baker, Harry 0* Ocala
B4alkeom, Clyde C. Oala
Palliet, Draw D. Ooala
fBarinesu, *a1dy*. MNorth Cala
Barkedale, Cody 0, DCnsnello
SBarnes, array A. Ocala
Baskin, Robert H, Antbah
GBattag Georg e Wo oaa
ebatta, Joha Oealsa
DBawIAy, John aT, Dnllon
Beok, 1Dw O4 Ocala
.Dhs1M Alberb Coals
elcher, Benja..in XP ..'. Cst.dlent.....
Belher, Miles A. 00(ser*
Benjamin, Lsalenoe .* Oala
Bennett, Harry C. @lIntelh
Bensorn, George F* 6Oeala
Bewley, Reed n4. it, Koxy

r -. -







ARMY Marion County Coat.
RELISTED ME0 (White) Cant,
NAM RESNC

aBshop, HarZwy Reddisk
Bishop, Jams P. Reddilck
Mlack, Frederick N. Weirsdale
Blair, 5most C* Ocasa
flair, Ern et ,* Oklaaha
ECith, Benjamin R& Blithoton
Witch, Landis Oalai
Bona, Daniel Ao Anthony
SBoon John to Anthony
Boulware, Riley il Molntosh
Boyles, Heaay 04 Sparr
DBa#sea, Sam~al H* Fairfield
Bracken, Loring R. Coala
ray, avSria R. Ocala
rinson, Marion EBreka
Brooke, W11 Fairfield
Brown, David No Oeala
Brown~ Jennia W Faoiield
Boharan, Jams A, Oad~
Bullock, Julian R. Oasla
Balloak, RIayond S. *
Bualock, William Oasal
Bu-rlemen Suga O iltra

Caldvell James 0. leetra
Camerons Robert i teddiCk
Caserons William Molatesh
Cameron, Wllie I. Beddick
Carlisle, Frank3 P. oals
Carlsona Carl I. SToa rfeld
Carpenter, ,illian Go Oak
Carr, OIorge Alfred Bellvis
Carram, Dave N. Oels
Carter, Thorter John Fairfield
Chalers, Willia R, Oeala
chambers, oorge O*0 Oalas
Chappell, George Bt Oasa
Chasal, Charles P. oala
Cheaany Norbourue 8* Oeala
Christian, WMUliaM E, winto"h
Churtaill, rank 0G Ocala

Clayton, ThUemas. Oala
ichesna, Harmson SpaIrr
Clvlsand, Charles V. Oeasa
0levslantd Reiniek B eals
Coln*4, Altla B* Nta#ton
Colby, Eear t r. Ooaai
Gelley, Johbn to Martel
Collier, Travis *. Oaeas
Colins, Edward ., Iga
Collina, ElsB J* Inits
Calisn Amea 0. Oasa







ABRM Ma]laa Conaty at.~ *
ENLISTED MEN (White) oat.
SNAM RESIDENCE

CooWy, Thomas Ocala
Costen, George Orange Springs
Coulson, George F. L. Ocala
Crag., Art ha Ocala
Crews Frpd tL Oak
Crosby, mWil2ia P* Citra
Craupton, Zaok A*. cala

Dantler, Rhatt E, Flamington
Daughrty, James Ocala s
Denhbm Felon Reddick
DeIney, Bnjamin Hf Ocala
Dennry, George W. Ocala
Daewy, John W4 Ooala
Deowit, George H. Teirsdale
Dingle, tJim oals
Dotts, Howard F7 Ocal
Dougla, a Malo la L. Ocal
Driver, Jarvis PF Citra
Duffy, James Ocala
Dupuls, teo P, McIntosh

Effinger, Olintea W. 0Cala
Eglesos, George Dtanelllan
Ervin, Thomas 0. Goala

Pinlry, Willia, Kendrick
Flwellen, Wlliam B. McIntosh
FoUi., Alonm Be REase
torbae, BEajaamn N. Anthony
Ford, Efdin J. S, Burbank
Ford, James C. Reddiok
Fort, Otis B. Lynne
Freeman Julius I. Ocala
Freer, Jesse W. Belleview

Gale, Prank Mason Belleview
Gale, Raymond B. BellAview
Gallant, Lan 0. Ocala
O6m1ay, LeAW Ooalsa
OGasklna Ots L. Marion
0ibson, Jonathan Mafk Weirsdale
1Q2tA, Patri4 L,. OIala
G01t, Jeosha ?. Coala
CGltti, Oarl W, Firltird
latt, rank As Earlybird
GOotia, alter S. arion Comty
fleft win Ba Lake
geldnan, kJas Ocala
Gone'l M arlbn. iolrta
trawi, Chartse .. Pedroe
Grantham, Earle A* Ft. eC0oy
Granthma, EV r L. ts. accoy
Mrauthaml Mromr R. AnE.X







ARMI M.arin Conty ten. ,
EtISTED M8B (White) a*
NAMESIM.B I DENC
Oreo, Alfred A, Ocala
Oreehaigh, Joeph ? Bel;ivi ew
Griffin, Eddie Orange Springs
Griffin, WjflIe Orange Springs
Origgs, Zmatt Et. Ilnne
Orubs, Willie B. Mcntosh
Cquy, Jaes J. Oeala

Halford, George j* Ocala
Halford, William Electra
Hall, Eddie L onidas Sparr
Hamao Frmn Blleview
HBes, Thomas U Belleview
Hams, BWnter 14 Bellevie
Hanlton, Charles G. MlIntosh
Hamack, William 1. Ocala
Banmog, Alton B* Reddiok
Hardee, Charles S. ooala
Burden, Johni.e ,0 Oak
Harp, James C. EUreka
Harper, CGrver C9 Orange Springs
Harper, Jams Orang Springs
uarren l l i A. OMklahaN
Harrim, Charles Ocala
Harrisan, Cyrus 4 Citra
Hosting, Vance Lane take terr
Hastingm Wade 8* Lake Kerr
Hay,, MlU am ., DIunalon
Heinemann, Henry P. onner
Henry, Will Ocala
Hickel, Samuel c. Ooala
Hicks, Charale A. Lynn
Hicks, Jerry J. oalas
Hicka, Orua Goala
Hillan, Chester J. Antb*h
Hilton, R00e. It, it.. Kcoy
Aodgm, Arthur Oe8ala
Hogan, Arthur R. Ocala
bHolnrake, Seth W. Ooala
8" WdP, llia TOa Ola
Hookwer BmrteB 8* Sp7rr
Hooker, OGe A. spar
Uf t n o ak
awll, Ge rs t. McCoy
Runt, illUm A. Oak
REufal, P~wPna J. Goals

*&efrw hUIs C.* Oasr
alsya, a3g 0. aoals
Je.ns. -fynn 3, Goals 8"
Jilnni tllse L.. airftield







SAR Marion County Cott.
ES IUS~D (mhit.e) Cont .
SAME EVIDENCE

Jordan, Clyde 13. Citra
Jordan, Henry H* Oala
oJorda o E. Dunnllen
Jordon, San W bumnellen,
Joyner, aman Octala

Keeffe, Alexander Wst Ocala
Keep, ITla t. Boardaan
Keyes, Harold Jd Ocala
Keyes, Joseph L* Ocala
Kibler, David B* Dunnellon
Kinard, Gordie A. Fairfield
Kinard, Jesse A. Fairfield
Kirlakos, Tony Ooala
Knight, Angus E. teirsdale
Knight, Elden L. Dunnellon
Knight, lUiam go Citra

Lanier, Loana Dunnellon
Lanie, Rufu Dunnellon
Leitner, John L. Jr. iala
Lewis, Ernest Ocala
Liddall, JamesM. Santo
LighYtsey Isaac 0* Santos
Appineott, Oscar Electra
Long, Alanmo 0. Conner
Lang, Ifllon 8, Conner
Long, Stephen I. Conner
Lees, dFArd Ocala
Loese, Louis A. Ocala
Loose, Timothy Ocala
Lopes, Edward Ocala
Luciue, Clarena Sua mmerfield
Lyles, James W. Kendrick

Mackintosh, Peter M. eoal
Mater, Lloyd H. Belleview
Mareuma Ocey Reddick
Markham, ulli C. omo
Markam, Wallace 4. Fairfield
arah, Hoenry Thoaas Ocala
Marshall, Earl C Candler
marshall., dnard Ocanr 1Olahb 0
Marita, Arthur Cltra
Martin, Clyd A. Burbank
Mark n, George Wllia Oeal
artinU, Lewis P. Ant
Mason, Ma~e eConer
Mathews, Olier a*. fna'datom

oa ts.aa w Candler








ARRk Marlon County Cont.
==LSTED MEm (whto) Coat.
BAE, RESIDECE

Mecully, Claude A. Ocala
Mcutll]y, Harry Ocala
MeLeod, Edward Co Ocala
MoNolin Lay A. Ocala
McNatt, Ira N. Weirsdale
nQuaig, .John tureka
oQUDaig, Ovia *. Ft. McCoy
MoRae, Cecil A. McTntosh
McWhirter, Claude T. Dunnellon
Meadows, Oliver Paine Ocala
haffert, Clarence C* Oeala
Melton, Wilburn P. Citra
Milligan, Ralph K. Anthony
Mills, Charles F. Ocala
Mills, Eric R. Conner
Mills, William C. Ocal
Mobley, Eugene A. Ooala
MixsBoa Wilbur D, Ocala
Moore, Wia f.m Ocala
Woorsan, Willian A. Locata
Morgan, Lawrence lmnellon
Morgan, a T :F. Romeo
orrti, Hiram C Oala
Morrison, Berman C. Ocala
Suldrew, John W. Dumnelon

Needhamn John Ooala
Needham, Wlliam Oalas
Neely, eborge ocala
s~o, Fred W. Lowal
Nelson, Charles L. Jr. Oeala
Nelson, William J. Samerfield
Neman, Robert B. Ocala
Niblack, Rex K. Snmaella
Niblack, Wilber Dunnellon
Niholass Columas Dnnellon
Hihols, Albert Irvin Unellon
Nicholas James W. Pedro
Nicholr REoford He. Baleview
Nicks, Cicero Lake weir
Niederamoefer, TheodIore lowll

Odon, Joseph Oeala
Old, Fi$od Ocala
Or'Nal, Maston A, Oala
Osteen, Wills P. Oeala
Owen, Oharles A. Oeala
Owen Virglg Candler

faster, Hnry L. Leroy
Parkr, Joseph 0. Cotton Plant
Parraaores, Tyowi f. urka
fUtrrh, Joseph aid Oeala

s1' *_








ARM Marion County Cont.
ENLISTED MgSg (White) Coat.
NAME RESIENSC5

Pam*y, Alonse ?, Sparr
Pasteur, iflbut B. 3Spa"
handleton, George E. SiuorfieUa
Perace, Harry Bu*bank
Prkins, Walter 0. Ocala
atrie, Alan Say BLake
Petris, Harry A*. b a Lak
Pattey, 1 .mett B. Oala
Phillips, Dexter TIlson Oeala
Potts, James P Early Bird
Powrsa, Walter Siade Coal0
Preavatt, JO~asie MEIntosh
Pritohett, George W. Candler
Proctor, John b. Smerftild
Purris, Daniel -w Jr. Anthcg y
Puar s, n hai R. Otals

Redford, Odus C. Oak
Raulerson, Jessie pt, IsCoy
Ray, Alonso Aendrick
Ray, Edward L. Dunnellon
Ray, Julian Oeala
Redding, Boary L. Smeai rfild
Redding, Leonard M. eddOltSk
Redding, Robert K, Believew
Reed, Alonso To Biniadal.
Remington, Hugh Q. Smearfiald
Rents, George P. oeals
Reynolds, Lionel I. Tairfield
Rhas, ~1tard R. Ooala
Richard, Orria DI. Lgan
Riker, Elaer L. iparr
Robbinson, John 7. 00al*
Roberts, Clarence W. Ocala
Roberts, Fred L. Oeala
Roberst, Robert F? OCala
bese Coygl S. Gala
Rothschild, Hermn B. Smawerfield
Rush, OU0t c. XcUntosh
Rnsanll Frln, t Weirudale
Russell, James Tork

Swanders Ray 1oals
Saundwers, John E. Dunnewllo
Savage, Charles A. Jr. Ocala
Scarborough, Jeas R Oak
Sobanok, Ernest E. Ocala
Shsind, NPfl H. 8. Zak. weir
Schwrin, Otto Oranage Sprlnga
sockinger, Alwir Ce&aU
Seekinger, Laurel H. Marutl
Seokinger, Vasco X. Coala
Serll, Carl L. Deala
Sewell, Walter Elbert Gonner







ARMi Marion County Goat.
ENLISTED IES (White) Count.
NAME RESIDENCE

Sharp5 Lee Ocala
Shealy, Areh D. Anthony
Shedd, Foster L Bellelvew
Sherouas, tollia L* Beddick
Sherouse, Nathaniel 0. aeddick
Sheouse, William E. Reddiok
Shortridge, Ralph F. Citra
Shuman, George', flumello
rigion, airon J. S. Lake bWTr
Fimpson, Charles C. Ocala
Fipson, LeA Weirsdale
Sims, Barton R. Ft. MoCoy
sims, lawton C. Anthony
amith, John We. oals
Smith, Leviw Martel
Selling, Jerrie A. Lowell
Snook, Samul A(llen) elredal
Snooi, WillaM A. VTirsdale
Snow, Llewellyn A.* Oala
Srofe, Charles B. Conner
Standley, Charles E. Ooala
Standley, Marion Ce c0ala
Standley, Sands Cranford Ocala
Stephens, famett Sidney Spsrr
stevens, Johna V. Pt. veCoy,
Stevens, Wesley A. Ft* Mcooy
Stewart, Kenneth Go Dunmlon3
Still, Archie R. Orange Springs
Stokes, William A. Fairfleld
Strickland, Jesse anell
Stuckey, Oscar I. Ooala
Suggs, David L. A* Bellriwr
Suawervlloe, Carl C. B3ubank

Tarver, John V. Jr. Oeala
Ten Eyck, Weayn A. Ocala
Thomaa, Clyde 0. Reddick
Thoma&e Willie Molntoash
Thoapeon, Gordon R. Ocala
Thompson, Wilbur leay Oeala
Thomson, John M. Oala
thrift, Dudd D. Ooala
Timnos, Robert T# Suaei-ald
Todd, Beron Oeala
Todd, Leonard E. 0eal2
tiflson, John Broen 0. Oak
Turner, rberbt X1 *rfank
Tydings, Charles R, Oeala

VwBy, Llsery MOala
Vanee, Albert X. Citra


I 1* -- ..* .







ARME a Marion County Cont.
SSLIETraD EN (faite) Coat.
NAVS RESIDENCE

Waldron, Luther L. Citra
Waldron, Michael afty Lake
Walker, Charles Richard Martel
Wall~rp Rufus D. Martel
Wallace, Floyd F. Dunnelln
Ward, Wade H. Ocala
Wastson Otis N. Ocala
Weatherebee, Ledger U Ocals
Weber, Wllie Ocala
Welch, Joe Sumaertild
allboners Fred E. Conner
ells, Barney T. Ocala
tells, Glowrr Orange Springs
Wensel, George H, Coala
Westbrook, John Mcintosh
Whettone, IHerace gH Coals
white, David Liadsa CitO
White, Joseph E. Dumellon
White, Villelm Clarence Okliaaha
.hitneide, Johnnie J. Ooala
whitfield, John Laughton Oal
Wlklinon, W~~flia E. Rockwell
williams, Chalew Ocala
Williasa, George J. Ocala
Willis Aris BliUtchton
Wilon, Wlliam C. Cotton Plant
Wood, Andrew J. Mows Bluff
Woods, Alexander Coala
Woods, Charles G. Ocala
Woods, George C. Oala
ootens, Hardy T, Dannalloo
Wyckkoff, John S. Jr. Citra

Tloruan, Malvin A. Melton
Young, Will Irvine

NAME RESIDIMCE

Adas~ Edgar Ocala
ArESabAf, lavid Sparr
Astbro, Toany Anthony
Andrason, Thomas Ocala
Anderson, Titus Fairfield
Arnold Abe Odal
Aber, Sumpter Santos
Ashfor!d, tllie Irvine
Atkins, Clarerne Ooals
D j 'sgayy, JaneS athal aSparr
Basglry, Weston Spar
Bakeyr, eorsg CatM
Baker, oase Ocala
I ~~~ -rw ..- -








ARMY V Marion County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
SArS RESIDENCE J:

Baldwin, Ja*ob Bmrbank
Baldwin, Talags Oaala
Baldwin, illie Burbank
Ballard, Isaa Sparr
Barber, Jamea Sparr
Barne, Napoleon L. Ocala
Been, Charley Reddick
Behn, Saamul Reddick
ellaoy, John T. Oala,
Bennett, Isaac Ocala
Benahsm Earle Coala
Drry, Albertis Ocala
Beill, Sol Dunnsllon
idtdings, Henry Kandrick
Bird, Willie Oeala
Blakshear, Johne Sumerfield
Blackwell, Early uamIerfsald
lakell, Sne ierSuamerfild
BIly, IeWitt Ocala
bstUc, Charlie Sumerfield
Braddook, Solmon Oeals
Brady, Mwarlie Ocala
Braxton, Weton Anthorny
brooks, Hubert A. soala
Brown, George Martel
BIro, John Ocala
Brwn, Reuben Dallaa
Brown, Samel B. artel
aboyles, Enoch J, McIntosh
Buckner, Frank Ocala
Parll, 1aurice Santos
Burnes, Walliam Eastlake
Butterfield OGeorge Oc. ala

Calvin, Otde ReSdde k
0a0pbellU Ba^ram Ocala
Chandler, Sapsao F~airfield
Chappell, Frank Kendriek
Charles, trid O0ala
Chihela* Jamme R. Ocals
Clark, James T. W dale
Clark Paul B. e$frdal
lark, Saith A. Weradale
Clark, waFU* F. DAnnllon
Clay, ailm Martin
olan, Leonard Santos
QeUlina, Abrhama 3. 1oa1a
CatonM, Qarle Citra
Gmainga, John Ocala
tWtt, Sea Oala S
Cotton Pait JS Oeals
Coats, H dson Oeala
G, Calvian








ARM* MartUn County Cont.
ENLISTED ME (Colored) Cont
S& RESIDENCE

Crosbry, Van Oala
Croaky, Eanual Santoa
Creall, Lero Reddick
Crowell, Robert E. Silver Springs

Danials, Charlie Citra
Daniels, Jessie Ocala
Daris, San Martel
Davis, Denair Ooala
Davis, Luther Anthony
Die&kerons Caliin Santoa
Donaldson, Oscar Ocala
Douglas* Marshall Dunnellan
Douglas, Willie Oa
Drumuond, Frank Dunnellon
IFMnan, Ralph Ocala
Dunlap, DaBve airedale

Sarl, Cssaer Dunnellon
amond, Frank D)nellen
Ecwardu, Charlea T, Martin
Edrtrds, Walter Ooala
flas, Joe C, Coala
Ellia, Rathan oala
Elmore, Dove Sumeurfiold
Evans, Allen saenCt
E>ans, Clifford Reddick
Evans, bHrace Rtddiok
Evans, Nathaniel Fairfield
Erans, WIley Irvine
Evans, ialli Irvine

Favor, Joseph Candler
FalderJ Lawrence Oala
Ford, Ceoil. SPler3ld
Poster, John McIntosh
franklin Uddie Cotton Plant
I uankli, leon m1 Ocala
Franklin Thaddiou B SuHaar ld.
Franklin, Wilbert Oala
Praeier, Hamp Irvlne
Fraeier, Lawrnce Daunnea n
Frasier, to"l Faefi ld
fauts, anl's adlnreld
Srasier OlvTer Irvin

Ocdsdon, M*oses Montosh
odam., Nathatel cOals
a O t, r Jmea W Anthony
Gardnsr, 8oa Juliette
Gaskinp David ar
0Geeral, HrMAy Reddik
!Erwxr fias :. *** **,








ARM! Marion County Cont.
ENLISfD SM (Colored) Cont.
NAME RESIPID003

George, David Citra
Gibson, Lonnie Ooala
Giles, Jose Pa Ocala
Gilyard, Prialey Martin
lobster Ltaudriok D. Ocala
Olymp, Jessie Samemrfield
Glymph, Dbotor Ooala
Oofllsn, Robert Ocala
Qlynph, John Ocala
Gooden, Charles Coala
Ooodn FPrank Ocala
Ooodwin, Walter Sparr
GordCon Joe Reddick
Graham, Ball Coala

Graha," Julius ontagu
Graham, Thomas Ocala
Oraham5a illie Oala
Greatj Oeorge Coala
reen, Thoaas Ocala
Griffin, 01ie Ooala
Qeuoian, Johnnate Cala
aGnter, Wi.l Orange Latke

Hagins, Herman Ooala
Hampton, Ivory O g ra Spring
Haipton, John Ocala
Hamptan, Reuben Orange Springs
Hannah1 George Ft. McCoy
Harden, Earnest C. Ft. McCoy
Harrlngton, Chaarli Martin
Harris Harry Sparr
Harrias John Sparn
Harris, Link eork
Harris, Manuel MaIntosh
Harvmy, Jay 0, CLtra
Harvey, John parr
BarMy, Jon Sparr
Hawfins, Charlie Oca3a
Haukinis a Shady
Hayes, Joseph Jr. Dunnellon
Ma~yoed, Willie Iumnnelon
Hearet, Riluy Citmr
Henderson, Eddi Dufnellon
BHnderson, Elliott Reddiek
Mioks, Lawy Coal
BmA HNoah ;Citrs
molland, Jera Ooal
HllUey, walter A. Oals
Htollins Douglas Cala
U117 Samuel P. Osala
Eod, il Anthiny
Hopes No Stwrtield








ARM! Marion County Crnt.
ULISTED WMW (Colored) Cont.
LES REIDS
Houston, deorge B. Citra
Houston, Uneal Fairfield
Howard, ,Earnest Fairfield
Howard, George Irvine
Howards Matthew Suamrfiald
Howard, Mosae Ocala
Howard* Williamn oIntoBh
a.weas, Ralph Sparr
Hunter. Howard MoIntosh

Ingran, Emanuel Butbank
Irvin, Watson AnthoEl
Imaaesa Fred Kendrikc

Jackson, Andrew Sparr
Jacksonm David J. Oalas
Jackson, Earnaut Kesdriek
Jaokeon, Floyd Coala
Jackson, 8]i Ooais
Jackson, Walter Ooala
Jacobs, Archie OoalA
Jams, Arthur a, OC alu
James, Benjamin A* OnalA
Jamteu Julius Kendriok
Jaws, William Spaun
Jefferson, Adam Summerfield
Jefferson, Bennie York
Jennings, Ike 4. Anthony
Jewett, Yancy W Tid
Johnson, Castle Reddick
Johnson, Charlie Anthony
Johnson, ienry Lowll
Johnson, Joshua 'Wairadale
Johnson, Lea Belleiew
Johnson, Robert Reddick
Jonmson, Robert Reddik
Johnson, Rohalia E, Oala
JohnsonB Thomas Orange Lake
Johnson, TtintJy York
Johnson, Wilie L, Dmnnsel~ a
Jonesa John Coala
Jones, Julius Coala
Jones, Philip Citra
Jone~ Rae York
Jones, Sidney D, Oeala
Jonesa, Wilias WoK,. WViadal
-j wXM *, Euf e S. Spur t *
King, AtStrny Atia
-inalerg Joe Kendrick

Knight, Joetle ssieLa
Knight, Judge 8unerfiel







ARW arion Coutr Cont.
ENLISlTD MEN (Colored) Cont,
'. 'HAME RESIDiaCE

take, John R OCala
Iasity Dhuq Eleotra
Latt, Horae W, Tork
Lawrenaej Robert Oala
Lwton, Johnnie oala
Lemon, Ocvernor Ooala
tLee Eddie ata
Lee, Sanders Cttra
Lever, Fred Ocala
aIwist, mer Mareel
Lwlsr Jessie .t. McCoy
Lewis, Porter Oak
Linton, Cubit OalA
Little, Johnnie Santos
Leonf, San Santos
London, George B. Ocala
Lampkin, Donjaain Oeala
Lampkin, welliam Oeala1

Mack, Archie Ocala
Mansaield, Wiiaim Lake 1fir
Marah, Georg Jrg COas
Marshall, Willie eddiekS
Martina, CharUle coala
Martin, Jeese Ooaala
martin, RayaWnd Orange take
Mason# Jae Fleinton
Mathews, Proddy Flamington
atharm, Walter Santos
Matthewsr, rary brvin.
axsy, Jmaes Santuo
Maynard, Frank Martin
Mason, John V. Ocala
MeCall, Marion G(eorgp) Ooasl
McCanta, Roany Ooala
MoCoradck, WIllie Ooala
McCcy, 8Uapsee baddick
VcOulluagh, Elli" Kentrick
fMcOts, Jtohn.e SmstrfiaA

Mfclthon, arris Oaala
Mca al, ?re4 Deanellea
MeQuI n, Oliver Reddisk
Melvin, Bide Oflinhb
Menchan, Fruak M tal
Michealr Andrw Osals
Mcheal,9 David Martal
utlest, llarss Sw4r*s
ttashn, uJon
1ody4, rnesst nhredale
Moody, vaw lu ereale

Morpan Soten An ..tho







ARM Marion County Cnt.
ENLISTED ME (colored) Cent.
AW ,RIDESCE .
SMsi, Steaphan l4s
Na ton, Joha oeala

Nelson, Calvin Irvin
Niohols, Hardy Oaala
MNiokie, Jji Citra
Nicke, gilbert Oala
homan, TYo Cola
Nun, Robert Oklaraha
Nuna, tLoo Belleview

Oliver, Jaes Dunnellon
Onuss, Reuban Spar

Pa am Ma rtel
Paier, Abe Oeaai
Parker, Os ee* COala*
Pattersoa, Nubbert Eartia
Pearson, Charler Sm zlrfield
Peeples, Lonnie A. Martol
Plair, Joseph L. Oala
Pel, Arthur Blitehton
Pool, Moses Coal
Peol, will A S. ocals
ow9, Dock o aa
Pullina, Augustus hey

Rackard, Eddie Orange Lake
Raokartd Oliver Orange Lake
Rackard, Ralph Df Coala
Reddish, John Spacr
Reees, Josephus tten Plant
Rhodes, Jim Oeala
RiLe, James Coal
BRihardsonm Adm Jr* Marion County
Rivers, Jam Santes
otwFsona Sfo arwestn Roberson, Virde llomeo
Roberts, Bob a raald
Roserta, Jesse Reddiek
Roberts, Laenae Litobton
Robnsmon, Harver Citira
odbinson, John COla
Robinson, Johsn lartdl
Robinson, WUllias Martel
Rodges, Andrew ICn lilan
oelli~nm Daid Xr soi e
***Re Arnettm Cola .
lowi, Joe Sairteld
Rowe, ,taras Elitcbteao
lash, Nosa Ceals
Ruesiel, James Juliette
RSseB l, Wil1ie Da..ueflot








MAAW Marion County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Colored) Cet.
MWAE RESIDENCE

Rutledges, Jame ddt
Rutledge Vanie Orange Lake
Ryan, Arihur Fairfield

Sailor, Joe Dunnellon
Sama, Nary Cltra
Sandeara Cheatine Ocala
Sawyer, Elder Osals
soarwa, Otha Soddick
Schofield, Henr7 J. Fair~nlld
Soott, Ben MeIntosh
Shawi Josh Dunnellon
Shepherd, Walter Dunnellon
Shepperd John pF. UMCos
Sigmnd, Julia Boardman
Simseu, Joh AtoxJo
SLapson, Ira U. Dmuielln
Siltrunk, Jied s Franklin Oeala
Silolair, emni Boardman
Smali# Augustwa Ooala
smith, Charlie Iake Wir
smith lease 4. Ocala
Smith, Zed P. Spar
Selling, Arthur Ocala
Sanm WIllie Sumaerfield
Spncer, Pete Oala
Spikes, Arthur 1. Reddick
Staggers, Willia wV lAroy
Steele, Charlie n. Citra
Stephenson, John Mocntosh
Stoker, Charley Reddick
Stokes, Samuel lutish

Taggart, John Melntoah
Taylor, Frank D(ouglas) Dunnellon
Tayler, HRlse i=ynn
Taylor, Jessie Sumserfield
thagard, Charlie Orange Lake
Thomaa, Alber McIntosh
Thomas, Arthur McIntosh
Thmas, Charle Molntosh
Thmas, earge 0 MIelnteos
Thmas, Isaac Eclntosh
Thesa, James Ooala
Thomas, James Mlt
Thas, lobert 8marneld
Tooker, William tendri*k
Tlxnra Albern Reddisk

Vaughn, Dolaphans Sparr
Veraon, Israel Ocala
jVTs,* Arthor A. Silwav 5pnsg







SARY fSatin Cosunt Cent.
E MUSrD EN (Colored) Coant..
NABS RESIDENCE

Walker Judge Dallas
Walls, Walter aDunellon
Ward, Alridge Ocala
Ward, Andrew Ocala
Ward, London Ocala
Warren, Hubbard MaBel
Washington, George McIntosh
,Washington, Noah siztfild
Washington, Willilam airfield
Waters, Arthur Blitchton
Waters, Moses Roddiek
Waters, Quitman Reddick
Ratenrs Willie Reddiok
Watson, Benjamin LYimn
Weather, Elisha Beddick
fathers, Josh Reddick
Weathers, lobert Reddiek
Weatthert Thomas Reddick
White, Benjamin Reddiek
itrliamB, Amos Lowell
Wlliams, El Suwperfield
W:_ffilams, bgms Ocala
W lliams, Ous Santos
Williams, Herbert BSlleview
Slliaams Jesse Ocala
William, wid. Ocala
Wlliama torenso oala
WilUiam, Riley Bellsriew
William, Tomrts Anthony
Wflliama Towie Ooal.a
Williams, Washington Santos
WVlson1 Antiae Srmserfield
1Ws1an, Charlie Ocala
Wilsn, Eddie 4. Citra
Wilsonr Peter Ocals
Wing, Wllie Ocala
wise. Learoy 6oala
Wise, Zedie Masrtl
Wolf, Yrod Ooals
IWed, Forbes B. Ooala
Woodard, Abraham Ocala
Woodard, Al.nander Lowll
weoodard, Jee Ocala
lri~ t, Andrew Orange Springs
Wrght, Frank KeNdriek
Yeng, Andre Oea








ARM f Marion County CoCt.
EfLISTED MW
WUNDED (White o colored)
RESIDENCE

Barnes, Harry A. Oalas
Brown, John Ocala
Caesels, Willaa M. Bay Lake
Denaam, Clover Reddick
Oreesn Edward 8. Ocala
Uonep IUlliam W. Cak
Keep Frank Boardman
Knobioo, Donald E. Martin
Ltoa, Reuben M. Conner
Parker, William D. Leroy
Parramore, Abbott Eureka
Ray, alter Cart (Officer) lat Lt. Martel
oller, Thoma J4. Moss Bluff

,. ^-~~--~~~1~~:-~----~---------------------------- .^
WAD %WMte)

Bsllah, John U. Domnellen
Burford, iley Haralson (Officer) 2nd LU Oa00i
Claton, John W. Ocala
Clayton Thomas Shelton Oaala
Davis, Aaron Anthony
Emerson, Clyde A. Oala
Knight, Theoas F. BRddick
Leitner, James E. Oak
Lopes, Arabie Ocala
Mackay, George L. Ooala
McCormick, Robert L. Oak
Osteen, HNoie lomeo
Proctor, Gilbert J. IBri McCoy
Randall, Virgil J. Conner
Reynolds, Jamnx Inne
Smedley, Frank C. Santos
Vinson, WilliaM G. Oak
Waldron, In B1. Bay Lake
Weatherebee, Preston HR. Oeala
Yongue, Marion H. Reddick


"s., Harry Coalsa
Brown, Jaae A. Martel
Phtlaer Hallie Marti
Davisr Charlie Zeadriek
Holden, Syvanuma Zake Weir
Hopklns, Joseph 0ala

MisOo, Robert Oala
Itarray, wary Marael
tugh, Freddie D. Orange Lake
Sait, Wili Keandriok
Thomas, Calvin Ocala




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs