• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Copyright
 Title Page
 Florida state depositories
 Bay county world war veterans
 Escambia county world war...
 Holmes county world war vetera...
 Okaloosa county world war...
 Santa Rosa county world war...
 Walton county world war vetera...
 Washington county world war...






Title: Florida veterans of the First World War, all services, 1917-1919
ALL VOLUMES CITATION PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00047705/00001
 Material Information
Title: Florida veterans of the First World War, all services, 1917-1919
Series Title: Special archives publication
Physical Description: 9 v. : map ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Dept. of Military Affairs
Publisher: State Arsenal
Place of Publication: St. Augustine Fla
Publication Date: [between 1980 and 1987]
 Subjects
Subject: World War, 1914-1918 -- Registers   ( lcsh )
World War, 1914-1918 -- Statistics   ( lcsh )
Military decorations -- United States   ( lcsh )
Veterans -- Registers -- Florida   ( lcsh )
World War, 1914-1918 -- Registers of dead -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Florida Dept. of Military Affairs.
General Note: Cover title.
General Note: "Our special archives publications volumes 21 through 29 are the initial volumes of a more extensive projected series we hope to reporduce sic on the records of Floridians who served ... during the First World War."--v.1, p.ii
Funding: The Florida National Guard's Special Archives Publications was digitized, in part by volunteers, in honor of Floridians serving both Floridians in disaster response and recovery here at home and the nation oversees.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00047705
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Florida National Guard
Holding Location: Florida National Guard, St. Augustine Barracks
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the Florida National Guard. Digitized with permission.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 000961001
oclc - 17430117
notis - AES3991

Table of Contents
    Copyright
        Copyright
    Title Page
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
    Florida state depositories
        Page 4
        Page 5
    Bay county world war veterans
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
    Escambia county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
    Holmes county world war veterans
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
    Okaloosa county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
    Santa Rosa county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
    Walton county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
    Washington county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
Full Text



Digitized with the permission of the
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS

FLORIDA NATIONAL GUARD





SOURCE DOCUMENT ADVISORY

Digital images were created from printed source
documents that, in many cases, were photocopies of
original materials held elsewhere. The quality of
these copies was often poor. Digital images reflect
the poor quality of the source documents.

Where possible images have been manipulated to
make them as readable as possible. In many cases
such manipulation was not possible. Where
available, the originals photocopied for publication
have been digitized and have been added,
separately, to this collection.

Searchable text generated from the digital images,
subsequently, is also poor. The researcher is
advised not to rely solely upon text-search in this
collection.



RIGHTS & RESTRICTIONS

Items collected here were originally published by the
Florida National Guard, many as part of its SPECIAL
ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series. Contact the Florida
National Guard for additional information.

The Florida National Guard reserves all rights to
content originating with the Guard.



DIGITIZATION

Titles from the SPECIAL ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series
were digitized by the University of Florida in
recognition of those serving in Florida's National
Guard, many of whom have given their lives in
defense of the State and the Nation.






FLORIDA

DEPARTMENT OF

MILITARY AFFAIRS












I Lf A AcC): o


21

FLOR IDA
VETERANS OF THE FIRST WORLD WAR
ALL SERVICES
1917-1919

Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa, Walton
Holmes, Washington, Bay




STATE ARSENAL

ST. AUGUSTINE, FLORIDA
I










,STATE OF FLORIDA
DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL




POST OFFICE BOX 1008
STATE ARSENAL, ST. AUGUSTINE
32085-1008







The Special Archives Publication Series of the Historical
Services Division are produced as a service to Florida
communities, historians, government agencies, and to any other
individuals, historical or gereological societies, and national
or regional governmental agencies which find the information
contained herein of use or value.

At present, copies of all Special Archives Publications are
provided to certain state and national historical repositories at
no charge. A nominal fee is charged all other individuals and
institutions to help defray production costs.

Information about the series is available from the
Historical Services Division, Department of Military Affairs,
State Arsenal, St. Augustine, Florida.


Robert Hawk
Director
























Our Special Archive Publications volumes 21 through 29 are
the initial volumes of a more extensive projected series we hope
to reporduce on the records of Floridians who served in the
military or naval service of the United States during the First
World War. The material in the present volumes is copied from
the onion-skin, typed originals in our vault. These are a master
role of all Floridians, listed by county, who served on active
duty during the First World War.

In addition, we have an extensive card file on all
Floridians who served in the war. It is planned for the next
installment in this particular archival project to be detailed
biographical and career listings of all Floridians who were
killed, died or were wounded in action during the war era. (Our
card files show place of birth and residence, next of kin, age,
all dates of promotion, battle honors, if any, career unit
assignments and date and place of wounding/death where
appl cable)

Copies of all Department Special Archives Publications are
distributed to the Florida State Depositories by the Florida
Department of State.






FLORIDA STATE DEPOSITORIES
State Documents are distributed to the following depository libraries and are available
to Florida citizens for use either in the libraries or on interlibrary loan, subject to
each library's regulations. An asterisk (*) indicates libraries that are obligated to
give interlibrary loan service. Requests should be directed to the nearest depository.

Bay County Public Library (1968) St. Petersburg Public Library (1968)
25 West Government Street 3745 Ninth Avenue, North
Panama City, Florida 32401 St. Petersburg, Florida 33713

Bay Vista Campus Library (1982) *State Library of Florida (1968)
Documents Department Documents Section
Florida International University R. A. Gray Building
151st Street & N.E. Biscayne Blvd. Tallahassee, Florida 32301-8021
North Miami, Florida 33181
Stetson University (1968)
Broward County Division of Libraries (1968) Dupont-Ball Library
Post Office Box 5463 Deland, Florida 32720-3769
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310
Swisher Library (1968)
Cocoa Public Library (1968) Jacksonville University
430 Delannoy Avenue Jacksonville, Florida 32211
Cocoa, Florida 32922
*Tampa-Hillsborough County Library (1968)
*Florida Atlantic University (1968) 900 North Ashley Street
Library Tampa, Florida 33602
500 Northwest 20 Street
Boca Raton, Florida 33431 *University of Central Florida (1968)
Library
*Florida International University (1971) Post Office Box 25000
Documents Section Orlando, Florida 32816
Tamiami Campus Tamiami Trail
Miami, Florida 33199 *University of Florida Library (1968)
Documents Department
*Florida State University Library (1968) Gainesville, Florida 32611
Documents Maps Division
Tallahassee, Florida 32306 *University of Miami Library (1968)
Gov't Publications
*Jacksonville Public Library (1968) P. 0. Box 248214
122 North Ocean Street Coral Gables, Florida 33124
Jacksonville, Florida 32202
ac--e F id *University of North Florida Library (1971)
Miami Be-a P ic Library (1968) Documents Division
2100 Col 'A enue Post Office Box 17605-Pottsburgh Sta.
Miai each, Flo ida 33139 Jacksonville, Florida 32216
*Miami-Dade Public Library System (1968) *University of South Florida (1968)
101 West Flager Library.- Special Collections
Miami, Florida 33130 4204 Fowler Avenue .
Tampa, Florida 33620
*Ocala Public Library (1972)
15 South Osceola Avenue University of West Florida (1968)
Ocala, Florida 32670 Doucments John Pace Library
Pensacola, Florida 32504-0101
*Orange County Library District (1968)
101 E. Central West Palm Beach Public Library (1968)
Orlando, Florida 32801 100 Clematis
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401








SJACXSON '

GAVDSDEN UNASSAU
CALHOUN "v Y1 f^ r HAMILTON (, I1 S T
L MAD, _OISON












DL. ______ y UVAL'E I-- t EARM
BAKER














LEARTY WAXUA. S UWANNEE
DIXIE -low


SA"MARION

VOLUSIA









SHIUBmOROUCH ( ? *kl!| OSCEOLA,
CLO M IRBEARD
^I NDr IAN RIVER

MANATEE HARDEE OKEECHOBEE /^





CHAIRLOTTE alDEI

^^ 'HEHDRY PALM BEACH




HOLME1 I ACKf9 / BROWARD
SANTA ROSA V COURIER




DAD





11 SA
^'





















BAY COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS







,BAY C'r
/ WORLD PAR I VETERANS

ARMY
OF DICERS
NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Adams, Daniel M. 1st Lt. Panama City
Atherholt, Edgar F. 1st Lt. Cromanton

Brock, Schuyler Colfax 1st Lt. Parker

Hawkins, Michael B. 2nd Lt. Panama City

Martin, Mallie 1st Lt. Millville
Martin, William Gaston 2nd Lt. Bay Harbor
McCarrell, Frank J. 2nd Lt. Bay Harbor

Nixon, James Montgomery 1st Lt. Millville

Pennington, James Lee 1st Lt. Fountain
Powers, Ray Eivington Major Panama City

Turner, Francis Marion Capt. Millville

VJatts, Royal D. 2nd Lt. Millville
1hitfield, John Marion 1st Lt. Panama City
Withers, Robert Abe 2nd Lt. Bellisle


ARMY
ENLISTED MEN (White)
1MFE RESIDENCE

Abbott, Louis W. Southport
Abbott, Thos. -Jefferson Southport
Adams, Corbett R. Youngstown
Adamson, Clarence 0. Lynn Haven
Adkison, Walter G. Miliville
Alberson, James Marvin Panama City
Alderman, Frank H. Weest Bay
Alexander, Nelson St. Andrew
Alford, Will Millville
Allan, Charles 0. Allanton
Anderson, Daniel A. Pine Log
Andrews, Okly St. Andrew
Ard, A Colla, illville
Arnstrong, Lonnie A. Panama City
Asbell, George H. Panama City
Asbell, James R. Panama City

Bailey, Howard S. Lynn Haven
Baker, Henry H. St. Andrew Bay
Ballard, Emmett St. Andrew






Bay County Continued
ARM!
ENLISTED NEN (hite) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Barefield, Jeff Baswell Panama City
Barnes, Robert H. Bay Harbor
Barrett, Charlie Lee Westbay
Barrett, Steve A. Panama City
Beebe, Joseph M. Fountain
Beebe, Luther C. Fountain
Bell, Lawrence Youngstown
Bennett, Fred T. Panama City
Bennett, George Wo. !ilville
Bogar, Garrett H. Fountain
Boothe, Preston H. St. Andrew
Booth, William LeCrame St. Andrew
Bowen, Walter B. Millville
Brake, Arthur S. St. Andrew
Branch, Henry W. Millville
Bray, Joshua A. Millville
Bray, Shelly Millville
Bray, Shelly Millville
Bridges, James R. Millville
Bridges, James R. Panama City
Brown, Amphion A. Millville
Brown, David-Jackson Econfina
Brown, George W. Econfina
Brown, Louis Fleming Majette
Bruner, Jesse F. Betts
Brunson, James D. Millville
Br3ant, John E. Panama City
Bryant, Robert L. Fountain
Byrd, Leander A. Millville

Campbell, Chauncey E. St. Andrew
Carden, William I. San Blas
Carlos, Edward J. Panama City
Carter, Jerome Millville
Chandler, Ernest S. Millville
Clark, George J. Panama City
Clark, Harrell W. St. Andrew
Clemmons, James W. St. Andrew
Cluster, Orval Millville
Cobb, Clarence C. Millville
Colvin, John W. Panama City
Coran, Charles H. West Bay
Cotton, Lee Millville
Cowan, alterr L. West Bay
Cox, John Dan Bennett
Cox, Roy U. Panama City
Crandell, Lemuel B. Panama City
Crawford, Lewis C. Kelly Field
Crasmer, Alfred Lewis Southport
Culver, Frank B. Jr. Panama Bay







Bay County Continued
ARMY
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
NA .. RESIDENCE

Daffin, James R. Millville
Darrah, James I. Lynn Haven
Davis, Delbert F. Parker
Davis, Evadues N. Panama City
Davis, John A. Millville
Davis, John C. West Bay
Davis, Martin Monroe Parker
Davis, Young M. Youngstown
Dolstrum, Harris P. Iynn Haven
Dolstrum, Levi Lynn Haven
Donalson, Henry F. Millville
Donn, Henry West Bay
Duncan, Cicro Millville
Dybdel, Thomas J. Southport
Dykes, Clement B. Panama City
Dykes, Walter W. Panama City

Edinfield, Charlie M. Millville

Fetter, Arthur Lynn Haven
Folds, James-D. Fountain
Fox, Albertus G. Millville

Gainer, Harry St. Andrew
Gainer, John C. Econfina
Gainer, Wilber D. Southport
Gainey, Amos W. Millville
Garbit, Alexander Moore Town
Gay, Ulysses L. Fountain
Gilbert, Fred Millville
Gilbert, John A. Millville
Gilmore, Henry C. Allenton
Givens, Frank J. Southport
Givens, James R. Southport
Glass, Redmond W. Southport
Glover, Mitchell S. Panama City
Gore, Lenox P. Allanton
Gore, William H. Allanton
Grace, Eugene F. Panama City

Hait, Kenneth B. Lynn Haven
Hall, Edwin P. Millville
Hall, Guy Cabot Fountain
Hallman, George A. Fountain
Hammac, Joseph S. Millville
Hand, John J. Jr. Millville
Hand, Thrasher J. Millville
Harper, Charles J. Millville
Harper, Charles J. Millville
Harrison, Charles W. Millville







Bay County Continued
ARMY
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Harrison, James S. Farmdale
Harrison, Mollon O. Millville
Harrison, mn. M. Farmdale
Hendrix, Maurice M. Millville
Herndon, Fred H. Southport
Hightower, Wm. L. Milnlille
Hobart, Charles M. St. Andrew
Hogan, Jack Lynn Haven
Hogan, Neal Bayhead
Holley, John B. St. Andrew
Hollis, James M. Fountain
Holson, Vinson St. Andrew
Howard, James M. Milville
Howard, Joe Millville
Hughey, Joseph R. Lynn Haven
Hughey, Martin C. Lynn Haven

Ivey, Joe Betts

Jerkins, Leo D. Violet
Johnson, Nathaniel F. Fountain
Jones, Gilbert E. Millville

Kelson, Christ Millville
Kilcrease, Lemmie H. Panama City
Kirvin, Joseph R. Allanton
Knowles, Fred L. Millville
Kyser, Thomas C. Southport

Ladd, Clarence A. St. Andrew
Laird, Daniel H. Millville
Lambert, William Eo Lillville
Lewis, John W. St. Andrew
Little, Ira D. Millville
Little, Thomas H. Millville
Little, William S. Panama City
Lock, Pete Youngstown
Long, Robert L. Bay Head
Long, Walter Clayton St. Andrew

Mack, Charles G. Bellisle
Maloney, Thomas E. 'Bay Harbor
Mapes, Fred I. Millville
Mapes, Lewis N, St. Andrew
Mapes, Nelson Millville
Marler, William E. St. Andrew
Marshall, Daniel C. Panama City
Mashburn, Jerry W. Millville
Mason, Jesse F. Southport
Mason, Roland Southport








Bay County Continued
ARMY
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
NA1ME RESIDENCE

Massey, Guy Rupert illville
Mauger, John T. Panama City
Mayo, John Robert Econfina
McCandliss, Ralph W. Millville
McClenny, Walter H. Fountain
McCormick, Charles C. Millville
McCormick, Oscar F, St. Andrew
McGill, Francis B. Millville
McGill, Willie R. Millville
McInnis, Erich L. Lynn Haven
McKinney, Joseph M. 6t. Andrew
McNair, Adrian Millville
McQuagge, Randel A. Fountain
Melvin, Juiett Betts
Melvin, Wallace Betts
Mercer, Ashley Fountain
Merrill, Maurice E. Lynn Haven
Messer, Lewis E. Farmdale
Messer, Louis E. Farndale
Miles, Walter Pine Loaf
Miller, George W. Fountain
Miller, Lemuel Southport
Milligan, Raymond J. Millville
Morrell, James V. Pine Log
Morris, Samuel D. Panama City
Mosley, Lee N. St. Andrew
Mullin, Garrett B. St. Andrew
Murphy, William H. Panama City
Musgrove, Houston C. Bay Harbor
Musgrove, Lloyd Bay Harbor

Nelson, Frank Millville
Nixon, Joseph R. Fountain
Nolan, Willie G. Youngstown

O'Connor, Daniel W. Millville
O'Connor, Vna. St. Andrew

Padgett, Charlie H. Millville
Padgett, Walter Bennett
Parker, Oscar L. Millville
Parker, Walter H. Panama City
Paton, Glenn E. Lynn Haven
Patterson, Erbus E. Fountain
Peel, James F. West Bay
Pennington, John W. Panama City
Philips, Harry Millville
Philips, John Millville
Philips, Ross W. Millville








Bay County Continued
ARMr
OEfSTED ]MEN (White) Cont*
1fBEf RESIDENCE

Philips, Wllie Panama City
Phillips, Henry M. Panama City
Pickens, Marquis M Millville
Pinkney, Thomas De Milville
Pitts, George Majette
Polleck, Joseph E. Panama City
Porter, John Lee Milville
Powell, J. Wesley )illville
Pryer, Doll Gainer

Register, Alexander Southport
Register, Charles E. Lynn Haven
Richards, Charles W. Millville
Riohards, James Panama City
Richardson, John WW Southport
Richardson, Olen . Milville
Robbins, Harlie Le Parker
Rogers, Furman Cairo
Rogers, Martin E. St. Andrew
Rogers, William Henry Panama City
Ross, Albert D. Millville
Rouden, Quincey C. Panama City
Rowden, Clifton To Panama City

Sapp, Will M. Southport
Sapp, William M. Southport
Sasnett, Burian Frederick St. Andrew
Scott, Benjamin C. West Bay
Seaborn, Sam Millville
Seale, Cleveland H Millville
Seale, Eugene S. Millville
Segler, Earnest Frederick Panama City
Siebert, Frana Millville
Silcox, Emmett Millville
Sileox, John W. Millville
Sills, Jeff S. Betts
Simmons, Willie Panama City
Sims, Edward J, Millville
Sims, Jacob L. Millville
Smith, Archie Jr. Southport
Smith, James A. Bay Harbor
Smith, James C. Millville
Smith, James G. Fountain
Smiths John L. Panama City
Smith, Willis J, Lake Ierial
Solemen, John F. St. Andrew
Spell, Owen Southpert
Starling, W. W. Panama City
Stephens, Robert Bruce St. Andrew
Steveson, Frank Panama
Stokes, George D. Panama City


T *. .







Bay County Continued
ARM!
fSTED MEN (White) Cont.
AME RESIDENCE

Stokes, William Millville
Strange, Johnson Hobson Belle Isle
Strange, Van C. Farmdale
Strickland, Bonifay Bay Harbor
Strickland, Julian P. Southport
Strickland, Willie Bay Harbor
Surber, Hiram St. Andrew
Swinson, Custer H. Southport
Smith, Allen F. Panama City
Tate, William A. Southport
Thomas, Benjamin F. Panama City
Thomas, Henry St. Andrew
Thompson, Harvey D. St. Andrew
Todd, Albert E. Fountain
Tompkins, Daniel E. Fountain
Torgersen, Thomas Nillville
Torgersen, Theveld Millville
Truesdale, Ralph St. Andrew
Tully, Robert Millville

Valentine, Maurice 5. Iynn Haven
Van Horn, Procter C, Milville
Van Kleeck, Rey lynn Haven
Vickers, James T. West Bay
Vinson, Lottie St. Andrew

Waldrop, William De oMllville
Ward, Barney L. Millville
Ward, Rueben C. Millville
Warren, John S. Millville
Wells, Harry W. Bay County
Wesser, Lewis E. Bay County
White, James illville.
White, Perry E. Millville
Whitehurst, Charles S. Panama City
Wilkinson, John E. St. Andrew
Williams, Aden Betts
Williams, Alvin C. West Bay
Williams, Claud Millville
Williams, Payten T. Millville
Williams, Robert Pe Millville
Wilson, Gary F. Panama City
Wirth, Jack W. Panama City
Wolter, Louis Milville
Worthington, Willie P. Southport

Youngblood, A. Clarence Southport
Toungblood, Daniel C. Southport








Bay County Continuald
ARM
IftSTED MEN (Colored)
1DF RESIDENCE

Allen, Bethel Southport
Allen, Hnry Majette
Allen, Robert Bay Harbor

Baker, Alonao Cromanton
Baker, David Panama City
Baker, Frank Bay Harbor
Baker, Marvin Panama City
Ballard, Paul Millville
Banks, Walter Youngstown
Barnes, Johnie Panama City
Battle, Thomas Bay Harbor
Battles, C. Millville
Barter, Bolsa Panama City
Bell, James Millville
Bithood, Marshall Youngstown
Blair, Clarence MiUlville
Boykin, Guss St. Andrew
Branch, James Panama City
Braxton, Jarust Panama City
Briggs, Oscar Panama City
Brinson, John Fountain
Brown, Clifton Panama City
Brown, Forest Youngstown
Bryant, Newton St. Andrew
Butler, Bennie Millville

Canady, David J, Youngstown
Capel, John Fountain
Carlisle, Glover Panama City
Carr, Ivey Violet
Chester, Will Iynn Haven
Clark, Berry Fountain
Clark, Pascal L. Bay Harbor
Clay, Henry Panama City
Claven, Walter Panama City
Cook, George E. St. Andrew
Cooper, Sam Violet
Cr bin, Rufus Youngstown
Cotton, aIsac Panama City
Covington, Andrew St. Andrew
Croam, Loyd Betts
Cunningham, John Panama City
Curry, Neuel Panama City

Daniels, Albert Fountain
Debose, John D. Panama City
Dobson, Sam Majette
Dorsey, Gordon Panama City
Dorsey, Roy Panama City







Bay County Continued
ARMY
EiSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
E~- RESIDENCE

Edwards, Richard MiUville
Edwards, Taslis Majette
Ellis, Will Panama City
Eutsay, Lee R. Panama City

Faligan, Joe Majette
Farley, Johns D. Bette
Foby, Jesse Jr. St. Andrew
Flowers, Julius Milvine
Frank, Earnest Panama City

Gainer, Ben Econfina
Gainer, Comer Econfina
Gainer, Jewse P. Panama City
Gainer, John H. Panama City
Gainer, Moody Econfina
Gainer, Philip Panama City
Gipson, Malaichia Majette
Glover, Ollie Panama City
Grace, Lonnie Panama City
Green, Jessie Majette

Hagen, Will West Bay
Hall, George Millville
Hall, Iley Millville
Hall, Mark Fountain
Hall, Will Jr. Fountain
Hankins, Tobe Fountain
Harper, Fred Millville
Harper, Isaae Majette
Harrell, George Fountain
Harrell, James Millville
Harris, Joe Panama City
Haze, Osborn Panama City
Hodge, David We Panama City
Holder, Levi Fountain
Horn, WPop Panama City
Home, Jessie J. Pinelog
Horne, Will Pinelog
Howard, Lonnie Panama City
Howell, Eli Span

Irwin, Will Violet
Ivy, Jim ML1Uville

Jackson, Dorsey Panama City
Jackson, Lacy Econfina
Jenkins, Arthur Belle Isle







Bay County Continued
ARMY
EMSTED BEN (Colored) Cont.
AEg RESIDECE

Johnson, Jesse St. Andrew
Johnson, Tobe Panama City
Johnson, Willie J. Panama City
Jones, James West Bay
Jones, Will Millville
Jones, Willie Bay Harbor
Jordan, Henry C. Millville

King, Alexander Fountain

degree, William Bay Head
Ledbetter, Ody Betts
Lee, Oscar Panama ity
Lewis, Ben Panama City
Lewis, Henry Fountain
lindsey, George Fountain
Long, Frank Millyille
oiuis, Charlie H. Panama City

~airel, Teoie Majette
Martin, Robert Panama City
Massaleno, Clove St. Andrew
Miller, Buster Panama City
McCullough, John St. Andrew
McDonald, George Betts
McLoan, George W. Pinelog
MoNair, Bennie H. Panama City
Mitchell, John St. Andrew
Morris, John Bay Head
Morris, Thomas Fountain

Noeran, Iake Majette

Oliver, Perry Fountain
Owens, Elmore Panama City

Pace, Gabe Bay Harbor
Parker, George Millville
Pittman, Mose Millville
Pittmans Sherman Fountain
Powell, Frank Bay Harbor
Powrell, Wilbert Bay Harbor

Randles, George Betts
Riley, William S. Belle Isle
Riley, Wilson Panama City
Roberson, Henry Panama City
Roberts, Benjamin Fountain
Roberts, Edward Panama City
Robertson, Rob Bay Harbor
Robinson, Julious Fountain







Bay County Continued
ARMY
E(ISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
mB -RESIINCE

Robinson, Ned Millville
Rogers, Fildy Fountain
Rogers, John (H) Bay Harbor
Rouse, Charles Youngstown
Russ, Hinkins Bay Harbor
Russ, Moses Bay Harbor

Sanders, James Bay County
Sanford, Thomas B H. Betts
Scott, Arthur Milville
Sellers, Charlie Bay Harbor
Session, Gay Majette
Shackelford, Joseph E. St. Andrew
Shank, Jessie Millville
Sharpe, Robert H. Fountain
Sherrod, Willie Millville
Sias, Lucious Fountain
Slappey, Frank Panama City
Smith, Jesse Youngstown
Smith, Will Panama City
Smock, Smart Feuntain
Spaights, William Fountain
Stevens, Edward Millville
Sutton, Val Fountain
Swailes, John W. Bay Harbor

Tally, Joe Panama City
Taylor, John H. Bay Harbor
Terrell, Ernest Le Betts
Thomas, Charlie Panama City
Thomas, Will Panama City
Tolbert Wilson Southport
Tripp, Bobert Bay Harbor

Ward, Alfonso Fountain
Webb, John Panama City
whitfield, Cato Fountain
Wiggins, Sandy Betts
Williams, Charlie Millille
Williams, Frank Fountain
Williams, Horace Fountain
Willias, John Belle Isle
Wllaiams, Lee St. Andrew
Wlliams, Shelly West Bay
Wilson, James Millville
Wilson, South B. Majette
Winna George Fountain








Bay County Continued
APRM
WfoIED (White)
1IBS-' RESIDENCE

Harrison, Mallen 0. Millvlle
Hughes, James A. Southport
Miller, Dewey Millville
Parker, William C. Millville
Sharber, Thomas W. Panama City
Strickland, Little B, Fountain


NO CARDS FOR WOUNDED CORED ENLISTD MEN FOR BAY COUNTY



ARMY
ISAS (white)
NAE RESI2IECE

Mark, Misseldine Betts
Grace, Harry G. Panama City
Ldemieu, Lewis,To Southport
Elmore, Allie J. Millville


ARMY
HIAs (Colored)
5W RESIDENCE

Bronson, Joe Mililvle
Daniels, Samuel Panama City
McYain, Surry Southport
Pryor, Will Panama
Robinson, Lucious 0. Youngstown
Todd, Will Panama City

NAVY
M5TCERS
NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Holes, Jerry Carter Chief Boatswain Millville


SAILORS
R IESIIENCE

Barnes, Thomas Oswald Bay Harbor
Blackshear, Gill Wyeth Panama City

Carniohael, Dewey Alger Millville
Cluster, Cassius Gainer
Cochran, Robert Harvey West Bay








Bay County Continued
NAVYI
SAORS Cont.
RESIDENCE

Dell, James Beauregard Panama City

Gainey, John Bascom m' iville
Grayson, Eddie Auburn

Hait, Myron Grant Iynn Haven
Hand, Delbert Boyd Panama City
Hicks, Robert Wayne Lynn Haven
Hobbs, Emory Marvin lynn Haven
Hogeboom, John Edison Panama City

lambert, James Alfred Fountain
Lamber, Jennings Fountain
Lambert, William Dewey Fountain

Mathis, Levi Edward Callaway
Meroer, John Dalton Millville
Miller, Ridley Millville

Parker, Dewey Manila Fountain
Patrick, William Robert Millville
Porter, John Boyd Iynn Haven
Pullum, Robert Ford West Bay

Scott, Benjamin Franklin Millville
Spell, Marvin Baskan Southplrt -l

Washington Nathaniel Millville

NO WOUNDED OR IEAD ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR BAY COUNTY
FOR NAVAL PERSONNEL


COAST GUARD
SAILORS
RESIDENCE

Gained, John Basco Miville
McLellan, Marion Robert Sto Andrew

NO OFFICERS, BEAD OR WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR BAY
COUNTY FOR COAST GUARD PERSONNEL


MARINE CORPS

NO 1MRINE CORPS ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR BAY COUNTY



F ~'. '
























ESCAM3IA COUiTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS.











ESCAMBIA COUNTl

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY

OFFICERS
AM ~ RANK RESIDENCE
Allen, Terry De La Mesa 1st Lt, Escambia
Ames, Allen Monti 1st Lt. Pensacola
Anderson, Warren E. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Avery, Preston S. 2nd Lt* Pensacola
Axelson, John N* 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Bell, Jesse Alexander 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Bickerataff, James H. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Bird, Matthew McClung Capt. Pensacola
Blount, Alexander C. Capt. Pensacola
Blount, Frederick J. lst Lt. Pensacola
Bowman, Philip Yonge 2nd Lt. Cantonment
Brewton, Allie Nurse McDavid
Bryans, Herbert Lee ist Lt. Pensacola
Busey, Thomas Jesse 1st L.t Pensacola

Carbine, William L. Capt, Pensacola
Caro, Ernest R. 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Carter, Philips John lst Lt* Pensacola
Carter, Wilmer H. 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Coney, Walter E. Lt.Ool. Pensacola
Cook, Walter Hugh Ist Lt. Warrington
Crom, George C.,Jr. 2nd Lt* Pensacola

D'Alemberte,Clinton W. 1st Lto Pensacola
Dannheisser, Alvin D. Capt. Pensacola
Douglass, Robert L.,Jr. 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Dunean, Joe Robert 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Eldridge, Inman F. Capt. Pensacola

Fielding, Alfred Pensacola
Francisco, Bay 2nd Lt* Pensacola
Freeland, Ellicott H. Capt. Ft. Barrancas
French, Robert Abercombie 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Garrett, Samuel T. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Ginsberg, Hman M. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Gonzalez, Hugh Frissiimons 2nd Lto Pensacola
Grimshaws, Vlliam 2nd Lt. Ft. Barrancas
Guina, Emanuel 1st Lt. Pensacola



-1-











Escanbia County Continued

ARMY

OFFICES (Cont.)
N AMi BANK RESIDENCE

Hargis, John Whiting Capt. Pensacola
Heer, Walter C. AFO Pensacola
Hunter, David McAlister 1st Lt. Ft. Barrancas

Kelly, John P. Major Warrington
Kennedy, Stephen Russell Me Capt. Pensacola
Keyser, Richard Lewis Campbell 2nd Lt. Pensacola
King, James Lawrence 1st Lt. Pensacola
Knowles, Ellis 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Landrum, Eugene M. Capt. Pensacola
Lee, Marion M. Capt. Ft. Barrancas
Lischkoff, Mozart A. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Lurton, Harry Allan 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Mallory, Stephen Russell 2nd Lto Pensacola
Manton, Oliver Ferguson 1st Lt. Pensacola
Maura, Prank Rutledge Capt. Pensacola
McClure, John Sim Capt. Pensacola
McCormak, Frank J. 2nd Lt* Pensacola
McLeod, Walter Guy ist Lt. Pensacola
McMillan, Daniel Walter Capt. Pensacola
Mellor, Frederick Harvey 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Mixon, Joseph Arnold 1st Lt. Pensacola

Neuman, Earl 2nd Lt. Warrington
Nutting, Elmer 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Paschall, Eula Lee Nurse Pensacola
Phillips, James Field Capt. Pensacola
Pickells, Alfred C. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Pooley, Edward M. 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Quina, Marion Albert Jr* 1st Lt. Pensacola
Quina Marion Ernest Ist Lt. Pensacola

Bawls, William A. Jr. 1st Lt. Pensacola
Robert, John Mushroe 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Robinson, Amanda Nurse Pensacola
Rozier, Thomas Carlisle 2nd Lt. Pensacola

Scarritt, Daniel de Rocheblave
Mullen 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Shuttleworth, William Louis 2nd Lt. Pensacola



-2-











Escanbia County Continued

ARMY

OFFICERS (Cont.)
NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Simpson, Florence R. Nurse Pensacola
Stout, Ilbert P. 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Sullivan, Matthew McGrath 2nd Lt Pensacola

Thornton, Dudley Chipley 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Thornton, Louis Harle Capt. Pensacola
Toerner, Meta Adelyn Nurse Pensacola
Touart, Fauria Louis 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Trammell, Robert H. 1st Lt. Muscogee

Varmm, Charles A. Lt.Col. Escambia

Wilkins, Ethel B. Nurse Pensacola
Williams, William Brown 1st Lt. Pensacola
Withers, Archibald McNeill 2nd Lt. Pensacola
Wright, William B. Jr. 1st Lt. Pensacola

Yonge, Phillip Keeper 2nd Lt. Pensacola


JSSSP----'*-----------------------------
ELSTED MEN (White)


Agerton, Jesse L. Molino
Agerton, Joseph M. cBDavid
Agerton, Reuben H. Molino
Agerton, Walter M. McDavid
Akins, William T. Walnut Hill
Allen, Ernest Y. Molino
Ames, Guy G. Pensacola
Ames, Arthur R. Pensacola
Amos, Ernest E. Pensacola
Amos, Harry 0. Century
Anderson, Carl A. Pensacola
Anderson, Edward 0 Pensacola
Anderson, Eric A. Pensacola
Anderson, Guy Athur Pensacola
Anderson, Herman Augustus Pensacola
Anderson, William A. Pensacola
Andreassen, Julius J. Pensacola
Andrews, Mack A. Pensacola
Andrews, Osborne F. Pensacola
Andrews, Whiting H. Pensacola
Apffel, Allen L. Pensacola
Arnold, William J. Ft. Earrancas
Austin, Edward H. Pensacola
Avondale, Frank A. Warrington











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
FeJISTED MEN (White) Cont.
RESIDENCE
Baggett, Floyd 0* Gonzalez
Baggett, Thomas I. Muscogee
Bagwell, Henry B. McDavid
Bailey, Edward L* Cottage Hill
Bailey, John Pensacola
Bailey, Thomas L. Cantonment
Banfell, Herman P. Pensacola
Barberi, Louis P. Pensacola
Barberi, Neno Pensacola
BarkdullThomas Hendry Pensacola
Barnes, Ernest Pensacola
Barnette, William F. Pensacola
Barnhill, Lucius M. Pensacola
Barrineau, Charles Lorren Cantonment
Barter, Cyrus G. Pensacola
Bathurst, Cloyd D. Pensacola
Bauman, Cornelius J. Pensacola
Beard, Stephen 0. Molino
Beck, Bankin F. Pensacola
Beck, William M. Century
Beckwith, Leo E. eamscola
Behringer, Harvey Warrington
Beliech, Mitchell Pensacola
Bell, Bryant M. Pensacola
Bell, Franklyn E. Pensacola
Bell, James Kilby Bluff Springs
Bell, John D. Pensacola
Bell, Langley M. Pensacola
Bell, Madison Langley Pensacola
Bell, Robert C. duscogee
Bennett, Allen F. Pensacola
Benson, Willie I. Pensacola
Berg, John W. Pine Barren
Berry, Daniel Webster Pensacola
Berry, Frederick H, Pensacola
Berry, George A. Pensacola
Binger, Joseph Ft. Barrancas
Bland, Charles Luther Pensacola
Bliss, Charles H. Pensacola
Blith,0Owen M. Pensacola
Blount, Hugh L. Century
Blum, Ernest Pensacola
Bochmer, Walter J. Pensacola
Bogart, William L* Pensacola
Bomacker, William C. Pensacola


^/. -4












Escambia County Continued

SARM
:r ECT STED MEN (White) Cont.
NME RESIDENCE

Bond, CQ1ler B. Bluff Springs
Bonifay, Albert L. Pensacola
Bonifay, Henry R. Pensacola
Bonifay, Bobert Earle Pensacola
Bonner, Arthur A. Pensacola
Bonner, Frank A. Ft. Barrancas
Borras, Indelithia Pensacola
Borras, Quintin Pensacola
Boutwell, William C. Bluff Springs
Bowman, Claude L. McDavid
Bowman, Gilbert J. Cantonment
Boyd, Robert Franklin Gull Point
Boyett, Enoch L. Pensacola
Bradley, George Alexander Pensacola
Bradley, John Robert Century
Bradley, John T. Pensacola
Bradley, Tom I. Gonzalez
Braswell, Ernest J. Pensacola
Braswell, W.lliam J. Pensacola
Bray, Alonzo Pensacola
'Bryars, James E. Pensacola
Brewston, Aaron McDavid
"- Brewton, Carl A. McDavid
Brewton, Daniel G. McDavid
Brewton, Hilra A. Pensacola
Brewton, Tyler R. McDavid
Broughton, George Clifford Pensacola
Browder, Cameron L. Centruy
Browder, Carl E. Bluff Springs
Brown, Alden Pensacola
Brown, Charlie F. Ft. Barrancas
Brown, Charlie W. Pensacola
Brown, Cyrus 0. Bluff Springs
Brown, Henry T. Pensacola
Brown, John K. Escambia
Brown, Julius Aubrey Millview
Brown, Losm Pensacola
Brown, Robert A. G. Bluff Springs
Brown, Thomas D. Muscogee
Browning, Maynard E. Pensacola
Burgess, Burl R. Gonsalez
Burgess, William T. Pensacola
--: Burlison, Charles E. Pensacola
B Burnham, Edward J. Pensacola
.: Bushnell, Harry H. Pensacola
Buskin, Louis G. Pensacola


*^ '












Escambia County Continued

ARMY
METSTED MEN (White) Cont.
-A~it -RESIDENCE

Butler, Eubert E. Pensaeola
Byers, John J. Pensacola
Byrd, Lee Van Pensaeola
Byrd, Peter Hezipah Pensacola
Byrd, Millie So Cantonment

Calhoun, Ivy E. Muscogee
Campbell, Harison Pensacola
Campbell, Robert L. Pensacola
Campbell, W:lliam J. Pensacola
Campodenico, Belfiere Pensacola
Capers, Reginald Holmes Pensacola
Carbine, Ernest E. Pensacola
Carlson, Adrian Pensacola
Carbiy, Edgar F. Pensacola
Carnley, Frank I. Bluff Springs
Carnley, Lonnie Century
Caro'; bert R Pensacola
Caro, Forsyth Pensacola
Caro, Frank Pensacola
Caro, John W. Pensacola
Caro, Julius L. Pensacola
Carroll, Dan C. Pensacola
Carvales, Leo Pensacola
Cary, Clarence C. Cantonment
Cascone, John Pensacola
Casey, Patrick John Fb. Barrancas
Castro, Ernest A. Pensacola
Cater, John C. Pensacola
Catee, Lewis Mansel Pensacola
Cazeppa, George F. Pensacola
Chackney, Peter Pensacola
Chadwick, James Ft. Barrancas
Chandler, Walter To Muscogee
Cherberg, Joseph Pensacola
Chesney, Ross B. Warrington
Chesser, James S. Warrington
Chestnut, John M. Pensacola
Clark, James E. Pensacola
Coast, Lawrence Century
Cobb, Tyra J. Pensacola
Coe, John M. Pensacola
Cofer, Reuben RB Ft. Barrancas
Coker, Oma Hobson Pensacola
Cole, Ernest James Pensacola
Coleman, James J. Pensacola

-6-











Escaabia County Continued

Amr
POSTED MEN (White) Cont.
g~ RESIDENCE

Coleson, Roy C. Pensacola
Coley, David B. Jr. Bluff Springs
Colvin, Frank H. Pensacola
Conion, Clement J. Pensacola
Cook, Isaiah J. Pensacola
Cone, Edward Clinton- Pensacola
Cetita, Anthony Pensacola
Cowart, Eugene Pensacola
Cox, Henry E. Pensacola
Coxwell, George T. Pensacola
Crabtree, Samuel S. Molino
Craley, Luther Henry Bluff Springs
Crary, Lumk Bluff Springs
Creary, William H. Pensacola
Credille, Alfred H. Pensacola
Creighton, Alexander T. Pensacola
Creighton, John Pensacola
Croft, Herman E. Pensacola
Cronin, Patrick Ft. Barrancas
Crooke, Arthur E. Pensacola
Crooke, Walter Pensacola
Crosby, Herman Century
Crosby, Latrell Century
Crunpler, Willie Pensacola
Culberson, Harry F. Pensacola
Cusachs, Thomas W. Pensacola
Cutno, Charles Pensacola

DaCunha, Manuel Gull Point
Daley, Raymond H. Pensacola
Damoth, Ward Pensacola
Daniell, lWlliam E. Pensacola
Daniels, bbert Pensacola
Dannheisser, Bertram Pensacola
Davis, Ben Le Pensacola
Davis, Burt H. Gonzalez
Davis, Jack H. Pensacola
Davis, James J* Pensacola
Davis, Louis Pensacola
Davis, Bobert Lee Pensacola
Daw, Jerry M. Pensacola
Delahunt, Matthew D. Pensacola
DeSilva, Harry R. Pensacola
Destin, Gaines Pensacola
Dickerson, Tee Jay Pensacola
Dieckman, John H. Pensacola
Dockens, Oscar McDavid

-7-












Escambia County Continued

ARMT
EETEDIINm (White) Cont.
NAM RESIDENCE

Doggett, Charles L* Walnut Hill
Dougherty, Edward J. Goulding
Douglass, Angus Pensacola
Dreaden, William P. Bluff Springs
Dreaden, Zeno Bluff Springs
Driver, Charles E. Jr. Pensacola
Dubuisson, Louis Gabriel Pensacola
Dupre, John A. Gull Point

Eagan, Pat Pensacola
East, Olsie T. Warrington
Eccles, William H. Pensacola
Eddins, Riley Cantonment
Eley, John W* Pensacola
Eggart, 1Ulliam L. Pensacola
Ellis, Wiley E. Molino
Elsperman, Joseph Fair Pass
Enfinger, Clark Barth
Enfinger, Wiley Lee Barth
Evans, Felon B. Mscogee
Evans, Roland A. Pensacola
Everett, Olie E. Pensacola
Everitt, William H. Pensacola
Ezell, Benjamin Pensacola

Fairley, Claude E. Pensacola
Fauria, William V. Pensacola
Faust, Phillip H. Pensacola
Febro, Joseph Pensacola
Fell, Adrian E. Pensacola
Fevgas, John Pensacola
Fiedeke, John G. Ft. Barrancas
Fielding, Alfred Pensacola
Filingin, Robert E. Bluff Springs
Fillingi, Leslie T. Pensacola
Fillingim, Cameron E. Bluff Springs
Fillingim, Edgar N. Cantonment
Fillingim, Ernest C. Bluff Springs
Fillingim, Mallory J. Pensacola
Fillingim, Robert S. Cantonment
Fillingin, Thomas G. Bluff Springs
Finch, Leo J. Pensacola
Finch, Thomas C. Pensacola
Findley, James Lo Century
Firth, Theodore Pensacola
Flowers, Normal Pineville


^e. ^











Escambia County Continued

ARM
!STSTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAE RESIDENCE
Forbes, Clarence Century
Forbes, Franklin A. Pensacola
Forbes, Franklyn A. Pensacola
Foss, George Pensacola
Foster, John L. Pensacola
Franks, James Ft. Barrancas
Frater, Cuyler A. Pensacola
Frenkel, Clarence Mentrose Pensacola
Friedman, Alvin J. Pensacola
Fritch, Walton S, Pensacola
Fulgham, James L. Pensacola
Fulgham, Bernard E. Pensacola
Fulghua, Willis G. Pensacola
Fussell, Joseph L. Pensacola

Gander, Frank F. Pensacola
Gandy, John Samuel Bluff Springs
Gay, George Pensacola
Garrett, Samuel A. Beulah Springs
Georgelis, George Pensacola
Gibbs, Harry B. Pensacola
Gibson, Wilburn Warrington
Gill, Willis Bluff Springs
Gill, Wyatt F. Pensacola
Gilmore, Archie McDavid
Gilmore, Ennis Bluff Springs
Gilmore, Fred McDavid
Gingles, William W. Pensacola
Girdlestone, Henry Pensacola
Glass, Pleasant H. Pineville
Glover, Eugene Century
Glover, James C. Century
Godwin, Arrie 0. Pensacola
Godwin, Bert L. Pensacola
Godwin, William Silas Pensacola
Goldstein, Samuel Pensacola
Gonzales, W. B. Pensacola
Goodloe, Douglas G. Century
Gould, Harry Me Pensacola
Grafe, Carl F. M. Pensacola
Grant, Claude E. Pensacola
Gray, John B. Pensacola
Gray, Joseph Jr. Pensacola
Gray, Leonard F. Bluff Springs
Greenblatt, Joe Pensacola
Greenwood, Charles D* Pensacola


1'.^ -o^











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
SEJISTED MEN (White) Cont,
ME- RESIDENCE

Grossjohann, Ernest R. Warrington
Grossjohann, Mangus Nicholas Warrington
Grubbs, Arlo Pensacola
Gugenheim, Joseph Pensacola
Guidry, Edwin M. Pensacola

Hale, Jesse Pensacola
Hall, Frank D. Pensacola
Hall, George D. Pensacola
Hall, Goerge E, Pensacola
Hall, Young C. Pensacola
Hammac, William Charles Pensacola
Hammac, William H. McDavid
Hanks, Ira L. Bratt
Hansen, Hans C. Gonsalez
Hansen, John Jr. Pensacola
Hansford, Jesse C. Warrington
Hardy, Sam S. Molino
Hardy, Will Molingo
Harper, Elmer L. Ferry Pass
Harper, Lucius E. Pensacola
Harrington, Dudley Chipley Pensacola
Harris, Ivan Pensacola
Harrison, George Marcus Pensacola
Hartman, Charles E. Jr. Pensacola
Hartian, George W. Pensacola
Hartman, Henry Fred Pensaeola
Harvey, Guy V. Pensacola
Hastings, Brinkley H. Molino
Hatton, Frank. Pensacola
Hatton, Robert L. Ft. Barrancas
Hauteman, Jerome Pensacola
Heinberg, Bertram Pensacola
Heinberg, Jerome Herbert Pensacola
Heinberg, Leonard W. Pensacola
Heiaberg, Leopold E. Pensacola
Helms, Charles A. Molino
Helton, Willie M. Cantonment
Henderson, Matthew E. Pensacola
Henderson, Willie T. Molino
Hendrix, John W. Pensacola
Herrin, Anderson P. Pensacola
Herscevitz, Tobias Lang Pensacola
Higdon, Charles R. Jr. Earnestville
Hilburn, Frank Pensacola
Hill, Henry Pensacola

-10-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
M!~tTED MEN (White) Cont.
; S3S RESIDENCE

Hills, Alfred E Pensacola
Hinets, George B.- Cantonment
Hinrichs, Frank L. Pensacola
Hoer, William P. Pensacola
Holland, Allen C. Pensacola
Holland, John T. Pensacola
Holland, Thomas W. Pensacola
Holland, William Jesse Walnut Hill
Hollis, Arthur G. Pensacola
Holloway, James L. Pineville
Holloway, William 0 Cantonment
Holly, James Pe Pensacola
HRban, John H. Muscogee
Houston, John Pensacola
Hubbard, Joseph Marion Pineville
Hubbart, Ernest L. Pensacola
Hubbird, Alfttr L. Pineville
Hubbird, Chipley Pineville
Hubbird, Fermore F. Pineville
Hubbird, Stephen Pineville
Hubkins, Peter T. Goulding
Hudson, Frank M. Century
Hudson, Reuben Robert Pensacola
Huelsbeck, Joseph F. Cottage Hill
Huggins, Frank Pensacola
Huggins, Henry R. Walnut Hill
Hughes, Joseph Keith Pensacola
Hurd, James F. Gull Point
Hurd, Millard M. Gull Point
Hurlbut, Charles Le Pensacola
Hutchins, Charles MH Pensacola
Hutchins, Drew C. Pensacola
Hutchins, Stephen H. Pensacola
Hutchins, Victor Pensacola

Ingalls, Charles U. Pensacola
Ingalls, Edgar O Pensacola
Inman, Chester Pensacola
Israel, Joseph Fieg Pensacola

Jackson, Charlie H. Earnestville
Jackson, Gus Century
Jackson, Sebern A. Century
Jernigan, Aubrey N. Pensacola
Jernigan, Edward Napoleon Century


I;^G-11











Escambia County Continued

ARAMY
ENTSTED MEN (White) Cont.
SO RESIDENCE

Jimerson, William H. Pensacola
Johns, Colonel R. Pensacola
Johnson, Carl T. Pensacola
Johnson, Durward B. Earnestville
Johnson, George N. Pensacola
Johnson, Hubert R. McDavid
Johnson, Jessie H. Century
Johnson, William Pensacola
Johnson, William Henry Pensacola
Jones, Frederick B. Pensacola
Jones, Joseph L. Pensacola
Jones, Joseph Pickett Pensacola
Jones, Robert .M Pensacola
Jones, Singleton Pensacola
Jones, William Lamar Pensacola

Kaselack, Sidney F. A. Pensacola
East, Walter B. Pensacola
Kauremedes, Charles Pensacola
Kelley, Doffie Pensacola
Kelley, Frank C. Pensacola
Kelly, Goerge J, Muscogee
Kelly, RLchard D. Pensacola
Kennedy, Richard L* Pensacola
Kennedy, Thomas S. Pensacola
Kennedy, William C. Pensacola
Kersey, Jim C. Pensacola
Key, William H. Pensacola
Kilbee, Lewis S. Pensacola
Kimmions Walter Bengur Pensacola
King, William E. Pensacola
Kirksey, Leslie V. Klondike
Kluaker, Frank W. Pensacola
Knotts, Bertie R. Pensacola
Knotts, Lawrence K. Pensacola
Knowles, Hosia 0. Bluff Springs
Kouroumedes, Charles Pensacola
Kroll, William Jr. Pensacola
Kyle, William H. Pensacola

Lamar, Nick Pensacola
Lambert, Talmadge A. McDavid
Lambert, William Pensacola
Lanctot, Felix J. Pensacola
lansdon, William J. Olive
Lappington, George L. Pensacola

-12-.











Escambia County Continued

ARMt
Hi-STED MEN (White) Cont.
NAMBE RESIDENCE

Large, Alver F. Pensacola
Larsen, Willie DB Cantonment
Lavanes, Damantez Pensacola
Lee, Abraham L. McDavid
Lee, Edward H. Pensacola
Lee, Hugh IM Pensacola
Leggett, Frederick H. Pensacola
Levanty, Theoder A. Pensacola
Lewis, Robert C. Muscogee
Lewis, Willie Pensacola
Linan, Samuel B. McDavid
Lindsay, John Pensacola
Lindsay, Robert Mo Pensacola
Lindsey, Charles Pensacola
Linton, Clem Bluff Springs
Lischkoff, Leon N* Pensacola
Little, Frank J. Pensacola
Livingston, Grover C. Pensacola
Lloyd, Busey M. Century
Lock, Jack Pineville
Long, Thomas Hunter Pensacola
Lopes, Philip M. Warrington
Lowe, James T. Pensacola
Lowell, Grover S. Pensacola
Luttrell, William L. Ft. Pickens

Madsen, Charlie William Pensacola
Malone, Andrew J,, Pensacola
Malone, Dan W. Pensacola
Malone, James E. Bluff Springs
Malone, Riley hnscogee
Mann, Flavian D. Pensacola
Mann, Jesse Whu Pensacola
Manning, Thomas B. Cottage Hill
Manning, William R, Pensacola
Marasso, Walter R, Flomaton
Marchetti, G. E. Pensacola
Marhenkel, Ernest G. Pensacola
Marques, Francis D. Pensacola
Martin, Charles Pensacola
Martin, Marvin B. McDavid
Martin, William T. Moline
Matchett, Joseph G. Jr. Pensacola
Matthews, Edwin Hugh Pensacola
Matthews, Nathaniel D. Pensacola
Matthews, Nathaniel D. Pensacola


33-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
gMfSTED aE (White) Cont.
E RESIDENCE

Nayo' Arthur Bentury
McCall, Harley G. Cantonment
McCall, Ira E. Pensacola
Mcfann, Eddie A. Pensacola
McCartney, Mabrey Pensacola
McCaskill, Harry K. Pensacola
McCluskey, Benn ie Pensacola
McCoy, Eugene Pensacola
McCoy, James R. Bluff Springs
McCoys mlter. L Pensacola
McDaniel, Fred P. Pensacola
McDavid, John WRn. Bluff Springs
McFarlan, Israel Warrington
MoGaskill, Harry K. Pensacola
McKenzie, Clarence IT. Cottage Hill
McKinnon, Clifford A. Earnestville
McLane, Jesse Newman Pensacola
McLellan, Dudley C. Pensacola
McLendon, Clarence G. Pineville
McMillan, Claude N. Molino
McNair, Clarence F. Pensacola
McNeal, William D. Bluff Springs
McNiel, Hybard B. Pensacola
McPeak, Lillard H. Pensacola
McVoy, Louis Rhoda Pensacola
McVoy, Roy D. Pensacola
McWilliams, Chatmon L. Warrington
Ielton, William J. Pensacola
Mendel, Leon W. Pensacola
Mertins, Henry Charles Pensacola
Middlebrooks, Wlliam To. Warrington
Miller, Charles H. Pensacola
Miller, John A. Walnut ill
Milsted, Corrie L. Escambia
Milsted, Leon W. Millview
Milsted, Levy 0. McDavid
MLnnix, Charlie S. Warrington
Mitchell, Cornealious Ransom Pineville
Mitchell, Magale Pensacola
Moody, Walter We Pensacola
Moore, Martin Pensacola
Moore, Paul W. Bluff Spings
Moore, Taylor G. Bluff Springs
Morgan, Lawrence W. Pensacola
Morris, John W. Pensacola

-114-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
ENLTSTED NEN (White) Cont.
RESIDENCE
Morton, Jesse Pensacola
Morton, Langdon L. Molino
Mover, John M. Pensacola
Moyer, Malcolm V. Pensacola

Nall, Lonnie J. Pensacola
Neal, Henry D. Pensacola
Nelson, Dura G. Century
Nelson, Joe F. Century
Nicholas, Norville R. Bluff Springs
Nicholas, Thomas G. Bluff Springs
Nicholson, Connie Pensacola
Nielsen, Christian P. Ft. Barrancas
Nielsen, Lars M. Pensacola
Nixon, Joseph G. Pensacola
Nobles, Clifton G. Pensacola
Nobles, Lee G. Goulding
Nobles, Perry E. Pensacola
Nobles, Robert Green Pensacola
Nolen, Bussey Bratt
Norris, Chester A. Pensacola
Norris, Don C. Pensacola
Norris, George W. Ff.e Picken
Norris, Richard N. Pensacola

Odom, James A. Cantonment
Odom, Jesse A. Pensacola
OBom, John H. Cntonent
O'donovan, Reuben Pensacola
Oerting, Charles J. Jr. Pensacola
Oldmixon, George J. Warrington
Olsen, Chester C. Pensacola
Olsen, Victor Sidney Pensacola
Olsen, William A. Pensacola
O'Neal, Luther B. Pensacola
Oppenheimer, Joseph S. Pensacola
Orman, Mansa Pensacola

Pace, Harvey B. Pensacola
Pace, John C. Pensacola
Palmer, Eugene H. Pensacola
Parise, Frank Leonard Pensacola
Parker, Henry B. Pensacola
Parker, Tom R, Pensacola
Patterson, Charles E. Iuscogee
Patterson, Lloyd Pensacola

*'i^ -1Sa












Escambia County Continued

AR!ff
TESTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Paul, Pallas Pensacola
Peaden, Sam Millview
Pent, Clarence J. Pensacola
Penton, Fred A. Beaulah
Pericola, Robert A. Pensacola
Perry, Toy Molino
Perry, Walter L. Pensacola
Peterson, Roy Pensacola
Petree, Eugene Pensacola
Petty, Theophelus U. Bluff Springs
Pfeiffer, Joseph C. Pensacola
Pfeiffer, Willie A. Pensacola
Phelps, Nick Cantonment
Pledger, Daniel C. Pensacola
Polley, John Le Pensacola
Porter, Richard Pensacola
Potter, Murdock Molino
Powell, Edward C. Pensacola
Powell, George A. Earnestville
Powell, Ira Earnestville
Powell, Jasper J* Earnestville
Price, Lucius B. Pensacola
Pugh, Charles A. Molino
Pugh, Thomas W. Molino
Pylej Gilbert Pensacola
Pyle, Raymond Pensacola

Quigley, Edward E. Pensacola
Quina, Constantine F. Pensacola
Quina, Gerald G. Pensacola

Radford, Chester A. Cantonment
Raegl, Herman H. Pensacola
Rafferty, John F. Pensacola
Ramsey, William B. Pensacola
Ray, Lycurgous H. Ft. Barrancas
Raynous, Louis Pensacola
Reay, Charles A. Pensacola
Redford, Chesser Pensacola
Reeves, Louis J. Pensacola
Regan, Riley Gonzales
Reidman, slllie 0. Pensacola
lsiilly, Bernard J. Pensacola
Reilly, Vincent Pensacola
Besmondo, Percy H. Cantonment
Richards, Herbert L. Pensacola
Richards, James Pensacola
'''^-16












Escambia County Continued


I' STED MEN (White) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Ridgely, Paul J. Pensacola
Riera, Joseph W. Pensacola
Ritchie, Jackson So Pensacola
Ritchie, Joseph E* Pensacola
Roache, Clyde Pensacola
Robben, John H. Ft. Barrancas
Roberts, William Nettles Pensacola
Robertson, Joseph Do Pensacola
Robertson, Louis H. Pensacola
Robinson, John William Pensacola
Roche, Owen Pensacola
Rogers, James 0O Pensacola
Rogers, Joseph J. Pensacola
Rolfe, William Millview
Rouse, Alver Pensacola
Rozear, Frederick C. Pensacola
Rozear, Sterling P. Jr. Pensacola
Jidolph, Mack Molino
Buss, Charles Lee Pensacola
Russell, Jasper P. Pensacola
JRutherford, Arthur M. Pensacola

Sackett, Lowell R. Pensacola
Sampson, Peter Pensacola
Sanders, Charles R. Bluff Springs
Sanders, Dauphin R. Bluff Springs
Schafer, Gustave C. Pensacola
Scott, Gordon Pensacola
Scott, John W. Pensacola
Scott, Thomas Barth
Seeley, Leo J. Pensacola
Seeley, Richard H. Ft. Barrancas
Seely, Warren B. Pensacola
Sellers, Hessey C. Pensacola
Settle, Bryan F. Muscogee
Settles, Forrest L. Muscogee
Settles, James Me MAscogee
Shackleford, Stephen M, Pensacola
Shaddock, George W. Pensacola
Sharp, William C. Pensacola
Sheffield, Ralph A. Molino
Shelby, Leonard Cantonment
Shepard, John Century
Sheppard, Edwin P. Pensacola
Sheppard, Henry Pensacola


,'.^/,-17..












Escambia County Continued


ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Shipley, Alvin R. 'Pensacola
Short, Roscoe 5E L. Pineville
Shuttleworth, Barry E. Pensacola
Sideris, John Pensacola
Simonson, Herbert L. Ft. Pickens
Sims, John ML Pensacola
Smallwood, John F. Earnestville
Smilie, Joseph J. Century
Smith, Charles MN Warrington
Smith, Clarence A. Pensacola
Smith, David T. Molino
Smith, John T. Pine Barren
Smith, Robert E. Pensacola
Smith, William Henry Jr. Goulding
Smyth, Francis B. Gull Point
Soderquist, Chester Pensacola
Solari, Angelo Pensacola
Solari, Everett T. Pensacola
Soloman, Ben A. Pensacola
Soper, Joseph R. Pensacola
Spare, David F. Cantonment
Sparkman, Lester E. Pensacola
Stallings, John S. Pensacola
Stamatelos, Peter Pensacola
Stanly, David Walnut Hill
Steagall, Henry A. Pensacola
Steagall, John W. Pensacola
Steele, Ernest B. McDavid
Struck, Henry C. Cantonment
Sturdevant, Hugh H. Warrington
Sublette, Hubert C. Pensacola
Sublette, Marcus Aurelius Pensacola
Sullivan, Martin P. Pensacola
Sutter, William To Pensacola
Sweeney, John Jo Pensacola

Tatom, Louis Jo Pensacola
Taylor, Ekart G. Pensacola
Taylor, McAlester E. Pensacola
Tedder, Henry Pensacola
Thames, Ike D. Pensacola
Thomas, Felix Le Pensacola
Thomas, Roy M. Pensacola
Thompson, John W. Cantonment
Thompson, William I. Pensacola


-18-.











Escambia County Continued


ZMSTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAHE RESIDENCE

Tisdale, Lionel E* 'Bluff Springs
Tisdale, William Burleigh Bluff Springs
Townley, Walter B. Mseogee
Trice, Willie H. Pensacola
Tucker, Leonard C. Pensacola

Ulm, William Ft. Barrancas

Vallia, Wayman Pensacola
Van Etten, John B. Pensacola
Van Pelt, John A. Pensacola
Vaughn, Raymond E, Pensacola
Villar, Arthur G. Pensacola
Villeneuve, Leon Pensacola
Vinson, Graham S. Pensacola

Waite, Edwin C. Pensacola
Walker, Benjamin 1, Pensacola
Walters, Alex Pensacola
Ward, Corrie C. Pine Barren
Ward, Edward J. Pensacola
Ward, Francis B. Pensacola
Ward, Jack Pensacola
Warwick, James A. Ft. Barrancas
Washington, Eugene Pensacola
Waters, Verner R MuIscogee
Watts, Lark Pensacola
Weaver, George Ho Pensacola
Webb, Barkley Pensacola
Webb, John E. Pensacola
Weekley, Nick A. Pensacola
Weekly, Silas Je Pineville
Wellman, Earle J. Pensacola
Walsh, Charles F. Pensacola
Whigham, Andrew L. Century
White, Clarence F. Pensacola
White, Daniel Muscogee
White, Enory M Mhuscogee
White, Harold Somerset Pensacola
White, Henry Escambia
White, Henry Lucius Pensacola
White, John M. Pensacola
White, Maetin L, Flomaton
White, Wiley Century
White, William H. Cantonment
Whiting, Adrian Jr. Pensacola

19 -1r.











Escambia County Continued


MTSTED MEN (White) Cont.
NA-- RESIDENCE

Whitlock, Carson A. Warrington
Whitwell, Clyde J. Pensacola
Whitwell, Walter Me Pensacola
Wicke, Herman H. Pensacola
Wicke, Walter E. Pensacola
Wiggins, John L. Pensacola
Wiggins, Obbie T. Walnut Hill
Wilburn, James Ernest Pensacola
Wilhelmi, Herman B. Pensacola
Wilkerson, Frank W. Pensacola
Wilkinson, Illiam D. Pensacola
Williams, Alvin Pensacola
Williams,. Joe Pensacola
SWilliams, Leamon A. Pensacola
Williams, Leland Pensacola
Williams, Oscar F. Pensacola
Williams, Rhett, F. BluffeSprings
Williams, Robert Massogee
Williams, Thomas A. Pensacola
Willingham, Herman W. Gull Point
Willis, Jesse Century
Willis, Richahd McDavid
Wilson, Charles D. Ft. Barrancas
Wilson, John Albert Cantonment
Wilson, Laney M. Pensacola
Wise, Ray E. Pensacola
Wolfe, ELmer E. Jr. Pensacola
Woodland, Wesley Pensacola
Wooterp, William R. Warrington
Worlund, John E. Pensacola

Yates, Charles T. Pensacola
Yates, Robert J. Pensacola
Yates, William Stoker Pensacola
Young, Conrad H. Eamnestville
Young, Earnest L. Pensacola



ENLISTED MEN (Colored)
RESIDENCE
Adams, ABlh Pensacola
Adams, Charley Pensacola
Alexander, Henry L. Century
Alexander, Louis A. Pensacola

'..f^-20-












-Escambia County Continued


SEMISTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Allbritton, Lester Pensacola
Allen, George Pensacola
Allen, Joseph Jr. Pensacola
Anderson, Henry Pensacola
Anderson, Robert Pensacola
Andrews, William Pensacola
Armour, Willie Pensacola
Ashwood, Joseph Pensacola

Baars, Joe Pensacola
Badgett, Edward J. So.Pensacola
Baker, James Pensacola
Baker, Robert L. Pensacola
Baker, Tener Brent
Ball, Jessie Pensacola
Ballard, Albert Jr. Pensacola
Banks, Homer A. Pensacola
Barge, John Pensacola
Barge, William Century
Barrios, Alphonse J. Pensacola
Barthe, Edmond L. Pensacola
Beard, Irving Pensacola
Beard, Neal Pensacola
Bell, Elliott Pensacola
Bell, King Pensacola
Bell, Molie Pensacola
Bell, Peter Pensacola
Bell, Robert Jr. Pensacola
Bembero, John W. Pensacola
Bembee, Charles RB Pensacola
Beovich, Frank D. Pensacola
Blackman, Gerld Pensacola
Blount, Isaac Pensacola
Borras, Edward J. Pensacola
Borras, Frank Pensacola
Boarge, George H. Pensacola
Bowen, Jake Muscogee
Boyer, James C. Pensacola
Bracey, Gillam Pensacola
Bradely, Dewey Pensacola
Briggs, Cary Warrington
Bronson, Thomas lMscogee
Brooks, Isiah Roberts
Brown, Johnie Pensacola
Brown, Leon L. Pensacola
Brown, Monroe Pensacola
Brown, Sam Pensacola

-21-











Escambia County Continued
ARMY
~ TSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
NAMi RESIDENCE
Brown, Thedare Warrington
Brown, Virgil S. Pensacola
Broxton, Charley Molino
Bryant, sell Molino
Burke, Worthre Pensacola
Burnette, Armstard Quintette
Buster, George Pensacola
Butler, Charlie Warrington
Butler, Willie Pensacola
Byrd, Allen Pensacola
Byrd, Thomas Pensacola

Caldwell, Clarence R. Pensacola
Call, Charles F. Jr. Pensacola
Canpbell, Herman Pensacola
Campbell, Jesse Pensacola
Campbell, Nathaniel Warrington
Campbell, Sylvester Pensacola
Campbell, Thomas Pensacola
Campbell, Millie Pensacola
Carrancejie, Adrain F. Pensacola
Carter, Thomas Pensacola
Catlette, Alfred L. Pensacola
Chambers, Harvey Pensacola
Chandler, Joseph Pensacola
Claiborne, Willis Pensacola
Clark, General Pensacola
Clayborn, James G. Pensacola
Clemons, Gipsen Jr. Pensacola
Clemons, Gipsen Jr. Pensacola-
Cobb, Eli S. Pensacola
Cobburn, Charlie Pensacola
Coker, Willie Pensacola
Collins, Arthur R. Pensacola
Collins, Charlie Pensaeola
Collins, Lucius Pensacola
Collins, Morgan Pensaeola
Collins, William R* Pensacola
Collins, Willie Pensacola
Collins, Willie Pensacola
Cook, Enoch Pensacola
Cooper, John Cantonpent
Cooper, Rochelle Pensacola
Craig, John H. Pensacola
Crane, Lawrence Pensacola
Crawford, Andrew Pensacola
Crenshaw, Ebbie Pensacola

-22-












Escambia County Continued

ARMY
ESTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
SAME RESIDENCE

Cromer, Amos Pensacola
Crumpton, Rance Pensacola
Cunningham, Guss Pensacola
Curry, Samuel G. Pensacola
Cutno, William Pensacola

Daniels, Clifton W. Pensacola
Daniels, Willie Gonzales
Daniels, 1illie Pensacola
Davis, Cleve Walnut Hill
Davis, Eddie Pensacola
Davis, Isaac Pensacola
Davis, Lonzo Pensacola
Davis, Stephen Pensacola
Dawson, James Pensacola
Dean, Edward Pensacola
Dean, John Pensacola
Dean, Robert Pensacola
Deming, Amos Pensacola
Dennis, Juett Century
DeSilva, Edgar Pensacola
Dickens, Wlliam Pensacola
Dixon, Milton Jr. Century
Donald, Jake Goulding
Donley, Willie Pensacola
Dotson, Edward W. Pensacola
Douglass, Anderson Jr. Pensacola
Douglass, Morgan S. Pensacola
Dugans, Givin Pensadola
Dugans, Sidney Pensacola

Ealy, David Pensacola
Edwards, Robert Pensacola
England, Hughey Pensacola
Eppes, Earnest Pensacola
Evans, William Pensacola
Ewing, Harrison Century

Finch, Hope Pensacola
Floyd, Allen Molino
Floyd, Jessie Molino
Floyd, Robert Quintette
Ford, Melvin Pensacola
Foster, Ernest Pensacola
Foster, James B. Pensacola
Foster, Ottros Warrington
Fountain, Willie Pensacola
Frances, Chrence Pensacola
-23-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
EfSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Francis, Ernest Pensacola
Francis, Willie Pensacola
Franklin, Joe Pensacola
Frear, Benjamin Pensacola
Fuller, Robert Pensacola

Gadsden, George Goulding
Gadeden, Thomas Pensacola
Gagnet, George Pensacola
Gaitors, Steve Pensacola
Gandy, Ruston Pensaeola
Gant, Rufus Pensacola
Gandper, Clifton Molino
Gardner, Tom Pensacola
Garner, Henry Pensacola
Gerralds, Lloyd Pensaoola
Gibbs, Burton Pensacola
Gibbs, Esaw Pensacola
Glover, William Pensacola
Goldsmith, Japaus Century
Goldsmith, Samuel Muscogee
Goulden, William Pensacola
Grace, Charles B. Pensacola
Grace, J, C. Pensacola
Grady, Will Pensacola
Grant, McDoole Pensacola
Gratton, Leon Pensacola
Grayson, Leon E. Pensacola
Greenfield, Steve B. Pensacola
Gregory, George Pensacola
Grice, Joe Pensacola
Grice, Baymond Pensacola
Grice, Sammie Pensacola
Grice, Willie Pine Barren

Halley, Aaron Pine Barren
Hamilton, Collie Pensacola
Hamilton, Hezekiah K. Century
Hannon, Archie Pensacola
Harden, Cleveland Millview
Hardy, Claude Century
Harris, Albert Pensacola
Harris, ihn Century
Harris, David Pensacola
Harris, Jake Pensacola
Harris, Joe Pensacola
Harris, Robert Pensacola
Harris, Robert Pensacola
Harris, William Jr. Warrington
-24-











Escambia County Continued


SSoeTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
AHW RESIDENCE .

Hartley, John F. Century
Harvey, Thomas Pensacola
Hary, Wilbur Warrington
Hatcher, Howard Pensacola
Hawthorn, Oscar Pensacola
Haynes, Moses Pineville
Haywood, Ruby Pensacola
Hearns, George Warrington
Henderson, Willie Cantonment
Hendricks, Adrian Pensacola
Hendrieth, James Pensacola
Henry, John Bluff Springs
Henry, Willie C. Pensacola
Hernandez, Walker A. Pensacola
Hernandiz, Gus Pensacola
Hicks, Willie Pensacola
Higgenbotham, Henry Pensacola
Hills, Wlliam Warrington
Hkgan, Lunbler Pensacola
Hollings, Columbus Pensacola
Holly, Raymond Pensacola
Holts, Cleovis Century
Houston, Chester Warrington
Houston, James Warrington
Howard, Charles Pensacola
Howard, Cornelius Pensacola
Hubbard, William Pensacola
Hubbard, Willie Pensacola
Hudson, Albert Pensacola
Hughes, Jesse Pensacola
Hunter, Robert Pensacola
Hunter, Zannie Pensacola

Isom, Hilliard Pensacola
Iverson, Isaac Pensacola

Jackson, Dukey Pensacola
Jackson, Eddie Pensacola
Jackson, Fred Pensacola
Jackson, Hack Pensacola
Jackson, Walter Pensacola
Jackson, Willie Quintette
Jackson, Willie Pensacola
James, Charlie Pensacola
Jeffries, Tom Century
Johnson, Aaron Millview
Johnson, Charley Pensacola

e-2$-










Escambia County Continued

ARMY
M STED MEN (Colored) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Johnson, Charlie Pensacola
Johnson, George Pensacola
Johnson, Jasin Walnut Hill
Johnson, Levi Pensacola
Johnson, Novie Pensacola
Johnson, Sylvester Pensacola
Johnson, Tom Pensacola
Johnson, Wesley Pensacola
Johnabn, Erby Pensacola
Jones, Chuck Pensacola
Jones, Dessie Pensacola
Jones, Edward F. Pensacola
Jones, Fred Pensacola
Jones, George Pensacola
Jones, Scott C. Pensacola
Jones, Solomon J* Pensacola
Jones, Walter C. Warrington
Jones, Will Pensacola
Jones, Millie Pensacola
Jones, Willie Pensacola
Jordan, Benjamine H. Pensacola
Jowers, Willie Pensacola

Kelker, Equilla Pensacola
Kelley, Albert E. Century
Kelly, Charles Century
Kelly, Ebhelbert Edward Pensacola
Kelly, Julian Pensacola
Kemp, Joseph H. Pensacola
Kerr, Lunnie T. Pensacola
Kerr, Will Pensacola
Kinder, Thomas Fishman Pensacola
King, Allen Pensacola
King, Cot Pensacola
King, Willie S. Pensacola
Knight, Coffee Pensacola
Koonce, Will Pensacola

Lee, John Pensacola
Lee, Willie Pensacola
Lenox, Charlie Pensacola
Lenox, John Jr. Pensacola
Lewis, Ike Pensacola
Lewis, Walter Pensacola
Lindsey, Leslie L. Pensacola

-26-











Escambia County Continued
ARMY
MIYSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Logan, Hughey Pensacola
Long, James Pensacola
Longmire, Willie Pensacola
Lopas, Herman Pensacola
Lopez, Walter Pensacola
Lowe, Walter Pensacola
Luckey, Jim Pensacola
Lyman, Henry Molino

Mable, Charles Pensacola
Mack, Hurora Molino
Malichia, Henry Pensacola
gallery Charlie Pensacola
Mallery, Charlie Pensacola
Malone, Qeorge Pensacola
Mann, Lawrence Pensacola
Manning, John Pensacola
Sarrissette, James W. Pensacola
Marsh, ELbert Pensacola
Marsh, Willie Pensacola
Marshall, Edward Lucius Pensacola
Marshall, Lester Muscogee
Martin, George W. Pensacola
Martin, Isiah Pensacola
Martin, Robert Pensacola
Matthews, Herbert F. McG. Pensacola
May, Joseph Cantonment
-azeke, Rufus J. Pensacola
McArthur, James Pensacola
McCall, ill. Goulding
McClendon, Fletcher Cehtury
McDuffy, Robert Pensacola
McFadden, Ben Pensacola
McGee,. Abe Pensacola
lcKelpin, Helson Pensacola
McMillan, Henry Century
McNillan, Lucius Pensacola
McMillian, Samuel Pensacola
McVoy, Johnnie Pensacola
McWilliams, Domingo Pensacola
Mcilliams, Leonard Henry Pensacola
McWilson, Bennie Pensacola
Melton, Yancy C. Pensacola
Merrill, George W. Pensagola
Merritt, John Abercrombie Jr. Pensacola
Milachia, illie Pensacola

-27-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
ETSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Miles, Benjamin Roberts
Miller, Oscar Muscogee
Miller, Victor Pensacola
minns, Dick Century
Moffett, Scott Pensacola
Moody, Albert Lewis Pensacola
Moore, Early Clemon Muscogee
Moore, Gunago Century
Moore, Theodore Pensacola
Morgan, Clarence Pensacola
Morgan, Edward Pensacola
Mosely, Joseph Pensacola

Nelson, Hamp Pensacola
Nelson, John C. Jr. PensaEola
Nettles, Ed Century
Nickelson, Hesekish Pensacola
Nickerson, Joe Molino
Nix, James Pensacola
Nobles, Clarence Pensacola
Norman, Dave Century
Norman, Walter .Century

SO'Bannon, Robert Pensacola
Odom, George Pensacola
Oliver, James Pensacola
Oliver, Lish Warrington
Oliver, Robert F. .Warrington
Owens, Henry Pensacola

Pace, Ivory Pensacola
Palmer, Earl M. Pensacola
Patton, Lemon Muscogee
Payne, Henry G. Pensacola
Peavie, Elbert Pensacola
Penick, Lee Pensacola
Perdue, Joseph Muscogee
Perdue, Webb Muscogee
Perry, Eddie Pensacola
Petterson, Jessie Pensacola
Potter, Arnett Pensacola
Powell, Jim Pensacola
Powell, Spencer Pensacola
Preyor, Levi Muscogee
Price, Charles M. Pensacola
Pryor, Jake Pensacola
Purcell, James Pensacola

-28-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
M E STED MEN (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Ray, Leon Pensacqla
Raymon, John Pensacola
Reed, Frank Pensacola
Reed, John Warrington
Reed, John G. Pensacola
Reeds, Henry Century
Reese, Charley Pensacola
Beese, Frank Pensacola
"Reese, George Warrington
Richardson, Charlie Walnut Hill
Richardson, Jep Millview
Richardson, William D. Pensacola
Richburg Willie Pensacola
Rivers, Clinton Elaer Gull Point
Rivers, Scott Pensacola
Robinson, Arthur Pensacola
Robinson, Charlie Pensacola
Robinson, Clarence Pensacola
Robinson, Clay Pensacola
Robinson, George Pensacola
Robinson, Gustus J. Pensacola
Robinson, James Pensacola
Robinson, James H, Pensacola
Robinson, Jessie Pensacola
Robinson, Richard Pensacola
Robinson, Robert Pensacola
Robinson, Willie Warrington
Roper, Richard Walnut Hill
Roshell, Peter Pensacola
Rothschild, Otto E. Pensacola
Rudolph, Robert Pensacola
Russ, Arthur M. Pensacola
Rutledge, Henry Pensacola

Sanders, Guy Pensacola
Sanders, William Pensacola
Scott, Jim Pensacola
Selden, West .Pensacola
Senor, Albert A. Pensacola
Shaw, Charles Pensacola
Shelby, Neal Pensacola
Sherman, George A. Jr. Pensacola
Simmons, 011ie I&scogee
Simmons, Robert F. Pensacola
Simmons, Will Pensacola
Simpson, Charlie Pensacola
Simpson, Reuben L. Cottage Hill
-29-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
ELSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
ME RESIDENCE

Sims, John Pensacola
Slaughter, Jessie Pensacola
Sloan, Will Molino
Small, Henry PIneville
Smith, Charlie Pensacola
Smith, Elijah Pensacola
Smith, Ernest W. Pensacola
Smith, Henry Pensacola
Smith, Jim Pensacola
Smith, Lewis Pensacola
Smith, Ransome Millview
Smith, Rufus Pensacola
Smith, Thomas Century
Soto, George Pensacola
Sparks, Robert Warrington
Spears, Frazier Pensacola
Spears, James M. Pensacola
Spencer, Joseph Pensacola
Springer, Sampson Pensacola
Springer, William Pensacola
Stephens, Christopher C. Muscogee
Sterks, Louis Pensacola
Steward, Will Pensacola
Stringer, Charlie Pensacola
Suber, McKinley Pensacola
Sunday, William H. Pensacola
Surels, Emmitt Pensacola

Tatum, Jesse Pensacola
Taylor, Albert Pensacola
Taylor, Clifton Pensacola
Taylor, Ernest Pensacola
rylor, Joe Pensacola
Taylor, Oscar Pensacola
Taylor,. Simon Pensaoola
Taylor, William J. Muscogee
Taylor, Willie Pensacola
Terrell, Arthur Pensacola
Thomas, Carlos R. Pensacola
Thomas, man Pensacola
Thomas, Harvey Pensacola
Thomas, Henry M. Pensacola
Thomas, John H. Pensacola
Thomas, Walker W. Pensacola
Thomas, Will Pensacola
Thompson, Lawrence Pensacola

-30-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
MNfESTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
N RE EVIDENCE

Thurman, Eddie Pensacola
Timmons, Ralph Pensacola
Tolbert, Dan Pensacola
Townsend, Bert 0. Pensacola
Townsley, William Pensacola
Townsend, James Pensacola
Travick, Elisha Pensacola
Travis, Thomas M. Pensacola
Tucker, Clavin Century
Turner, Hayward Warrington
Turner, Jackson Pensacola

Underwood, Henry Muscogee

Varis, Benjamin C. Pensacola
Vaughn, Jasper Pensacola
Vaughn, Louis Pensacola

Wade, Henry Pensacola
Wade, James Wethorn Pensacola
Walker, Anderspn Pensacola
Walker, Frank Pensacola
Walker, Herbert Pensacola
Walker, Herbert Pensacola
Walton, Edward F. Pensacola
Walton, Robert Pensacola
Washam, William Pensacola
Washington, Sylvester Millview
Watkins, Henry Pensacola
Watkins, Joseph Pensacola
Watson, Henry Quintette
Watts, Isaih Pensacola
Webb, Willie J. Cantonment
Welters, Samuel Pensacola
White, Charlie Pensacola
Whithington, John Pensacola
Wiggins, McKinley Pensacola
Wilkins, Nesbert D. Pensacola
Wilkins, William Pensacola
Williams, Bishop Molino
Williams, Cleve Pensacola
Williams, Duncan Warrington
Williams,Henry Millview
Williams, Jeff Bluff Springs
Willis, Daniel Pensacola
Willman, Harrison Pensacola

.:^ -33-











Escaaibia County Continued

ARMY
EEYSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Wilmer, Zannie .Pensacola
imnbush, James Muscogee
Wingate, James Pensacola
Wingate, Westley Warrington
Winn, Joe Pensacola
Witherspoon, Allen Pensacola
Wood, Emmett Pensacola
Woods, Andrew H. Pensacola
Woods, Leo P. Pensacola
Wooley, Nathaniel Pensacola
Wooley, Zeek Warrington
Wright, Cleveland Pensacola
Wright, ELlis Pensacola
Wright, Rod Pensacola
Wright, Roman Pensacola
Wright, William Pensacola
Wynn, Sidney Jr. Pensacola

Yelton, Le Baron Pensacola
Young, Edward Pensacola

Zaragosa, Joseph Pensacola
Zaragoz, Steve Pensacola
Zaragoza, Willie Pensacola


WOUNDED (White)
NME RESIDENCE

Bell, Sammie Pensaeola
Benson, Willie I. Pensacola
Boutwell, Gordon W. Bluff Springs
Brown, Cornelius Bluff Springs
Fischer, Claude C. Pine Barren
Gandy, Robert L. Bluff Spings
Gibson, Clarence S. Pine Barren
Gibson, Daniel M. Pine Barren
Grund, Raymond Warrington
Hall, Tate B. Century
Hasting, Charlie B. Pineville
Hison, Frank Petty (Officer) Pensacola
Huggins, Leslie I. Bluff Springs
Jernigan, WMlliam H. Bluff Spings
Kelly, Sylvania Bluff Springs
Kelly, Sylvester Bluff Springs
Lowery, Alva E. Barth

-32-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
OUNDED ( White ) Cont.
NME RESIDENCE

Maroney, William Pensacola
Miller, Ed Bluff Springs
Nelson, Zacharia Walnut Hill
Nolen, William T. Pensacola
O'Neal, George B. Pensacola
Parazine, Clyde E. Pensacola
Presley, Dannie O. Pine Barren
Steagell, Jesse J. Pensacola
Taylor, Andrew C. Molino
Wallace, Freddie R. Pensacola
Ward,. Gilbert Pine Barren
White, Kinnon R. Muscogee
Williams, Van D. Bluff Springs



WOUNDED (Colored)
N RESIDENCE

Faulds, Frank Pensacola
HcKinney, Oliver Century



DEAD (White)
LM RESIDENCE

Ceruti, James D. W. Pensacola
Cathleny, John F. Warrington
Cenyo, Clarence F. (Officer) Warrington
Jones, Chester B. Pensacola
Lusk, Willard Thomas (Officer) Pensacola
Marston, Frank Rutherford (Officer) Pensacola
Milligan, Marcus G. Pensacola
Peters, Joseph A. Pensacola
Phillips, Henry Lewis Pensacola
Smith, Paul F. Pensacola
Turner, Ernest Pensacola


DEAD (Colored)
RESIDENCE

Badgett, Jimnie Pensacola
Benhee, Herman To Pensacola
Carrington, Dudley Molino
Davis, Boise Pensacola

-33-











Escambia County Continued

ARMY
(EA (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Gibson, Henry Pensacola
Gilmer, Charles H. Pensacola
Jones, Alexander Pensacola
Owens, James Pensacola
Taylore, George Warrington
Turner, Willis Pine Barren
Wooden, John Century



NAVY

OFFICERS
NAMAE RANK RESIDENCE

Bass, Charles Frederick Lt. Pensacola
Bazzell,George Raymond Ensign Pensacola
Beard,Franis Willes Ens.Perm Pensafola
Beard,Jefferson Davis Ens.Perm Pensacola
Beard,William Kelly Lt.USNRF Pensacola
Brink, Fritz Albert Lt.(MC) Pensacola
Brown,Richard Ashley Lt. (g)(MC) Pensacola
Burrow, John Giles Ens.Perm Pensacola

Caro,Philip Anthony Lt Perm(SC) Pensacola
Carter,Francis B.Jr. Ens.(SC) Pensacola
Clark,Fred Virgil Gunner(Temp) Pensacola
Coleman,Bertram 1B Ens.(SC) Pensacola
ColwellAlbert Roy Lt.(Temp) E.Pensacola
Cook,Franklin Eugene Lt.(jg)(Temp) Pensacola
Cozens ,illiams Evans Boatswain Pensacola

Davenport,Robert E. Lt.(jg)(Temp) Pensacola

Golay,Albert Armington Chief Mach(Temp) Pensacola

Harris,George Ensign UWNRF Pensacola
Harvey, Henry Lt.(jg)(D) Pensacola
Harvey, Penn Ensign(D) Pensacola
Hewes, Harry Earl Pharmacist Warrington
Higgins,Edward Gardiner Lt.Perm Warrington
Higgins,Louis C. Lt.Perm Warrington
Hilton,Green Henry Lt.(jg)(Temp) Pensacola
Hutchinson,Clarence E. Lt.(MC) Pensacola

Kline,Frank Ferdhand Ensign (E) Pensacola


-34-











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

OFFICERS
N RANK RESIDENCE

Lachman, Theodore Gunner(Radio) Warrington
Lamar, Lamartine Vamedoe Lt. (Temp) Pensacola
Langford, haymond Mach.(Temp) Pensacola
Leutritz, Gustav Adolf Curt Boatswain Pensacola
Loftin, Edward Hill LtGComdr.(Perm) Pensacola
Lyman, Earle Henry Ensign(SC) Pensacola

Maley, John Wilson Ensign (D) Pensacola
Mann, Yule Ware Lt.(JG) .Pensacola
Nyers, James D. Ensign(Temp) Pensacola

Needham, William Henry Machinist Pensacola

Pankhurst, Thomas Lt.USNRF Pensacola
Payne, Walter Clifton Lt.(MC) Pensacola
Perkins, Oliver Kennedy Midshipman Pensacola

Quina, Marion E. Lt. (MC) Pensacola
Reed, William F., Jr. Lt.USNRF Pensacola
Rhodes, Braxton Lt.USNRF Pensacola
Rocheblave, WllMiam Henry Lt.(JG) () Pensacola
Rogan, John Daniel Mach.(Temp) Warrington

Smith, Thomas Chester Enisgn (E) Pensacola
Snallwood, James K. Lt.(JG)(Temp) Pensacola
Sobota, Frank Mach.(Temp) Pensacola
Sublette, Robert Trabue Ensign Pensacola

Thompson, David Chester Lt. (MC)USNRF Pensacola
Thornton, Louis Earle Lt.(CeC) Pensacola

Varini, Giochino Ensign ,Pensacola

Wilkins, Williams Washington Lt.(Temp) Warrington


SAILORS
NAIE RESIDENCE

Abrams, Samuel Pensacola
Allen, Henry Garrett Pensacola
Allen, Stephen Gale Pensacola
Amado, Joseph Warrington

-35-











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
... RESIDENCE

Andersen, Margaret Cecila Pensacola
Anderson, Clifford Pensacola
Anderson, Francis Oscar Pensacola
Anderson, Hans Malcolm Pensacola
Anderson, Henry J. Pensacola
Anderson, Herman Augustus Pensacola
Anderson, William John Pensacola
Andreason, Hollie Collins Pensacola
Andrews, Chester Noah Pensacola
Andrews, Leon Frederick Pensacola
Armstrong, William Morrison Warrington

Barlow, Benjamin Franklin Pensacola
Barrios, Ernest Martin Pensacola
Bayless, Arthur Allen Pensacola
Bell, Rumbert Huey Pensacola
Bear, Lewis Pensacola
Beck, Murrel Amos Pensacola
Bell, Charles Magruder Warrington
Bell, Frank Joseph Pensacola
Bell, John Sidney Warrington
Berlin, Louis Pensacola
Berry, John Campbell Pensacola
Bicker, Alvin Raymond Pensacola
Bliss, Herbert Byrl Pensacola
Bloodworth, Bennie Pensacola
Bobe, Holland Patrick Pensacola
Bohich, Mark Leslie Pensacola
Bonifay, Benito Moreno Pensacola
Bonifay, Walker Wilkins Pensacola
Boone, Uriah Blackshear Pensacola
Bowman, John Wesley Cantonment
Boyett, William Oscar Pensacola
Boylan, Rogina Pensacola
Brashaw, Mortie Carl E.Pensacola
Braswell, Andrew Robert Pensacola
Bray, Jarett Berlin Walnut Hill
Brent, George Shuttleworth Pensacola
Brent, William Louis Pensacola
Brown, Andrew Alex Pensacola
Brown, Charlie Edward Pensacola
Brown, Henry James Pensacola
Brown, Herman Pensacola
Brown, Hoyt Henry Pensacola
Brown, Jack Pensacola

-36-











Escanbia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
jE ;R-ESIDENCE

Brown, James Edward Pensacola
Brown, Jesse Wendell Millview
Brown, Wallace Emory Pensacola
Brown, Walter Chansley Pensacola
Brown, William Henry Pensacola
Bryant, Allen Pensacola
Buchingham, Mbert Ray Pensacola
Burnett, Charles (Sussex New Brunswick)
(Canada)
Burpee, Leon Louis Jr. Pensacola
Butler, Charlie Warrington
Byers, Walter Kohler Pensacola

Cahn, Lazar Pensacola
Callahan, Lena Byrl Pensacola
Campbell, Archie Warrington
Campbell, Eugene Warrington
Campbell, Arthur Warrington
Captain, Lee Joseph Pensacola
Carter, Dickson Herndon Pensacola
Cary, Armsted Dudley Pensacola
Cathiniotis, Constantine Pensacola
Celestine, Vincent Warrington
Ceruti, Frederick Lin Pensacola
Chamblee, Pat Pensacola
Cherberg, Thomas Peter Pensacola
Chris, Clarence Joseph Pensacola
Christensen, Rasmus Pensacola
Clare, William Lawton Pensacola
Clark, Jesse Carroll Pensacola
Clarke, Edmond Joseph Pensacola
Clarke, James Thomas Pensacola
Clarke, John Bernard Pensacola
Clifford, Goodridge Frazier Pensacola
Cobb, Wallace Pensacola
Coburger, Horace Lee Simpson Pensacola
Coleman, Beader Kendrick Pensacola
Collins, David Crockett Pensacola
Collins, Herman Pensacola
Colson, Harrace Pensacola
Colton, Clarence Fowler Pensacola
Colvin, Willie Pensacola
Combs, Josephine Liliah Warrington
Conn,John William Pensacola
Cooke, Hortinues Anthony Pensacola .
Coulter, William Albert Warrington

-37-











Escanbia County Continued

NAVY


AME RESIDENCE

Croft, Charles Layman Pensacola
Crona, Otto Gregory Warrington
Crooke, Charles Frederick Pensacola
Crumpler, Jessie James Pensacola
Curran, Charles Gibbs Pensacola

Daffin, Walter Adams Pensacola
Daniel, Francis Murrell Pensacola
Danikas, Peter Stephens Pensacola
Dasinger, John Tialm Pensacola
Davenport, Benito Guy Pensacola
Davidson, Donald Warrington
Davidson, Gamaliel Bell Warrington
Davidson, William Alexander Warrington
Davis, Francis Harry Pensacola
Davis, Lee Warrington
Day, Rebecca Rosear Pensacola
De Bronx, Thelma Mary Pensacola
De Meritt, Irma Virginia Pensacola
Dickenson, Clarence Graves Pensacola
Dickson, Sidney Muscogee
Diffin, William Tracy Warrington
Di Stasio, Alfonso Pensacola
Doyle, Alice Theresa Warrington
Doyle, Clara Iola Warrington
Doyle, Lambert William Warrington
Draper,. Constance Knowles Pensacola
Dugans, ELex Warrington
Duncan, Harry Elzia Pensacola
Dunham, Cedric Albert Pensacola
Dutton, David Admier Pensacola

Ellis, Wilford Pensacola
Erickson, Carroll Edwin Pensacola
Erickson, Thomas Elmore Pensacola
Etheridge, Roy Ross Pensacola
Everhart, Thomas Brenton Pensacola
Everitt, William Alvin Pensacola

Fairchild, George Melville Pensacola
Faulks, Fred Pensacola
Feig, Leo Ernest Pensacola
Fell, Malcolm Warrington
Fell, Walton Warrington
Fillingim, Elbie Pensacola
Yorsyth, Patrick John Bournet Pensacola
Forsythe, Herbert Barney Pensacola
-38-











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
AME -RESIDENCE

Franklin, Henry Lee Pensacola
Frederiskson, Thomas Pensacola
Frankel, John Emile Pensacola
Frost, Bennie Pensacola

Gahlenbeck, Garrie Elise Pensacola
Gay, William Henry Century
Gellos, Mike George Pensacola
Geri, Joseph Pensacola
Gibbon, John Reynolds Pensacola
Gilling, Alfred Maurace M. Pensacola
Gilmore, Benton Londy Pensacola
Giri, Joseph Amato Pensacola
Godwin, William Creal Pensacola
Golson, Wyatte Pensacola
Goodlett, Sim Jr. Moscogee
Gordon, Preston Jr. Pensacola
Graham, Joe William Pensacola
Graham, John Herbert Pensacola
Graves, George Sensiba Pensacola
Graves, Kenneth Kaneen Pensacola
Green, James Pensacola
Greenblatt, Nathan Pensacola
Griffin, Chester Lucius Pensacola
Griffin, Levi Pensacola
Grosskopf, Clyde Felix Pensacola
Grubbs, Lawrence Edwin Pensacola

Hagan, George Anthony Warrington
Hamilton, Ernest Leon Pensacola
Hamilton, William McKinley Pensacola
Harris, Elmo Pensacola
Harris, George Pensacola
Hart, Bernie Daniel Pensacola
Hart, Charles Emerson Warrington
Harvey, Joe Jr. Pensacola
Heathman, James Jr. Pensacola
Hecker, Clarence Julian Century
Henderson, Ora Pensacola
Henderson, Ray Pensacola
Herrin, Marious James Pensacola
Herskowitz, Jennings M. Pensacola
Hess, Emma Belle Pensacola
Hicks, Thomas Pensacola
Hilliard, Joseph Chester Pensacola
Hinote, William Manuel Cantonment

-39-










Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
NAME RESIDENCE

Hoffman, Catl Timothy Pensacola
Holbrook, Rolfe Bay Pensacola
Holley, James Jr. Pensacola
Hoist, Harry Aloysious Pensacola
House, William Pensacola
Howard, Frank Pensacola
Hubbird, Charles Edward Warrington
Hudson, Anne Lois Pensacola
Huggins, William Pensacola
Hughes, James Lawrence Varrington
Hulbert, John Reives Pensacola
Hurd, David Rutherford Pensacola
Hyer, Boykin Jones Pensacola

Isaacs, Julian Kahn Pensacola
Isanhour, Ernest Clyde Pensacola

James, Melvin Clarence Pensacola
Jennings, James Christopher Gonzalez
Jernigan, Stephen Douglas Pensacola
Jeudevine, Gad Humphreys Pensacola
Johnson, Arhtur John Jr. Pensacold
Johnson, Charlie Pensacola
Johnson, James Edward r Pensacola
Johnson, John Waldimar Pensacola
Johnson, Johney Pensacola
Johnson, Pratt Adams Pensacola
Johnson, Thomas Carl Pensacola
Johnson, William A. Pensaeola
Johndon, Selmon Rayford Pensacola
Jones, Edward Burbank Warrington
Jones, Grafton Warrington
Jones, Martin Palemas Pensacola
Jones, Reginald Bryan Pensacola
Jones, Walter Pensacola
Jordan, James William Pensacola
Jordan, Johnie Pensacola

Kahn, Jake Lewis Penwacola
Kelson, Charles Millard Pensacola
Kennedy, Edwin Armstrong Pensacola
King, Bascom Cornelius Pensacola
King, Frank Pensacola
Kingi, Inemata Pensacola
Kirchoffer Eugene Oscar Pensacola
Kirkland, Mary Margaret Ft. Barrnacas

-140-











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
RESIDENCE

Klein, Robert Frank Pensacola
Knowles, Peter Pensacola
Kugelman, Jake Pensacola

Lambert, Robert Dawson Muscogee
Landford, Wilbert Edward Pensacola
Lang, John Wesley Pensacola
Langford, Adrian Ernest Pensacola
Lareom, Louis Bryan Pensacola
Lee, Ham Pensacola
Lee, Norman Franis Pensacola
Lee, Philip Harold Warrington
Lee, William Francis Pensacola
Levy, Frederick Greenhut Pensacola
Levy, Isadore Pensacola
Levy, Sol A. Pensacola
Lewis, Colin Campbell Pensacola
Lewiss, Hayward Edwqrd Warrington
Lewis, Lois Mclntosh Pensacola
Lewis, McLellan Pensacola
Lewis, Pleasant Hearvey Muscogee
Lichten, Morris Jay Pensacola
Lipe, Lester Pearl Warrington
Livingston, Grover Cleveland Pensacola
Lomberg, Inez H. Pensacola
Lovett, Joseph Sears Warrington
Lowery, James Martin Pensacola
Lybrand, Charles Clement Pensacola

Maddox, Thornton Warrington
Madsen, Rupert Clyde; Pensacola
Major, Jesse Pensacola
Maloy John Wilson Jr. Pensacola
Mardel, Joseph Pensacola
Mann, Yulee Ware Pensacola
Marbray, Edward Warrington
Marchetti, Ernest Franklin Pensacola
Marriner, Lillian Adelia Pensacola
Martin, Bembery John Pensacola
Massey, Ernest Edward Pensacola
Massey, Reuben Harry Jr. Pensacola
Maxwell, Ralph Pensacola
Mayo, Walter Quinton Pensacola
Mayville, Armand Pensacola

-~13.











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
K5E RESIDENCE

Mc ABzhur, Anderson Pensacola
Me Carvay, John Butler Pensacola
Mc Caskill, Dudley De Witt Pensacola
Mc Clellan, Alfonce Pensacola
Me Clennan, John Pensacola
Mc Cluskey, John Mathew Jr. Pensacola
Me Connell, Ethel Mae Pensacola
Mc Ewen, Henry Jerald Pensacold
Mc Farlin, Benjamin Warrington
Me Farlin, George Warrington
Mc Farlin, James Warrington
Mc Farlin, Joseph Warrington
Mc Millan, Murdock Barton Pine Barren
Mc Neal, Steve Michel Pensacola
Me Voy, Henry Mitchelet Cantonment
Meade, illlaim martin Pensacola
Mellor, Sadie Corrie Pensacola
Melton, Clarence Bezzelle Pensacola
Merritt, Fred Bernard MuNcogee
Merritt, Will Joseph Pensacola
etsta, Henry Grady Pensacola
Miles, Clyde Leon Pensacola
Miles, William Francis Warrington
Miller, Anthony Earl Cantonment
Miller, Burton Otto Pensacola
Miller, William Ruford Cantonment
Milstead, Royal Simpson Millview
Mirabella, Carmelo Salvador Pensacola
Morgan, Thomas Gillis Pensacola
Morrione, Tony Pensacola
Morton, Earl James Pensacola
Moses, Rudolph Pensacola
Mosley, Leon Muscogee
Motta, Edward Joseph Pensacola
Motta, Emilio O'Brien Pensacola
NMdge, Wareham Wesley Muscogee
Murphy, Michael Pensacola
Myers, Clem Irvin Pensacola
Myers, Darwin Bradford Pensacola
Myers, Murray Emerson Pensacola

Navarro, Joseph Henry Warrington
Nelson, George Pensacola
Nelson, Marion Fiedeke Warrington
Nickelson, Willie Pensacola
Nielson, Enoch Pensacola
Norman, Charles Sherwood Pensacola

-42-











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
RESIDENCE

Owen, Charles Herbert Pensacola
Owen, George Washington, Jr. Pensacola
Owen, Olivia Edna Pensacola

Pace, Ashley DeWitte Pensacola
Pagett, Emett Warrington
Pape, Herman Joseph Pensacola
Parasine, William Leonard Pensacola
Pate, Christain Emeral Pensacola
Pate, Cloyde Horace Pensacola
Pearl, William Elsiha Pensacola
Petrelis, George Pensacola
Philyaw, LRchard Pensacola
Pohlman, Charles Henry Pensacola
Polmann, Clarence Edward Pensacola
Pollard, Willie Pensacola
Presley, Harry David Pensacola
Pursell, Edward O'Brien Millview
Pursell, George Anderson Millview
Pyle, James Albert Pensacola
Pyle, William McKinley Pensacola

Rand, Jasper Joseph Pensacola
Ray, William Luther Pensacola
Reached, Ignatius Felix Pensacola
Redd, Terrel Washington Pensacola
Reed, John Thompson Pensacola
Reeaer, Frank Pensacola
Reeves, Louis James Pensacola
Reinhardt, Otto Christian Pensacola
Rostuccher, Denie Pensacola
Reynolds, William Clifford Pensacola
Rhodes, Carol Pensacola
Rieta, Paul Flavian Pensacola
Robbins, Dave Melvin Gonzalez
Robertson, Arhtur Joseph Warrington
Robertson, Lillian Claire Warrington
Robinson, Amenda Pensacola
Robinson, Clarence Lumfort Warrington
Robinson, Curtis Elvin Pensacola
Robinson, Lucille Pensacola
Robinson, Malory Pensacola
Robinson, Mary Louise Pensacola
Rolling, Harry Washington Pensacola
Ronnlof, John William Warrington
Rosenau, Hortense Pensacola

-43-











Escambia County Continued

NAVY

SAILORS
AUN RESIDENCE

Rosique, Villiam Robert Pensacola
Ross, Ellwood Joseph Pensacola
Rudd, Blair Henry Cottage Hill
Russell, Esther Ailsia Pensacola

Saffen, Eugene Paul Pensacola
Saffron, Joseph Earl Pensacola
Salmons, Richard Allison Pensacola
School, Ralph Edwin Pensacola
Secord, Gladys Mario Pensacola
Sealy, Anita Pensacola
Sellers, George Bell Pensacola
Shaffer, William Amy Pensacola
Shelby, Junior Sylvester Pensacola
Sheppard, Blanche Noriae Pensacola
Sheppard, Edwin Paul Pensacola
Shields, Charles Frank Pensacola
Shuster, Myer Mandell Pensacola
Shuttleworth, Genevieve Pensacola
Siefert, Ernest Warrington
Siemes, Max Warrington
Sikes, Rojen Pensacola
Simmons, Peter Pensacola
Simonton, Daniel Joseph Pensacola
Simpson, Charles Lee Pensacola
Simpson, Robert Warrington
Sims, Odell Pensacola
Sims, Drew Otto Pensacola
Singer, Bertram George Daval Pensacola
Sliter, Agnes Mary Pensacola
Smallwood, James K. Warrington
Smith, Augustus Alexander Pensacola
Smith, Harry Pensacola
Smith, Lucius Warrington
Smith, Sing Pensacola
Smith, Thomas Nicholas Pensacola
Spare, Louis James Molino
Sparks, Shirley Warrington
Stallworth, Jackson Burton Walnut Hill
Stamatelos, Peter Pensacola
Stassinos, Louis Peter Pensacola
Stearns, Merritt Joseph Pensacola
Stephens, Roy Pensacola
Stephenson, Janette Willard Pensacola
Stevenson, Albert Edward Pensacola
Stevenson, Melvin Huton Pensacola

-44-










Escambia County Continued
NAVY

SAILORS
NE RESIDENCE

Steward, Arthur Burnie Pensacola
Stinson, John Robert Pensacola
Stockard, Lester Napier Pensacola
Stokes, Royce Bertram Pensacola
Suarez, Alice Jeanette Pensacola
Sublett, Samnel Giles Pensacola
Sublette, Francisco Moreno Pensacola
Suggs, Julian Cornelius Jr. Pensacola
Summerlin, Eugene Henry Pensacola
Surles, Oscar Francis Pensacola
Swarez, Vincent Pensacola
Sweeney, Ruby Genevieve Warrington

Taylor, Willie Pensacola
Thompson, Ernest Roscoe Pensacola
Thonpson, William Pensacola
Tompkins, Clinton Lang Muscogee
Tringas, Jim Pensacola
Turner, Mallory Warrington

Van Matre, Ralph Jerome Pensacola
Versen, Eugene Michel Pensacola
Vermillion, William Larkin Pensacola
Villar, Francis Enmauel Pensacola
Villar, Russell Joseph Pensacola
Vinson, Harry Taylor Pensacola
Vinson, Uriah Carl Pensacola

Waden, Thomas Carl Pensacola
Walker, Felix Sr. Pensacola
Ward, Thomas Frank Pensacola
Waters, Dennis Hurt Pensacola
Watson, William Wightman Jr. Pensacola
Weathersby, Arthur Henery Pensacola
Whipple, Fona Hegisippus Pensacola
White, Claud Pensacola
White, Clifton Pensacola
White, Guy H. Pensacola
White, Percy Lee Muscogee
White, William Warrington
Whittle, Vernon By Pensacola
Williams, Adrian fussell Pensacola
Williams, Andrew Pensacola
Williams, Fred Warrington
Williams, George Warrington

-45










Escambia County Continued

NAVY


NAME RESIDENCE

Williams, Lucius Augustus Pensacola
Williams, Oril Mae Pensacola
Wilson, Herman Pensacola
Wilson, Richard Francis Pensacola
Wilson, William David Molino
Wingate, Winfred Warrington
Woods, Raymond Cobb Pensacola
Wyer, Walter Pensacola

Yamsuchi, Rikihi (Nagasaki,Japan)
Youd, Winifred Corenlia Warrington
Youg, Alton Pensacola
Young, Anthony John Pensacola
Young, Conrad William Warrington

Zaragoza, Leslie Francis Pensacola



DEAD
i5f RESIDENCE

Christie, John Hayden Jr. Pensacola
Coldmon, Ivery Pensacola
Feig, Leo Ernest (Officer) Pensacola
Marsh, Frank Pensacola
Morgan, Moses Leonard Gull Point
Muterspaugh, Lee Pensacola
Touard, Willie Pensacola
Tyree, John Q. Millview
Wilson, Cecil Cantonment


COAST GUARD
OFFICERS
NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Coffin, Eugene Augustus 3d Lt. Pensacola
Parker, Stanley Vincent 3d Lt. Pensacola
Sugden, Charles Edward 3d Lt. Pensacola


SAILORS
NAME RESIDENCE

Anderson, Joseph Leo Pensacola

;; -i6-


























HOLM.ES COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERAS.








HOLMES COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Adams, John L. 1st Lt Westville
Carkhuff, Lansing D. 2nd Lt Bonifay
Coleman, James A. 2nd Lt Bonviay
Gable, John David 1st Lt .Bonifay


ENLISTED MEN (White)

Adkins, Edwin J. Bonifay
Adkins, James W. Bonifay
Adkison, Green W, Ponce de Leon
Adkison, Robert William Ponce de Leon
Aldridge, John F. Norma
Alford, George E. Bonifay
Allen, Edward C. Bonifay
Allen, Philip J. Bonifay
Allen, Will J. Bonifay
Ammons, Ezra Ponce de Leon
Anderson, Frank Bonifay
Anderson, Jeff Bonifay
Anderson, Kemiel Millard Bonifay
Anderson, Thomas Bonifay
Anderson, William M. Ponce de Leon
Ard, Daniel W. Bonifay
Ard, Dillard A. Bonifay
Arrant, William C. Dady
Atkins, William H. Bonifay

Barefoot, Alta L. Esto
Barton, John W. Bonifay
Benton, William Wesley Westville
Berman, Samuel E. Bonifay
Birge, Jesse Bonifay
Black, John H. Jr. Bonifay
Black, John H. Bonifay
Blair, James M. Bonifay
Boswell, Corban T. Bonifay
Boswell, Wesley H. Bonifay
Bradley, Jesse A. Westfield
Bray, John Henry Bonifay
Brown, Delmar J. Noma
Brown, Henry W. Westville








HOLMES COUNTY PAGE 2
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (White) continued

NAME hI__C_

Brown, William A. Bonifay
Brownell, Marcus Dee Westville
Broxton, Walter L. Westville
Bruner, William H. Bonifay
Brunson, Jesse R. Bonifay
Burke, Clarence E. Bonifay
Bush, Charlie C. Bonifay
Bush, Neal D. Esto
Buxton, Jessie J. Noma

Callahan, Arthur L. Westville
Campbell, Harlin Ponce de Leon
Campbell, William C. Ponce de Leon
Carroll, Noah Washington Westville
Carroll, William Eddie Westville
Chamberlain, Gillis Ponce de Leon
Chance, Jim Bonfay
Childers, Dan K. Dady
Childers, Wesley W. Dady
Clark, Sanford M. Esto
Clark', Veny L. Esto
Clemons, David Munroe Westville
Coleman, Daniel D. Bonifay
Coleman, Roy 0. Bonifay
Collins, Henry G. Holmes
Collinsworth, Ruth C. Westville
Cooey, Walker Westville
Cozart, Simon J. Esto.
Cumble, Willie Westville

Davis, Charlie M. Esto
Davis, Charlie N. Esto
Davis., Thomas E. Bonifay
Dean, Sanford Bonifay
Deese, Anguish Minson Noma
Dinkins, James A. Westville
Dixon, Horace Bonifay
Dixon, Joseph H. Bonifay
Dorch, David E. Bonifay
Dorah, Jackson L. Bonifay
Drake, Moses A. Westville
Dukes, James A. Ponce de Leon
Dykes, Eddie Bonifay











,-.- -:..,^~'f~. \ -^:-*',5n,. i.*.* ,',* '.'. .' !;








HOMES COUNTY PAGE 3
WORLD WAR I VETERANS"

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (White) continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Elliott, Elmer Bonifay
Elmer, William H. Ponce de Leon
Evans, Claud G. Bonifay
Everett, John H. Esto

Farrier, Watson S. Ponce de Leon
Flourney, Alfred Henry Westville
Foxworth, John Chester Norma

Gillis, John A. Ponce de Leon
Gillis, John A. Ponce de Leon
Gillman, John A. Dady
Gipson, Jim L. Bonifay
Goodman, Gillis A. Bonifay
Grubbs, McThias L. Holmes

Hall, Charlie C. Ponce de Leon
Hammack, King W. Noma
Hand, Walter L. Bonifay
Marcus, Grafton S. Bonifay
Harrell, William J. Noma
Harris, Mason A. Esto
Harrison, Joseph Lee Bonifay
Harrison, Thomas L. Noma
Hazty, Orastus Bonifay
Hathaway, Joseph J. Bonifay
Hayes, Frank Ponce de Leon
Henderson, Tom Jeff Bonifay
Hewett, Goss W. Westville
Hewett, David Jeptie Westville
Hewett, John Robert Westville
Hewett, William Monore Westville
Hickman, Lucius P. Bonifay
Hinote, Thomas H. Noma
Hobbs, George W. Bonifay
Hobbs, Thomas J. Dady
Holiday, John William Westville
Holland, Deck F. Esto
Hollis, Henry D. Ponce de Leon
Hood, Wayne K. Westville
Hornsby, John Noma
Howard, Neal Bonifay
Howerton, Oran C. Bonifay
Hudson, James I. Westville
Hughes, Randall H. Pbnce de Leon









HOMES COUNTY PAGE 4
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAME RESIDENCE

Jackson, Aaron Ponce de Leon
Johnson, William A. Bonifay
Jones, Leonard K. Westville
Jordan, Jacob E. Bonifay

Kates, Henry T. Bonifay
Kates, James W. Bonifay
Kates, Joseph F. Bonifay
King, Edd J. Noma
Kirkland, Hosey L. Noma

Laird, Fred W. Ponce de Leon
Land, Frank Bonifay
Larence, Willie Ponce de Leon
Lawrence, James C. Ponce de Leon
Leaving, Walter C. Bonifay
Leavins, Charlie Bonifay
Leavins, Francis Clayborn Ponce de Leon
Ledden, Thomas Ponce de Leon
Leck, Marion C. Westville
Long, Charlie D. Noma
Long, Fitzhugh F. Noma

Mallory, Arthur S. Bonifay
Masters, Robert M. Bonifay
Mathews, Edward 0. Esto
Mayo, Alex Westville
Mayo, Curtis M. Ponce de Leon
Mayo, Sack Bonifay
McClellan, Walter S. Bonifay
McDonald, Howard Westville
McDonald, James H. Westville
McDonald, John H. Ponce de Leon
McKnight, Aaron F. Noma
McKnight, Tom L. Noma
McLean, General Walthan Ponce de Leon
Meeker, Robert R. Bonifay
Melvin, Clifton J. Bonifay
Metcalf, Fox Ponce de Leon
Miller, Cecil T. Bonifay
Mills, Ray Ponce de Leon
Minger, Robert Lee Westville
Minger, William Q. Westville
Monk, Henry G. Ponce de Leon
Moody, Charles D. N. Ponce de Leon









HOLMES COUNTY PAGE 5
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (White) continued
NANE RESIDENCE

Moody, William A. Ponce de Leon
Moore, George Franklin once de Leon
Moore, John E. Westville
Morris, Dan Leon Esto
Morris, Perry Esto
Motley, Jesse B. NomaWestville
Murphy, James M. Westville
Murphy, James Monroe Westville

Nelson, Nix D. WeBonifay
Newton, George W. Westville
Newton, John T. Westville
Noles, G. M. Bonifay
Noles, John 0. Bonifay
Norris, Wm. Oakley Ponce de Leon
Norton, Guy W. Bonifay

Owens, Ernest Makome Bonifay
Ponce de Leon
Padgett, John B. Ponce de Leon
Padgett, John Ponce de Leon
Parish, Luther Washington Esto
Pate, Douglas M. Bonifay
Paul, John J. Ponce de Leon
Paul, Walton L. Ponce de Leon
Peacock, George W. Westville
Peterson, Angus J. Westville
Pitman, Marcus D. Westville
Pittman, Cassie E. Ponce de Leon
Pitts, Warren Bonifay
Plair, Thomas Bonifay
Prescott, Oliver Westville
Prescott, William H. Ponce de Leon
Priest, William D. Westville
Purvis, Edwin W. Bonifay

Redmen, William Claud Bonifay
Register, Alto Noma
Reynolds, Frederick Westville
Rhodes, Oscar Ponce de Leon
Roberts, Willie J. Bonifay
Rowden, Wyette M. Noma
Rushing, Charlie D. Ponce de Leon
Rushing, Lewis D. Esto










HOLMES COUNTY PAGE 6
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ENLISTED WHITE MEN continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Sanders, Hezekiah Bonifay
Sapp, Lee Bonifay
Sapp. Paul Westville
Sapp, William H. Bonifay
Savell, Frank H. Bonifay
Sawyers, George Westville
Scott, Watson W. Bonifay
Sears, Johnie S. Bonifay
Sellers, Lucious R. Westville
Shaw, Doe Noma
Sikes, General Noma
Sikes, John C. Bonifay
Simmons, Elijah Ponce de Leon
Skinner, James A. Ponce de Leon
Smith, Fred A. Bonifay
Smith, Joseph Noma
Smith, Renedoff Esto
Smith, Thomas Westville
Smothers, James A Dady
Spears, Nathan Dady
Stanley, Daniel G. Ponce de Leon
Stanley, Joseph A. ,Westville
Stanley, William M. Ponce de Leon
Sutton, Benjamin F. Ponce de Leon
Sutton, Edward L. Ponce de Leon
Sutton, George T. Ponce de Leon

Terry, John Lee Ponce de Leon
Terry, Wilmer H. Bonifay
Thomas, Cager Holmes County
Thomas, Herman Westville
Thompson, Glen D. Bonifay
Toole, Wylie C. Noma
Trant, William C. Bonifay

Vann, Arthur Bonifay
Walker, Ben G. Noma
Waller, Charles B. Bonifay
Waller, George S. Bonifay
Waller, Rufus J. Bonifay












-. -... -









HOLMES COUNTY PAGE 7
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (White) continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Ward, Ander J. Westville
Ward, Carl C. Ponce de Leon
Ward, Fletcher H. Westville
Ward, Tom L. Bonifay
Warren, Troy Noma
Watford, Jesse D. Noma
Watson, Joel Clopton Ponce de Leon
Watson, Marion S. Ponce de Leon
Weeks, Kent Bonifay
Weimortz, John Ponce de Leon
Wells, Andrew Bonifay
West, Lawrence L. Esto
Whipple, Allen R. Bonifay
Whirley, Eldridge Bonifay
Whirley, Robert E. Bonifay
White,, Edward M. Noma
Whitton, Frank C. Ponce de Leon
Wilcox, Marcus M. Bonifay
Wilcox, Sumpter A. Bonifay
Williams, Clifford Bonifay
Williams, James Benjamin Bonifay
Williams, Lon Noma
Williams, Robert L. Bonifay
Williams, Thomas R. Noma
Williams, William Sanford Noma
Woodham, Dot M. Noma


ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Black, Leon Curryville
Briggs, Henry Bonifay

Cade, Will H. Bonifay
Campbell, Henry A. Ponce de Leon
Cooley, Lee Ponce de Leon

De Bose, Clinton D. Bonifay
Diamonds, Jack A. Bonnetsville
Dimond, Jack A. Bonifay
Dixon, James S. Bonifay

Evans, Jasper Bonifay
Everett, Joe Bonifay

Finkley, John Bonifay







** *. ".;*- ^ .^ s-. *' ...








HOLMES COUNTY PAGE 8
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (COLORED) Continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Gainer, Thomas Bonifay
Gary, Paul Bonifay
Guilford, William Bonifay

Harris, Nathan Ponce de Leon
Harvell, Willie Noma
Hestle, Harvey Bonifay
Hogans, Flowers Ponce de Leon
Holland, E. F. Ponce de Leon

Key, Israel Bonifay

Lovett, Harrisson Bonifay
McGaskill, Lewis Ponce de Leon
McGaskill, William Ponce de Leon
McCollum, Andrew J. Bonifay
McDuffle, Ben Bonifay
McLain, Harrison Bonifay
McQuinea, Dan Bonifay
Mitchell, Dempsey Noma

Newkirk, Louis T. Bonifay

Porter, Nathan Bonifay
Price, William Esto

Richardson, Horace Bonifay
Richardson, Walter Bonifay

Smith, Hubert Bonifay
Stallworth, Wade Noma
Stephens, Lewis Bonifay
Stonom, John Ponce de Leon

Thomas, Amos F. Westville


WOUNDED (White)
Barntine, William E. Bonifay
Benton, Angus Westville
Hicks, Tink Bonifay
Howell, Homer V. Esto
Howell, Houston D. Esto
Leddon, John A. Ponce de Leon
Pippin, Steben G. Bonifay
Savell, Simeon H. Bonifay
Singletary, Robert W. Ponce de Leon






,.., ;.,









HOLMES COUNTY PAGE 9
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

WOUNDED (White) continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Skinner, Floyd W. Westville
Sledge, Melton Ponce de Leon
Stanley, Walker A. Ponce de Leon
Stephens, Edward Ponce de Leon
Williams, Frank B. Bonifay
Williams, Newton W. Ponce de Leoh

WOUNDED (Colored)

Dixon, Buie Bonifay
Tillman, Willie Bonifay


DEAD (White)

Byrd, William E Ponce de Leon
Carnlee, Charles R. Bonifay
Cozart, John A. Esto
Hall, Washington Ponce de Leon
Kennedy, Dewey W. Ponce de Leon
McKnight, James Hileray Noma
Miller, Charlie Esto
Nelson, Lee H. Dady
Price, Solomon N. Esto
Sapp, Ivey Noma
Spears, James Monroe Dady
Ward, Emanuel L. Bonifay

DEAD (Colored)
Gainer, Will Ponce de Leon
Porter, Leroy Bonifay

NAVY SAILORS

Anderson, William Grant Bonifay
Dinkins, George Marshall Bonifay
Gavin, William Forest Ponce de Leon
Geddie, Daniel Maxwell Bonifay
Gillis, Alexander Angus Ponce de Leon
Keith, John Dillard Bonifay
Kennington, Wash Hirriam Ponce de Leon
Loper, Ira Burtas Bonifay











-. ,. ,









HOLMES COUNTY,PAGE 10,
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

NAVY SAILORS-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Mason, Eric Hobart Ponce de Leon
Sapp, William Jefferson Westville
Stanton, Alma Lee Westville
Stott, Alta Lurie Bonifay
Walls, Lennie J. Bonifay
Wiggins, Perry Lee Bonifay

DEAD

Sellers, Arthur Westville

V0 OFFICERS OR WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR HOLMES COUNTY



COAST GUARD

NO OFFICERS, SAILORS, DEAD OR WOUNDED COAST.GUARD ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR HOLMES
COUNTY


MARINE CORPS

NO OFFICERS, ENLISTED MEN, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT CARDS
FOR HOLMES COUNTY



















OKALOOSA COUNTY

WORLD 'WAR VEwE. S.















OKAIOOSA COUNTY


WORLD LAR VETMriS. May 27, 1930.





OFFICERS
Name RanIC Branch Residence Date Entro Date Disch. (To
Moore, Henry Grady Enl. RA Deerland June 6/17 Septo 20/18Acopt.
2 Lt. Inf.USA Deerland Oct. 1/18 June 13 19 Com.
Richbourg, Richard Monroe Enlo BA Laurelhill May 10/16 Mch. 23/18Accpt.
2 Lt. Sig C ORO Laurelhill kech. 23/18 Septo 9/19 Cam.
Rozier, Robbert lert 1 Lt. Engrs ORC lilligan Jan. 11/18 Apr. 26/19
Sim.ons, Morgan Foshee 2 Lt. FA ORC Milligan Aug. 15/17 Resigned Feb.
18/20




ELISMEID t (White)
Name A. S. No. Branch Residence Date Entr. D I;e DI.'
Adams, Charley G. 1,358,682 IG Holt May 17/7 :-t 12 18
Adams, Jeff 5,280,398 IW Holt June 26/18 June 4/19
Adams, Joe 1,358,630 ITG Holt Iay 17/17 July 15/19
Adams, Luie Claudis Clarence 3,871,498 NA Laurelhill July 16/18 Mob, 1/19
Adass, Neal 1,362,707 NG Holt Aug, 5/17 Aug. 13/19
Adkinson, Frank 1,861,719 NA Lsurelhill Mcho 50/18 Apr. 14/19
Alford, Anzie 3,024,934 IA Crestview July 24/18 Sept.9/19
Alford, Dan 3,284,949 NA Holt June 25/18 Feb. 27/19
Alford, Henry Ed 5,284,952 NA Holt June 26/18 Feb. 27/19
Allen, James 759,509 RA Hiceville Sept. 28/17 Jan. 24/19
Allen, Ransom L. 1,359,004 NA Niceville Sept. 19/17 July 15/19
Andrews, James Haywood 3,284,951 IAL Holt June 25/18 Dec. 7/18
Ansley, Charles C. 759,609 RA Crestview July 16/17 Dec. 17/18

Baldwin, Ephns RA Holt Oct. 27/17 Oct. 25/18
Barlow, Chipley 3,284,956 IA Larelhill June 25/18 1Hch. 19/19
Barnhill, William Benjamin 3,872,1723 IM Baker July 25/18 Jan. 21/1I
Barrow, Fern To 4,135,501 NA Crestview Aug. 25/18 Dec. 14/18
Barrow, George W. 3,024,937 IA Baker July 24/18 July 19/19
Barrow, James Ro 738,257 RI Baneor Feb. 5/14 7bt o 18/21
Barrow, Walker G. 3,871,409 ITA Crcstview July 16/18 ucv. 19/18









Al, Ok1aloosa County Cont.
IA. S. Noo te Coch Residence Date Entro Date Disch.
Bard, Clyde Vo 3,284,962 N Laurelhill June 25/18 Dec
Beard, Thoms E. 1,885,352 NA LaUrelhill Apr* 27/18 June 16/19
Bedgood, John Franklin 4,294,222 rA Rock Creek Aug. 6/18 Jan, 11/19
Bedgood, Samuel R. 2,491,856 lA Holt Oct. 13/17 July 13 19
BiShop, GEcre L. lG Milligan ray 17/17 Aug. 917
Boyett, J z '7illiam 3,284,969 IA Baker June 25/18 yay 7/19
Branch, Clyde 5,067,300 H Laurelhill Oct. 22/18 Dec. 6/18
Brasher, Frcir P. 1,358,856 11G Crestview hy 21/17 July 15/19
Bro-n, '"ill.m U. 1,346,756 A Milligan Oct. 12/18 Feb. 1419
Brly:, Villiam A. 1,550,664 IA Baker Oct. 1217 Apr. 26819
Buck, Ralph Henry 3,284,977 IA Oamp Valton June 25/18 Dec. 11/18
Burke, 7Vendell S. 776,702 RA Crestview Jcn. 14/18 Dec. 31/18
Burkett, Ingram 3,212,966 NA& Lmurelhill Ajme 28/18 June 26/19
Busbee, Harley M. 1,358,340 NG Laurelhill June 3/17 July 15/19
Bushbee, James WVo 731,400 RA lAare~hill July 20/17 July 15/19
Bush, Ira Eo 3,024,935 1. Baker July 24/1 Apr. 15/19
Bush, R. Do G. 793,905 RA Crestview July 24/17 Feb. 12/19
Cain, John A. 1,878,773 ITA Galliver Mcho 2/18 Apro 14/19
Cain, Lewis Po 4,484,788 IA Baker Sept. 3/18 Dec. 13/18
Caepbell, Robert P. 1,097,522 RA Laurelhill Apr. 26/17 July 31/19
Carr, Dave W. 1,359,174 UNG Holt :ay 17/17 July 11/19
Carr, Lemure 4,777,777 A Milligan Aug. 30/18 Dec. 21/18
Carr, Love 1,885,327 RA Holt Apr. 27/18 Apr. 21/19
Carr, Rush 1,359,016 T Holt My 2 17/17 Juy 162/19
Cawthon, Thomas Lafayette 2,592,3235 I Crestview Oct. 22/18 Dec 23/ 18
Chestnut, Daniel 1,358,917 LG Milligan a 17/14 July 15/19
Olark, Ernest 2,970,177 1A Laurelhill May 22/18 Dec. 20/18
Clary, Fhgar s. 128,014 RA Laurelhill Apr. 26/17 Sept 26/19
Clary, John F. 2,970,178 A Deerlamd May 22/18 Jan. 20/19
Cook, Daniel Columbus 1,359,282 HA Crestview Sept. 19/17 Dec. 4 18
Cooper, Thomas D. IG Holt May 17/l7 Aug. 9/17
Cordell, Lewis V. 783,255 RA Laurelhill Dec. 13/17 July 5/19
Cotton, Ansel E. 7 NG Baker July 2/17 ov. 20/17
Cotton, William Jo 1,359136 G Baker 217 July 1/19
Craina Oussie 1,036,651 RA Holt July 1/17 Dec. 20/18
Cutts, ohn H.G 3,024,938 NA Laurelhill July 24/18 July 18/19

Dvis zra Zemri 1,559,182 NA Deerlard Septo 19/17 Dec. 22/18
Davis, Ezra SZmeri l a Baker July 16/18 June 11/19
Davis, James Robert 3,871,501 NA Baker JSlt 16/18 Juneo 8/19
Davis, Jesse Lee 1,358,912 A Garniers tH 1/17 o. 8/1
Davis, Quinnie 00A Lauelhill Jn 25/18 JUe 1/19
Davis, Seth Albert 3,285,000 HA Lurehill JOct 22/18 Jne 21/19
Davis, Thomas Basciab 2,92,25 restviewct 22/18 21/19

-2-









&~.1, Oavloosa County Cont.
ITHIM I 7 (YVbite) Conte
S(o A S. No. Bt?-. ch eArc DrDate Entr. Date Dischp
Destin, John A. 4,135,o502 TI Destin Au. 2578 Feb. 2/19
Douglas, Walker U. 1,355,158 1TG Crestview June 16/17 Jan. 11/19
Douglass, Willie Do 4,456,467 IA Laurelhill Oct. 1/18 Dec. 10/18
Dubose, Marvin Napoleon 3,285,003 NI Laurelhill June 25/18 Aug. 7/19
Duck, Charles Lewis 3,871,008 1A1 Laurelhill July 16/18 Jan. 18/19

Early, John Lo 4,135,503 KA ITiceville AuwS 25/18 Dec. 10/18
Early, Zeno 96,724 13 LaTrclhill J'ly 12/17 Lay 17/18
Elge, Didie F. 814,352 RA Lairelhill "ly 28/18 Feb. 7/19
Eige, James P. 1,885,328 T HTicpville Apro 27/18 July 7/19
Edge, Oscar 4,135,504 IA. Crestview Aug. 25/18 Novo 30/18
Edge, Vinson 1,358,933 1A ITiceville Sept. 19/17 July 16/19
Ege, Oscar 4,135,504 Ip. Crestview Aug. 2518 Nov. 30/18
Elliott, Lee 128,574 RA Blackmnan May 10 17 Aug. 11/19
Ellison, Major L. 1,357,889 HA Galliver Septo 19/17 July 16/19
Enzor, Herman Isle 1,358,633 IA Baker Sept. 19/17 June 14/19
Evans, Charles Hartley 3,285,007 M ITiceville June 25/18 Mc0h. 7/19
Evans, Otis 1,885,329 MA Ticeville Apr. 27/18 'Feb. 14/19
Everidge, Frank 1,861,717 MA Dorcas Mtch. 30/18 Jan. 14/19

Ferdon, Joseph H, 715,211 RA Crestview Apr. 2/15 July 11/19
Folmar, Eric J. 1,070,179 RA Laurelhill Dec. 9/17 Jan. 24/19
Folmar, Lacy Lee 3,871,134 I Laurelhill July 16/18 Febo 26/19
Foster, Henry 3,871,502 EA Blackman July 16/18 Hay 22/19
Fowler, Nathaniel 3,871,504 MH Learelhill July 16/18 May 17/19
Franklin, Charles Brunson 5,285,012 NA Galliver June 25/18 Feb. 20/19
Franklin, Riley E. 3,418,322 NA Baker July 31/18 Feb. 10/19
Prater, Angus E. 1,359,497 mG Crestview June 30/16 May 13/19

Garrett, James Eo 1,359,187 MG Hilligan Aug. 2/17 July 11/19
Garrett, James R. 1,369,716 1NG Milligan May 17/17 Apr. 3/19
Gatlin, Charles W. 1,856,675 NA Milligan Sept. 19/17 July 20/19
Gaatney, Cleve 4,135,569 MA Laurelhill Aug. 26/18 Nov. 26/18
Gavin, Shelby 5,871,505 m. Laurelhill July 16/18 Mch. 9/19
Gavins, Jeff 5,285,019 NA Laurelhill June 25/18 Dec. 16/18
George, Daniel G. 1,357,950 EA Larelhill Sept. 19/17 July 11/19
Gerlach, Joseph Jo 1,561,669 NA Camp' Walton Septo 19/17 July 15/19
Gerlach, Michael 2,706,918 NA Camp Walton Apr. 29/18 June 9/19
Givens, Val W. 1,360,701 NG Laurelhill Aug. 22/16 July 2/19
Givens, William E. 218,895 MA Laurelhill Sept. 18/17 July 29/19
-Gordon, Charles E. A Mlligen Septo 19/17 Feb. 2/18
Gordon, James Ao 4,135,570 mA Larelhill Aug. 26/18 Dec. 11/18
Grace, Carl 1,358,158 IA Crestview Sept. 19/17 July 16/19
Grice, Claude He 4,135,505 HA Baker Aug~ 25/18 Dec. 10/18
-rice, James Ira 2,592,325 MA Baker Oct. 22/18 Dec. 7/18
Griffith, Clifford J. 1,357,894 E1 Uilligan Aug. 2/17 July 16/19
Gr1ffith, David 4,155,506 A O Galliver Aug. 25/18 June 11/19
Griffith, Eddie I. 725,858 FA "illian M1ch 24/16 June 6/19
-3-









SZ.* OkalooUa County Cont.
ES' ME (nhlte) Cont. Date
Site) Cont A. S. To. Branch Residence Date Entr. Date Dich
Griffith, Oscar 1,358,635 NA Crostview Sept. 19/17 Feb. 13/19
Grimes, Alfred Jo 605,480 RA Laurelhill Apr. 8/17 May 1/19
Grimes, Pickens So 721,707 RA Laurelhill Feb. 7/17 July 27/20
Guenther, Thomas L. 5,285,115 NA Galliver June 25/18 Aug. 12/18
Haltiwanger, Jacob Ira 1,878,751 NA Garden City LMch. 1/18 Augo 9/19
Hand, Lewis P. NA Grniors Sept. 19/17 Feb. 4/18
Hand, w7illiarm Thomas 3,071,508 EA Garniers July 16/18 Dec. 11/18
Hart, Andrew Wadhinton 5,872,724 TA Blackman July 25/18 Hov. 29/18
Hart, James D. 292,479 NA Blaclnan Oct. 19/17 Apr. 3/19
Hart, Wilbur J, 814,260 lA Larelhlill Iy 18/18 June 2/19
H. -nos, William J. Jr. 27,550 RA Crestview July 31/17 ,' 20/18
Hernion, John 4,136,286 NA Holt Aug. 26/18 ah. 25/19
Hicks, John 3,871,510 UA Holt July 16/18 Aug. 5/19
Hinote, Leon 0C 1,085,317 RA 1illigan Apro 7 16 Aug. 2/20
Hinote, Roderick Eo 1,359,193 me Milligan Uay 17/17 Hay 5/19
Hinote, Senator Caul 1,558,346 NA Milligan Sept. 19/17 Dec. 10/18
Holt, Hughey T. 1,074,747 RA Falco Feb. 4/18 Hay 7/19
Hoskins, Sonnie B. 1,551,075 NG Niceville Aug. 20/17 Apr. 26/19
Houston, James Ae 1,849,311 RA Crestview Sept. 1/17 Jhly 31/19
Howaard, Silvas Silvestor 1,361,671 NA Laurelhill Septo 19/17 Mch. 20/19
Howell, Teller W. 3,872,726 NA Iiceville July 25/18 Jan. 18/19
Humphreis, George L. 20759,191 EA 1illigan July 30/18 Apro 5/19
Hutto, Alford 3,871,511 NA Laurelhill July 16/18 Feb. 24/19
Hutto, Bennie A. 4,135,508 NA grestview kAg, 25/18 Nov. 26/18
Matto, Ja~es Monroe 3,285,120 EA Crestview June 25/18 ':Mh. 10/19

Ingram, Dallas B. 1,098,283 RA Holt Apr. 19/17 May 5/19
Ingram, John G. 814,082 NA Milligan hay 5/18 Jan. 6/19
Ingram, Lan 1,359,199 FA Galliver Sept. 19/17 July 16/19
Ingram, William D. 1,760,743 RA Holt Apr. 19/17 June 7/19
Johnson, Frank 2,592,311 NA Baker Oct. 22/18 Dec. 24/18
Johnson, Henry C. 2,226,924 RA Holt Dec. 12/17 Nov. 28/18
Johnson, Jacob 3,871,512 NA Learelhill July 16/18 Mch. 1/19
Johnson, Rufus IM 1,558,865 EG Holt !ay 17/17 July 16/19
Johnson, Uilliam E. 738,886 RA Crestuiew May 24/17 June 23/19
Jones, Dolpha J. 1,157,867 RA Holt May 25/14 Aug. 9/20
Jones, Loses Z. 3,206,184 EA Laurelhill hay 24/18 Jan. 31/19
Jones, Otis Po 1,347,792 IG Laurelhill J=a. 13/15 Feb, 8/19
Jordan, William Plumber 3,871,515 NA Blacloan July 16/18 Aug. 14/19

Kelley, Allen Sylvester 3,871,514 1A Latrelhill July 16/18 Apr, 10/19
Kennedy, Robert E. 3,489,771 TA Rock Creelk Ey %5/18 Mch. 14/19
Kennedy, aRben T. 722,286 NA Rock Creek Sopto 23/17 Apr. 13/18
Kilcrease, James A, 741,440 RA Baker July 10/17 Aug. 8/19
Kilorease, Jesse Lo 3,871,517 EA Baker July 16/18 Mch. 14/19
Kilcrease, Laundie J. 1,51,858 RA Balsr June 25/17 Sept. 24/19

-4-








4

A=.M, Olkloosa County Cont.
,~' -L 1. I!.1 (".bite ) Cont.
amne A. S. No. Branch Residence Date Entr. Date pisch.
Kilcrease, Robert F. 1,551,825 RA Baker June 19/17 Apro 3/19
King, Alex 1,358,950 NG Laurelhill June 16/17 July 16/19
Kiig, Mtiles Fraiklin 3,871,518 EA Laurelhill July 16/18 June 27/19

Lassiter, Bob 3,608,188 IA Laurelhill Aug. 24/18 Apro 21/19
Lassiter, Charlie 4,493,948 IA Learelhill Sept. 3/18 Jan. 18/19
Lavhon, Robert Io 3,024,943 KA Blacaman July Z4/16 Jan. 31/19
Livingston, George Je 814,846 m. Galliver MIa3y 3/18 Nov. 30/18
Lott, John D. 4,484,789 IhA Lurelhill Sept. 3/18 Dec. 23/18
Madden, John Elbert 1,878.776 TA Garden City Mch. 2/18 Uch. 5/19
!Iarler, Aquilla 1,885,148 m. Destin Apr* 27/18 Feb. 14/19
SMartin, John 3,871,027 MA LIarelhill July 16/18 July 16/19
martin Make 4,135,380 NA Laurelhill Ang. 26/18 Jan, 3/19
Mason,.John 1,878,781 NA Deerland Mch. 2/18 Apro 14/19
TUatthews, William E. 2,592,328 NA Crestview Oct. 22/18 Dec. 7/18
McOormick, Ottie 3,871,519 MA aamp Walton July 16/18 July 21/19
McKinney, Dave 5,285,054 mA Niceville June 25/18 rov. 12/18
Mcmoeill, Oscar 4,135,382 TA Laurelhill Augo 26/18 Dec. 2/18
Melvin, Hillard 1,358,966 rG Destin Sept. 117 July 11/19
Hiller, George R. 3,033,849 TA Baker June 15 18 Dec. 13/18
Miller, Richard G. 721,138 RA Baker June 618 Dec. 16/18
Moore, Charles AS 1,359,220 KA laurelhill Sept. 19/17 July 16/19
Moore, Daniel We 868,586 mA Laurelhill Feb. 21/18 Jan. 27/19
Moore, George Lee 4,484,401 IM Milligan Sept. 3/18 Jan. 18/19
Moore, 3Marion Call 3,871,525 MA Laurelhill July 16/18 July 21/19
Mimn, Ova Mo 3,024,944 MA Milligan July 24/18 Dec. 15/18
Munn, Ryot John 4,135,507 MA Milligan Aug. 25/18 Dec. 14/18

Mappier, Millard E. 147,893 RA Galliver Sept. 6/17 Feb. 24/19
Neal, Clarence A. 1,885,326 MA Baker Apr. 27/18 June 26/19
Newton, Carey Leroy 3,871,524 mA Laurelhill July 16/18 Feb. 15/19

Palmer, James 53,095 RA Lcurelhill June 11/17 Septo 25/19
Parker, Bascom 3,871,522 EA Laurelhill July 16/18 Oct. 12/18
FPrker, John A. 3,871,526 HA Laurelhill July 16/18 Nov. 23/18
Parmer, Oscar 1,360,236 NG Laurelhill June 24/16 July 16/19
Paul, Daniel J. 3,871,527 EL Laurelhill July 16/18 Apr. 5/19
Paul, Jessie J. 3,489,742 MA Laurelhill Lay 25/18 Feb. 2/19
Pearson, Richard C. MIA Mary theirr Oct. 12/17 Jan. 4/18-
Peterson, Perry Axel 1,878,783 NA Laurelhill Lch. 2/18 Aug. 9/19
Phelps, Leonard 1,885,324 II Niceville Apr. 27/18 June 26/19
Powell, Claude To 2,758,545 MN Milligan July 30/18 Aug. 13/19
Po;ell, Ernest 3,871,528 MA Crestview July 16/18 -pro 18/19
..-11, Horace Greeley 1,878,777 M Garden City h. 2/18 pro 14/19
P0l11, Jesse F. 1,546,697 Holt May 17/17 July 3/19
-5-








Ag1 O~alooua County Cont.
SETflSZTD ME (Uhito) Cont.
S, S I ._...l r.nce te :.r. a Dte Disch,
Presley, Hubert 3,871,039 1A Lrelhill - 18 E ch. 1/
Presley, Obie P. RA iaurelhill Ju.ne 21/17 Aug. 15/17
Pryor, George W. 814,304 LA ry Esther KI-y 23/18 Septo 8/19
Qualls, Ernest 2,592,329 NA Laurelhill Oct. 22/18 Dec. 8/18
Qualls, Tobie 3,285,079 Ii Lrelhill June 25/18 Feb. 28/19
Reed, John Joseph 5,285,083 5A Blac1i'z June 25/18 July 22/18
-Rhodes, Tlliam A, 1,885,318 M eTicfVlle Ap. 2/18 June 18/19
Richardson, Jack 39871,529 HA I~icvill July 16z18 July 25/19
Richbourg, Uilliam Jo 3,871,530 A Gall.iver July 16/18 uy 8/19
Robinson, Pascal E. Jr. 3,871,531 !A Lrclhill J'uly 16/18 O. 7/18
Rogers, Burton Simon 1,878,782 HA ,Try 2sthtr Io'I. 2/18 chob 29/19
Rogers, Thomas ELer 3,871,532 IA Laur;lhll July 16/18 l.ovo 3/20
Rogers, Walter Leon 3,285,084 TA LMzr hill June 25/18 Dec. 12/18
Russell, Jeff E. 1,354,004 NG Baker !: :, 5/17 My 14/19
Sansbury, Roy I. 1,052,333 RA Baker Septo 22/17 Jan 1/19
Scrorgins, John 3,871,045 HA Laurelhill July 16/18 Apr. 1619
Senterfitt, James A. 4,135,509 NA ILurelhill ug. 2518 Dec 108
Senterfitt, John B, 1,359,153 m Larelhill July 30/17 July 16/19
Senterfitt, Sark So 1,559,245 G Kolt Aug /17 July 16/19
Settles, Sanael J i1,354,031 HG Crestview lay 23/17 Lch. 12/18
Shivers, Thomas H. 129,382 BA Holt Apr. 14/17 Aug 15/19
Smith, Dallas B, 1,340,311 NG Holt June 17/17 Aug. 6/19
Smith, William Leonard 3,285,090 Laurelhill June 25/18 Aug. 30/19
Spivey, Walter E, 2,350,048 RA Crestview July 31/17 May 3/19
Steele, Joseph W. 4,135,510 NA Laurelhill ALg 25/18 Dec. 10/18
Steele, Shirley Allen 1,861,718 MA Laurelhill Mch. 30/18 Apr. 14/19
Stewart, James C, 1,885,234 NA Lurelhill Apr. 27/18 June 28/19
Stewart, Joseph No 1,358,767 mG Crestview ILy 17/17 Apr. 17/19
Teal, Zdmon4 J. 4,135,511 NA Crestview Au. 258 Dec. 14/18
Teel, J(ohn) He 1,861,716 HA Baker lch*. 30/18 Apr. 12/19
Terry, Eural Victor 3,872,544 IA Holt July 25/18 June 13/19
Tucker, Columbus E. 2,573,204 RA Lrelhill Ar 19/18 Jan. 8/19
aTcker, Frank Bartlett 3,285,099 A Laurelhill June 25/18 Aug 30/19
Walker, Herod P. 98,571 NG Iaurelhill Sept. 5/16 July 28/19
eatlker, Judson B. 1,885,344 TA Baker Apr. 27/18 Jan. 25/19
ebatberly, John G. 814,264 BA Larelhill 1Y 18/18 Feb. 3/19
V.ebb, Frank B. 3,033,889 KA Crestview June 15/18 Oct 14/19
V/eekley, Adolphis B. 3,285,105 ITA Iliceville June 25/18 lich 26/19
eekly, Connie L. 1,359,159 A Ticeville Sept o 19/17 July 16/19
_ ellborn, James h7 r. X& Galliver Oct. 12/17 Feb. 11/18
"lgorn, Harshall F. beIr Galliver Serte 19/17 Feb. 4/18
SVgins, Aslbert 3,871,536 Rock Creek July 16/18 pr. 9/19
:.C .is, C(alvin) A, 1,885,330 A Rock Creek Apr. 27/18 June 17/19

-6-










--JIL, Okaloosa County Cont.
lJT30JLLI (-.hitol Cont.
Iro A. 5. 1o. Brandc PResidence Date Entr. Date Disc1.
Wilkinson, Archie C. 1,354,153 NG Baker July 24/17 lay 2/19
Wilkinson, Corbett 3,024,946 NA Milligan July 24/18 Aug. 14/19
Wilkinson, Henry 1,351,626 HA Milligan Oct. 12/17 May 22/19
Vilkinson, Thomas N. 760,341 RA. Holt Apr, 19/17 Oct. 30/19
Uilliams, James Mo EG Laurelhill Jan. 6/14 Aug. 21/17
7illiamson, Jeff S, 3,285,110 ItA Holt June 25/18 Febo 28/19
Tilliamson, Robert E. 3,024,945 IA Galliver July 24/8 nov. 29/18
Willingham, Isaac R. 1,885,321 IA Destin Apr. 27/18 June 25 19
Willis, gene Edward 3,872,641 NA Galliver July 19/18 Febo 8/19
Toodward, Ames A. 191,199 IT Holt Sept. 12/17 Iay 29/19
Wright, Lewis Leon 3,285,1135 IT Carp alton JTme 25/18 Jno 4/19
Wright, William Ho 1,339,083 YIA Mary Esther Iay 6/18 Dec. 30/18



EI-LISTED I=T (Colored)
Andrews, Joseph 1,688,783 NA Crestview Mch. 3/18 July 1/19

Baldwin, Willie NA Crestview Nov. 29/17 Jan. 30/18
Banks, Levi NA Garden City Aug. 2/18 I:che 8/19
Betbow, Saunders 2,908,250 ITA Crestview Aug. 21/18 Dec. 21/18
Bennett, Willie Bell 3,609,423 1lA Okaloosa County Sept. 5/18 lch. 10/19
Blakes, Arthur 2,963,371 NA Crestview June 20/18 July 9/19
Blanchard, John 787,906 IH Milligan Apr. 27/18 July 16/19
Blane, Randolph 2,908,257 IT Holt Aug. 21/18 Ilch. 2/19
Branby, Charles 2,963,372 IT Lamrelhill June 20/18 Dec. 13/18
Brown, Jack 1,688,784 NA Crestview hch. 29/18 July 1/19
Bush, Rudolph 1,688,786 HA Deerland t Ich. 29/18 Aug. 16/19

Cannon, Jessie 2,963,573 HA Niceville June 20/18 July 10/19
Carter, Edison 1,688,794 NA Garden City Mch. 29/18 Dec. 13/18

Davis, Edward 2,963,374 Xk Laurelhill June 20/18 July 17/19
Dortch, Sam 2,963,376 HA Holt June 20/18 July 5/19

Goldsmith, Sam 2,908,253 AM Crestview Aug. 21/18 Jan. 8/19
Golson, Ben 2,908,263 NA Crestview Aug. 21/18 Hch. 15/19
Green, Scott 3,285,021 IA Garden City June 25/18 May 16/19
Gressett, Albert 787,687 la Lz~relhill Apr. 26/18 Jan. 21/19

Head, Buster 788,688 l. Blacmnan Apr. 27/18 LLay 10/19
Henderson, Allen 2,965,578 TA Crestview June 20/18 Dec. 16/18
Holmes, Henry 788,592 EA Garden City Apr. 27/18 Aug. 11/19

Jackson, Amos 2,963,379 ilA Iarelhill June 20/18 Octo 9/18
Jzac1:. ITapolean 3,975,757 EA Crestview Aug. 22/18 Jaao 12/20

-7-








,.,C .. Onloo r County Cont.
m_2L1Z.L:.: (Colored) Conto
NmA. S. No. Brandch Rsidence Date Tntr. D:tte D:i"ch.
James, Mathew HA Baker Nov. 29/77 cho 19718
James, Mathew 2,910,369 NA Milligan Septo 25/18 Deco 14/18
Johnson, Arthur F. 721,677 MA Laurelhill Dec. 14/17 Dec. 31/18
Johnson, Bandolph 2,910,372 M Crestview Septo 25/18 Dec. 14/18
Lee, ~Edie 788,667 I A Baker Apr. 27/18 May 24/19
Lee, Nathan 3,316,620 MA Crestview June 28/18 Aug. 2/19
Lee, Thomas 2,963,381 i A Laurelhill June 20/18 Jan. 25/19
Lewis, Will 1,510,994 IA Crestview Septo 25/18 Dec. 20/18

1:T1.hll, Hurtis 2,345,872 INA illigan Nov. 24/17 Apr. 13/18
Kassey, George 2,908,261 Laurelhill Aug. 21/18 July 23/19
Ilthis, James A. 1,688,790 iA OLry Esther MIch. 29/18 July 11/19
McArthur, Jack 2,908,256 A& Crestview Aug. 2/8 Jan. 28/19
McOolough, James 2,346,746 MA Crestview Nov. 29/17 June 26/19
Mocray, Coplin 1,688,788 1I Crestview Mch. 29/18 July 1/19
McDougal, Essie 2,910,371 ImA Ulilligan Septo 25/18 Dec. 20/18
MoNeill, Abraham 4,183,235 NA Crestview Aug. 2/18 July 1019
Mclhite, Bone 3,610,573 NA Crestview Sept. 26/18 Feb0 11/19
Mitchell, John 787,926 MA Holt Apr. 27/18 Dec, 29/18
Morgan, Didie Lo 2,963,383 IA Holt June 20/18 July 17/19
Neal, William 1,688,793 EA Holt ich. 29/18 July 11/19
Peadon, James 1,688,795 TA Oak Grove Mch. 29/18 Dec. 13/18
Pinkney, Robert 1,688,785 NA Metts Mch. 29/18 July 1/19

Riod, Bill 3,609,522 TA Crestview July 28/18 Mch. 19/19
Reed, Miles 2,910,373 KA Deerland Sept. 25/18 Dec. 2018
Reynolds, Barlow 1,688,791 NA Orestview Mch. 29/18 July 1/19
Riley, George 2,958,420 A Niceville June 20/18 Dec. 16/18
Russell, Eva 2,908,255 NA Laurelhill Aug. 21/18 Dec. 6/19
Simmons, Jeff 2,008,258 NA HIt Aug. 21/18 Jan. 12/19
SSmll, Arthur 2,953,147 NA Laurelhill June 21/18 Dec. 13/18
S smith, Miles 1,688,792 A Miceville Ich. 29/18 June 30/19
Stewart, Owen 2,963,385 NA Crestview June 20/18 July 21/19
Swinson, Charlie H, 4,183,230 mA Holt Aug. 2/18 July 23/19
Swinson, Ulious B. 2,910,370 MA Milligan Sept. 25/18 Dec. 14/18
Talbert, Ernest 2,910,375 NA Holt Sept. 25/18 Dec. 20/18
Thomas, Council 3,613,920 NA Campton Aug. 29/18 Feb. 15/19
Thomas, Samuel 2,345,815 NA Crestview Nov. 29/17 Aug. 19/19
Trimble, John 2,963,387 INA Holt June 20/18 Oct. 24/18
Walker, Richard 2,958,264 MA Holt June 18/18 A-. 19/19
'ard, Oscar 788,851 UA Crestview Apr. 27/18 A-. 11/19

-8-










A~0Is. 'OA1aooa County Cent,
'_E11y. ne'l: (Colory ) Conte
ne A. S. Z:o. Branch Residence DPte mntr. DatC DfIe .
West, Ike 788,494 1IL Holt A1ro 27/18 Juno 20/19
Yestbrooks, Richard 2,911,095 IA Crestview Sept, 2-0/18 Dec. 19/18
Wilkerson, Jessie 3,107,414 IA Laurelhill June 19/18 l 'h. 29/19
Villiams, Henry 2,963,389 l1 L:.- relhill June 20/18 Doco 13/18
Wilson, Rosevielt 2,346,831 IA i'.1in I:ov. 2/17 June 26/19

Yoruna, Carlfact 2,908,259 fA Crestview Au. 21/18 July a1/19
YounS, James 4,183,132 IA Deerlia -udo 2/18 Jan. 25/19
Yoang, Leonard 2,963,88 IX Iau-olhill June 20/18, June 13/19



WOUlDED (White No Colored)
Gaskin, Janes A. 96,734 1G Laurelhill June 27/16 Apr. 17/19
Godwin, Talton T. 96,002 NG Oak Grove iy 7/17 I:ch. 10/19
Grimes, Dewey L. 96,821 EG Laurelhill June 28/17 .ay 19/19
Eammond, Nathan 1,351,592 NA Laurelhill Septo 19/17 Apr. 26/19
Hincte, Grover C. 96,755 IG Milligan June 25/16 Apr. 3/19
?TcLarty, George Claude 1,878,774 IA Baker ch. 2/18 Mlch. 14/19
!Lills, Ernest 1,878,775 1A Mary Esther Mch. 2/18 Feb. 21/19
Norris, James L. 97,534 11G Mil11ian I yn 22/17 "'h. 8/19
Smith, Wilson 1,352,536 HA Laurelhill Oct. 5/17 Jan. 1 ,19
Spivey, John A. 97,668 NG Baker July 12/16 Apr. 17/19



P. (White) Date Death
Cain, William Robert 3,284,981 NA Galliver June 25/18 Octo 10/18
Coon, William 4,756,404 EA Laarelhill Sept. 3/18 Octo 6/18
Copeland, Will 2,908,251 MN Niceville Aug. 21/18 Dec. 9/18
Cuts, William C. IA Laurelhill Oct. 11/17 Nov. 26/17
Davis, Jesse Po 3,024,939 mH Laurelhill July 24/18 Oct. 8/18
Godwin, Erb 3,871,506 IA Laurelhill July 16/18 Oct. 19/18
Henderson, Horace J. 3,871,509 MA Laurelhill July 16/18 Oct. 17/18
MIcTeill, Archie 1,352,257 EA l&arelhill Sept. 19/17 July L,/18
Peacock, William A. G Laurelhill June 26/17 Nov. 15/17



fDY (Oolorei)
Copeland, Ernest 1,688,789 1A Nicsville !di~. 29/18 Apre r./18
LcCarthy, King Phillip 3,613,736 FA Laurelhill July 26/18 Octo 8/18
PuSh, Shad -2,963,384 IA Crestview June 20/18 Aug. 31/18



-9-









I 1X Ok"loon0a County

_a Serv. I1o. Branch of Residence Date Tntr. Dlte Discho
Servo
Bishop, Allen Dewey 111-93-18 USERF Destin July 3/18 Octo 4/19
Brown, Zelner Patterson 113-70-59 USI Galliver July 10/17 Nov. 26/19

Campbell, Cortez Lafayette 120-20-26 USN1F Laurelhill Sept. 22/17 Feb. 17/19

Early, William Fred 140-04-34 USN Laurelhill Dec. 12/17 July 30/19

Fountain, Earl Otto 151-30-73 USN Laurelhill Sept. 28/15 Grct o 27/18

Garrett, William Thomas 160-31-16 US=iF Iilligcn July 24/18 Jmn. 21/19
Grett, John Uilliam 160-29-86 USNEF lhlligan July 24/18 Wch. 15/19
Griffith, Frcidie Thornton 162-02-27 USN Milligan June 12/16 June 11/20

Hart, Alexander Sampson 171-21-71 USN Dorcas June 22/16 June 21/20
Hart, Iseac Dacatur 165-80-51 UST Blaclrman Feb. 13/14 Feb. 12/18

Johnson, Ezra Corsey 154-67-94 USN Laurelhill May 8/17 July 26/19
Johnson, James Trammell 154-75-27 USI!RF Holt July 23/18 Feb. 21/19

Long, John Ashby 181-83-25 USN Crestview Lay 25/17 Novo 22/19

I.apoles, Duidley Chipley 141-28-67 USI Eilligan June 22/16 June 21/20
1c Laughlin, Thomas Charles 133-69-15 USX Crestview Feb. 9/17 July 26/20
Moore, Allen Joseph 145-57-93 USIRF Laurelhill June 3/18 Aug. 11/19

Pitts, Robert Gray 153-35-66 USNRF Holt July 23/18 liov. 3/19
Powell, William Jennings 153-71-82 USE Garden City July 29/18 Feb. 1/19

Richbourge, Lance Clayton 267-03-37 USIRF Crestview Oct. 17/18 IEh. 4/20

Shipley, Charles Guy 192-06-25 USm Mary Esther July 11/17 Feb. 25/19
Smith, Patrick Henry 193-06-48 USIE Holt Oct. 30/15 Oct. 29/19
Smith, Stephen Alemanier 193-14-11 USW Laurelhill Dec. 13/17 June 10/19
Steele, Allen Colby 193-97-89 US:: Learelhill Dec. 10/17 Mch. 22/19
Steele, Allen Wester 193-97-90 USZ Liarelhill Dec. 11/17 July 12/19
Steele, Ira Eugene 193-98-73 US: Laurelhill Dec. 11 17 Oct. 11/19
Steele, Joseph Shoven 193-98-98 US: IF L=urelhill :ay 15/18 Uch. 26/19
Stokes, Fred 194-36-53 Ut:: Laurelhill ay 2/18 Feb. 17/19

.allace, Joseph Mitchell 162-64-23 US; Holt June 19/17 Aug. 13/19
Webb, Edward Porter Jro 163-22-63 US:RF Laurelhill Sept. 22/17 Feb. 15/19
Whitman, Larenza Lugene 163-99-15 US!T LaureUlill Mch. 29/17 Ich. 12/19



!Hooten, R.lph Dagene 186-00-39 vS: Laurelhill Apr. 24/17 :uo 21/18
-10-






I..


Ouloovau County Conto

C o Serv. No. Branch of Residence Date Entr. Date Death/
Serv.
Miller, Willie Pearl 143-04-20 USIMRF Dorcas Aug. 16/18 Oct. 2/18



IO OFFICES OR OUlDED I'NAY EILISTEITT CARDS FOR OKALOOSA COUNTY




COAST GUARD


1O OFFICERS, SAILORS, DEAD OR 7JOU~ED COAST GUARD EILISTE-ITT CARDS FOR OKALOOSA
COUNTY




f.'2 J1 COPS

EMLIISTED ITIM
nme Serv. I-o. Residence Date Entr. Date Disch.
Chestnat, Henry Colvin 85,980 Ba:er Apr. 27/17 In Service
Clary, Johnnie Terrill 86,329 Lxarelhill IMy 7/17 May 6/21
Ferdon, Clarence Bentley 143,776 Crestview Oct, 21/18 Nov. 28/19




NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR TOUNDED MARINE CORPS EiLISSMIET CARDS FOR OKALOOSA
COUNTY


















-11-.
























SANTA ROSA COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERALNS.











SANTA ROSA COUNTS

WORLD WAR I VETERANS


ARMY
OFFICERS
Name Rank Residence

Armistead, Marion Eugene Enl, 2nd Lt Milton
Bruner, Pinkney M. Captain Milton
Cobb, Charles R. 2nd Lt Milton
Gainer, Jay C. 1st Lt Milton
Bolley, John Calvert ist Lt Pace
Johnston, Zebulon V. 1st Lt Milton
Lewis, Giles Floyd aEl, lst Lt Milton
Thompson, Harry Wright Eni, 1st Lt Milton
Tomasello, Adene Daneri En1, Captain Bagdad


ENLISTED MEN (White)
Name Residence

Adams, Tilman L. Indian Ford
Alford, Lee. Holley
Allen, George G. Milton
Allen, John Botts
Allen, Lewis Douglas Milton
Allen, Oswald L. Milton
Allen, Thomas W. Milton
Amos, George Milton
Anderson, Willie Milton
Armistead, George F. Milton
Armistead, William M. Milton
Ates, Thomas Milton
Ates, Williamr Jr. Milton
Attaway, Jesse Lee Jay

Baggett, Jim Milton
Baker, Daniel A. Pace
Barnes, Leon Milton
Barnes, Raymond A. Milton
Barnhill, Jeff Milton
Barrington, John W. Jay
Bass, Everett P. Munson
Bass, Jerell A. Milton
Bass, Lleyd R. Milton
Beasley, Posey P. -Milton
Bengston,. Willie Holley
Berrian, Dewey Bagdad
Betterton, Alford Milton

1 '











AIWY Santa Rosa County Cont.
ENaLISTED MEN (White) Cont,
Name Residence

Black, Eagene E. Milton
Black, Robert L. Munson
Black, Ruby A. Munson
Blackman, John Pinkney Milton
Blackman, John Wesley Milton
Blocker, Robert Catawba
Bohannon, Ralph E. Jay
Bohanon, Hiram S. Jay
Booker, Thomas N* Jay
Boswell, Franklin L. Bagdad
Boutwell, James Thaoas Jay
Bower, Brantford Milton
Branch, Perry Lamire Milton
Bray, John D. Jay
Brazwell, John L, Escambia
Broda, David S. Milton
Brown, Arthur W. Bagdad
Brown, Ernest Milton
Broxon, Joe Milton
Broxs'n, Henry Harold
Broxson, Robert Milton
Broxaon, Thomas Pinewood
Broxson, Walter Harold
Broxson, Willie R. Harold
Bunting, Thnaas L. Milton
Burkette, Adolph Milton
Burnett, James P. Mulat
Barns, Jesse J. Bagdad
Butler, Hugh Milto
Butler, Joseph F. Milton
Byroac, William C. Milton

Cabanisa, Charley Monroe Munson
Callaway, Price Bagdad
Campbell, Byron GChumuckla
Cannon, Willie Bagdad
Garnley, Perry Jay
Carrell, Howard S. Miltan
Cartwright, Chipley Jay
Cawthon, Vernon W. Bagdad
Cayler, Joel Jefferson Munson
Chavers, Clark .Milton
Chavera, Richard *. Bagdad
Chavis, Stephen L. Jay
Chavis, Troy R Jay
-Clark, David M. Milton
Cobb, Buford L. Jay
Cobb, Carney S. Chumuckla
Cobb, Cleve G. Jay
o











ARMY Santa Rosa County Goat,
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cant,
Name Residence

Cobb, Cleveland E. Munson
Cobb, Hillary Herbert Jay
Cobb, Joseph 0. Milton
Colbert, Benjamin Franklin Munson
Coleman, Marion Lulat
Colley, Millard F. olley
Collins, George C. Munson
Collins, Jacob Munson
,Collins, William Lewis Munson
Collinsworth, Luther Be Bagdad
Cook, Marion Pace
SCooley, Jesse Milton
Cooley, Jesse Encil Munson
Cooper, Erby D. Indian Ford
Council, Charlie Milton
Cox, Allen Thomas Pinewood
Cox, Monroe Milton
Crenshaw, Bnet Chuiuckla
Crosby, Tn Milton

Dahrn, Alwyn E. Milton
Bannelley, Dennis He Milten
Daugette, Claude Jay
Davis, David Cromer Red Rock
Davis, Izar Houston Red Rock
Davis, John He Munson
Davis, Leo V. Milten
Davis, Oscar EL Pace
DePriest, Towles Milton
DeRanus, Oscar Porter Milton
Diamond, Arthur M. Jay
Diamond, Charles He Bagdad
Diamond, Leonard Watson Jay
Diamond, Marion C. Jay
Diamond, Otto Lewis Jay
Dickens, Crawford Miltoe
Dobbs, Arthur F. Jay
Dobbs, Geter Jack Jay
Echo,. Harvey E. Jay
Echoaq, $amuel A. Jay
Edeker, kiilliam C. Jay
Elliott, Chaffin Pace Town
Ellis, Charles Oo .Miltao
Ellisa, Qarr : :. Milton
Enfinger, Charles E Chumuclal
Enfirger,, Lewis Thompson Chaunckla
Enfinger, William El ia Milton

Fails, Donnie L. Jay
3 -











ABI Santa Rosa County Conto
E~NLSTED MW (White) Cont,
Name R: evidence

Fairoloth., Willie L. Jay
Faulk, James W. Jay
Findley, Andrew M. Bagdad
Fleing, Malcolm Virgil Milton
Floyd, Claude C. Milton
Floyd, James A. Jay
Forbes, Oscar Jay
Forehand, Jim Red Rock
Forman, Ralph P.; Milton
Foster, James S. Milton
Francis, John H. Jr. Milton
Franklin, Peter Cornelius .Miton
Freeman, Joe Milton
Freeman, Wilburn Jay
Fuquay, Alva Milton

Gaffney, Sidney Milton
Gay, Emial N. Indian Ford
Gentry, Frank C. Milton
Glover, Andrew Milton
Godwin, James D. Catawba
Goodwin, Grady H. Milton
Griffin, IcxRae "Milton
Gunn, Benjamin H. Bagdad

Hall, Burress James Catawba
Hall, Dock Bagdad
Hamilton, George C. Pace
Hamilton, Henry D. Milton
Hamilton, Howard E. Pace
Hardy, Waffie Red Rock
Harelson, John Harold
Harilson, Lee Harold
Harrison, Albert W. Jay
Harrison, Arthur L. Bagdad
Harvell, Grcwer C. Milton
Harvell, James Macon Holley
Harvell, Warren J. Holley
Harvell, Willian Rosley Holley
Hawkins, Herbert C. Milton
Hawkins, Herman Calvin Jay
Hawkins, Leonard F. Catawba
Hawsey, Elmer J. Jay
Helms, George L. Harold
Helms, Furburt E. Milton
Herndon, Gordon Pinewood
Hicks, Robert A. Milton
Hinote, Sam Milton
u- .: |












ARMU Santa Rosa County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
Name Residence

Hodgkins, David Peck Milton
Holland, Corbett Milton
Holland, Henry J. Botts
Holland, Hurley W. M;ilton
Holland, Joseph 0. Milton
Holland, Willian L. Milton
Holt, Lawrence M. : Bagdad
Horton, John David Milton
Howard, Marvin H.arold
Howe, Victor E. Bagdad
Huckaba, Clayton G. Jay
Hudson, Lumon P. Jay

Infinger, Lee Milton
Ivey, Curtis G,. Milton

Janes, ilbuxn M... Floridatown
.Jernigan, Charles J(ackson) Pace
Jernigan, Eugene P. Milton
Jernigan, Henry Calvin Pace
Jernigan, Webster 0. Milton
Jernigan, Wiley Claude Milton
Johnson, Lee Bagdad
Johnson, Tim J. Milton
Johnston, Cuyler 0. Milton
Johnston, Joseph E. Milton
Jones, Willis C. Jay
Jordan, Ben Milton
Jordan, Howard Pinewrood

Keen, Allen P. Bagdad
Kelley, .Ezra E. Robinson Point
Kelly,. Henry T. Milton
Kiamons, George W. Robinson Point
King, George Franklin Milton

Land, Perry D. Milton
Land, Ross P. Pace
Lane, Charles R. Milton
Laster, John T. Milton
Lee Brooks Milton
Lee, Leonard D* Milton
Leape, Constantign T. Milton
Levina, John R. Milton
Lewis, Arthur J. Miltoa
Lewis, Daniel Milton
Lewis, Daniel X. Bagdad
Lewis, Turner J. Milton
Longmire, Ed. Bagdad










ARMt Santa Rosa County Cont,
ENLISTED MEK (White) Cont.
Namue Residence
Lord, Henry L. Jay
Lord, Neel D. Jay
Lowery, Willie A. Hiawatha
Lowry, Verdie .M Botts

Madden, Fred Munson
Maddox, Arthur R. Munson
Magaba, Jack Milton
Malone, Carl Milton
Maloy, Samuel G. Munson
Martin, Will To Bagdad
Matthews, John Wesley Milton
Matthews, Thomas J. Milton
Mayo, Arthur R. J Jay
Mayo, Freeman Jay
McArthur, Gary Munson
McArthur, Edward L. Botta
McCarthy, Edwin A. Pinewood
McCobsa, Edward A. Milton
MEcaCbsa Mark C. O Miltan
MoCraney, Earnest Milton
McGraw, Earnest ,. Milton
McCurley, Henry agdad
McCurley, Hurbert aceo
McEwen, Goldie H. Bagdad
McGlothren, Lem Chumuckla
McLaughlin, John R. Milton
McSwain, Daniel H. Munson
Mitchell, Travis Milton
Mitchell, William Wiley Milton
Mock, Orrison S. Munson
Moneyway, Oswald L. Milton
Moore, James 0. Bagdad
Moore, Jesse Jay
Moore, Thomas J. Jay
Morrell, George W. Botts
Morrell, Jasper Harold
Morrell, Joseph W. Botta
Morrell, Nathaniel Botts
Morris, Richard David Jay

Nelson, Aaron J. Munson
Nelson, Dan Munson
Nicholas, Asbury J. Avondale
Norris, Claude Belland Milton
Nowling, John Harrison Pace

Odae, Archie N. Milton
OdoM, iBery S. Munson
Odes, Grady Collier Munson
6 -












A1MY Santa Rosa County, Cont.
wMELISTm Cm (white) Cont.
Name Residence

Olsen, Charles E. Bagdad

Parker, Dewey Harold
Parker, DeWitt T. Munson
Parker, Norvelle H. MnsoQ
Parker, Walker Bagdad
Parmentier, Henry Robinson Point
Payne, Lee L. Milton
Peaden, Battlett Red Rock
Peaden, Lubie J. Red Rock
Peaden, Porter L. Red Rock
Pendleton, Jesse G. Miltea
Penton, Orrie Jq
Penton, Willie A. Jay
Pfterson, Charles Pinewood
Peterson, John Mulat
Phelps, Edward T. Catawba
Phillips, Nick Munson
Pitman, James A., Indian Ford
Pittman, Hiram Franklin Indian Ford
Pitta, Henry C. Milton
Polk, Ben A. Jsy
Poore, John Munson
Pratt, Bob Milton

Rabena Johnie T. Milton
Ramsey, Louie R. Milton
Ramsey, Nozrman Milton
Reed, Arlie R. Milton
Redd, Rfruf Pinewood
Redd, Zachirar T. Robinson Point
Rice, Francis M. Mooretonn
Richardson, Jesse J. Milton
Rivenback, Tom Milton
Rivenbark, George Milton
Robertson, John H. Milton
Rogers, James C. Jay
Rogers, Perry Bagdad
Rowell, Fred L. Catawba
Rutherford, Harry Pace

Salter, John M. Milton
Samply, David 0. Pars
Sampley, James A. Bagdad
Sessions, Edward '. Milto
Simmons, Alber t Means
Simmons, Charlie Jay
Simmons, Neal E. Jay
Simpson, Frank L. Bagdad
7 -












ARMY Santa Rosa Goeuty, Cant
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
Name Residence

Smith, Charles F. Bagdad
Smith, Charley M. Harold
Smith, Stephen T. Indian Ford
Smith, Sweet ao. Bagdad
Spears, James B. Munson
Spicer, Carley G. Milton
Stevens, Malachi Holley
Stewart, Sammie D. Milton
Stowers, Eugene A. Milton
Summerlin, Blooth H. Milton
Sutton, Jesse H. .. Jay

Taylor," Joe .. Milton
Taylor, Luther F. Jay
Taylor, Silas A(ndress) Gatawba
Tervin, Wallace L. Bagdad
Tervin, Wirt D. Bagdad
Thomas, Walter H. Robinson Point
Thompson, John T(homaa) Jay
Thompson, Laney Munson
Thompson, Lorry S. Bagdad
Thompson, Millard F. Milton
Tomasello, Giovanni P. Bagdad
Tomasello, Jr., Pietre Bagdad
Tompkins, John Mallory Milton
Turner, John J. Munson

Urquhart, Joseph W. Milton

Vann, Joe E. Bagdad
Wagoner, Robert C. Jay
Walker, Cason Milton
Walters, Wade Botts
Ward, Allen L. Milton
Warrell, Johnie LE ]unsen
Warwick, John J. Muneon
Wasdin, Charlie L. Milton
Watson, Eugene A. Milton
Watson, James M(ilton) Chackla
Watson, Joseph D. Jay
Webb, Leon H. Bagdad
Weekly, Thomas B. Milton
Weekly, Eben Mansoe
West, Calvin Tippins Miltan
West, George D. Milton
White, Andrew W.. Mimeon
White, Willial W. Jay
Whitehead, Freddie M. Milton
Whittle, KLdridge J. Milton
8 -










ARMI Santa Ross County, Conto
ENLISTED MEa (White) Cont.
Name Residence

Wiggins, Elmer C. Milton
Wiggins, John W. Pinewood
Wilkinson, James M. Munson
Williaas, Henry C. Catawba
Williams, Nick Milton
Willis, Charley Franklin Bagdad
Willis, Freddie E. Milton
Wise, Samuel Jay
Wolfe, Charles B. Jay
Wolfe, James Jay
Wright, James Milton

Yates, James L Santa Rosa County
Youmans, Cliften Milton


ENLISTED MU (Colored)
Adams, Alfred Milton
Archie, Ed. Milton
Autrey, Otis Milton

Barnett, Tarrell Milton
Basill, Ervin Red Rook
Benton, Robert Chmamuklaa
Boler, Ike' Pace
Boykin, Luther Milton
Branch, David Bagdad
Brewer, Charlie Milton
Byrdi Eddie Milton
Byrd, Jessie Milton
Cain, Richard Milton
Calaway, Ed Jay
Campbell, Lawrence Jay
Caraway, William Chmmuckla
Cathright, James Munson
Cobb, Douglas Milton
Cobb, Frank Milton
Cobb, Joe Milton
Columbust Shelly Pa**
Cooper, avid Holley
Crosby, Sam Milton

David, Buster Milton
Davi~ Sherman Milton

Easley, Cornealious Milton

Farnhan, Dave Bagdad
Fasin, Willie Jay
9 -




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs