• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Copyright
 Front Cover
 Front Matter
 Florida state depositories
 Muster rolls: 1897-1901, 1911-1917,...
 1897-1901
 1911-1917
 1933-1941






Group Title: Florida naval militia, 1898-1941
Title: Florida naval militia, 1898-1914
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00047658/00001
 Material Information
Title: Florida naval militia, 1898-1914
Series Title: Special archives publication
Physical Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : ill. ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Dept. of Military Affairs
Publisher: State Arsenal
Place of Publication: St. Augustine Fla
Publication Date: [1991?]
 Subjects
Subject: Naval milita -- Registers -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Florida Department of Military Affairs.
General Note: Cover title.
General Note: Consists of muster rolls of 1897-1901, 1911-1917, 1934-1941.
Funding: The Florida National Guard's Special Archives Publications was digitized, in part by volunteers, in honor of Floridians serving both Floridians in disaster response and recovery here at home and the nation oversees.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00047658
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Florida National Guard
Holding Location: Florida National Guard, St. Augustine Barracks
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the Florida National Guard. Digitized with permission.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 001663341
oclc - 24324957
notis - AHX5106

Table of Contents
    Copyright
        Copyright
    Front Cover
        Page i
    Front Matter
        Page ii
    Florida state depositories
        Page iii
    Muster rolls: 1897-1901, 1911-1917, 1934-1941
        Page 1
    1897-1901
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
    1911-1917
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
    1933-1941
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
Full Text



Digitized with the permission of the
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS

FLORIDA NATIONAL GUARD





SOURCE DOCUMENT ADVISORY

Digital images were created from printed source
documents that, in many cases, were photocopies of
original materials held elsewhere. The quality of
these copies was often poor. Digital images reflect
the poor quality of the source documents.

Where possible images have been manipulated to
make them as readable as possible. In many cases
such manipulation was not possible. Where
available, the originals photocopied for publication
have been digitized and have been added,
separately, to this collection.

Searchable text generated from the digital images,
subsequently, is also poor. The researcher is
advised not to rely solely upon text-search in this
collection.



RIGHTS & RESTRICTIONS

Items collected here were originally published by the
Florida National Guard, many as part of its SPECIAL
ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series. Contact the Florida
National Guard for additional information.

The Florida National Guard reserves all rights to
content originating with the Guard.



DIGITIZATION

Titles from the SPECIAL ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series
were digitized by the University of Florida in
recognition of those serving in Florida's National
Guard, many of whom have given their lives in
defense of the State and the Nation.






Florida

Department of

Military Affairs








Special ArG;hives
Publication Numlber


64
FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1898-1941


State Arsenal
St. Francis
Barracks
St. Augustine,
Florida















STATE OF FLORIDA
DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF THE ADJUTANT OGENiAL



POST OFFICE BOX 1008
STATE ARSENAL, ST. AUGUSTINE
32085-1001





The special Archives Publication Series of the Historical
Services Division are produced as a service to Florida
communities, historians, and to any other individuals, historical
or geneological societies, and national or regional governmental
agencies which find the information contained herein of use or
value.

At present, only a very limited number of copies of these
publications are produced and are provided to certain state and
national historical record repositories at no charge. Any
remaining copies are provided to interested parties on a first
come, first served basis. It is hoped these publications will
soon be reproduced and made available to a wider public through
the efforts of the Florida National Guard Historical Foundation
Inc.

Information about the series is available from the Historical
Services Division, Department of Military Affairs, State Arsenal,
St. Augustine, Florida.


Robert Hawk
Director










FLORIDA STATE DEPOSITORIES

State documents are distributed to the following depository libraries and are available
to Florida citizens for use either in the libraries or on interlibrary loan, subject to
each library's regulations. An asterisk (*) indicates libraries that are obligated to
give interlibrary loan service. Requests should be directed to the nearest -'epository.

Bay County Public Library (1968) *State Library of Florida (1968)
25 West Government Street Documents Section
Panama City, Florida 32402 R. A. Gray Building
Tallahassee, Florida 323 9-0250
Bay Vista Campus Library (1982)
Documents Department Stetson University (1968)
Florida International University Dupont-Ball Library
North Miami, Florida 33181 Deland, Florida 32720-3769

Broward County Division of Libraries (.1968) Jacksonville University (1968)
100 South Andrews Avenue Carl S. Swisher Library
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301 University Blvd., North
Jacksonville, Florida 32211
Cocoa Public Library (1968)
430 Delannoy Avenue *Tampa-Hillsborough County Public (1968
Cocoa, Florida 32922 Library System
900 North Ashley Street
*Florida Atlantic University (1968) Tampa, Florida 33602
Library
P. 0. Box 3092 .*University of Central Florida (1968)
Boca Raton, Florida 33431 Library
SPost Office Box 25000
*Florida International University (1971) Orlando, Florida 32816-0666
Documents Section
Tamiami Campus Library Tamiami Trail *University of Florida Library (1968)
Miami, Florida 33199 /Documents Department
.,:Gainesville, Florida 32611
*Florida State University Library (1968)
Documents Maps Division *University of Miami Library (1968)
Tallahassee, Florida 32306 Gov't Publications
P. O. Box 248214
*Jacksonville Public Library (1968) Coral Gables, Florida 33124
122 North Ocean Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32202 *University of North Florida Library
Documents Division
*Miami-Dade Public Library (1968) Post Office Box 17605
101 West Flagler Street Jacksonville, Florida 32216
Miami, Florida 33130-1504
*University of South Florida (1968)
*Ocala Public Library (1972) Library Special Collections
15 Southeast Osceola Avenue 4204 Fowler Avenue
Ocala, Florida 32671 Tampa, Florida 33620

Orange County Library District (1968) University of West Florida (1968)
101 East Central Boulevard Documents John Pace Library
Orlando, Florida 32801 Pensacola, Florida 32514-5750

St. Petersburg Public Library (1968)
St5 t brary (1968) West Palm Beach Public Library (19681
3745 Ninth Avenue, North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33713 emat
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Rev. 1-7-89












FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
MUSTER ROLLS
1897-1901, 1911-1917, 1934-1941

The muster rolls contained in this publication are compilations taken from original rolls
of each period of naval militia existence since 1897. The early rools are handwritten and
often difficult to read. In both the first two periods, there are various spellings to some
names, some seemingly phonetic rather than actual. The rolls for the 1930's is a
compilation from enlistment papers. Finally, the earlier rolls are by location or division.

Considerable additional information is available on many of those listed 1911-1917 by
reference to their First World War service in either the Navy or Army. This information is
on record at the Florida State Archives (as are all the original rolls).

The companion volume to "Florida's Army:Militia/State Troops/National Guard 1565-
1985" and "Florida's Air Force: Air Guard 1946-1990" already published will be "Florida's
Navy: Naval Militia 1565-1945". This final book in the planned trilogy on Florida Militia/Na-
tional Guard history is currently under research and should be ready for the publishers
during the spring of 1992. It will contain much additional information on many of those
listed on the rolls in this publication.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA/RE-
SERVES MANIER, R. F. (?)
1897-1901
3RD DIVISION, LOCATION.... MCDONALD, John F.

MCLAURON, E. J. E.
ASHCROFT, George R.
MERRILL, A. R.
ATKINSON, E. T.
MILLER, F. D.
BEAN, G. L. (C.L.?)
MUNSON, C. N.
BLAND, J.H.
PARROTT, T. H.
BROUGHTON, G. F.
PATTERSON, A. L.
BRYAN, Joseph E.
PAYNE, James H.
DANCY, W. McL.
REESE, R. R.
DEAN, William R.
ROBINSON, E. J.
ENGLE, Claude L.
ROGERS, Granville G.
FLOYD, George C.
SCARBOROUGH, A. F. (J.)
GIBBONS, Cromwell
SMITH, Columbus R.
GORDON, E. F.
SPRATT, Charles R.
HOLMES, S. T.
STARKE, Louis
HUNTLEY, Everett
STINSON, W. M.
KANTOFF, A. M.
VANCE, A. B. (R.)
KERRISON, J. D.
WELDON, Gilbert
KNIGHT, Louis N.
WILLIAMS, G. W.
LOVE, O. F.

LUDWIG, P. A. H.

MACLACHLAN, A.

MAXEY, Edward G.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1897-1901 HARRIS, W.
(JACKSONVILLE?)
HAYMAN, Edward D.
ANDERSON, John
HINKLE, R. F. (Heinkel)
BADGER, J. J.
HILLYARD, W. H. (Hilliard)
BASSETT, C. B.
HOWARD, C. W.
BIRD, J.J.
HUTCHINS, N. R.
BROWN, J. L.
JEFFCUIT, J. C.
BURGERT, W. F.
JOHNSON, H. W.
CAMPBELL, John T.
JONES, J. M?.
CARN, R. L.
KENNEDY, T. L.
COLLINS, Edward D.
KISSINGER, S.
DANIELS, R. T.
KRUMP, C. H.
DAVIS, G. W.
LAYLESS, Eddie
DURST, Walter B.
LAYLESS, J. W.
GALLEE, Thomas B.
LIMHART, W. J.
GODFREY, >. M.
LONG, E. E.
GRISSON, G. B.
MAGUIRE, R. T.
GUTTCHERN, A.
MCDERMOTT, J. E.
HALVASTER(?), T. A.
MEISLAHM, Herman
HANKINS, F.
MILLS, ?. A.
HANKINS, S. M.
NORRIS, Amos
HARLEE, John J.
OHME, C. H.
HARALSON, J. B.
OHME, P. F.
HARRIS, Samuel









PARCHIN, R. H.
WARD, W. D.
PEILER, Jos. E.
WATTS, Jos.
PLATT, R. H.
WHIGHTMAN, W. S.
POPPELL, H. C.
WHITE, J. L.
PORTER, S.

POST, Duff

PRIOR, S. B.

RAWLS, G. W.

RAWLS, Samuel A.

ROBERTSON, J. W.

ROBINSON, F. G.

RHODES, Leroy

RUSS, W. H.

RYALS, C. D.

SHERMAN, Wesley

SHIGERN?, A.

SIMMONS, G. W.

SMITH, C. W.

SMITH, E. L.

SOUVE?, G.

SPENCER, C. H.

TAYLOR, C. B.

TILLIS, G. L.

TUCKER, J. M.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1897-1901 KNOWLES, W. J.
KEY WEST
MOONEY, D. E.
BAKER, Alfred
NABARO, J. M.
BOLL, William T. H.
PALMER, L.
CAMALIER, Frank R.
PENT, William G.
CAMERO, G.
PIERCE, Eugene
CARBONELL, Felipe
ROBERTS, C.
CAREY, E.
ROBERTS, George A.
CAREY, William A.
ROBERTS, Herman
CRUZ, Sylvester
ROBERTS, John W.
CRUZ, Toney
ROBERTS, Leroy
CURRY, George
ROBERTS, Oliver
CURRY, Rutledge S.
ROBERTS, Webster
DEASON, L. W.
ROBERTS, Willard
DONGER, J. B.
RUSSELL, Ralph R.
DORNBIERER, B. N. F.
RUSSELL, T. J.
FAGAN, W. A.
RUSSELL, William W.
GOERING, E.
SANDS, Allir (?)
GWYNN, Roland
SHANNAHAN, G. L.
HARRIS, Thomas R.
SHEPPARD, A.
HIGHMAN,...
SMITH, C.
KEMP, C.
STURRUP, Joseph R.
KNIGHT, H. R.
SYMONETTE, G. L.
KNOWLES, C.









THOMPSON, Walker W.

WALKER, S. A.

WEATHERFORD, Walton M.

WIECHS, Frank O.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA GOLDSTUCKER, MAX
1897-1901
PENSACOLA (Fourth Division, First GOODMAN, O.
Battalion)
HAYS, C. D.
AINSWORTH, Howard T.
HEFFERON, James
ALVERUZ, Peter (Alvarez)
HOUGHTON, Daniel
ANDERSON, Louis J.
JOHNSON, Thomas
BAURSETTE, Gus
JONES, Walter
BAZZELL, William
LANDRUM, J. R.
BELL, L.A.
LAWRENCE, Gustof
BICKER, Henry
LEHR, W. O.
BOGHICH, F.A.
LEWIS, Oscar
BICKER, W.
LYNCH, W. J.
BOSSO, S.
MARCH, James
BRITSON, T.F.
MILLER, R.
BROWN, C.L.
MORGAN, George T.
BURNS, John
MULLEN, THOMAS
CHIPLEY, Buckner
MURPHY, Dan
CLARK, Jason C.
McCAULEY, W. E.
COURSON, D.D.
McCLURE, A. L.
DEBROUX, H. F.
McCLURE, J. S.
DELAHANTY, M. L.
McCONNELL, Arthur
EVANS, Charles E.
NEE, Thomas F.
FAURIA, M.J.
NICKELSON, C. C.
FRENCH, R. A.
OLSEN, William









PORZETTE, Joseph

PRICE, John

ROWE, E. B.

SAUREZ, G. E.

SHEEHAN, W.

SMITH, T. J.

STEARNS, G. F.

STEARNS, R. P.

SUTHERLAND, J. B.

SUTHERLAND, J.C.

SWEENEY, C. M.

THOMAS, T. B.

TRACY, John C.

WALKER, John L.

WALKER, William

WEEKLY, Lynn

WENTWORTH, G.P.

WENTWORTH, G. T.

WHALEN, William

WILDE, Frank

WILSON, George

WOODLAND, Thomas









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1897-1901 OLEARY, J. H.

FIELD AND STAFF AND NON-COM- PARROT, Thomas H.
MISSIONED STAFF
PELOT, J. J.
ALTREA, G. H.
POST, Duff
BAZZELL, William
SHEEHAN, David
BEAN, C. L.
STEVENS, A. D.
BIRD, U. S.
STEWART, J. J.
BLAND, John H.

BUCKMAN, R. L.

DEHART, W. W.

ELMORE, Frank H.

FITZGERALD, J. W.

GIBBONS, Cromwell

HEMEON, James

KNIGHT, L. V.

LAYNE, J. H.

LEON, A. K.

MANIER, B. F.

MANIER, J. T.

MEISLAHN, Herman

MERRILL, A. R.

MCMASTER, R. J.

MERRILL, A. R.

MILLER, F. D.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA FLORRID, W. F.
1897-1901
TAMPA DIVISION FLYNN, Alex

ADAMS, J.O. FLYNN, H.

ALTREE, G.H. FLYNN, L.

ASPINWLL, J.X. FRIELONG, W. E.

BEAN, G.W. GARCIA, F.

BELL, W. R. GODDARD, M.H.

BROWNE, L.C. GOODMAN, G. W.

BURGER, F. HALBROOK, L. W.

BURGER, Hudson HALE, Alex

BURNS, J. HAMBLIN, E. R.

CAMPBELL, James HAMMOND, C. G.

CANNON, E.S. HAMMOND, Roy

CANNON, R.W. HANDY, Robert

CANNON, S. J. HARRISON, C. C.

CARDENAS, Louis HART, J. B.

CAUSEY, J.H. HARVEY, Alex

DECKER, Chris HAYWORD, D.

DEMPSEY, W.J. HAYWORD, Roy

DIGGS, H. R. HOGAN, J.P.

EICHELBERGER, D. T. HOOKS, C.T.

ENGLAND, W.T. HOPE, Louis

FITZGERALD, J.W. HUDSON, J.P.

FITZGERALD, Plant JOHNSON, A.









NORMAN, W.H.
KELLY, W.H. (or H.W.)
OLSEN, Thomas
KREHER, E.
O'BERRY, G.H.
KREHER, M.
O'NEAL, R.
KREHER, Paul
PETSCH, P. C.
KERTON, J.R.
PHILLIPS, C. E.
LEWIS, C. A.
REID, C.H. (or Ried)
LYONS, P.F.
RHODES, Saxon
McABEE, H.
ROBERTSON, McD.
McDERMON, R. C.
SERGUYS, M. L.
McMASTER, R.J.
SHEA, D.W.
MARSHALL, Frank
SHEA, J.F.
MARSHALL, J. T.
SHORE, Phillip
MATTOX, E. J.
SMITH, W.R.
MERRIN, J.K.
SOLSBURY, L.
MEYER, G.
STEELE, H.C.
MEYER, W.
TATE, Frank
MORTON, J.A.
TURNER, D.B.
MORTON, T.H. (or Merton)
TURRENTINE, H. B.
MYER, G.
WALKER, H.B.
MYER, W.
WEAVER, R.C.
MYERS, L. Y.
WELLS, David H.
NICHOLS, T.W.
WIGGINS, D. D.
NICKS, E. R.
YEATMAN, A. B.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA FIELD, Thomas S.
1911-1917 OFFICERS
FORDHAM, Daniel W.
ALMOUR, George W.
GIBBONS, Howard B.
ARCHER, George Franklin
GILPIN, John Bernard
BAUMAN, William B.
GRAHAM, George Barthell
BLAND, John H.
HARRIS, Warren Stone
BLEO, Julius Haikon
HARTLEY, Harry
BROWN, George E.
HENDERSON, Leland F.
BUSH, Cyrill Clinton
HORRIGAN, William James
CASSIDEY, Frank
JEFFREY, Stewart 1.
CHASE, Charles Wathen Jr.
JOHNSON, James Laurence
CHEMIDLIN, Harry Louis
JONES, Clarence Richard
CLEARE, Henry Murray
JUDSON, Virgil Ray
CLEAVE, George Garfield
KIRSCHENBAUM, John Jacob
CLEMENTS, Clarence William
LOPEZ, Clifton H.
CLEMENTS, Phillip Russell
LOWE, Chester G.
CURTIS, Thomas Henry
LUETHI, Albert D.
DAVIS, Alvin L.
McCASKILL, Herald J.
DAY, James Samuel
McKAY, Glenn Elijah
DI NEGRO, Albert L.
McMAHON, Edward Maurice
DEWITT, George William
MORROW, Samuel Grover
DEY, Walter Petus
MOUNT, Leslie Carter
DOHERTY, Cornelkus James
NARARRO, Raymond G. (NAVARRE)
DORAN, Dexter PArkman
NASH, George Stanley









PARRAMORE, James Buchanan

PHILLIP, John Woodward

PURDY, Warren Fredrick

RHOADS, Norwood Brouse

ROBERTS, John Carlyle

ROBERTS, Thomas Roscoe

SCHMUCKER, George Bertram

SCHREIBER, George

SKELTON, William S.

SMITH, Alfred H.

STRUM, Louie Willard

SWINK, J. Herman

THOMPSON, Walter W.

VALDES, Jose Regino

VANCE, Rice Barr

WARREN, William Richard

WEST, John Alfred

WILDER, William Allen

YOUNG, Charles Edward









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1911-1917 HARTMAN, Vernon
SARASOTA DIVISION
HEBB, Claude
ALBRITTON, Arthur D.
HEBB, Homer L.
ARCHIBALD, Ira G.
HEISER, Edward
ARNOLD, Thmomas F.
HODGES, Calvin
BARBIR, L. K.
HODGES, L. O. Jr.
BIORSETH, Irwin V.
HOWARD, Homer
BRIGHT, Ernest F. Jr.
JONES, Charles Benjamin
BRYAN, William C.
JONES, Charles R.
CLARKE, Arthur Robinson
JONES, James G.
COOPER, Edgar
KIESERMAN, Alfred B. (or Keiserman)
CORNISH, Harold
KENNEDY, Eugene P.
CRAFT, Edwin S.
KRAFT, E. L.
DRYMON, Bethel
LACEY, Charles
DRYMON, Russell E.
LACY, Frank
DRYMON, Vivian A.
KING, Oliver H.
DUCHWALL, Charles Jr.
LAMB, William O.
EVERS, Lewis G.
LANGFORD, Doyel
FATIC, Paul Revere
LANDRUM, W. E.
FROST, James F.
LIDDELL, Winfred W. (?)
GASKILL, Charles W,
MARTIN, J. K.
GREEN, Harry C.
MARTIN, T. R. Jr (?)
GRINTON, Henry C.
MAUS, G. Dewey (MANS?)
HALTON, Richard E.









MCLEOD, Carl Clarence

MORGAN, Edward M.

PARKER, Halton

PARSONS, Edgar L.

PELOT, John Channing

RIEGEL, Fredrica A.

ROBERTS, George L.

ROCHR, M. R.

SCOTT, Glenn Eugene

THORPE, William H.

WALKER, John E.

WHIITED, William

WILLIS, George A.









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1916-1917 BROWN, W. A.

(ENLISTED MEN; 2ND BATTALION; BURNS, J. E. Jr.
JACKSONVILLE)
BURNS, Harry E.
ADAMS, Harry A.
BURR, E.
ADAMS, H. K.
BUTLER, Roy H.
ALEXANDER, Cloyd A.
CAHILL, George
ANDERSON, C.H.
CARRUTHERS, Robert L.
BAKER, H. M.
CARTER, Harry A.
BARR, E.
CARTER, Sidney H.
BARRETT, Homer
CHATNEY, Sidney
BATEMAN, P. B.
CLARK, Lem
BELSINGER, H. F.
CLARY, Ernest L.
BENNETT, Clarence C.
CLEMENTZ, Clarence W.
BENNETT, L. D.
CORNELISON, Robert L.
BLACKWOOD, P.
COWART, Otis
BERNDT, Julius
CRIBBS, Thomas J.
BLAICH, Henry J.
CRIBBS, Solomon L.
BOHLEN, Louis
CUMMINGS, Charles H.
BOOTH, James C.
CUSHING, Milton C.
BORDEN, John A.
DEWITT, George
BRANTLEY, C. W. JR.
DEY, Walter P.
BRAY, F. M.
DICKINSON, I. P.
BROOKS, D. W.
DILLHYON, C. J.
BROOKS, V.C.









DINKINS, Wiley J.
FLEATIE, Joseph
DITIO, Sam L.
FRANCIS, J. D.
DOUGLAS, G. E. (or G.L.)
FRIEDMAN, Lewis W.
DOWNING, William S.
GARDNER, Frank A.
DOYLE, James L.
GARCIA, Felix
DOYLE, Thomas P.
GIBSON, H. L.
DRAYTON, Edward P.
GILLMAN, Sherman
DRAYTON, John W.
GRAY, W. H.
DUBOSE, C. S.
GRECO, Ernest
DUDLEY, Norman W.
GRENFEL, William J.
DUPERLY, John H.
GRIFFITH, T. N.
DURRANCE, G. L.
GROSS, C. E.
EASON, A. L.
GROSVENOR, Benjamin F.
ECKMAN, Nick
HALL, James E.
EDWARDS, Armma J.
HALL, Walter
ELLIOTIT, Alexander S.
HARPER, William A.
EVANS, Robert J.
HARRIS, W. S.
FAULK, James G.
HART, Fallie L.
FAUST, B. P.
HARTLEY, Harry
FERNETY, B. P.
HAYNES, P. L.
FERREIRA, Joseph V.
HAWLEY, Frank A.
FINCH, Elmer R.
HEARD, William P.
FISHER, R. A.
HEDRICK, H.
FLAGG, Charles









HENSEN, A.
LEE, Terrance J.
HERNANDEZ, Marion F.
LEGGETI, L. T.
HERNDON, Clarence
LEITE, Leroy
HIRSCH, Karl(?)
LEWIS, Edgar R.
HOLLINGSWORTH, E. T.
LIGGETT, L.T.
HOPKINS, Holder G. Jr.
LIPSCOMB, J. W.
HORRIGAN, William J.
LOGAN, Harold E.
ISELEY, A. H.
LOVE, RALPH
JOHNSON, Charles F.
LUND, Byron
JONES, C. L.
MANN, F. T.
JONES, Joseph
MARTIN, C. E.
JONES, Martin E.
MARTIN, H. F.
JONES, Phillip
MARTZ, R. H.
JUDSON, Virgil
MARVIN, J. H.
JUSTICE, Red
MASTERS, C. V.
JUSTICE, W. T.
MATHEWS, E. O.
KENNEDY, Ray C.
MATHEWS, R. Y.
KERLHEIM, Herold
MCCABE, Goerge C.
KNOTT, James
MCALISTER, R. W.
KUHN, Leroy
MCCARTNEY, Summerfield
LANG, Issac
MCDONELL, George B.
LATHROP, J. H.
MCIVER, Joseph B.
LEAROYD, John S.
MCMILLAN, R. H.
LEE, Francis W.









MILLER, Walter C. Jr. PHILLIPS, William H.

MILLIGAN, Heath POLLARD, James D.

MILLIKAN, John A. PONS,...

MINUCY, H. J. (or Manucy) POWELL, J. D.

MOODY, C. B. PUGH, L. F.

MURRAY, Edward H. QUIGLEY, Joseph B.

NASH, George S. RAIFORD, W. H.

NELSON, J. B. RAINEY, V. G.

NELSON, J. H. RAMSAUR, S. D.

NESBIT, Charles H. RATH, George

NESBIT, William RAY, John G.

NEWMAN, Mark B. REDMOND, Claud M.

NICHOLS, Charles W. REYNOLDS, Laurence G.

NICHOLS, Harry B. RICKETTS, Homer A.

RICKETTS, Russell R.
NORTON, George C.
RINEHART, Frank B.
OPL, Claud W.
ROCHER, Herman
OSBORN, Morris A.
ROBERTS, Ralph E.
OWENS, Sherod G.
ROBSCHAW, Carl V.
PADGETT, J. M.
ROUMELLAT'T, Karl H.
PALMER, John C.
ROUMILLAT, R. J.
PARRAMORE, James B.
RUFF, George
PATTERSON, James McD.
RUSSELL, C. D.
PEARSON, Randall H.
RUSSELL, Phillip









SANTERFITI, W. L. THORPE, C. K.

SAPPAN, Harold TILLY, William

SCHAW, Edward M. TOLBERT, Guy W.

SCHULTZ, Leslie TRACY, Joseph C.

SCHWEINHART, Frank S. TRANTHAM, T. J. (?)

SIMPSON, Fred A. TRIBBLE, George

SIMPSON, R. 0. VANCE, Rice B.

SINEATH, Clarence E. VANHORN, Lawrence W.

SINEATH, Fredrick J. Jr. VANOSTEN, C.

SLAPPEY, Clyde W. VANTRUMP, Harry F.

SMITH, A. WATSON C. P.

SMITH, Leslie WAY, Thomas H.

SMITH, W. H. WEST,, Charles L.

SPALL, G. W. WHITE, Albert S.

SPENCE, Elgin WILLIAMS, Rollo G.

STARCK, Leo A. WILLS, D.M.

STATON, Frank M. WILSON, Frank M. (or E.M.)

STEVENS, F. WINNIGHAM, Frank E.

STRUM, L. W. WOOD, Harrison B.

SUMMERS, Marvin P. WOODS, J.G.

SWANSON, Andy S. WRIGHT, Louis J.

SYPLES, William C. YEOMAN, Horace K.

TAYLOR, William R. ZAHN, Joseph H.

THORNTON, Frank L. ZAHN, F. C. (?)












FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1911-1917 BARCHOLOW, Andreo
Enlisted Ranks (Key West)
BETANCOURT, Antonio
ACOSTA, Romey
BETANCOURT, Sylvester
ADAMS, Warden
BETHEL, Leonard A.
AGUILAR, Henrique
BETHEL, William
AGUIRRE, Jose
BERIE, Raymond
AGULA, Parfiro
BITZLIO, Frank
ALBURY, Carl Burnell
BORDEN, E. B.
ALBURY, Charles
BORDEN, O. M.
ALBURY, Charles F.
BORDEN, Roy A.
ALBURY, Charles Randall
BROST, Alfred J.
ALFONSO, Armando
BUCK, Walter O.
ALMENGUAL, Antonio
BURRY, Robert F.
ALCOREZ, Amado
CABRERA, Frank
AMADO, Alfonso
CABRERA, Manuel
ANDERSON, Winn
CABRERA, Raymond
APONTEZ, Rafael
CAREY, Mortimer
ARCHER, G. F.
CASTANEIRO, Louis
ARMONA, A. E.
CASTELLANO, Rene
AUGUSTINE, John
CATES, Hartford (Stampford?)
AYALA, Gabriel
CATHRON, W.W.
BAKER, Benjamin H.
CLEAR, Murray
BAKER, Joshua L.
COLON, Juan
BALDWIN, John J.









COSTAR, Louis B.
DRAKE, Charles O.
CRAUCH, Edward F.
DUBRIEL, George
CRUSOE, Clarence
DUBRIEL, Oscar
CRUZ, Edmund
ESEASSE, Eugene A.
CULMER, George T.
FARNEIT, Felix
CURRY, Eric
FORD, William L.
CURRY, George
FULLER, Thomas
CURRY, J. H.
GATES, Frank
CURRY, Martineo
GARCIA, Francisco
DAVIS, John W.
GARDNER, Dean B.
DECASTRO, Alexander
GARDNER, Wesley Fenton
DECASTRO, Annibal
GOMEZ, Frank
DECASTRO, Manuel A.
GOMEZ, Harry
DELMOS, Hose (Delmas, Jose?)
GOMEZ, Manuel
DELPINO, Henry
GOMEZ, Paul
DEMERRITT, J. Olive
GOMEZ, Willard
DENEGRO, Albert L.
GRIFFIN, John
DEXTER, William Harry
GRIFFIN, Vernie
DIAZ, John
GWYNN, Cecil
DIAZ, Joseph
GWYNN, Raymond
DIAZ, Lewis Jr.
HARRIS, William B.
DIAZ, Richard
HART, Benjamin R.
DOMINGAS, John
HAYDEN, Alfred D.
DOMIRIQUEZ, John









HENRIQUES, Regino
LOPEZ, Andrew
HENSON, PHILLIP
LOPEZ, John Jr.
HIGGS, William E.
LOWE, Burrel C.
HILTON, James H.
LOWE, Gerald Charles
HINDE, Owen
LOWE, Vernon C.
HORR, George
LOWE, Victor
JANSEN, Charles
LYONS, Robert
JOHNSON, Frederick
MALONEY, Frank
JOHNSON, H.
MARRERO, Jesus
JOHNSON, John
MARSHALL, John
JOHNSON, Joseph M.
MCDONALD, Harry P.
JOHNSON, Samuel Otis
MELTZER, Isadore
JOHNSON, Walter Otto
MESA, Jose
KATES, Harry
MILLION, Thomas
KEMP, John A.
MILORD, Jose
KNIGHT, Joseph G.
MONSALVATGE, W.H.
KNOWLES, Charles
MOSS, Henry B.
KNOWLES, Raymond
MURILLO, Eugenio
LARUE, Ralph
NAVARRO, Miguel
LESTER, Joseph B.
NAVARRO, Ramon
LIGHTBOURNE, Paul S.
NEFF, Orlando W.
LINDE, Theodore
NODA, Joseph
LIVINGSTON, Robert
NUELL, Paul
LOESSNER, George A.









OCHANDERENO, B. A.
REIO, Louis
OLIVIERI, Roy
RICHARDSON, William
OSORIO, Enrique
RIDLON, Rudolph
OSTERHOUDT, Nicholas L.
ROBERTS, Ernest
PALMER, George A.
ROBERTS, Harry D.
PARKS, Jerome
ROBERTS, John Irwin
PARROTT, Milton
ROBERTS, John Nathaniel
PASTORINI, Arthur
ROBERTS, Joseph B.
PEREZ, Arthur
RODRIQUES, F....
PEREZ, Ramson
RODRIQUEZ, Phillip
PETERSON, Cornelius
ROLLO, James P.
PIERCE, Leo M.
ROLLO, John D.
PINDER, Albert C.
ROMAGUERRA, J.
PINDER, Celis
ROMIREZ, Abel (Ramirez?)
PINDER, Conrad
ROSENTHAL, A.
PINDER, John William
ROSE, Reuben Howard
PINDER, Maurice
RUSSELL, Leroy
PINDER, Ralph B.
RUSSELL, Melvin Maxwell (or Mervin)
POE, James W.
RUSSELL, Willard Frazier
PRICHARD, Phillip B.
SALADRIGAS, Pedro
PRIME, Joseph
SALAS, John
PRODO, Santos
SANCHEZ, Fidel Edward
QUESADO, Marcos
SANDS, Edward
QUINN, Harry









SANDS, James
VELASCO, Julius
SANDS, William
VELAZQUEZ, Antonio
SARMIENTO, Cres....
VILLANEUEVA, Vincente
SAUNDERS, Edison G. (or J)
VILLAREAL, Edward
SAWYER, Chester E.
WATKINS, Davis
SAWYER, Harry
WATKINS, Thomas C.
SAWYER, Irving
WEATHERFORD, E.
SAWYER, Ralph
WEATHERFORD, John Frank
SAWYER, Rupert
WEATHERFORD, Sydney
SAWYER, Thomas
WEATHERFORD, Thomas Eugene
SAWYER, William
WEATHERFORD, Willie
SERRANO, Edward
WEST, John
SICORDO, Fidel E.
WHITE, Charles H.
SOLOMON, .....
WHITE, CLEMENT R.
SOTO, Julius
WYNN, C.
SPENCER, John C.

STICKNEY, .......

SUAREZ, Jose

SYMONNETTE, John

THOMPSON, R. George (or George R.)

TORRES, Justa

VALDEZ, Maximo

VALDEZ, Paul

VANDELDEN, Edwin









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1933-1941 ATWATER, Henry Francis
A THROUGH F
BAILE, Walker Renard
ABBOTT, Walter Franklin
BAILEY, Herbert Strange
ABBOT'T, William Robert
BAIRD, Joseph Thomas Jr.
ABERNATHY, William Mitchell
BALDWIN, Lorenzo Wilson Jr.
ADAMS, Ernest Cleveland
BARBER, Thomas Lyons
ADAMS, Roy Julian
BARD, William Evans
ADAMS, Thomas Shaw
BARRETT, Edward Robert
AHBOL, Kenneth Woodrow
BASS, Joseph Orlando
ALBURY, Joseph Leonard
BAXTER, Elmer Elisha
ALEXANDER, Arthur Luruse
BEATTIE, Anthony B.
ALFORD, Hayward Mike
BEIGHLEY, Frank Hendley
ANDERSON, Karl Haas
BELL, James Milam
ANDERSON, Ralph Roderick
BELL, Leland Thomas
ANDERSON, Richard Lebb
BELL, Sumter Richardson
ANDERSON, William Grant
BERRY, Charles Wesley
ANDREWS, Thomas Leonard
BERRY, James Alfred
ANNER, Henry Jr.
BERGQUIST, Edward Emil
APPELL, Harold Don
BESSENT, Francis Marion
APPLEBAUM, Harry
BISHOP, Clyde Alroy
ARCHER, Edison Eugene
BIVENS, William James
ARGO, Charlie Duke
BLACK, Wardell Allen
ARTHUR, Lewis Russell
BLACKWOOD, Leroy Elmer
ARTHUR, William Alexander









BLANTON, Joseph Devere
BURGER, John William
BOND, John Thomas
BURNS. Thomas Mathew
BOWEN, Hugh Lovic Jr.
BUTLER, Joseph Price
BOWERS, Louis Decanon Jr.
BYRD, James Millard Jr.
BOWMAN, Charles Henry
BYRD, Thomas Wallace
BOWES, Richard Larramore
CALDWELL, Mager Wesley
BOYD, Lucian Barnett
CAMPBELL, Robert Crabbie
BRADEN, Arnold Elsworth
CAREY, Earl Wilson
BRAKES, Arnold Burton
CARR, Walter Lee
BRANNING, Howard Herbert
CARSWELL, John Lamar
BREESE, Harold Melvin
CARTER, Shelly Smith
BROADSTREET, Glenn McLeod
CASH, Colton John
BROOKS, John Willis Jr.
CASON, James Joseph
BROOKS, Rober Alexander
CAUDELL, Burgess Marion
BROWN, George Rowland
CHAIRES, Mirew Francis
BROUGHTON, William Keith
CHAMBERS, Ralph Felton
BROWNELL, Thomas C.
CHANDLER, Ricahrd Darlington Jr.
BRUCE, Hugh Ashley
CHAPMAN, Colonel Donald
BRYAN, George Bert
CHAPPAS, Perry Harry
BRYAN, Rudolh
CHAPPELL, Thomas Andrew
BUCHANAN, Charles Julius
CHERRY, John Woodroe
BUCHNER, Harry Joseph
CHOKANIS, James
BUCHNER, Richard John
CHRISTENSEN, Chester Lloyd
BULLARD, Jack Calvin









CHRISTMAS, Warre A.
CROOKS, Robert Nelson
CLARK, Charles Edward
CURRY, John Ellsworth
CLARK, Joseph Price
CURRY, Lathern Earl
CLEAR, Kermit S.
DANFORTH, Harold P.
CLINTON, William Houston
DANIEL, John Seth
CLOSE, Charles Abraham
DAVENPORT, Fountaine St.Clair
COACHMAN, Ben Aldon
DAVIS, Barnwell O'Neal
COLEMAN, Ralph
DAVIS, Raymond Sidney
COLEMAN, Terrell Cantrell
DAVIS, Zora Andrew
COLVIN, Joseph Madison
DAY, William Howard Santford
COMMON, Cholly Straton
DEBEVOISE, James Earl
CONEKIN, Fred Howlett Jr.
DECOTTES, Eaton Pleasants
COOKE, Harry Hamilton
DELOACH, Lloyd Geiger
COOPER, David Conde
DENSON, James Stanley
COOPER, Earnest Wesley
DINAH, Louis
COOPER, Lloyd Randolph
DINKINS, Charles Luther
COPELAND, Alexander Burrell
DITTO, Fred Wass
COPELAND, William Oceanus
DIXON, Jasper William Jr.
COREY, Andrew Robert
DIXON, Thomas Jackson
COREY, James Edward
DOBSON, Bailey Campbell
CORLEY, Howard Adkin
DODGE, Frank Wilson
CORNFORTH, William Everett
GLOVER, Douglass Howard
CRAWFORD, Thomas Aaron
DOWLING, Clement Edward
CROMARTIE, George Duncan









DRISCOLL, Larry FORSTON, Robert Malcolm Jr.

DRURY, Claude Lee FORSTON, Thomas Edward

DUNAWAY, Carl E. FRANKE, F. R.

DUNCAN, Arnold John Jr. FRASER, Merrell Travis

DUNN, James Sheridan FREAS, Samuel Wagner

DYAL, Clayborne D. FREDERICK, George

DYE, William Ernest FULCHER, Marion James

EAGLE, Dale Lee FUTCH, Hubert Herbert

EDWARDS, John Henry

EICHHOLZ, Jerome Charles

ELLENSON, Eugene

ELLIOT, Robert Ansel

ELLIS, Reedie Wilson

ELMORE, Jack Stanley

ENTENZA, Thomas Emanuel

ETHEREDGE, James Tyron

EZELL, George William

FENNER, Carlton Forbes

FERGUSON, Kenneth Preble

FIELDING, Thomas Richard

FLORENCE, Edward Alexander

FOOSHEE, Robert Edwin

FORD, Clyde Summerlin

FORSTON, Robert Malcolm









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA
1933-1941 GREGG, Calvin James
G-O
GRIFFIN, Melvin Lawrence
GANGER, Norton R.
GRISHAM, Frank Alvin
GARDNER, Kenneth Herttell
GRONER, George Lee
GENEAU, John Paul
GROOMS, Wilbur Edison
GERKEN, Carl
GUNN, Marshall Dean
GLASS, Richard Sherman
HACKNEY, James Harvey
GIBSON, William Comrie
HADDOCK, Edwin Clyde
GODBOLD, James Walter
HAGUE, William Leslie
GOLDSTEIN, William Harold
HAHN, Rudolph Paul
GOODSON, Johnnie Allen
HALL, Arthur Loyd Jr.
GORDON, Donald
HALL, James Stanley
GORDON, Kenneth Mayhew
HALL, John Edward Jr.
GOULD, Carl Hilton
HAMLIN, Joseph Homer
GOULD, John Dunham
HAMON, William Robert
GRAHAM, John Taylor
HARDEN, Wyman Wilson
GRANGE, Gifford
HARMON, Wayne Keith
GRANT, James Edward
HARMS, Joseph Benjamin
GRAVES, John McGlashan
HARP, Henry Tomas
GREEN, Elkins Jack
HARRIEL, Clemon
GREEN, Leland Louis Jr.
HARRIS, David Flynn Jr.
GREEN, William Henry
HARRISON, John Miller
GREENWOOD, Herbert Melvin
HARTLEY, Dyess Edwin
GREESON, William









HARTRIDGE, John Earle
HOWARD, James Hatten Jr.
HASTY, Lawrence Clifford
HOWARD, Ralph Ford
HAWKINS, Robert Edwin
HOWE, Edwin Francis
HAYES, William Chester
HOWELL, Martin Fred Jr.
HAZELTON, Lyman Robert
HOWELL, William R. Jr.
HEADON, Ray Orville
HOY, Joseph Adam
HEDGE, George Oliver
HUGHES, Louis Allsiter
HEFINGER, Robert Louis
HUGHES, Randolph Shannon
HENDRY, James Winfield
HUDSON, Joseph Lester
HERRING, Mack Neil
HUDSON, Roy Raymond
HERRINGTON, Albert Lee
HUTCHESON, Richard Eugene
HIGGINBOTHAM, Andrew Goodell
HUTCHISSON, James Thomas
HILL, Adoniram Judson
HUNT, Howard Evertt
HILL, Lawson E.
INGLE, John Pierce Jr.
HOBAN, Edward Conner
IRONMONGER, Cornelius
HOFFMAN, George L.
IRONMONGER, Morton Taylor
HOLCOMB, William Dewitt
IVES, William Frederick
HOLCOMB, William Roy
JACK, Francis Herron
HOLDER, Willis Garwood
JACOBS, Benjamin Wilton
HOLLAND, Elbert Ross
JENDRICK, Robert Carl
HOOD, Lawrence Malcolm
JENNER, Basil Woodin
HOSELTON, Frank Byron
JOHNS, Layton Marion
HOUSTON, Charles Robert
JOHNSON, Arthur Joseph
HOVAN, Pate Victor









JOHNSON, Earl Vincent
LAND, Joseph Clare
JOHNSON, John Dennis
LAND, William Francis
JOHNSON, Kernebert C.
LARRIMORE, Phillip Darius
JOHNSON, Raymond
LATTA, Robert Albertus
JOHNSON, Richard Francis
LEATHERBURY, Douglas Bagwell Jr.
JONES, Charles Thomas
LEE, Harold Jerome
JONES, Edward Randolph Jr.
LEE, Oliver Zenda
JONES, Henry L Jr.
LEEDS, Robert Brewer
JONES, James Gilbert
LEIGH, Ernest Veolen
JONES, Walter High
LEVEN, Edward
JONES, William Marcus
LITES, John Crawford
JONES, Woerner Beneke
LLOYD, Charles Sweeting
JOSEPH, William Lee
LOGAN, James Owen
KABRICH, Theron Loveard
LONG, Phillip Joseph
KENYON, Thomas Neal
LONG, William Alvin
KINSEY, William Stephen
LUCAS, Joe Hayman
KIRBY, Kenyon Perry
LUDWIG, Gustav Bernard
KIRKPATRICK, Everett Vann
LUDWIG, James Fredrick
KNIGHT, Glenn Albert
LUHRS, Howard William
KNUCK, Edward Francis
LYLE, Henry Durham
KUHN, William Lloyd
LYON, Edward Allen
KULL, Frank Zavier
MACQUEEN, Thomas Adams
KUNKEL, Jacob Kenneth
MAHONEY, WIlbur Alexander Jr.
KUPPERS, Robert Harlow









MAHN, Ralph Leslie
MCGRATH, William Frank
MANGUM, Warren Clifton
MCGRAW, Walter Palmer
MANN, Francis Mac
MCGIFFIN, John Girvin Jr.
MANN, Henry
MCGOWAN, Frank Charles
MANNING, Alton Ashmore Jr.
MCINTYRE, Albert Terry
MARCONI, William Peter
MCKINNEY, Joe Hinton
MARK, Henry Albert
MCLEOD, Jack Michael
MARSH, Jesse Haywood
MCLEOD, Levin John
MARVEL, William Hill
MEEKS, Alton
MATHENY, Harold Norman
MERREY, Roland Melvyn
MARTIN, Charles Muir
MICHAELS, Charles Evans
MARTIN, Clifford Crouse
MIKELL, Jesse Morgan
MARTIN, Raiford Vaseo Jr.
MILLER, Albert Earl
MARTIN, Winfred Edwin
MILLER, Frank Boykin
MATTHEW, John Douglas
MILLER, Gilbert Shannon
MCCABE, Ralph Hamlin
MILLS, Martin Clifford Jr.
MCCALL, Raymond Edwin
MILLS, Robert Dawson
MCCLURG, Harry Ogden
MONTGOMERY, William Lawrence
MCCULLEY, James Thomas
MOODY, Reynolds Anderson
MCCULLEY, Oscar Porter
MOORE, Jerry Franklin
MCDONALD, Jack William
MOORE, Richard Orton
MCGALLIARD, Herbert Franklin
MOORE, Robert Edward
MCGARVA, James McIntosh
MOORMAN, Harry Thomas
MCGRATH, Edward Anthony









MORAN, James Heeb
OWEN, Richard Holloway
MORRIS, Kenneth Donald
OWENS, Lawrence Earl
MULLER, James Albert
OWENS, Roy Thomas
MURRAY, Joseph Deal

NAPOLI, Joseph

NASH, Edmund Sylvester

NAUGHTON, Ferdinand Edward

NAUGHTON, James David

NAUGLE, John Lee

NETSCH, Herbert Eugene

NEWMAN, Edwin Booth

NESBITT, William Thomas

NICHOLS, Nicholas John

NICKOLSON, Nick Knute

NIXON, John Leon

NORMAN, Lonnie James

NORMAN, Owen Edward

NORRIS, Earnest Theodore

OGDEN, Henry Wells

OCHANDARENA, Berlin William

OCHANDARENA, Ray Edward

ODUM, Felton LeRoy

OLIVER, James Perry

OSTEEN, Walter Woodrow









FLORIDA NAVAL MILITIA 1934-1941
P-Z PLEUS, Robert James
(Officers and Enlisted Ranks)
PLUMMER, Clifford Bruce
PADGETT, John Martin
POOLE, Robert Waynard
PADGETT, Paul Clifton
POLLOCK, Steven Manerhan
PAPPAS, Stephen
POST, Norman Herman
PARISH, Oliver Jackson
POWELL, Louie James
PARKER, James Frank
POWELL, Julius Stimson]
PARTRIDGE, William Edward
POWERS, Eric Liasley
PATTERSON, Theodore Laffiette
POWL, James Robert
PAUL, Wellington
PRICE, George Arthur
PAYNE, Ezra Axtell
PROCTOR, Earl Williamson
PAYNE, James Emmett
PURDY, William Day Jr.
PENDREY, John Willis
QUATTLEBAUM, Thomas Jarrell
PENDREY, William Harry
RAINWATER, James Samuel
PENNINGTON, Roy Lee
RAMSDELL, Carl Mervin
PENNY, William Duncan
RAULERSON, Vergil Edward
PERPALL, John Jay Jr.
REAGAN, William Alexander
PERRITT, William Hampton
REARDON, William Henry
PETTY, Robert McNaughton
REAVES, Francis Mangrum
PEYTON, Harry
REED, Eugene
PIERCE, Jack Walter
REED, Frank Wilson
PINKSTON, Herman Linclon
REEVE, Gordon Daniels
PINDER, Douglas William Jr
REEVES, Benjamin Thomas
PITTMAN, Owen Willis Jr.









REID, Charles Nash Jr.
RUDISILL, Clarence Astor
REID, JAmes
RUSSELL, John Tompkins
REIS, Welborn Lee
RUSHING, Garl;and Marvin
RENFROE, James Rippert
RUTHERFORD, John Morris
REYNOLDS, Richard Ross
RYBINSKI, Joseph Daniel
RICH, Martin James
SALZER, George Victor Jr.
RICHARDS, Kenneth Gordon
SALZER, John Samuel
RICHARDSON, John Jr.
SALZER, Rocker Francis
RIDDLE, Daniel Humphrey
SANDERS, Maynard Robert
RILEY, Burford Curtis
SAVAGE, Harvey Benton Jr.
RILEY, Paul Hunter
SCHILL, Gustav William
RINER, Willard Llewelyn
SCHILL, Hugo Peter
RINER, William Eugene
SCOTT, Carl Earnest Rhoades
ROBERSON, Mark Fowler
SCOTT, Robert Fitzimmons Jr.
ROBERTS, Harry Clifton Jr.
SCONVILLE, Joseph Ansley
ROBERTS, Samuel J.
SCRIVNER, James William
ROBERTSON, Jack Wilbur
SEMMELRATH, John Arthur
ROBINSON, Ernest "D"
SEMMLERATH, Robert Fredrick
ROGERO, Alfred Joseph
SHEPARD, Thomas Willis
ROGERS, Charles Comer
SHERMAN, Newell Sylvester
ROOKS, John Morrison
SHERWOOD, Albert Joseph
ROONEY, Esby Maurice
SHIELDS, Robert Warren
ROSIER, John Marcus
SHUMAN, Ishmael Alton
ROWE, Shelley Guy









SIKES, Lloyd Carlton
STONE, Frederick Everitte
SILAS, Rembert Julian
STOPPELBEIN, Eugene Vivian
SINCLAIR, John A.B.
STOPPLEBEIN, Malcom Gibbs
SLAUGHTER, John Daniel
STRADLEY, George David
SLOAN, Joseph Cordoza
STURGIS, Robert James
SMALL, Paul Frank
SUDDETH, James Hannon
SMITH, Eugene Luther
SWIFT, E.C.
SMITH, Harry Hudson
SYMONETTE, Albert Witt
SMITH Raymond Herman
TAYLOR, Haarvey Boyce
SMITH, Richard Daniel Jr.
TAYLOR, Robert Henry Jr.
SMITH, Ruppert Morris
TESCHKE, Fredrick
SMITH, Stephen Leslie
THILL, John Lenord
SMOTHERMAN, Jesse Dozier
THOMAS, Charlie Paul
SNOW, William Clyde
THOMAS, Stanton Wilfred Lucius
SNYDER, Gilbert Raith
THOMPSON, Joseph Thorvald
SPINNEY, Eric Don
THOMPSON, William Edmund
STARBUCK, Donald Webster
TOBI, Joseph
STEIN, Louis
TOMLINSON, Paul Franklin
STEVENS, Richard Lee
TONEY, Charles Augustus
STEVENS, Les (?) Clawson
TOWNSEND, Clarence Pershing
STEVENS, William Warren
TOWNSEND, Homer Allen
STEWART, Nelson Renfro
TOWNSEND, Kenneth Baxley
STINSON, Charles Dugan
TOWNSEND, Leo Francis
STOKES, Roy Edgar









TURNER, Charles Gough Jr.
WELCH, John William
TURNER, John Robert
WETHERSPOON, James Ried
TUTTEN, William Harry
WHEELER, Ramon Hinmon
ULMER, Herman
WHITE, Gardner Holmes
UTLEY, Wilbur Hewett
WHITFIELD, Eugene
VANDERCAR, Lewis Edmund
WHITFIELD, Orial
VANN, Kenneth Edward
WIBLE, John Voges
VAN OSTRAN, James Eli
WICKER, Holmes Edward
VARNEDOE, Ira James
WIGGINS, James William
VANSANT, Clarence Googe
WIGGINS, Joel Arthur
VAUGHN, Thomas Hallie
WIGGINS, Russell George
VEBER, Fred Harrison Or VEDER
WILKINSON, Raymond Ollon
WALDEN, John "L"
WILKOWSKI, Ernest William
WALLIS, Adelbert Vernon
WILLIAMS, Allen Adkins
WALSH, Bernard William
WILLIAMS, Arthur Hugh
WALZ, George Sebastian
WILLIAMS, Charles Robert
WARD, Harry Marney
WILLIAMS, Daniel Washington
WATERS, Dean Woodrow
WILLIAMS, Edward "A"
WATSON, Clyde Jack
WILLIAMS, Ulmont Bauz
WATSON, John Harry
WILLIAMSON, Grady Buford
WEBB, Charles Douglas
WILLIAMSON, Walker Obe Jr.
WEBB, Wesley Barnes
WILLIS, Charles Fountain Jr.
WEBB, Zee Lote
WILSON, Robert Russell
WEEKS, Jack Edward









WINGATE, John Elijah

WINNEY, Walter Edward

WISENBACKER, Carvel Lonny

WOLFE, Ralph "J"

WOLFF, Robert Harold

WOODLEY, Covington Manning

WOTHERSPOON, William

WRIGHT, Carlyle Brooks

WRIGHT, Dell

WUJCIK, Stephen Theodore

WYLIE, Huse

WYLIE, John Joseph

WYLIE, Robert Francis

WYLIE, Walter Brice]

YANCEY, Lewis Carter

YARBOROUGH, Edward Barclay

YARBOROUGH, Edwin Lee

YOUNG, Conn

YOUSE, Harry Owens

ZUKER, George William





University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs