<%BANNER%>
Gilchrist County journal
ALL ISSUES CITATION THUMBNAILS MAP IT! ZOOMABLE PAGE IMAGE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00028300/00332
 Material Information
Title: Gilchrist County journal
Physical Description: Newspaper
Language: English
Publisher: Thetis F. Fisher
Place of Publication: Trenton Fla
Publication Date: 5/26/2011
Frequency: weekly
regular
 Subjects
Subjects / Keywords: Newspapers -- Trenton (Fla.)   ( lcsh )
Newspapers -- Gilchrist County (Fla.)   ( lcsh )
Genre: newspaper   ( sobekcm )
Spatial Coverage: United States -- Florida -- Gilchrist -- Trenton
Coordinates: 29.615 x -82.817778 ( Place of Publication )
 Notes
Additional Physical Form: Also available on microfilm from the University of Florida.
Dates or Sequential Designation: Began in 1933.
General Note: Description based on: Vol. 2, no. 3 (Feb. 1, 1934).
 Record Information
Source Institution: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 000579628
oclc - 01458649
notis - ADA7475
lccn - sn 96027130
System ID: UF00028300:00332

Full Text















ural


Two sections, 22 pages


Serving Gilchrist County and Surrounding Area for over 81 Years
207 North Main Street, Trenton, Florida 32693


Section A


Phone (352) 463-7135 Fax (352) 463-7393 $22.00 A Year In Tri-County Area (Gilchrist,
Vol. 81 No. 1 Trenton, Florida 32693 Thursday, May 26, 2011 Price 50 Dixie & LevyCounties),$28.00 OtherAreas
www.gilchristcounty ournal.net Of Florida, $3200 Out Of State


Worker dies at Trenton's wastewater treatment plant


By Carrie A. Mizell
A contract worker hired to clean
stormwater ponds at Trenton's waste-
water treatment plant died at the site
on Monday morning.
Wilford Lee, 48, of Jacksonville,
was part of a four man crew sent to
Trenton by USI Environmental, a


Jacksonville-based company, to vac-
uum the city's retention ponds.
The crew had been working near-
ly a week on the two to three week
project, when Lee told his supervisor
Monday morning that he wasn't feel-
ing very well.
Dave Patchell, operations manager


for USI Environmental, told Lee to
take a break in the shade.
Some 15 minutes later. Patchell
went to check on Lee and found him
lying unresponsive beneath a tree out-
side the wastewater treatment plant.
Patchell, who is CPR certified, be-
gan CPR on Lee immediately, while


City of Trenton employee Michael and fill out all necessary paperwork. blood pressure and diabetes, may
Perez called 911. have suffered a heart attack.
Rescue workers arrived on scene Lee's body was sent to the Medical Wilford Lee had been working for
and continued life saving efforts, but Examiner's Office in Gainesville for USI Environmental for three months.
were ultimately unsuccessful, an autopsy. His fellow workers stopped work-
The Gilchrist County Sheriff's Of- On Tuesday morning, Trenton City ing Monday following Lee's sud-
fice and Trenton Police Department Manager Taylor Brown speculated den death, but were back at work on
were called to the scene to investigate that Lee, who reportedly had high Tuesday morning.


'^ i i

Twelve guns were found inside Robert Andrews'bedroom.


Trenton mother, son


operate drug house


By Carrie A. Mizell
A 23-year-old Trenton man, who
has reportedly never been in trouble
with the law, was arrested last week,
along with his mother, for maintain-
ing a drug house and various other
charges.
Robert MathewAndrews, of 171771
NW 75th Avenue, reportedly sold
oxycodone to a confidential infor-
mant acting on behalf of the Levy
County Drug Task Force on five
separate occasions from March until
May of 2011.
Members of the Drug Task Force
executed a search warrant at An-
drews' home last Tuesday, where
agents found 22 oxycodone pills,
marijuana plants, drug paraphernalia
and 12 guns in Andrews' bedroom.
One of the guns found is believed to
be an assault rifle that Andrews was
armed with during one of the drug
transactions and fired 30 .rounds in
the air from the home's front porch.
Andrews told officers that he has
been living with his mother Debra
Spaulding Andrews, 56, for over five
years. Over the course of the last year,
Andrews said he has been selling his
mother pills.
Agents searched Debra Andrews
and found two pill pods in her bra
containing 83 pills and marijuana
in her bedroom. Debra Andrews con-
firmed that her son has been selling
her *oxycodone pills for over a year
"to keep a roof over their head."
Debra Andrews said that she would
not sell the pills because she did not
want to get into trouble, but they
were in a 50/50 partnership. Debra
Andrews was arrested for traffick-
ing oxycodone, maintaining a drug
dwelling and possession of marijuana
less than 20 grams.


At first appearance, Robert An-
drews received a $421,000 bond
and Debra Andrews was issued a
$101,000 bond. Both were being
held in the Levy County Jail at press
time.


Robert Andrews


Debra Andrews


SHudson, Boyles named




Class of 2011 top scholars
-1- t scholars


By Carrie A. Mizell
Richard and Marchene Hudson
haven't stopped smiling since their
son, Quentin Hudson was named
Bell High School's valedictorian for
the Class of 2011.
Announced on Friday to the stu-
dent body, this year's valedictorian
will graduate with a 4.0 grade point
average. The Class of 2011's salu-
tatorian is Lucas Wilson, who has a
3.95 grade point average.
While attending Bell High School,
Quentin has been actively involved
in the Beta Club, where he has served
as secretary and president. Quentin
has also maintained membership in
Bell FFA where he has held the po-
sition of chaplain, reporter and vice
president over the course of his high
school years. He was also named an
All American Scholar.
Quentin's extracurricular activities
include membership on the High Q
team and competing with the Bull-
dog track team, where he jumped
hurdles.
In his spare time, Quentin enjoys
spending time with his family and
friends, visiting nursing home resi-
dents and attending Trenton Church
of Christ.
In the fall Quentin plans to start
Florida College, which is located in
Temple Terrace, Fla.
"My major is presently undecid-
ed," Quentin explained.
Bell High School's salutatorian
Lucas Wilson is the son of Emory
Wilson and Jeri Wilson, both of Bell.
While attending Bell High School,
Lucas has been actively involved in
FFA where he has held the office of
reporter, parliamentarian and vice
president. Through FFA, Lucas has
earned the FFA Star Discovery, FFA
Star Greenhand and FFA Star Chap-
ter Farmer.
He was included in the 2009 edi-
tion of All American Scholar Year-
book and was recently awarded an
FFA Alumni scholarship. During
high school, Lucas has also been a
member of the High Q team and the
school's Beta Club.
When he's not at school, Lucas can
be found fishing or spending time
with his friends. He has also actively
participated in the Suwannee River
Fair over the last 9 years, where he
also volunteers, along with volunteer
work at the Education Foundation
of Gilchrist County's annual Beast


Feast, the Summer School Lunch
Program and the Fishers of Men and
Memorial Day banquets.
The Priscilla Baptist Church mem-
ber said he plans to attend the Uni-
versity of Florida in the fall where he
will study electrical engineering.
The 76 seniors who make up the
2011 graduating class of Bell High
School will cross the school's foot-
ball field to accept their high school
diplomas on Friday, June 3, begin-
ning at 8 p.m.

Faculty and staff at Trenton High
School are proud to introduce and
congratulate the valedictorian and sa-
lutatorian for the Class of 2011.
Trenton High School's valedic-
torian is Elizabeth Vennie Boyles,
daughter of Kathleen Dewald. Eliza-
beth will graduate with a grade point
average of 98.2. During her junior
year of high school, Elizabeth gradu-
ated from Florida Gateway College
with her AA degree. She is a National
Merit Scholarship Commended Stu-
dent.
While attending Trenton High
School, Elizabeth has been actively
involved in the Beta Club for three
years. During her junior year, Eliza-
beth served as vice president of the
Beta Club. She has also been in-
volved in her Tri-M Music Honor So-
ciety for the past three years, serving
as vice president and president.
A member of the THS Tiger
Marching Pride for the last five years,
Elizabeth acted as drum major for the
2010-2011 season. She also served as
flute captain and woodwind captain.
"I enjoy playing my flute and my
keyboard, drawing, writing, watching
movies and playing video games,"
Elizabeth said.
When she's not busy at. school,
Elizabeth spends her free time doing
volunteer work with both the Beta
Club and Tri-M. She's also tutored
kids both academically and musi-
cally.
A recipient of the John Philip Sou-
sa Award and the Patrick S. Gilmore
Award, Elizabeth has played in the
All-State Honor Band for two years.
After high school, Elizabeth plans
to attend Northeastern University in
Boston to study theater and cinema
studies.
"Ultimately, I hope to become a
lighting designer and a playwright or
a screenwriter," Elizabeth explained.


Quentin Hudson


Lucas Wilson


Trenton High School's salutatorian
is Ellen Olivia Jean Andrews, daugh-
ter of John and Ellen Andrews. Olivia
will graduate with a grade point aver-
age of 94.9.
While attending Trenton Middle-
High School, Olivia, has been listed
on the A honor roll since seventh
grade.
She was also on the Dean's List for
the Fall/Spring semester 2010-2011.
In 2010, Olivia was awarded a His-
tory Award.
Also in 2009 and 2010 Olivia was
given a superior rating at district solo
and ensemble competition for a ma-
rimba solo.
A USAG gymnast for nine years,
Olivia has also competed in the Su-
wannee Valley Soccer League from
2007-2011.


Elizabeth Boyles


Olivia Andrews


She is actively involved in the
Signing Saints ASL Club at Santa
Fe College as well as being a Tri-M
member at Trenton High School.
In her free time, Olivia enjoys
swimming, biking, tennis, reading
and playing board games and cards
with her friends and family.
She also volunteers with the Salva-
tion Army, at Rotary Club dinners, at
the Suwannee Valley Quilt Festival
as a street ambassador and as animal
rescue fund volunteer.
After high school, Olivia plans
to attend the University of Florida
where she will major in pre-vet/biol-
ogy before attending the UF Veteri-
nary School.
Trenton High School will hold its
2011 commencement ceremony on
Saturday, June 4 at 8 p.m.


Agriculture Committee recommends solutions to county


By John M. Ayers
The Gilchrist County agriculture
committee held a meeting on April 5
at 7 p.m. to further discuss issues re-


-J

o
0







0 T U)
(0<





I 2 <


UO U)


lated to the spraying of irrigation on
county roads in Gilchrist County.
Marvin Weaver, Gilchrist County
extension director, told members of
the agriculture committee that since
the meeting in December, county of-
ficials have still been receiving com-
plaints about water being sprayed on
county roads. Because of this, every-
one that has an irrigation well per-
mit with the Suwannee River Water
Management District was invited to
attend the April 5 meeting.
The SRWMD was represented by
Carlos Herd and Jon Dinges who dis-
cussed the permitting of wells and
the water situation in the district.
Tommy Jones, a member of the
agriculture committee, reported the
farmers are using Best Management
Practices to conserve water.
The farmers are not going to waste
water on roads if they can help it, but
sometimes it may hit for a few sec-
onds before it cuts off, or an equip-
ment failure can happen, Jones ex-
plained.
"We are all here because we are
concerned," Rachelle Philman said.
"Everyone at this meeting is in agri-


culture."
Philman asked what, was being
done about public knowledge.
Jon Dinges of SRWMD explained
that not enough is being done to make
homeowners aware of how much of
a drain a single residence has on the
water supply.
Dinges went on to point out that the
SRWMD has just 68 employees cov-
ering a 16 county district that makes
up north central Florida.
,Hugh Thomas, an employee of the
Florida Department of Agriculture,
Division of Water Policy said the
complaints, the county has received
just go to show you the changing
times.
"It used to be that if you had a
complaint with your neighbor, you
went and talked to him and worked it
out," Thomas said.
Several agriculture committee
members wanted to know specifi-
cally what the complaints were and
whom they were from.
A farmer has a right to know who
is complaining and what they are
complaining about, one committee
person explained.


Ultimately the committee members
felt like there needs to be a procedure
in place for handling complaints.
The committee recommended that
all complaints be submitted to the
Gilchrist County Road Department
superintendent, where a form identi-
fying each complaint would be filled
out.
The committee expressed their
concern that a complaint would not
be official unless the caller gave their
name and address.
Superintendent Billy Cannon
would then contact the farmer that
the complaint involved and give him
a copy of the complaint and a rea-
sonable time period to address the
problem and correct the issue. If the
superintendent receives two or more
complaints about the same pivot is-
sue and nothing has been done about
correcting the problem, the county
would submit that complaint to the
Suwannee River Water Management
District. The district would then re-
view the water use permit and take
appropriate actions involving the
problem.


Kelly Philman said, "We can cor-
rect the problems involving the irri-
gation spraying on the county roads.
Some of the new pivots are digital
design and will take more than one
setting to achieve the correct spray-
ing."
Philman pointed out that in Geor-
gia signs are put up warning oncom-
ing traffic that there is a possibility
of spraying on the county roads. He
added that Georgia is a farm friendly
state.
Scott Tucker, vice chairman of the
agriculture committee, reported that
some agriculture producers have old-
er design pivots that are not as easy
to correct on these issues. The older
pivots have to be retrofitted with cor-
recting equipment that is costly and
takes time. He asked for cooperation
from the county and the people in-
volving these water spraying issues.
The County Commissioners ex-
plained to members of the agriculture
committee that they strive to get agri-
culture producers and the residential
community to understand that they
are working for a best solution for all


of Gilchrist County.
The County Commission accepted
the recommendations and will put
them into effect immediately.

Baccalaureate

services will be

Sunday
Submitted
Gilchrist County's faith based
groups in both Trenton and Bell are
pleased to sponsor baccalaureate ser-
vices for the 2011 graduating class of
Trenton High School and Bell High
School.
The baccalaureate service for Bell
High School seniors will be held on
Sunday, May 29 at 3 p.m. in the Iris
Roberts Auditorium.
Later in the day, a baccalaure-
ate service for Trenton High School
seniors will be held at 7 p.m. in the
Trenton High School auditorium.
The community is invited to at-
tend.


y.0 R I A L, DAY

^^w^^ve;\,viSBShis~it Counityv^
*iy/^^^^Memor?7ial7outyard7i^i

a^BuMN D | N& A. M.nr~iT


\ai






THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011


,eto APaeToGLHITCUTJOR L


Driving drunk and high

lands local dad in jail


By Carrie A. Mizell
A Trenton man was arrested over
the weekend on charges of three
counts of child abuse, DUI, posses-
sion of marijuana and drug parapher-
nalia.
Jace Levi McConnell, 29, of Tren-
ton, was arrested on Saturday night
after deputies say he smoked mari-
juana, drank beer and drove his three
children, all under the age of 10
around.
McConnell was pulled over after
another driver called 911 and report-
ed his erratic driving. Once deputies
searched his 1998 Toyota pickup,
they found a small bag of marijuana
and a glass pipe that contained burnt
marijuana residue and three empty
beer cans.
Two breath samples revealed Mc-
Connell's blood alcohol level was at
0.13 and 0.14, which is nearly double


Jace McConnell
McConnell admitted to smoking
marijuana before getting in the vehi-
cle and driving off with his children.
At press time, McConnell was be-
ing held at the Alachua County Jail
on a $45,000 bond. Officials from the
Department of Children and Families


the legal limit of .08. were called to the scene. ----
Woman's Club officers are shown left to right, Donna Hayes, Norma Birman, Ann Ferguson, Cindy Slaughter, Annie Talley, Sharon Bard,
Sa* Diane Clifton, Chris Schreiber, Diana Harrison and Lois Scott Not pictured: Lillian Porter and Connie Sanchez.
Man attacks family dog

with a machete Wxaman' eduw e-ita ,ffice 20 11-2012


By Carrie A. Mizell
A 50-year-old Trenton man is fac-
ing domestic battery and animal cru-
elty charges after repeatedly hitting
the family dog with a machete.
Gary Eugene Denning, of 13390
NE 17th Court in Trenton was ar-
rested after Levy County Sheriff's
deputies were called to his home on
Thursday, May 19.
Denning's son reportedly called
911 after his sister ran out of the house
yelling that her father had injured the
family's dog with a machete.
When deputies arrived, Denning
was on the back porch covered in
blood.
According to Major Evan Sullivan
of the Levy County Sheriff's Of-
fice, Denning reportedly accused his
brother-in-law of damaging his ve-
hicle, which led to an argument.
Denning reportedly hit his brother-
in-law in the chest and attempted to
kick him.
The brother-in-law told investiga-
tors that Denning threatened to kill
him before going back inside the
home.
It wasn't long before the brother-
in-law said he heard the family's
Golden Retriever howling and moan-


When deputies cleared the home
,they found a blood trail throughout
the house and the dog severely in-
jured, but still alive.
Denning apparently struck the dog
with a machete several times sever-
ing the dog's spinal cord.
Denning's daughter was in the
home at the time of the attack. When
she heard the dog yelping and at-
tempting to escape the brutal attack,
the girl screamed to her father to stop.
Denning then reportedly turned with
the machete in his hand, but didn't
say anything to the girl.
The daughter, who is a juvenile,
told investigators that her father's be-
havior frightened her so she ran out
of the house.
Denning told investigators that the
dog was not aggressive towards him;
he was just getting the brother-in-law
back for putting a small dent in his
truck.
Cpl. Lauree Allen, a K-9 deputy
with the Levy County Sheriff's Of-
fice, summoned Levy County Animal
Control to the home. Due to exten-
sive injuries, the dog had to be eutha-
nized.
At .press time, Denning was being
held at the Levy County Jail in Bron-
son.


The Gilchrist County Woman's
Club's final 2010-2011 general meet-
ing was held on May 12. Members
celebrated the installation of new of-
ficers for the 2011-2012 year and the
awarding of the prizes in the year long
Membership Contest. The Member-
ship Committee (Chris Schreiber,
Chairperson and members Connie
Moore, Gwen Waldron, Jean Troke


and Karen Grendeau) hosted the May
meeting and decorated the clubhouse
with a theme of summer flowers.
Members and guests enjoyed a meal
of salads, sandwiches and desserts.
The drawing was for two hanging
baskets of pansies.
President Cindy Slaughter re-
viewed the many successes of the
2010-2011 year and indicated that


Rotary gives to SVL


'V


V


planning for next year will start over
the summer. The club currently ex-
pects to initiate the 2011-2012 year
with a rummage sale in August at
the clubhouse. Members are urged
to continue collecting items for this
fundraiser.
Treasurer Donna Hayes reported
that cookbook sales remain strong'
and Anniet Tally reported that only
about 50 cookbooks remain unsold.
Contact Connie Sanchez at 352
463-3194 to purchase a cookbook
or to arrange to rent the clubhouse.
Members are urged to turn in their
membership applications and dues as
soon as possible to assure they are in-
cluded in the next Handbook. Appli-
cations are available at the website:

Bell High School
Class of 1957 Reunion
Bell High School Class of 1957
will have its annual.reunion on June
11, 2011 at Akins BBQ in Bell. We
would like to invite all our friends,
classmates, teachers and anyone that
would like to come in and help us
celebrate. These reunions get more
important as the years pass. We will
meet at 6 p.m. and have a few hours
of catching up with our friends and
loved ones.


www.GilchristCountyWomansClub.
org. Mail applications to P. 0. Box
751, Trenton, FL 32693.
Lois Scott initiated the officers who
are all continuing in their current po-
sitions for another year. Cindy pre-
sented the Membership Contest priz-
es with Third Prize awarded to new
member Diane Durden and Second
Prize going to Lois Scott. The Grand
Prize, a weekend at Suwannee Cove,
was awarded to Donna Hayes.
The last Woman's Club event for
this year was the Ladies Brunch at
Ayers Nursing and Rehabilitation
Center on Monday, May 23.
Members supported this event by
attending the brunch and bringing
covered dishes.

SVL, Inc. Board
Meeting
Suwannee Valley League Inc.
Board Meeting will be held Monday,
, June 20, 2011 at 6:30 pm. We meet
in the board room of Akin's Res-
taurant in Bell and hope to see you
there to support the youth of Gilchrist
County. Remember your support to-
day will be the future of our county.
V Keith Mower
Suwannee Valley Leagues, Inc.


GET REAL


AUTO INSURANCE

FROM A LOCAL AGENT!!!


S'" A "






BEN LARRY





Get Real Auto Home Lfe




463-2298

TRENTON OFFICE


Gilchrist County Journal
USPS-218-620
PUBLISHED EVERY THURSDAY
IN GILCHRIST COUNTY, 207 N. MAIN
TRENTON, FLORIDA
Less than 75% advertising
We reserve the right to shorten articles, letters,
etc. and delete any part or leave out in its entirety
if we judge such to be offensive.
SUBSCRIPTION RATES
$22.00 A Year In Tri-County Area
$28.00 All Other Areas In Florida $32 Out Of State
JOHN MIN AYERS II
EDITOR, PUBLISHER AND OWNER
CARRIE AYERS MIZELL
ASSOCIATE EDITOR
Cindy Jo Ayers, Mark Schuler., Aleta Sheffield,
Stephanie Martin, Lelia Austin, and Chris Rogers
ASSISTANTS
Entered as Periodicals at the Post Office at Trenton,
Florida, under the act of March 3, 1879.
POSTMASTER Please Send Address Change To:
Gilchrist County Journal, 207 N. Main Street,
Trenton, Florida 32693


SVL director Scott Guthrie accepted a check from Tienton Rota-
ry Club members Natasha Allen and Charlie Smith on behalf of
Suwannee Valley Leagues last week. Trenton Rotary Club raised
$5,800 through its annual fishing tournament, which was given to
SVL.


SUMMER 2011 ART CAMP


Ages 5-14 Monday-Friday
12 noon-5pm $20 Per Day
($80 per week)
www.faceb6ok.com/VillageArtStudio
969 South Main Street Bell, Florid
(Across from Bell High School)


June 13-17, June 20-24,
July 11-15, July 18-22

a 352-949-1699


THE


Open 7 days a week
6 iam 2 pin


CRACKER BOX

Good Home Cooking -CAFE
BREAKFAST & LUNCH SPECIALS
Friday Special:
Mullet, Swamp Cabbage or Quail
Saturday and Sunday:
All-You-Can-Eat Shrimp or Fish


203 NW 1st Street Trenton
(Behind Capital City Bank)
352-463-0055


"You WON'T
Leave Hungry."


FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF


FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF


HEALTH


GILCHRIST COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Well Child & Newborn Care Family Planning
School & Sports Physicals, School Health Services
Chronic & Acute Care TB Testing
Communicable Disease Laboratory Procedures
Maternity Care By UF Dept. OB/GYN Healthy Start Services
WIC Services (Baby Formula & Food Coupons)
Attention Deficit Disorder Evaluation & Treatment


Medicaid, Medipass, Medicare, and most other major insurances.


119 N.E. 1st Street, Trenton, Florida 32693 463-3120
Office Hours Monday Friday 8:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m.


Flu Shots
are available
during regular
office hours


Flu Shots
are available
during regular
office hours
\___________


1% orI~


-


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section A Page Two


I








THURSDAY, MIIAY2 26, LUI
I .na -'ar Wlmmlk glltailmlm


Weather conditions were perfect
and the fishing trip was a good time
and successful. Just a few of the more
entertaining catches.
Four of us got together last week to
take a little trip offshore fishing when
the weather finally presented an op-
portunity.
The group of Jerry.Driggers, Roger
Pittman, Mark Feather and I decided
to go deep and fish our way back in.
Our first stop was on a heavy struc-
ture area out past White City Bridge.
The water was as clean as it could
be this time of year. As our ride took
us west, we passed over several ar-
eas that showed scattered spots of
grasses and natural structure. We
were able to see a couple of schools
of bait working in the water, but there
was no feeding frenzy on top. There
was one group of several porpoise
that appeared to be working a bait
school getting them tighter together.
We were looking for kingfish to catch
trolling, but ,we never found any of
them the entire day.
When we arrived at the spot the
structure reminded me of White City
Bridge. The bottom appeared to have
been a structure with relief over five
feet from the bottom covering a good
area.
The guys .were quick to make
that first drop to see what was in the
rubble. Roger and Jerry got hooked
up quick with amberjack. Mark too


Thank you to Gilchrist
County's Fire/EMS
and the Trenton Fire
Department
It is with a heavy heart that I write
this letter. Yesterday morning a
man's life came to an end while he
was working onsite at the. City of
Trenton's Waste Water Treatment
Plant. This man worked for a com-
pany the City has contracted to clean
our wastewater ponds, and as such I
didn't know him. Nonetheless, I'm
certain that those of us who were
present at the time of his death will
never forget him. Death is a stark
reminder of the temporary nature of
life and its precious fragility.
Some of those present are sub-
jected to these kinds of reminders
frequently. They include staff mem-
bers of Gilchrist. County's Fire/EMS
Justin Schwab, Kevin Benson, David


This fishing crew had an incredible day catching and releasing amber-
jack, cobia, grouper, black fish and Cedar Key snapper. From left Roger
Pittman, Jerry Driggers, John Ayers and Mark Feather.


got a quick bite before the fish took
him into the structure. Mark's pole
was in a rod holder in the back port
side while he fished with another out-
fit. I was the last to drop my bait to
the bottom. Within minutes I had my
first bite of the day and it was a good
one. When I reeled my line tight and
pulled up to set my hook, my pole
quickly went right back to the water's
surface. I tried to get the fish up out
of the rubble in hopes of getting a
look at him. When I finally got him
up off the bottom, this fish began to
take drag straight away as he came
up to the surface. At that point I felt


Asbell and Cole Smith, and Chief
Keith Turner and Ralph Smith of the
Trenton Fire Department. I watched
and prayed as these men tried to
work another miracle. Although this
time it wasn't meant to be; I remain
humbled to have witnessed their val-
iant efforts. Their advanced training,
skills and professionalism were read-
ily apparent as was their respect for
human life and dignity. They filled
me with a sense of pride.
After supper, I hopped onto my mo-
torcycle for an evening ride to relax
and relieve some of the day's stress.
Although I had no planned destina-
tion, I found myself in the middle of
Paynes Prairie, just as the sun was
setting amidst a beautiful pink sky. I
stopped and took a moment to watch
the sunset and as I did so life's per-
spective became clear again.
Taylor Brown
Trenton City Manager


Tid sThWo5/6t
fo th otho h 'Suwaneeive


Date


High


Low High


Low


High


Thu 1.193 ft. 2.858 ft. 0.990 ft. 2.471ft.
May 26, 11 3:38 AM 9:56 AM 4:47 PM 10:38 PM
Fri 1.354 ft. 3.029 ft. 0.643 ft. 2.547 ft.
May 27, 11 4:36 AM 10:42 AM 5:50 PM 11:49 PM
Sat 1.454 ft. 3.203 ft. 0.310 ft.
May 28, 11 5:31 AM 11:24 AM 6:41 PM
Sun 2.656 ft.. 1.510 t. 3.364 ft. 0.033 ft.
May 29, 11 12:48 AM 6:19 AM 12:02 PM 7:25 PM
Mon 2.752 ft. 1.545 ft. 3.498 ft. -0.170 ft.
May 30, 11 1:37 AM 7:02 AM 12:39 PM 8:05 PM
Tue 2.815 ft. 1.568 ft. 3.605 ft. -0.304 ft.
May 31, 112:21AM 7:42 AM 1:14 PM 8:43 PM
Wed 2.846 ft. 1.588 ft. 3.686 ft. -0.383 ft.
Jun 11 3:01AM 8:21AM1:49PM 9:20PM
Apogee: 5/27 6:00 AM New Moon: 6/1 5:04 PM


sure it was a shark. Moments later we
finally got to see him on the first pass,
as the Cobia swam by with a school
of amberjack close behind. We took
our time putting him in the boat due
to his size and the damage he was ca-
pable of inflicting. Mark was stand-
ing alongside with the gaff. When he
stuck the fish, he quickly swung him
up over the boat's side and into the
ice box. I was relieved and Mark was
glad to get this fish in the box.
Roger and Jerry were both hooking
and releasing amberjack. On one par-
ticular instance, Roger was fighting
anAJ almost to boat side when a huge


RPOF Straw Poll
Dear Editor,
Florida is preparing to play a lead-
ing role in deciding who the Repub-
lican nominee will be to challenge
for the White House next year. The
Republican Party of Florida (RPOF)
will be conducting its Straw Poll,
Presidency 5 this fall and is currently
accepting delegate applications to
this influential event. Presidency 5
will be held September 22-24 at the
Orange County Convention Center in
Orlando and will host 3,500 delegates
from across the Sunshine State.
It begins by completing a delegate
application online at www.presiden-
cy5.com by Friday, June 10. The se-
lection process is open as 75% of the
delegates will be chosen via lottery at
Gilchrist County's caucus selection
meeting being held June 27, and the
remaining 25% will be chosen by the
Executive Committee. Our county's
.number of delegates will be appor-
tioned based on voter registration
numbers.
Most if not all of the presidential
candidates will be in attendance to
try to win the straw poll. The win-
ner of the Florida straw poll has gone
on to win the nomination every year
since it inception in 1979 where Ron-
ald Reagan won the poll. Delegates
will also .,be given the privilege of
attending a live debate that will be
televised on Fox News, Delegates
will not only get to meet and speak
with candidates for the presidency,
but senate candidates and a vast array


fish came up from behind to bite the
keeper size fish from his line. Just as
Roger went to reach out and pull his
leader, a Goliath grouper opened his
mouth to bite the smaller fish. Roger
and Jerry saw this fish that they ex-
plained was over 6 feet long.
Mark had gotten hooked up one
time when we had drifted off of the
structure. When he set the hook, the
fish took him to the front of the boat
and began to pull the boat back to the
structure. We watched as the marker
buoy got closer and closer before
the fish cut Mark's line in the heavy
structure. This fish must have been a
monster. We never saw this fish, but
to pull this boat against the current
for over 100 yards, was incredible.
This trip had many memorable oc-
casions. Our last stop coming back in-
shore, Mark hooked what we thought
was a black fish. When he got his
rig to the top of the water, his catch
turned into a 2-foot octopus. When he
pulled him aboard, I watched as this
multi-leg creature spit something. It
turned out to be a black colored dye
that was extremely hard to get off the
deck.
The seas on the way home were in-
credibly flat. Our trip was enjoyable
even though the sea breezes died dur-
ing the afternoon. The time to fish is
now. GO and enjoy the warm waters
of Florida's Big Bend before the tem-
peratures reach unbearable heat.


of federal and state wide elected offi-
cials as well. This is an exciting time
to be a Republican in Florida and a
special opportunity to further devel-
op our party at the local level. All
questions can be answered at www.
presidency5.com.
Become involved and let's make
history together.
David Biddle,
State Committeeman Gilchrist
County



Amendment to Protect
Our Springs
To the Editor,
Our County Commissioners took
a forward step at' the May 16, 2011
meeting. A springs watershed pro-
tection amendment to our comp. plan
was brought forth. This amendment
would help protect our springs from
pollution, thereby protecting our
drinking water.
Our farming community would not
be impacted as they already use Best
Management Practices to protect wa-
ter. The-. impact would be on future
development.
I urge the citizens of Gilchrist
County to attend the. next meeting
when this will be discussed. I believe
it will be June 20, 2011.
However, it is best to check the
meeting ad placed in the Gilchrist
County Journal legal notices section
for correct date and time.
/s/Richard Esseck


j SteamPro's, LLC


Owner: Eric Rain
Phone: 352-226-0303
Licensed & Insured


Painting
Power Washing
Carpet Cleaning


Email: Steampros 10@yahoo.com
*24/7 Floods and Water 'Extraction*


The Drinking Christian
(Kent Heaton)

A Christian is a person who wears the name of God's sin (Proverbs 14:9). The Christian is to be holy and set
.Son, Jesus Christ. To be called a Christian invokes the apart from the world (1 Peter 1:13-19), People of God
nature of Christ in the life of an individual. The are redeemed with the blood of Jesus Christ and
historian Luke tells us "the disciples were first called engaging in the lust of the world (drinking) is making
Christians. in Antioch" (Acts 11:26). This band of. the sacrifice of Jesus an unholy thing., Christian take
worshippers were followers of Jesus Christ and the your beer and your drink and stand in front of the cross
name attached signified a relationship with the man of Jesus Christ and offer a toast to your rebellion if you


from Nazareth.
Wearing the name of Christ should instill reverence
and honor in those who proclaim to uphold the ideals of
Jesus. The psalmist declared of Jehovah that "He has
sent redemption to His people; He has commanded
His covenant forever: Holy and awesome (reverend) ist
His name" (Psalm 111:9). Ethan the Ezrahite writes;
"God is greatly to be feared in the assembly of the
saints, and to be held in reverence by all those around
Him" (Psalms 89:7). The Son of God should be held in
fear and reverence because of who He is and what He
is. Sadly, many bring shame to the name of Jesus.
Christians are to "abstain from fleshly lusts which
war against the soul" and to have a manner of life
characterized by good works that give glory to God (1
Peter 2:11-12). A drinking Christian is anything but an
example of good works. When we speak of A "drinking
Christian" we refer to those people of God who have
convinced themselves they are living holy lives on the
one hand and having a beer in the other. The argument
is put forth that the Bible only condemns drunkenness
(1 Corinthians 6:10) and somehow the person of God
can enjoy the imbibing refreshment of the social drink.
Those who believe such are fools.
The drinking Christian is a fool because they reject
wisdom and instruction. "Fools despise wisdom and
instruction" (Proverbs 1:7). Drinking Christians mock


dare. Every time you lift your hand to drink you bring
shame to the suffering Son of God on the cross of
Calvary.
Servants of God will not allow their minds to be
subjected to alcohol and its influence. "Wine is a
mocker, strong drink is a brawler, and whoever is led
astray by it is not wise" (Proverbs 20:1). The drinking
Christian is not trying to be like the Son of God but like
the son of Satan. Their actions are not governed by love
that seeks separation from the influences of the world. It
is hard enough to fight temptation stone cold sober than
to remove inhibitions by alcohol and welcome
temptation through the front door of the heart.
Drunkenness is sinful and drunkards will not inherit
the kingdom of God (1 Corinthians 6:10). The works of
the flesh include drunkenness and those actions that
come from drunkenness (Galatians 5:19-21)..Drunks
start with one drink. "Can a man take fire to his
bosom, and his clothes not be burned" (Proverbs
6:27)? The drinking Christian is a fool because they
believe they can live for Jesus Christ one day and enjoy
their drink the other days. "No one can serve' two
masters; for either he will hate the one and love the
other, or else he will be loyal to the one and despise the
other. You cannot serve God and mammon" (Matthew
6:24).


Trenton Church of Christ
463-3793 502 Northeast 7th Street Trenton, Florida 32693
Please Visit www.trentonchurchofchrist.com Email kerux@bellsouth.net


Lottery Numbers

Wednesday

May 18
Lotto Drawing:
15-23-29-40-43-48/Xtra:5
No winners of the $29 million jack-
pot
5-Digit Winners:
36 at $5,461.50
4-Digit Winners:
1,876 at $82.50
3-Digit Winners:
38, 565 at $5.50
Midday Play 4 Drawing:
1-8-4-2
Evening Play 4 Drawing:
7-5-7-3
Midday Cash 3 Drawing:
9-3-3
Evening Cash 3 Drawing:
4-6-2


Saturday

May 21
Lotto Drawing:
6-19-23-48-51-52/Xtra:3
No winner of the $31 million jadk-
pot
5-Digit Winners:
39 at $6,017.00
4-Digit Winners
2,400 at $81.00
3-Digit Winners:
50, 266 at $5.00
Midday Play 4 Drawing:
7-7-6-1
Evening Play 4 Drawing:
0-0-0-6
Midday Cash 3 Drawing:
5-1-4
Evening Cash 3 Drawing:
0-2-7


COOKING AND CARRYING' ON


"I'm a true 'Florida cracker' but
with a little extra salt!" Iris Wall
Sometimes you can find a hero
in a very unexpected place. As I've
written before my heroes never come
from Hollywood. They are much
more the salt of the earth types. In
fact, if I can just dig up a cracker (old
time Florida native) hero I'm extra
happy. These heroes are getting thin
as the generation or two before us are
beginning to fade away.
Recently I stumbled across a'
small time film or DVD, entitled
Florida Crackers, the Cattlemen
.and Cowboys of Florida. This film
was produced by The Self-Discov-
ery Production Team. My ears have
always perked up when I hear the
terms "Cow hunter, cow camp or cur
dogs." Early Florida Cattlemen and
their history have always interested
me as one branch of our family, the
Clyatts, were all Cracker cattlemen.
The Clyatts helped settle this area of
Florida many generations ago when
they moved in around Long Pond
(near Chiefland).
This movie was very interesting as
it told the story of early Florida cat-
tlemen and their value system. Many
cracker cattlemen were interviewed
during the movie, and some still
working cowboys from the South
Florida area also explained the histo-
ry of the cattle industry in Florida. In
South Florida still today there a sev-
eral huge ranches such as the Adams
Ranch. The movie was well worth
my time, but the jewel was found at
the end.
After the movie you could play
several complete interviews of the
people whose individual interviews
had been included in the actual mov-
ie. After watching a few short clips
of Ms. Iris Wall, or as we say down
South "Miss Iris" I was so taken with
her mannerism (Old Florida) and the
way she spoke and what. she had to
say that I was delighted to find her
full interview at the end.
Her advice on life suddenly made
her a hero in my book. Miss Iris must
be close to 80 or so now but her ad-
vice on life was right on the mark. I
appreciate her "live simpler" theory.
I just can't help sharing with you a
little of what she said. The point she
made was that people now days are
living all wrong; they spend more
money than they make, always want-
ing a bigger house and a bigger car
than what they have, which is all
mixed up as far as Miss Iris is con-
cerned. Success is not money. The
secret is being satisfied with where
you are and with what you got. She
went on to say, "It is not a question of
what you got, but a question of who
you are."


. After doing some research on Miss
Iris, I found she is a fifth-generation
Floridian from Indiantown, Florida,
which is in Martin County. She was
named as Florida's Woman of the
Year in Agriculture in 2006. Her his-
tory is fascinating, talking about pull-
ing yourself up by your boot strings.
When she and her husband married in
1948, they began their married life by
spending five years in the Everglades
living off the land with no electric-
ity, while cutting fence posts to fence
other people's land. Miss Iris and her
husband Homer lived close and saved
and then bought their own land. This
land is now the sprawling High Horse
Ranch outside Indiantown where she
has spent her entire life.
Today Florida has about 1.8 mil-
lion cattle and 18,000 cattle ranches
according to the Florida Cattlemen's
Association. If you are interested in
early Florida history and this movie,
call 1-954-891-4963. I believe the
price is $19.95.

This recipe started with a couple of
handfuls of string beans that I scraped
up in the garden. It has been so hot
so early this spring until my beans
have almost come and gone already.
So, I decided to make a salad simi-
lar to a three bean salad except using
only stuff out of the garden with the
exception of a can of kidney beans.
Now if you don't have a garden you
can select these same items at a local
grocery store, vegetable stand or at a
farmers market. I also added about
8 fresh chopped basil leaves to this
dressing. You could add any herbs
that you have growing or none at all
and it will still taste good.



2 cups fresh string beans
1 or 2 large tomatoes
1 medium bell pepper,
cup sweet onion
2 medium or 1 large cucumber
1 15-ourice can dark red kidney
beans
Dressing
1/3 cup apple cider vinegar
1/4 cup sugar
1/4 cup olive oil
Place all ingredients in same bowl
as, you' finish preparing them. Snap
beans and cook them in boiling salted
water for about 5 minutes and drain.
Next cut up tomatoes; let most of the
juice drain away. Cut them in about
cubes also. Chop up bell pepper,
onion and cucumber. Drain and rinse
the kidney beans. When all ingredi-
ents are mixed well, pour dressing
over and salt and pepper to taste then
chill for about 2 hours or more before
eating.


Free Estimates Licensed and Insured. hughsconcrete(abellsouth.net


Hugh CONCRETE
.e :. ... and

Concrete & Masonry Inc. SONR
Hugh S. Keen Owner
Serving the Tri-County area for over 20 years.
Phone: 352-493-1094 5790 NW 135 Street
Fax: 352-490-5329 Chiefland, FL 32626





Stump i Tree
Grinding Removal



352-472-9120 352-672-5201
24 Hour Emergency DAMIAN RILEY



Forever Flowers & Gifts

"Your Full Service Florist"
721 East Wade Street Trenton, Florida 32693

'^j: www.flowerstrenton.com -




352-463-9176
or Toll Free 1-866-261-7986


Telef lo


Ho
m=] gM-F9
ra Sat. 9am

Laura Teague / Charlotte Pedersen Owners


ours:
am 5pm
m 12pm


I


Letters tothe Edito


YL~TTr~jl


Section A, Page Three


LIG CHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


mPT TT T"Tr f-N AT I Tt AVTtA 1" 01 1


I


--









S"'\ay Layang ford


Warren Colby Eastman and Sarah Marie Bussard

a/uwuance


Wayne and Holly Bussard of Tren-
ton would like to announce the en-
gagement of their daughter, Sarah
Marie Bussard, to" Warren Colby
Eastman, son of Chuck and Amee
Eastman, also of Trenton. Sarah is the
granddaughter of Dale and Darlene
Wesley of Trenton and the late Pete
and Barbara Bussard of Chiefland.
Colby is the grandson of W.A. and
Blanche Arrington and Richard and


Frances Eastman, both of Chiefland.
Colby and Sarah are both 2009 grad-
uates .of Trenton High School. The
bride-to-be is currently attending
the University of Florida while the
groom-elect is focusing on his career
at Mo-Better Sausage Company. Sar-
ah and Colby are planning a Decem-
ber 31st wedding and request that
you save the date. Formal invitations
will be sent closer to the date.


A


SS.


(


Hayden Eric Langford


Eric Langford and Ashlee Sullivan
of Fort White are proud to announce
the birth of their son, Hayden Eric
Langford. Hayden was born at 5:35
p.m. on Thursday, March 3, 2011, at
North Florida Regional Medical Cen-
ter. He weighed 8 pounds, 3 ounces,
and was 21 inches in length.
Hayden is the grandson of Eldon
and Dorothy Langford of Bell, Doug

An evening of Bluegrass
Submitted
. The Dixie County Historical Soci-
ety will be hosting another evening
of Bluegrass and Bluegrass Gospel


I--"a LJ M S 1lm El
Visit us on Facebook
D&D STUDIOS INC. *

D&D Studios R ,,1
Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop & Lyrical TB 'HM
Debbie Dean Call Now to Register
Owner/instructor for Fall Classes SL MIE"
105 NW 3rd Ave IPM-TANDV()
Chiefland, FL 32626 (352) 490-7499 "H TI



Fish Fry, Burgers & Dogs


Fund Raiser









For information or to volunteer contact Stacey Hoyt 352-538- 7470

S" Benefiting Animal

4 Rescue Friends
Animal Rescue Friends, LLC
WTURACI'OR FOR LIFE is a non-profit organization
SSUPPLC OUT HERE DL#1705323330703B
Benefit Location: Tractor Supply o307 West 14srd Street, Jonesville/Gainesville


Sullivan of Lebanon, Tennessee, and
Chad and Donna Thomas of Bell.
He is the great grandson of Herman
and Julia Langford of Fort White. the
late James and Gloria Harmon of
Tampa, Robert and Barbara Wootters
of Bell, and Robert and Joyce Best of
Lebanon, Tennessee.
Hayden was welcomed home by
many friends and family.
music for your enjoyment on Satur-
day June 4, 2011, at the Old Town
Elementary School Auditorium. The
music will'start at 6 p.m. and will fin-
ish when the music stops! Admission
is free so bring the family and enjoy!


M leAii


Cullen JamesMcCaffery

sBaby tcCaffery
Barrett and Mallory McCaffery and Nikki Hamill of Trenton and
welcomed their baby boy, Cullen Mollie and Jimi Branning of Mur-
James McCaffery, on April 6, 2011, at freeboro, Tennessee.
12:07 a.m. He weighed 7.8 lbs. and Paternal grandparents are Pam and
was 21.5 inches long. Mark Gill of Lake City and the late
Maternal grandparents are Mike Keith McCaffery of Mississippi.


Happy Birthday wishes to John
Gidley and Mark McLeod on May
26; David Day and Patricia Ann
Carlisle on May 27; Siegfried Gast,
Dale Blankenship, and Joseph Hart
on May 28; James Wiggins, Quay
Owens, Martha Mauldin, Gene Wig-
gins, Poley Horne, Judge Edward


Philman, and Kyle Caraway on May
29; Heather Gunnells, James Wilson,
and Gus Ayers on May 30; Mary Da-
vis, Christina Weaver, Leslie Coyer,
Tim Lamer, JiMr Scruggs, and Regg
Castor on May 31; Travis Lamer,
Courtney Keamrney, Carra Crosby,
Brittany Ozment, and Reid Murna-
han on June 1.
Happy Anniversary wishes to Wil-
lie and Carol Coates on May 31;
and Mr. and Mrs. Jory Marshall and
James and Reba Wilson on June 1.


STEPH-LO FARM

U-PICK BLUEBERRIES





Open: 10 am -1pm &.5 pm 8 pm
This Saturday, Sunday, and Monday
Only

Blueberry Salsa
2 C coarsely chopped blueberries 1 C whole blueberries
1/4 C lemon juice 3 Tbsp. of chopped fresh cilantro
1/3 C diced red bell pepper 1/4 tsp. kosher salt
Minced & seeded jalapeno peppers to taste (2 suggested)
Mix all ingredients together in a large bowl. Serve immediately with
chips.


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011


Section A, Page Four


"dL~








STHS Engineering Academy students take on the Electrathon


THURSDAY, MAY 26, 201


Pat Englefield with her dog Caesar, who was blessed by Rev. Elzie.

Blessing of the Animals held


Submitted
On Saturday, May 14, the Rev.
Dale Elzie, Pastor of Trenton United
Methodist Church, held a Blessing of
the Animals on the lawn at the church
at 11 in the morning. Many members
of the congregation as well as a few
people in the neighborhood brought
their pets to be blessed. Present
were eighteen dogs and one horse,


( chu

F.A.I.T.H.H. van


rc1


visit
The F.A.I.T.H.H. Mobile Food
Pantry will be in Bell at the Club-
house behind City Hall on June 9th,
2011, at 9:45 a.m.
This event is sponsored by the
Catholic Charities Bureau, Inc.,
Gainesville Regional Office. For
more information, please call Debbi'e
Long, Program Coordinator at 352-
372-0294.


Turning Point
Tour of
Tables event
On Saturday, May 21, Turning
Point Ministries held its first Tour of
Tables. Individually decorated tables
were viewed as a gourmet luncheon


who stayed in his trailer during the
ceremony. After the service, refresh-
ments were served and enjoyed by all
who attended. There were even spe-
cial treats for the animals which were
devoured on the spot. Rev. Elzie was
so pleased with the response that he
said we will do this again next year.
Even the animals seemed to enjoy the
outing and all behaved admirably.



1 News

and dessert bar were enjoyed by those
in attendance.
Proceeds from the event will be
used for ministry missions and pro-
gramming.
Turning Point intends to make this
an annual event. More information
will be available at a later date.
Call the church office at 463-1882
for further information.


New Hope Yard
Sale
New Hope Family Church is hav-
ing a yard sale, cake and cookie sale,
and silent auction on Saturday, June
4, from 7:30 a.m.- 3:00 p.m.
This year it will be held in Bell
at the community center. Come by,
enjoy the air conditioned space, and
help support missionary work.
Thank you in advance for being
part of our annual event.


Sunday Night Service @ 6:00pm
Wednesday Night Bible Study & Prayer @ 7:00pm

WE WELCOME YOU TO
UNION BAPTIST CHURCH (SBC)
6259 S.E. 75TH AVENUE NEWBERRY, FL 32669

SUNDAY SCHOOL .................................. 9:45 AM
MORNING WORSHIP ................................... 11 AM
EVENING WORSHIP ...................................... 6 PM
WEDNESDAY EVENING SERVICES:
ADULT BIBLE STUDY, CHILDREN, & YOUTH ... 6:30 PM
PASTOR: TRAVIS MOODY
MINISTER OF YOUTH: ROBBIE BEACH
MUSIC DIRECTOR: KENNY GAINEY
CHURCH PHONE: 352-472-3845
"WIN THE LOST AND TEACH THE SAVED TO SERVE"



7 First Baptist Church
118 NE 2nd St., Trenton, FL
"Obedience Brings Blessings"
Pastor Associate Pastor of Children and Youth
Keith McConnell Zane Salyers
Sunday Service Times Wednesday Nights
9:30 a.m. Sunday School Supper 5:30 p.m.
10:35 a.m. Worship Awana 6:20 p.m.
4:30 p.m. Discipleship Teen Discipleship 4:30 p.m.
6:00 p.m. Evening Service Cross-Eyed Teen Ministry 6:30 p.m.
Adult Bible Study and Prayer 6:30 p.m.
Single Young Adult Ministries 6:30p.m.


GiO i old's Wor First P

k- "N


iome of
JAirst ?lacejlcademy
i Christ-Centered
College Preparatory School

t 1.Ministry offAirst &aptist Trenton


g352-463-2038 w vw.myfbct.com


Submitted
On Saturday, May 21, Trenton
High School Engineering Academy
students traveled to Tampa to com-
pete in the school's first Electrathon
competition. But first, what is an
Electrathon? Electrathon is a type
of electric vehicle marathon in which
the winner is determined by how far
you go in a certain time with a given
amount of battery power. Electrathon
America events are held around the
country. It is an exciting new envi-
ronmentally progressive sport. Bot-
tom line for the Engineering Acade-
my students, they needed to not only
design and construct a vehicle but
also to test and evaluate their single
passenger, electrically powered pro-
totype. Then ultimately drive that
electrically powered vehicle as far
and as fast as possible for one hour
on a closed loop course using limited
electrical energy.
The primary designers of the Tren-
ton High School Engineering Acad-
emy vehicle included both Adam
Mount and Hannah Buckler. During
the school year each of the Engineer-
ing Technology-Ill students includ-
ing Breanna Stalvey, Allie Lang,
Danyal Langford, Taylor Bushway,
Tony Rispoli and Brandon Stone
contributed to the overall project in
either design, fabrication or testing
phase. The THS vehicle was a three
wheel configuration with two steer-
ing wheels in the front and a single
drive wheel in the rear. Power was
provided via a pair of series wired
Optima 12 volt deep cycle batteries.
Throttle and speed was controlled via
single 300 amp PWM (pulse width
modulating) controller. All this tied
together to provide 24 volts of elec-
trical power to a single MARS motor.
Of all the vehicles at the Electrathon
event held on Saturday only the THS
vehicle employed a belt drive sys-
tem. The students proved their belt
drive design to be a very good choice
as it ran very efficiently with not a
single problem over the back-to-back
race events.
Adam Mount was the driver for
both race events while Taylor Bush-
way and Toni Rispoli functioned as
the race team's "pit crew." With the
combined effort of these three se-
niors, Adam was able to race the first
event for a total of 71 laps around the
closed loop track at the Florida State
Fairgrounds in Tampa. With an av-
erage speed of 20 mph the THS ve-
hicle came in 4th place overall on the
first race. All that distance with only
1,000 watts of total electrical energy
available for the race, stored in the


pair of 12 volt batteries. The chemi-
cal/electrical energy available for
the race was equivalent to the same
amount of energy contained in only 4
ounces of regular gasoline. The THS
vehicle was able to run at over 650
miles per gallon (gasoline equivalent
energy consumption) during the first
race! Amazing for a high school en-
gineering project.
The second race was plagued with
problems for the THS team. The
first half of the race Adam was driv-
ing very strong and appeared to be
hanging with the lead vehicles. But
just after 30 minutes of racing the pit
crew noticed that the outside right
tire of Adam's vehicle appeared to be
getting soft and that he was starting
to drift back from the lead vehicles.
Sure enough after two more laps
Adam was forced into the pit for a
tire change. Costing valuable time
(and laps) the pit crew was able to
get Adam back on the race course in
short order. All appeared to be go-
ing well for the next 5 minutes until
Adam was forced, once again, back
into the pit with a second flat tire.
This time the front left tire. Thank-
fully the pit crew planned ahead and
had spare tires, tubes, tools and a
compressor on hand and got the'sec-

Tigers are back!
By Kaylee Crawford
On May 20, 2011, new head coach
for the Trenton Tigers Andrew Thom-
as and his assistant coaching staff
kicked off the 2011-2012 football
season with the annual orange and
black football game. The black team
won 39 to 22. The coaching staff for
the Tigers this year will consist of
Head Coach Andrew Thomas, Offen-
sive Line Coaches Mike Sauls, Ste-
ven Welbers, Mike Burnett and Dan-
iel Cherry. Working on the running
backs and defensive secondary will
.be Terry. Parrish and Lyle Wilkerson.
Toney Sullivan'will be working with
the fullbacks and linebackers.
After talking to the coach and some
of the players, the Tigers are ready to
get rolling on the upcoming season.
A few key players in the upcoming
season will be Breon Sims on de-
fense, Stephen Smith at quarterback,
Brandon Stone at halfback, Cedric
-Stokes at halfback and safety, Colton
Duquette at defensive end, Hunter
Parrish on defensive line and wing-
back, Jacob Turner on offensive and
defensive line, and Jonathan Smith
on defense. There were quite a few
players who stood out at the game
last Friday, namely, Jaquez Powell on


Trenton United Methodist Church
203 NE 2nd Street
Trenton, FL 32693
dm 352-463-2877


Sunday school for all at 9:30 a.m.
Sunday morning Worship at 11:00 a.m.
Wednesday evening Bible study at 6 p.m.
Dale Elzle, Pastor

T '. a M, 4Wiet t A4 7i4A


BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH
"Committed to living and sharing the message of God's love."


Bible Study 9:45 a.m.
Sunday Worship 11 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Prayer & Discipleship Wed. 7 p.m.
Youth Praise & Worship Wed. 6:30 p.m.
Awana Program Wed. 6:30 p.m.
7070 S.W. CR-334A Trenton, FL 32693
Music Minister: Rick Reed
Youth Director: Aaron Bachle
bethelit@bellsouth.net www.b'acktobethel. org


352-463-2028


YOU ARE WELCOME AT

PRISCILLA BAPTIST CHURCH
(352) 463-1562
5509 S.W. County Road 232, Bell, Florida
(Between Bell & Trenton 2.5 miles West of SR 129)

Sunday School........................10:00 AM
t Morning Worship....................11:00 AM 4
Evening Worship.......................6:00 PM
Wednesday Night Prayer/Youth...7:30 PM
Be a part of an exciting time of Worship and Bible Study.

www.nriscillaathell.orm


Pine Grove Baptist Church
16655 N. W. CR-339
Trenton, Florida 32693
352-463-2151
www.pgbcfl.com
Dr. Greg Douglas, Senior Pastor
Pastor Rickey Whitley, Assoc. Pastor/Youth
Pastor Emanuel Harris, Education/Children
Pastor Mike Chancey, Worship Pastor
Pastor Jared Douglas, Collegiate/Missions
Sunday School .... ......................... .. ................. 9:15 a.m .
Morning Worship ................... ................ 10:30 a.m.
Evening W orship .................................. ................. 6:00 p.m .
Wednesday Night Services:
A W A NA ................................ ........................ 6:30 8: 15 p.m .
Prayer Meeting, Youth, College & Career .................. 7:00 p.m.
~ Nursery provided (or all services ~


Adam Mount (driving) the THS Electrathon Vehicle'#218 getting
ready to head to the starting line with Taylor B4shway (left) and Tony
Rispoli (right) performing last minute safety checks. *


ond flat repaired. But the two flat
tires cost the team almost 6 minutes
of valuable race time which resulted
in the THS vehicle only totaling 55


laps in the second race. With a total
of 126 laps 'for the combined race,
THS placed 6th overall in the High
.School division.


Stephen Smith runs the ball at the annual orange and black game.


offense with the winning touchdown
for the black team, Stephen Smith on
offense, Hunter Parrish, Colton Du-
quette, and Breon Sims on defense.
We are excited to see who else will
come out and shine for the Trenton
Tigers this year. Coach Thomas .was


very happy with his offense in the
game. Coach stated, "Both of our of-
fense teams did really well. We had
our first and second string mixed to-
gether on the teams and they came
out, played hard and did extremely
well."


Lindseo Lander


Attorney -


SOCIAL SECURITY


* PROBATE


025 .


WILLS


* DIVORCE


FREE CASE EVALUATE


GENERAL CIVIL


CRIMINAL



*rmith


Law Firm


EXPERIENCE
S36 Years Experience
Actual Jury Trial
Experience
(State & Federal
Court Civil &
Criminal)

INJURIES
Wrongful Death
Auto, Boat, Truck
Motorcycle
Slip and Fall
No Fee Unless We
Recover


FAMILY LA


* tiution .
* Modifications ',.
* Paternirty
* Child Support


* The hiring of a lawyer is an important decision that should not be based solely upon
advertisements. Before you decide, ask us to send you free written information about
our qualifications and e peiience


S-New Beginning
Baptist Church
P.O. Box 429/8130 SW 70th Street
Trenton, FL 32693
all l(Orne Ploc':k FPast Ofler pri rgs R'esonil


Bro. Christopher Ruggles
Pastor


cruggles80@netero.com


Cell : 352-222-0896


ail


Section A, Page Five


LIG CHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


1


6


I






THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011


Section---~- A SxH T NA


DavidAlbright


Keanna Broadie


Vincent Alongi


Ceira Callahan


Danielle Anderson John Bailey


Tyler Cox Kimberly Crace


Brianna Bays


Paul Bloom


Katelyn Crawford Melanie Deane


Robert Brito


Andrea Dechow


Sandra Deleonardo


Bradley Denham


JulietteDillon


Lisa Downs


Logan Downs


Daniel Freeman


Carrie Frost


Kristina Hicks


Bianca Kalapos


Amanda Garcia


Logan Holley


Nadia Kresovic


Robert Green


Stephanie Holt


Chelsea Langford


Chet Hartsfield


Jennifer Honaker


Cody Langford


Brittany Hays


Quentin Hudson


Austin Lindsdy


Ashley Hernandez


Gabrielle Hunter


Joshua Lounsbury


Jorge Hernandez


Larah James


Stephen Martin


Garth Frier,.


Il iftfii om Vinyl Lcttering
dlarnd Creaft Signsyl & Skers

MA .AD cals&,Sti kers

&4- 1 Sins


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section A Page Six






1mLHT11 hAV ________9011_GJLH-_ST _COUNTYJOURNAL-Section-A,-Page-Seven


Maria Martinez


Matthew McFarlan


Amanda Mesa Seth Moses


Lacey Nobles Samantha Owens


Kraigan Perry


Cassie Pridgeon


Janie Reed


Orlando Roberts


Rich Royster Misti Sconyers


Kyle Shepherd


Hunter Simmons


Brendoh Sites


Tessa Skiles


Jennie Smith


Jacob Stanley Greyson Stewart Sarah Sundberg


Kristopher TaYilori"


Bradley Teckenbrock


Christopher Thomas


Erin Tipton


Jessie Townsend


Laura Truax


William Upshaw


John Williams


Lucas Wilson


Lqrana Wingate


Steven Woodby


Not Pictured:
Melissa Byers
Joey Cross II
Jodi Dye


Not Pictured:
Clifton Liston III
Jimmy Logan
Ian Orkney


Not Pictured:
Kevin Spearman
Kyle Teckenbrock-
Paige Trigg


*V


Custom Vinyl Lettering o od Craft S ns

Vehicle Decals & Stickers

Business Road Si 2- 4 6 37135
-,.


LIG CHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section A, Page Seven


THURSDAYMAY 262011






Y JOURNAL THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011


Pre-K rodeo participants on back row, left to right, are Mrs. Heather, Jeffery, Jdlynn, Johnathan, LilliAnne,
Zander, Isaac, Olivia, Mrs. Belinda, on front row are Wyatt, Bailey, Zander, Cassandra, Ella, and Tania.

TES Pre-K class hosts a rodeo a


Submitted
Mrs. Heather, Mrs. Belinda and
Miss Amanda's Pre-K class at Tren-
ton Elementary hosted their very own
stick horse rodeo. Student contestants


Steven Cox
Owner
Over 20 yrs exp.


participated in a wild horse race, bar-
rel racing, saddle bronc riding and
roping. All week the students learned
about cowboys in the wild west and
read stories around a pretend camp-


(352) 472-6562
(352) 222-1859


fire.
If you are interested in becoming
a part of the Pre-K program in Gil-
christ Country, please contact Chris-
tie McElroy at 463-4407 or complete
the online application, https://www.
surveymonkey.com/s/Pre-KApplica-
tion.

Summer meals at
local schools
Soon, families will be adjust-
ing to feeding their children more
meals at home than during the school
year. Some families find it difficult
to feed their children when school
is out. The good. news is: beginning
June 13 through August 4, Monday
through Thursday, children ages 18
and younger will be able to get a hot


Mrs. Christine Smith took Mrs. Whitley's third grade class of TES on a safari to Africa. Mrs. Smith
visited Kenya and Tanzania previously and was able to bring Africa to us through her experience. She
shared with the students about the culture, the geography, and the animals through pictures and much
discussion. Thank you, Mrs. Smith, for coming!


lunch free of charge at all 4 Gilchrist
County schools. Lunches will be
served from 11:30 a.m. until 12:15
p.m. No pre-registration is required.
Children not already attending the
scheduled programs at school must
check in with the front office before'
going to the cafeteria.
In addition to the school meals, the
local Food Pantry will be giving out
bagged lunches from various loca-
tions throughout the County.
If anyone needs information con-
cerning the location of the distribu-
tion sites, call 463-2710.


L B Development Corp.
Residential & Commercial Building
Over 30 years Building in North Florida
Consulting Complete Building Framing, Etc.
~ No Job Too Small or Too Large ~
References Available In Tri-County Area CGC005480
Larry Lord BS-BCN Roger Lord Kevin Lord
(904) 269-9268 Home (352) 463-6350 Home (352) 542-1772 Home
(904) 509-9405 Mobile (352) 221-1375 Mobile (352) 222-3370 Mobile


Hunt's Pest Control, Inc.
GET RID OF:
Cockroaches Waterbugs German Roaches
Ants and other Household Pests


WE DO TERMITE
INSPECTIONS
Phone 493-1051
493-4772
"We send 'em packing!"


IT'S YOUR SCHOOL -- LET'S GET INVOLVED!!
CALENDAR OF EVENTS
Gilchrist County Superintendent's Office 1-800-884-9131
Transportation Office 1-800-833-5702


BELL ELEMENTARY
5/26 Field Day Make-ups
Kindergarten Celebration V2 Class '(
5/27 Career Day
5/30 Memorial Day Holiday
5/31 AR Field Trip Skate Station
6/1 4:30pm 21st Century Skits
BES Celebration Day
BELL HIGH SCHOOL
5/27 7:00pm Spring Football Game vs/Branford
5/28 6:00pm Miss Bell Pageant @B1
5/30 Memorial Day Holiday
5/31 8:30am MS Awards @B
10:30am HS Awards @B
6:00pm Senior Awards Night @B
TRENTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5/30 No School- Memorial Day Holiday
TRENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL/TRENTON HIGH
5/26 Seniors 3rd-4th exams
5/27 Seniors 1st -2nd exams
5/29 7:00 Baccalaureate
5/30 No-School Memorial Day Holiday


@BES
iBES Cafeteria
@BES
@Gainesville
@BES
@BES
@Branford
-HS Auditorium
HS auditorium
HS auditorium
HS auditorium


a


C&D
Dumpsters


352.472.7707


Fully licensed
& insured


(tollfree) 1.866.919.7707


SUMMER
HIGHLIGHTS ACCIDENT PROTECTION

Example #1: A 52 yr old man sprucing up his yard by
trimming some tree limbs... fell off his ladder, breaking
his back and neck!!
Example #2: Children ages 5-14 account for most
injuries treated in an E.R.
FEATURES OF PLAN:
Guarantee Issure No health questions
Wide-Range of coverage (E.R., Dr. Office)
Affordabi' -Fits most budgets, .
$10,000 PLAN Life & Medical Coverage for only
$64.95/mo. for entire family

Call Today 1-800-942-2003
AGENT Richard D. Colado


Kid's World
Pre-School Learning Center, Inc.
A private school for your child's early learning years.
- OPENINGS AVAILABLE
4 ALL AGE GROUPS
APPLE Accredited Pre-K
Subsidized Funding Accepted -
Voluntary Pre-Kindergarten .
CDA Certified Teachers
USDA Food Program
Highscope Curriculum
CPR/First Aid Certified
Ages 2-12
Stop by for a tour of our facility.

352-463-3555
Corner of Hwy. 129 & S.R. 47, Trenton
(Across from Trenton High School)


Owners/Directors
Amy Wesley Woods
.. Holly Wesley Bussard


License #C03GI0006


You ARE

CORDIALLY INVITED


TO ATTEND

BELL HIGH SCHOOL

CLASS OF 201 1

BACCALAUREATE SERVICE


May 29, 2011 at 3 p.m.

Bell High School

Iris Roberts Auditorium


Sponsored by:
Bell Faith Based Committee
t


New or Used
Land Clearing Singlewide
Site Prep Doublewide
Triplewide


FHA Upgrade
Demolition


?ro-oVecir 1etir "Toor-r-oJs...
We cherish the moments we watch our
children and grandchildren grow. We vow
to love, protect and provide for them and all
their dreams. This is our promise.
Secure their future, no matter what.


Buy Life Insurance because it's not about
your life, it's about theirs.
Call or visit us today!
Nature Coast Insurance
12372 NW HWY 19, Chiefland, FL 32626
352-493-2565


/ / .AutInsurarnc


Cox

Mobile Home Moving

& Set-up, Inc.

"We will beat any reasonable price.


Johnson & Son
"Serving All of North Central Florida"


Economic and Communit Development

through Nature & Wildlife Tourism

Free Planninq Workshop

June 1,2011 at Otter Springs Park
9a.m.-4p.m.EDT
* Understand the economic benefit of fish & wildlife tourism in Florida
* Understand the terms nature-based tourism, ecotourism, agritourism,
adventure tourism, hunting, fishing, edutainment etc.
* Jump the learning curve by understanding the resources available
* Understand how partnerships are formed and how they can work for you
* Diversify your knowledge of how a tourist thinks Boundary lines are invisible

Workshop presented by:
Miles Phillips, Texas A & M University
Jerrie Lindsey and Anne Glick, Florida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
Lunch sponsored by Gilchrist County Tobacco Free Partnership
To register, contact Donna Creamer by email
donna(purewaterwilderness.com or by phone (352) 463-3467
t '^ Workshop funded by FWC


^^^^^^^y^^^I
rtising pays!^^^^^^^


I II I


I I


I


I Ir-l I


----- --


M


'


~e~








THURSDAY, MAY 26, 201


Ms. Pauline F.

Blankenship
Ms. Pauline F. Blankenship, 83, of
Wooster, Ohio, died Monday, May
16, 2011, at her residence with her
family by her side.
Pauline was born Sept. 12, 1927,
in Marshallville, Ohio, to Ervin and
Alta (Mosier) Redinger, and gradu-
ated from Apple Creek High School.
She had worked at Rubbermaid Inc.
for 35 years, retiring in 1991.
Pauline was preceded in death by a
son, Eddie Blankenship, in 1995.
She will be deeply missed by chil-
dren, Paula Butcher and Penny Fa-
son, both of Wooster, Ohio and Gary
Blankenship of Bell.; grandchildren,
April, Tabitha, Sarah and Dale; five
great-grandchildren; siblings, Don
Redinger of Orrville, Ohio, Rich-
ard Redinger of Sterling, Ohio, Ar-
lene Gordon, Alta Bucher, Marlene
Hinton, and Sherry Woodruff, all of
Wooster, Ohio, Elva Leyda of Big
Prairie, Ohio, Judy Repp of Shreve,
Ohio, Delpha Haws and Maxine Bot-
-kin, both of Georgia.
A private service was held at Sher-
wood Memorial Gardens, with Pastor
.Tom Michaels officiating. Roberts
Funeral Home, Sherwood Chapel,
Wooster, Ohio is assisting the family
with arrangements.
In lieu of flowers, memorial con-
tributions may be made to Hospice
and Palliative Care of Greater Wayne
County, 2525 Back Orrville Road
:Wooster, Ohio 44691.



Mrs. Catherine Sarah
Curry
Mrs. Catherine Sarah Curry was
Granted her angel wings on May 20,
:2011. Her final days were spent sur-
rounded by her family that Catherine
had touched in so many ways in her
-very memorable life.
She was born June 11, 1938 in
Gulf Hammock. She was a wonder-
ful wife, mother, grandmother, and
-sister. She lived a wonderful full life
and was loved by so many.
She is preceded in death by her
husband, Donald Curry; her parents,
Elmer and Nora Albritton; a sister,
Lillie Mae Watson; and brother, Clif-
ford Albritton.
She is survived by her daughter,
Myrtle Davis; granddaughters, Kim-
berly Smith and Nicole Davis; grand-
sons, Derek Smith and Skip Davis;
sisters, Weda Poston and Gwen Wag-
oner; brothers, Loyid Albritton, Ellis
"Albritton, and EJ Albritton; and also
six great-grandchildren.
Services were at Hiers Baxley Fu-
neral Home in Chiefland on Sunday
May 22,2011 with visitation at 10:00
am and the fufieral service at 11:00
'am.



Mr. Charles Edward
Hatch
Mr. Charles Edward Hatch, 91, de-
parted this life for his eternal home
on Wednesday, May 18, 2011. He
was born in Boston, Massachusetts,
on February 5, 1920, to Charles L.C.
Hatch and Huilda Guditz Hatch. He


PUBLIC AUCTION
The following vehicle, VTN# KMHW-
F35H23A850988, 2003 Hyundai, will be
sold at Public Auction on June 16, 2011
at 8 a.m. to satisfy a lien, Florida Statute
713.78. The auction will be held at 16720
NW Hwy. 19, Fanning Springs, FL 32693
by Fanning Springs Auto, (352) 463-
2387.
Pub. May 19 and 26, 2011


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE
EIGHTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN
AND FOR GILCHRIST COUNTY,
FLORIDA
CIVIL ACTION
CASE NO. 21-2010-CA-000076
WELLS FARGO BANK, NA,
Plaintiff,
vs.
KIM A. BOND, SR. A/K/A KIM ALAN
BOND, et al,
Defendant(s).
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pur-
suant to a Final Judgment of Mortgage
Foreclosure dated May 3, 2011 and en-
tered in Case No. 21-2010-CA-00076 of
the Circuit Court of the EIGHTH Judicial
Circuit in and for GILCHRIST County,
Florida wherein WELLS FARGO BANK,
NA is the plaintiff and KIM A. BOND,
SSR. A/K/A KIM ALAN BOND; are the
Defendants, The Clerk of the Court will
sell to the highest and best bidder for cash
-at SOUTH DOOR OF THE GILCHRIST
COUNTY COURTHOUSE at 11:00 a.m.,
on the 13th day of June, 2011, the follow-
ing described property as set forth in said
Final Judgment:
A PORTION OF THE WEST HALF
OF THE SOUTHWEST 1/4 OF THE
SOUTHWEST 1/4 OF SECTION
14, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE
16 EAST, GILCHRIST COUNTY,
FLORIDA, BEING MORE PAR-
TICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOL-
LOWS: COMMENCE AT A FOUND
NAILAND CAP 'PRM 1772' AT THE
SOUTHWEST CORNER OF SEC-
TION. 14; TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH,
RANGE 16 EAST, GILCHRIST
COUNTY, FLORIDA AND RUN


moved with his parents to St. Peters-
burg in 1939 where he obtained a
position at the St. Petersburg Times
newspaper.
On a blind date, he met his wife
Anner Cleo who preceded him in
death after 66 years of marriage.
Charles served in the U.S. Navy.
He was recognized after 30 years of
service at the St. Petersburg Times as
the all-time leader in display adver-
tising sales. He was the mayor of the
City of Trenton and served as deacon
at Pine Grove Baptist Church and
Fowlers Bluff Baptist Church where
he was the song director until his
health failed.
Charles is survived by all five of
his children, Edward (Inga) Hatch of
Trenton, Margaret C. Shreve of Rich-
mond, Virginia, Susan (Jerry) Huber
of Richmond, Virginia, James (Dani-
elle) Hatch of Old Town, and Mary
(Clifford) Quincey of Enterprise, Al-
abama; 17 grandchildren and many
great-grandchildren and great-great-
grandchildren.
Funeral Services were held on Sat-
urday, May 21, 2011, at Pine Grove
Baptist Church with Pastor Edward
Hatch and Pastor Clifford Quincey
officiating. Interment followed at the
church cemetery. Visitation was held
on Friday, May 20, 2011 at Watson
Funeral Home.
Arrangements under thb care of
Watson Funeral Home in Trenton.



Ms. Martha Jean
Messer
Martha Jean Messer, 81, of Ocala,
and formerly of Seminole, died Tues-
day, May 10, 2011, at the Timberridge
Rehabilitation Center in Ocala. .
She was bom Sept. 12, 1929, in
Richland County, Ohio; moved to
this area in 1955 from Ohio and en-
joyed line dancing.
She is survived by two sons, Wil-
liam L. (Joyce) Messer of North Car-
olina and Dennis E. (Lisa) Messer of
Largo; daughter, Sonja D. (Daniel)
Hilliard of Ocala; seven grandchil-
dren; six great-grandchildren; and
sister, Betty Workman of Fanning
Springs.



Mr. Marion Lewis
O'Hara
Mr. Marion Lewis O'Hara, age
80, passed away on Monday, May
16, 2011, at Lake City Medical Cen-
ter. Marion was born on October 24,
1930, in Clearwater to the late Hen-
ry R. O'Hara and Hallie Deveneau
O'Hara. He moved to Bell 17 years
ago from Clearwater. He retired from
the Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
as a Deputy Sheriff and he was also
a carpenter.
He is survived by his wife, Mar-
garette Wadsworth O'Hara of Bell;
a daughter, Brenda J. Roundtree of
Ocala; a son, Robert M. O'Hara of
Bell; three brothers, Kenneth O'Hara
and Larry O'Hara, both of Alabama.
and Clarence O'Hara of Tarpon
Springs; two grandchildren and five
great grandchildren.
Arrangements under the care of
Watson Funeral Home in Trenton.


THENCE NORTH 89 DEGREES,
37 MINUTES, 0 SECONDS EAST,
224.00 FEET TO A FOUND 5/8 RE-
BARAND CAP 'PLS 4114;'THENCE
NORTH 0 DEGREES, 5 MINUTES,
39 SECONDS, WEST, 330.65 FEET
TO A FOUND CONCRETE MONU-
MENT 'LE 4922;' THENCE NORTH
89 DEGREES, 37 MINUTES, '0
SECONDS EAST, 316.00 FEET TO
A FOUND CONCRETE MONU-
MENT 'LE 4922' AND THE POINT
OF BEGINNING; THENCE NORTH
0 DEGREES, 5 MINUTES, 39 SEC-
ONDS, WEST, 330.57 FEET TO A
FOUND CONCRETE MONUMENT
'lB 4922;' THENCE SOUTH 89
DEGREES, 37 MINUTES, 35 SEC-
ONDS WEST, 488.00 FEET TO A
FOUND CONCRETE MONUMENT
'NO ID' ON THE EAST RIGHT
OF WAY LINE OF SOUTHEAST
COUNTY ROAD 337 (100 FOOT
RIGHT OF WAY); THENCE NORTH
0 DEGREES, 4 MINUTES, 25 SEC-
ONDS WEST ALONG SAID EAST
RIGHT OF WAY LINE 306.94 FEET
TO A SET 1/2 REBAR AND CAP
'PLS 4789;' THENCE NORTH 89
DEGREES, 40 MINUTES, 12 SEC-
ONDS EAST, 614.67 FEET TO A SET
1/2 REBAR AND CAP 'PLS 4789':
THENCE SOUTH 0 DEGREES,
3 MINUTES, 0 SECONDS EAST,
636.79 FEET TO A SET 1/2 REBAR
AND CAP 'PLS 4789;' THENCE
SOUTH 89 DEGREES, 35 MINUTES,
6 SECONDS WEST, 126.39 FEET TO
THE POINT OF BEGINNING. LESS
AND EXCEPT ALL ROAD .RIGHT'
OF WAYS.
TOGETHER WITH THAT CERTAIN
1999 FLEETWOOD MOBILE HOME
LOCATED THEREON AS A FIX-
TURE AND APPURTENANCE
THERETO:
VIN#GAFLX75A34603WS21.
A/K/A 2788 SE COUNTY ROAD
337, TRENTON, FL 32693
Any person claiming an interest in
the surplus from the sale, if any, other
than the property owner as of the date
of the Lis Pendens must file a claim
within sixty (60) days after the sale.


Obituaries


CAPITAL CITY BANK,
a Florida banking corporation,
Plaintiff,
vs.
JESSE E. SIMMONS, JR., a married
man,
Defendant.
NOTICE OF SALE
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN:
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that I,
JOSEPH GILLIAM, Clerk of the Circuit
Court of the Eighth Judicial Circuit, in
and for GILCHRIST County, Florida,
pursuant to the Summary Final Judgment
In Foreclosure entered in the above
styled cause, will sell at public sale the
following described property situate in
GILCHRIST County, Florida, to wit:
LOTS 29 & 30, KUSHNER
ADDITION to the Town of Bell, a
subdivision as recorded in Plat Book
1, Page 19, of the public records of


WITNESS MY HAND and the seal of
this Court on May 10, 2011.
Joe Gilliam
Clerk of the Circuit Court
(SEAL)
By: L. Avers
Deputy Clerk
Florida Default Law Group, PL.
P.O. Box 25018
Tampa, Florida 33622-5018
**See Americans with Disabilities Act
If you are a person with a disability who
needs any accommodation in order to
participate in this proceeding, you are
entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision
of certain assistance. Please contact:
Mrs. Jan Phillips
Human Resources Manager
Alachua County Family/Civil
Courthouse
201 E. University Avenue, Room 410
Gainesville, FL 32601
Phone: 352-337-6237
Fax: 352-374-5238
Pub: May 19, 26, 2011b.


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE
EIGHTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, IN
AND FOR GILCHRIST COUNTY,
FLORIDA
CASE NO. 21-2010-CA-0093
CAPITAL CITY BANK,
Plaintiff,
vs.
PAUL DAVID LAWSON and
BARBARA J. GAUTHIER, ANTHONY
TRATZINSKI, and JOHN DOE and
JANE DOE, Unknown Tenants,
Defendants.
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN
pursuant to the Final Summary Judgment
of foreclosure dated May 4, 2011 and
entered in Case No. 21-2010-CA-0093 of
the Circuit Court of the Eighth Judicial
Circuit, in and for Gilchrist County,
Florida, wherein CAPITAL CITY
BANK is the Plaintiff and PAUL DAVID
LAWSON, BARBARA J. GAUTHIER,
and ANTHONY TRATZINSKI are the
Defendants, I will sell to the highest and
best bidder for cash at the South Door
of the Gilchrist County Courthouse, 112
South Main Street, Trenton, Florida, at
11:00 a.m. on the 27th day of June, 2011,
the following described property as set
forth in said Final Summary, Judgment:
Lot 7, Block 36, Trenton Original
Survey, a subdivision as per plat
thereof on file with the Office of the
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Gilchrist
County, Florida.
Which property is also described as:
Lot 7, Block 36 of TRENTON
ORIGINAL SURVEY, according
to the Plat thereof as recorded
in Plat Book A, Page(s) 1, of the
Public Records of Gilchrist County,
Florida.
And also:
Commence at the Southwest corner
of the Southeast 1/4 of the Northeast
1/4 of Section 16, Township 10
South, Range 15 East, Gilchrist
County, Florida; then run North
518 feet to and for the POINT OF
BEGINNING; then continue North
150 feet, then run East 200 feet, then
run South 150 feet, and run West
200 feet to the Point of Beginning, all
lying and being in Gilchrist County,
Florida.
LESS AND EXCEPT road rights-of-
way.
Together with a 1997
Pinemanor Mobile Home, I.D.
#FLHML2P100915685 A & B.
AND LESS AND EXCEPT the
following described parcel deeded
to Burdette by Warranty Deed
recorded June 23,2006 under Clerk's
Instrument No. 2006/3839 of 'the
Public Records of Gilchrist County,
Florida, being more particularly
described as follows:
Commence at the Southwest corner
of the Southeast 1/4 of the Northeast
1/4' of Section 16, Township 10
South, Range 15 East, for a point
of reference. Thence run along the
West line of said SE 1/4 of NE 1/4,
N. 00027'38" E., 507.36 feet to the
North right-of-way line of NE 2nd
Avenue; thence run along said right
of way line, N. 8945'19" E., 120.46
to the POINT OF BEGINNING.
Thence departing from said right
of way line, run N. 0151'32" W.,
150.30 feet; thence run N. 89o54'58"1
E. 84.06 feet; thence run S..00o07'36"
E., 150.00 feet to the North right of
way line of NE 2nd Avenue; thence
run along said right of way line, S.
8945'19" W., 79.52 feet to the Point
of Beginning, all lying and being in
Gilchrist County, Florida.
Any person claiming an interest in the
surplus from the sale, if any, other than
the property owner as of the date of the
Lis Pendens must file a claim within sixty
(60) days after the sale.
WITNESS MY HAND and the seal of
this Court on May 10, 2011.
JOE GILLIAM
Gilchrist County Clerk of Court
(SEAL)
By: L. Ayers
Deputy Clerk
E. Dylan Rivers, Esquire
Ausley & McMullen
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee, Florida 32302
Pub. May 19, 26, 2011b.


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE
EIGHTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN
AND FOR GILCHRIST COUNTY,
FLORIDA
CIVIL ACTION
CASE NO. 2011-CA-0007


Gilchrist County Board of County Com-
missioners will hold a public hearing on
Monday, June 6, 2011, at 3:10 p.m., or
as soon thereafter as the matter may be
heard, in the Board of County Commis-
sioners Meeting Room, located at 210
South Main Street, Trenton, Florida, for
the adoption of Ordinance 2011-05, with
the following short title:
ORDINANCE 2011-05
AN ORDINANCE OF THE BOARD
OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA,
INCREASING THE SPEED LIMIT
ON A PORTION OF CR 340; MAK-
ING FINDINGS IN SUPPORT OF
REDUCED SPEED LIMITS; PRO-
VIDING INSTRUCTIONS TO THE
CODIFIER; AND PROVIDING AN
EFFECTIVE DATE.
All interested parties are invited to
attend and be heard. A copy of the pro-
posed ordinance is available for public


Gilchrist County, Florida. TOGETHER
with a 1997 BROA mobile home
bearing ID#GAFLV07A39452BB22.
Said sale shall be made to the highest
and best bidder for cash pursuant to the
Summary Final Judgment entered in the
above styled cause and will be held on
the Courthouse steps of the GILCHRIST
County Courthouse in Trenton. Florida. on
the 20th day of June, 2011, commencing
at the hour of 11:00 a.m.
All interested parties shall be governed
accordingly by this Notice.
DATED this 10th day of May, 2011.
JOSEPH GILLIAM
Clerk of the Court
(SEAL)
By: L. Ayers
Deputy Clerk
Pub: May 19, 26, 2011b.


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA,
CASE NO. 21-2011-CP-0011
IN RE: THE ESTATE OF:
LEWIE FRANK GRANT,
Deceased.
NOTICE TO CREDITORS
The administration of the estate of
LEWIE FRANK GRANT, deceased,
whose date of death was February 14.
2011, is pending in the Circuit Court for
Gilchrist County, Florida; Probate Divi-
sion, the address .of which is Post Office
Box 37. Trenton, Florida 32693. The
names and addresses of the personal rep-
resentative and the personal representa-
tive's attorney are set forth below.
All creditors of the decedent and other
persons having claims or demands against
decedent's estate on whom a copy of this
notice is required to be served must file
their claims with this court WITHIN
THE LATER OF 3 MONTHS AFTER
THE TIME OF THE FIRST PUBLICA-
TION OF THIS NOTICE OR 30 DAYS
AFTER THE DATE OF SERVICE OF A
COPY OF THIS NOTICE ON THEM.
All other creditors of the decedent
and other person having claims or de-
mands against decedent's estate must file
their claims with this court WITHIN 3
MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF THE
FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS NO-
TICE.
ALL CLAIMS NOT SO FILED,
WITHIN THE TIME PERIODS SET
FORTH IN SECTION 733.702 OF THE
FLORIDA PROBATE CODE WILL BE
FOREVER BARRED.
NOTWITHSTANDING THE TIME
PERIOD SET FORTH ABOVE, ANY
CLAIM FILED TWO (2) YEARS OR
MORE AFTER THE DECEDENT'S
DATE OF DEATH IS BARRED.
The date of the first publication of this
Notice is May 19, 2011.
Attorney for Personal Representative:
David Miller Lang, Jr.
Florida Bar No. 0023541
204 Southeast First Street
Post Office Box 51
Trenton, FLorida 32693
(352) 463-7800
Personal Representative:
Larry F. Grant
9760 South Santa Fe Avenue
Trenton, Florida 32693
Pub. May 19, 26, 2011b.


NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING
TO WHOM IT'MAY CONCERN
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE, the
Gilchrist County Board of County Com-
missioners will hold a public hearing on
Monday, June 6, 2011, at 3:00 p.m., or
as soon thereafter as the matter may be
heard, in the Board of County Commis-
sioners Meeting Room, located at 210
South Main Street, Trenton, Florida, for
the adoption of Ordinance 2011-04, with
the following short title:
ORDINANCE 2011-04
AN ORDINANCE OFTHE BOARD
OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA;
ESTABLISHING PROCEDURES
FOR DESIGNATING BUILDINGS AS
BEING HAZARDOUS; DEFINING
HAZARDOUS BUILDINGS; PRO-
VIDING FOR NOTICE; PROVID-
ING PROCEDURES FOR ABATING
HAZARDOUS CONDITIONS; PRO-
VIDING PENALTIES; AND ESTAB-
LISHING AN EFFECTIVE DATE.
All interested' parties are invited to
attend and be heard. A copy of the pro-
posed ordinance is available for public
inspection at the office of the County
Clerk, County Courthouse, 112 S. Main
Street, Trenton, Florida during regular
business hours.
SPersons with disabilities requesting
reasonable accommodations to partici-
pate in this proceeding should contact
(352) 463-3169 (Voice & TDD) or via
Florida Relay Service (800) 955-8771."
PLEASE BE ADVISED that if a per-
son decides to appeal any decision made
with respect to any matter considered at
such meeting or hearing, he or she will
need a record of the proceedings, and
that, for such purpose he or she may need
to ensure that a verbatim record of the
proceedings is made, which record in-
cludes the testimony and evidence upon
which the appeal is to be based.
BOARD OF COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS,
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA
RANDY DURDEN, CHAIRMAN
ATTEST:
JOSEPH W. GILLIAM, CLERK
Pub. May 26, 2011b


NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE, the


ATTEST:
JOSEPH W. GILLIAM, CLERK
Pub. May 26, 2011 b.


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA
PROBATE DIVISION
File Number: 21-2011-CP-0010
IN RE: ESTATE OF
GLADYS ELOIS PHILMAN,
Deceased.
NOTICE TO CREDITORS
The administration of the estate of
GLADYS ELOIS PHILMAN, deceased,
whose date of death was March 10. 2011,
is pending in the Circuit Court for Gilchris
County, Florida, Probate Division, the
address of which is Post Office Box 37.
Trenton. Florida 32693. The names and
addresses of the personal representative


inspection at the office of the County
Clerk, County Courthouse, 112 S. Main
Street, Trenton, Florida during regular
business hours.
Persons with disabilities requesting
reasonable accommodations to partici-
pate in this proceeding should contact
(352) 463-3169 (Voice & TDD) or via
Florida Relay Service (800) 955-8771."
PLEASE BE ADVISED that if a per-
son decides to appeal any decision made
with respect to any matter considered at
such meeting or hearing, he or she will
need a record of the proceedings, and
that, for such purpose he or she may need
to ensure that a verbatim record of the
proceedings is made, which record in-
cludes the testimony and evidence upon
which the appeal is to be based.
BOARD OF COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS,
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA
RANDY DURDEN, CHAIRMAN
ATTEST:
JOSEPH W. GILLIAM, CLERK
Pub. May 26, 2011b.


NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE, the
Gilchrist County Board of County Com-
missioners will hold a public hearing on
Monday, June 6, 2011, at 3:15 p.m., or
as soon thereafter as. the matter may be
heard, in the Board of County Commis-
sioners Meeting Room, located at 210
South Main Street, Trenton, Florida, for
the adoption of Ordinance 2011-06, with
the following short title:
ORDINANCE 2011-06
AN ORDINANCE OF THE BOARD
OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA;
AMENDING PROVISIONS IN THE
LAND DEVELOPMENT CODE RE-
LATING TO TEMPORARY USES;
CLARIFYING THE PROCEDURES
FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF
TEMPORARY' USES; ALLOWING
TEMPORARY MOBILE HOMES ON
ANY PARCEL WHERE THERE IS A
PRINCIPAL RESIDENTIAL STRUC-
TURE; ABOLISHING THE PLAN-
NING COMMISSION; PROVIDING
FOR THE TRANSFER OF THE POW-
ERS AND FUNCTIONS OF THE
PLANNING COMMISSION TO THE
COUNTY COMMISSION; PROVID-
ING INSTRUCTIONS TO THE CODI-
FIER; AND ESTABLISHING AN EF-
FECTIVE DATE.
All interested parties are invited to
attend and be heard. A copy of the pro-
posed ordinance is available for public
inspection at the office of the County
Clerk, County Courthouse, 112 S. Main
Street, Trenton, Florida during regular
business hours.
Persons with disabilities requesting
reasonable accommodations to partici-
pate in this proceeding should contact
(352) 463-3169 (Voice & TDD) or via
Florida Relay Service (800) 955-8771."
PLEASE BE ADVISED that if a per-
son decides to appeal any decision made
with respect to any matter considered at
such meeting or hearing, he or she will
need a record of the proceedings, and
that, for such purpose he or she may need
to ensure that a verbatim record of the
proceedings is made, which record in-
cludes the testimony and evidence upon
which the appeal is to be based.
BOARD OF COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS,
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA
RANDY DURDEN, CHAIRMAN
ATTEST:
JOSEPH W. GILLIAM, CLERK
Pub. May 26, 2011b.


NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE, the
Gilchrist County Board of County Com-
missioners will hold a public hearing on
Monday, June 6, 2011, at 3:45 p.m., or
as soon thereafter as the matter may be
heard, in the Board of County Commis-
sioners Meeting Room, located at 210
South Main Street, Trenton, Florida, for
the adoption of Ordinance 2011-07, with
the following short title:
ORDINANCE 2011-07
AN ORDINANCE OF THE BOARD
OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA;
AMENDING THE COUNTY ANIMAL
CONTROL REGULATIONS TO PRO-
VIDE FOR THE REGULATIONS TO
APPLY WITHIN INCORPORATED AR-
EAS BY INTERLOCAL AGREEMENT;
PROVIDING INSTRUCTIONS TO THE
CODIFIER; AND ESTABLISHING AN
EFFECTIVE DATE.
All interested parties are invited to
attend and be heard. A copy of the pro-
posed ordinance is available for public
inspection at the office of the County
Clerk, County Courthouse, 112 S. Main
Street, Trenton, Florida during regular
business hours.
Persons with disabilities requesting
reasonable accommodations to partici-
pate in this proceeding should contact
(352) 463-3169 (Voice & TDD) or via
Florida Relay Service (800) 955-8771."
PLEASE BE ADVISED that if a per-
son decides to appeal any decision made
with respect to any matter considered at
such meeting or hearing, he or she will
need a record of the proceedings, and
that, for such purpose he or she may need
to ensure that a verbatim record of the
proceedings is made, which record in-
cludes the testimony and evidence upon
which the appeal is to be based.
BOARD OF COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS,
GILCHRIST COUNTY, FLORIDA
RANDY DURDEN, CHAIRMAN


PLEASE BE ADVISED that if a per-
son decides to appeal any decision made
by the council, with respect to any mat-
ter considered at such meeting, he or she
will need a record of the proceedings,
and that, for such purpose, he or she may
need to ensure that a verbatim record of
the proceedings is made, which record in-
cludes the testimony and evidence upon
which the appeal is based. Persons with
disabilities requesting reasonable accom-
modations to participate in this proceed-
ing should provide written notice to Dan
Cavanah, Town of Bell Town Manager,
3240 West Railroad Lane, Bell, Florida
32619, telephone number 352-463-6288,
at least 48 hours prior to said meeting.
Posted Town Hall
Dan Cavanah
Town Manager
Pub. May 26, 2011b.


and the personal representative's attorney
are set forth below.
All creditors of the decedent and other
persons having claims or demands against
decedent's estate on whom a copy of this
notice is required to be served must file
their claims with this court WITHIN THE
LATER OF 3 MONTHS AFTER THE
TIME OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION
OF THIS NOTICE OR 30 DAYS AFTER
THE DATE OF SERVICE OF A COPY
OF THIS NOTICE ON THEM.
All other creditors of the decedent
and other person having claims or
demands against decedent's estate must
file their claims with this court WITHIN
3 MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF
THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS
NOTICE.
ALL CLAIMS 'NOT SO FILED
WITHIN THE TIME PERIODS SET
FORTH IN SECTION 733.702 OF THE
FLORIDA PROBATE CODE WILL BE
FOREVER BARRED.
NOTWITHSTANDING THE TIME
PERIOD SET FORTH ABOVE, ANY
CLAIM FILED TWO (2) YEARS OR
MORE AFTER THE DECEDENT'S
DATE OF DEATH IS BARRED.
The date of first publication of this
Notice is May 26, 2011.
Attorney for Personal Representative:
David Miller Lang, Jr.
Florida Bar No. 0023541
204 Southeast First Street
Post Office Box 51
Trenton, FLorida 32693
(352) 463-7800
Personal Representative
Glenda P. Shadd
1669 NW 50th Street
Bell, Florida 32619
Pub. May 26, June 2, 2011b.


PUBLIC MEETING
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN
Pleast take notice that the Three Riv-
ers Regional Library Board will hold a
Board Meeting on Thursday, June 9th, at
7:00 p.m., at the Lafayette County Public
Library, in Mayo, Florida. Items to be
discussed are the internet safety policy
and proposed wireless internet connec-
tion policy.
All interested persons are invited to at-
tend and be heard. Please be advised, that
if a person decides to appeal any decision
made by the Board with respect to any
matter considered at such hearing, that
person will need a record of the proceed-
ings, and that, for such purpose, he/she
may need to ensure that a verbatim record
of the proceedings is made, which record
includes the testimony and evidence upon
which the appeal is to be based.
"Person with disabilities requesting
reasonable accommodations to participate
in this proceeding should contact (386)
294-1600 (Voice & TDD) or via Florida
Relay Service at (800) 955-8771."
Pub. May 26, 201 b.


TOWN OF BELL
BELL TOWN COUNCIL
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the Bell
Town Council Meeting will be at Bell
Town Hall, 3240 W. Railroad Lane, Bell,
Florida, Thursday, June 2, 2011 at 6:00
p.m.
AGENDA
Thursday, June 2, 2011- 6:00 p.m.
- Historic Train Depot Town Hall
Town Planning Board Meeting
A. Call to Order
B. Business
1. Resolution No. PB/LPA LDC 11-03
- Approval of Application for Amend-
ment to the Text of the Town of Bell Land
Development Code.
2. Resolution No. PB/LPA LDC 11-04
- Approval of Application for Amend-
ment to the Text of the Town of Bell Land
Development Code.
Town Council Meeting
A. Call to order
Invocation Flag
B. Consent Items
1. Adoption of June 2, 2011
Agenda
2. Approval of May 5, 2011
Minutes
3. Approval of Expenditures for
May, 2011
4. Approval of Financial
Statements for May, 2011
C. Scheduled Reports and Citizen
Request
D. Other Agencies
1. Diane Rondolet -
Code Enforcement
E. Business Reports, Request,
Suggestions
1. David Lang, Jr. Town
Attorney
2. Tommy Brown T9wn Mayor
3. Dan Cavanah Town Manager
4. Michelle Rose Town Clerk
5. Council President Iris Roberts
6, Council Member Kenny Bass
7. Council Member Ray Sanders
8. Council Member Larry Sutton
9. Council Member -
Hugh Sanders
F. Old Business
G. New Business
1. First Reading Ordinance No. 2011-
03 pursuant to Application LDC
11-03 Approval of Application for
Amendment to the Text of the Town
of Bell Land Development Code.
-2. First Reading Ordinance No. 2011-
04 pursuant to Application LDC
11-04 Approval of Application for
Amendment to the Text of the Town
of Bell Land Development Code.
3. Resolution No. 2011-04 Adopting
an Updated Local Mitigation Strat-
egy
H. Review of Future Agenda Items
I. Unscheduled Citizen Request
J. Adjourn


LIegal[ N ices:


Section A, Page Nine


LIG CHRIST COUNTY JOUR L


PnITTTDO1F'nAT ArAT' r\, 11







Section A, Page Ten GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011.


[ Wanted to Buy

GONE GREEN CORP: We buy scrap
metal. lea\ c it up to the experts,. call 386-
867-9391.
4tp.5-5-5-26


CASH PAID FOR J
and up. 352-771-619


Services

CARTER EXCAVATING: land clear-
ing. grading. sitework. driveways, fill
dirt. FREE Estimates! 352-213-5361.
tfnb.5-19


IUNK CARS: $200 WATSON YARD & LAW
ES: Hedges trimmed, lawn c
4tb 5-26-6-16 moved, limbs cut & will ha
fair price. 352-281-0619 or


Blueberries

BLUEBERRIES for sale: Local.
organically grown: Call Victory Gardens
for prices & to place an order. (352) 463-
8663.
10tb.5-19-7-21



Plants

ANNUAL PLANT SALE: 20% discount
on all plants at Allen's Nursery, May 25 -
June 30. Also many plants are discounted
up to 50%. 5124 SE Hwy-55A, Old
Town. Current Hrs. Tues.-Sat. 9-5.' 352-
542-7284 or 352-356-0288.
tfnb.4-14



Hay For Sale


HAY FOR SALE: Large rolls, highly
fertilized, net wrapped, weed free. Coastal
Bermuda $45/roll. Pensacola Bahia $35/
roll. Call 352-949-0222.


tfnb,7-23


For Sale

FORD TRACTOR: 34 hp, diesel. 4wd,
8-speed transmission, with front-end
loader and 3-point hitch backhoe with
12 ft reach. Repair & parts manual, extra
filters, only 236 hrs on tractor, like new.
$16.000. 352-463-7659.


FARM EQUIPMENT: 1
570 square baler. 9500 Bale
barn. Excellent condition, 4


24' CENTER CONSOLE
Full transom, motor brace
4-stroke Yamaha, outfitted
fishing. Bottom machine, fu
and much more. Ready to
obo. Call John at 352-463--


UNBEATABLE LAWN
Mowing. landscaping, tree
ANYTHING for la
352-949-0893.


Help Save a Life: At Narc
head we are saving lives, re
lies, and making stronger
through effective drug and
bilitation. Learn how and
becomes addicted to drugs o
what you can do to help, lo:
stopaddiction.com or call 8
to receive free counseling,
assessments. Stop the cycle
today!


JERRY WILKS FILL
VICE: Fill dirt, drive
demolition, limerock, la
(352) 493-3137 (day) or (3
(night).


APPLIANCE REPAIR: A
maker & dishwasher insta
certified techs. MC-VIS/
0651.


MOWER & CHAINSA
Stihl, Husqvarna, Ayp, Mu
MTD, Briggs, Kohler, Rob
da. Blades for most m
Beauchamp Saw S
493-4904


2tp.5-19-5-26 DIXIE MONUMENTS (


FL: Toll Free 1-877-542-3432. Hwy-
New Holland 349N 7 miles north of Old Town. Mc-
s, stored under Crabb Church NE 512 Avenue (behind
463-9933. church) 1/2 mile on right. Many col-
tfnb,4-7 ors, size & styles of marble & granite
to choose from in our inventory. Com-
E PROLINE: puter specialist to assist you in creating
ket, with 225 a lasting tribute to the life of your loved
I for offshore one. Closed: Sunday & Monday. Open:
ull electronics, Tuesday Friday, 8am-4pm & Saturday
fish. $22,500 8am-12noon or call for free after hours


7135.
tfn, 3-11


A'Sign
ca, 1 WI dln Craf.ItIS[ i g [E~~k ]ns


appointment.


'N SERVIC-
-t lpn .qr


tfnb,6-28


CLASSFEDRealEstate
1 ACRE BELL AREA: Beautifully N
CLASSIFIED ADS S5.50 MINIMUM FOR 20 WORDS. 10 CENTS EACH ADDITIONAL WORD. A wooded, high & dry. Owner financing. bet
______________________ _____________ __ -' A XT 4.,,tro..,n-,s..+ ttAOO ot'tnno

Help Wanted


cUL, icavec se- GILCHRIST COUNTY SCHOOLS
ul away for a Band Director -Anticipated Vacancy -
463-6594. Trenton High School. Qualifications: BA
4tb,5-5-5-26 Degree and Florida Teacher Certification
SERVICE covering Music K-12. High School Band
trimming.., experience preferred.
wns. Substitute Teachers. Qualifications:
High School Diploma or Equivalent re-
4tb,5-5-5-26 quired. Complete application online,
then contact the District office for more
onon Arrow- information.
-uniting fami- Bus Driver Qualifications: High School
communities Diploma and Class B Florida CDL with
alcohol reha- Passenger Endorsement. Good driving
why a person record required.
:r alcohol and Bus Driver Trainees / Substitute Bus
g on to www. Drivers. Qualifications: High School
100-468-6933 Diploma required. Training: 40 hours of
referrals and in-service training will be provided for
e of addiction qualified applicants. Part of the training
prepares trainees for the driver portion of
tfn, 2-24 the Class B Florida CDL. For informa-
tion or questions, contact the Transporta-
DIRT SER- tion Department at (352) 463-3230.
ays, topsoil, Highly Qualified Substitute Teacher
nd clearing. Pool. Qualifications: Bachelor's De-
52) 463-6111 giee. Currently certified with Temporary
8 or Professional Certificate or formerly
tfnb,5-28 certified with Professional Certificate as
teacher in Florida or eligible for same.
.11 brands, ice Once approved, highly qualified substi-
allation. EPA tutes would be eligible for substituting
A, 352-949- at $130 a day in pre-approved situations
where there is a long-term absence in a
tfnb,12-18 core subject area. All other daily substi-
tuting would be at current daily rates. Ap-
W PARTS ply online and contact Human Resources
urray, Sears, department for more information.
in, and Hon- Apply online at: http://www.gilchrist-
nowers. schools.org/Employment/jobs.html
'hop All applications will be screened. Not all
applicants will be interviewed. Applica-
tfn, 1-03 tions will be accepted until positions are
__ filled unless otherwise indicated. EEO/
)LD TOWN, Drug Free Workplace


tfnb,5-19


US POSTAL SERVICE EMPLOY-
MENT OPPORTUNITY: Applications
Accepted May 24 June 5, 2011. Rural
Carrier Associate Trenton FL Post Of-
fice. All available postings for Career
AND Non-Career positions are posted
on website www.usps.com/employment.
You must have an email address to apply
for a job or to create a Candidate Profile.
ltb,5-26


TIM POWELL ELECTRIC: New in-
stallations and repairs, licensed and in-
sured. State Cert. #EC13002453. Call
(352) 463-2155.
tfnb, 11-25


oN Uown payment .Jl.. 4 a Uiu, 40 /IlUmo.
(352) 1 2 -l01I8 w .v, andOwnerFi-


SHelp Wanted nancingcom


RECEPTIONIST/ADMINISTRA-
TIVE ASSISTANT: Full-time position
with a Five Star Center. Greets visitors,
handles incoming phone calls and assists
other administrative staff with overflow
work. Word and Excel Experience pre-
ferred. Ayers Health & Rehab Center, 606
NE 7th Street, Trenton, FL 32693. Please
apply at Florida Crown Workforce, 463-
3677.
ltb,5-26

OWNER OPERATORS: Home daily
with dedicated runs. Excellent rates &
paid FSC. 80% drop & hook. Great fuel
& tire discount programs. CDL-A with 1
year tractor-trailer experience and TWIC
req'd. Call Comtrak at 800-224-2641,
ext. 4978, or apply online at www.com-
trakinc.com.
2tb,5-26-6-2


For R ent

HOUSE FOR RENT: Near Bell
,BA cabin, along the Suwannee
cottage, deck & dock along rive
month, 386-466-7276.


Advertising Pays


4tb,5-5-5-26


2.05 ACRES FOR SALE OR OWNER
FINANCE. $53,000 or 6% finance. Lil-
lian Estates 6119 SW 80th St Trenton.
Includes a 36X24 Pole Barn. Call Paul at
352-494-3445.
tfnb,3-10


TRENTON PHASE I
APARTMENTS
2 & 3 BR APTS
AVAILABLE .
718 NE 7th Place #905,
Trenton, FL 32693. Call
352-463-7106, TDD/TTY 711.
This institution is an equal
S opportunity provider,
and employer.
.Enay


I TRENTON PHASE II 1
!! APARTMENTS I
Rental assistance may be available 1,
2 & 3 BR HC/non HC accessible
1, 3 BR/2 apartments. 718 NE 7th Place #905,
w/guest Trenton, FL 32693. |
er. $950/ Call 352-463-7106, TDD/TTY 711.
S "This institution is an equal
tb,5-26 opportunityprovider, *
S and employer _

--.- ---=-=


Real Estate


O MONEY DOWN! 5 & 10 ac tracts
between Bell & Trenton. Owner/Broker.
52-221-5256.
tfnb,9-2


L.- --


(L)TROKE REALTY (352) 463-7075 (office)
(352) 463-7302 FAX
|----- INC.
JEAN C. TROKE E-mail: trokerealty@aol.com
Licensed Real Estate Broker WEBSITE: www.trokerealtyinc.com
Troke Realty asks that you take time to pause and reflect this
Memorial Day holiday weekend and ask God to bless our amazing USA.
PRICE REDUCED (From $259,900)-A beautifully-landscaped
5-acre tract, with a spacious 3BR/2BA CB/Stucco-built home (pictured
on the left), with privacy at the end of quiet S/D cul-de-sac drive, near
to Trenton & Fanning Springs. The properly has both the 1700+ inside
'1' .-' sqft. home (w/ 2-car garage), and a
S,' large 24x36 CB-built workshop
nearby (pictured on the right). ....i..
is very ,comfortable, with a ,. .
front living-room, dining area off kitchen, spacious bonus room, and
over-sized Main BR/BA suite (includes full walk-in closet.'separate *
shower & jacuzzi tub). Sellers have PRICED TO SELL...$208,250.
Serving the Tri-County Area Since 1983
"Professional Service With A Personal Touch"
Jean Troke (cell #) Jean Troke (home #) Paul Troke (cell #)
(352) 493-3539 (386) 935-3357 (352) 221-2999
730 E. Wade Street (SR-26)
Trenton, Florida 32693 oP'iD i
L


MORE


THAN


TIRES


15


Brakes

Alignments

Oil Changes


Southern Tire & Brake

626 North Main Street Trenton


463-6050


Be Sure. Get Screened.

It's easy and affordable at Palms.
















Pap Test for S5

Palms Medical Group
911 S. Main Street, Trenton
Tuesday, June 7
1:00 to 4:00 p.m.
No appointments necessary.
Call 352-463-2374 for more information.


Palms Medical Group
0 l Youron e for eallth, wellness, life


1-888-730-2374
www.palmsmg.org


_C: ----- -. _-_- -..-. - --.. .---.


4FREEmRn

p umeinG



Complete Services
* Drain Cleaning Water Heater Repairs & Installation _
* New Construction Remodeling
* Service Work Complete Line of Plumbing Fixtures
* Sewer Repair Available PuIG.,.I .4
State Certified #CFC057595 Fully Licensed & Insured


I73 21 6


"NEED A FENCE OF ANY KIND
CALL DANNY ANYTIME."

Barb Wire Woven Wire
Chain Link Board

Danny Hodge
(352) 463-1832 -- Mobile (352) 493-5345
4110 S.W. 25th Street -- Bell, Florida



Country ef



352 463* 8340
Dixie Gilchrist Levy Board of Realtors and Multiple Listing Service
P. 0. Box 8 Bell, Florida 32619 E-Mail: tcrealty@bellsouth.net
www.TownandCountrvRealtvOnline.com
3 BR 2 BA singlewide 1996 mobile home on attractive fenced I acre in
Suwannee River Estates, 6458 NW 12 Ct., Bell. $65,000. MLS 763929
NOW $8,000 1 acre, Suwannee River Estates, NW 15 Ave, Bell. MLS 759463
6.8 ACRES on a hill, wooded, Lots 29, 30, 31 in The Hills, NW 52 Place, Bell.
$42,000. MLS 763821
10 ACRES lots of oak trees, SW 70 Ave, Bell. $72,900. MLS 762740
CORNER 10 ACRES pretty oak trees, Suwannee Shores, NW 73 Trail, Bell.
$79,900. MLS 752677
NATURALLY WOODED Lot 14, 9.51 acres & Lot 23, 11.18 acres, NW 73
Way, Bell. $23,000 each. Within flood plain. MLS 763447 & 763448










CHECK OUR TIRE PRICES
ON THE FOLLOWING QUALITY BRAND NAMES


* CONTINENTAL

* GOODYEAR

* DEAN


*MuD DAWG


* MASTERCRAFT

* SUMMIT

* TOYO


* MICKEY THOMPSON


Call Today! 463-0079
1,IJJlI.^ l^flJHJJ!: t m It- JHf .- b'Jl [l ^g,M.WAzJ,


Nee tosendSa-fax Ned fx rceve*.for you

(32 6-79 AX
TheGilhrst ~ount Jornl -(35) 63-13


1


THURSDAY; MAY 26, 2011.-~~-~


P .. .. ..... .. .....


---.A


I -- . ..


~----------- -------- -


FOR SALE Retail storefront property
in downtown Trenton. Three buildings on
Main Street. Call 352-463-7135.
tfn,6-30'



FLORIDA
< GATEWAY
COLLEGE

Formerly Lake City Community College
ADJUNCT INSTRUCTORS
FALL 2911
EDUCATION PREPARATION INSTITUTE
Master's Degree in Curriculum and Instruction,
Exceptional Student Education, Reading,
Elementary Education, or a related field
required. Must have a minimum of 18 graduate
hours in teaching and learning courses and
experience teaching in the public school setting.
Requirements include the ability to teach on
campus one night a week and in online learning
environments. Desired qualifications include
clinical educator training, reading and/or ESOL
endorsement, experience with students with
special needs, experience teaching middle or
high school and/or integrated instruction.
Contact Pamela Carswell at 386-754-4469 or
pamela.carswell@fgc.edu for details.
INSTRUMENTATION AND PROCESS
CONTROLS
Must have Master's Degree in electrical
engineering and at least five years of experience
in the installation, maintenance, operation and
troubleshooting of current technology used for
automated process control and associated
systems; including PLC's, variable frequency
drives and instrumentation. A valid Florida
Teacher Certification is also required.
,Experience with training both technicians and
operating personnel is a plus. For additional
information contact Bob Deckon at
386-754-4442 or robert.deckon@fgc.edu.
NURSING CLINICAL
BSN Required. Master's degree in nursing
preferred. At least two years of recent clinical
experience required. Contact Mattie Jones at
386-754-4368 or mattie.jones@fgc.edu.
COMMERCIAL DRIVERS LICENSE
(CDL) PROGRAM
CDL instructors needed for growing CDL
program at Florida Gateway College. Qualified
individuals must hold a CDL and have at least
four years of driving experience with a clean
driving record. Prefer individuals with teaching
experience in a truck driving school setting.
Email resumes to Stephanie Glenn at
stephanie.glenn@fgc.edu or call the Banner
Center for Global Logistics at 386-754-4492 for
more information.
LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN
MANAGEMENT
The Banner Center for Global Logistics is
seeking fall adjunct instructors for the Logistics
and Supply Chain Management online courses.
A Master's degree with at least 18 credits in
Operations Management, Logistics, Supply
Chain or related field is required. Email
resumes to Stephanie Glenn at
stephanie.glenn@fgc.edu or call the Banner
Center for Global Logistics at 386-754-4492 for
more information.
College application and copies of transcripts
required. All foreign transcripts must be
submitted with a translation and evaluation.
Application available at www.fgc.edu
FGC is accredited by the Southern Association
of Colleges and Schools
VP/ADA/EA/EO College in Education &
Employment


,I I~.- -...-.-I


-- -- --


__ __ ~~~.~--.


llr------


.V -Lt llrT .


JD


" --


"Tri-County's Premier Plumbing Contractors"


i MCI Wy







THRSAY MA 26, 201GLCRS OUT ORNLScio ,PgeEee


BES Gifted Students solve Pre-K Mystery


Submitted by BES Gifted Students
Imagine our excitement when Mrs.
Krystal Holley and Mrs. Christie
Webster's Pre-K class came to us
with an insect mystery!
What they didn't know was that we
decided to do our last unit this year
on the Symbiotic relationships of in-
sects to man! So when they brought
us an insect that they thought was a
butterfly-we immediately told them
what they had here was a moth.
What intrigued us was the history
of this metamorphosis. It seems that
the large pupa was. brought to. their
class in November. They waited pa-
tiently for many months. They had
given up hope last week and decided
to open the cocoon. Within hours a
beautiful creature emerged! It was in
beautiful shades of browns and reds
with eye spots on its wings.
It didn't take us long to identify
it as a Polyphemus Moth. A nor-
mal lifecycle of the moth is around
two months but, because of the cold
weather it went into hibernation. Now
we were really excited to research
and share information with the Pre-K
students.
Our fourth grade gifted class pre-
sented our research to the students.
The moth is a female. A single fer-
tilized egg will be deposited on the
lower side of an oak tree leave. And
if wasps or bees don't mess with the
egg, then out will pop a bright green
caterpillar with six yellowish bristles
coming off of each body segment.
And we sadly had to tell them that
with the metamorphosis complete
she would die within a few days just
like butterflies!
So if you ever need assistance'


Students on back row are Madison, Rosa, Zachary, Brayden; middle row, Ashley, Kaitlyn, Cason, Joshua,
Madisyn, Justin; first row, Haley, Elizabeth, Sabastian, Evan, Madalynn, Karissa, and Elwood.


solving a mystery of nature-please
contact Mrs. Rush's gifted students
at BES.


Chamber Connection
Suwannee Valley Players-
"Crimes of the Heart"--May 27,
28 and 29 'and also June 3, 4 and 5;
Friday and Saturday shows begin at 8


Suwannee Valley Precast, Corp
______ New Septic Installations I


Drainfield repairs
Septic Pumpouts
& Certifications
Portable Toilets


. -L
Aflp svP


I lll Lavett Roberts
(352) 463-2504 (352) 493-4055 J


Th-I-(OUNTY --

I__ fiOMi ISIfS
*New Designs *Additions/Remodels *Pole Barn Plans
i Energy Forms *Windload '
352-463-8857 Office
-- 352-274-3006 Mobile -- --

Senior & Veteran Lic # CFC051621
Discounts



WOLFE PLUMBING, INC.
Guaranteed Plumbing Service
Drain Cleaning, Repairs, Leak Detection,
New Construction 7-Day Service

352-463-22021 I ,"I 386-935-0616


p.m. and Sunday show begins at 2:30
p.m. at Chief Theatre, 25 E. Park
Ave., Chiefland. For more info call
493-ARTS or SVPlayers@gmail.
com.
Swinging For A Cure Golf Tour-
nament--Austin's Warriors Kicking.
Cancer's Butt on May 28, Chiefland
Golf and Country Club. For more
info call 210-2490.
Southern Rock Concert at Otter
Springs Park and Campground-


June 4 at 7 p.m. featuring Mid-Life
Crisis and the Hot Flashes, $2 per
person.
4 Pet's Sake Super Sale--June 4 at
Bells and Whistles Storage, 9 a.m. -
11:30 a.m. Call 352-221-3174. Can-
celled if rain.
Shoe Boxes for Kids-Alabama
Tornadoes-For info call Amanda
Cannon at 577-4037 or' Jennifer
Goodman at 221-4370.


Leslie Sapp Construction, Inc.
New Homes, Remodeling, and Roofing
Assistance with Planning and Design
Reliable Craftsmanship Since 1987
352-463-7589
homes@lesliesapp.com www.lesliesapp.com
7239 S.W. 80th Avenue Trenton, Florida 32693


CCC- 1329256


Certified General Contractor


CGC1516220


R. Edwards
fO Construction Co.
"Quality Homes at
Fair Prices Since 1965"
, *New Construction *Remodels Kitchen & Bathroom Remodels
Additions Cabinets *Tile Plumbing Electrical'Repairs
Office: 352 463-6276 Mobile: 352 213-7766
Mobile: 352 274-3006 Mobile: 352 949-0946
*Building- RB0018197 Plumbing- RF0038160* Electrical- ER0009579


,I CONDITIONING


LIC
RF
ER


Professional Carpet Cleaning and Water Restoration Services

352-317-2688


Tommy Parrish

352-463-8097 (After Hours)
prosteam2000@bellsouth.net


OF,
INSPETON
~CLEANINGj
AND
RESTORATION

Certified Firrn


SPECIALIZING IN:
Carpet & Upholstery
24-Hour Flood Restoration
Commercial Pressure Washing
Tile & Grout Cleaning




"Please call us today to
schedule your service, or
to get a price quote."


:-m-






Cf7,
l^i. .


Moving in

the right direction.

ltAle 1,:- 'i .I I I ,II2 i I ft i ,t. -li, i ii i
need room to grow, our customized approach to
mortgage lending can get you moving.
Conventional/FHA/VA
Lot LoansI Refinancing
Adjustable & Fixed Rate
USDA Rural Housing
Affordable Housing
Construction/Pernranent Financing

BScan this code with your
smartphone to view current rates
and calculate monthly payments.
Requires mobile scanner app.

Apply online at .4 Capital City
www.ccbg.com 0 Bank
More than your bank. Your banker.


BILL DEEN MEMBER FDIC All products are subject to credit and property approval Program terms and conditions subject to change without notice. Not all
352.222.7444 i;,''i products are available in all markets or for all amounts. Other restrictions and limitations may apply.


VI(


NO RESIDENTIAL & cOMMERCIAL
00 SERVICE SALES. INSTALLATION
000749460 ELECTRICAL PLUMBING
001184 ELECTRICALWater Heaters
C commercial Refrigeration
Well Pumps Ice Machines "We ServiceAll Makes and Models"

463.30601


A


This is the Log Cabin quilt that the club is working on. The colors are won-
derful.

LOG CABIN QUILTERS

Submitted by Winnelle Home en in the past several months. If you
The Log Cabin Quilters met Thurs- get a chance, come out and check to
day, May 19, at the Levy County Quilt see if there is one of your quilt.
Museum. It was a very busy day. We Johnny was out Tuesday with six
had a meeting about cleaning out the boys and we did get a lot done. We
kitchen and having a porch sale later, also welcome Sgt. Loy who came out
We have so much duplicate stuff in to see what we were up to.
the kitchen that we need to get it out Thursday lunch was good with lots
and put it in the porch sale. That way of squash. We had fried squash, two
we'll have room for more stuff. kinds of squash with onions, corn,
Some of the ladies quilted on the rice and vegetables, potato salad,
Log Cabin quilt in the frame and stack cake (Linda made it), bread,
some looked at pictures we have tak- butter, guava jelly, tea and lot more.

GET OUT OF JAIL...

DAVID STONE.

BAIL BONDS INC.


9151 NE 80th.Avenue
Bronson, Florida 32621
24 HOUR SERVICE


DIXIE LEVY GILCHRIST
& SURROUNDING AREA

352-486-1971


Pain Relief for Children to Grandparents!
Activator Methods -
A Painless Chiropractic Adjustment
Over 25 Years Experience
Consultation On Request. Most Insurance Accepted.
Robert L. Vaughan, Jr., DC
Office Hours: Walk-ins Welcome 24 HOUR
Monday, Wednesday EMERGENCY
S & Friday SERVICE
325 W. Wade St. (Hwy-26) 3'Blocks west of light in Trenton


Dr. Richard W. Wagner
BOARD CERTIFIED OPTOMETRIST
218 N. MAIN STREET (U.S. 19) CHIEFLAND, FL 32626


Dr. Wagner
OPTOMETRIST


-4 lNiIL p--



352-493-4448

A( -NOW-
Accepting Medicaid/


Katie Hodge
OFFICE MANAGER


Same or Next-Day Appointments Available
Blue Cross & Blue Shield/PPC and Medicare Provider
NEW & PREVIOUS PATIENTS WELCOME


Heatingn&iAirnCnnditioninggInc


Comfrtmae., 46-644
ManlD Jan *d EeryFom



Loatd -n w. 196oil H m s H ues/ uins


Allison Hiers, D.V.M.
Carey Bailey, D.V.M.
Ca"ccili ID.t+ n VI M


Trenton Animal Hospital 0
m\ttjrdable Vaccine/Wellness Packages Low Cost Spay and Neuter Program *ae
D,[-iral Radiography and Ultrasound Complete Laboratory & Surgical Facility *.
Spacious Boarding Kennel Professional Grooming .00
Acupuncture & Physical Therapy
-niiir Citizen and multiple pet discounts. Finance plans available through Care Credit A
May Special Monday-Friday 7:30 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
Warmer months mcan increased risk for Saturday 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m.
infectious diseases!
$12 Distemper/Parvovirus 5-way ((rF 4 7 \1 ( f
1 year vaccine, this month only -
$20 Distemper/Parvovirus 5-way ~
3 year vaccine this month only. 603 Main St Tron FL
Protect your dog against these deadly diseases! 603 N Main Street, Trenton, FL
(please mention this ad to redeem special) www.trentonanimalhospital.com


~ I


I L I I I I


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section A, Page Eleven


THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011


I


.: f


t


:er~






0Skrtiol T


J1ocal qirts crowned Cewterr

Submitted
Slices of ripe, juicy watermelon
cooled off visitors on Saturday at the .
66th Annual Newberry Watermelon
Festival.
This year's festival offered water-
melon enthusiasts a parade, various L -
contests, craft vendors, great food;"Ot
and a series of beauty pageants. ''
Gilchrist County was well repre- I .
sented in the Newberry Watermelon
Festival's beauty pageants. WinnersA
included: Addilynn Grace Welbers,
who was crowned baby queen in the
0-11 month old category; 1-year-oldJ
queen Avery Grace Sache; 3-year-old
queen Presley Leianne Akins; 5 to 7
year old queen Sophia Jane Petrello
and 8 to 10 year old princess Kinsey .
Akins.
Congratulations to all the 2011 wa-
termelon queens! Addilynn Welbers Avery Sache Presley Akin,


queens


Sophia Petrello Kinsey Akins


s


TMS students take part in mock trial


Fifth grade students from Trenton Middle-High School took part in a mock trial held at the Gilchrist County Courthouse on Thursday, May
19. Pictured back row, left toright: Thomas Tucker, Debbie Craft, Mark Feather, Thomas Scott, Ed Philman. Third row: Sheree Lancaster,
Brayden Dukes, Michael McNally, Matthew Lancaster, Justus Jones. Second row: Jackson Feather, Isaiah Lane, Ryan Colson, Alex Small,
Carson Jones, Tyler Herrington. Front row: Billy Matthews, Hannah Turner, Morgan Matheny, Brittany Craft, Chloe Dampier, Grace Har-
ris, Tiffany Matheny, Ashley Deen, Krisanna Burgoyne, and Chase Pederson. A l A *


All American Car
Show is Saturday
The Busted Knuckles Car Club will
present its 2nd Annual All American
Car Show saluting military veterans
on Saturday, May 28, in the Tyler
Creek Business Complex on State
Road 47. Show runs from 9 a.m. to
3 nm.


The newly elected Bell Middle FFA officers for the 2011-2012
school year.

Bell Middle FFA elects
new officers
By Dillon Paulling
The Bell Middle FFA has done it again. The 2011-2012 Jr. officers have
been elected. We are so excited about the upcoming year and eager to start
the year off! The new officers are as follows: President--Hannah Hurst;.
Vice President--Shelby Geiger; Secretary--Molly Falk; Treasurer--Jarrett'
Douglas; Student Advisor--Jhonny Zuniga; Sentinel--McKenzie Martin;
Reporter--Dillon Paulling; Historian--Zoe McDonald; Chaplain--Payton
Ryker; and Parliamentarian--Charles Hodge.

352-472-4943 866-376-4943
104 SouthWest 266th Street, Newberry, FL 32669



JOHNSON

ROOFING


The SunSource" Home Energy Syslem harnesses solar power to heot and cool your home more efficiently,
and operate lighting and other appliances, reducing your heating and cooling costs by up to half. Call us
today to see how easily you can sove through solar. S, (


LEMNio)


Receive up to $1,200 in Rebates'
r i ,. .i r .. r .D3 r hr ,Ir
L r. rr,:.. H ,.i' ,- '. *iT.tr.. I i .^[ fi,
OR
-------_----- on
$75 Spring Check-Up Special!
H ,j,,, -- .: r .ri .r 1 11


Smiles Change Lives!
Orthodontics for Adults and Children


Dr. Bill Martin
"Braces For Smiling Faces"


*Friendly, Comfortable Atmos
*Fun Place for Kids
*Latest Technology
*Flexible Payment Schedule
*29 Years Experience


Martin
ORTHODONTICS


S Free


Visit our website at www.martinorthodontics.com
- 410 N. Main Street, Suite 8 Chiefland, FL 352-490-0900


PS


Our family serving your family because we care!
Serving'the Ocala area and surrounding communities for over 100 years.
We can serve our families in the comfort of their own homes,
with their family members by their side to help make decisions.
Because we know how important family is to us.
Our burial packages start at $4,045 with gasketed caskets.
We also offer simple cremation packages which start at $1,200
Since we own our crematories, your loved one will remain in our care
throughout the arrangement process.
We have the ability to provide services within Gilchrist County
to avoid the necessity of travel outside the community.
We will attempt to honor other funeral homes' prearrangements.
Our prearrangement plans are designed to assist your family
in preparing for the future.
We offer several seminars throughout the year, open to the public-,
to help you make educated decisions regarding those future plans.
We have been active within Gilchrist County, supporting functions
such as Beast Feast and School sports activities and
donating computer equipment to the Gilchrist County School Board.
If you have questions, please call us at 352-622-4141.
Bruce W. Sessler, Jr. Funeral Home Manager, Licensed Funeral Director,
Trenton Resident
606 SW 2nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34470
RobertsFuneralHomes.com
2011 STEI


a II I I


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011


Section A Page Twelve


J


J







THURSDAY. MAY 12. MAY 19. MAY 26, 2011


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section B, Page One.


1 240913-00000005-0000 1,405.10
FULFORD JACK D & DIXIE LEE 0.700AC
BEG AT S END OF GOV LOT 13 IN
24-9-13 E GO N ON RG LN 380
FT TO POB GO IN NW DIR 300 FT

2 240913-00000007-0000 1,143.70
MARTIN MELTON LEE JR & 0.700AC
N/2 OF BEG S COR GOV LOT 13
RUN N 678 FT TO POB THEN
SWRLY 400 FT M/L TO THE E


3 241013-00000001-0000 2,011.69
KELL14ER LASKY ETAL 50.000AC
GOVT LOT 1 OF 24-10-13
109/622 241/007 2008/6500
2009/762

S4010714-02690000-0010 685.95
SCOTT STEVEN M & 5.450AC
LOT 1 CEDAR RIDGE SUBD CONT
5.45 AC 62/257 251/290
CONVENANTS & RESTRICTIONS 258/

5 010714-02690000-0020 HX 6.88.43
MIDYETTE STEVENA 12.400AC
LOT 2 CEDAR RIDGE SUBD CONT
12.4 AC 62/257 251/290
CONVENANTS & RESTRICTIONS 258/,

6 120714-00000003-0000 5,788.59
FLEMING ALFRED E & ANDREA M 38.490A
FRACTNE/4 OF NW/4 OF GOVT
LOT 3 EASEMENT 157/298 172/20
182/225 234/598 UTIL EASEMENT

7 120714-00670000-0100 HX 1,125.61
WHITE ELIZABETH G 10.240AC
LOT 10 SUWANNEE FORK UNREC
SUBD 13-7-14 OR 68/38 120/508


8 120714-00670000-0170 HX 767.96
MADDEN RICHARD P & JANET A 4.910AC
LOT 17 SUW FORK UNREC SUBD
47/419 71/332 101/188 103/375


203/124 270/17 270/19 283/46


9 120714-00670000-0500 5,247.98
MCCORMICK LARRY & CATHERINE
38.000AC
N 3/4 (OR 990 FT) OF SE/4 OF
NW/4 & N 990 FT LYING E &
NEXT TO SANTA FE RIV OF SW/4

10 120714-06720000-0130 HX 2,552.14.
FALK SUSAN 9.680AC
TRACT 13 SUWANNEE FORK 75/580
13-7-14 151/650 175/687 175/
688 UTIL EASEMENT 177/76 182/

11 130714-00110000-0030 406.62
JONES SUSAN P 2.420AC
LOT 3 & 4 UNREC SUBD METES &
BDS OR 49 PGS 597 & 599 & OR
59 PG 429 & OR 73 PG 243 OR

12 130714-00110000-0050 HX 118.20
STEPHENS JERMEY LEE 1.210AC
LOT 5 UNREC SUBD METES BDS OR
43/483 76/627 2006/1341


13 130714-0122000D-0010 203.16
WHITE JEFFREY W 1.150AC
LOT 1 BLK D UNIT 2 TWO RIV
EST 57/653 70/292 & 406 71/576
& 536 229/369 285/648 2000/
==---- ==-- == ===-=
14 130714-0122000D-0040 HX 578.80
CREWS EVA J 1.000AC
LOT 4 BLK D UNIT 2 TWO RIV
ESTATE 83/23 123/47 133/357
133/358 268/472

15 130714-0122000E-0070 HX 1,027.38
LEGATE NORMAN K & VELETA R 2.0
LOTS 7 & 8 BLK E UNIT 2 TWO
RIVERS EST 72/690 103/472
170/ 267 205/541 217/692


16 130714-0122000E-0170
WARREN MYRIAM
LOT 17 BLOCK E UNIT 2 TWO
RIVERS ESTATE 69/86 70/404
139/331 153/363 TAX DEED 214/


17 130714-0380000B-0270 4,560.93
TOLAR ELAINE K 0.860AC
PART OF REPLAT TWO RIV EST LOT


OOAC


27 BLK B 29/532 96/502 141/94
UTIL EASEMENT 142/142 196/297

18 130714-0380000C-0190 162.12
VONDERAU DANIEL L TRUSTEE
PART OF REPLAT RIVERVIEW LOTS
LOT 19 BLK C 76/118 230/151
230/152 2000/239 2006/7545


19 130714-0380000C-0200 54
VONDERAU DANIEL L TRUSTEE
PART OF REPLAT RIVERVIEW LOT
20 BLK C 36/186 113/471 113/
623 2006/7546 2006/8016


.5.02


20 130714-03820000-0010 1,496.65
WHITE JEFF & TAMMY L 5.000
SUWANNEE RIVER 5 AC
'RANCHETTES 1 57/656 58/529
201/286 UTILITY EASEMENT 216/


21 130714-03820000-0150 HX 1,092.76
WOLFE HELEN L 5.000AC
SUWANNEE RIVER 5 AC
RANCHETTE 15 50/483 64/104
102/261 113/41 124/620

22 250714-00000003-0020 1,001.29
LOPEZ JOSE ISABEL JR 10.OOOAC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF NE/4 GO
N 373.45 FTTO POB GO W 1118.
AC 26 FT TO EARLY R/W OFHWY 129

23 250714-00000006:0030 87.05
SHEPHERD RANDALL 20.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF NW/4
25-7-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF NE/4 OF NW/4 S 89 DEG


24 250714-00000010-0020 907.78
MOORE JOSHUA D 5.120AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4
25-7-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF NE/4 OF SE/4 N 707.92


25 260714-02580000-0030 1,095.56
ONZE JAMES ROBERT 10.OOOAC
LOT 3 SUWANNEE SHORES SUBD
CONT 10 AC 25-7-14 212/002
221/471 RESTRICTIONS 248/564

26 260714-02580000-0040 1,095.56
ONZE JAMES ROBERT & MARCIA 10.(
LOT 4 SUWANNEE SHORES SUBD
CONT 10 AC 25-7-14 212/002
221/471 RESTRICTIONS 248/564


27 260714-02580000-0110 1,09
ROWE JERALD & SUSAN
LOT 11 SUWANNEE SHORES SUBD
CONT 10 AC 212/002
RESTRICTIONS 248/564 249/100


5.56
10.000A(


28 010814-00000009-0000 326.27
MATHER SHERRY SUE & 16.770A(
NW/4 OF SE/4 OF NW/4 OR 32 PG .
431 & N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OF
NW/4 OR 58 PG 684 OR 74/448

29 010814-00000011-0000 54.72


PRESCOTT JOSEPH C & MARY E
N/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OR 32 PG 427 LESS RD R/W 244/
672

30 010814-00000012-0000
PRESCOTT JOSEPH C & MARY E
S/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OR 32 PG 425 I.FSS RD R/W 244/


31 010814-00000015-0000
PRESCOTT JOSEPH C & MARY E
NW/4 OF NE/4 OF SW/4 110/71
111/529 LIFE ESTATE W M
CANNON 111/527 244/676 LESS


32 010814-00000020-0000 77


STEWART DEWITT & ALETHA
208.31 COM AT NW/COR OF SW/4 OF SE/4
1.000AC GO E 105 YDS S 70 YDS W 35
YDS N 35 YDS W 70 YDS N 35


34 010814-00000023-0000 HX
STE\\ART DE\\IFT & ALETIHA
BEG AT S\V. C OF A VAUGHN I AC
SOLD TO H W SIMMONS & IN THE
NW/C OF SW\4 OF SE/4 OF 1-8-

35 010814-00620000-0020 43
DOLLAR PHOEBE J 1.2
LOT 2 IIILLS UNREC SUBD MTS &
BDS DESC 72/558 102/288 148/
552 180/114 180/116 182/671


2010




GILCHRIST



COUNTY


DELINQUENT TAX LIST


NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT

THE FOLLOWING ITEMS

WILL BE SOLD.......

on the 27th day of MAY 2011 beginning at 8:30am until

11:30am via the INTERNET at Web addresses...


www.gilchristtaxcollector.com

or

Gilchrist.TaxSale.com


TAX CERTIFICATES will be sold on the
following described land to pay the
amount due for taxes herein set opposite
of the same, together with all cost, interest, and advertising.


TAXPAYERS WISHING TO PAY THEIR DELINQUENT TAXES
BEFORE MAY 27TH, 20.11 MUST PAY BY CASH, CASHIER'S
CHECK OR MONEY ORDER.


HALL DAVID B & ROBIN L 10.000
407.19 LOT 3 ROCK BLUFF SPRINGS SUBD
1.780AC CONT 10AC 75/19 91/154 108/
426 142/283 146/421 2001/87

59 100814-00000004-0030 HX 832.73
KOLODZIEJ JOHN & 10.000AC
37.53 N 650' OF E 670' OF COM AT
290AC SE/C OF SW/4 10-8-14 THENCE
RUN N ALG E LN OF SW/4 30.21


200.22
2.490AC


37 010814-00620000-0320 HX 1,088.68
HOVEY KIRK D 2.270AC
LOT 32 THE HILLS UNREC SUBD
DESC IN MTS & BDS DESC CONT
2.27 AC 214/615 256/287 UTIL

38 010814-06210000-0010 578.75
JOHNSON FRANKLIN & STEPHANIE 4.540A
LOT 1 REPLAT OF LOTS 7-12 THE
HILLS UNREC SUBD DESC AS
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF 1-8-14

39 030814-00680000-0070 555.07
WENTWORTH ROSEMARIE L 2.380AC
LOT 7 SUWANNEE OAKS SUBD CONT
2.38 AC 120/26 246/238 2001/
4644 2003/4412 2004/1112 2005/

40 030814-00680000-0170 HX 352.19
TORBERT STEVEN L 10.OOOAC
LOT 17 SUWANNEE OAKS SUBD 86/
623 234/362 UTIL EASEMENT
2001/2375 2003/6091 2007/6806


S 41 030814-06320000-0050 HX 683.22
GRIFFIS DIANE RENEE 10.010AC
LOT 5 2ND ADDITION SHADY BEND
SUBD CONT 10.01 AC 115/312
2002/3804 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/


42 030814-06340000-0010 665.02
0.500AC BARNES CATHERINE 5.020AC
LOT I BAR JC RANCH REPLAT
LOT 6 SHADY BEND ADDIT 196/148
233/264 250/206 UTIL EASEMENT


43 040814-00000012-0010 HX 626.80
0.460AC BOUTWELL LISA G 10.000AC
E/2 OF E/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 74/
248 248/20 287/126 UTIL EASE-
MENT 2000/4057 2007/4434
---- -- -------- ------
44 040814-00000012-0011 980.09
)AC MCDOUGAL NATHAN G 10.000AC


E/2 OF W/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4
LESS 18 FT R/W 74/248 248/20

45 040814-00000012-0012 HX
PEATON FLOYD A & RAMONA L
W/2 OF E/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4
74/248 248/20 284/190 293/379
UTIL EASEMENT 2000/4056 2003/


985.08
10.000AC


.46 040814-00000012-0030 1,521.41
JOHNSON HAROLD M & NANCY E
W/2 OF W/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4
LESS .27 AC RD R/W CONT 9.73
AC 102/91 248/21 2007/5949


47 040814-00000012-0040 9:
JOHNSON RICHARD A & PAM Y
E/2 OF W/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4
LESS .27 AC RD R/W CONT 9.73
AC 102/89 248/17 2003/828

48 050814-00630000-0100 7
O'NEILL FRANK & 5.5
LOT 10 SHADY BEND 88/64

49 050814-06310000-0080 8(
HOOLIHAN THOMAS P JR
LOT 8 SHADY BEND FIRST ADDIT
CONT 5.2 AC 216/606 286/553
2006/525-526


====------------- --------
50 080814-00000003-0010 1
BARNES JEFFREY LEE 2
COM AT NE/C OF 8-8-14 & RUN E
ON E LN OF SAID SEC 8 S 18 FT
)OOAC TO S LN OF CR R/W THENCE RUN


60 100814-00000010-0010 1,035.24
BURNS PATRICK W & CATHERINE H
BEG AT SE/C OF PLAT OF JOSHUA
AC THENCE RUN N 01 DEG W ALG E
LN OF JOSHUA ACRES 914.50 FT

61 100814-01310000-0040 503.76
BURNS PATRICK W & CATHERINE H
LOT 4 JOSHUA ACRES SUBD CONT
5 AC 143/58 2001/4570 2002/
2402 2006/1936

62 100814-01310000-0060 HX 4,323.89
BURNS PATRICK W & CATHERINE H
LOT 6 JOSHUA ACRES SUBD CONT
C 5 AC 142/696 161/669 UTILITY
EASEMENT 200/67 207/448 2001/

63 100814-01310000-0120 629.68
BURNS PATRICK W & CATHERINE H
LOT 12 JOSHUA ACRES SUBD CONT
5AC 138/513 156/554 159/116
213/40 226/261 UTIL EASEMENT


64 110814-00000002-0010 HX
FORD EDWIN W & FRANCES L
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
OF 11-08-14 AND RUN N 210 FT
TO POB THENCE CONT N 660 FT


200.22
5.0


65 110814-00000005-0000 HX 1,191.04
DOUGLAS ROSALIE 15.000AC
W/2 OF SE/4 OF NE/4 81/211
UTIL EASEMENT 223/678 LESS 5
AC TO ANTHONY DOUGLAS 266/512

66 110814-00000005-0001 HX 828.82
DOUGLAS ANTHONY BENJAMIN 5.000A
W/2 OF SW/4 OF SE/4 OF NE/4
81/211 UTIL EASEMENT 223/678
266/512 268/608 268/609 268/

67 110814-00000006-0010 HX 2,443.21
MCGRAW DIANE 20.000AC
E/2 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OR 55 PG
249 & OR 63 PG 306, 307 & 534
82/107 83/658 125/07 141/378

68 120814-00000015-0010 631.32


WATSON RONALD & EILEEN M
E/2 OF SW/4 OF NW/4 LESS 5 AC
TO BOYETTE 81/209 268/610
2002/5128 2005/2926 2010/951


69 120814-00000015-0011
WATSON RONALD & EILEEN M
.S/2 OF SE/4 OF SW/4 OF NW/4
81/209 268/610 2002/5128 2004/
3990 2005/625 2005/2924 2005/


789.07


- - - - - -- - =
===== 70 120814-00000018-0000 288.19
ROLLING VERNON & JANETH 1.000A/
9.730AC BEG AT PT WHERE ST RD NO 49 &
ST RD NO S-340 INTERSECT ON W
R/W LN OF ST RD NO 49 AS POB
-- --- --- --- -- -


54.62
9.730AC




16.54
20AC


)0.91
5.200AC


62.73
2.510AC


51 080814-00000003-0020 165.77
BARNES JEFFREY L 2.5.10AC
COM AT NE/C OF 8-8-14 & RUN E
ON E LN OF SAID SEC 8 S 18 FT
C TO S LN OF CR R/W THENCE RUN

52 080814-00000009-0000 2,073.04
GREEN LINDA C 10.850AC
COM AT NE/C OF 8-8-14 RUN ON
E LNS 01 DEG E 18 FTTO S LN
C OF CO RD R/W GO ON SAID R/W S


4.600AC


53 080814-00000021-0000
MCSHERRY DECEMBER
COM AT NE/C OF SEC 8-8-14 &
GO ON E LN OF SEC S 1418 FT
TO POB GO S 88 DEG W 1247 FT


586.99
10.020AC


54 090814-00000004-0000 441.88
TAYLOR RUSSELL SCOTT & KATHY B
160.000AC
2 NW/4 64/570 192/508 2005/6909
4.600AC 2006/4495 2006/4664 2006/4665
2006/4666

55 090814-00000005-0000 2,605.14
ROCK BLUFF SPRINGS CO LLC 175.000AC
5 GOVT LOT 1 BEING THAT PART OF
9.150AC SW/4 OF SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 14. LYING NORTH AND


1.82
1.OOOAC


33 010814-00000021-0000 919.31
MARTINO TOM P INC 0.500AC
COM AT NW COR OF SW/4 OF SE/4
OF SEC 1I T 8 R 14 GO S 35 YDS
TO POB GO E 70 YDS GO S 35


56 090814-00000006-0000 HX 943.90
CLASS JAMES GEORGE & 8.530AC
SE/4 OF SE/4 9-8-14 LESS RD
R/W & LESS GRANTS OF EASEMENT
142/283 146/421 & LESS ROCK
- - - ---- --------
57 090814-02910000-0020 1,099.73
HALL DAVID B & ROBIN L 10.OOOAC
LOT 2 ROCK BLUFF SPRINGS SUBD
CONT 10 AC 75/19 91/154 108/
426 142/283 146/421 2001/87


58 090814-02910000-0030


1.001.47


71 120814-00000036-0000 282.27
CHOPE DESIREE M & DARROW E &
'NW/4 OF SE/4 LESS 21 AC SOLD
TO BOLLINGER & WILSON & LESS
5 AC TO BLOOM & LESS 8 AC TO


4.4


72 120814-00000037-0010 964.75
FORBES BRADLEY E & 1.600AC
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF SE/4
GO N 476 FT TO POB CONT N 238
FT GO W 300 FT GO S 238 FT GO -


73 120814-00000039-0000 633.66
RYDER ROBERTA & CHRISTINAA 5.000AC
PCL 8 DESC AS COM AT NE/C OF
SW/4 OF NE/4 FOR POR THENCE
RUN S ALG E LN OF SW/4 OF NE/4

74 120814-02250000-0110 HX 1,934.45
BUNCE DARYL F & NANNETTE F 10.040AC
LOTS 11 & 12 HUNTERS CHASE
FARMS 183/568 183/570 199/219
228/254 266/698 267/472 267/


,75 120814-02250000-0140
NARSINGH MADHUMATIE
LOT 14 HUNTERS CHASE FARM
CONT 5.02 ACRES 176/136


76 130814-00000008-0010 HX 200.22
RUSH ROBERT LEE 7.970AC
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF NW/4
13-8-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF NW/4 OF NW/4 S 89 DEG

77 130814-00000010-0000 HX 143.40
ROLLING CHARLES V 1.000AC
COM AT SE COR OF THE NW/4 OF
SW/4 GO W 210 FT FOR POB GO N
210FT W 210 FTS 210 FTE

78 130814-00000010-0010 62.54
ROLLING JANETH 35.000AC
NW/4 OF SW/4 OF 13-8-14 LESS
2 AC TO TRUST IN NE/C 137/684
& LESS 1 AC TO VERNON ROLLING

79 130814-00000010-0011 HX 858.36
SMITH IVY D 1.000AC
W 198' OF N 220' OF NW/4 OF
SW/4 13-8-14 137/684 137/687
29/595 80/365 137/687 2004/
-----------------------------


80 130814-00000020-0000 92.
U PARK IT HERE INC 11.59
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
13-8-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SW/4 OF SE/4 S 662.27


81 130814-00000020-0010
U PARK IT HERE INC 8
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
S13-8-14 FOR A POR THENCE RUN
ALG E LN OF SW/4 OF SE/4 S,

82 130814-03090000-0110
JAMES MAHLON A &


27
0A


14.940AC


AC


LOT 11 MAGNOLIA MEADOWS 51/266
116/162 194/19 194/270 211/307
2001/3312 2005/197


------------- ---
83 140814-00000010-0020 HX 811.67
SCOTT LORIK 5.000AC
E/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF SE/4
132/411 257/268 283/206 293/49
2009/4882

84 140814-01970000-003B HX 897.64
WOLLFARTH NANETTE 5.050AC
9.020AC TRACT 3-B GRAY SQUIRREL ACRES
UNREC SUBD CONT 5.05 ACRES
147/76 UTILITY EASEMENT

85 140814-01970000-0140 1,467.45
PERRY PAUL F & MARIE F 10.000AC
5.000AC TRACT 14 GRAY SQUIRREL ACRES
UNREC SUBD MTS & BDS DESC
CONT 10 AC 147/70 UTILITY


9.
5.000AC


86 140814-01970000-0170 HX
* TOMPKINS DONALD R & LINDA
W/2 OF LOT 17 GRAY SQUIRREL
ACRES SUBD CONT 5 AC 147/64
UTLY EASEMT 153/41 163/321


395.31
5.050AC


87 160814-016f0001-0110 2,763.17
TRIMM STEVE M & LINDA S 0.590AC
5.OOOAC LOT 11 BLK 1 SUW RIV
HIGHLANDS SUBD 2004/1384 2004/
1385

88 160814-0162000C-0110 HX 753.13
WHITE PATRICK E 2.160AC
00)AC LOT 11 BLK C 2ND ADD SUW RIV
HIGHLANDS SUBD 152/117 UTIL
EASEMENT 153/42 155/498


89 160814-0162000C-0190 1,279.23
HURLEY THOMAS F 2.500AC
LOT 19 BLK C SUW RIV HIGHLANDS
SUBD 82/502 87/365 2000/1035
2000/1339 2001/506 2001/1858

90 160814-01630000-0020 1,006.43
CRACE CHARLES D 1.000AC
C LOT 2 3RD ADD SUW RIVER'
HIGHLANDS SUBD 108/553
164/420 219/408 UTIL EASEMENT

91 160814-01630000-0070 HX 890.81
SUNDBERG BLAKE 1.000AC
LOT 7 3RD ADDITION SUW RIV
HIGHLANDS 88/287 2007/2628
UTIL EASEMENT 2007/4360 2008/


92 160814-01630000-0140 814.25
SMITH JAMES R & SHELLY D 1.000AC
LOT 14 SUW RIVER HIGHLANDS
3RD ADDITION 52/21 162/339
247/16 250/637 2000/4266 2000/


93 160814-01630000-0150 HX 406.91-
SMITH JAMES RANDY& SHELLEY 2.000AC
5.060AC LOTS 15 & 16 3RD ADD SUW RIV
HIGHLANDS SUBD OR 59/248
119/507 255/503 283/406


= 94 160814-01630000-0480 649.47
STALLEY DOUGLAS B TRUSTEE
AC LOT 48 3RD ADD SUW RIV
HIGHLANDS SUBD 238/386 UTIL
EASEMENT 242/350 2005/4447


95 160814-01630000-0530 227
ANDRESE DOUGLAS 1.
40AC LOT 53 3RD ADDIT SUW RIV
HIGHLANDS SUBD 2004/1146 2005/
2292 2005/6961 2005/6962


1.000AC


7.57
OOOAC


96 160814-01630000-0590 227.57
BOLIK HANS-GEORG 1.000AC
LOT 59 3RD ADDITION SUWANNEE
RIVER HIGHLANDS 89/43

97 160814-01630000-0600 227.57
LEE ROBERT E 1.000AC
LOT 60 3RD ADDITION SUWANNEE
RIVER HIGHLANDS 89/42 TAX DEED
2004/6503

98 160814-01630000-0630 1,359.83
PARKS DARYL J & WILLENE 4.000AC
LOTS 63 64 65 & 66 3RD ADDIT
SUWANNEE RIVER HIGHLANDS
85/17 157 458 UTILITY

99 160814-01880000-0040 158.37


MCDOUGAL NATHAN G 15.000AC -
877.58 TRACTS 4 & 5 POSTELL ESTATES
5.020AC UNREC SUBD DESC IN METES & BDS
S 141/398 145/432-433 147/85


100 160814-01880000-0071 HX 961.91
.BLANK BRENDAA 5.010AC
W 5.01 AC OF S 10.01 AC OF
TRACT 7 POSTELL EST UNREC
SUBD DESC IN METES & BDS

101 160814-01880000-0091 1,255.31
MATTHEW KAREN 5.000AC
W/2 OF TRACT 9 POSTELL
ESTATES UNREC SUBD METES &
BDS DESC CONTAINING 5 AC

102 160814-01880000-0150 1,408.24
DAT DINH VU & 14.690AC
TRACT 15 POSTELL ESTATES
UNREC SUBD DESC IN METES &
BDS DESC CONT 14.69 AC

103 170814-00000003-0000 838.29
BUTLER ELIZABETH MAYBURY OR
10.000AC
W/2 OF E/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4
116/700 220/328 2004/1882 UTIL
EASEMENT 2006/6362 2007/6779


104 170814-00170000-0012 717.84
-C HOLLEY SCOTT L & DEANNE 0.860AC
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF
17-8-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF NE/4 OF SE/4 N 89 DEG


70.93
.810AC


105 170814-00170000-0013 1,386.86
HURLEY THOMAS F 3.670AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OF
17-8-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF NE/4 OF SE/4 N 89 DEG

106 170814-00170000-0050 519.97
SIOLDEN MARK W & LARK T 4.450AC


893.48
5.000AC


36 010814-00620000-0190 HX
CHAPLIN KATHERINE J
LOTS 19 & 20 THE HILLS SUBD
2.49 AC 111/206-207 123/83 &
200 UTILITY EASEMENT 136/637


__________ j


I- I' "I ''I


-


-


====








Section B. Page Two


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


LOT 5 DESC IN METES & BDS
W 100 FT OF E 500 FT OF NE/4
OF SE/4 & W 100 FT OT E 500

107 170814-00170000-0060
CHAPMAN STEPHEN F &
LOT 6 DESC AS W 100 FT OF E
600 FT OF NE/4 OF SE/4 & ALSO
W 100 FT OF E 600 FT OF GOVT

108 170814-00170000-0300
DANIELS JEREMIAH PATRICK
N 100 FT OF S 1l00 FT OF GOVT
LOT 5 CONT 5.18 AC LESS E 50'
LOT 30 62/268 114/442 160/709

109 170814-00170000-0310
HODGINS TIMOTHY J
N 100 FT OF S 1000 FTOF GOVT
LOT 5 LOT 31 CONT 5.29 AC
32/482 117/181-182 212/679

110 170814-00170000-0320
TIHRASHER TIMOT HY L
LOT 32 CONT 5.40 AC LOT 32
THE N 100 FT OF S 900 FT OF
GOVT LOT 5 CONT 5.40 AC


519.97
4.200AC





440.18
5.180/




411.78
5.290AC




411.78
5.400AC


111 170814-00170000-0340 934.01
LAZARTO CYNTHIA 5.600AC
LOT 34 DESC AS N 100 FT OF
S 700 FT OF GOVT LOT 5 IN
17-08-14 CONT 5.60 AC 138/

112 190814-06420000-0220 715.83
DEVIL'S ELBOW INC 1.160AC
LOT 22 2ND ADDIT SUWANNEE
LANDING SUBD 30-8-14 112/436


113 190814-06420000-0280 592.70
NICHOLS HARRY G & DEBBIE T 1.600AC
LOT 28 2ND ADDIT SUWANNEE
LANDING SUBD 30-8-14 89/401
2004/6220

114 200814-00190000-0010 HX 621.25
HODGES DONALD & TINA 5.930AC
PCL 1 METES & BDS DESC 50/276
HILL/BAYNARD'UNREC 242/446
UTIL EASEMENT 253/205 2010/

115 210814-00000004-0062 460.45
LEAL DAISY MARIE 2.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF
21-8-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
W LN OF NW/4 OFNW/4 N 330.60

116 220814-00000001-0050 HX 1,035.58
JACOBS SAMMY L & DEBORAH L 10.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF 22-08-
14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALON(OS
LINE OF SAID NW/4 N 89 DEG E

117 230814-00000003-0060 84.70
EVERIDGE JEFFREY SCOTT 12.390AC
N PART OF TRACT 6 COM AT NW/C
OF NW/4 OF SW/4 23-8-14 FOR
POR THENCE RUN ALG N LN OF NW/

118 230814-00000003-0065 92.46
EVERIDGE JEFFREY SCOTT 14.400AC
S PART OF TRACT 6 DESC AS COM
AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF 23-8-14 FOR
POR THENCE RUN ALG N LN OF

119 230814-00000006-0012 1,183.95
CRACE CHARLES D 2.940AC
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4 &
GO ON W LN S 305.09 FT TO POB
CONT S 305.08 FT GO N 89 DEG

120 240814-00000012-0020 HX 545.18
CURTIS CARLA FAY 10.000AC
FOR APT OF REF COM AT SW/C
OF W/2 OF SE/4.OF 24-8-14 GO
N 89 DEG E ALG S LN OF W/2 OF

121 250814-00000033-0010 1,164.03
BAYER CINDY SELLERS 0.460AC
COM AT PT 30 FT W OF SW/C OF
BLK 5 TOWN OF BELL SUBD FOR
POB THENCE RUN W 200 FT

122 250814-00000040-0000 141.51
COX AR ESTATE 0.230AC
COM 130 FT W OF NW/C OF BLK 5
TOWN OF BELL GO W 100 FT GO S
100 FT GO E 100 FT GO N 100

123 250814-00200001-0030 HX 447.37
MARTIN RITA 0.450AC
LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 1 TOWN OF BELL
FLA 131/477 UTILITY EASEMENT
158/684 219/450

124 250814-00200003-0010 1,185.60
BADGEl DELORES J 0.220AC
LOT 1 BLK 3 TOWN OF BELL FL
95/461

125 250814-00200005-0030 2,338.96
JENKINS TAWNYA & 0.220AC
LOT 3 BLK 5 TOWN OF BELL FL
118/8 214/466 2004/1127 2004/
1528 2008/5765

126 250814-00200010-0010 2,462.17
ROBERTS LARRY D & 0.220AC
S 50 FT OF LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 10
TOWN OF BELL FLA 53/320-321
91/602 112/292 115/14 2001/

127 250814-00930000-0040 HX 794.54
BRAMMER KEITH 5.180AC
LOT 4 HIGH COUNTRY SUBD CONT
5.18 AC 175/694 2000/161
2000/2923 2000/3536 2000/4134

128 250814-00930000-0110 HX 797.97
FALK JASON W & BARBARA A 5.180AC
LOT 11 HIGH COUNTRY SUBD CONT
5.18 AC 132/641 253/522 253/
661 UTIL EASEMENT 269/596
------- = = = ==---- = -
129 250814-01190001-0010 936.95
CRACE CHARLES DANA 0.220AC
LOT 1 BLK 1 WEST BELL SUBD 89/
63 107/604 108/27 113/43 113/
691 134/190-193 159/20-21 291/


130 250814-01190001-0020
CRACE CIHARLES DANA &
LOTS 2 & 3 BLK 1 WEST BELL
SUBD 89/63 107/604 108/27 113/


923.36
0.430AC


43 113/691 134/190-193 159/

131 250814-01190003-0030 3,137.20
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION 0.570W
LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 3 WEST BELL
TOGETHER W/EASEMENT & S/2 OF
E/2 OF VACATED RD (MARCH) &


132 270814-00000001-0000 HX 623.65
- BELL KENNETH ALBERT & LINDA 25.160AC
NE/4 LESS RD R/W CONT 157 AC
AC A/L 125/609-618 R/W EASEMENT
147/501 EASEMENT 205/318 LESS

133 270814-00000007-0000 HX 267.89
BROWNE TERESA SUE 0.550AC
COM AT SE/C OF N/2 OF SW/4 OF
27-8-14 FOR A POB GO ALONG E
LN N 30 FT GO W 154.89 FT GO

134 280814-1931000A-0030 HX 784.43
JOYNER DANIEL & MARSHA 5.000AC
LOT 3 BLK A UNIT 1 SUWANNEE-
GIL FARMS CONT 5 AC 150/465
194/14 195/196 219/85 230/201


135 280814-1931000C-0010 760.20
DAVIS WILBUR A& DEBORAH R 5.010AC
LOT 1 BLK C UNIT 1 SUWANNEE-
GIL FARMS CONT 5.01 146/277
159/688 160/52 162/245

136 280814-1931000C-0040 HX 2,836.06
WHITE MICHAEL D JR 5.010AC
LOT 4 BLK C UNIT 1 SUWANNEE
GIL FARMS SUBD CONT 5.01 AC
149/3 194/671 196/675 197/401


137 280814-19320000-0050 HX 1,812.34
LANGSTON SHAROLD A JR & ELNA L
5.440AC
LOT 5 UNIT 2 SUWANNEE-GIL
FARMS SUBD CONT 5.44 AC 150/
469 218/667 219/81 225/50

138 280814-19320000-0130 HX 421.92
POWELL DEBORAH J 5.030AC
LOT 13 UNIT 2 SUWANNEE-GIL
FARMS SUBD CONT 5.03 AC 181/
475 191/78 201/265 203/454

139 290814-00820000-0200 145.56
MARTIN LORRAINE R 1.020AC
LOT 20 OAK HAMMOCK EST SUBD
80/653 TAX DEED 2002/1446

140 290814-00820000-0210 145.56
MARTIN LORRAINE R 1.060AC
LOT 21 OAK HAMMOCK EST SUBD
80/653 32-8-14 TAX DEED 2002/
1443

141 290814-06410000-0070 2,820.81
REED CALVIN J & JULIE A 1.800AC
LOT 7 1 ST ADDIT SUWANNEE
LANDING SUBD 79/366 29-08-14
145/510 UTILITY EASEMENT 173/

142 290814-06410000-0100 1,191.79
ALLRED KATHLEEN HARRELL 1.150AC
LOT 10 1 ST ADDIT SUWANNEE
LANDING SUBD OR 79/215& 244
29-8-14 OR 80/449 182/150

143 290814-06410000-0150 729.89
DEVIL'S ELBOW INC NKA 1.160AC
LOT 15 1STADDIT SUWANNEE
LANDING SUBD OR 79/215& 238
234/308 236/207

144 300814-00640000-0100 1,167.92
NICHOLS HARRY GENE & DEBBIE T 0.960AC
LOT 10 SUWANNEE LANDING SUBD
77/298 88/560 2001/17 UTIL
EASEMENT 2004/1393 2007/3447

145 300814-00640000-0320 896.18
SCOTT ALLEN CD II 2.100AC
LOT 32 SUWANNEE LANDING SUB
OR 77/530 87/482 90/508 91/75
91/559 99/295 252/109

146 300814-00640000-0350 1,239.84
CLAYTOR JOHN P & CATHERINE S 3.750AC
LOTS 35 & 36 SUWANNEE LANDING
SUBD 78/139 78/155 UTILITY
EASEMENT 151/115 200/661

147 300814-00810000-0010 146.73
WHITELY HAZELTON 0.990AC
LOT 1 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
19-8-14 80/650 89/294 111/345
119/576 TAX DEED 2004/4087

148 300814-00810000-0060 219.86
SIMMONDS MELVIN 1.000AC
LOT 6 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
19-8-14 80/650 TAX DEED 283/
523 2004/2644 2005/7338 2005/

149 300814-00810000-0070 146.73
DAVISON MATTHEW J 1.000AC
LOT 7 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
19-8-14 80/650 TAX DEED 2002/
1449 2004/2645 2005/7338

150 300814-00810000-0080 146.73
DAVISON MATTHEW 1.000AC
LOT 8 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
19-8-14 80/650 TAX DEED 2002/
1452 2004/2645 2005/7338

151 300814-00810000-0120 146.73
SUMM INVESTMENTS INC 1.060AC
LOT 12 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD TAX
DEED 2004/4090'


152 300814-00810000-0190 146.73
NICHOLS HARRY G & DEBBIE T 1.060AC
LOT 19 RIVE1RVIEW EST SUBD
89/400-401 2004/6220

153 300814-00810000-0200 146.73
H W INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC 1.040A
LOT 20 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
TAX DEED 2004/4096

154 300814-00810000-0220 146.73
SEITZ EDNA 1.000AC
LOT 22 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
81/320 126/158

155 300814-00810000-0230 146.73
SEITZ EDNA 1.000AC


LOT 23 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
81/321 126/158

AC 156 300814-00810000-0410 146.73
CLAYTOR JOHN P & CATHERINE S 1.450AC
LOT 41 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
81/671 104/222 200/661


157 300814-00810000-0420 146.73
CLAYTOR JOHN P & CATHERINE S 1.600AC
LOT 42 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD
81/672 104/222 200/661

158 300814-00810000-0430 146.73
CLAYTOR JOHN P & CATHERINE S 1.810AC
LOT 43 RIVERVIEW EST SUBD


81/673 104/222 200/661


159 320814-00830000-0030 229.17
COLLINS IVON 5.120AC
LOT 3 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 TAX DEED 118/483
143/501 183/391 206/442 244/

160 320814-00830000-0040 274.21
COLLINS IVON 6.320AC
LOT 4 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 TAX DEED 118/486
143/501 183/391 206/442 244/


161 320814-00830000-0050 305.57
COLLINS IVON 6.320AC
LOT 5 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 TAX DEED 118/489
143/501 183/391 206/442 244/

162 320814-00830000-0060 274.21
COLLINS IVON 6.320AC
LOT 6 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 TAX DEED 118/492
143/501 1831391 206/442 244/

163 320814-00830000-0220 459.98
SKURECKI PAUL 11.270AC
LOT 22 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 89/344 91/8 108/
409 112/530 143/229 259/443

164 320814-00830000-0240 420.57
TEASLEY TINA LEE & 10.220AC
LOT 24 FOREST WOODLANDS EST -
SUBD 80/643 89/297 2005/1208

165 320814-00830000-0300 HX 200.22
FRAZIER J E & DEBORAH MARIE 11.900AC
LOTS 30 & 31 FOREST WOODLANDS
EST 80/643 87/277 93/546-547
135/02 169/373 2001/4891 UTIL

166 320814-00830000-0320 237.80
LAW YOK H 5.350AC
LOT 32 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 89/347 2006/2941
2007/5897

167 320814-00830000-0330 241.93
PRITZ PHILLIP J 5.460AC
LOT 33 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 80/643 89/350

168 320814-00830000-0450 HX 453.88
CZABAN MARK & JULIA 10.320AC
LOT 45 FOREST WOODLANDS EST
SUBD 83/179 91/228 96/73 124/
480 190/104 206/293 251/615

169 320814-00830000-0470 280.96
BLANCHARD WILLIAM GREGG 1.000AC
E 104 FT LOT 47 FOREST WOOD
LANDS EST SUBD 83/155 89/35
174/190 177/500 206/293 222/

170 320814-00830000-0471 551.44
BLANCHARD WILLIAM 1.890AC
W 196 FT OF LOT 47 FOREST
WOODLAND ESTATES 101/293 286/
740 2007/2826

171 320814-00870000-0260 HX 334.44
COOK SHANNON 1.530AC
LOT 26 CAROLINES COUNTRY SUBD
CONT 1 AC 107/64 152/334 163/
564 164/479 177/700 UTILITY


172 330814-19330000-0010 HX
DAVIS WILBUR A & DEBORAH R
LOT 1 UNIT 3 SUWANNEE-GIL
FARMS SUBD CONT 5.01 AC 157/
508 UTILITY EASEMENT 165/495


173 330814-19330000-0060 HX.
KENNARD JOHN M III & TAMMY N
LOT 6 UNIT 3 SUWANNEE-GIL
FARMS SUBD CONT 5.01 AC 151/
351 UTILITY EASEMENT 151/670

174 330814-19330000-0080 HX
ELLWOOD PATRICIA A 5.6
LOT 8 UT 3 SUWANNEE-GIL FARMS
CONT 5.65 AC 150/471-473 UTIL
EASEMENT 151/673 202/438 202/

175 330814-19330000-0150 HX
WILLIAMS JEFF & LISA 5.
LOT 15 UT 3 SUWANNEE-GIL FARM
SUBD CONT 5.14 AC 154/468 169/
131 175/404.185/385 191/78

176 340814-00000004-0040 HX
HILLIARD LARRY KLYNT
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4
OF 34,08-14 AS POB THENCE GO
W 467 FT ON N LN OF NW/4 OF
=--=-=----=- ---
177 340814-00000010-0030 HX
WOODBY PATRICIA A 5.2
COM AT SW COR OF 34-8-14 GO E
1989.87 FT GO N 1034.59 FT TO
POB GO E 663.47 FT GO N


178 350814-00000009-0000 HX 1,
BRUNER WELDA L & JERRY
COM AT SE/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4
C 35-8-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF SE/4 OF SE/4 N 89 DEG



- --- -- --- --- ---
179 350814-00000009-0020 61
PRIME ELICIA C 6.300A
COM AT SE/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4
35-8-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF SE/4 OF SE/4 N 89 DEG


180 350814-00000009-0030
BRUNER WELDA L


678.75
5.010AC


488.91
5.010AC


187 360814-00000008-0055 37.02
RASHID HARUNUR & 2.220AC
COMBAT NE/C OF S/2 OF NE/4
36-8-14 FOR POR SAID PT
BEING A CONCRETE MONUMENT

188 360814-00000012-0035 1,092.09
CRACE WILLIAM G 2.230AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 36-8-14 &
RUN ON N LN OF NW/4 N 89 DEG W -
866.90 FT THENCE RUN S 225.86

189 360814-00210000-0190 HX 200.22
NORRIS CHRISTINA B & 0.210AC
LOT.19 B H S 71/582 230/158
230/715 231/108 268/496 2006/
5124

190 360814-00210000-0200 505.83
CREWS ROY & DEANNA 0.210AC
LOT 20 BHS 57/263 71/417 78/
174 181/215 UTILITY EASEMENT
190/15 275/180 2003/2816

191 360814-00210000-0330 HX 501.77
BROWN THOMAS L & MARY LOU RAIN
0.210AC
LOT 33 B H S 266/199

192 020914-00000007-0000 HX 3,439.35
MARTIN HUGH D & RITA S 38.780AC
SW/4 OF SW/4 122/611 LESS
1.22 AC RD R/W 142/477 257/157
-165 257/166 UTIL EASEMENT

193 030914-00000006-0000 675.03
BRUNGER JAMES M 5.000AC
BEG AT SW/C OF SE/4 AS POB GO
N 680.62 FT GO E 640.07 FT GO
S 680.62 FT GO W 640.07 FT TO

194 040914-00000006-0030 HX 200.22
BARBER MARY LYNN 5.000AC
W/2 OF COM AT SW/C 4-9-14 AS
POB THENCE RUN ON W LN OF SAID
SEC 4 N 454.94 FT THENCE RUN

195 040914-00000006-0031 HX 2,637.56
SULLIVAN CASEY & KIMBERLY 5.000AC
E/2 OF COM AT SW/C OF 4-9-14
FOR POB THENCE RUN ON W LN OF
SEC 4 N 454.94 FT THENCE RUN S

196 040914-00000013-0000 HX 1,050.34
HUTCHESON KENNETH L 0.500AC
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF 4-9-14
& RUN S 89 DEG W 55.25 FT TO
WESTERLY R/W BDRY OF CO RD 341

197 050914-00920000-0010 HX 686.52
LEONE LOUIS ROBERT 13.890AC
LOT 1 & E/2 OF LOT 2 OAKS OF
WANNEE SUBD 89/460 97/537-538
98/47 R/W EASEMENT 131/90


198 050914-00920000-0030 HX 790.65
819.93 ARNOLD JOYCE 10.000AC
650AC LOT 3 OAKS OF WANNEE UNREC
SUBD CONT 10 AC 93/678 213/117
UTIL EASEMENT 2001/2360 2007/

199 070914-00000003-0002 107.65
901.90 TIPPETT JOHN JR 0.460AC
140AC COM AT NE/C OF LOT 1 OF TURKEY
S PT SUBD RUN N 12 DEG W 105 FT
THENCE N 78 DEG E 60 FT TO POB

200 070914-00220000-0010 2,671.36
306.57 RUPP EVELYN D
5.000AC BEG AT NE COR OF GOV LOT 1 GO
S 150 FT TO MARKER THEN GO W
60 FT TO POB GO W 500 FT M/L

- 201 070914-00220000-0070 1,336.15
417.71 CARLSON JANE F 0.310AC
250AC BEG AT NE COR OF LOT 1 GO S
ALG E SEC LN OF SEC 7 1507 FT
TO MARKER GO S 88 DEG 30 MIN

202 070914-00980000-0010 682.51
,934.33 TIPPETTE JOHN L JR 0.460AC
5.01 OAC LOT 1 TURKEY POINT SUBD CONT
.52 AC AND ALSO COM AT NE/C
OF 7-9-14 GO S 379.34 FT GO S


203 080914-00000002-0011 36
MARTIN L. W WEEKS ESTATE
E 100 FT OF NW/4 OF NW/4 LYING
S OF SW 10 ST CONT 1.3 AC 17/
286 107/316 & 443 230/433 238/


.27
,C


56.26
5.000AC


53.52


COM AT SE/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4
35-8-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF SE/4 OF SE/4 N 89 DEG






----~~---------
181 360814-00000001-0010 8,174.31
NEROVE INC 0.590AC
COM AT NE/C OF 36-8-14 AS PT
OF REF GO ALONG N LN OF SD
SEC N 88 DEG 53 MIN 05 SEC W

182 360814-00000002-0010 1,244.55
ZAHARIEV VALENTIN 1.360AC
COM AT SE/C OF N/2 OF NE/4
36-8-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF N/2 OF NE/4 S 89 DEG

183 360814-00000002-0020 6,871.71
NEROVE INC 1.510AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF NE/4
OF 36-08-14 GO W 665.04 FT TO
WRLY R/W LN OF ST RD 49 GO W

184 360814-00000005-0000 2,526.55
ZAHARIEV VALENTIN 28.020AC
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 36-8-14
FOR POB SAID PT BEING A
CONCRETE MONUMENT THENCE RUN

185 360814-00000005-0020. 607.44
NEROVE INC 2.220AC
COM AT SE/C OF N/2 OF NE/4 OF
36-8-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
S LN OF N/2 OF NE/4 S 89 DEG W

186 360814-00000008-0030 ,1,447.90
BELL KENNETH & LINDA 3.200AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF 36-08-
14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG E LN
OF NE/4 N 380.79 FT THENCE RUN


* 208 080914-0023000A-0040
SELLING SUSAN
LOTS 4 5 & 6 BLK A WANNEE
57/642 129/373 259/265 4/84
2003/5963 2009/3668 2010/


244.88
0.370AC


216 080914-,0023000C-0130 1
ALMAND ROBERT W & KIM L
LOT 13 & LOT 14 BLK C WANNEE


160.20
0.300AC'


2/3oU60 53/159 4/84 2006/3444

217 080914-0023000C-0150 98.60
SPAULDING SHERRY & 0.150AC
LOT 15 BLK C WANNEE 4/84 2003/
418 2003/419 TAX DEED 2008/299

218 080914-0023000C-0160 98.60
MONROE BARBARA & 0.150AC
LOT 16 BLK C WANNEE 111/
508-509 113/22-23 192/433
4/84 2002/4649 2003/6168

219 080914-0023000C-0210 126.67
HERTILIEN JUSTINE & 0.300AC
LOTS 21 & 22 BLK C WANNEE 51/
97 87/483 4/84 2005/645

220 080914-0023000C-0280 98.60
KEENE STEVEN EDWARD 0.150AC
LOT 28 BLK C WANNEE 51/97 87/
483 180/494 213/171 4/84

221 080914-0023000C-0290 323.39
RICHARDSON PHILLIP A JR & 0.300AC
LOTS 29 & 30 BLK C WANNEE
51/97 213/175 213/589 UTILITY
EASEMENT 219/472 4/84


222 080914-0023000D-0070
MIDYETTE LILLIER
LOT 7 BLK D WANNEE 4/84

223 080914-0023000D-0150
ENZWEILER KERRI J
LOTS 15 & 16 BLK D WANNEE
84/385 110/694 180/494 183/478
4/84 TAX DEED 2004/4124


98.60
0.150AC


160.20
0.300AC


224 080914-0023000D-0260 160.20
HOLMES PAULETTE 0.300AC
LOTS 26 & 27 BLK.D WANNEE 4/84
TAX DEED 2004/4347


225 080914-0023000E-0070
HERTILIEN JUSTINE &
LOT 7 BLK E WANNEE 50/126
4/84 2004/6558 2005/645


98.60
0.150AC


226 080914-0023000E-0080 98.60
=== HERTILIEN JUSTINE & 0.150AC
LOT 8 BLK E WANNEE ON
SUWANNEE 4/84 2004/6558
2005/645

227 080914-0023000E-0110 98.60
EDWARDS BRANON A OR 0.150AC
LOT 11 BLK E WANNEE 4/84 TAX
DEED 2005/3243 2005/5019

228 080914-0023000E-0270 160:20
JANCZLIK FRANK JR 0.300AC
LOTS 27 & 28 BLK E WANNEE OR
74/420 4/84


1.300AC


== -= =- - ---------- --=== = = ==
204 080914-00000008-0010 HX 200.22
RAIN MARY LOU 1.200AC
COM AT SE/C OF 8-9-14 GO W


229 080914-0023000E-0290 110.91
JANCZLIK FRANK JR 0.120AC
LOT 29 BLK E WANNEE OR 79/63
214/247 4/84


230 080914-0023000E-0
JANCZLIK FRANK JR


300 184.82
0.360AC


---~~-~~-~^~V


=------ --


ALONG CO GRADE 2648.27 FT GO
N 32.32 FT GO N R/W OF SAID

205 080914-00000016-0030 1,389.52
RODEN CHARLES A SR & JANIE M 4.490AC
COM AT CM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF
NW/4 OF 8-9-14 FOR A PT OF
REF CM LOCATED 33 FTN OF

206 080914-00000016-0040 736.91
WILSON MALCOLM K & SHARON D
5.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF
8-9-14AS POR GO W 100 FTTO
POB GO N 537.14 FT TO R/W OF

207 080914-0023000A-0010 258.73
RODEN CHARLES A SR & JANIE M 0.590AC
PORT OF BLK A IN 7-9-14
CONSIST OF LOTS 1 2 3, 7-9-14
73/344 92/649 145/419 148/605


' ,


209 080914-0023000A-0210 98.60
LUBIN EVA 0.150AC
LOT 21 BLK A WANNEE 4/84 64/
342 130/639 TAX DEED 2005/3901
2005/5679

210 080914-0023000A-0220 98.60
ZIEGLER JAMES & MARIA 0.150AC
LOT 22 BLK A WANNEE ON
SUWANNEE 144/679 150/48 155/
586 4/84 TAX DEED 2003/6584

211 080914-0023000A-0290 HX. 454.35
HAZELWOOD TAMMY DIANE 0.300AC
LOTS 29 & 30 BLK A WANNEE ON
SUWANNEE 80/117 119/485
155/589 159/263 161/311 229/26

212 080914-0023000A-0370 98.60
SUWANNEE RIVER SPRINGS INC 0.150AC
LOT 37 BLK A WANNEE 180/494
4/84

213 080914-0023000A-0590 244.88
CARLSON JANE F ESTATE 0.370AC
LOTS 59 60 & 61 BLK A WANNEE
57/642 129/373 259/265 4/84
2003/5964 2009/3668 2010/

214 080914-0023000B-0040 921.44
YATES P DEWAYNE 0.260AC
LOTS 4 & 5 BLKB WANNEE 7-9-14
57/563 62/544 63/384 78/528
121/116 189/509 266/247 4/84

215 080914-0023000B-0210 HX 688.59
WRIGHT BRENDA 0.380AC
LOTS 21 & 22 BLK B WANNEE 65/
144 233/237 233/239 UTIL EASE-
MENT 243/475 4/84 2001/2606








THURSDAY. MAY 12. MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section B, Page Three


LOT 30 & 31 BLK E WANNEE
7-9-14 81/196 102/243 4/84

231 080914-00230001-1-0030 2.342.08
LANGFORD ALTON & VIKIE 0 0.450AC
LOT 3 BLK H WANNEE 7-9-14
90/485 91/312 106/42 259/265
4/84 2001/3317 2002/5551

232 080914-01010000-0100 149.42
WEAVER LOYD P & MARYELLEN 0.540A
LOT 10 LUMBER CAMP SPRINGS
SUBD 230/433 245/270 245/272
286/168 2007/2211 2007/3093

233 080914-01370000-0070 633.66
MCCOY JAMES CLINTON JR & 5.OOOAC
LOT 7 WANNEE HIGHLANDS SUBD
133/126 133/621 138/301 138/
661 138/665 140/501 UTIL


234 080914-02030000-0010 2,996.92
RODEN CHARLES A SR & JANIE M 5.240AC
LOT 1 SHADY OAK ESTATES SUBD
CONT 5.24 AC 153/697 153/697
166/256 166/257 183/670 UTIL

235 080914-0375000-0040' 3,185.57
SICOTTL E DONALD J & JEAN M 37.300AC
TRACT 4 MARTIN SURVEY 1995
UNREC DESC IN METES & BDS
CONT 37.43 AC 245/270 245/272

236 080914-03750000-0080 1,419.26
LWM INC 29.200AC
TRACT 8 MARTIN SURVEY 1995
UNREC LYING S OF SW 17 ST
7-9-14 DESC IN METES & BDS

237 080914-04240000-0060 HX 226.21
SABBACK KIM 0.330AC
PCL 6 OR BEG AT SE/C OF SW/ 4
GO W ALONG SEC LN 492. 57 FT
GO N 09 DEG E ALONG 66 FT R/W

238 090914-00000002-0010 HX 198.22
MARTIN THOMAS EUGENE ETAL 39.250AC
N/2 OF S/2 OF NE/4 LESS RD
R/W 253/182 2003/834 2003/842
2003/1040 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/

239 090914-00000008-0010 HX 6,586.53
FELDMANN FREDY 9.010AC
COM AT SE/C OF 9-9-14 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ON E LN OF SAID
SEC 9 N 865.80 FT THENCE RUN

240 090914-00000009-0010 HX 965.60
BROWN RODNEY B & VICKY M 5.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
9-9-14 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SW/4 OF SE/4 S 1286.96

241 090914-02320000-0030 778.00
SAPIENZA-BOLDUE TERI 5.000AC
LOT 3 SUN SPRINGS EST CONT 5
AC 45/182 105/164-165 129/535
172/619 173/358 180/53

242 100914-00000001-0040 HX 324.34
ROBERTS KEVIN JOE & 3.280AC
COMBAT NE/C OF 10-9-14 & RUN
ON E LN OF SEC S 40 FT THENCE
RUN S 89 DEG W 875.22 FT TO

243 100914-00000.001-0060 2,071.44
ROBERTS JAMES LAVETTE & JULIE 3.280AC
COM AT NE/C OF 10-9-14 GO ON
E LN OF SEC S 40 FT GO W
1104.09 FT TO POB GO S 624.


244 110914-00000003-0000 HX
POWELL KIMBERLY & ALEX &
SE/4 OF SE/4 117/18 GRANT OF
EASEMENT 179/674 180/270 181/
204 & 211 UTILITY EASEMENT

245 110914-00000004-0000 HX
BUNKLEY PAULA NETTLES
SE/4 OF NE/4 OF SW/4 155/529
221/411 281/118 284/283 284/
285 284/287 284/289

246 110914-00000004-0030 7
BUNKLEY PAULA N 10.
NW/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OF 11-9-
14 CONT 10 AC 131/38


153 162/362-364 162/364 165/


255 140914-00000008-0120 57.70
ROLLING JOEY C & 5.000AC
E/2 OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF SE/4
CONT 5 AC 57/419 103/201 173/
338 UTIL EASEMENT 175/182 220/

256 140914-00000009-0022 HX 905.96
MCELROY FELIPPE CARLTON & 1.320AC
C COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF NE/4
14-9-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
N LN OF SE/4 OF NE/4 S 89 DEG


257 150914-00000005-0025 HX 2,147.98
CRANE ROBIN A 5.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF SW/4
OF 15-9-14 AS POB GO W 173.58
FT GO S 1257.31 FT TON R/W

258 150914-00000005-0035 1,634.46
BRAZELL RAYMOND ALAN & 20.000AC
E/2 OF NE/4 OF SW/4 67/306 94/
371 225/467 233/70 2003/5324-
5325

259 150914-00000006-0020 HX 594.63
RIVERS RICHARD L & MICHELE D 10.450AC
BEGIN AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF SE/4
THENCE RUN S 89 DEG WALG S
LN THEREOF 690.09 FT THENCE

260 160914-00000003-0020 HX 489.84
BAUMANN JEFFREY & 4.850AC
W 10 AC OF NW/4 OF NW/4 LESS
.30 AC RD R/W LESS 5 AC TO
WISNISKI/JENKINS 97/545

261 160914-00000003-0030 HX 378.41
JENKINS LEAH M 4.850AC
COM AT NW/C OF 16-9-14 FOR
POR & RUN ALG W LN OF SAID
SEC 16 S 40 FT TO S R/W LN OF

262 160914-00000004-0020 HX 830.04
NASH RICHARD J III 2.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF SW/4 OF
16-9-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ON
S LN OF SAID SEC 16 N 89 DEG E

263.170914-00000001-0031' 468.39
MARTIN LW WEEKS ESTATE 1.120AC
PART OF GOVT LOT 1 DESC AS BEG
SE/C LOT 9 SUN SPRINGS SUBD
UT 2 (0242) GO SE 90 FT M/L GO

264 170914-00000001-0032 97.20
MARTIN L W WEEKS ESTATE 0.690AC
PART OF GOVT LOT 1 DESC AS.BEG
SE/C OF LOT 6 BLK A SUN SPGS
SUBD (0024) GO E 199.39 FT GO

265 170914-00000001-0040 696.13
LWM INC 2.940AC
AS A PT OF REF COM AT NE/C OF
GOVT LOT 1 GO S 985.28 FT AS
POB GO W 206.4 FT GO N 22 DEG

266 170914-0024000A-0040 HX 200.22
ROBERTS JOANNE H & 0.360AC
LOT 4 BLK A SUN SPRINGS SUBD
90/195 237/141 261/259 270/573
2000/926 2000/3550 & E 75 FT

267 170914-0024000C-0020 602.94
BECK PHILLIP K TRUSTEE 0.410AC
LOT 2 BLK C SUN SPRINGS SUBD
& COM AT NW/C OF LOT 2 SUN
SPRINGS SUBD A SUBD AS PER


268 170914-0024000C-0030 HX 4,170.46
515.52 BECK PHILLIP K TRUSTEE 1.250AC
40.000AC LOTS 3-4-5 BLK C SUN SPGS
SUBD 106/558 231/348 259/262
259/289 262/175 2005/1194

S269 170914-02430000-0060 1,149.05
442.57 CLARK HERBERT S 0.920AC
10.000AC PARCEL 6 & 7 MTS & BDS DESC
UNREC ADDIT SUN SPGS SUBD
33/98 81/402 212/386 261/259

270 180914-00250000-0070 682.98
14.18 BOZAKIS DIANNE 6.560AC
000AC LOT 7 SUW ROVERA HTS UNREC
17-9-14 78/436 98/91 110/371
115/702-703 118/300 121/377


247 110914-00000004-0050 HX 690.33
ORKNEY JACKSON & CHRISTINE K 5.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF
11-9-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ON
W LN OF NW/4 N 20 FT TO POB

248 110914-00000004-0060 78.40
BUNKLEY PAULA NETTLES 10.000AC
NE/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 221/411
281/118 284/287

249 120914-00000010-0000 289.13
MARTIN HUGH & RITA 65.500AC
N/2 OF SE/4 LESS 2 A IN SE
COR & LESS RD R/W LESS 10 AC
2002/5893 2005/7464-7466 2006/

250 120914-00000011-0030 HX 745.07
VERNON HORACE L & MARLENA V
8.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF 12-9-14 GO ON
S LN W 220.09 FT TO POB CONT
W 837.79 FT GO N 353.27 FT GO

251 130914-00000002-0025 HX 942.26
RUDD RONALD W JR 14.820AC
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF NW/4
13-9-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
W LN OF NE/4 OF NW/4 S 18 FT

252 130914-00000007-0030 HX 200.22
HURLEY WILLIAM T JR & ROBIN L 1.000AC
COM AT NW/C OF E/2 OF NW/4 OF
NW/4 OF 13-9-14AS POB GO E
208.72 FT GO S 208.72 FT GO W

253 130914-03440000-0020 HX 1,727.71
RIDGEWAY DUANE 4.770AC
LOT 2 PARRISH ESTATES SUBD
CONT 4.77 AC 42/292 57/308
113/437 184/438 282/579 2004/

254 140914-00000001-0000 1,385.26
SIMPSON MERRY & 55.000AC
N/2 OF NE/4 LESS W 660 FT
LEAVING 60 AC M/L 59/145 61/


271 180914-00250000-0280 HX 200.22
CHERRY CALVIN F & SUSAN J 0.510AC
LOT 28 SUW ROVERA EST UNREC
SUBD 92/228 & 230-231 110/21
152/328 152/330 UTILITY EASE-

272 180914-00250000-0370 450.81
CAMPEN N BRADLEY 0.460AC
LOT 37 UNIT 1 SUWANNEE ROVERA
ESTATES UNREC SUBD 100/387
2007/4111 2007/4112

273 190914-00000004-0000 2,736.27
B-5 PROPERTIES INC 49.850AC
COM AT SE/C OF SE/4 OF SW/4
GO ON E LN OF SE/4 OF SW/4 N
1312.96 FT GO S 89 DEG W


274 210914-00000003-0030 HX
OVERSTREET WAYNE M &
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 GO ON E
LN OF SW/4 S 875.95 FT GO W
1733.97 FT TO POB CONT W


840.76
8.700AC


275 230914-00000005-0045 HX 2,092.22
HARRISON KENNETH E & JULIA T 10.020AC
LOT 5 ANDREW FARMS DESC AS COM
AT NW/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4 & RUN
N 89 DEG E ALG N LN THEREOF

276 240914-00000001-0010 HX 954.65
MARTIN SMITTY A 10.000AC
NE/4 OF NW/4 OF NE/4 LESS RD
R/W 90/509 92/366 103/258-261
106/620 107/687-690-108/142-

277 240914-00000005-0010 HX 547.87
DOUGLAS CALVIN E & BARBARA J 1.000AC
COM AT NE COR OF N/2 OF SE/ 4
OF NE/4 AS POREF GO W 50 FT
TO WRLY R/W LN OF SR49 TO POB

278 260914-00000004-0010 1,970.88
WALLS JOSEPH J JR & ELAINE C I0.OOOAC
W/2 OF W/2 OF NW/4 OF NW/4
85/635 205/123 205/124


213/209 UTIL EASEMENT 222/693

279 270914-00000005-0010 HX 1.353.49
BARRON JACKIE R & DEBORAH V 18.140AC
S/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 64/604
LESS RD R/W 135/513 272/542

280 270914-03250000-0030 1,023.37
S & P CAPITAL CORPORATION 5.000AC
LOT 3 EASLEY PLACE 281/594
218/595 2004/5332 2004/5333
2005/2746 2008/6493

281 270914-03250000-0050 4,522.88
PARRISH RONALD E & TERESA L 5.000AC
LOT 5 EASLEY PLACE 218/594
218/595 2004/5332 2004/5333
2005/2306 2005/5825 2005/

282 280914-00000004-0020 329.57
JONES FRANKLIN 35.000AC
W/2 OF S/2 OF NE/4 28-9-14
LESS W/2 OF SW/4 OF W/2 OF
S/2 OF NE/4 DB 10/146 107/346-

283 280914-00000005-0000 73.21
GILCHRIST COUNTY LAND TRUST 9.400AC
FOR POR COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF
28-9-14 THENCE RUN N ALG W LN
OF NW/4 OF SAID SEC 28 660 FT

284 280914-00000005-0020 716.64
WILEY JEFFREY & DEBORAH & 12.000AC
E 399.49 FT OF W/2 OF SE/4 OF
NW/4 CONT 12 AC 86/459 92/
588 2006/3748 2007/970
------------ ---- - --
285 280914-00000006-0000 69.06
WILEY JEFFREY L & DEBORAH 5.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF SW/4 OF NW/4
OF 28-9-14 GO E 1250.51 FT TO
POB GO N 660 FT GO E 330 FT

286 280914-00000006-0010 106.82
WILEY JEFFREY L & DEBORAH J 18.130AC
N/2 OF COM AT SW/C OF SW/4,OF
NW/4 AS APT OF REF GO E
1250. 51 FT TO POB GON 1320

287 280914-01920000-0010 HX 852.93
JOHNSTON RODNEY L & SUSAN 5.5.20AC
LOT 1 SUWANNEE RIVER RANCH .
ESTATES SUBD CONT 5.52 AC
151/138 189/153 190/608 218/

288 280914-01920000-0100 HX 339.95
MOZIER LORA 5.390AC
LOT 10 SUWANNEE RIVER RANCH
ESTATES SUBD CONT 5.39 AC
151/142 157/107 UTILITY EASE-

289 280914-01920000-0140 2,816.38
GUTHRIE SCOTT 5.460AC
LOT 14 SUWANNEE RIVER RANCH
ESTATES SUBD CONT 5.46 AC
151/138 155/208-209 286/363

290 280914-01920000-0160 HX 968.45
FLETCHER ANGEL L & 5.440AC
LOT 16 SUWANNEE RIVER RANCH
ESTATES SUBD CONT 5.44 AC
151/140 223/143 290/558 291/

291 290914-00000001-0010 HX 1,074.42
LINDSEY DALE W & ANGIE S 5.OOOAC
COM AT NE/C OF 29-09-14 FOR
POR AND RUN ALONG E LINE OF
SAID SECTION S 571.00 FT

292 290914-00000002-0020 1,632.18
ROBINSON ERIC & RITA B 17.170AC
E/4 OF S/2 OF NE/4 LESS 2 AC
IN 85/40 CONT 18.37 AC LESS
1.20 AC RD R/W 109/107 236/678

293 290914-00000002-0030 HX 758.85
WRIGHT MARY KATHRYN HENDRIX &
10.020AC
COM AT NE/C OF N/2 OF SE/4 OF
29-9-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG,
N LN OF SAID N/2 OF SE/4 S 89 '

294 290914-00000006-0011 HX 774.75
WILLIAMS ANGELA C 5.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 29-9-14 &
RUN N 73.68 FT TO NORTHERLY
R/W BDRY OF CR 344 THENCE RUN

295 290914-00000006-0015 HX 200.22
TWOMBLY CHARLES I & 3.OOOAC
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF NW/4
AS A PT OF REF GO S 590 FT TO
THE POB CONT S 692.34 FT TO N

296 290914-00000006-0020 953.57
ROBINSON ERIC K 2.470AC
COM AT SE/C OF SE/4 OF NW/4 OF
29-9-14 & RUN ON S LN OF SE/4
OF NW/4 S 89 DEG W 339.61 FT

297 290914-00000009-0000 HX 336.65
TECKENBROCK L DAVID 1 .000AC
COM AT SE COR OF NW/4 GO W
200 FTN 40 FT TO N R/W LN OF
SR 344 FOR POB THEN GO N 435


298 290914-00000013-0000 28
STICKLES SHERMAN K
COM AT SE COR OF S/2 OF NW/ 4
GO N TO N R/W LN OF ST RD 344
CONT N 890 FT TO POB GO W 300

299 290914-00000014-0000 HX
STICKLES SHERMAN KEITH &
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF
29-9-14 GO N 475 FT TO POB GO
W 300 FT GO N 435 FT GO E 300

300 290914-00000019-0000 HX
LANGFORD JOE WALTER &
COM AT A PT WHERE THE S BDRY
R/W LN OF ST RD S-344 INTER-
SECTS WITH E BDRY LN OF NE/4

301 300914-00880000-0060 5
KEADLE JAMES R & M JULIA
LOT 6 HART SPRINGS ESTATES
91/409 128/588


08.19
1.OOOAC




942.19
3.00


200in


303 330914-00000002-0000
JOHNSON MAC C
NW/4 LESS RD R/W 118/599
125/27.161/473 185/371 2005/
7380 2006/2539


1,700.64
154.500AC


304 330914-03060000-0020 513.37
RAMSUMAIR DEVANAND D ET AL 5
LOT 2 RURAL HAVEN 98/69 111/
255 264/445 264/446 285/625
2003/3468 2004/3046

305 340914-00000006-0012 HX 2,501.77
HASTINGS DWIGHT J & LANA C 5.00
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF SW/4 OF
34-9-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
W LN OF SAID SEC 34 S 24.59 FT

306 340914-01930000-0280 980.09
HOLLAND CHARLES W JR & 10.00(
TRACT 28 SUW RIV RANCH EST
DESC IN METES & BDS CONT 10
AC 200/388 2000/4558

307 350914-02400000-0180 HX 587.85
TURNER THOMAS & PATRICIA & 10.(
LOTS 18 & 19 STRATFORD RUN
SUBD CONT 10AC 113/198 122/
64 133/272 135/698 136/01

308 350914-02980000-0140 806.88
MESAADELA 5.000AC
LOT 14 MEADOW WOOD TRAILS
27/355 75/675 95/337 152/17
177/343 178/278 181/672 190/

309 360914-00000001-0020 111.58
JONES CONNIE F & JONATHAN 19.37
S/2 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 DEED BOOK
9 PAGE 443 179/354 184/237
219/385 219/387


310 360914-00000002-0000 HX
BURCH JERRY & JUDITH J
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF NW/4
36-9-14 THENCE RUN S 27.62 FT
TO SOUTHERLY R/W BDRY OF CR


200.22
16.010AC


311 360914-00600000-0020 5,760.72
HUNTER BLAKE F 5.000AC
E/2 LOT 2 KONSULT UNREC SUBD
DESC IN METES & BDS 217/660
296/672 296/674 2002/2878

312 360914-00600000-0050 HX 629.66
YATES MARSHA L 5.000AC
LOT 5 KONSULT UNREC SUBD DESC
IN MTS & BDS CONT 5 AC
224/184 2005/4963 2010/1984

313 360914-00600000-0150 HX 1,612.15
GOULD PEGEEN 5.000AC
LOT 15 KONSULT SUBD DESC IN
METES & BDS CONT 5 ACRES 209/
183 210/69 254/511 UTIL EASE-

314 021014-00000004-0000 HX 1,062.36 .
.LANGFORD SAMUEL R & MARLYSE S
8.180AC
COM AT SW/C OF 2-10-14 MARK
ED BY R/R SPIKE IN CENTERLN
OF ST RD 334 GO E-ALONG S LN .

315 041014-00000009-0030 HX 812.41
HUTCHINSON STANLEY R & KATHY
19.130AC
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF SW/4
OF 4-10-14 AS POB GO W 954.06
FT GO S 1329.51 FT GO E


316 071014-01100000-0100 HX
BRETON TROY & ANGELAiE
LOT 10 11 & 12 PINES OF OTTER
SPRINGS CONT 15 ACRES TOTAL
126/88 UTILITY EASEMENT 139/


1,342.12
15.OOOAC


317 071014-01100000-0130 662.53
WILLIAMS JEFFREY BRYAN 5.000AC
LOT, 13 PINES OF OTTER SPRINGS
SUBD CONT 5 AC 128/278 150/398
220/423 2004/3611

318 071014-01100000-0280 662.53
HASKELL STEPHEN G & 5.000AC
LOT 28 PINES OF OTTER SPRINGS
CONT 5 AC 125/100 150/398 268/
538 268/539 294/306 294/307

319 071014-01110000-0030 HX 728.55
MILLER TROY 5.000AC
LOT 3 PINES OF OTTER SPRINGS
ISTADDIT 183/696 186/195 192/
205 193/145 195/563 208/23

320 101014-00000005-0030 HX 799.07
NOLAN JOSEPH W '8.240AC
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF 10-10-
14 & GO ON S LN OF SEC S 89
DEG W 40 FT TO W R/W LN OF ST

321 151014-00000002-0014 HX 1,435.54
REXROAT TARA SHEA 5.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF NW/4
15-10-14 THENCE RUN ALG N LN
OF NW/4 OF NW/4 S 89 DEG W


322 151014-00000005-0010 267.98
SIMPSON DOUGLAS E & MERRY H 60.000,
S/2 OF SW/4 PROBATE BK 2/286
24 AFFIDAVITS 146/619-623 &
626 LESS 20 AC TO SIMPSON

0OAC 323 151014-00000005-0020 2,113.56
SIMPSON DOUGLAS E & MERRY H 20.000,
S/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 TOGETHER
WITH EASEMENT DESCRIBED AS E
25 FT OF W/2 OF SW/4 PROBATE


1.OOOAC




6.58
1.OOOAC


302 300914-08810000-0110 166.83
STOKES JOHNNY L 5.530AC
LOT 11 HART SPRINGS ESTATES
1ST ADDITION SUBD 96/668 176/
83 199/532 200/287 213/588


324 161014-00000001-0030
MCDOUGAL NATHAN & LISA F
COM AT NE/ C OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OF 16-10-14 FOR POR THENCE
RUN ALG E LN OF SE/4 OF NW/4


77.16
10.430AC


- - - - - - - - - -
325 161014-00000001-0040 HX 1,772.31
MCDOUGAL NATHIAN G & LISA F 11.540AC
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OF 16-10-14 FOR POR THENCE
RUN ALG E LN OF SAID SE/4 OF
------- ------------
326 161014-00000007-0010 3.779.17
JOHNSON & SON LAND DEVELOP INC
53.830AC


COM AT NE/C OF 16-10-14 GO ON
N LN OF SEC W 50 FT TO W R/W
LN OF CO RD C-341 GO ALONG

327 161014-00000009-0010 48.55
MCDOUGAL NATHAN G & LISA F 3.000AC
COM AT W/4 SEC CORNER OF
16-10-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN
.OOOAC ON W LN OF SAID SEC 16 N


328 161014-00000012-0000
ANDERSON JOHN D SR &
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF
16-10-14 GO ON W LN OF SW/4
0AC S 331.36 FT TO S R/W LN OF


2,700.55
1.OOOAC


329 161014-00000013-0010 591.92
MARTIN JAMES D & 5.650AC
W/2 OF N/2 OF COM AT SW/C OF
16-10-14 GO E 660 FT TO POB
GO E 399.96 FT GO N 2361.48

330 161014-00000013-0020 1,671.66
GAMBLE JESSYCA ELIZABETH 5.420AC.
COMAT SW/C 16-10-14 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ALG S LN OF SEC 16
N 89 DEG E 662.05 FT THENCE N

331 161014-00000015-0011 HX 308.82
RIDGEWAY DIANE & M G RIDGEWAY
1.000AC
S 225 FT OF FOLLOWING DESC
PROP FOR POR COM AT SE/C OF
SW/4 OF 16-10-14 THENCE GO S

332 161014-00000018-0010 288.19
THOMPSON LESLIE A 1.000AC
COMBAT SW/C OF 16-10-14 FOR
POR THENCE RUN ALG S LN OF SEC
16 N 89 DEG E 451.94 FT TO POB

333 161014-00000018-0020 290.68
CHAPMAN MADELINE C 1.010AC
COM AT SW/C 16-10-14 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ALG S LN OF SEC 16
N 89 DEG E 59.09 FT TO E R/W

334 161014-00000020-0000 1,343.11
KLAUS JOHN K & VICTORIA L 6.800AC
COMAT SW COR OF W/2 OF SW/ 4
GO N 89 DEG 42 MIN 42 SEC E
662.05 FT GO N 0 DEG 01 MIN

335 161014-00000030-0000 218.54
WARD JULIE A & JASON BURGOYNE 0.590AC
BEG ON S R/W LN OF SCL RR
FORMERLY ACL RR WHERE SEC 16
& 17-10-14 INTERSECTS GO S

336 161014-00000037-0000 HX 300.28
WEEKS VIRGINIA LEE 1.000AC
BEG AT PT 70 YDS N OF ACL RR
GO E 100 FT GO S 70 FT W 100
.FT & N 70 FT TO POB IN NW COR

337 171014-00000010-0000 HX 200.22
ERWIN NANCY B 1.060AC
PARCEL LYING WRLY OF SCL R/W
DESC AS COM SW/C OF SEC GO N
130.9 FT TO POB CONT N 146.89

338 171014-0000010-0020 685.92
SHODGE HOPE 0.850AC
COM AT SW/C OF 17-10-14 AS PT
OF REF GO N 277.74 FT TO POB
CONT N 413.79 FT TO PT THAT

339 171014-00000015-0010 HX 200.22
COLSON KIMBERLY S MOONEY 1.000AC
W 1 AC OF 5 AC ON WEST END OF
PART OF NW/4 OF.SE/4 OF
17-10-14 LYING & BEING N OF

340 171014-00000023-0010 1,557.37 '
CAPITAL CITY BANK 4.560AC
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4
17-10-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG W LN OF SAID NW/4 OF SW/4


341 181014-00000014-0000
KELLNER LASKY ET AL
GOVT LOT 8 & 9 OR SW14 LESS
R/W 109/622 & LESS 16.26 AC
TO FL POWER 198/305 198/307


4,482.30
132.740AC


342 181014-00000017-0000 HX 362.28
SULLIVAN MIKE 1.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4
GO S ALONG E SEC LN DIVIDE
SEC 17 & 18 DIST OF 455 FT

343 181014-00000021-0000 460.45
HODGE HOPE 2.000AC
BEG ATNE COR OF GOVT LOT 11
AS PT OF REF GO S 0 DEG 13
MIN 55 SEC W 1264.15 FT TO

344 181014-00000022-0010 HX 660.38
WILLIAMS LEWIS J 2.200AC
TRACT 1 DESC AS COM AT NE/C
OF GOVT LOT 10 OF 18-10-14 AS
POB GO W 338.60 FT GO S

345 181014-00000022-0020 417.03
WILLIAMS LEWIS J 2.200AC
TRACT 2 DESC AS COM AT NE/C
OF GOVT LOT 10 IN 18-10-14
FOR A PT OF REF GO W 338.60


AC ==== -= ---------
346 181014-00260001-0010 252.59
KIRBY DARYL S 1.320AC
LOTS 12345 6 7& 8 BLK 1
WEST & JOHNSON ADDIT 8/143
2004/6479-6483 2004/6484 2005/
AC


347 181014-00260001-0090 HX
LONIC BRIAN ANTHONY JR &
LOTS 9& 10 BLK 1 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 163/395 165/668
188/417 188/600 UTILITY EASE-


562.05
0.390AC


348 181014-00260003-0020 63.97
SKIDMORE LOWELL L 0.120AC
LOT 2 BLK 3 WEST & JOHNSON
ADDIT 51/376 2006/780 2006/
5850


349 181014-00260003-0030
DUNCAN JOHN RAYMOND JR
LOT 3 BLK 3 WEST & JOHNSON
ADDIT

350 181014-00260003-0140
ZIEGLER JAMES & MARIA


63.97
0.110AC



63.97
0.110AC


^_______^__~_ j









Section B Page Four


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


LOT 14 BLK 3 WEST& JOHNSON
ADDIT TAX DEED 2003/6587

351 181014-00260003-0150 63.97
COMESANAS JORGE ET UX 0.060AC
LOT 15 BLK 3 WEST & JOHNSON
ADDIT

352 181014-00260004-0090 90.89
CHICHESTER ROBERT H & 0.240AC
LOTS 9& 10 BLK 4 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 8/143 2004/6479-
6483 2004/6484 2005/2472

353 181014-00260005-0010 765.72
MELON AMALIA E AS TRUSTEE 0.520AC
LOTS 1 2 3 4 5 BLK 5 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 86/59 & 202
89/107 & 444-445 167/337-338

354 181014-00260006-0010 HX 573.81
MARTIN KATHERINE 0.540AC
LOTS 12 13 14 15 16BLK6
WEST & JOHNSON SUBD 92/441
99/173 & 207 131/403 146/650

355 181014-00260007-0090 90.89
HAGER JAMES & JENNIFER 0.250AC
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 7 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 8/143 2004/6479-
6483 2004/6484 2005/2630

356 181014-00260007-0170 117.84
DICKMEYER PAULA JEAN 0.380AC
LOTS 17 18 19 BLK 7 WESTAND
JOHNSON SUBD OR 68 PG 642
152/407279/239

357 181014-00260008-0010 283.48
LINDSEY JONI & CHARLENE LEASOR
0.280AC
LOTS 1 2 & 3 BLK 8 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT TAX DEED 24/148
OR 78/74 90/439 105/153 127/

358 181014-00260008-0060 HX 200.22
DANIEL MARSHA ANN 0.250AC
LOTS 6 & 7 BLK 8 WEST &
JOHNSON ADD 88/410 113/185 &
188 114/699 117/306 124/184

359 181014-00260008-0100 333.40
HAGER JAMES & JENNIFER 1.400AC
LOTS 10 11 12 13 14 15 21 22
23 24 & 25 BLK 8 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 8/143 2004/6479-

360 181014-00260009-0010 63.97
LOTZ DORA 0.130AC
LOT 1 BLK 9 WEST & JOHNSON
ADDIT 270/449 2005/5744 2006/
4157

361 181014-00260009-0020 837.49
LINDSEY JONI & CHARLENE LEASOR
0.380AC
LOTS 2 25 & 26 BLK 9 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 86/260 191/57
191/59 270/595-605 288/523

362 181014-00260009-0030 .. 5152
LINDSEY JONI & CHARLENE LEASOR''I
0.30AC =- --== -- --
LOTS 3 4 & N/2 OF LOT5 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 53/291 191/55
270/595 288/523 2005/1746

363 181014-00260009-0050 469.91
LINDSEY JONI & CHARLENE LEASOR
0.330AC
S/2 LOT 5 & LOTS 6 & 7 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 53/291 191/55
270/595 288/523 2005/1746


364 181014-00260009-0100 144.80
GABEL PRISCILLA BLOODWORTH
LOTS 10 11 12 13 BLK 9 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 150/689 199/
517 201/70 203/333


0.500AC


365 181014-00260009-0200 511.46
LINDSEY JONI & CHARLENE LEASOR
0.380AC
LOTS 20 21 & 22 BLK 9 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 86/260 191/57
191/59 270/595 288/523 2005/

366 181014-00260010-0030 63.97
COMESANAS JORGE ET UX 0.130AC
LOT 3 BLK 10 WEST & JOHNSON
ADDIT

367 181014-00260010-0100 90.89
COSS KYLE R & 0.250AC
LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 10 WEST &
JOHNSON 35/492 2007/5822

368 181014-00260010-0140 HX 200.22
GABEL PRISCILLA BLOODWORTH &
0.380AC
LOTS 14 15 & 16 BLK 10 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 150/689 199/517
201/70 203/333 225/41 241/178

369 181014-00260011-0140 90.89
SWEARINGEN JOHN C & SHELLEY 0.250AC
LOTS 14 15 BLK 11 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 2005/4309

370 181014-00260013-0030 90.89
518 N COLLINGTON LLC 0.220AC
LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 13 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 2004/6479-6483
2004/6484 2005/2472 2006/4792

371 181014-00260013-0070 90.89
FETTEROLF CHAD 0.220AC
LOTS 7 & 8 BLK 13 WEST&
JOHNSON ADDIT 2004/6479 2004/
6484 2005/2472 2006/4792

372 181014-00260013-0140 90.89
PALACIOS FRANK A & ANA L 0.240AC
LOTS 14 & 15 BLK 13 WEST &
JOHNSON ADDIT 2004/6479
-6483 2004/6484 2005/2472

373 181014-00270002-0010 1,011.51
COOPER KLINTON LEE & 0.720AC
LOTS 1-13 INCLUSIVE BLK 2 SUW
RIV SUBD 43/490 49/475
143/468 201/123 UTIL EASEMENT

374 181014-00270002-0180 HX 200.22


DARLING APRIL 0.240AC
LOTS 18-21 BLK 2 SUW RIV SUBD
72/178 78/378 112/587-588
134/311 UTILITY EASEMENT

375 181014-00270005-0010 HX 200.22
EMRICH JOHNNY D & TERRI LEANN 0.360A
LOTS 1-6 BLK 5 SUW RIVER SUBD
65/94 145/420 203/670 204/318
256/580 2005/5147

376 181014-00270005-0170 118.82
ENZWEILER KERRI J 0.300AC
LOTS 17 20 21 24 25 BLK 5 SUW
RIV SUBD 40/205 72/391 93/54
163/578 211/57 214/56 214/57

377 181014-00270005-0270 736.71
PINNER DIANA OHLIG 0.360AC
LOTS 27-32 BLK 5 SUW RIV SUBD
81/560 89/12 92/530 89/12
288/369 2006/2803 UTIL EASE-


378 181014-00270006-0020 493.86
SPARKS TIMOTHY TERRENCE 0.480AC
LOTS 2 3 6 7 10 11 14 15 BLK
6 SUW RIVER SUBD 111/120 124/
101 UTIL EASEMENT 146/287

379 181014-00270006-0090 414.22
MURPHY GLADYS M 0.120AC
LOTS 9 & 12 BLK 6 SUW RIV
SUBD OR 51 PG 208

380 181014-00270006-0180 545.87
HARVEY GOLDEN V 0.240AC
LOTS 18 19 22 & 23 BLK 6 SUW
RIVER SUBD OR 49/383 56/251-
252 75/667 99/324-325

381 181014-00270007-0220 135.16
SINGH ISHIREE 0.360AC
LOTS 22 23 26 27 30 & 31 BLK
7 SUW RIV SUBD 54/618 & 619
60/87 66/485 2005/5455 2006/

382 181014-00270008-0250 135.16
EARLYWINE DONALD R & CYNTHIA L
0.360AC
LOTS 25 2829 30 31 & 32 BLK
8 SUW RIVER SUBD 117/297-300
187/200 198/178 236/212

383 181014-00270008-0260 69.74
MULLOWNEYNANCY A 0.120AC
LOTS 26 & 27 BLK 8 SUW RIV
SUBD 76/54 187/38

384 181014-00270009-0010 102.46
CARLTON CLIFFORD MICHAEL 0.240AC
LOTS 1 2 3 4 BLK 9 SUW RIV
SUBD 43/490 75/166 101/199
111/647 208/12 251/45 2009/

385 181014-00270009-0110 86.09
LINDSEY JONI & CHARLENE LEASOR
0.180AC
LOTS 11 14 15 BLK 9 SUW RIV
SUBD TAX DEED 88/395 191/51
270/595 288/523 2005/1746

386 181014-00270009-0180'HX"' 200.22 '".
FULLER PAUL.&iMARYi a. 0.360A ,.' i
LOTS 18 19 22 23 26 &'27 BLK-
4 SUW RIVER SUBD 82/215
70/460 & 461 136/589 150/175


387 181014-00270010-0010
WALDRON'J LUTHER & B G
LOTS 1 & 4 BLK 10 SUW RIVER
SUBD 72/587 91/525 94/250
128/370


703.07
0.120AC


p- -__== --=
388 181014-00270010-0020 256.81
WALDRON J LUTHER & B G 0.120AC
LOTS 2 & 3 BLK 10 SUW RIVER
SUBD 72/587 91/525 94/250
148/219

389.181014-00270011-0020 69.74
GUNSTEAD DAVID L 0.120AC
LOTS 2 3 BLK 11 SUW RIVER
SUBD OR 44/247 113/407


390 181014-00270011-0060
GUNSTEAD DAVID L
LOTS 6 & 7 BLK 11 SUW RIVER
SUBD 113/409

391 181014-00270012-0260
LOUIS MONIQUE PIERRE
LOTS 26 27 30 & 31 BLK 12 SUW
RIVER SUBD 82/480 86/244 89/
395-396 91/234 92/582 93/576


69.74
0.120AC



102.46
0.280AC


392 181014-00270013-0020 865.28
PRENTICE JON & 0.540AC
LOTS 2 367 10 11 1415 & 18
BLK 13 SUW RIV SUBD 46/339
50/302 69/478 70/588 61/178

393 181014-00270013-0190 HX 200.22
LIVINGSTON LARRY DOUGLAS 0.360AC
LOT 19 20 21 22 23 24 BLK 13
SUWANNEE RIVER SUBD 101/394-
395 234/671 278/321 UTIL EASE-

394 181014-00270014-0180 866.63
BISHOP CLYDE H & ROBIN 0.480AC
LOTS 18 19 22 & 23 BLK 14 SUW
RIV SUBD 91/512 104/197
117/203 & 410 192/161'250/554


395 181014-00270014-0250 520.75
HODSON ROBERT W & PATRICIA M 0.240A
LOTS 25 28 29 32 BLK 14
SUWANNEE RIVER SUBD 121/242
131/635 UTILITY EASEMENT 173/

396 181014-00270016-0010 167.90
PALACIO-MAZO FORTIZ DE JESUS & 0.480A
LOTS 1-8 BLK 16 SUW RIVER
SUBD 92/69 189/121 189/123
2005/6720 2005/6721 2006/3533

397 181014-00270017-0240 HX 549.29
HUFFMAN JAMES E 0.300AC
LOTS 24 25 28 29 & 32 BLK 17
SUW RIVER SUBD 93/53 209/43
244/506 276/635 2007/4686


704.76
0.240AC


RIVER SUBD 2008/1073 2008/
1074 2008/1076

399 181014-00270018-0100 102.46
SCULKY ROBERT I 0.240AC
LOTS 10 11 14& 15BLK 18 SUW
AC RIV SUBD 100/310 123/178 153/
603 165/560 165/562 2005/806

400 181014-00270018-0170 102.46
SCULKY ROBERT I 0.240AC
LOTS 17 18 19 & 20 BLK 18 SUW
RIVER SUBD 100/310 123/178
285/435 2000/183 2005/808

401 181014-00270018-0210 102.46
SCULKY ROBERT I 0.240AC
LOTS 21-24 BLK 18 SUWANNEE
RIV SUBD 95/441 123/178 285/
435 2000/183 2005/808 2005/949


402 181014-00270018-0250 167.90
SCULKY ROBERT I 0.480AC
LOTS 25-32 BLK 18 SUW RIV
SUBD 95/441 123/178 172/552
2005/1236 2005/1237 2007/

403 181014-00270019-0020 86.09
SCULKY ZACHARY THOMAS 0.180AC
LOTS 2 3 6 BLK 19 SUW RIVER
SUBD 2007/2649 2007/2650

404 181014-00270019-0080 411.22
CAMPBELL STANLEY R & DONNA 0.180AC
LOTS 8 9 12 BLK 19 SUW RIV
SUBD 96/163-164 98/610

405 181014-00270020-0010 HX 493.79
CLARK RICHARD L & 0.300AC
LOTS 1 4 5 8 9 BLK 20 SUW
RIVER SUBD 233/336 233/337
233/341

4,06 181014-00270020-0020 118.82
CLARK RICHARD L & 0.300AC
LOTS 2 3 6 7 & 10 BLK20SUW
RIVER SUBD 118/274 157/536
165/123 233/336 233/337 233/

407 181014-00270020-0120 123.00
CLARK RICHARD L & 0.180AC
LOTS 12 13 &-16 BLK 20 SUW
RIVER SUBD 233/336 233/337
233/340

408 181014-00270020-0170 HX 562.39
CLARK L E & LEON MOSES T0.480AC
LOTS 17 20 21 24 25 28 29 32
BLK 20 SUW RIV SUBD OR 45 PG
439 2005/5303

409 181014-00270020-0190 102.46
CLARK RICHARD L & 0.240AC
LOTS 19 22 23 26 BLK 20 SUW
RIV SUBD 161/170 161/171 174/
318 233/336 233/337 233/339

410 181014-00270020-0270 86.09
CLARK L E & LEON MOSES 0.180AC
LOTS 27 30 & 31 BLK 20 SUW
RIVER SUBD UNTIL EASEMENT 2003/
350 200575303 ." .
- --m---t-- ==-=--=tr-7 ii 1 *'-\-- ~- =
411 181014-00270021-0020 HX 374.22
VERTREES GENEVA 0.720AC
LOTS 2-3-6-7-10-11-14-15-18-19
-22 & 23 BLK 21 SUW RIV SUBD
44/504 275/533 2004/841 2009/

412 181014-00270021-0130 748.32
PICKERN KENNETH L & AZIE M 0.360AC
LOTS 13 16 172021 24 BLK 21
SUW RIV SUBD OR 50 PG 9
140/600 193/68 199/54 217/700

413 181014-00270022-0010 HX 550.90
SPARKS TIMOTHY T 0.540AC
LOTS 1 2 3 4.5 6 7 8 & 10BLK
22 SUW RIVER SUBD 43/456 71/
214 92/276 116/663 175/155

414 181014-00270023-0020 69.74
STRUBEL SAMUAL & LILLIAN 0.120AC
LOTS 2 3 BLK 23 SUW RIV SUBD
OR 44 PG 590 OR 62/27 82/131

415 181014-00270023-0060 69.74
SIBLEY LAWRENCE E JR AND/OR 0.120AC
LOTS 6&7 BLK 23 SUW RIVER
SUBD 64/180 261/556 2006/1.4

416 181014-00270023-0100 118.82
SIBLEY LAWRENCE E JR AND/OR 0.300AC
LOTS 10 11 14 15 & 18 BLK 23
SUW RIVER SUBD 73/99 261/556
2006/14

417 181014-00270024-0010 556.30
SPARKS TIMOTHY TERRENCE 0.360AC
LOTS 145 89 12BLK24SUW
RIVER SUBD OR 44/588 119/
481-484 225/257 2004/3273

418 191014-00000002-0000 4,189.62
KELLNER LASKY ET AL -186.000AC
N/2 OF LOTS 2 3 4 & LOT 5
109/622 241/007 2008/6500
2009/762


419 191014-02840001-0080
HODGE BARBARA HOPE
LOT 8 BLK 1 UNIT 4 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 70/527 112/65 211/
528 TAX DEED 2002/1537 2006/


161.08
1.080AC


C
420 191014-02840001-0090 731.45
FLOYD RICHARD DARRELL 2.410AC
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 1 UT 4 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 70/423 72/344 76/663
90/352 124/21 157/169 184/392
C
421 201014-00000001-0000 5,035.73
J & J BODALIA LLC 2.000AC
BEG AT PTN 110.5 FT FROM /4
SEC COR ON S BDRY OF 20-10-14
SAID PT BEING ON N R/W OF U S

422 201014-00000002-0000 HX 7,039.64
NESSMITH SUSAN W ESTATE 1.180AC
COM AT SE/C OF SE/4 OF SW/4
OF 20-10-14 GON 110.16 FTTO
N SIDE OF U S HWY 19 THEN GO

423 201014-00000011-0000 6,039.53


MONTGOMERY F MARK 1.140AC
BEGAT SE COR OF SEC 20 GO W
3465 FT & GO N 148 FT TO N
EDGE OF R/W OF US HWY 19 FOR

424 201014-00000016-0000 48.99
MCQUEEN RONALD A & 0.080AC
COM AT SE COR OF SW/4 OF SEC
20 GO N 10.5 FT TO S R/W OF
STRD 55 GON 89 DEG 18 MIN W

425 201014-00000020-0030 2,920.06
THE RIVER VIEW OF FANNING 30.720AC
COM AT NE/C OF 20-10-14 FOR
POR & RUN ALG N LN OF SEC 20 S
88 DEG W 40.98 FT TO PT

426 201014-02810001-0010 HX 769.24
HOOD DENISE 0.600AC
LOT 1 & 2 BLK 1 UNIT 1 SUW
RIV SPGS SUBD 45/555 48/ 148
107/526 117/580 131/55 217/46

427 201014-02810001-0040 1,022.71
BURNS PATRICK W & CATHERINE H 0.300AC
LOT 4 BLK 1 UNIT 1 SUW RIVER
SPGS SUBD OR 46/26 106/563
127/280 129/484 143/351 274/

428 201014-02810001-0340 861.02
TITLE RESOURCE HOLDING 0.160AC
LOT 34 BLK 1 UNIT 1 SUW RIV /
SPGS SUBD 78/12 213/515 241/
221 2010/2784

429 201014-02810001-04i0 HX 1,420.90
JOHNSON CHARLES E & LESLIE E 2.490AC
THE ISLAND LYING WITHIN BLK 1
SUW RIV SPGS SUBD & E 15 FT OF
LOT. 11 BLK 1 UT 1 SUW RIV SPGS

430 201014-02810002-0080 HX 770.59
WELLS DONNA JO 0.370AC
LOT 8 BLK 2 UNIT 1 SUW RIV.
SPGS SUB 47/530-54/640 138/20
217/217 225/117 227/223

431 201014-02810008-0001 1,031.23
WHITE MICHAEL E & 1.190AC
BDRY DESC BLK 8 UNIT 1
SUWANNEE RIVER SPRINGS SUBD
DESC AS BEG AT SW/C OF BLK 8

432 201014-02810008-0002 427.22
WHITE MICHAEL E & 0.190AC
TRACT IN BLK 8 UNIT 1 SUW
RIVER SPGS SUBD DESC AS BEG
AT SE/C OF BLK 8 UNIT 1 OF

433 201014-02810008-0003 209.47
WHITE MICHAEL E & 0.800AC
COM AT SW/C OF BLK 8 SUW RIV
SPGS UT 1 FOR POB THENCE RUN N
ALG E R/W LN OF 66 FT ST 290









75/-1 1---14
434 201014-02810008-0005 129.29
WHITE MICHAEL E & 0.450AC
N 250 FT OF BLK 8 UNIT 1 SUW
RIV SPGS SUBD OR 102/301-302
123/352 LESS 20 X 100 STRIP

435 201014-02810010-0080 439.31
WALDRON JOHN & BRENDA 0:200AC
LOT 8 BLK 10 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 48/504 85/158
95/356 167/383

436 201014-02810010-0090 300.07
BEARSS DOROTHEA I 0.230AC
LOT 9 BLK 10 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD OR 45/577 & OR
75/71 126/146

437 201014-02810010-0100 212.18
WALDRON JOHN L & BRENDA G 0.190AC
LOT 10 BLK 10 UNIT I SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 99/475 213/515
2009/413


438 201014-02810010-0110 212.18
WALDRON JOHN L & BRENDA G 0.170AC
LOT 11 BLK 10 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 97/571 213/515
2009/413 -


439 201014-02810010-0120
WALDRON JOHN L & BRENDA G
LOT 12 BLK 10 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 87/635 88/7 213/515
2009/413


212.18


0.180AC


440 201014-02810010-0130 279.75-
WALDRON JOHN L & BRENDA G 0.220AC
LOT 13 BLK 10 UNIT 1 SUWANNEE
RIVER SPRINGS SUBD 87/635
213/515 2009/413


4.41 201014-02810011-0030
WALDRON JOHN L & BRENDA G
LOT 3 BLK 11 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 19-10-14 OR 63/254
109/524 166/444 195/567 213/

442 201014-02810011-0040
WALDRON JOHN & BRENDA
LOT 4 BLK 11 UNIT I SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD OR 45/465 142/509
.143/379 213/515


212.18
0.180AC


623.23
0.180AC


443 201014-02810011-0080 576.98
KEEBLER FRED 0.360AC
LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 11 UNIT 1 SUW
RIV SPGS SUBD 62/79 276/284
2000/4541 2002/2152 2002/2480

444 201014-02810011-0170 404.66
WALDRON JOHN L & BRENDA G 0.220AC
LOT 17 BLK 11 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 46/391 108/530 114/
249 204/557 213/515 2005/4613

445 201014-02810012-0010 374.44
BARATTINI P TRUSTEE 0.480AC
LOT 1 BLK 12 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD OR 46 PG 376

446 201014-02810012-0100 714.75
FILLMAN IRVIN R & JEANNETTE 0.330AC
LOT 10 BLK 12 UNIT 1 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD 99/482


447 201014-02810012-0110
FILLMAN IRVIN & JEANETTE
LOT 11 BLK 12 UNIT 1 SUW RIV


283.65
0.330AC


SPGS SUBD 45/461 55/591
108/70 135/65 138/696

448 201014-02820018-0010 1,066.75
TILLEY JERRY L & THERESA FAYE 2.450AC
LOTS 1&2 BLK 18
UNIT 2 SUW RIV SPGS SUBD METES
& BDS DESC 46/400-401 283/329

449 201014-02820018-0041 HX 360.72
DAVIS ANTHONY H 0.500AC
W/2 LT 4 BLK 18 UT 2 SUW RIV
SPGS SUBD DESC AS BEGIN AT
NW/C OF SW/4 QF 20-10-14

450 201014-02830000-0210 959.19
WALDRON JOHN & BRENDA 1.000AC
LOT 21 UNIT 3 SUW RIVER
SPRINGS SUBD 59/275 83/286
105/684 106/339 107/287 118/

451 201014-02830000-0460 HX 113.70
LIND ROSALIE 1.030AC
LOT 46 UNIT 3 SUW RIV SPGS
METES & BDS DESC 48/440 & 698
52/52 57/99 & 104 71/47 & 49

452 201014-03020000-0070 HX 2,784.43
MITCHELL HENRY FRED SR 0.210AC
LOT 7 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

453 201014-03020000-0120 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING 0.220AC
LOT 12 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

454 201014-03020000-0180 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING 0.220AC
LOT 18 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

455 201014-03020000-0190 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING 0.210AC
LOT 19 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

456 201014-03020000-0210 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING 0.210AC
LOT 21 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

457 201014-03020000-0340 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING 0.180AC
LOT 34 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

458 201014-03020000-0420 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING .0.180AC
LOT 42 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

459 201014-03020000-0430 501.49
SAFE & SOUND BUILDING '0.180AC '
LOT 43 RIVERWALK OF FANNING I 1 T
SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/485,.143/481:. ','
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/'

460 201014-03020000-0450 501.49
MACHILASKI LISA RENEE 0.200AC
LOT 45 THE RIVERWALK OF
FANNING SPRINGS PHASE 1 61/
485 143/481 157/324 198/565

461 201014-03160000-0010 501.49
TITLE RESOURCE HOLDING 0.440AC
LOT 1 GREENWAYS OF FANNING
SPRINGS 61/485 143/481 157/324
198/565 230/356 230/358 246/

462 201014-03510000-0310 1,043.16
TRI-COUNTY INVESTMENT 0.720AC
LOT 31 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 3 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/


463 201014-03510000-0460 1,043.16
MELGAARD DEBRA A & DWIGHT K
LOT 46 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 3 61/485 143/481
1 ';-7 1'1),l 1 f0 tYI.) Z Ui. U ')In/


0.510AC


13J l7/3 1O98/56J 23U/6O L23U/

464 201014-03510000-0500 1,043.16
SACCOMAN MICHAEL A & 0.460AC
LOT 50 RIVERWALK OF FANNING
SPRINGS PHASE 3 61/485 143/481
157/324 198/565 230/356 230/

465 201014-0367000A-0380 193.18
MARANELLA VICTOR 0.260AC
LOT 38 BLK A FORT FANNING
PLANTATION PHASE 1 UNREC SUBD
61/485 143/481 157/324 198/565

466 201014-0367000A-0390 193.18
ZELMANOVITZ DALIA RUBINSTEIN 0.260AC
LOT 39 BLK A FORT FANNING
PLANTATION PHASE 1 UNREC SUBD
61/485 143/481 157/324 198/565

467 201014-0367000A-0450 193.18
VIDERS ZACHARY & DAPHNE 0.250AC
LOT 45 BLK A FORT FANNING
PLANTATION PHASE 1 UNREC SUBD
61/485 143/481 157/324 198/565

468 201014-0367000C-0010 2,030.11
YZHAKY MEIR '3.000AC
LOTS 1-12 BLK C FORT FANNING
PLANTATION PHASE 1 UNREC SUBD
61/485 143/481 157/324 198/565

469 201014-0367000F-0060 193.18
EPHRATI YAIR 0.250AC
LOT 6 BLK F FORT FANNING
PLANTATION PHASE 1 UNREC SUBD
61/485 143/481 157/324 198/


470 201014-0367000F-0120 193.18
EPHRATI YAIR 0.250AC
LOT 12 BLK F FORT FANNING
PLANTATION PHASE 1 UNREC SUBD
61/485 143/481 157/324 198/565

471 211014-00040000-0010 1,106.74
HAMMOCK FLORA 0.370AC
LOTS 1 & 24 GARDNER HART UNREC


398 181014-00270017-0260
SPARKS TIMOTHY TERRENCE
LOTS 26 27 30 31 BLK 17 SUW


, 1 'rD' x W ^







THURSDAY. MAY 12. MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section B, Page Five


SUBD DESC IN METES & BDS 96/
447 114/179 184/568 185/328

472211014-00040000-0100 121.71
GOEBEL HENRY & PATRICIA 0.180AC
LOT 10 GARDNER HART UNREC SUBD
DESC IN METES & BDS 89/255
EASEMENT TO BELLSOUTH 285/652

473 211014-00040000-0360 HX 569.58
MARTIN GEORGE E & REBECCA L 0.640AC
LOTS 36 37 & 38 GARDNER HART
UNREC SUBD DESC IN METES & BDS
63/363 69/675 70/2980/200

474 211014-01180000-0210 HX 344.90
RUSSELL ERIC & KRISTI 5.010AC
LOT 21-A GILCHRIST GARDENS
UNREC SUBD DESC AS COM AT SE/C
OF,21-10-14 FOR POR THENCE RUN


475 221014-00000003-0000 217.94
SIMPSON DOUGLAS E 47.000AC
E/2 OF NW/4 LESS THE NRLY
278.98 FT & LESS THE SRLY 24
A & LESS 1 ATO SIMPSON


476 221014-00000006-0000 342.48
SIMPSON DOUGLAS E & MERRY H
W/2 OF NW/4 LESS COM AT NW
COR OF SEC 22 AS POB GO S 0
DEG 01 MIN W 278.98 FT GO S


477 221014-00000007-0000 90.89
SIMPSON DOUGLAS E & MERRY H 14.000AC
14 AC OFF N END OF E/2 OF
NW/4 & W/2 OF NW/4 110/445
AFFIDAVITS'146/619 146/621

478 221014-01280000-0070 HX 803.92
HODGE HENRY M & BARBARA H 5.000AC
LOT 7 RAMBLING RAMBO ESTATES
CONT 5 AC M/L 140/81 152/457
214/205 240/388 245/644 255/

479 221014-01280000-0120 1,123.79
JONES PEGGY SUE & 5.000AC
LOT 12 RAMBLIN RAMBO ESTATES'
CONT 5 AC M/L 142/109 159/80
181/89 227/17 2000/2622 2007/

480 221014-01300000-0050 1HX 499.80
LANGSTON PATRICIA A 21.290AC
TRACT 5 DESC IN METES & BDS
CONT 21.29 AC 150/232 F/JUDG
173/351 175/458 181/89 211/148


481 260615-03510000-0221 239.11
BRYAN LEE & MICHAEL J JORDAN
S 100 FT OF LOT 22 *NUMBERED
22* (SOUTHERLY MOST LOT 22)
UNIT 5 IRA BEAS UNREC SUBD


0.930AC


482 280615-00290000-0160 394.99
BENNETT IRVIN JR 0.790AC
LOT 16 CYPRESS SHORES UNREC
56/494 115/370 2002/1487 2004/
5168 2005/4293

483 280615-00290000-0380 105.35
MILAM HARVEY C JR & WILLIAM 1.00AC
LOT 38 CYPRESSSHORES UNREC- :
SUBD 120/601 202/231 202/233 .. .i : -
230/431

484320615-00650040-0000 925.13
MILLER KEVIN A 2.840AC
PARCEL 4 METES & BDS DESC FLA
WOODLAND UNREC SUBD OR.58 PG
109 (HOLLY SPRINGS) 127/395

485 320615-00650050-0000- 1,079.77
GODBEY DOUGLAS R & 2.570AC
PARCEL 5 METES & BDS DESC FLA
WOODLAND UNREC SUBD 58/688
S(HOLLY SPRINGS) 178/343 237/

486 320615-00650250-0000 .351.66
JOHNSON CARL L 2.440AC
PARCEL 25 METES & BDS DESC
FLA WOODLAND UNREC SUBD OR 58
PG 578 33-6-15 (HOLLY

487 320615-00650360-0000 HX 274.38
itHOWARD DOROTHY P 4.990AC
PARCEL 36 METES & BDS'DESC
FLA WOODLAND UNREC SUBD HOLLY
SPRINGS 33-6-15 60/536 71/13

488 320615-00650420-0000 652.90
LANGREHR SANDRA & 5.000AC
N/2 PARCEL 42 METES & BDS
DESC FLA WOODLAND 33-6-15
UNREC SUBD (HOLLY SPRINGS).

489 320615-00650420-0001 HX 200.22
LANGREHR SANDRA 5.000AC
S/2 OF PARCEL 42 METES & BD
DESC FLA WOODLAND UNREC SUBD
OR 74/547 33-6-15 HOLLY

490 330615-02190000O00C1 441.10
SCREWS JEFFERY F & BRENDA L 2.520AC
TRACT C1 CONT 5.04 AC DESC AS
COM AT NE/C OF 33-6-15 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ON N LN OF SAID SEC

491 330615-02190000-00C2 796.52
CREWS JEFFERY F & BRENDA L .5.050AC
TRACT C2 CONT 5.056 AC DESC AS
COM AT NE/C OF 33-6-15 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ON N LN OF SAID SEC

492 350615-00000003-0000 848.02
MCCORMICK TRUST 2.150AC
COM SW/C LT 12 IRA BEA'S OASIS
UNIT 3A UNREC GO W 396 FT M/L
TO E R/W LINE NE 17 AVE GO N

493 350615-00000009-0000 2,036.93
MCCORMICK TRUSTEE 4.500AC
BEG AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF SEC
35-6-15 GO N O DEG 1831.90 FT
GO N 76 DEG W 479.89 FT GO S

494 350615-03300000-0020 1,030.69
POGUE JIM W & CAROL 0.520AC
LOT 2 UNIT 3 IRA BEAS OASIS
OR 39 PG 34 OR 72 PG 200


495 350615-03320000-0120
SIMMONS JEFFREY L


LOT 12 UNIT 3AB IRA BEAS OASIS
63/606 88/696 93/637 154/394


167/478 168/204 174/730 174/

496 350615-03410000-0120 403.80
HUFFMAN LINDA C 0.530AC
LOT 12 UNIT 4A UNREC PLAT
160/197 UTILITY EASEMENT 161/
616 2004/1061

497 350615-03410000-0210 441.19
STANIEWICZ CAROL A 0.750AC
LOT 21 & 22 UNIT 4 A UNREC
SUBD IRA BEAS OASIS 68/475 &
478

498 350615-07200000-0060 239.11
GARRISON PAGE & 0.840AC
LOT 6 WOODLAND OASIS UNREC
SUBD DESC AS COM AT NW/C OF
35-6-15 AND RUN S 276 FT

499 350615-07200000-0180 239.11
HEDMAN LLOYD & JANICE 0.530AC
LOTS 18 MTS & BDS DESC .53 AC
WOODLAND OASIS UNREC SUBD OR
66 PG 321 & 324 78/453 83/152


5-160530 05 072000 2


LAUZARDO JORGE C & MARTA
73.000AC LOT 19 MTS & BDS DESC.59 AC
WOODLAND OASIS ,UNREC SUBD
66/321&324 78/453 104/517


39.11
0.590AC


501 350615-07200000-0200 239.11
GREENE MIKE & MARIA 0.790AC
LOT 20 WOODLAND OASIS UNREC
SUBD CONT .79 AC 190/190

502 350615-07200000-0210 441.19
STANIEWICZ CAROL A 1.310AC
LOTS 21 & 22 MTS & BDS DESC
CONT 1.31 AC WOODLAND OASIS
UNREC SUBD 65/66 & 69 98/19 &

503 350615-07200000-0230 239.11
GREENE MIKE & MARIA 0.510AC
LOT 23 MTS & BDS DESC .51 AC
WOODLAND OASIS UNREC SUBD
69/49 86/217 & 218 2008/3921

504 350615-07200000-0260 239.11
GREENE MIKE & MARIA 0.510AC
LOT 26 WOODLAND OASIS UNREC
SUBD CONT .51 AC 202/333

505 360615-0086000B-0050 239.11
POGUE JIM WILLIE & CAROL 0.500AC
LOT 5 BLK B SANTA FE OASIS
UNREC SUBD 84/590-591 88/16-
17 DESC IN MTS & BDS .50 AC

506 360615-0086000B-0070 239.11
GODWIN BARBARA 0.510AC
LOT 7 BLK B SANTA EE OASIS
UNREC SUBD CONT.51 AC 245/89
2003/103

507 360615-0086000E-0140 198.70
PRIVETTE RAYMOND A 1.450AC
LOTS 14 & 15 BLK E SANTA FE
OASIS UNREC SUBD CONT 1.45 AC
2004/4657 2006/4058 2008/2979

508 360615-0086000F-0010. 239.11:'
GREEN LINDA C 0.890AC
LOT 1 BLK F SANTA FE OASIS
UNREC SUBD CONT .89 AC 231/633
2004/5322

509 030715-00000007-0051 2,411.42
FLOYD JAMES LEE & SHIRLEY ANN 20.000,
S/2 OF SW/4 OF NW/4 CONT 20 AC -
58/240 67/646 293/560 2009/
1479 2009/5844 UTIL EASEMENT

510 030715-00000010-0050 2,056.91
JESC INVESTMENTS LLC 10.330AC
PARCEL 5 CONT 10.33 AC DESC
AS COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF
SW/4 OF 3-7-15 GO W 991.29 FT

511 030715-03380000-0010HX 907.83
RICHARDS STACIA E & 10.010AC
LOT 1 AMANDA PLANTATION CONT
10.01 AC 178/586 209/46
UTIL EASEMENT 215/419 280/372


512 040715-00000003-0010 HX
DEES JAMES A & DONNA S
WEST 331 FT OF SW/4 OF SW/4
4-7-15 & W/2 OF E 331 FT OF W
662 FT OF SW/4 OF SW/4 139/500


1,872.61
15.050AC


513 040715-00000006-0020 HX 722.32
BOZEMAN JACK B & DELORES J 5.010AC
COM AT THE SW/C OF SE/4 OF
SE/4 & RUN N ALG W LN THEREOF
585.86 FT THENCE N 89 DEG E

514 040715-00000006-0040 HX 904.50
BRANTLEY JAY R 8.590AC
COM ATSW/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF
4-7-15 AND RUN N ALG W LN
THEREOF 585.86 FT THENCE N 89

515 050715-00000007-0025 HX 548.24
PRICHARD JAMES W M 20.000AC
COMAT SW/C OF SE/4 OF 5-7-15
& RUN N 89 DEb EALG S LN
THEREOF 40 FT TO A PT ON E R/W

516 050715-00310000-0010 337.25
COX LEON J & MYRTICE 1.060AC
LOTS 1 & 2 OF ANDERSON SECT
UNREC

517 050715-00310000-0230 187.12
STEWART DEWEY & ARLENE 0.460AC
LOT 23 OF ANDERSON SECT UNREC
SUBD METES & BDS DESC OR 55
PG 86

51'8 060715-00000001-0010 HX 1,065.69
STEWART MICHAEL J & JANET E & 29.400AC
PARCEL B OR COM AT NE/C OF
6-7-15 GO S 3 DEG E ALONG E
LN OF SEC 1324.75 FT GO W

519 060715-00000005-0000 HX 1,838.15
PHILMAN JANICE S 2.000AC
BEG SW COR OF NW/4 OF SW/4 AS
POB GO N 140 YDS E 70YDS S
140 YDS W 70 YDS TO POB OR 13

520 070715-00000003-0010 HX 329.30


PHILLIPS MICHAEL A & JEANIE C
COM AT NW/C OF S/2 OF NE/4 OF
7-7-15 AS POB GO E 417 FT GO
S 208 FT GO W 417 FT GO N 208


521 070715-00320000-0010 476.32
MACHADO MAIDA 4.150AC
LOT 1 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
SUBD 34/282 129/115 218/497
256/523 2006/4020-4023

522 070715-00320000-0020 476.32
MACHADO MAIDA 4.150AC ..
LOT 2 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
SUBD 34/282 129/116 218/497
256/523 2006/4020-4023


523 070715-00320000-0040 477.37
MACIK RUDOLPH & ANTONETTE
LOT 4 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
SUBD 39/158 131/389 34/282
218/497 256/523 -


2.000AC 545 090715-00770000-0360
ARRIAGA ISRAEL VEGA
LOT 36 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 206/314


4.160AC


524 070715-00320000-0060 HX 720.51
MACHADO MAGNOLIA & 4.180AC "
LOT 6 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
SUBD 91/350 156/77 34/282
218/497 256/523 284/235 UTIL

525 070715-00320000-0100 1,107.67
GARCIA EMMA 2.200AC
W/2 OF LOT 10 SANTA FE COR
UNREC SUBD CONT 2.22 47/369
49/555 120/148 & 155 137/444

526 070715-00320000-0111 855.51
MACHADO EVIDIO & MAIDA 2.770AC '
3 AC IN LOT 11 SANTA FE COR
DESC IN METES & BDS DESC COM
AT SW/C OF 7-7-15 GO S 88 DEG

527 070715-00320000-0170 HX 422.30
TURNER JEFFERY BRIAN 4.170AC
LOT 17 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
76/664 90/295 106/236 127/472
UTILITY EASEMENT 213/430

528 070715-00320000-0251 HX 638.64
BETHEL HOLLY VIRGINIA & 2.250AC
W/2 OF LOT 25 SANTA FE
CORNERS UNREC SUBD CONT 5 AC
101/457 34/282 218/497 256/523

529 070715-00320000-0420 .244.78
DE SOUZA SAULO BENTO & 1.270AC
LOT 42 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
SUBD 129/94 PIPELINE EASEMENT
209/401 34/282 218/497 256/523

530 070715-00320000-0430 221.88
RIBEIRO CLAUDIO 1.130AC
LOT 43 SANTA FE CORNERS UNREC
SUBD 129/93 PIPELINE EASEMENT
201/13 34/282 218/497 256/523

531 080715-00000001-0025 HX 705.55
PHILLIPS MATTHEW A & HEATHER N 1.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
8-7-15 & RUN N 88 DEG E 18 FT
THENCE RUN N 468.35 FT TO POB


532 080715-00000006-0020 HX 200.22, ...
FOX CHRISTOPHER & MERIAN C -4.980AC
FOR A PT OF REF COM AT SW/C
OF NW/4 OF SW/4 OF 8-7-15 GO
E 100 FT ALONG S LN OF THAT


533 090715-00000002-0000 409.64
LOPES-WECKLER VALERIE LYNN
AC NW/4 OF NE/4 LESS 3 AC TO
CHURCH 140/696 UTLY ESMT
LESS N 639.37 FT 175/183 184/


534 090715-00000007-0040 HX
WILLIAMS MICHAEL E
N/2 OF NE/4 OF SW/4 CONT 20
AC 137/263 UTILITY EASEMENT
141/228 218/37 218/622


17.480A(


671.23
20.000AC


535 0907.15-00000013-0000 595.16
TRIMM JAMES 5.000AC
S/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4 OF SE/4
47/115 2009/1752

536 090715-00000015-0000 1,850.59
HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
5.000AC
S/2 OF NE/4 OF NE/4 OF SE/4
111/661 113/472 2003/5403
2004/1627 2004/1628 2006/4923

537 090715-00770000-0020 94.75
DE HOMAR ISOLINA VELEZ 1.040AC
LOT 2 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
CONT 1.01 AC 131/694


538 090715-00770000-0040
SANTIAGO RAMON
LOT 4 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
135/3.9


94.75
1.030AC


539 090715-00770000-0140 94.75
DELGADO MIGUEL & AUREA 1.050AC
LOT 14 SANTA FE RANCH ACRES
SUBD CONT 1 AC M/L 133/545


540 090715-00770000-0170 94.75
LOPEZ DE REDRIGUEZ RAFAELA
LOT 17 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 149/416


541 090715-00770000-0190
BRISSEY MYRON B ET AL
LOT 19 SANTAFE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 289/55 2005/1674
2005/6116 2005/7282 2010/


1.080AC


94.75
1.020AC


542 090715-00770000-0240 94.75
RICKETTS DESMOND & 1.020AC
LOT 24 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 164/277 TAX DEED
2004/4078

543 090715-00770000-0320 94.75
DE ALBA SAMUEL ROLON Y/O 1.020AC
LOT 32 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 244/689

544 090715-00770000-0340 94.75
BIGUP LLC TRUSTEE 1.010AC
LOT 34 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 187/459 2003/4682
2005/6985 2006/5026 2007/


94.75
1.020AC


546 090715-00770000-0410 94.75
ROSA-ALEMAN CARMEN 0.990AC
LOT 41 SANTA FE RANCH ACRES
SUBD CONT 1 AC 133/542

547 090715-00770000-0470 94.75
LEDGISTER ANDREA AND/OR 1.020AC
LOT 47 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 2010/3998

548 090715-00770000-0510 94.75
RBN PROMISE LAND INC 0.910AC
LOT 51 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 147/583 196/1'66
196/167 196/419 196/422 TAX

549 090715-00770000-0600 94.75
RODRIGUEZ ENRIQUE PLA 1.020AC
LOT 60 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
DESC IN MTS & BDS 100/651

550 090715-00770000-0630 94.75
JAMIES MARIA JESUS 1.020AC
LOT 63 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
96/275-278 2005/6630 TAX
DEED 2008/470 2008/2937

551 090715-00770000-0640 94.75
JAMIES MARIA JESUS 1.020AC
LOT 64 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 174/580 2005/
6629 TAX DEED 2008/472 2008/

552 090715-00770000-0660 94.75
ORTIZ JAY & MONICA 1.050AC
LOT 66 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/48 187/457 250/156

553 090715-00770000-0670 94.75
TORRES RAFAEL AND/OR 1.010AC
LOT 67 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 241/163

554 090715-00770000-0680 94.75
REYES-PUJOS VICTOR M 1.020AC
LOT 68 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
DESC IN METES & BDS CONT 1.10
AC 125/157

555 090715-00770000-0770 94.75
MARIEGO CARMEN CRUZ 1.020AC
LOT 77 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 148/144

556 090715-00770000-0820 94.75
TOMLINSON CAMILE 0.970AC
LOT 82 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 2009/655

557 090715-00770000-0840 94.75
HOLMES PAULETTE 1.330AC
LOT 84 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 196/597 TAX DEED
2004/4072

558 090715-00770000-0890 94.75
FIGUEROALUSIS QR,;: .:,- 1!.020AC ,::
LOT 89 SANTA FE RANCH:SUBID
UNREC 46/481 176/460


559 090715-00770000-0910 94.75
PEREZ RAUL N PEREZ AND/OR ANA
LOT 91 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
C UNREC 46/481 163/202


1.030AC


560 090715-00770000-0940 o 94.75
ROLDAN EDGA 1.020AC
LOT 94 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 2004/4101

561 090715-00770000-0960 94.75
RICKETTS DESMOND & 1.020AC
LOT 96 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 206/294 TAX DEED
2004/4075

. 562 090715-00770000-1040 94.75
ALICEA RITA 1.020AC
LOT 104 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 170/583


563 090715-00770000-1070
ADORNO CARMEN M MARTINEZ
LOT 107 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 172/691 2005/6833


564 090715-00770000-1270 94.75
VILLEGAS NAVARRO JESUS M 1.020AC
LOT 127 SANTA FE RANCH SUBD
UNREC 46/481 2005/545

565 090715-00770000-1280 94.75
FELICIANO ALBERTO TORRES 1.020AC
LOT 128 SANTA FE CORNERS
UNREC SUBD 129/236 135/35

566 100715-00000005-0020 1,008.73
DIFFENDERFER CLIFF 10.410AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF
10-7-15 GO S ALONG E LN OF
SEC 26.40 FT GO S 88 DEG W

567 100715-00000005-0110 1,407.63
BROESLER SUSAN 12.910AC '
PARCEL 11-A DESC AS COM AT
NW/C OF 10-7-15 GO S 382.32
FT TO POB CONT S 465.89 FT

568 100715-02220000-0030 HX 200.22
MAPP ANGELINA RAUSEO 5.000AC
LOT 3 LOWELL ESTATES SUBD CONT
5.00 AC 140/332 246/20 251/647
271/579 UTIL EASEMENT 2001/

569 100715-02220000-0040 997.01
CONWAY ORVAL B 5.750AC
LOT 4 LOWELL ESTATES SUBD CONT
5.75 AC 140/332 270/119 UTIL
EASEMENT 287/561

570 100715-02220000-0050 HX 735.92
CAUDILL DAVID F 6.730AC
LOT 5 LOWELL ESTATES SUBD CONT
6.73 AC 140/332 2000/3833
UTIL EASEMENT 2001/2551 2004/


571 110715-00000006-0000 HX
DOCKENEY DONALD E
E/2 OF NE/4 OF NE/4 OF NW/4


1,485.42
5.000AC


45/548 82/499 145/494-495
2009/5610 2009/6079 2010/40

572 110715-00000012-0020 HX 712.40
POTTER BONNIE 1.140AC
COM AT NW/COR OF NW/4 OF SW/4
GO S 0 DEG 05 MIN W 659.83 FT
GO S 89 DEG 56 MIN 28 SEC E

573 110715-00000012-0061 460.45
ELLA III LLC 2.000AC
COM AT NW/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4
11-7-15 RUN ON WLN OF NW/4 OF
SW/4 S 531.83 FT THENCE RUN S

574 120715-02000000-0010 HX 880.48
PETRONE KAREN E 5.000AC
LOT 1 RED BERRY BRANCH
ESTATES CONT 5 AC 150/650
UTIL EASEMENT 159/309 198/680

575 120715-02000000-0030 2,220.99
BELCHER JOHN W 5.000AC
LOT 3 RED BERRY BRANCH
ESTATES CONT 5 AC M/L 193/667
UTIL EASEMENT 196/707 2002/

576 120715-02000000-0050 1,571.03
LANDWISE CAPITAL 5.000AC
LOT 5 RED BERRY BRANCH ESTATES
CONT 5 AC 209/217 252/001
2000/4505 UTIL EASEMENT 2001/

577 120715-02000000-0140 HX 817.98
BUSHMAN DOUGLAS R & TERESA J 5.000AC
LOT 14 RED BERRY BRANCH EST
CONT 5 AC 222/728 UTIL EASE-
MENT 239/478 2007/5070

578 140715-00000002-0040 HX 200.22
FOX LANCE A & I 1.470AC
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OF 14-7-15 THENCE RUNN 01
DEG WALG FORTY LINE 351.72

S579 150715-00d00002-0000 37.02
TURNER JAMES H ET AL 5.080AC
E 264 FT OF NE/4 OF NE/4 LYING
N OF CO RD 138 CONT 5.4 AC

580 150715-00000002-0010 37.02
TURNER JAMES H ETAL 2.270AC
E 264 FT OF NE/4 OF NE/4 LYING
S OF CO RD 138 CONT 2.6 AC

581 150715-00000008-0010 HX 1,126.81
MCPHEARSON ROBERT G & TARIE E
14.420AC
NE/4 OF NW/4 OF NE/4 OF 15-7-
15 CONT 10 AC M/L ALSO 400
FT OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF NE/4

582 150715-03700000-0040 595.16
STANIEWICZ CAROL 5.000AC
LOT 4 UNIT 2 EMERALD FARMS
15-7-15 96/321 113/680 2005/
55 2005/2750

583 150715-03700000-0190 789.97
NOBLE PATRICK CHARLES 5.000AC
LOT 19 UNIT 2 EMERALD FARMS
15-7-15 707/6,2010/2064" ''

584 150715-03700000-0280 681.61
HANNA JONI A & JOHN W 5.000AC
LOT 28 UNIT 2 EMERALD FARMS
15-7-15 83/178 276/668

585 150715-03700000-0350 595.16
SOLOMON BARRY N 5.000AC
LOT 35 UNIT 2 EMERALD FARMS
21-7-15 114/174 2004/4995

586 160715-00340000-0130 HX 522.49
SCHULTZ SHARON THOMAS 10.000AC
LOT 13 & 14 UNIT I EMERALD
FARMS OR 47 PGS 319 & 321
63/617 84/692

587 160715-.00340000-0180 HX 477.06
EVANS DAWN 5.500AC
LOT 18 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
57/543 70/685 228/588 UTIL
EASEMENT 229/323 238/423 UTIL


170618 85 5-003400 7


EVANS JAMES S 5.000AC
1.010AC LOT 33 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
75/570 217/704 UTIL EASEMENT
)1/ 1 9 2004A/1 57'2005/4105


589 160715-00340000-0390 617.49
COFFIN HARRY S & WM DENNIS 5.200AC
LOT 39 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
OR 61 PG 102

590 160715-00340000-0470 595.16
BOATWRIGHT DALE JR & LINDA 5.000AC
LOT 47 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
76/594 2002/3373 2005/176

591 160715-00340000-0500 606.31
BINGHAM CHRISTIAN & BESSIE 5.100AC
LOT 50 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
OR 56 PG 663

592 160715-00340000-0620 HX 755.10
BOYD CHERYL A 5.000AC
LOT 62 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
43/500 85/433 190/630 UTIL
EASEMENT 2001/2289 2002/1394

593 160715-00340000-0720 1,435.86
BOATWRIGHT DALE & LINDA 5.200AC
LOT 72 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
81/500 2001/4177 UTIL EASEMENT
2004/1273

594 160715-0034Q000-0770 595.16
ZEIDWIG CAROL 5.000AC
LOT 77 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
45/561 81/604 108/131 2010/
464-465

595 160715-00340000-0780 788.71
ROBERTS DAVID E & WANDA L 5.000AC
LOT 78 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
SUBD 48/196 81/655 84/655 84/
685 84/687 101/528 103/195

596 160715-00340000-0830 595.16
BELIS JOHN & IRENE 5.000AC
LOT 83 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
OR 76/221


208.78
0.500AC


_________ j I I


- -


~----


==---====-----~









Section B. Page Six


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


597 160715100340000-0900 HX 476.67
MCDONOUGH MIKE & GAYLA 5.000AC
LOT 90 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
OR 70/181 129/419 166/406 292/
102 & 103 2000/2360

598 160715-00340000-0920 1,517.02
COFFIN KIMBERLY LYNN 6.300AC
LOT 92 UNIT I EMERALD FARMS
87/423 2009/3686

599 160715-00340000-0980 HX 726.85
GEIGER JOHN WAYNE 5.000AC
LOT 98 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS
76/405 125/311 EASEMENT 128/
610 163/249 164/48 182/461

600 180715-00000003-0220 1,046.34
HEAVENER HANNAH T 5.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF
18-7-15 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG E LN OF SW/4 S 527.56 FT

601 180715-02100000-0010 849.63
CHERRY MICHAEL E 6.810AC
COM AT SE/C OF SW/4 OF
18-7-15 FOR POB THENCE RUN
ALG E LN OF SW/4 N 1055.16 FT

602 180715-02210000-0070 1,039.54
DANSER FRANKLIN & 10.740AC ,
TRACT 7 SANTA FE FARMS UNREC
SUBD DESC IN METES & BDS
10.74 AC 154/312-316 PIPELINE

603 180715-02710000-0030 742.36
BERRY JAMES H 5.000AC
LOT 3 VARGAS WOODS SUBD CONT
5 AC 129/106 PIPELINE EASEMENT
209/413 250/151 256/523 265/

604 200715-00000003-0020 970.47
PAYNE TROY N & CRYSTAL A 10.000AC
E/2 OF W/2 OF SE/4 OF NW/4 OF
20-7-15 CONT I0 AC 147/125
192/600 219/198 2002/1420

605 200715-00000003-0050 62.04
DECKER SHANNON 10.000AC
W/2 OF W/2 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OF
20-7-15 CONT 10 AC 147/128
192/600 219/198 2002/1420

606 200715-00000003-0070 HX 1,402.41
SLOCUM DOUGLAS L & VIRGINIA E 10.000AC
NE/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OF 20-7-
15 CONT 10 AC 147/130 192/600
219/198 219/199 UTIL EASEMENT

607 240715-00000001-0000 11,940.51
HURLEY'ENTERPRISES INC 431.410AC
THAT PART OF SECTION LYING S
OF CO RD 138 GRANT OF EASEMENT
114/25 139/500 & 507 232/471

608 240715-00000001-0010 8,701.73
HURLEY ENTERPRISES INC 200.350AC
THAT PART OF SECTION LYING N
OF CO RD 138 GRANT OF EASEMENT
114/25 139/500 & 507 231/4,71


609 290715-00000004-0010 243.37
PITTS LARRY B & REGENIA G 11.100AC
EASTERLY 565 FT M/L OF THAT
PART OF NW/4 OF NW/4 LYING S &
W OF EXT RD R/W & LESS WRLY

610 290715-00000004-0011 77.82
PITTS LARRY B & REGENIA G 10.600AC
WESTERLY 3.85 FT M/L OF THAT
PART OF NW/4 OF NW/4 LYING S &
W OF EXT RD R/W & LESS WRLY

611 290715-00000004-0020 HX- 768.14
PITTS LARRY B & REGENIA G 9.070AC
W 330 FT OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF
29-7-15 S OF CO GRADE ROAD
CONT 9.07 AC 61/512 123/

612 300715-00000003-0010 HX 1,913.33
MAULDIN AMY M & CLINTON B 5.000AC
E/2 OF N/2 OF NE/4 OF NE/4
107/531 114/339 138/166-167
CONT 10 AC UTIL EASEMENT 253/

613 300715-00000006-0000 114.01
PITTS LARRY B & REGENIA G 20.000AC
N/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4 187/707
231/582 234/237 GRANT OF EASE-
MENT 238/636 283/345 2010/

614 300715-00000007-0001 267.40
TAAFFE JOHN & MILDRED S 0.900AC
S 30' OF S/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4

615 300715-00350002-0060 935.70
ALBRIGHT DAVID L & JAMIE L 4.830AC
LOT 6 BLK 2 OAKWOOD ESTATES
82/517 117/632 2000/4941 2005/
2273 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/5727

616 300715-00350002-0070 666.67
ALBRIGHT DAVID L & JAMIE L 9.900AC
LOTS 7 & 8 BLK 2 OAKWOOD EST
SUBD 51/591 80/588 82/573 114/
360 163/118 166/269 166/270


617 310715-00000003-0000 2,873.47
SCHONBRUN HARVEY TRUSTEE
S/2 OF NE/4 OF NE/4 45/621
83/ 243 ROAD EASEMENT
94/151-152 127/437 ALSO E 50


618 310715-00000005-0020 HX 610.18
FELMEY RICHARD A & 20.000AC
S/2 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 UTIL EASE- -
MENT 159/314 PIPELINE EASEMENT
200/239 247/442 266/45 275/512

619 320715-00000006-0000 175.59
FULTZ DARRELL & MONTIE 1.250AC
N/2 OF SW/4 OF NW/4 OF NE/4
OF SE/4 150/670-671 2001/4560

620 320715-00000009-0000 HX 756.44
STEPHENS FRANKLIN J OR 1.250AC
N/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4 OF NE/4
OF SE/4 94/142 141/141
147/122 147/185 UTIL EASEMENT


AND NW/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OF
SE/4 56/631 97/136 TAX DEED

622 320715-00000023-0010 HX 1,256.02
HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
2.540AC
FROM NE/C OF SW/4 OF SW/4 OF
32-7-15 GO W 145 FT TO POB
THENCE S 515 FT THENCE W 215

623 320715-00000040-0000 175.59
SCHILTZ LEO ET UX 1.250AC
S/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OF SE/4

624 320715-00360000-00MO 282.97
MCDOUGAL M E INC 1.060AC
TRACT M CONT 1.06 AC 136/106
223/608 240/344 UTIL EASEMENT
269/595

625 320715-00360014-0010 32.49
GRANDIN LORRAINE 1.150AC
LOT 1 BLK 14 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 118/466 180/239
208/551 279/002

626 320715-00360014-0050 119.78
VESTER THOMAS & TIMOTHY VESTER
1.000AC
LOT 5 BLK 14 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 154/349
193/317- 326 193/327

627 320715-00360014-0120 119.78
DUROCHER CLAUDE 1.030AC
LOT 12 BLK 14 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 158/176

628 320715-00360014-0140 119.78'
PALMISANO DEBORAH S 1.030AC
LOT 14 BLK 14 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 118/466 180/239
235/327 2006/194 2006/1514

629 320715-00360015-0050 284.24
FREEMAN BRYANM 1.000AC
LOT 5 BLK 15 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 118/466 180/239
240/344 2000/5059 2000/5060

630 320715-00360015-0140 HX 216.60
HOUSEKEEPER-EUGENE 1.030AC
LOT 14 BLK 15 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 118/466 180/239
231/274 275/67 2001/376 2004/

631 320715-00360016-0050 145.36
SUWANNEE RIVER SPRINGS INC 1.030AC
LOT 5 BLK 16 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 UTIL

632 320715-00360016-0070 119.78
LYLE JEFFREY SCOTT 1.030AC
LOT 7 BLK 16 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 266/521


633 320715-00360017-0050 119.78
EDLER LEROY J & MARGARET F 1.03
LOT 5 BLK 17 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 135/536


OAC


634 320715-00360017-0090 119.78
MESSIER ROBERT LEROY & PATRICA 1.170AC
LOT 9 BLK 17 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 159/699

635 320715-00360018-0060 119.78
ALMAND MARSHALL D & VICKEY T
1.030AC
LOT 6 BLK 18 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 245/

636 320715-00360018-0070 321.11
ALMAND MARSHALL D & VICKEY T
1,030AC
LOT 7 BLK 18 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 UTIL

637 320715-00360018-0160 HX 282.73
ANDERSON MARION E 1.190AC
LOT 16 BLK 18 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 266/

638 320715-00360020-0010 HX 425.25
ANDRE HENRY C & BARBARA J 1.170AC
LOT 1 BLK 20 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 2001/1655 2006/408

639 320715-00360020-0040 HX 214.95.
DAVIS NORMAN L & RAMONA 1.030AC
LOT 4 BLK 20 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 285/650 2006/4515

640 320715-00360020-0050 119.78
DAVIS NORMAN L & RAMONA 1.030AC
LOT 5 BLK 20 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 285/650 2006/4515

641 320715-0l0360020-0060 HX 52460


GRADDY BRENDA 1.030AC
20.000AC LOT 6 BLK 20 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 154/615 TAX DEED
2006/2492 UTIL EASEMENT 2007/


642 320715-00360020-0070 119.78
STROUP DEAN L & CAROL A 1.030AC
LOT 7 BLK 20 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 233/366 235/289
240/344 2001/1655 2008/152

643 320715-00360020-0090 HX 713.44
STROUP DEAN L & CAROL A 2.210AC
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 20 SUW RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 118/261 136/106
180/244 223/608 240/344 240/

644 320715-00360021-0100 119.78
PIERRE LUDIN & MARIE T 1.000AC
LOT 10 BLK 21 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 2001/1655 2004/2747


645 3207.15-00360021-0110 11
5.000AC SKIPPER LAWTON L JR &
LOT 11 BLK 21 SUWANNEE RIVER


19.78
1.030AC


ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 2001/1655 2004/2750

646 320715-00360021-0120 119.78
HURLEY THOMAS F 1.030AC
LOT 12 BLK 21 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 2001/1655 2004/2751

647 320715-00360021-0130 119.78
PRINCE EVELYNE 1.030AC
LOT 13 BLK 21 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 155/645 2005/
3568 2005/3569

648 320715-00360021-0150 120.95
LANDRUM KATHY L 1.030AC
LOT 15 BLK 21 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 108/242 TAX DEED
2004/1348 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/

649 320715-00360022-0030 HX 58.70
BRYANT DANIEL O & 1.030AC
LOT 3 BLK 22 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 2001/1655 2005/3998

650 320715-00360022-0050 119.78
HURLEY THOMAS F 1.030AC
LOT 5 BLK 22 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES NORTH 136/106 223/608
240/344 2001/1655 2004/2746

651 330715-00000003-0000 103.19
ASHBURN JAMES HENRY 40.000AC
NW/4 OF NE/4 125/237 GRANT OF
EASEMENT 125/246 125/253
139/701-702 233/008 233/13

652 330715-00000020-0000 HX 200.22
HOBBYTRACYL 1.250AC
E/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 OF NW/4
OF NW/4 48/422 60/15 73/552
116/53 118/27 257/366 276/

653 330715-00000028-0000 2,261.50
SUWANNEE RIVER SPRINGS INC 31.250AC
S 3/4 OF W/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4
OF NW/4 & W/2 OF SW/4 OF NE/4
OF NW/4 (PRCL 5) & S 3/4 OF


654 330715-00000036-0000 HX 970.54
HOURDAS NIKITAS M & PAULINE C 13.900AC
SW/4 OF NW/4 14.75 AC TO LISA
MCDOUGAL 164/76 LEAVING 25.25
110/678 163/278 & 292-293 &

655 330715-00000036-0005 852.62
BURNS PATRICK W & CATHERINE H 7.370AC
S 506.15 FT OF SW/4 OF NW/4
OF 33-7-15 LESS S 20 FT CONT
414.75 AC 164/76 R/W 164/191

656 330715-00000036-0010 63.11
MCDOUGAL NATHAN G 10.710AC
W 357.92 FT OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OF 33-7-15 LESS S 20 FT
THEREOF CONT 10.71 AC 164/191


657 050815-00000006-0000
DAKOTA ENTERPRISES INC
S/2 OF E/2 OF E/2 OF E/2 OF
N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 CONT 1.25
AC 43/402 124/5 128/27 TAX

658 050815-00000007-0000
FELT DOROTHY 1
S/2 OF W/2 OF W/2 OF E/2 OF
N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 CONT 1
1/4 OR 43 PG 402 & OR 65 PG


ENZWEILER KERRI J 1.040AC
LOT 3 BLK 5 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 105/132 TAX DEED
2004/4121

670 050815-03600005-0070 119.78
FINN ROBERT J & SMITH SALLY 1.030AC
LOT 7 BLK 5 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 118/261 180/244
240/344

671 050815-03600006-0030 HX 200.22
ROSARIO WANDAE 1.040AC
LOT 3 BLK 6 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 152/485 261/161
261/162 264/199 UTIL EASEMENT

672 050815-03600006-0090 119.78
SWEARINGEN JOHN C 1.190AC
LOT 9 BLK 6 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 154/613 2005/
3577

673 050815-03600006-0150 119.78
SWEARINGEN JOHN C 1.040AC
LOT 15 BLK 6 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 102/9 2005/7457-
7459 2006/2035 2006/2731

674 050815-03600006-0160 516.17
KING JERRY SAMPSON JR 1.200AC
LOT 16 BLK 6 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 266/

675 050815-03600007-0020 119.78
DEMETRIUS JOHN & BEVERLEY 1.040AC
LOT 2 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 141/71 212/359
2005/3653


676 050815-03600007-0030 119.78
SELICK DAVID R & CAROLINE R 1.040AC
LOT 3 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH i36/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 245/


677 050815-03600007-0070 119.78
COOPER ROBERT G & JUDITH ANN 1.030AC
LOT 7 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 155/647

678 050815-03600007-0080 996.25
BUNN MARCELLA 1.170AC
-LOT 8 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 140/482 262/520
265/170 UTIL EASEMENT 273/335

679 050815-03600007-0090 119.78
FRANK WALTER M III & NELIA P 1.200AC
LOT 9 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 139/672 274/100

680 050815-03600007-0100 119.78
FIESTA NOLANDO & TERESITA C 1.030AC
LOT 10 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 245/


88.72 681 050815-03600007-0140 119.78
1.250AC SELICK DAVID R & CAROLINE R 1.040AC
LOT 14 BLK 7 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 245/


88.72
.250AC


659 050815-03600001-0120 119.78
LACERTE JEAN & EVELYN LACERTE
1.030AC
LOT 12 BLK 1 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 245/309

660 050815-03600001-0130 119.78
LACERTE JEAN & EVELYN LACERTE
1.030AC
LOT 13 BLK 1 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 245/309

661 050815-03600001-0160 119.78
LEVASSEUR ESTHER & 1.190AC
LOT 16 BLK 1 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 152/281 2005/942
2006/709

662 650815-03600002-0020 1'19.78
ETENNE MARIE 1.030AC
LOT 2 BLK 2 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 266/521

663 050815-03600002-0030 119.78
ETENNE MARIE 1.030AC
LOT,3 BLK 2 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 266/521

664 050815-03600004-0010 299.38
SOUTHEASTERN FUNDING PRTN LLLP
1.230AC
LOT 1 BLK 4 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 UTIL EASE-

665 050815-03600004-0080 119.78
SWEARINGEN JOHN C 1.210AC
LOT 8 BLK 4 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 149/677 180/238
2005/4310

666 050815-03600004-0090 119.78
BARBER JAMIE 1.170AC
LOT 9 BLK 4 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 141/69 2006/1686

667 050815-03600004-0120 284.72
SUWANNEE RIVER SPRINGS INC 1.030AC
LOT 12 BLK 4 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 245/309
=-- ---= -=--=--
668 050815-03600004-0140 HX 623.55
KELLY LELA 1.030AC
LOT 14 BLK 4 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES 136/106 223/608 235/
285 240/344 241/003 266/521

669 050815-03600005-0030 119.78


682 050815-03600008-0010
SWEARINGEN JOHN C
LOT 1 BLK 8 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 152/245 2005/
3578


119.78
1.230AC


683 050815-03600008-0050 119.78
PORTER WAYNE & 1.030AC
LOT 5 BLK 8 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 154/16 2005/2985
2005/4548 -

684 050815-03600008-0070 119.78
MARZIOTTO JOSEPH C & HELEN C 1.030AC
LOT 7 BLK 8 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 106/91 113/79
140/480

685 050815-03600008-0100 119.78
REBAC LUCILLE 1.030AC
LOT 10 BLK 8 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 118/466 f80/244
238/66 285/630

686 050815-03600009-0030 119.78
COLLINS KENNETH J & MARY L 1.040AC
LOT 3 BLK 9 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 245/


687 050815-03600009-0050 926.34
GLOVER PATRICIA 1.030AC
LOT 5 BLK 9 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 136/106 223/608
235/285 240/344 241/003 245/

688 050815-03600009-0090 119.78
TREASURE JANIRE & 1.190A
LOT 9 BLK 9 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 148/233 2005/
2105 2007/554

689 050815-03600010-0080 119.78
SUTHERLIN ELWOOD THOMAS
LOT 8 BLK 10 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 149/116 UNTIL
EASEMENT 2001/2285

690 050815-03600010-0110 119.78
POLLARD WILLIAM L & DEBRA P
LOT 11 BLK 10 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 109/693 112/149
121/671 2004/4179 TAX DEED

691 050815-03600011-0070 119.78
SWEARINGEN JOHN C 1.030/
LOT 7 BLK 11 SUWANNEE RIVER
ESTATES SOUTH 154/418 2005/
3002


692 060815-00000006-0020 FIX 431.73
MOLZEN ERIC GLENN & JENNIFER 37.350AC
ALL THAT PART OF NW/4 OF SE/4
LYING W OF NW 22 CT & N OF NW


52 PL IN 6-8-15 46/367-368

693 070815-00000001-0015 HX
CLEARY MARGARET ADAMS
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4


OF 7-08-15 FOR POB THENCE RUN
ALG E LN OF NW/4 OF NE/4 S

694 070815-00000001-0030 HX 374.22
GRIFFIS MARILYN J 5.000AC
BEGINNING AT NW/C OF EASTERLY
5 AC OF N/2 OF NE/4 OF NE/4
OF 7-8-15 LESS SOUTHERLY 77

695 070815-00000004-0000 HX 844.66
BENNETT DONNIE & MEGHAN 5.000AC
E/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF NE/4
OR 62 PG 679 UTILITY EASEMENT
146/295 260/367 2003/4273

696 070815-00000012-0000 1,078.77
TAYLOR CATHERINE 4.900AC
E/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4
OR 46/100 65/225 116/35-36
120/284-288 176/533 UTILITY

697 070815-01420000-0070 HX 811.51
CASELLA CHERYL C 3.030AC
TRACTS 7 & S/2 OF 8 UNREC SUBD
DESC IN METES & BDS 74/326 &
626 236/689 TAX DEED 2005/2505

698 070815-02290000-OOOC HX 270.37
TRAIL CARL M 5.000AC
PARCEL C DESC AS COM AT NW/C
OF 7-8-15 AS PT OF REF GO S
15 FT GO E 45 FT TO POB CONT

699 080815-00000003-0050 HX 225.50
MONTGOMERY DENNIS 16.800AC
S 3/4 OF E/2 OF SE/4 OF NW/4
ALSO INCLUDING EASEMENT
105/299 2006/477

700 080815-00000003-0070 728.57
CANNAROZZO NICHOLAS JR 48.400AC
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF NW/4
OF 8-8-15 FOR A POB GO E 659.
49 FT GO S 1302.23 FT GO W

701 080815-00000004-0020 562.33
WIELAND ROGER B 12.000AC
COM AT NW/C OF S/2 OF NW/4 OF
8-8-15 AS PT OF REF GO S 363
FT TO POB GO E 1320 FT GO S

702 080815-02900000-0020 1,177.41
COVINGTON JOHN 6.090AC
LOT 2 ROLLING MEADOWS CONT
6.09 AC 98/216 & 624 115/340
133/562 143/75 172/350 208/588

703 120815-00000002-0010 HX 200.22
JENKINS ALFRED K & TAWNYA W 1.720AC
COMAT SE/C OF 12-8-15 THENCE
RUN S 89 DEG WALG S LN OF SEC
12 76.62 FT TO POB THENCE CONT

704 170815-00000006-0000 HX 331.98
STARLING RILEY OTTO 10.000AC
E/2 OF W/2 OF NE/4 OF NW/4
93/362 166/443 219/284 UTIL
EASEMENT 232/72 252/196

705 180815-00000012-0000 HX 338.04
KINSEY JASON D & 5.000AC
S/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 LESS W 165
FT & LESS E 825 FT 4/66-67 -
76/607-608 131/538-556 260/109

706 180815-00000014-0000 .1,634.46
REEDER ROBT & BRENDA 20.000AC
N/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4

707 180815-00000017-0043 HX 200.22
BURNETT LINDA D & 2.840AC
COM AT SE/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
OF 18-08-15 AS POB GO N
561.15 FT GO W 439.86 FT GO S

708 180815-00000020-0000 HX 390.15
BECKNER RICHARD H & LINDA J 2.500AC
SW/4 OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF NW/4
OR 7 PGS 253 & 376 TAX DEED
87/188 89/133 92/639 101/147

709 180815-0073000A-0080 314.15
MINSHEW TRAVIS & SUMMER 1.120AC '
LOT 8 DESTIN UNREC SUBD
67/227 72/356 UTIL EASEMENT
173/429 2005/6423 2006/6181

710 180815-0073000A-0130 314.15
DELEONARDO JOSEPH G & 1.020AC
LOT 13 DESTIN UNREC SUBD
62/639 & 640 82/145 11-3/574
PIPELINE EASEMENT 209/635

711 180815-0073000B-0050 HX 200.22
WEINERT JIM 1.0SOAC
LOT 5 DESTIN UNREC SUBD 66/198
2001/1130 UTIL EASEMENT 2004/
1274 2008/1392

712 180815-0073000B-0170 HX 696.19
CARLYON ELAINE K 1.030AC
LOT 17 DESTIN UNREC SUBD 82/
620 83/326 & 384-385 284/312
284/313 293/660 2000/4633

713 180815-0073000B-0190 997.58
MITCHELL FAMILY FOUNDATION 1.040AC
LOT 19 DESTIN UNREC SUBD 110/
353 212/614 2001/2577 UTIL
EASEMENT 2002/3669 2002/5670


714 190815-00000006-0020 1,519.41
PARMENTER EDWARD & KARINA
COM ATNW/C 19-8-15 & RUN ONN
1.030AC LN OF SAID SEC 19 N.89 DEG E
665.13 FT THENCE RUN S 1636 FT


15.020AC


715 190815-00000013-0000 1,130.40
KLAUS KAREN 9.880AC
PCL 4 DESC AS BEG AT NE/C OF
SW/4 OF NE/4 GO S 330 FT AS
POB GO W 1304 FT GO S 330 FT

716 190815-00000013-0030 523.95
SLAUGHTER SHERI 2.300AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
OF 19-08-15 AS POR THENCE RUN
S ALG E BDRY 22 FT THENCE RUN


717 190815-00000013-0040 HX 1,242.63
COATS SYLVIA DIANE 5.780AC
360.07 COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
10.340AC OF 19-08-15 AS POR THENCE RUN
S 22 FT THENCE RUN W 392 FT


621 320715-00000012-0000
ANDERSON TRACY SHANNON
NE/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OF SE/4


547.05


---~~-~--~^~3- ~--~-









THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section B, Page Seven


134/628 149/261 168/722 180/


718 190815-00000013-0060 519.09
SPARKS SUZANNE 4.040AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
OF 19-08-15 AS POR THENCE RUN
S ALG E BDRY OF THAT FORTY .


719 190815-00000014-0000
PRAIT MEMORIAL HOLY SPIRIT
BEG AT NE COR OF SW/4 OF NE
/4 GO S 660 FT & POB GO W
1304 FTGO S 330 FT GO E 1304

720 190815-00000015-0010 HX
SMITH RUSSELL LEON
W/2 OF N/2 OF N/2 OF SW/4 OF
NE/4 19-8-15 184/220 UTIL
EASEMENT 232/71 2004/2260


742 300815-00910000-0140 790.41
SHORT PATRICIA 1.430AC
LOT 14 RIDGEVIEW SUBD 94/566
UTILITY EASEMENT 161/617 163/
391


970.47
10.000AC 743 300815-02460000-0010 HX
HINSON VIRGINIA A 2
LOT 1 JKL ESTATES CONT 2.13
AC 47/697 119/29-31 238/113
246/352 246/362 283/336 2000/


200.22
5.000AC


721 190815-00000015-0011 916.66
SMITH SHELLEY D & JAMES RANDY
5.000AC
E/2 OF N/2 OF N/2 OF SW/4 OF
NE/4 184/220 UNTIL EASEMENT
232/71 2004/2260 2006/6917


722 190815-05800000-0070 598.21
ROACH ROBERT EUGENE 1.080AC
LOT 7 WOODLAND ACRES UNREC
PLAT OF HARVEY JARVIS CONT
1.08 AC 158/554 UTLY EASEMT

723 190815-05800000-0090 362.34
YOUNG RONNY M 1.080AC
LOT 9 WOODLAND ACRES OF THE
UNREC PLAT OF HARVEY JARVIS
MTS & BDS DESCCONT 1.08










= --= = === --
724 190815-05800000-0110 HX 739.86
KEYES BONITA 1.000AC
LOT 11 WOODLAND ACRES SUBD
UNREC PLAT OF HARVEY JARVIS
CONT 1 AC METES & BDS DESC

725 190815-05800000-0170 HX 200.22
SPIRIT DON C 2.020AC
LOTS 17 & 18 WOODLAND ACRES OF
AN UNREC PLAT OF HARVEY JARVIS
95/50 136/164 136/166 UTIL

726 200815-00000002-0000' 61.07
MCDONALD RICHARD L JR & 10.OOOAC
W/2 OF E/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4
103/284 123/184 2002/5916
2006/3284 2007/537 2007/1364

727 200815-00000004-0000 HX 693.82
MORGAN EDMUND W 20.000AC
W/2 OF NE/4 OF NW/4 43/648
173/545-546 & 551 176/285 183/
37 UTIL EASEMENT 176/286 252/

728 200815-00000005-0020 HX 681.76
BARNES DANIEL A & NICOLE H 5.0AC
FOR POB COM AT SE/C OF S/4 OF
E/2 OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF SEC
THENCE RUN N89 DEG WALGSLN

729 200815-00000007-0000 1,634.46
DAVIS WOODROW & MARSHA 20.000AC
W/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4 22/23
163/661-662 206/90 246/478
2001/399 2001/655 2001/1550
---- ----= = = - -
730 290815-00000011-0020 HX 366.02
PHILMAN WILLIAM P & RENEE L 5.000AC
N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OF SW/4
226/659 230/453 230/454 UTIL
EASEMENT 239/465 258/371 270/

731 290815-02270000-0040 HX 727.56
MCCASKEY IRMA JEAN 5.530AC
PARCEL 4 BRADLAND INREC SUBD
CONT 5.53 AC DESC IN MTS &
BDS COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF

732 290815-02270000-0070 HX 337.54
THOMPSON JAMES A & THELMA L 8.210AC
LOT 7 BRADLAND UNREC SUBD CONT
8.21 AC 174/436 196/78 196/80
2004/2203

733 300815-00000006-0000 1,324.83
CROSS WAYNE 9.840AC
COM AT NE/C OF 30-8-15 AS PT
OF REF GO S 1128.86 FT GO S
947.27 FT TO POB CONTS 315.64

734 300815-00000025-0010 1,334.17
RIDGEWAY JENNIFER L 2.020AC
COM AT SW/C OF 30-08-15 FOR
POR THENCE RUN ON S LN OF
SAID SEC 30 S 89 DEG E 210 FT

735 300815-00370000-0150 208.29
MOSES FORREST E & KELLY M 0.460AC
LOTS 15 & 16 KUSHMER ADDITION
TO BELL 66/426 224/561 2002/
5437 2008/6210

736 300815-00370000-0400 HX 200.22
KENNEDY RONDA KAY 0.230AC
LOT 40 KUSHMER ADDIT TO BELL
53/310 54/679 & 681-161/270
217/392 UTIL EASEMENT 219/464

737 300815-00370000-0410 HX 506.23
DAVIS LINDA K & WANDA J DAVIS 0.500AC
LOTS 41 & 42 KUSHMER ADDITION
TO BELL 110/133 247/178
2008/5750

738 300815-00370000-0590 596.92
ROMANELLO CHRISTIANE M TRUSTEE
0.240AC
LOT 59 KUSHMER ADDIT TO BELL
BELL 53/310 54/679 & 681 161/
270 217/392 UTIL EASEMENT 219/

739 300815-00370000-0640 HX 200.22
CALKIN BEVERLY 0.230AC
LOT 64 KUSHMER ADDIT TO BELL
282/138 285/312 285/313 285/
314-316 2002/5777 2002/5793

740 300815-00370000-0760 122.66
BROWN THOMAS 0.250AC
LOT 76 KUSHMER ADDIT TO BELL
101/628 104/636-637 113/99


741 300815-00910000-0070 HX
CAMPBELL LEE R & LINDA S
LOT 7 RIDGEVIEW SUBDIVISION
CONT 5.005 AC 102/167 134/145


669.30
5.010AC


391.16
.130AC


744 310815-02680000-0200 HX 924.63
WELLS FARGO BANK NA 0.910AC
LOT 20 SANDERS OAKS SUBD CONT
.91 AC 74/215 123/575 & 578
234/352 235/301 247/317 259/

745 310815-02680000-0220 HX 819.34
CARLISLE CARL H 0.910AC
LOT 22 SANDERS OAKS SUBD CONT
.91 AC 74/215 123/575 & 578
234/352 235/301 247/317 259/

746 310815-02680000-0230 304.64
DORNEVIL ERIC 0.910AC
LOT 23 SANDERS OAKS SUBD CONT
.91 AC 74/215 123/575 & 578
234/352 235/301 247/317 259/

747 310815-02680000-0280 304.64
DORNEVIL ERIC 0.910AC
LOT 28 SANDERS OAKS SUBD CONT
.91 AC 74/310 123/576-577 235/
.301 244/252 247/317 259/621

748 310815-02950000-0010 1,442.00
SCHONBRUN HARVEY TRUSTEE 1.010AC
LOT I CUSTOM ESTATES 74/109
75/606 235/301 UTIL EASEMENT
250/16 247/317 259/109 296/243

749 310815-02950000-0040 827.92
WATSON W R & EILEEN TRUSTEES 0.750AC
LOT 4 CUSTOM ESTATES 74/109
75/606 235/301 UTIL EASEMENT
250/16 247/317 259/109 296/243

750 050915-00000001-0020 762.67
QUALITY CEMENT FINISHING INC 87.260AC
N/2 OF NE/4 & ALSO COM AT
NE/C OF SE/4 OF NE/4 OF
5-9-15 FOR A POB GO W 1307.22


751 050915-00000002-0030 HX 895.04
AVERY NICKOLE & 2.080AC
COM AT NW/C OF SE/4 OF SW/4
5-9-15 THENCE RUNN 88 DEG E
ALG N LN OF SE/4 OF SW/4 OF

752 050915-00940000-0120 HX -770.25
MUDGETT MERL O & PHYLLIS T 11.020.
LOT 12 SANTA FE RANCHETTES LG
METES & BDS DESC 11.02 AC
95/546 215/600 217/731 288/557

753 050915-01050000-0100 970.16
STEWART WILLIAM J 5.010AC
LOT 10 FLYING HARNESS FARM
CONT 5.01 AC 109/567-568 112/
505 138/288 145/02 168/408


754 050915-01050000-0140 HX 894.42
HUTCHINS MARK & 5.010AC
LOT 14 FLYING HARNESS FARM
CONT 5.01 AC 111/402 113/441
139/393 139/395 139/396 2004/

755 050915-02080000-0040 1,186.24
SJOHOLM KAREN LOUISE & GARDERE
20.030AC
PARCEL 4 DEERWOOD FARMS SUBD
CONT 20.03 AC 162/176

756 060915-00000004-0040 HX 288.64
SANTAMARIA ANA MIRIAM 5.040AC
BEG ON NW/C OF 6-9-15 GO E
37.92 FT TO E R/W LN OF U S
HWY 129 GO ON R/W S 1132.16

757 060915-00000004-0041 931.15
GOMEZ NELLY G 1.440AC
COM AT NW/C OF 6-9-15 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ALG N LN OF SEC 6
N 88 DEG E 37.92 FT TO E R/W


758 060915-00000004-0042 908.3.9
CARRANZA WALTER 1.440AC
COM AT NW/C OF 6-9-15 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ALG N LN OF SEC 6 N
88 DEG E 37.92 FT TO E R/W LN

759 060915-00000011-0020 HX 212.59
BROADIE KARROL 9.980AC
N/2 OF N/2 OF NW/4 OF SE/4
CONT 9.98 AC 171/523 175/607
UTILITY EASEMENT 183/68 203/


760 070915-00000001-0030
SOLOMON MARY SUE
BEG AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
GO ON E LN OF NW/4 OF NE/4 S
412.49 FT TO POB CONT S


501.29
5.500AC


761 070915-05250000-0040 HX 470.28
SMITH BARBARA J 5.000AC
LOT 4 REPEAT OF LOTS 27 & 28
OF GIL CREST FARM SUBD CONT 5
AC 135/174 & 676 137/103 143/

762 080915-00750000-0241 1,801.20
CARACHI GODWIN BRETT & 5.000AC
S/2 OF LOT 24 GIL CREST FARMS
SUBD 91/376 & 377 101/26
113/388 161/148 163/247 2007/

763 080915-01240000-0110 75.52
MYRICK JAMES R II & LEAH M 10.000AC
LOT 11 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
BEING IN 8-9-15 CONT 10 AC
137/99 245/538 263/68 2002/

764 080915-01240000-0120 75.52
MYRICK JAMES R II & LEAH I0.000AC
LOT 12 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
BEING IN 8-9-15 CONT 10 AC
147/56 154/23 171/454 196/48

765 080915-01240000-0130 HX 294.07
MYRICK JAMES R & JAYNE M I 0.OOOAC
LOT 13 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
BEING IN 8-9-15 CONT 10 AC


139/324 UTILITY EASEMENT 202/


766 080915-01240000-0140
VAZQUEZ ANA MARIA
LOT 14 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
BEING IN 5-9-15 & 8-9-15 CONT
17.66 AC 168/409 193/187


767 080915-01240000-0150
VAZQUEZ ANA MARIA
LOT 15 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
BEING IN 8-9-15 CONT 5.52 AC
138/261 164/378 168/409 193/

768 080915-01240000-0160
ROGERS FRANKLIN CHARLES
LOT 16 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
BEING IN 8-9-15 CONT 5 AC
147/58 161/429 170/511

769 080915-01240000-0170 HX
ANDERSON CRIS D & MARY A
LOT 17 TROTTER FARM SUBD
8-9-15 139/326 154/566 168/409
193/497 2004/789 2007/2012

770 080915-01240000-0180
ANDERSON CRIS D & MARY A
LOT 18 TROTTER FARMS SUBD
8-9-15 139/326 154/566 168/409
193/497 2004/789 2007/2012

771 080915-01910000-0020 HX


THENCE RUN ALG W LN OF SEC 31
N 1007.20 FT THENCE RUN N 89


1.530.14


17.66


60AC 790 031015-00000008-0000 HX 854.50
EDWARDS HAROLD MICHAEL & 5.100AC
BEG AT SE/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
GO N 621.09 FT TO NRLY EDGE
---- OF ACL RR R/W GO S 45 DEG W


587.64 -
5.520AC 791 091015-00000005-0010 327.16
SULLIVAN TONEY II 45.000AC
COM AT NW/C OF NW/4 OF 9-10-15
FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG W LN OF
NW/4 S 2196.52 FT TO EASTERLY


624.03
5.000AC




1,447.54
5.690AC




764.91
6.200AC




892.46


STEWART WILLIAM JAMES & MARY
10.000AC
LOT 2 LAKEWOOD UNREC SUBD
BEING IN 5 & 8-9-15 CONT 10
AC 139/333 162/178 UTIL

772 080915-01910000-0050 HX 642.15
NEVEL KERRY L 10.000AC
LOT 5 LAKEWOOD UNREC SUBD
CONT 10 AC 139/333 145/554
279/310 281/580 UTIL EASEMENT

773 170915-01200000-0040 1,092.78
DYNASTY MORTGAGE INC 9.640AC
LOT 4 OF REPEAT OF LOTS 9, 10
& 11 OF GIL CREST FARM SUBD
CONT 9.64 AC 180/669 2000/1113


774 170915-01230000-0040 HX 712.72
ROCHFORD KAYLEEN 5.000AC
LOT 4 OF REPLAT OF LOTS 15,16
& 17 OF GIL CREST FARM SUBD
CONT 5 AC 137/105 UTIL EASEMENT


775 180915-00000001-0070
HORNE DAVID F JR
SW/4 OF NE/4 OF NE/4 73/15
209/36 209/37 222/115 222/234
244/185 276/421 276/423 276/


75.39
9.970AC


AC 776 180915-00000008-0011 62.11
WIGGINTON MARK A & 6.520AC
COM AT SE/C OF SW/4 OF NE/4
18-9-15 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SAID SW/4 OF NE/4 N

777 180915-00000012-0020 HX 211.38
REED LISA JOAN 5.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4
OF 18-9-15 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ON S LINE OF NW/4 OF SW/4 N


778 190915-00000003-0025 HX 881.46
BRADLEY ROXANNE L 5.010AC
COM AT NW/C OF NW/4 OF NE/4
19-9-15 FOR POR THENCE RUN ON
W LN OFNW/4 OF N NE/4 S 329.68

779 200915-00000003-0005 HX 3,358.67
JORDAN RHONDA SANTERFEIT 5.OOOAC
W 1 AC OF E 10.01 AC OF NW/4
OF NE/4 & COM AT NE/C OF NW/4
OF NE/4 20-9-15 FOR POR THENCE

780 200915-00000003-0060 78.40
CHOATE JOSH P 10.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF W/2 OF NE/4 OF
NW/4 20-9-15 FOR POB THENCE
RUN ALG S LN OF SAID W/2 OF '

781 200915-00000007-0000 HX 200.22
CANNON ROBBIE 2.500AC
COM AT NE CORNER OF SW/4 OF
NW/4 OF 20-9-15 FOR POR THENCE
SRUN ON N LN OF SW/4 OF NW/4 S


782 200915-00000008-0000 HX 675.43
HODGE RAY P OR ANN 5.000AC
SE/4 OF SE/4 OF NW/4 EXCEPT
SRLY 275 FT THEREOF CONT 6 AC
45/576 55/281 56/108 201/531


783 290915-00000010-0000 101.53
BARRON JACKIE R 16.760AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4 OF
29-9-15 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF NW/4 OF SW/4 S 897.28

784 300915-00000001-0010 221.85
GILCHRIST COUNTY RECREATION
COM AT SW/C OF SW/4 OF NW/4
OF 30-09-i5 FOR POR THENCE
RUN ON S LN OF SAID SW/4 OF

785 300915-00000003-0000 101.53
'BARRON NATHAN D 16.760A,
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OF
30-9-15 FOR POB THENCE RUN ALG
N LN OF NE/4 OF SE/4 N 89 DEG

786 300915-00000003-0020 HX 798.94
BARRON NATHAN D & KASSIE R 5
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF 30-9-15
OF A PT OF REFERENCE THENCE
RUN ALG E LN OF SAID SEC 30 S


787 300915-00000008-0025 I IX 682.80
GRANT LUKE S & MOLLY K 5.050AC
COM AT SE/C 30-9-15 FOR POR
& RUN ALG E LN OF 30-9-15 N
415.08 FT TO POB THENCE CONTN
-- --- --- -- -- == -== -= =
788 310915-00000003-0020 977.73
MOOLHUYSEN SHIRLEY ANN 12.390AC
COM AT SW/C OF 31-9-15 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ON S LN OF SAID SEC
31 N 89 DEG E 1808.57 FT TO

789 310915-00000003-0030 HX 806.42
WEAVER RYAN M & DEVON B 3.470AC
COM AT SW/C 31-9-15 FOR POR


792 091015-00000022-0000 1,820.16
MOORE RICHARD & ELLEN 4.000AC
COM AT NW COR OF SE/4 OF SW
/4 GO S 88 DEG 49 MINE 210
FT GO S 0 DEG 30 MIN W 521 FT


793 091015-01080000-0080 353.86
TRUST DEVELOPMENT CORP INC
LOTS 8 & 9 PINES ESTATES SUBD
114/565.127/433 245/527 2001/
1917 2001/4585

794 091015-01080000-0100 517.71
TRUST DEVELOPMENT CORP INC
LOTS 10-12 PINES ESTATES SUBD
114/565 127/433 245/527 2001/
1830 2002/1022

795 091015-01080000-0160 HX 801.58
HOWE HENRY & JESSICAR 0.180AC
LOT 16. PINES EST SUBD 114/565
127/433 245/527 2003/3295
2004/2314 2005/1826-1828 2005/

796 091015-01080000-0250 HX 701.46
HEWETT TAMMY 0.370AC
LOTS 25 & 26 PINES ESTATES
114/565 127/433 245/527 2003/
3295 2004/2314 2005/1826-1828,

797 091015-01080000-0360 HX 660.95
GEISENBURG CHRISTOPHER T & 0.200AC
LOT 36 PINES ESTATES SUBD
114/565 127/433 245/527.293/
233 2000/1606 2000/1704 2003/

798 091015-01080000-0370 HX 495.11
DEETER TONYA K
LOTS 37 & 40 PINES ESTATES
SUBD 114/565 127/433 245/527
293/233 2000/1606 2000/1704

799 091015-01080000-0450 517.71
SANTER CLAUDE 0.540AC
LOTS 45 46 & 47 PINES ESTATES
SUBD 114/565 127/433 245/527
293/233 2000/1606 2000/1704


800 091015-01080000-0480
SANTER CLAUDE
LOTS 48 & 49 PINES ESTATES
114/565 127/433 245/527
2000/1606 2003/2209 2004/1591


353.86
0.380AC


801 091015-01080000-0500 190.05
SANTER CLAUDE 0.180AC
LOT 50 PINES ESTATES SUBD
114/565 127/433 245/527-274/
213 2003/5487 2004/3891-3893

802 091015-01080000-0560 1,014.84
GUTHRIE SCOTT 0.180AC
LOT 56 PINES ESTATES SUBD
114/565 127/433 245/527 274/,
213 2002/3004 2003/5488 2005/

803 091015-01080000-0620 353.86
TRUST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
0.340AC
LOTS 62 & 63 PINES ESTATES
SUBD 114/565 127/433 245/527
274/213 274/213 2001/4457

804 091015-01080000-0680 190.05
HYPPOLITE HOMERED & JANISE 0.180AC
LOT 68 PINES ESTATES SUBD
32/4442/582 136/185 164/27
185/213 251/340 2001/5489

805 091015-01080000-0710 1,101.79
ROBINSON ERIC 0.360AC
LOTS 71 & 72 PINES ESTATES
SUBD 32/44 42/582 136/185 251/
340 2001/5489 2002/636 2005/

806 091015-01080000-0790 808.91
DAM PROPERTIES LLP 0.360AC
LOTS 79 & 110 PINE ESTATES
SUBD 32/44 42/582 136/185
164/28 222/567 230/003 2002/

807 091015-01080000-0820 959.63
MANNEH TRACEY M 0.360AC
LOTS 82 & 107 PINE EST SUBD
32/44 42/582 125/598 136/185
182/322 209/495 231/12 232/417


6.690AC 808 091015-01080000-0830
LUCAS DEBRA DENISE
LOT 83 PINES ESTATES SUBD
32/44 42/582 136/185 2001/1704
2002/3640 2009/4219


190.05
0.180AC


809 091015-01080000-0840 HX 86.97
LUCAS DEBRA DENISE 0.360AC
LOTS 84 & 105 PINE ESTATES
SUBD 32/44,42/582 125/598
136/185 187/517 292/57 2009/


810 091015-01080000-0960
MARSTAN PROPERTIES INC
LOT 96 PINES ESTATES SUBD
125/598 164/38 2004/1746 2004/
1750 2005/684


882.30
0.180AC


811 091015-01080000-1040 190.05
GUTHRIE SCOTT 0.180AC
LOT 104 PINES ESTATES SUBD 32/
44 42/582 125/598 136/185
194/39 280/206 2004/3208 2004/


812 091015-01080000-1060
LUCAS DEBRA DENISE
LOT 106 PINES ESTATES SUBD
125/598 2002/3639 2002/3640
2009/4219
-----------==-=-===-------
813 091015-01080000-1220 IIX
TI IOMAS ELMER & HELENA


190.05
0.180AC


449.19
0.360AC


LOTS 122 & 123 PINES ESTATES
SUBD 125/598 188/323 2001/1704
2001/1705


814 091015-01080000-1250
D AM PROPERTIES LLP
LOT 125 PINES ESTATES SUBD
127/433 164/22 292/571 2000/
3152 2005/2837


556.44
0.180AC


815 091015-01080000-1370 404.13
CARLISLE KAYE V 0.180AC
LOT 137 PINES ESTATE SUBD
114/565 117/53 127/433 170/11
220/102 221/251 2000/2730

816 091015-01080000-1380 353.86
HALL ANDY 0.360AC
LOT 138 & 139 PINE ESTATES
SUBD1 114/565 124/142 127/433
140/65 176/59 264/005 2003/

817 091015-01080000-1400 549.63
WALKER SHANNON 0.180AC
LOT 140 PINES ESTATES SUBD
114/565 127/433 140/63 151/644
268/654 2000/1794 2004/858

818 091015-01080000-1460 HX 86.97
TAPE PAUL E JR & KELLY S 0.190AC
LOT 146 PINES ESTATES SUBD
DISTRIBUTION EASEMENT 114/565
118/256 123/337 235/598 237/


819 091015-01080000-1490
D AM PROPERTIES LLP *
LOT 149 PINE ESTATES SUBD
114/565 124/133 127/433 187/
414 2003/854 2005/2337 2006/


658.34
0.190AC


820 091015-01080000-1510 580.21
BERG JOHN 0.380AC
LOTS 151 & 152 PINES ESTATES
114/565 124/136 127/433 128/
77 132/308 158/616 162/220

821 111015-02370000-0010 HX 757.43
MCKOY KEITH 5.000AC
LOT 1 OAK HOLLOW NORTH CONT 5
AC 183/540 & 542 199/216
285/509 285/511 285/513 287/

822 111015-02370000-0060 652.90
DRUMMOND ERROL & 5.000AC
LOT 6 OAK HOLLOW NORTH SUBD
CONT 5 AC 177/41 2005/3937
2005/3938

823 111015-02370000-0090 HX 200.22
VALLEY STAFFORD J & 5.000AC
LOT 9 OAK HOLLOW NORTH CONT 5
AC 179/256 271/159 2003/5236

824 111015-02370000-0100 HX 866.21
TSITRIAN BETTY & PETER J 5.000AC
LOT 10 OAK HOLLOW NORTH SUBD
CONT 5 AC 184/284 244/424 245/
417 2007/181 2007/1701 2007/

825 111015-02370000-0110 652.90
WOOD RAYMOND & DANI PARCELL
5.000AC
LOT 11 OAK.HOLLOW NORTH SUBD -
CONT 5 AC 184/284 244/427
245/417 2007/182

826 111015-02370000-0230 HX 470.86
WILLIAMS DOUGLAS A 5.030AC
LOT 23 OAK HOLLOW NORTH SUBD
CONT 5.03 AC 182/237 281/358

827 111015-02370000-0410 503.53
CARRANZA ENRIQUE & ANA 5.050AC
LOT 41 OAK HOLLOW NORTH CONT
5.05 AC 183/556 & 558 199/216
229/57 245/62 245/417 250/211

828 111015-02370000-0420 HX 795.73
BEST CHUCK E & PATRICIA A '5.010AC
LOT 42 OAK HOLLOW NORTH CONT
5.05 AC 183/556 & 558 199/216
229/57 245/62 245/417 277/102

829 151015-00000001-0056 HX 1,979.52
PERRYMAN EDGAR L & ROBIN O 20.010AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4
15-10-15 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG E LN OF SEC 15 N 655.25

830 151015-00000001-0091 2,439.94
SANDERS SAMUEL SIDNEY 10.070AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF SW/4
15-10-15 FOR POB THENCE RUN N
1074.15 FT THENCE RUN S 77 DEG

831 151015-02490000-0020 9,726.77
HARTZOG GRADY W INC 3.420AC
LOT 2 TRENTON 26 EAST SUBD
CONT 3.43 AC 71/96 82/445
106/171 162/202 219/526 225/65

832 151015-02490000-0030 2,023.05
VALDES OSCAR & WILLIAM TERRY 3.420AC
LOT 3 TRENTON 26 EAST SUBD
CONT 3.42 AC 71/96 82/445
106/171 162/202 219/526

833 151015-02560000-0060 3.190.39
LIDDELL WANDA B & JIMMIE C 0.940AC
LOT 6 TRENTON 26 EAST FIRST
ADDIT SUBD CONT.94 AC 71/96
82/445 106/171 229/385 244/23
------------------ ---
834 161015-00000015-0000 902.68
CHARLES PUI LAM LEUNG 0.850AC
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF NE/4 OF
16-10-15 & RUN ON S LN OF SAID
SE/4 OF NE/4 N 87 DEG E 682.49

835 161015-00000016-0000 3,613.69
CHARLES PUI LAM LEUNG 0.390AC
COM AT SE COR OF SE/4 OF NE
/4 GO W 330 FT TO POB GO N
210 FT W 100 FT S 210 FT & E


836 161015-00000017-0010 HX
BURDETTE PAULA & CARL
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF NE/4
16-10-15 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG W LN OF SE/4 OF NE/4 N


400.07
0.270AC


837 161015-00000031-0000 1.579.30
JENKINS WILTON E SR & SYLVIA 0.460AC
BEG AF NW COR OF SE/4 OF


I


-





=









Section B. Page Eight


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


16-10-15 RUN E 1116 FT TO POB3
GO S 258 FT GO I 100 GO N 258

838 161015-00000037-0000 IIX 86.97
APONE TANYA L 0.110AC
BEG AT NW/C OF NW/4 OF SE/4 OF:
16-10-15 THENCE RUN S 551 FT
ALG W LN OF NW/4 OF SE/4

839 161015-00000040-0000 384.41
LUKE CHRISTOPHER 0.500AC
COM AT PT 492 FT N & 210 FT E
OF SW COR OF SW/4 OF NE/4 GO
E 105 FT GO N 210 FT GO W 105

840 161015-00000044-0000 957.79
MORGAN CURTIS L 0.340AC
COM AT SW COR OF SW/4 OF NE
/4 RUN ALG W BDRY OF SW/4 OF
NE/4 N 1100 FT THENCE E 36 FT

841 161015-00000046-0000 310.79
LUKE CHRISTOPHER 0.500AC
COM AT PT 492 FT N & 315 FT E
OF SW COR OF SW/4 OF NE/4 GO
E 105 FTN 210 FTW 105 FT &

842 161015-00000048-0010 490.36
HOLDER RAYMOND & LESSIE 0.250AC
COM AT PT 492 FT N & 606 FT E
OF SW/C OF SW/4 OF NE/4 AS
POB CONT E 112 FT GO N-200 FT

843 161015-00000049-0000 931.65
JORDAN RHONDA S & 0.520AC
COM AT PT 492 FT N & 718 FT E
OF SW COR OF SW/4 OF NE/4 FOR
POB CONT E 113 FT GO N 200 FT
- ----========= =- =======- =====---=
844 161015-00000052-0000 HX 314.13
BRANTLEY ERNEST & GLORIA 0.340AC
COM AT PT 492 FT N OF SW COR
OF SW/4 OF NE/4 GO E 1041 FT
TO POB GO E 75 FT GO N 200 FT

845 161015-00000053-0000 HX 552.12
TOOKE MARK T 0.440AC
COM AT A CONCRETE MONUMENT
SAID PT BEING THE INTERSECTION
OF W R/W LN OF NE SEVENTH ST


846 161015-00000057-0000 155
NEW HAMPSHIRE & VERMONT
COM WHERE THE E BDRY LN OF
MAIN STREET INTERSECTS WITH N
BDRY LN OF JEFFERSON STREET


.92


847 161015-00000077-0000 1.122.01
ROBERTS RONALD T & ALICE FAYE
FOR PT OF REF COM AT NW/C OF
SE/4 OF SW/4 GO E 60 FT TO E
BDRY OF SW 1ST ST CITY OF

848 161015-00000095-0000 HX 481.
ROBINSON RILLA WILLIAMS & 0
COM AT CENTER OF 16-10-15 FOR
A PT OF REF GO S ALONG CENTER
LINE 660 FT GO E 411.25 FT TO

849 161015-0038000A-0080 HX 136.
MCCOOK VIRGINIA E 0.680A
LOTS 8 9 1011 BLK A COLEMAN
& ANDREWS SUBD 9-10-15 &
16-10-15 49/691 & TITLE TO

850 161015-0038000A-0150 960.86
MORGAN STEVEN D & RACHEL F
LOTS 15-16-17 BLK A COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 84/379 101/445
108/334 200/494 208/38 2001/

851 161015-0038000A-0230 423.10
HALL ANDREW JEFF JR 0.110A
LOT 23 BLK A ANDREWS-COLEMAN
SUBD 123/449 201/207-211 2000/
579 2001/3247 2001/5511 2003/

852 161015-0038000A-0380 990.88
DALCHAND MIRA D 0.I11OA
LOT 38 BLK A COLEMAN & ANDREWS
SUBD 122/214-217 129/563 144/
246 165/58 185/560 185/561

.853 161015-0038000A-0390 HX 86.9
LONG KENNETH LEE & ELIZABETH
LOT 39 BLK A COLEMAN & ANDREWS
SUBD 122/214-217 129/563 144/
246 165/58 185/560 185/561


854 161015-0038000A-0490 HX
OSBORNE ANNETTE WILEY
LOT 49 BLK A COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 9-10-15 141/664
145/43 156/402 165/693 167/34


SUBD 106/684 107/247 107/252
113/676 114/298-299 115/130-

862 161015-0038000B-0350 190.47
JOHNSON JOHNNY 0.220AC
LOTS 35 & 36 BLK B COLEMAN-
ANDREWS SUBD 107/247 107/252
113/676 114/298-299 115/130-

863 161015-0038000C-0010 HX 158.04
PRILL FRANK & MYRA 0.240AC
LOTS 1 & 2 BLK C COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD OR 51/234 & 250
57/493 93/477 101/201-202 &

864 161015-0038000C-0190 503.39
CASTOR PATRICK A & SANDRA 0.240AC
LOTS-19 & 20 BLK C COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 85/638 90/306
107/394 108/300 232/468 232/

865 161015-0038000C-0210 121.79.
JOUVENAS SANDRA 0.120AC
LOT 21 BLK C COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 108/175 125/356
2002/5496


866 161015-0038000C-0220 HX 444
JOUVENAS SANDRA 0.120A
LOT 22 BLK C COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 91/480 & 482
125/303 2002/5496


867 161015-0038000C-0230
NEW HAMPSHIRE & VERMONT
LOT 23 BLK C COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 117/536-539
223/284 291/521-525 291/526


121.79


.95
AC


- - = ==-= =- -- --
868 161015-0038000D-0050 1,672.31
HIGGINBOTHAM ROSS 0.240AC
LOTS 5 & 6 BLK D COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 106/684 110/277
115/129 120/327 120/459 182/

869 161015-0038000D-0070 83.55
. BROWN MARGARET& THOMAS DAVID E
0.120AC
LOT 7 BLK D ANDREWS-COLEMAN
SUBD 9-10-15 165/433 167/84


870 161015-0038000D-0100 83.55
0.200AC COLE DEVELOPMENT & REALTY LLC
0.120AC
LOT 10 BLK D COLEMAN & ANDREWS
SUBD 108/266 & 322 114/298-299
115/130-131 153/22285/639

0.240AC 871 161015-0038000D-0110 1,600.78
COLE JULIA E 0.120AC
LOT 11 BLK D COLEMAN & ANDREWS
SUBD 108/266 & 322 114/298-299
115/130-131 153/22285/639
61 -
0.390AC 872 161015-0038000D-0130 83.55
COLE DEVELOPMENT & REALTY LLC
0.120AC
LOT 13 BLK D ANDREWS-COLEMAN
SUBD 164/567 221/73 223/365
25 249/192 2002/4216 2003/757
C -
873 161015-0038000D-0140 83.55
COLE DEVELOPMENT,& REALTY LLC
0.120AC
LOT 14 BLK D ANDREWS-COLEMAN
SUBD 164/567 221/73 223/365
0.340AC 249/192 2002/4216 2003/757

874 161015-0038000D-0150 83.55
COLE DEVELOPMENT & REALTY LLC
0.120AC
LOT 15 BLK D ANDREWS-COLEMAN
AC SUBD 164/567 221/73 223/365
249/192 2002/4216 2003/757

875 161015-0038000D-0170 309.48
= SMITH WILLEIAM L JR & IVY D 0.120
LOT 17 BLK D COLEMAN &
C ANDREWS SUBD 110/278 118/82
151/259 204/374 2001/3169

876 161015-0038000D-0190 HX 86.97
TEAGUE GEORGE T 0.120AC
97 LOT 19 BLK D COLEMAN &
0.110AC ANDREWS SUBD 120/459 191/305
191/306 267/001 2009/161


357.11
0.110AC


855 161015-0038000B-0230 361.60
JOHNSON JOHNNY C 0.220AC
LOTS 23 & 24 BLK B COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUB D65/211 107/358 &


360 238/553


285/502 285/503


856 161015-0.038000B-0250 241.:
JOHNSON JOHNNY C 0.110
LOT 25 BLK B COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 107/360 165/525
165/689 174/188 244/187 244/

857 161015-0038000B-0260 420.:
JOHNSON JOHNNY C 0.570
LOTS 26 27 28 29 BLK B
COLEMAN & ANDREWS SUBD 64/586
104/434 105/330 107/348 & 366


877 161015-0038000D-0200
JOHNSON JOHNNY
LOT 20 BLK D COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 115/128-129
116/20 118/ 62 120/459


878 161015-0038000D-0210
JOHNSON JOHNNY
LOT 21 BLK D COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 118/62 120/464
201/133 201/134 267/001 2005/


879 161015-0038000D-0220
JOHNSON JOHNNY
21 LOT 22 BLK D COLEMAN &
)AC ANDREWS SUBD 118/62-63
201/133 201/134 267/001 2005/


35
)AC


858 161015-0038000B-0300 217.09
JOHNSON JOHNNY C
LOT 30 BLK B COLEMAN & ANDREWS
SUBD 65/211 107/358 & 360 236/
565 251/196 259/426 2006/6491

859 161015-0038000B-0310 145.26
JOHNSON JOHNNY C 0.110AC
LOT 31 BLK B ANDREWS COLEMAN
65/211 107/358 & 360 236/566
285/503 2002/4218 2003/4970

860 161015-0038000B-0320 217.00
JOHNSON JOHNNY 0.110AC
LOT 32 BLK B ANDREWS COLEMAN
SUBD 65/211 107/358 & 360 236/
566 2001/1329 2001/2089 2005/

861 161015-0038000B-0340 83.55
REICHENBACH ROBERT M 0.11 OAC
LOT 34 BLK B COLEMAN & ANDREWS


222.19
0.120AC





217.00
0.120AC


217.09
0.120AC


.880 161015-0038000D-0230 412.56
JOHNSON JOHNNY CALVIN 0.13(
LOT 23 BLK D COLEMAN &
ANDREWS SUBD 105/330 112/278
138/68 222/441 239/182 239/183

881 161015-00390000-0040 HX 86.97
DEGN GARY 0.270AC
LOT 4 RACHELSON UNREC SUBD
MTS & BDS DESC 53/350-353 69/
13 78/588 91/310 98/35 104/351


882 161015-00400009-0030 1,000.25
JOHNSON & SON LAND 0.340AC
LOT 3 BLK 9 PIEDMONT SUBD DB
17/531 208/227 216/392 216/393
216/394 244/413 2003/1823
-------------- ====------------------
883 161015-00400018-0030 1 IX 86.97
CANNON DELL R II 0.380AC
LOT 3 BLK 18 PIEDMONT SUBD
82/70 188/428 234/242 288/266
296/273
- - -
884 161015-0042000E-0010 1,230.96
WILLIAMS PATRICIA ANN & RILLA 0.340AC
LOTS I & 2 BLK E B F WILLIAMS
(100' X 150') 193/335 2000/
1964


885 161015-0042000E-0030 33
WILLIAMS JOHN KEITH ET AL
LOTS 3 7 8 BLK E B F WILLIAMS
SUBD DB 6/127 4/441 135/117
193/335 2009/3058

886 161015-0042000E-0040 13
WILLIAMS FRANCES GAIL & '
LOT 4 BLK E B F WILLIAMS ADDIT
TO CITY OF TRENTON DB 6/127
4/441 135/117 229/184


9.80
0.510AC


258/451 258/453 258/496 2006/
778


910 161015-00470002-0010 1,'
JOHNSON MAC C & 0.4
LOTS 1 4 5 BLK 2 ROGERS &
JONES ADDIT DEED BOOK 16/568
28/162 LESS THE S 24 FT OF


0.75


402.:
410 O


0.340AC


-- ------- -- ----
887 161015-0042000F-0001 976.63
KINSEY ALICE 0.170AC
W/2 OF S/2 OF BLK F OR LOT 75
FT X 100 FT WILLIAMS ADD
149/623 188/79 188/80

888 161015-00430001-0010 2,531..67
LIDDELL WANDA B 0.600AC
LOT I E/2 OF LOT 5 & LOT 6 BLK
1 &W 15 FT OF LOTS 4 & 5 BLK
2 TOGETHER WITH A 60 FT PRCL

889 161015-00430006-0020 HX 760.51
CALTON KATRINA 0.170AC
LOT 2 BLK 6 HOLMES 2ND ADDI
TION OR 65 PG 241 & OR 69 PG
352 128/344 137/557 2000/3178


890 161015-00430008-0060 922.65
LIDDELL JIMMIE C & WANDA B 0.170AC
9 LOT 6 & E/2 OF LOT 5 BLK 8
0.180AC HOLMES 2ND ADDITION 176/72
178/413 193/245 269/70 2003/


891 161015-00440000-0090 HX 86.97
COLLINS WAYNE 0.270AC
LOT 9 AYERS ESTATES 82/305
236/197 2005/3816


892 161015-00440000-0100 HX
TROWBRIDGE RONALD
LOT 10 AYERS ESTATES 55/693
76/624 86/431 120/347 121/462
133/246 231/210 231/235 245/


786.42
0.250AC


893 161015-00440000-0110 HX 191.68
STICKLES ROBERT & SHIRLEY 0.250AC
LOT 11 AYERS ESTATES 152/518
228/514 286/486


894 161015-00440000-0120
SMITH WILLIAM L JR & IVY
LOT 12 AYERS ESTATES SUBD
174/152 273/391'273/393 2001/
642 2001/5507 & 5508 2009/4097

895 161015-00440000-0340
FLETCHER LEONARD V'
LOT 34 AYERS ESTATE SUBD 56/
197 68/31 80/169 90/671 171/
459 171/461 226/357 252/408

896 161015-00440000-0350 HX
WEAVER CARLIE & TAMMY
LOT 35 AYERS ESTATES SUBD
56/197 68/31 80/169 90/671 '
156/523 253/426

897 161015-00440000-0400 HX
CREWS JIMMY & LINDA ,
LOT 40 AYERS ESTATES SUBD
56/290 67/193 103/434 104/150
106/579 141/460 224/137 2001/


993.71
. 0.250AC


619.31
0.220AC





545.16,
0.220AC





86.97
0.210 AC


898 161015-00440000-0600 754.82
IDDINGS JANICE L 0.220AC
LOT 60 AYERS EST SUBD 88/208
2003/5884


899 161015-00440000-0670 8
BAILEY DONNA & ARLENE WILKS
LOT 67 AYERS EST 50/459
57/228 63/636 64/344 211/407
AC 2006/1342 2006/1343 2006/1610

900 161015-00440000-0700 HX
BROCK NISHA J 0.42C
LOT 70 & 71 AYERS EST 74/78
75/197 LIFE ESTATE 185/212
197/372 197/433 198/325 199/

901 161015-00440000-0760 HX
MOREHOUSE RICHIE ALLEN &
LOTS 76 & 77 AYERS ESTATES
48/81 81/588 & 567 46/236
97/107 101/238 122/406 114/04

902 161015-00440000-0800 HX
DAUB KENNETH D 0.'
LOTS 80 & 81 AYERS ESTATE
SUBD 48/571 74/342 86/434
105/532 106/591 122/354 2004/


903 161015-00440000-0820
CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC
LOT 82 AYERS ESTATES SUBD
48/362 68/135 114/329 116/651
c 117/42-43 147/443 164/671


904 161015-00440000-0890
MASON BILLIE M & CHARLES
W/2 OF 89 & LOT 90 AYERSOEST
102/122 127/285 265/633 270/
0AC 651


1,2






99


911 161015-00470002-0070 74.63
COARSEY ROBERT & CARLA 0.270AC
LOT 7 BLK 2 ROGERS & JONES
ADDIT 80/72 101/368 185/14
249/98 249/99 252/189 270/24


912 161015-00470002-0100
COARSEY ROBERT & CARLA
LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 2 ROGERS &
JONES ADDIT 101/368 185/14
249/98 249/99 252/189 270/24


123.02
0.550AC


913 161015-00480007-0050 HX 349.96
SWOBODA NICHOLAS Z 0.230AC
LOT 5 BLK 7 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY & VACATED ALLEY 177/242
PROBATE CASE #98-40 276/48

914 161015-00480010-0011 1,398.03
TOOKE MARK T 0.120AC
W/2 OF LOT 1 LESS TRA OFF E
SIDE & ERLY 35 FT OF LOT 2 &
ERLY 35 FT OF N/2 OF LOT 3 &

915 161015-00480014-0070 5,541.02
TITLE RESOURCE HOLDING 0.120AC
LOT 7 BLK 14 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY 62/107 85/247 149/660
2004/6929 2007/6843


916 161015-00480016-0010 HX 852.92
LUBRANO ADRIENNE L & 0.230AC
LOT I BLK 16 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY 73/437 ALSO A STRIP OF
VACATED ALLEY 10 FT X 66.66

917 161015-00480016-0060 HX 171.59
EDWARDS ALICE JANE 0.230AC
LOT 6 BLK 16 TRENTON ORIG
SURV ALSO A STRIP OF VACATED
ALLEY 10 FT X 133.32 FT

918 161015-00480019-0010 3,039.46
WARD DAN & GAIL 0.210AC "
E/2 OF LOTS 1 & 5 BLK 19
TRENTON ORIGINAL SURVEy 60/359
& 483 67/317 68/128 71/441


919 161015-00480029-0030 696.85
LITTLE MIKE L & JEWEL M 0.150AC
LOT 3 BLK 29 TRENTON. ORIGINAL
SURVEY45/583 161/160 161/161
231/241 231/519 240/87 240/90,

920 161015-00480032-0010 2,236.12
LEASOR CHARLENE J. 0.220AC
LOT 1 BLK 32 TRENTON ORIG SURV
241/335 2004/3170

921 161015-00480032-0040 1,772.76
WILLIAMS ANNA M & 0.420AC
LOTS 4-5 BLK 32 TRENTON ORIG
SURVEY 241/335


922 161015-00480033-0020 HX .742.98
GAGE CHARLES & SARA 0.430AC
LOTS 2-3 BLK 33 OR 47 PG 628
TRENTON ORIGINAL SURV 72/440
201/371 2005/4655


------------- -- ----- --
923 161015-00480037-0011 HX 86.97
MCGEE KATRINA MARIE 0.130AC
E/2 OF LOT 1 BLK 37 TRENTON
ORIG SURVEY 194/257 2001/4273
0.210AC 2001/4274 2001/4275

924 161015-00480040-0010 1,117.41
MURRAY ELANDA 0.460AC
LOT 1 & 4 BLK 40 TRENTON
ORIGINAL SURVEY 45/505 126/87
132/575 2003/6507 2004/6524


925 161015-00480040-0061 102
HOGAN LATRENDA S 0.0
BEGIN AT SW/C OF LOT 6 BLK 40
343.34 TRENTON ORIG SURVEY GO W 69
0.430AC FT N 66 2/3 FT E 60 FT S 66

926 161015-00480044-0010 HX 1,0
MCGEE JOHNNIE LEE ET AL
LOT 1 BLK 44 TRENTON ORIGINAL
688.18 SURVEY 83/238


430AC





290.04
0.220AC





90.27
0.320AC


905 161015-00440000-0910 608.94
NER TRUST 0.210AC
LOT 91 AYERS ESTATES SUBD
141/145 247/676 279/111


906 161015-00440000-0940 HX
GORDON CONSTANCE
LOTS 94 & 95 AYERS ESTATES
OR 74/406 88/67 107/214 122/
685 83/619 131/452-453 221/516


547.20
0.420AC


907 161015-00440000-1110 HX 425.13
FOX PEGGY 0.420AC
LOTS 111 & 112 AYERS ESTATES
91/672 121/524 122/115 & 318
2008/5375


908 161015-00440000-1190 HIX
BOWMAN JOHN DEVERE
LOT 119 AYERS ESTATES SUBD
TAX DEED 244/611 246/370
279/309 2003/4698 2009/4772
---------------------
909 161015-00440000-1340 HX
LINDSEY MARIE L ETAL
LOT 134 AYERS EST SUBD 53/430


191.67
0.210AC





252.32
0.210AC


934 171015-00000006-0010 28
STUBLEY CHARLES A 0.
50 ERLY 220 FT OF SE/4 OF NE/4
AC LYING BETWEEN SCL RR & ST RD
26 IN 17-10-15 27/359 143/248


82.59
.450AC


935 171015-00000007-0000 3,829.71
PADOT DAVID & MARYANN 1.020AC
BEG AT NE COR OF SE/4 AS REF
PT GO S 00 DEG 54 MIN W 58 FT
TO PT ON SRLY R/W LN OF ST RD

936 171015-00000011-0020 1,634.46
WILKS JERRY CECIL 20.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF E/2 OF SW/4 OF
17-10-15 GO N 657 FT GO W
1325.54 FT GO S 657.50 FT GO

937 171015-00000011-0050 HX 1,094.87
WILKS JERRY 10.000AC
PARCEL 5 DESC AS COM AT SE/C
OF E/2 OF SW/4 OF 17-10-15
RUN ON E LN OF SAID E/2 OF

938 171015-00000026-0000 427.67
WILKS JERRY & ARLENE 1.000AC
COM AT SW COR OF SW/4 OF SE
/4 OF SEC & GO ALG W LN OF
SW/4 OF SE/4 N 02 DEG 07 MIN


939 171015-00000028-0000 561.48
BROWN RODNEY & VICKY 2.000AC
BEG AT SW COR OF SW/4 OF SE
/4 GO ALG W LN N 02 DEG W
249.79 FT TO POB CONT'N 02

940 171015-00000029-0000 HX 1,634.60
JACKSON BRUCE C & LIN 5.380AC
COM AT SW COR OF SW/4 OF SE
/4 GO ALG W LN N 02 DEG W
947.72 FT GO N 88 DEG E

941 171015-00490001-0010 HX 86.97
WILEY BARBARA J 0.160AC
LOTS I & E 10 FT OF LOT 2 BLK
1 WADE & BELL 74/37 76/399
244/376 2006/4889 2007/239

942 171015-00490003-0010 1,117.99
HOMESALES INC 0.230AC
LOTS 1 & 2 BIK 3 WADE & BELL
ADDITION 105/424 113/10 138/
586 155/182 282/454 282/405

943 171015-00490004-0010 HX 690.66
BROWN DEBRA L & ANNIE M BROWN
0.340AC
LOTS 1 2 & 3 BLK 4 WADE & BELL
ADDITION 119/177 239/251 253/
510 253/511 253/514 282/405

944 171015-00490004-0040 151.38
MCGEE DENNIS 0.110AC
LOT 4 BLK 4 WADE & BELL ADDIT
119/177 282/405 282/454 2000/
1508 2006/636 2010/707

945 171015-00490004-0050 565.22
MCGEE SHAKIMA & DENNIS MCGEE
0.110AC
LOT 5 BLK 4 WADE &BELLE ,
ADDIT 119/177 282/405 282/454
2000/1508 2006/636 2010/707

946 171015-00490005-0010 412.64
LANE L J & MARIE 0.570AC
LOTS 1 2 & 3 BLK 5 WADE & BELL
ADDIT 216/448 238/436 238/437
282/405 282/454


947 171015-00490005-0050 178,.93
LANE L J & MARIE 0.110AC
LOT 5 BLK 5 WADE & BELL ADDIT
216/448 282/405 282/454

948 171015-00490005-0060 107.17
JACKSON LESIE 0.110AC
LOT 6 BLK 5 WADE & BELL ADDIT
142/62 165/60 282/405 282/454
2006/2948 2010/1472


Q.67


190A


AC 949 171015-00490005-0100 HX
JACKSON LESSIE BEA
LOT 10 BLK 5 WADE & BELL
ADDITION 101/55 120/308 165/
634 166/112 176/651 282/405


014.26
0.230AC


927 161015-00480044-0040 HX 152
SIMS HELEN G & LEVY A NORRIS
LOT 4 BLK 44 TRENTON ORIG
SURVEY 80/439 210/688 238/178
248/447 273/425

928 161015-00480046-0040 217.3"7
CRYSTAL I LLC 0.230AC
LOT 4 BLK 46 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY 2002/421 TAX DEED 2010/
1717
-===--------=---===-----
929 161015-00480046-0060 HX 224.
BROWN LADONNA 0.320A
LOT 6 BLK 46 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY & PART OF VACATED ST ON
N DB 9/233 57/597 120/673 214/

930 161015-00480047-0010 .413.85
MCGEE JIMMY & DENNIS MCGEE
LOT 1 BLK 47 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY OR 73 PG 210 2000/2245
2000/2246

931 161015-00480050-0020 1,525.0(
ANDERSON DERRICK ET AL 0.
LOTS 2-3 BLK 50 LESS R/W ON E
& THAT PORTION OF FIRST AVE W
OF LOTS 2 & 3 BLK 50 TRENTON

932 161015-00480056-0010 217.37
MCGEE SHAKIMA & DENNIS MCGEE
0.230AC
LOT 1 BLK 56 TRENTON ORIGINAL
SURVEY 282/454 282/405 2000/
1520 2010/709


933 161015-00480057-0030 936.99
BATSON JAMES WILLIAM JR & 0.450AC
LOTS 3 & 6 BLK 57 TRENTON
ORIGINAL SURVEY OR 63 PG 447
216/147 224/300 224/302 224/


478.63
0.110AC


950 171015-00490008-0020 839.58
SIMS WILLIE MAE 0.460AC
LOTS 2-3 BLK 8 WADE & BELL
155/503 155/504 155/505 155/
506

951 171015-00490008-0040 216.47
MCGEE JIMMY & KATRINA 0.110AC
LOT 4 BLK 8 WADE & BELL SUBD
91/621 188/552 282/405 282/454
2003/5149 2003/6352

952 171015-00490008-0070 HX 302.61
WILSON GLORIA 0.230AC
LOTS 7 & 8 BLK 8 WADE & BELL
47/571 224/518 2004/3591


kC 953 171015-00490008-0090 1
BEAVERS FLOYD & ELIZABETH
LOT 9 BLK 8 WADE & BELL SUBD
91/272 121/292 2004/977 2004/
====== 1320


07.17
0.110AC


0.230AC 954 171015-00490008-0100 HX 726.24
STOKES JOHNNY L & ROSE L 0.230AC
LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 8 WADE &
BELL ADDIT 45/13 52/200
= = 121/292 214/392 238/96
6 ---------- --
500AC 955 171015-00490008-0120 107.17
STOKES JOHNNY L 0.120AC
LOT 12 BLK 8 WADE & BELL 107/
669 2000/1564 2000/1844

956 171015-00490009-0030 HX 437.03
HOGAN ERIC V 0.230AC
LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 9 WADE & BELL
96/87 142/336 151/30


957 171015-00490009-0050 HX
NEAL MARY ELLEN ETAL
LOTS 5-6 BLK 9 WADE & BELL
120/33 2009/171 2009/172

958 171015-00490010-0030
YARRELL PAMELA WILSON


596.19
0.230AC


215.13
0.230AC


V


---==~--~==--=








TIM-TRTnAY MAY 12. MAY 19. MAY 26. 2011


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section B, Page Nine


LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 10 WADE & BELL
DEED BOOK 6/8 12/302 12/304
15/187 DEED BOOK 16/56 27/587

959 171015-00490010-0050 HX 86.97
HOGAN LORENE 0.230AC
LOTS 5-6 BLK 10 WADE & BELL
89/695-696 2000/435 2000/492
DEED BOOK 6/8 12/302

960 171015-00490011-0010 HX 86.97
JONES ERIC LEE 0.230AC
LOTS 1-2 BLK 11 WADE & BELL
80/48 107/661-663 276/116 276/
117 2010/260

261 171015-00490011-0030 HX 405.37
LANE L J & MARIE 0.230AC
LOT 3 BLK 11 WADE & BELL &
LOT 4 BLK 11 WADE & BELL
45/615 136/113 282/405 282/454

962 171015-00490011-0090 312.31
LANE L J & MARIE 0.230AC
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 11 WADE &
BELL ADDITION 72/505 228/001
265/376 282/405 282/454 293/

963 171015-00490013-0040 188.14
JONES WILLIE L 0.230AC
LOTS 4 & 5 BLK 13 WADE & BELL
ADDITION 99/257 282/405 282/
454

964 171015-00490015-0070 545.04
MCGEE JIMMY & KATRINA 0.230AC
LOTS 7-8 BLK 15 WADE & BELL
92/408 2002/2444


965 171015-00490015-0090 338.51
MCGEE KATRINA 0.110AC
LOT 9 BLK 15 WADE & BELL 53/
286 TAX DEED 193/40 210/687
238/178 238/179 2000/3133

966 171015-00490015-0120 107.17
DAVIS HERBERT & FELECIA ANN 0.110AC
LOT 12 BLK 15 WADE & BELL
TAX DEED 193/37 210/687 238/
178 2000/3131 2000/4123

967 171015-00490016-0050 HX 533.95
THOMAS TONEY E 0.460AC
LOTS 5 6 7 8 BLK 16 WADE &
BELL 45/12 242/219 242/211
2000/2245 2006/4233

968 171015-00490019-0070 254.31
MCGEE KATRINA 0.220AC
LOTS 7 & 8 BLK 19 WADE & BELL
45/82 114/340 282/405 282/454
2003/1187

969 171015-00500000-0130 312.96
DREAM BUILDERS DEVELOPMENT
0.620AC
LOT 13 PINEWOOD SUBD 47/30
139/551 185/448-449 188/260
202/309-310 252/160 252/161

970 171015-00500000-0370 2,214.27
BOWSER GEORGE E SR (DECEASED)
1.260AC '
LOTS 37 38 & 39 PINEWOOD SUBD
39/398

971 171015-00510000-0080 HX 684.73
SECRET PATRICIA ANN 0.340AC
LOT 8 SCHOFIELD BROTHERS SUBD
107/561 2008/5397

972 171015-00510000-0180 341.06
MICK ALICIA M 0.340AC
LOT 18 SCHOFIELD BROTHERS
SUBD 107/472-473 135/579 257/
383 2004/864 2005/6476

973 171015-00510000-0480 HX 765.36
CASON AMBY JAMES II 0.340AC
LOT 48 SCHOFIELD BROTHERS
SUBD 113/67 114/267 133/446
140/51 149/460 177/001 222/22


974 181015-00000008-0010 HX 1,473.04
BENTON CHRIS & LORRAINE Y 1.920AC
COM AT NE/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4
18-10-15 GO ON E LN OF SEC
112.78 FT TO S R/W OF ST RD


975 181015-00760001-0000
WILSON EDWARD MICHAEL &
LOT I LANCASTER ESTATES
17-10-15 77/490 83/676
102/390 102/671 114/609


203.82


0.440AC


976 181015-00760002-0000 203.82
WILSON EDWARD MICHAEL & 0.440AC
LOT 2 17-10-15 LANCASTER
ESTATES 78/346 114/609
115/106 118/266 127/354 LESS

977 181015-00760003-0000 203.82
WILSON EDWARD MICHAEL & 0.440AC
LOT 3 LANCASTER ESTATES
17-10-15 77/617 127/360-362
176/12 279/113 2003/1311 2003/

978 181015-00760004-0000 1,706.92
WILSON EDWARD MICHAEL & 2.020AC
LOT 4 & 5 LANCASTER ESTATES
17-10-15 78/185 85/348 88/68
90/166-167 101/559 102/

979 181015-00760010-0000 1,473.05
CASTOR PATRICK A & DENISE L 2.180AC
LOT 10 LANCASTER ESTATES
17-10-15 77/540 132/146 LESS
.12 AC RD R/W 148/305 190/477

980 181015-00760012-000B 659.46
DUNNAM LLOYD T & JANE R 2.940AC
COM AT SE/C OF LOT 12-B OF
LANCASTER EST PLAT BK 1 PG 94
PUBLIC RECORDS OF GILCHRIST

981 181015-00850000-0140 HX 200.22
CARLTON CLIFFORD MICHAEL
LOT 14 REPLAT OF LANCASTER
ESTATES 158/144 & 208 171/74
197/457 PIPELINE EASEMENT

982 181015-01260000-0230 HX 3,997.53
SCOTT DAVID M & LINDA J 2.000AC
LOT 23 AYERS MEADOWS CONT 2


AC 199/183 2002/728 2004/2508
2004/5435 2007/1291 2007/1292

983 181015-01770000-0130 HX 802.27
PIERSON DONALD & DIANE 6.270AC
LOT 13 1STADDIT LANCASTER EST
SUBD & A PORTION OF LOT 12
DESC AS COM AT SW/C OF LOT 13

984 181015-01770000-0140 HX 655.11
HAIRE DONNA D 5.000AC
LOT 14 1ST ADDITION LANCASTER
EST SUBD BEING IN SEC 17-10-15
82/597 88/9 94/534 127/639

985 181015-01770000-0170 HX 899.96
WILSON MATTHEW A & AMANDA S
5.250AC
PRCL 17 LANCASTER ESTATES 1ST


ADDITION IN 17-10-15 CONT
5.25 AC 128/463 234/314 272/

986 191015-00000006-0000
BROWNING W P 40.0
NW/4 OF SE/4 16/301 210/555-
567 PIPELINE EASEMENTS 210/56
210/574 210/579 PIPELINE EASE-

987 211015-00000004-0000
RIVERLAND TITLE SERVICES LL
COM AT NW COR OF NE/4 OF NW
/4 OF SEC.AS A PT OF REF GO S
ALG THE 40 LN 507 FT TO POB

988 211015-00000006-0000 2
LUTZ ALFRED J & 0.4
COM AT NW COR OF NE/4 OF NW
/4 AS POR GO S 86 DEG E
201.35 FT TO ST RD 49 GO SRLY


989 211015-00000010-0010 HX
GAMBLE PATRICIA G &
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF NW/4
OF 21-10 15 AS PTOF REF GO E
689.69 FT TO POB CONT E

S 990 211015-00000011-0000 HX
LOVETT KENT & SHAWN
COM AT NE/COR OF NE/4 OF SW/'
FOR POB GO S 88 DEG 27 MIN 02
SEC W 541.76 FT TO NEARLY RW

991 211015-00000012-0000 HX
LOVETT KENNETH & PHYLLIS
LONG METES & BDS DESC IN OR
46 PGS 301 & 302 AND ALSO
METES & BDS DESC IN OR 67/427

992 211015-00590000-0040 HX
LAMPERT JASON C 1
LOT 4 ROGERS SUBDIVISION
95/10 112/427 240/622 244/178
200.8/3966 2008/3967 2008/4916

993 211015-00590000-0050
LAMPERT ROGER & BEVERLY
LOT 5 ROGERS SUBD 95/10 112/
427 240/622 244/178 2008/3966
2008/3967

994 211015-00590000-0060 HX
WRIGHT KAREN SUE
LOT 6 ROGERS SUBDIVISION
87/138 118/350 128/450
162/194 226/134


995 211015-00590000-0140
TROONIN NICHOLAS
LOT 14 ROGERS SUBDIVISION
114/165 & 169 159/650 172/369
180/93 262/594 263/223 2002/


996 211015-00590000-0170 273.75
KINCAID MORGAN BRUCE & TONI R
1.000AC
LOT 17 ROGERS SUBD 121/89
136/248 137/688 UTILITY EASE-
MENT 174/771 280/188

997 211015-00590000-0180 HX 852.72
KINCAID MORGAN BRUCE & TONI R
1.010AC
LOT 18 ROGERS SUBD 83/467 99/
272 DISTRIBUTION EASEMENT
101/230 128/137 137/187


998 211015
WATSON MA
LOT 19ROG
117/114 159/6
145 267/149 2


5-00590000-0190


1006 261015-00000004-0033 HX 792.01
RIDGELL TRAVIS MARK & CRYSTAL 2.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 26-10-15
FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG E LN OF
NW/4 S 420 FT THENCE RUN S 89

1007 261015-03220000-0020 1.170.06
TORRES MARIA ET AL 4.060AC
LOTS 2 & 3 OAK LEAF 63/547 70/
286 91/205 108/602 110/97 112/
586 113/596 230/441 236/328


1008 281015-00000004-0010 HX 965.79
LINDSEY TIMOTHY E & MARIE E 2.500AC
TRACT A DESC AS COM AT SE/C OF
NW/4 OF 28-10-15 FOR POB
THENCE RUN ALG E LN OF NW/4 N


1009 281015-00000004-0012 686.59
CARVER AMANDA S & 2.500A
---- -- TRACT C DESC IN METES & BDS
237.18 COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF 28-10-
00OAC 15 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG E LN

9 1010 281015-00000004-0013 686.59
SUMMERS KRISTINA OR TREBA 2
TRACT D DESC IN METES & BDS
395.67 COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 OF 28-10-
C 0.440AC 15 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG S LN

1011 281015-00610000-0060 HX 743.7
KIDD NATHAN & LESSIE M .00C
LOT 6 WILMOR UNREC SUBD
,664.87 53/163 152/427 & 428 159/726
60AC 2004/1009

1012 281015-00610000-.0080 HX 1,062.7
LINDSEY CHARLES DAVID JR 1.01
LOT 8 WILMOR UNREC SUBD
462.08 54/202 64/159 85/331 193/739
2.950AC 225/652

1013 291015-00000002-0011 52.42
BECK CHESLEY B & ALENE L 4.0(
COM AT SW/C OF NE/4 OF NE/4 OF
374.22 29-10-15 FOR POB THENCE RUN
2.080AC ALG W LN OF NE/4 OF NE/4 N
4
1014 291015-00000003-0000 HX 2,141.L
SANDERS THEODORE C & 5.00(
COM AT NE/C OF 29-10-15 FOR
786.82 POR THENCE RUN ON N LN OF SEC
1.920AC 29 N 89 DEG W 61.20 FT TO W

1015 190716-01720000-00FO 1,463.99
MCKINNON DAVID C 6.000AC
=-- LOT F BARNES UNREC SUBD MTS &
618.79 BDS DESC 65/279 72/474 163/10
.000AC 208/260 273/519 2000/1927

1016 290716-00000006-0000 87.05
WEDDING MICHAEL R & JENNIFER K
--- 20.000AC
273.75 N/2 OF N/2 OF GOVT LOT 8 OR
1.000AC N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 80/286
171/181 172/313 2000/1805

1017 300716-00570000-0080 1,475.57
BROAD JANICE E 7.830AC
500.11 LOT 8 OF K K L & S ESTATES
1.000AC CONT 7.83 AC R/W EASEMENT
137/247 138/339 181/73 UTIL

1018 300716-00570000-0130 HX 1,021.5
-= MARTIN RONALD & CHRISTINA 4
941.42 LOT 13 K K L & S ESTATES CONT
1.440AC 4.24 AC 195/576 UTIL EASEMENT
199/337 221/524 286/356 2001/


1019 300716-02390000-0050 -933.77
HURLEY CHRISTOPHER B 5.010AC
LOT 5 WATERFORD SUBD 116/99 &
107 268/20 268/21 270/516
292/692 292/683 292/684 2000/

1020 320716-00000008-0000 236.73
MERCANTILE BANK 80.000AC
S/2 OF SE/4 91/413-419 107/
35-39 295/135 2004/6717 2004/
4504 2004/4505 2005/2823 2007/

1021 330716-00000008-0000 2,923.98
MERCANTILE BANK 40.000AC
SW/4 OF SW/4 91/413-419 107/
35-39 295/135 2003/6717 2004/,
4504 2004/4505 2005/2823


882.99


RY 1.6/A =============
ERS SUBD 87/139 1022 360716-00000003-0010 2,309.71
559 216/641 267/ CORBIN RICHARD E TRUSTEE & 10.000AC
2006/3179 2006/ FOR A POR COM AT EXISTING
----------- CONCRETE MONUMENT MARKING SE/C


999 211015-03350000-0030 HX 1,064.71
LUKE ROBERT C 0.560AC
LOT 3 QUAIL RUN SUBD 16/556
155/414 236/659 285/105 UTIL
EASEMENT 2000/4055 2001/4817

1000 221015-00000004-0000 4,263.63
MARINE MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF
5.510 OAC
COM AT NW/C OF 22-10-15 FOR
POR THENCE RUN ALG W LN OF SEC
22 S 40.01 FT OF S R/W LN OF

1001 221015-00000006-0000 HX 994.21
GRANT LEWIE FRANK 5.120AC
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 OF SW/4
22-10-15 FOR POB SAID PT
LYING ON E R/W LN OF S SANTA


1002 221015-00000006-0050
GRANT LEWIE FRANK
COM AT SW/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4
AS POB GO N 359.20 GO E 86
DEG E 351.17 FT GO S 359.20


524.79
2.880AC


1003 221015-00000006-0060 HX 549.38
GAYLARD RICHARD & DA RIS 1.2'
COM AT NW/C OF SW/4 GO S
359.23 FT TO POB CONT S
154.61 FT GO E 349.57 FT GO N


1004 231015-03590000-0070
ORTEGA CHRISTIAN


356.79
1.810AC


LOT 7 MARTIN MANOR SUBD CONT
1.81 AC 63/547 70/286 91/205
108/602 112/586 113/593 230/

1005 231015-03590000-0080 362.10
ORTEGA CRISPIN & MARILYN 1.840AC
LOT 8 MARTIN MANOR SUBD CONT
1.84 AC 63/547 70/286 91/205
108/602 112/586 113/593 230/


OF 36-7-16 (SAID MONUMENT

1023 360716-00000003-0020 1,253.15
MOORE TIMOTHY MATTHEW 5.000AC
THAT PART OF 36-7-16 LYING S
OF SANTA FE RIVER DESC AS
COM AT SE/C OF SAID SEC 36

1024 010816-00000005-0010 HFIX 1,087.90
WALSH SHARON ELAINE 5.000AC
S/2 OF S/2 OF W/2 OF SW/4 OF
SW/4 73/362 77/560 81/216
84/41 103/494-495 173/327 184/


1025 010816-0000
WALSH SHARON
W/2 OF SW/4 OF S\
SPLIT OUT 73/362
84/41 103/494-495 1


OF 2-8-16 FOR POB THENCE RUN
ALG N LN OF SE/4 OF SE/4 S 88

1030 020816-00000004-0025 28
TUCKER MELISSA NOBLES
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4
2-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SE/4 OF SE/4 S 295.17

1031 020816-00000004-0035 HX
ELLIOTT VIVIAN COLLEEN
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF NE/4
2-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SW/4 OF NE/4 S 1012.64


9-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
N LN OF SEC 9 S 88 DEG W 660

88.19 1054 090816-00000001-0012 49.04
1.000AC ROYSTER WILLIAM R & SHEILA L
PRCL C DESC AS COM AT NE/C OF
9-8-16.FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
N LN OF SEC 9 S 88 DEG W 660


200.22
5.000AC


1032 020816-00000004-0040 288.19
BURNETT CRYSTAL MARIE 1.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF NE/4 .
OF 2-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG E LN OF SW/4 OF NE/4 S

1033 030816-00000005-0000 HX 200.22
LANGFORD JEFFREY SCOTT 1.910AC
COM AT SE COR OF NE/4 OF SEC
& GO W 1260 FT THEN GO N 30
FT TO N R/W LN OF CTY RD TO

1034 030816-00000012-0020 1,420.41
DONER BRIAN D 4.040AC
BEG ON S R/W LN OF SR 340
WHERE S LN INTERSEC E LN OF
SW/4 AS POB GO S 950 FT GO W

1035 030816-00000012-0061 1,574.97
DONE BRIAN D 5.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF SW/4 3-8-16
FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG S LN OF
SW/4 N 89 DEG W 185 FT TO POB

1036 040816-00710001-0030 1,913.54
MOUNT WARREN T & PATTI S -10.OOOAC
LOT 3 BLK 1 UNIT 1 SPRING
RIDGE SUBD 80/344 BIG LOT 244/
102 267/302 267/304

1037 040816-00710004-0050 976.41
CLEMONS GERALD & BERNICE 1.240AC
LOT 5 BLK 4 UNIT 1 SPRING
RIDGE SUBD 112/537 233/643
267/302 267/304 282/233 2001/

1038 040816-00720004-0030 4,142.62
BUSBEY FRANK J & MAYME J 1.120AC
LOT 3 BLK 4 UNIT 2 SPRING
RIDGE SUBD 85/495 87/693 267/
302 267/304 2000/1460 2002/


1039 040816-00720006-0020 HX 1,835.59
WILLIAMS FRANCES P 0.990AC
LOT 2 BLK 6 UNIT 2 SPRING
RIDGE SUBD 85/496 108/8 204/96
267/302 267/304 278/347 UTIL

1040 040816-07300005-0030 HX 1,146.83
CALVERT JOY L 1.100AC
LOT 3 BLK 5 UT 3 SPRING RIDGE
SUBD CONT 99/74 195/517 213/
517 UTIL EASEMENT 215/440

1041 040816-07400001-002d HX 2,646.38
FLOYD TODD 4.620AC
LOT 2 BLK 1 UT 4 SPRING RIDGE
SUBD 94/69 161/28 244/166 267/
309 2002/903 UTIL EASEMENT
56


1042 040816-07400001-0070 HX
LAZO JUAN C & ELIZABETH
LOT 7 BLK 1 UNIT 4 SPRING
RIDGE SUBD CONT 1.02 AC
107/23 155/353 258/679 267/309


1,531.44
1.020AC


1043 040816-07800000-0060 HX 882.55
GRIFFITH JAMES R & DENA ANN 2.320AC
LOTS 6 & 7 SPRING RIDGE
RANCHETTES CONT 2.32 AC.87/691
93/522 198/318 236/243 267/313

S1044 040816-07800000-0220 HX 3,697.12
BUSBEY FRANK J & MAYME J 5.020AC
LOT 22 SPRING RIDGE
RANCHETTES CONT 5 AC 150/401
267/313 2001/4166 2003/1472

1045 050816-00000002-0030 324.64
MERCANTILE BANK 120.000AC
NW/4 OF NE/4 & N/2 OF NW/4
2004/4504 2004/4505 2005/2823
2007/3319 2010/1560

1046 060816-00000005-0000 4,424.02
WILLIAMS CHARLES M JR & 37.510AC
NE/4 OF NE/4 OR 64 PG 674 &
675 & OR 65/559-95/566 LESS
RD R/W 129/654 EASEMENT

1047 070816-01020000-0090 HX 200.22
CROSBY THOMAS CARL 5.270AC
LOT 9 HIGH SPRINGS HEIGHTS
SUBD CONT 5.27 AC 213/139
UTIL EASEMENT 215/431 2001/.

1048 070816-01020000-0100 HX 441.74
BAKER DONALD R & LYNN 10.540AC
LOTS 10 & 17 HIGH SPRINGS HTS
SUBD 10.54 AC 149/590 152/511
153/55 UTLY ESMT 155/131 162/


0005-0011 1,235.10


E 15.000AC 1049 070816-01020000-0180 HX 469.58
W/4 LESS 5 AC MCCALL GABRIELE L 5.270AC
77/560 81/216 LOT 18 HIGH SPRINGS HEIGHTS
72/327 184/ SUBD CONT 5.27 AC 201/519
-=- ----= 231/139 UTIL EASEMENT 235/70


1026 010816-00000005-0030
HOLLEY HEATHER RENEE
FOR POB COM AT NW/C OF NE/4
OF SW/4 OF SW/4 GO S 210 FT
GO E 210 FT GO N210 FT GO W


40AC 1027 010816-00000009-0000 1
CORBIN RICHARD E &
COM AT PT OF INTERSECT OF
1-8-16 WITH N R/W LN OF CO RD
NO 340 (100 FT RD R/W) FOR


398.91
1.000AC




1,957.70


3.500AC


1028 010816-00000010-0031 HX 1.887.99
CRUSE STACY RENEE 8.990AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OF
1-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ON S
LN OF NE/4 OF SE/4 S 88 DEG W

1029 020816-00000004-0020 HX 386.05
NOBLES DAVID WAYNE & BARBARA
5.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4


1050 070816-01020000-0300 HX
FLEMMING DANIEL L &
LOT 30 HIGH SPRINGS HEIGHTS
SUBD CONT 5.275 AC 105/267
147/577 149/89 212/675 UTIL


1,686
5.280


1051 070816-01020000-0320 HX 200.
FLEMMING GALE MARIE 5.27
LOT 32 HIGH SPRINGS HEIGHTS
SUBD CONT 5.27 AC 147/573
182/ 398 UTLY EASEMENT 184/56

1052 080816-00000005-0000 HX 801.
MARSHALL MICHELE S 7.760
S/2 OF SE/4 OF NW/4 LESS 4 AC
TO BLOODSWORTH 93/56 & LESS 4
AC TO FUSSELL 106/626 & LESS

1053 090816-00000001-0011 49.53
ROYSTER WILLIAM R & SHEILA L
PRCL D DESC AS COM AT NE/C OF


.88
AC




22
'0AC




55
OAC


5.000AC


1055 090816-00000001-0060 49.53
ROYSTER WILLIAM R & SHEILA L 5.000AC
PRCL E DESC AS COM AT NE/C OF
9-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SEC 9 S 660 FT THENCE


1056 090816-00000001-0065 7
ROYSTER WILLIAM R & SHEILA L
PRCL F DESC AS COM AT NE/C OF
9-8-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SEC 9 S 660 FT TO POB

1057 100816-00740000-0010 HX
GUARNERA PADDY N &
LOT 1 SANTA FE FOREST SUBD
70/ 691 223/449 231/516 235/17
235/18 UTIL EASEMENT 242/355


15.000AC


433.94
5.070AC


1058 100816-00740000-0110 HX 200.22
SCOTT ALFRED EUGENE & ELLEN 5.030AC
LOT 11 SANTA FE FOREST SUBD
OR 72/625 96/133 222/561
222/563

1059 100816-00740000-0140 HX 821.79
SIMMONS SELDON W & FLORENCE E
5.030AC
LOT 14 SANTA FE FOREST SUBD
70/694 173/603 208/688 223/449
2000/3021 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/

1060 110816-00000002-0000 HX 921.72
MOBLEY WILLIAM C JR & JUDITH C 87.000AC
BEG AT NE COR OF NW/4 11-8-
16 E S APP 330 FT TO POB THEN
S TO SE COR OF NW/4 GO W 1510

1061 110816-00000004-0021 HX 419.72
REYES RAFAEL & 2.120.AC
W 397 FT OF FOLLOWING DESC
PROP W/2 OF THAT PORTION OF
N/2 OF N/2 OF NW/4 OF NW/4 OF

1062 110816-00000007-0010 288.19
SIMMONS SELDON W & FLORENCE
1.000AC
COMBAT NE/C OF W/2 OF NW/4 GO
S 1075.4 FT GO W 524 FT GO S
195.6 FT TO POB FROM POB CONT

1063 11081.6-00000008-0020 916.19
SIMMONS SELDON W & FLORENCE E
6.000AC
6 AC M/L DESC AS FOLLOWS BEG
AT A PT 1466.5 FTS & 532. 5
FT W OF NE/C OF W/2 OF NW/4

1064 110816-00000010-0000 HX 593.94
GERARD KATHERINE KORDANA 10.000AC
BEG AT PT 2248 FT 10 IN S &
190 FT W OF NE COR OF W/2 OF
NW/4 AS POB GO S 391 FT 2 IN

1065 110816-00000013-0080 HX 1,094.55
BASS DAVID L 7.810AC
COM AT SE/C OF 11-08-16
THENCE RUN N 00 DEG ALONG E
BDRY OF SECTION 820.63 FT TO

1066 120816-00000002-0000 HX 200.22
TYRE SANDRA E & TANNER RUTH 2.000AC
BEG AT NW COR OF NE/4 OF NE
/4 GO S 100 FT TO POB GO E 70
YDS S 140 YDS GO W 70 YDS &

1067 140816-00000001-0008 HX 312.52
SNYDER JULIAN B JR & DOLERAS C 2.500AC
NE/4 OF NE/4 OF NE/4 OF NE/4
2.50 AC 89/518 94/678 95/158
108/669 122/209-210 150/188

1068 140816-00000002-0120 1,006.06
SCIPIONE STUART C & KATHLEEN I 10.070AC
SW/4 OF SW/4 OF SE/4 (LOT 12)
199/596 212/432 214/622 284/
307 2007/2282

1069 140816-00000002-0130 1,607.51
LOGAN KATHERINE J 10.060AC
SE/4 OF SW/4 OF SE/4 (LOT 13)
CONT 10.06 AC TOGETHER
W/EASEMENT 222/632 UTIL

1070 140816-00000003-0051 62.04
INFANTE JOSE M & ANNE C 10.000AC
COM AT CONCRETE MONUMENT AT
NE/C OF LOT 16 OF HIGH SPRINGS
HIGHLANDS FOR POR THENCE RUN N

1071 140816-02330000-0050 HX 703.69
MARSH JAYNE & 10.010AC
TRACT 5 DESC AS COM AT SE/C OF
NE/4 14-8-16 & RUN ON E LN OF
SAID NE/4 N 883.59 FT THENCE

1072 150816-00000001-0060 4.502.18
ARK OF HOPE FOR CHILDREN INC 80.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF 15-8-16 GO W
2642.96 FT TO SW/C OF E/2 OF
SEC GO N 2859.50 FT TO POB GO
---------- -------- --
1073 150816-00000001-0071 683.76
MCLEOD WILLIAM DAVIDSON JR 5.420AC
FOR A POR COM AT SW/C OF
15-8-16 GO E 175 FT TO W LN OF
100 FT WIDE POWERLINE EASEMENT

1074 150816-00000001-0073 852.46
SARJOO BINDRABAN & 6.620AC
PARCEL F DESC AS COM AT SW/C
15-8-16 THENCE RUN N 88 DEG E
ALG S LN THEREOF 307 FT THENCE


1075 150816-00000001-0074 HX 888.00
CROSS ANGELIA 6.620AC
PARCEL D DESC AS COM AT SW/C
15-8-16 THENCE RUN N 88 DEG E
ALG S LN THEREOF 307 FT


1076 150816-00000001-0090 HX
EDENFIELD RICKY D & RHONDA
FOR A POR COM AT SW/C OF SAID
SEC 15 AND RUN N 88 DEG E ALG
5.000AC S LINE OF SEC 15 2243.10 FT


388.09
5.000AC


L








Section B. Pare Ten


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


1077 150816-0000001-0130 HX 624.03
DOUGLAS RONALD E & 9.690AC
COM AT NE/C OF SEC 15-8-16
FOR POR THENCE S ALG E LN OF
SD SEC 15 787.23 FT TO POB

1078 150816-00000003-0000 .1,735.76
SLATER ROBERT D JR 12.790AC
FOR POR COM AT SW/C OF
15-8-16 RUN N 88 DEG EALG S
LN OF SEC 15 2243.10 FT

1079 150816-02200000-0130 HX 826.64
DOUGLAS JONATHAN M 5.010AC
LOT 13 HIGH SPRINGS HIGHLANDS
SUBD CONT 5.01 AC 202/520
205/482 245/624 UTIL EASEMENT

1080 150816-02200000-0260 1,026.87
MALLOY MARTY 5.200AC
LOT 26 HIGH SPRINGS HIGHLANDS
CONT 5.20 AC 179/195 241/615
258/673 258/674 258/675 UTIL

1081 150816-02760000-0030 888.17
SARJOO BINDRABAN 6.910AC
LOT 3 GILCHRIST RANCHETTES
CONT 6.91 AC 166/250 173/687
181/484 192/218 192/220 193/

1082 160816-00000002-OOOA 1,456.70
DEXTER LINDAS 5.010AC
PARCEL A CONT 5.01 AC DESC AS
COM SW/C OF SEC GO N 40 FT TO
POB CONTN 695.28 FT GO E 313.

1083 160816-02340000-0010 HX 488.48
DAVIS TROY EUGENE 5.010AC
LOT 1 OAK HILL SUBD CONT 5.01
AC 166/634 166/692 167/167
UTLY EASEMENT 181/202 184/259

1084 170816-0207000-0001 1,084.98
COX TILLMAN-B & DENNIS D COX &
19.800AC
ROADS LOCATED WITHIN APPALOOSA
TRAILS UNREC SUBD

1085 170816-0207000-0060 HX 875.89
MILES JULIAN D & TERRIE T 10.OOOAC
LOT 6 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 170/612 231/
476 231/484 UTIL EASEMENT 242/

1086 170816-02070000-0110 HX 417.33
DAVIS LISA 10.000AC
LOT 11 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 171/475
224/189 225/565 225/568 UTIL

1087 170816-02070000-0140 HX 354.99
CHANDLER LEE S 20.030AC
LOTS 14 & 19 APPALOOSA TRAILS
UNREC SUBD CONT 20.03 AC 156/
377 167/6 170/331 171/518

1088 170816-02070000-0150 HX 1,786.53
ROUX ROBERT C JR & SHERRY A 10.OOOAC
LOT 15 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 168/300 220/
30 UTIL EASEMENT 231/303 235/

1089 170816-02070000-0160 HX 1,053.94' !
MEECE MELVIN & EVELYN I10.000AC
LOT ,16 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 165/360
UTILITY EASEMENT 201/429 263/

1090 170816-02070000-0180 HX 397.23
HUNTER JAMES E 10.000AC
LOT 18 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 173/308 182/
421 187/529 187/531 241/512


1091 170816-02070000-0350 1,(
DAHL EMIL A & REBECCA C
LOT 35 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 173/397


)95.56
10.000AC


1092 170816-02070000-0360 HX 769.94
DAHL ELMER ET AL 10.000AC
LOT 36 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
UNREC CONT 10 AC 161/111
UTILITY EASEMENT 181/209 208/

1093 170816-02070000-0370 87.05
DAHL EMIL A 20.000AC
LOTS 37 & 38 APPALOOSA TRAILS
SUBD 156/324 156/666 226/612
227/390 2006/7264 2008/4420

1094 170816-02070000-0430 HX 200.22
GRECO LAWRENCE G 10.000AC
LOT 43 APPALOOSA TRAILS UNREC
SUBD CONT 10 AC 87/33-42 104
143/201 190/551 UTILITY EASE-

1095 170816-02070000-0580 1,093.45
SANTIAGO LUIS H & ROSA 9.980AC
LOT 58 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
CONT 9.98 AC & DESC IN.MTS &
BDS DESC 172/255

1096 170816-02070000-0700 HX 498.11
HOLT RANDY LEE & JO ANN 10.040AC
LOT 70 APPALOOSA TRAILS SUBD
DESC IN METES & BDS CONT
10.04 AC 87/33-42 & 104

1097 200816-00000001-0010 729.03
LANGFORD DENNIS 5.500AC
THAT PART OF E/2 OF NW/4
LYING S OF SCL RR R/W CONT
5.5 AC M/L 111/565

1098 200816-00000005-0010 HX 954.09
HALL PATRICIA E 13.000AC
COM AT NW/C OF S/2 OF SW/4 OF
SE/4 OF 20-8-16 GO ALONG N LN
OF SAID S/2 N 87.DEG E 20 FT

1099 200816-02110000-0080 662.53
MODDER CHRISTOPHER M 5.000AC
LOT 8 SILVER RIDGE SUBD CONT
5.00 ACRES 168/222 232/274
232/692 268/263 2001/4289

1100 200816-02110000-0150 HX 788.22
BRADY MARK D & ELIZABETH A 5.040AC
LOT 15 SILVER RIDGE SUBD CONT
5.04 ACRES 167/9 189/241 189/
243 UTILITY EASEMENT 200/73

1101 200816-02110000-0200 662.53


D'AYON MICHELLE 5.000XC
LOT 20 SILVER RIDGE SUBD CONT
5.00 ACRES 211/27 225/624

1102 220816-02920000-0040 75.52
PANTOJAALECKSANDRA & IRAMIS J
10.000AC
LOT 4 FOOTHILL FARMS UT 1
87/33-42 104/93-94 107/513
160/106 166/695 171/406 & 409

1103 220816-02920000-0090 1,384.41
ROSE SCOTT & CHARLOTTE 10.000AC
LOT 9.FOOTHILL FARMS UT 1
87/33-42.104/93-94 107/513
160/106 166/695 171/406 & 409

1104 220816-02930000-0030 HX 5,194.80
ROSE SCOTT W & CHARLOTTE M 12.590AC
LOT 3 FOOTHILL FARMS UT 2
CONT 12.59 AC 199/435 294/637
2000/3617 2002/2858 UTIL EASE-

1105 220816-02930000-0080 2,381.73
PRATT GEOFF & DENISE 10.OOOAC
LOT 8 FOOTHILL FARMS UT 2 CONT
10.001 AC 104/93-94 160/1,06
166/695 184/225-233 295/625


1106 230816-02230000-0050 958.06
PRICE JEFFERY W & CYNTHIA E 5.010AC
LOT 5 UNIT 1 MILLHOPPER EST
183/379 UTIL EASEMENT 185/672
210/44 UTIL EASEMENT (LOT 5)

1107 230816-02230000-0130 1,118.81
TURNER DAVID 5.070AC
LOT 13 UNIT 1 MILLHOPPER EST
CONT 5.07 AC 252/428 UTILITY
EASEMENT 259/335 2000/2972

1108 230816-02230000-0160 HX 605.79
DEES BOB R & VIVIAN J DEES 5.000AC
LOT 16 UNIT 1 MILLHOPPER EST
CONT 5 AC 168/196 UTILITY
SEASEMENT 175/175 184/255 230/

1109 230816-03230000-0030 838.31
KALAPOS LORI RACE 5.140AC,
LOT 3 MILLHOPPER ESTATES UT 2
CONT 5.14 AC 166/695 234/610
2002/293 2002/1702 2002/1703

1110 230816-03230000-0040 838.31
PICKARD FAMILY LIMITED 5.140AC
LOT 4 MILLHOPPER EST UT 2 166/
695 UTIL EASEMENT (LOT 4) 281/,
44 291/253 291/255 294/637

1111 230816-03230000-0080 HX 946.40
RIFFLE WILLIAM E & JUDITH B 5.030AC
LOT 8 MILLHOPPER ESTATES UT 2
CONT 5.03 AC 187/378 UTIL
EASEMENT 220/685 2003/2934

1112 230816-03230000-0280 1,794.36
FLEMING TIMOTHY S AND/OR 5.000AC
LOT 28 MILLHOPPER ESTATES UT 2
CONT 5 AC 166/695 245/274
UTIL EASEMENT 250/626 2004/

1113 230816-03230000-0320 1,380.03
SQUINONES MICHAEL & CAROLYN 5:000A
LOT 32 MILLHOPPER ESTATES UT 2
CONT 5 AC 231/520 UTIL EASE-
MENT 260/651 278/445 279/121

1114 230816-03230000-0380 833.64
FIEDLER TERRY L 5.110AC
LOT 38 MILLHOPPER ESTATES UT 2
CONT 5.11 AC 226/314 2001/3139

1115 230816-03630000-0130 816.48
PEGASUS HORSE RANCH LLC 5.000AC
LOT 13 HIGH SPRINGS HILLS SUBD
171/406 409 & 412 2004/1644
2006/2706 2007/19,01


1116 240816-08920000-0020 HX 746.53 .
CASON HORACE ALLAN & APRIL M 5.000AC
LOT 2 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOOD SUBD CONT 5 AC 2001/316
2001/2129 UTIL EASEMENT 2002/

1117 240816-08920000-0060 HX 374.47
HALL GLORIA 5.000AC
LOT 6 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOOD SUBD CONT 5 AC UTIL
EASEMT 172/156 174/130 2001/

1118 240816-08920000-0110 HX 1,222.98
RENO RAYMOND W & 5.000AC
LOT 11 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOODS SUBD CONT 5 AC UTILITY
EASEMENT 187/54 188/383 2001/

1119 240816-08920000-0120 816.48
RENO RAYMOND W & 5.OOOAC
LOT 12 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOODS SUBD CONT 5 AC UTILITY
EASEMENT 187/54 188/383 2001/

1120 240816-08920000-0160 HX 714.15
BROOKS JOHN C & JACQUELINE A 5.OOOAC
LOT 16 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOODS SUBD CONT 5 AC R/W
EASEMENT 157/15 160/98 2001/

1121 240816-08920000-0250 HX 215.46
CARTIER KELLY J 5.170AC
LOT 25 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOODS SUBD CONT 5.17 AC
196/66 UTILITY EASEMENT


1122 240816-08.920000-0330 HX
BIRCHFIELD JAMES DARIN &
LOT 33 2ND ADDIT CAIN MILL
WOODS SUBD CONT 5.17 AC 286/
526 2001/316 UTIL EASEMENT

1123 260816-00000005-0010 HX
PRESTON MICHEAL DEAN
NE/4 OF SE/4 OF NE/4 LESS RD
R/W CONT 9.47 AC 147/151 254/
44 2005/12 2007/6623 2008/1140


1,263.28
5.170AC


1,382.56
9.470AC


1124 260816-00000005-0061 2,316.19
NEW HAMPSHIRE & VERMONT 5.030AC
W/2 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4
LESS S 15 FT& W 15 FT
147/158 197/394 UTILITY


1125 290816-00000002-0030
THOMAS ARCHIE B


633.66
5.000AC


N/2 OF NW/4 OF SW/4 OF SE/4
29-8-16 TOGETHER W/EASEMENT
220/593

1126 290816-02090000-0010 816.48
LOMBARDO PETER J 5.000AC
LOT 1 OAKS & MEADOWS SUBD
CONT 5 AC 183/007 199/221 270/
306 2010/685

1127 300816-00000006-0010 HX 1,988.25
WHITE WILBUR W ET AL 10.000AC
N/2 OF S/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4
LESS RD R/W, TOGETHER W/
EASEMENT 55/494 56/54 56/152

1128 360816-02130000-0070 HX 1,030.06
SIMES CATHERINE C 5.000AC
LOT 7 HICKORY BLUFF SUBD CONT
5 AC 164/96 2003/219 2006/2344
UTIL EASEMENT 2006/6385 2006/


1129 360816-02130000-0220 HX 1,040.45
NEWELL PAUL D 5.000AC
LOT 22 HICKORY BLUFF SUBD
CONT 5 AC 184/295 187/289 UTIL
EASEMENT 231/304 UTIL EASEMENT

1130 360816-02130000-0350 1,771.08
DAVIS COLA M 5.250AC
LOT 35 HICKORY BLUFF SUBD
CONT 5.25 AC 163/352 255/643
UTIL EASEMENT 259/330 2004/485


1131 010916-00000002-0030 78.05
WATSON RICHARD AUBREY & LORI A
9.920AC
COM AT 4"X4" CONCRETE MONUMENT
AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF SW/4 1-9-16
FOR POR & RUN S 384.01 FT TO

1132 010916-00000005-0000 HX 551.25
WATSON REETA LUCILLE 6.000AC
COM AT SW COR OF SW/4 OF NW
/4 OF SEC AS PT OF REF GO E
ALG S 40 LN TO EARLY R/W LNOF

1133 040916-00000004-0020 1,314.49
THOMAS CHARLES 4.780AC
W/2 OF NE/4 OF NE/4 OF NW/4
(AKA LOT 2 TFB PROPERTIES)
44/110 44/111 48/419 182/619

1134 040916-00000004-0140 603.55
COUNTRYSIDE DEVELOPMENT INC
4.460AC
E/2 OF SW/4 OF.NE/4 OF NW/4
(AKA LOT 14 TFB PROPERTIES)
44/110 & 111 48/419 212/193

1135 040916-00000004-0200 1,464.93
SCARPA JAMES P 4.740AC
W/2 OF NW/4 OF SE/4 OF NW/4
(AKA LOT 20 TFB PROPERTIES)
44/111 48/419 203/358 204/359

1136 040916-00000004-0300 HX 657.00
PIERCE JEREMY EDWARD 4.210AC
COM AT SE/C OF NW/4 GO W 661.
29 FT TO POB CONT W 330.87 FT'
GO N 539.7 FT GO E 333.01 FT

AC 1137 040916-02180000-0050 567.35
MILLER VICKIE & DAWN YINGLING 5.010W
LOT 5 GILCO SUBD CONT 5.01 AC
130/507 159/49-50 171/547
2004/84 2004/85

1138 040916-02180000-0080 1,330.09
HALL JEANETTE I 5.010AC
PARCEL 8 GILCO SUBD CONT 5.01
AC 130/507 159/49-50 181/101
UTILITY EASEMENT 183/75 216/


1139 040916-02180000-0100 1
JOHNSON & SON LAND
LOT 10 GILCO SUBD CONT 5.01
AC 130/507 159/49-50 171/547
UTIL EASEMENT 195/487 2003/16


,167.50
5.010AC


1140 050916-01900000-0060 HX 792.42
COX STEVEN E & STACEY D 5.OOOAC
LOT 6 DEER RUN SUBD CONT 5 AC
148/90 235/710 UTIL EASEMENT
239/471 279/293 279/295 285/

1141 060916-00000002-0030 HX 2,090.46
WARD DAN E & GAIL C 20.000AC
N/2 OF NE/4 OF NW/4 20 AC
76/419 & EASEMENT 30 FT ALONG
NRLY BDRY & 15 FT ALONG WRLY

1142 060916-00000006-0010 1,488.16 -
FARLEY JEFFREY D 10.950AC
COM AT NE/C OF NW/4 OF SW/4
OF 6-9-16 FOR POB THENCE RUN
ON E LN OF SAID NW/4 OF SW/4

1143 070916-00000004-0020. 910.02
HALL ANDREW J JR 5.070AC
COM AT SW/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
OF 7-9-16 AS PT OF REF GO N
505.91 FT TO POB CONT N

1144 070916-000000(04-0030 HX 756.07
HALL ANDREW J JR 7.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
7-9-16 FOR POB THENCE RUN ON W
LN OF SW/4 OF SE/4 N 505.91 FT

1145 070916-02140000-0020 HX 690.92
MCDANIEL PATRICIA 5.OOOAC
LOT 2 FOX HOLLOW SUBD CONT 5
AC 186/701 UTIL EASEMENT
190/12 215/570 222/329


1146 070916-02140000-0030 HX 654.76
SMITH MARION L & SANDY KAY 5.000AC
LOT 3 FOX HOLLOW SUBD CONT 5
AC 166/129 254/517

1147 070916-02140000-0040 1,308.90
HALL ANDREW J JR 10.OOOAC
LOTS 4 & 5 FOX HOLLOW SUBD
CONTAINING 10 AC 182/676 205/
418 205/419 UTIL EASEMENT (LOT


1148 080916-00000008-0040 460.45
POLK LARRY 2.OOOAC
THE W 132 FT OF E 528 FT OF
N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OR 52 PG
443


1149 080916-00000008-0070


460.45


POLK JAMES JR & NORMA
THE E 132 FT OF W 264 FT OF
N/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 OR 52 PG
435


2.000AC


1150 090916-00000003-0000 HX 5,604.50
JOHNSON MAC C 78.500AC
E/2 OF NW/4 (BONNELL
PL)80/499 LESS RD R/W 152/475
2005/4651 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/

1151 110916-00000003-0000 HX 1,451.55
RAPPOLD PATRICIA A 10.000AC
W/2 OF W/2 OF NW/4 OF NE/4
48 PG 590 251/176 256/335
2000/3668 2005/2796 2007/6753

1152 140916-00000001-0030 HX 696.29
CARLISLE KENNETH & KAYE 25.410AC
SE/4 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 ALSO
NE/4 OF SW/4 OF SW/4 ALSO BEG
AT NE COR OF SW/4 OF SW/4 GO


1153 140916-00000002-0005 HX 489.24
BEACH JASON LEE & 1.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF SW/4 OF NW/4 OF
14-9-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG
E LN OF SW/4 OF NW/4 N 279.89

1154 160916-00000001-0040 79.70
JARA BARBARA 0.680AC
COM AT NE/C OF SW/4 OF SEC RUN
W 1312 FT M/L THENCE RUN S 518
FT TO IRON ROD ON NW SIDE OF

1155 160916-00000003-0000 660.01
ADKINS JAMES M .4.980AC
N/2 OF N/2 OF NE/4 OF SW/4
69/566 71/454 98/252 227/162
229/266 229/688 245/648 2005/

1156 170916-0052000A-0050 HX 768.58
DANIELS HOWARD R & MARY F 0.790AC
LOT 5 BLK A WATERS LAKE SUBD
58/669 77/32 UTIL EASEMENT
'139/556 210/303 274/423 UTIL

1157 170916-00780000-0080 224.85
POLK SHEILA L & ANDREW S JR 1.220AC
LOT 8 HOLLY FOREST SUBD
96/127 112/111 177/458 2000/
4355

1158 170916-00780000-0310 803.38
MATHIS BARBARAA 1.240AC
LOT 31 HOLLY FOREST SUBD
.92/666 113/373 118/688-690
249/596 249/597 279/570 296/95

1159 170916-01130001-0150 479.68
WILSON RFINC 0.690AC
LOT 15 UNIT 1 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 122/129 139/638
167/421 2004/9 2005/497

1160 170916-01130001-0260 HX 200.22
MORSE DUANE P & PAMELA H 5.000AC
LOT 26 UNIT 1 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 122/129 130/368
2003/1151 2003/1152 2004/1727

1161 170916-01130002-0080 354.21
BRADLEY RUDOLPH & TERRYE 0.650AC
AC LOT 8 UNIT 2 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 130/428


1162 170916-01130002-0090 HX
CASON SAM JACKSON SR OR
LOT 9 UNIT 2 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 122/129 UTILITY
EASEMENT 141/221 225/642 291/


1,032.50
0.750AC


S1163 170916-01130002-0100 479.68
CASON SAM JACKSON SR & ROSE C 1.400AC
LOT 10 UNIT 2 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 130/373 2004/3489


1164 170916-01130002-0250
MCDONALD JOHN & GRACE
LOT 25 UNIT 2 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 130/383 174/786
175/360 2005/2964


479.68
1.660AC,


1165 170916-01130002-0440 419.09
BRADLEY RUDOLPH & TERRYE 5.000AC
LOT 44 UNIT 2 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD CONT 5 AC 130/448

1166 170916-01130002-0450 419.09
BRADLEY RUDOLPH & TERRYE 5.000AC
LOT 45 UNIT 2 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD CONT 5.00 AC 130/
443

1167 170916-03130000-0150 120.22
SWARM BRENDA 1.780AC
LOT 15 UNIT 3 LAKE IN THE
WOODS SUBD 122/129 139/446
182/435 205/574 2006/4608


1168 170916-05220000-0030 898.06
CARLISLE KAYE V 0.320AC
LOTS 3 & 4 2ND ADD WATERS
LAKE SUBD 46/291 56/653 159/74
UTIL EASEMENT 172/155 UTIL

1169 170916-05220000-0050 766.09
JOHNSON MAC 0.320AC
LOTS 5 & 6 2ND ADD WATERS
LAKE SUBD 56/653 57/538 &
74/572 86/52 217/282 217/283

- 1170 170916-05220000-0070 HX 200.22
CLEMONS FAYE L 0.640AC
LOTS 7 8 9 & 10 2ND ADD WATERS
LAKE SUBD 57/266 70/174 72/662
78/479 272/373 275/254 280/196


1171 170916-05220080-0110 171.75
JEANPAUL GESPER 0.320AC
LOTS 11 & 12 2ND ADDIT WATERS
LAKE SUBD 53/542 49/582 2005/
4070
-- --- ---
1172 170916-05220000-0130 668.88
CARLISLE KAYE V 0.480AC
LOTS 13 14 & 15 2ND ADDIT
WATERS LAKE SUBD 55/267 66/350
68/659 80/85 181/477 181/478

1173 170916-05220000-0270 171.75
GEORGE CHARLES W & KATIE 0.340AC
LOTS 27 & 28 2ND ADD WATERS
LAKE SUBD OR 43/343 59/519


74/645 99/59-60 120/624

1174 170916-05220000-0420 238.51
DYER BILLY E & BETTY L 0.250AC
LOTS 42 & 43 2ND ADDIT WATERS
LAKE SUBD 59/553 69/440
90/347 & 349 94/153 120/644

1175 170916-05220000-0440 HX 984.16
BONE VICKIE L & MARK A 0.770AC
LOTS 44 45 46 & 47 2ND ADDIT
WATERS LAKE SUBD 53/389 68/222
69/418 72/574 74/558 109/301


1176 170916-05220000-0480 HX
MEADOR STEVEN W &
LOTS 48 & 49 2ND ADD WATERS
LAKE SUBD 110/700 208/622
212/147 2000/1995 2000/3347


200.22
0.450AC


1177 170916-05220000-0500 835.38
DOYLE GEORGE W 0.380AC
LOTS 50 & 51 2ND ADD WATERS
LAKE SUBD OR 52/401 81/641
94/583 98/233 98/347 111/162-

1178 170916-05220000-0540 687.73
HOPPER RAYMOND 0.230AC
LOT 54 2ND ADD WATERS LAKE
SUBD 54/616 88/141 99/61 & 63
117/640 2009/1657

1179 170916-05220000-0560 397.08
BUTLER BRANDI NICOLE 0.210AC
LOT 56 2ND ADD WATERS LAKE
SUBD 54/616 88/141 99/61 & 63
117/640 2005/4889 2006/618

1180 180916-00000005-0090 1,198.38
ROBERTS DAVID E & WANDA L 11.360AC
COM AT NE/C OF SE/4 OF SW/4
OF 7-9-16 AS PT OF REF GO S
83 DEG W 1231.88 FT TO ERLY

1181 200916-00000001-0700 1,481.69
QUIROGA JUAN C & MONICA M 20.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF SW/4 OF SE/4
OF 20-09-16- AS POB GO N
1330.80 FT GO W 654.65 FT GO

1182 210916-00000003-0000 HX 1,615.85
DOUBERLY WILLIAM & DOROTHY
42.250AC
S 3/4 OF E/2 OF NW/4 & W/2 OF
SE/4 & NE/4 OF SW/4 LESS THE
LAKES SUBD 121/252 LEAVING

1183 210916-01140000-0030 HX 410.71
COONS CLAYTON H & EDWINA M 5.000AC
LOT 3 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
121/257 156/394 UTILITY EASE-
MENT.206/243 2002/5234 2006/

1184 210916-01140000-0040 HX 475.99
DEW LILLIANA CECILIA 5.000AC
LOT 4 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
121/257 166/548 180/314 184/
604 UTILITY EASEMENT 185/97

1185 210916-01140000-0070 1,301:29
SERVIDAS BENJAMIN F & MYRTLE 5.000AC
LOT 7 THELAKES SUBD 5.00 ACe
121/257 135/259 UTILITY'EASE-:'
MENT 135/692 138/224 UTILITY

1186 210916-01140000-0130 HX 1,211.69
ZEAGLER LINDA ETAL 5.390AC
LOT 13 THE LAKES SUBD 5.39 AC
121/257 155/361 272/342 274/
562 2000/1266 2002/2736 UTIL

1187'210916-01140000-0140 HX 1,199.31
DOYLE KIMBERLY S & 5.000AC
LOT 14 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
121/257 227/474 UTIL EASEMENT
230/88 260/22 262/197 263/339

1188 210916-01140000-0240 1,584.74
POULSEN KAREN-ANN 5.000AC
LOT 24 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
121/257 166/548 226/508 UTIL
EASEMENT 242/331 293/303.2001/

1189 210916-01140000-0450 HX 836.58
HAYES JIMMY W AND/OR TINA E 5.000AC
LOT 45 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
28-09-16 121/257 166/548
241/198 UTIL EASEMENT 243/447

1190 210916-01140000-0490 865.20
YOUNG DAVID SCOTT & FRANCES D
5.000AC
LOT 49 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
28-09-16 121/257 165/89 180/37
248/199 UTIL EASEMENT 257/259

1191 210916-01140000-0570 1,070.85
SIKES PAMELA E 5.000AC
LOT 57 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
121/257 166/548 181/175 182/
'404 238/16 UTIL EASEMENT 242/

1192 210916-01140000-0590 HX 1,069.66
WHITTENBURG CHRISTINA L & 5.000AC
LOT 59 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC
121/257 166/548 241/346 UTIL
EASEMENT 243/478 2003/776

1193 220916-00000007-0000 1,157.14
LIDDELL WANDA B & JIMMIE C 12.000AC
BEG AT NE/C OF NE/4 & GO'S
533 FT TO POB BEING ON W R/W
LN OF ST RD 337 GO W 1016 FT

1194 230916-0000000.1-0000 521.41
LANGFORD ELLA JANE 3.250AC
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF SEC RUN
E 312.8 FT FOR POB CONT E 223
FT THENCE S 04 DEG 40 MIN E


1195 230916-00000001-0020
SULLIVAN TONEY & VONDLA
SE/4 OF SW/4 OF NE/4 OR 55 PG
21 OR 64 PG 82


1,480.70
10.000AC


1196 230916-00000001-0070 HX 383.53
SURETY LAND TITLE COMPANY INC
5.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF NE/4 OF NE/4
OF 23-9-16 FOR A PT OF REF GO
N.43 FT TO POB CONT N 330 FT

1197 230916-00000001-0120 1,348.96
BERRY JAN1CE 5.010AC


V


-----------------------


=~ ====='


-


==


2


=








THU RSDAY MAY 12. MAY 19. MAY 26, 2011


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


Section B, Page Eleven


COM AT NW CORNER OF NE/4 OF
23-09-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG N LN OF SAID SEC 23 N 89

1198 230916-00000001-0130 HX 644.03
LANGFORD ELLA JANE 2.250AC
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF SEC
RUN E 847 FT FOR POB CONT E
209 FT THENCE S 521 FT M/L

1199 230916-00000004-0036 HX 690.65
RAND KRYSTAL 1.740AC
COM AT NW/C OF 23-9-16 FOR POR
THENCE RUN ALG W LN OF SAID
SEC 23 S 2056.95 FT THENCE RUN

1200 230916-00000006-0010 3,462.08
LUKE ROBERT C 7.090AC
SE/4 OF SE/4 LESS N 10 FT
CONT 39.70 AC 103/675 107/428
120/72 UTILITY EASEMENT 138/

1201 240916-00000001-0021 117.84
MARTIN TERRY F 21.000AC
S/2 OF NW/4 OF SE/4 & S 33 FT
OF E/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 & S 33
FT OF W/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4

1202 260916-00000005-0040 975.46
NEWELL ANDREW H & ANDERSON A
8.480AC
W/2 OF E/2 OF SW/4 OF SE/4
LESS 1.52 AC FOR RD R/W TO
OSBORNE 124/397 53/470 56/319


1203 270916-00000005-0004 79.36
MARTINEZ ESPADA CARLOS LUIS 1.140AC
LOT 4 METES & BDS DESC COM AT
NE/C OF S/2 OF 27-9-16 FORA
PT OF REF GO W ALONG N LN


1204 270916-00000005-0028 79.36
DE LA SIERRA DANIEL GERARD 1.180AC
LOT 28 DESC IN METES & BDS
CONT 1.18 AC 127/604 296/531

1205 270916-00000005-0037 79.36
TORRES ESTEBAN RIVERA 1.180AC
LOT 37 DESC IN METES & BDS
CONT 1.18 AC 289/351

1206 270916-00000005-0041 79.36
GONZALEZ DELIA CORREA 1.180AC
LOT 41 METES & BDS DESC COM
AT NE/C OF S/2 OF 27-9-16 FOR
A PT OF RER GO W 66.18 FT TO'

1207 270916-00000005-0042 79.36
ORTIZ CAROLA 1.180AC
LOT 42 DESC IN METES & BDS
COM AT NE/C OF S/2 OF 27-9-16
FOR A PT OF REF GO W 66.18 FT

1208 270916-01350000-0080 752.01
LUDWIG FRANK 5.000AC
PARCEL 8 SOUTHFORK RANCHES
UNREC SUBD CONT 5 AC 144/300
152/355-356 UTILITY EASEMENT

1209 280916-00000004-0010: ,' 190.99 .
LANGFORD BRENT EDWIN & .-40000AC-
W/2 OF S/2 OF SE/4 2008/3602

1210 280916-01340000-0080 1,115.91
VANDERHEYDEN ERIC & 5.250AC
LOT 8 WEIRSDALE SUBD CONT
5.25 ACRES 164/445 189/314
221/26 227/493 237/82 UTILITY

1211 280916-01340000-'0260 HX 957.47
FERREIRA STEVE 11.230AC
LOT 26 WEIRSDALE SUBD CONT
11.23 AC 151/35 UTILITY EASE-
MENT 158/688 196/46 205/356


1212 280916-01340000-0270 HX 721.72
SMITH MARIA T 5.410AC
LOT 27 WEIRSDALE SUBD CONT
5.41 ACRES 164/451 196/46
221/26 225/579 UTIL EASEMENT

1213 280916-01340000-0330 HX 541.92
VICKERS BRYAN-E 5.060AC
LOT 33 WEIRSDALE SUBD CONT
5.06 AC 202/125 221/26
227/493 242/459 UTIL EASEMENT

1214 330916-00000002-0040 1,490.69
CALAMITA JOSEPH C & ROSEMARIE
10.790AC *
TRACT 4 DESC AS COM AT
QUARTER SECTION CORNER ON S
LN OF 33-9-16 FOR FOR THENCE

1215 330916-00000002-0070 HX 1,673.21
HOUSE DAVID ANDREW 10.800AC
TRACT 7 DESC AS COM AT QUARTER
SE/C 33-9-16 AS POR THENCE RUN
ALG S LN OF SEC 33 N 86 DEG W

1216 330916-01060000-0290 2,019.86
SIGMAN JANET ANN 10.010AC
PARCEL 29 GILCHRIST ACRES
UNREC CONT 10.01 AC 131/343
R/W EASEMENT 133/559 231/468

1217 340916-00000004-0016 1,283.25
BREESE ROBERT TODD & 4.970AC
S/2 OF N/2 OF S/2 OF SW/4 OF
NW/4 81/458 98/508 & 673
225/263 225/265 UTIL EASEMENT

1218 340916-00000006-0000 1,564.37
LANGFORD ALTON LEE 10.000AC
E/2 OF E/2 OF SE/4 OF SW/4 99/
124 257/314 2007/2115

1219 340916-00000006-0010 HX 3,055.73
LOVELACE JACK P & BRANDIE L 11.550AC
COM AT SW/C OFSE/4 OF 34-9-16
FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG W LN OF
AFORESAID SE/4 N 1379.21 FT

1220 340916-00000007-0011 49.87
LANGFORD ALTON 0.670AC
COM AT SW/C OF N/2 OF SW/4 OF
34-9-16 FOR POB THENCE RUN ON
S LN OF N/2 OF SW/4 N 89 DEG E
----- -- ---- --
1221 340916-00000007-0030 2,561.20
LANGFORD ALTON L & VICKIE 19.430AC


COM AT THE SE/C OF N/2 OF
SW/4 OF 34-9-16 FOR POB
THENCE RUN ON F LN OF N/2 OF


1222 340916-00000009-0000
LANGFORD AL'EON
NW/4 OF SE/4 LYING N OF RW
34-9-16 2007/2115


755.37
6.020AC


1223 340916-02350000-0010 797.26
BENCY KATHY M 5.000AC
PARCEL 1 CONTAINING 5 AC DESC
AS COM Al SE/C OF 34-09-16
FOR POR THENCE RUN ALG E LINE

1224 340916-02350000-0020 HX 942.52
BENCY KATHY M 5.000AC
PARCEL 2 CONT 5 AC DESC AS
COM AT SE/C OF 34-9-16 AS PT
OF REF GO N 2708.87 FT TO

1225 011016-00000002-0010 HX 200.22
EDDY SHARLENE 1.000AC
COM AT SW/C OF 1-10-16 AS PT
OF REF GO N ALONG W LN OF SEC
436 FT TO POB GO E 251 FT TO

1226 011016-00000006-0000.HX 908.63
CLARK PATRICIA LEE & 2.820AC
BEG AT SW COR OF SEC GO N 89
DEG E 1650 FT GO N 01 DEG E
700 FT TO POB CONT N 01 DEG E

1227 011016-00000006-0005 HX 515.58
LEE ROBERT E 2.000AC
AS A PT OF REF COM AT SW/C OF
C 1-10-16 GO E ALONG S BDRY OF
SEC A 1650 FT GO N 700 FTTO


1228 011016-00000013-0000 HX
MITCHELL DAVID H & NANCY J
BEG AT SW COR OF SEC GO N 89
DEG E 2034 FT GO N 01 DEG E
440 FT TO POB CONT N 01 DEG E


891.36
1.200AC


1229 011016-02040000-0100 HX 737.79
LOGAN BENJAMIN M & ILLA JEAN 5.010AC
LOT 10 NORFLEET PINES SUBD
CONT 5.01 ACRES 212/114

1230 011016-02040000-0120 1,553.62
OREM WILLIAM J & MARGIE M 5.010AC
LOT 12 NORFLEET PINES SUBD
CONT 5.01 ACRES 191/691 197/
282 211/249

1231 011016-02040000-0410 1,049.47
FLORES LLOYD PETER & FLORITA 5.010AC
SLOT 41 NORFLEET PINES SUBD
CONT 5.01 ACRES 191/194 2003/
6027 2005/2691

1232 021016-00000008-0000 1,568.77
COBB WYLIE & ERMA L 1.000AC
COM ON S LN 1703.45 FT W OF
SE COR GO N 23 1/2 DEG W
APPROX PARAL TO FLA POWER

1233 021016-00000009-0000 HX 553.32
KRAUSE CHARLES EUGENE&, 3.390AC
COMBAT SE/C OF 2-10-16 FORPOR ' ,''
.THENCE RUN ALG S LN OF SEC 2
S 89 DEG W 856.18 FT TO POB

1234 021016-00000010-0000 2,047.19
TIMMONS RONALD GENE SR 1.300AC
BEG AT SE/C GO N ALG E SEC LN
854.04 FT TO S R/W OF ST RD
26 TO POB GO S 235.FT GO W

1235 021016-01890000-0090 HX 398.98
DEL RIO CELIA 5.360AC
LOT 9 GILCHRIST ESTATES SUBD
CONT 5.36 AC BEING IN
SECTIONS 2,& 11-10-16 UTILITY

1236 021016-02960000,0100 1,660.30
LEONARDO DAVID A 5.000AC
LOT 10 WESTLAKE WOODS SUBD
100/283 2005/583 2005/768
2005/793 2005/794 2010/1282

1237 031016-00530002-0000 HX 859.71
DAVIS SHARON.F 4.930AC
TRACT 2 ROLLING OAKS UNREC
SUBD OR 53/456 112/302 237/34
UTIL EASEMENT 239/480 2005/
---- --- -------- ----
1238 031016-00530010-0000 HX 762.03
ELMORE JIMMIE & WANDA 4.940AC
TRACT 10 ROLLING OAKS UNREC
SUBD OR 66/610 121/621 CONT
4.94 AC 2005/1782


1239 031016-00530013-0000 HX
MILLER DARRELL L & HAZEL E
PART TRACTS 13 & 14 ROLLING
OAKS UNREC 57/91 & 96 84/629
S85/204 110/281 111/469 140/


577.90
3.570AC


1240 031016-00530035-0001 HX 200.22
KNAPP LARRY A 4.820AC
W/2 OF TRACT 35 ROLLING OAK
UNREC SUBD OR 66/163 151/581
- UTIL EASEMENT 284/370 2003/

1241 031016-00530037-0001 HX 478.66
ARNOLD THERESA J 4.790AC
W/2 OF TRACT 37 ROLLING OAK
UNREC SUBD 65/573 UTILITY
EASEMENT 155/138 240/584


1242 031016-00530040-0001 HX
SHEPARD JERRY & SHARON
E/2 OF W/2 OF TRACT 40 ROLLING
OAKS UNREC SUBD 63/473 93/366
& 368 266/635
-------=-=-==-=-=----------


327.57
2.380AC


1243 031016-00530049-0000 1,996.49
IVINES JAMES A & 4.950AC
E/2 OF TRACT 49 ROLLING OAK
UNREC SUBD OR 66/148 104/681
LESS RD R/W 149/642 2005/5067
- = -- ----------- ----
1244 031016-00530054-0000 912.44
GAVARAS CHERIE & GEORGE 2.460AC
E/2 OF TRACT 54 DESC IN MTS &
BDS ROLLING OAK UNREC SUBD
82/587

1245 031016-00530060-0000 2.208.47


BURTON MELISSA D & 4.930AC
TRACT 60 ROLLING OAKS UNREC
SUBD 51/531 85/374-375 110/
642-643 111/353-354 2009/4330

1246 031016-00530068-0000 HX 862.99
GUKANOVICH BRONKO B 4.930AC
TRACT 68 ROLLING OAK UNREC
SUBD OR 65/138 77/424 143/99
UTIL EASEMENT 143/687 233/281

1247 031016-00530072-0000 HX 290.34
HECKERT WILLIAM H & 4.930AC
TRACT 72 ROLLING OAKS UNREC
SUBD 84/153&605 165/323 UTLY
EASEMT 173/55 2006/4680 2007/

1248 041016-00790000-0120 1,187.62
DEBLASI JOHN M 8.420AC
LOT 12 ROLLING OAKS SUBD
123/30

1249 041016-00790000-0160 HX 200.22
MCDAVID MARY ALICE & DALTON 8.100AC
TRACT 16 ROLLING OAKS SUBD
82/283 127/693 172/479
193/613 221/659 221/660 UTIL

1250 041016-00790000-0170 1,194.82
FRANCIS AMYE 8.380AC
TRACT 17ROLLING OAKS SUBD
85/636 TAX DEED 2008/2036
2009/1929 2009/2954 UTIL EASE-

1251 041016-01790000-0010 HX 1,028.08
MORGAN DONNIE E & KIMBERLY K
5.000AC
LOT 1 REPLAT LOT 3 ROLLING
OAKS SUBD DESC AS COM AT NE/C
OF LT 3 ROLLING OAKS SUBD FOR

1252 091016-00000001-0010 1,875.41
JOHNSON MAC C 21.720AC
BEG AT NE/C OFSE/4 OF NE/4 GO
S 572.8 FT TO NORTHERLY R/W LN
OF ST RD 26 GO S 78 DEG W ALG

1253 091016-00000001-3000 64.89
RENFROE TIMOTHY SCOTT & 13.130AC
COM AT NW/C OF 9-10-16 AS PT
OF REF GO E 868.24 FT GO S 30-
DEG E 161.43 FT GO S 28 DEG E

1254 091016-01950000-0070 HX 717.09
MCWILLIAMS MOLLY & 5.000AC
LOT 7 SUGAR HILL SUBD CONT 5
AC IN SEC 10-10-16 186/154
UTILITY EASEMENT 195/481 250/

1255 091016-01950000-0180 1,125.36
THOMAS DWIGHT 10.390AC
LOT 18 & S/2 OF LOT 19 SUGAR
HILL SUBD 250/545 2000/2137
2001/1312 UTIL EASEMENT 2001/


1256 101016-00000001-0000 1,205.16
DEBLASI WHITEFAWN 2.300AC
COM AT NE/C OF 10-10-16 GO W
S33 FTTO W R/WLN OF CO RD GO
S ALONG W R/W LN 6.95 FT TO
n D --- IN =- = =
1257 101016-00000002-0000 2,237.75
WILKERSON WENDY 3.000AC
COM AT NE/C OF 10-10-16 AS PT
OF REF GO N 89 DEG W ALONG N
LN OF SEC 10 2622.33 FT GO S

1258 101016-00800000-001A HX 840.59
MOORE WINSTON & THERESA R 2.500AC,
TRACT lA ROLLING OAKS UNREC
SUBD DESC IN MTS & BDS 70/224
103/411-412 264/147 267/637

1259 101016-00800000-003A 1,470.60
HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
2.500AC
TRACT 3A DESC AS COM AT NE/C
GO W 1670.26 FT TO POB
CONT 317.26 FT GO S 342.75 FT

1260 101016-00800000-009A HX 251.39
PURVIS LLOYD & LLOYD DARRELL 2.500AC
TRACT 9A MTS & BDS ROLLING
OAKS UNREC SUBD 3-10-16
58/445 104/261 & 467 105/671

1261 101016-00800000-00A2 1,314.36
YINGLING ROBERT & LESLIE 0.870AC
COM AT NE/C GO W 33 FT GO S
467.42 FT TO NRLY R/W OF SR
26 GO S 73 DEG W 1221.06 FT

1262 101016-00800000-00A6 360.91
LUKE ROBERT C ET AL 0.890AC
COM AT NE/C GO W 33 FT GO S
467.42 FT TO NRLY R/W SR 26
GO S 73 DEG W 640.59 FT ALG

1263 101016-00800000-0CF2 1,064.53
BAILLIE RAYMOND W & MARY EVANS
2.200AC
COM ATNE/C OF 10-10-16 GO W
33 FT GO S 467.42 FT TO NRLY
R/W ST RD 26 GO S 73 DEG W

1264 111016-05510004-0010 HX 533.37
WHEAT JONATHON WAYNE & 0.460AC
LOT 1 BLK 4 UNIT I SUN N FUN
37 PG 498 86/140 UTIL EASEMENT
157/29 271/404 2000/3573 2002/


1265 111016-05510004-0040
RICHBURG TRACY L &
LOT 4 BLK 4 UNIT I SUN N Ft
37/498 2007/889 2007/5915
2010/1358


UN


1266 111016-05510004-0050
RICHBURG TRACY L &
LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 4 UNIT 1 SUN N
FUN 37/498 78/286-287 81/454
102/565 139/204 2007/889 2010/


150.58
0.480AC





873.29
0.960AC


1267 111016-05510005-0020 150.58
BEASLEY MABEL 0.480AC
LOT 2 BLK 5 UNIT 1 SUN N FUN
OR 37 PG 498 & OR 63 PG 509

1268 111016-05510006-0010 150.58
VANN RICHARD KING & RUTH ANN
LOT I BLK 6 UNIT 1I SUN N FUN


SUN N FUN OR 37/498 104/69-70
2000/2138 2000/2139

1269 111016-05510010-0060 150.58
KING RONALD G 0.460AC
LOT 6 BLK 10 UNIT 1 SUN N FUN
37/498 168/330 UTILITY EASE-
MENT 170/134 174/365 214/534

.1270 111016-05510011-0020 160.99
WEIGEL CHARLES 0.480AC
LOT 2 BLK 11 UNIT 1 SUN N FUN
37/498 63/434 138/624

1271 111016-05510012-0010 HX. 315.43
KING ANITA 0.460AC
LOT 1 BLK 12 UNIT 1 SUN N FUN
37/498 135/271 192/589
UTILITY EASEMENT 192/593 2004/

1272 111016-05510012-0020 845.56
ROWE BARBARA 0.480AC
LOT 2 BLK 12 UNIT 1 SUN N FUN
OR 37/498 66/216-217 87/669
116/69-72 & 275-276 2000/1677

1273 111016-05520002-0090 861.57
NELSON DENNIS- 0.480AC
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 2 UNIT 2 SUN
N FUN 37/500 69/667 84/468
136/529 154/292 163/242

1274 111016-05520002-0110 92.83
NELSON DENNIS 0.240AC
LOT 11 BLK 2 UNIT 2 SUN N FUN
37/500223/290

1275 111016-05520002-0120 92.83
NELSON DENNIS 0.240AC
LOT 12 BLK 2 UNIT 2 SUN N FUN
37/500 223/290

1276 111016-05520003-0010 204.45
JOHNSON MAC C 0.700AC
LOTS 1 2 3 BLK 3 UNIT 2 SUN N
FUN OR 52/632 115/380 136/150
209/52

1277 111016-05520004-0110 HX 367.11
KING RONALD G 0.460AC
LOT 11 & 12 BLK 4 UNIT 2 SUN
N FUN 37/500 168/331 UTIL
EASEMENT 170/134 174/365

1278 111016-05520005-0040 92.83
BARKLEY JESSICA 0.240AC
LOT 4 BLK 5 UNIT 2 SUN N FUN
37/500 268/174 2001/2627


1279 111016-05520008-0050 HX
SIMMONS SANDRA LOMNICK &
LOT 5 & 6 BLK 8 UNIT 2 SUN N
FUN (COUNTRY OAKS) 52/189 56/
418 2001/170 2001/1017 2001/

1280 111016-05520009-0010 1,
BROXEY ALLISON B SR &
LOTS 1 2 & E 34 FT OF LOT 3
BLK 9 UNIT 2 SUN N FUN 37/500
68/697 70/23,7 & 239 101/322.

1281 111016-05520009-0035 HX
JONES DOUGLAS ARTHUR &
W 46 FT OF LOT 3 & LOT 4 BLK
9 UNfT 2 SUN N FUN 97/269,
103/619 104/544 120/187 123/


1282 111016-05520010-0090
ASMUS JAY & LAURETTA
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 10 UT 2 SUN N
FUN 37/500 81/272 120/326 137/
479 171/284 171/595 173/619

1283 111016-05520012-0010 HX
MCQUAIG KIMBERLY
LOTS 1 &2BLK 12 UT2 SUNN
FUN 37/500 234/324 234/667
UTIL EASEMENT 242/329 246/663

1284 111016-05520012-0090
YOUNG DAVID & FRANCES
LOT 9 BLK 12 UNIT 2 SUN N FUN
37/500 2006/7505 2006/7506
2007/7173


439.17
0.460AC


090.07
0.560AC




456.00
0.380AC
'


652.53
0.480AC


200.22
0.460AC





92.83
0.240AC


1285 111016-05520012-0100 92.83
YOUNG DAVID & FRANCES 0.240AC
LOT 10 BLK 12 UNIT2 SUN N
FUN 37/500 2006/7505 2006/7506
2007/7173

1286 111016-05550000-0060 230.47
GILBERT MARCIA T 0.930AC
LOT 6 UNIT 5 SUN N FUN 47/611
221/387 223/349 231/30 288/555
2003/4312 2003/4313

1287 111016-05550000-0071 143.46
GAUBATZ ZACH D 0.460AC
W/2 OF LOT 7 UNIT 5 SUN N FUN
49/199 66/370-231/30

1288 111016-05550000-0240 663.06
HERNDON EFFIE MAE 0.910AC
LOT 24 UNIT 5 SUN N FUN 49/243
129/363 220/720 222/590 231/30
2007/1064 2007/2749 2007/2750

1289 121016-00000001-0000 135.51
BROWN JERRY F & MILDRED 23.800AC
W/2 OF NE/4 OF SE/4 UTIL
EASEMENT 191/396 205/315 208/
592 237/156 237/617 2002/3716-

1290 121016-00000001-0001 70.12
BROWN JERRY F 8.000AC
COM AT SE/C OF 12-10-16 THENCE
ON S BDRY THEREOF N 89 DEG W
1106.42 FT TO POB THENCE CONT


1291 121016-00000002-0000
BROWN TERRY SCOTT & ,
COM AT A 3/4" IRON PIPE AT
NE/C OF SE/4 12-10-16 & RUN S
915.26 FTALG E LN OF SE/4


843.68
6.760AC


-- ---------------- -
1292 121016-00950000-0080 HX 527.88
ROBINSON STEVEN A 5.080AC
LOT 8 FOXWOOD ACRES CONT 5.08
0.460AC AC 98/432 224/375 UTIL EASEMNT
230/80 2003/4450


1293 121016-00950000-0200 HX 579.89
SMITH GREGORY E & LISA D 5.140AC
LOT 20 FOXWOOD ACRES SUBD
CONT5.14AC 131/569 136/101
UTIL EASEMENT 156/697 183/197

1294 121016-00950000-0220 HX 200.22
NIPPER ALLEN 5.140AC
LOT 22 FOXWOOD ACRES SUBD
CONT 5.14AC 131/569 132/217
132/226 135/250 135/252 227/

1295 121016-00950000-0280 HX 853.09
YAFFE JACK C & EVELYN TRUSTEES 5.010AC
LOT 28 FOXWOOD ACRES SUBD
CONT 5.01 AC 109/83 114/47
117/312 148/152 179/525

1296 121016-00960000-0560 1,640.91
BYRD NORMAN 5.060AC
LOT 56 UNIT 2 FOXWOOD ACRES
SUBD CONT 5.06 AC 131/569
132/217 132/226 135/250

1297 121016-00970000-0010 HX 3,287.70
MOON STEVEN W & SUZAN 8.960AC
LOT 1 HONEY BEE FARMS CONT
8.96 AC 111/619 275/93

1298 121016-00970000-0060 1,341.06
COBURN ALAN E & JESSICA LEE 5.000AC
LOT 6 HONEY BEE FARMS SUBD
CONT 5 AC 111/601 158/373 162/
399 UTIL EASEMENT 164/475 175/

1299 121016-00970000-0100 903.11
LAWSON RODERICK N & BETTY J 5.000AC
LOT 10 HONEY BEE FARMS CONT 5
AC 116/257 251/594 2006/4213
2007/1782

1300 121016-00970000-0170 HX 2,297.91
WILKERSON RUBY I & LONNIE R 5.000AC
LOT 17 HONEY BEE FARMS CONT 5
AC 139/428 & 553 UTILITY
EASEMENT 141/236 148/133

1301 141016-00000001-0022 1,031.23
FINA MARIA LOUISE 7.880AC
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF SW/4
14-10-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN
ALG N LN OF NE/4 OF SW/4 N 89

1302 141016-00000001-0024 1,238.80
COATES WILLIAM K 12.980AC
COM AT NW/C OF NE/4 OF SW/4 OF
14-10-16 THENCE RUN N 89 DEG E
ALG N LN 926.43 FT THENCE S

1303 141016-05530003-0050 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.240AC
LOT 5 BLK 3 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 138/365 138/357
162/343 209/52 231/30


1304 141016-05530004-0010 420.50
JOHNSON MAC 0.270AC
LOT 1 BLK 4 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 108/550 & 552
SUTIL EASEMENT 141/241 161/444

1305 141016-05530004-0020 409.28
JOHNSON MAC 0.270AC
LOT 2 BLK 4 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 108/550 & 552
UTIL EASEMENT 141/241 161/444

1306 141016-05530004-0030 413.46
JOHNSON MAC 0.270AC
LOT 3 BLK 4 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 108/550 & 5.52
161/444 231/30

1307 141016-05530004-0040 409.28
JOHNSON MAC 0.270AC
LOT 4 BLK 4 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 108/550 & 552
161/444 231/30

1308 141016-05530006-0130 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.220AC
LOT 13 BLK 6 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52 224/122 231/30

1309 141016-05530006-0140, 64.91
JOHNSON MAC C 0.120AC
W 40 FT OF LOT 14 BLK 6 UNIT
3 SUNN FUN 40/495 & 569
138/357 138/365 162/343

1310 141016-05530006-0210 92.83
HOLMES PAULETTE 0.240AC
LOT 21 BLK 6 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
45/381 134/582 231/30 TAX DEED
2004/4356

1.311 141016-05530010-0010 92.83
AQEL GALEB 0.220AC
LOT 1 BLK 10 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 73/134-138 TAX
DEED 210/194 231/30 2005/7494

1312 141016-05530010-0020 92.83
JEAN JOSEPH A 0.240AC
LOT 2 BLK 10 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 73/134-138 TAX
DEED 210/195 210/271 231/30

1313 141016-05530010-0030 92.83
PATWARY ANWAR 0.240AC
LOT 3 BLK 10 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 73/134-138 TAX
DEED 210/196 231/30 2005/7494

1314 141016-05530010-0050 92.83
MAXIMEA JENNIFER & PAUL 0.240AC
LOT 5 BLK 10 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 73/134-138 TAX
DEED 210/198 231/30 2005/7494

1315 141016-05530010-0060 92.83
HOLMES PAULETTE 0.220AC
LOT 6 BLK 10 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 73/134-138.231/30
TAX DEED 2004/4353

1316 141016-05530011-0010 422.51
JOHNSON MAC 0.270AC
LOT 1 BLK 11 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN


''-V--UI^--) ^~I-- --I-- I


====----==-------==~-===


(








SeRtinn R Pape Twelve


GILCHRIST COUNTY JOURNAL


THURSDAY, MAY 12, MAY 19, MAY 26, 2011


40/495 & 569 108/550 & 552
161/444 231/30

1317 141016-05530011-0020 428.04
JOHNSON MAC 0.300AC
LOT 2 BLK 11 UNIT 3 SUN N FUN
40/495 & 569 108/550 & 552
161/444 231/30

1318 141016-05530011-0030 801.60
JOHNSON MAC 0.580AC
LOT 3 & 4 BLK 11 UNIT 3 SUN N
FUN OR 40/495 & 569 108/ 550
& 552 205/161 231/30

1319 141016-05540001-0010 HX 26.02
TEAGUE L J & MARY 0.380AC
LOTS 1 & 2 BLK I UNIT 4 SUN N
FUN 47/181 51/507 60/623 75/93
125/418

1320 141016-05540002-0010 HX 200.22
TEAGUE L J & MARY 1.660AC
LOTS 1 2 3 45 6&.7 BLK2
UNIT4 SUN N FUN 47/181 51/507.
60/623 75/93 125/418 UTIL

1321 141016-05540003-0010 709.11
JOHNSON MAC C 1.420AC
LOTS 1 2 3 4 5 6 BLK 3 UNIT4
SUN N FUN 47/34 51/339
138/357 138/365 150/89 R/W

1322 141016-05540004-0010 256.03
JOHNSON MAC C 0.270AC
LOT 1 BLK 4 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52 UTILITY EASE-

1323 141016-05540004-0020 256.03
JOHNSON MAC C 0.310AC
LOT 2 BLK 4 UNIT 4 SUNN FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52 UTILITY EASE-

1324 141016-05540004-0030 256.03
JOHNSON MAC C 0.310AC
LOT 3 BLK 4 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52 UTILITY EASE-

1325 141016-05540004-0040 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.270AC
LOT 4 BLK 4 UNIT 4. SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52 UTILITY EASE-

1326 141016-05540005-0010 308.17
JOHNSON MAC C 0.270AC
LOT 1 BLK 5 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN'
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52

1327 141016-05540005-0020 258.33
JOHNSON MAC C 0.310AC
LOT 2 BLK 5 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 138/347 138/365
162/343 209/52 UTIL EASEMENT

1328 141016-05540005-0030 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.360AC
LOT 3 BLK 5 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52

1329 141016-05540007-0010 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.220AC
LOT 1 BLK 7 UNIT 4 SUNN FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52

1330 141016-05540007-0040. 92.83
CARTEE EDWARD W 0.240AC
SLOT 4 BLK 7 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/201 2005/721

1331 141016-05540007-0050 92.83
JEFFERSON LORNA & NIGEL BUTLER
0,240AC
LOT 5 BLK 7 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/201 TAX DEED 2004/4335

1332 141016-05540007-0200 92.83
SJEFFERSON LORNA & NIGEL BUTLER
0.240AC
LOT 20 BLK 7 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN 0
47/34 51/339 117/117 136/146
159/181-182 179/327209/52

S1333 141016-05540007-0210 i 92.83
HOLMES PAULETTE 0.240AC
LOT 21 BLK 7 UNIT 4 SUNN FUN
47/34 51/339 117/117 136/146
159/181-182 179/327 209/52

1334 141016-05540007-0220 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.240AC
LOT 22 BLK 7 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 117/117'136/146
159/181-182 179/327 209/52

1335 141016-05540010-0070 92.83
JOHNSON MAC C 0.240AC
LOT 7 BLK 10 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 138/357 138/365
162/343 209/52

1336 141016-05540010-0100 92.83
HODGE HOPE 0.240AC
LOT 10 BLK 10UNIT 4 SUN N
FUN 47/34 51/339 134/44
180/367 214/128 2008/1073

1337 141016-05540010-0110 HX 200.22
SULLIVAN CAROLYN JEAN 0.460AC
LOTS 11 & 12BLK 10 UT4 SUNN
FUN 47/34 51/339 134/44 180/
367 214/126 UTIL EASEMENT216/


1338 141016-05540010-0170 604.80
ARTHURS CARL 0.720AC
LOTS 17 18 & 19 BLK 10 UNIT 4
SUN N FUN SUBD 46/47 47/34
51/339 68/331 94/94 94/374

1339 141016-05540010-0200 148.65
IRVING ANGER LENNER 0.480AC
LOTS 20 & 21 BLK 10 UNIT 4
SUN N FUN OR 46/666 55/629
104/382 & 506 121/324 121/650


1340 141016-05540011-0010
ROLAND WANDA KAY
LOT 1 BLK 11 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 113/298 136/281
242/167 283/78


92.83
0.220AC


1341 141016-05540011-0020 HX 59.31
VAREIKA WANDA KAY & 0.250AC
LOT 2 BLK 11 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
47/34 51/339 113/298 136/281
242/167

1342 141016-05540011-0030 HX 213.16
VAREIKA WANDA K 0.250AC
LOT 3 BLK 11 UNIT 4 SUN N FUN
SUBD 47/34 51/339 113/298
136/281 221/339 258/559

1343 141016-05540011-0070 HX 200.22
MURPHY CATHY L HERDON 0.420AC
LOT7 & 8 BLK 11 UNIT4 SUNN
FUN OR 44 PG 296 124/302&303
137/23 2071/626 2001/3486 2002/

1344 141016-05540011-0090 148.65
INVINA CRESENCIANO P & 0.420AC
LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 11 UNIT 4 SUN
N FUN 48/574 91/360 & 362
169/632 2005/2580 2005/6256

1345 141016-05540012-0050 HX 200.22
SCHIFANO CHARLES A III 0.240AC
LOT 5 BLK 12 UNIT 4 SUNN FUN
47/34 51/339 134/44 TAX DEED
224/121 UTIL EASEMENT 243/469

1346 141016-05540013-0010 148.65
NAPOLEON DEVELOPMENT 0.400AC
LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 13 UNIT 4 SUN
N FUN 50/220 TAX DEED 206/
511 2004/6747 2005/3894


1347 141016-0556000A-0100 HX
BRADLEY EMIL EDWARD JR &
LOT.10 BLK A UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
OR 49/221 80/410 120/199- 200
129/67 129/69 129/70 145/179


200.22
1.020.


AC





IAC


1348 141016-0556000A-0180 HX 200.22
MANZ RUSSELL F JR & SHARON 1.06C
LOT 18 BLK A UNIT 6 SUNN FUN
43/409 & 411 44/30 71/36 R/W
EASEMENT 134/485 171/173 183/

1349 141016-0556000A-0210HX 439.10
SWALLOWS MARY L 2.120AC
LOTS 21 & 22 BLK A UNIT 6 SUN
N FUN OR 49/132 120/199- 200
142/374 & 598 169/644 226/284

1350 141016-0556000B-0090 HX 357.20
DRENNANANDYB 1.130AC
LOT 9 BLK B UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
DESC IN MTS & BDS 42/218 97/
684 177/639 UTILITY EASEMENT

1351 141016-0556000B-0200 HX 596.43
PETERS RANDALL J 1.040AC
LOT 20 BLK B UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
49/189 87/432 111/55 174/316
2000/1543 UTIL EASEMENT 2001/


1352 141016-0556000B-0340 1,163.95
MORRISON JAMES F 5.110AC
LOTS 34 & 35 BLK B UNIT 6 SUN
N FUN OR 49/219 120/388- 389
137/50 158/286 UTILITY

1353 141016-0556000B-0360 5,400.08
MORRISON JAMES F 4.260AC
LOTS 36 37 38 BLK B UNIT 6
SUN N FUN 43/555 46/366 72/
180-182 87/300 101/637 103/57

1354 141016-0556000B-0440 HX 265.30
JOHNSON ESAU & SARAH M 2.760AC
LOTS 44 & 45 BLK B UNIT 6 SUN
N FUN OR 49/209 70/638 114/206
243/133 UTIL EASEMENT 250/622


1355 141016-0556000B-0490
CARTER RONALD S 3
LOTS 49 & 50 BLK B UT 6 SUN N
FUN 46/206 & 592 49/203 58/396
92/398 96/461 99/79 99/581

1356 141016-0556000B-0651
STURMS CAYLEIGH 2
E 169 FT OF LOT 65 BLK B UNIT
6 PCL 1 SUN N FUN 49/415 70/
216 169/338 2010/2837

1357 141016-0556000C-0010 HX
HERNDON EFFIE MAE
LOT 1 BLK C UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
49/243 129/363 UTIL EASEMENT
220/719 220/720 222/590


710.80
.370AC


340.4
2.230A


N FUN 46/551 47/32 107131
289/408 289/409 289/415 UTIL
-- - - ----- -----
1364 141016-0556000E-0270 HX 877.79
SUGGS STEPHEN M 6.210AC
LOTS 27 & 28 BLK E UNIT 6 SUN
N FUN 49/456 120/199-205
EASEMENT 137/166 142/374 & 598


1365 151016-00000003-0010 1.
WALLACE ROBERT PERRY III
COM AT SW/C OF LOT 62 WAC
CAMP SITES UNIT 2 AS POB GO N
372.54 FT GO W 1169.73 FT GO


1366 151016-05610130-0000 HX
ASHCRAFT ZACHARIAH R
LOT 13 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
OR 47/100 119/624 147/446
175/683 179/561 183/188 192/

' 1367 151016-05610140-0000
MOORE WINSTON
LOT 14 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE C
81/154 86/135 110/664 139/46
2001/951 2001/3930

1368 151016-05610210-0000.
SIGMAN JANET ANN TRUSTEE
LOTS 21 & 22 UNIT 1 WAC CAMP
SITES 44/585.73/85 73/696 74/
586 80/246 85/465-466 126/132

1369 151016-05610260-0000
ROBERTS RONALD T
LOT 26 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
70/83 179/440 208/481 209/259.
209/260 UTILITY EASEMENT 211/

1370 151016-05610270-0000 HX
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING L
LOTS 27 & 28 UNIT 1 WACCASAS
CAMPSITES 43/438 50/562 55/217
98/156 127/620 129/277 UTIL

1371 151016-05610290-0000
.BARNES ROSS E & THELMA
LOT 29 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
OR 53 PG 372


. 1372 151016-056-10570-0000
LOWMAN DAVID L
LOT 57 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES
128/196 129/353 2005/4624
2008/478

1373 151016-05610630-00.00 HX
KRUEGER LOIS A& 0
LOT 63 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
62/70 70/104 113/478 136/86
178/210 188/434 2003/3242

1374 151016-05610670-0000 HX
BOEMI HAROLD 0.
ERLY PART OF LOT 67 UNIT 1 WA
CAMPSITES DESC IN MTS & BDS
DESC 53/91 86/51 2004/5376


141.48
9.980AC


687.3
0.30





846.92
0.350AC
DR


35
OAC


2005/5819 2006/1275 2006/1276

1388 151016-05611270-0000 606.21
B1VENS STEPHEN M 0.200AC
LOT 127 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
48/647 2004/536 2004/4938 UTIL
EASEMENT 2006/5725

1389 151016-05611310-0000 575.49
BIVENS STEPHEN M 0.210AC
LOT 131 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES
50/298 2002/4046 2002/4047
SUTIL EASEMENT 2006/3983

1390 151016-05611510-0000 938.90
BIVENS STEPHEN M 1.090AC
LOT 151 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES
165/61 263/008 263/9 2001/1949
2003/5746 2004/943 2004/945

1391 151016-05611520-0000 HX 1,025.88
BIVENS STEPHEN MALCOLM 5.000AC
LOT 152 UNIT 1I WAC CAMPSITE
55/321 60/229 120/45 129/317
160/30 161/384 294/391 2000/


1392 151016-05611530-0000 745.10
608.60 BIVENS STEPHEN M 1.090AC
0.830AC LOT 153 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
165/61 263/008 263/9 2001/1949
2003/5746 2004/945 2004/946 .

1393 151016-05611540-0000 703.44
762.79 BIVENS STEPHEN M 0.400AC.
0.550AC LOT 154 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITE
74/13 165/62 263/007 263/09
2001/1949 2003/5746 2004/948
------ --------- -----
1394 151016-05611610-0000 490.21
1,115.74 BURGOS PABLO R 0.310AC
LP 0.960AC LOT 161 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
ISA 50/511 2000/1227 2005/668

1395 151016-05611730-0000 HX 272.67
MOORE THOMAS 0.470AC
271.74 LOT 173 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
0.400AC OR 50 PG 554 81/342 84/542
R/W.EASEMENT 131/94 160/101-A

S1396 151016-05611780-0000 117.84
189.60 BURGOS PABLO R 0.580AC
0.260AC LOTS 178 & 179 UNIT 1 WAC
CAMPSITES 50/511 2000/1227
2005/668


491.26
).300AC





827.34
710AC
C
ik


1375 151016-05610690-0000 217.67
YOUGHN STEVEN K 0.230AC
LOT 69 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES
58/636 262/14

1376 151016-05610700-0000 HX 200.22
YOUGHN STEVEN K 0.230AC
LOT 70 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
48/189 262/14

1377 151016-05610750-0000 248.28
LOWE DEBBIE JEAN 0.360AC
LOT 75 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
44/484

1378 151016-05610780-0000 1,057.27
DEWEIN ALINA & 0.280AC
LOT 78 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
55/215 97/124-t26 133/622
TAX DEED 2010/1325

1379 151016-05610950-0000 HX 200.22
ROBERSON JANET 0.290AC
LOT 95 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
71/115 88/310 97/372 117/198
188/474 208/429 260/323 272/


= 1380 151016-05610980-0000 737.69
48 TITTEL WILLIAM 0.580AC -
AC LOTS 98 & 99 UNIT 1 WAC CAMP-
SITES 50/411 65/557 74/185
84/155 91/569 105/133 106/158


632.44
1.010AC


1358 141016-0556000D-0040 243.29
SALGADO OSVALDO & ANA J 1.030AC
LOT 4 BLK D UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
43/445 49/130 76/157 119/464-
467 225/614 245/298 2006/4708

1359 141016-0556000E-0020 HX 594.60
RATHER NANCY 1.030AC
LOT 2 BLK E UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
49/227 146/315 285/614 UTIL
EASEMENT 295/26 2001/2013

1360 141016-0556000E-0060 241.56
DAUGHERTY WILLIPHORD H & 0.610AC
LOT 6 BLK E UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
SUBD 49/408 79/550-551 120/
199-200 142/374 & 598 153/478

1361 141016-0556000E-0120 HX 200.22
MITCHELL DAVID 0.970AC
LOT 12 BLK E UNIT 6 SUN N FUN
121/375 129/69 129/70 154/430
155/592 UTILITY EASEMENT 158/

1362 141016-0556000E-0130 HX 407.35
DUNCAN CHARLES WESLEY JR 1.980AC
LOTS 13 & 14 BLK E UNIT 6 SUN
N FUN OR METES & BDS DESC
43/193 237/129 237/131 239/544

1363 141016-0556000E-0150 1,184.38
HERITAGE BANK OF FLORIDA 3.330AC
LOTS 15 & 16 BLK E UNIT 6 SUN


1381 151016-05611020-0000 HX 200.22
TIMMONS LYNN 0.440AC
LOTS'102 & 103 UNIT I WAC
CAMPSITES OR 45/567 91/453
97/318 108/330 110/548 112/

1382 151016-05611070-0000 HlX 200.22
TALMADGE SANDRA E ET AL 0.47(
LOTS 107 & 108 UNIT I WAC
CAMPSITES OR 45 PG 144 255/319
255/320 2000/4560

1383 151016-05611140-0000 199.15
COATES WILLIAM KEVIN 3,120A
LOT 114 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES
48/11 238/549 TAX DEED 2000/
4655

1384 151016-05611210-0000 HX 444.43
COATES WILLIAM KEVIN 0.570A
LOT 121 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
44/679 238/549 TAX DEED 2000/
4652 UTIL EASEMENT 2006/6417

1385 151016-05611220-0000 77.44
COATES WILLIAM KEVIN 0.580A
LOT 122 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
238/549 TAX DEED 2000/4658
UTIL EASEMENT 2006/6417

1386 151016-05611230-0000 956.15
BIVENS STEPHEN M 0.300AC
LOT 123 & W/2 OF LOT 124 UT 1
WAC CAMPSITES 48/390 66/302
2005/5819 2006/1275 2006/1276
- - - - - - - - -- -
1387 151016-05611240-0000 947.89
BIVENS STEPHEN M 0.300AC
E/2 OF LOT 124 & LOT 125 UT 1
WAC CAMPSITES 48/390 66/302


1397 151016-05611980-0000
BIVENS PROPERTIES INC
LOT 198 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
47/485 62/297 UTIL EASEMENT
164/473 2005/2768 2005/4807


680.46
0.250AC


1398 151016-05611990-0000 918.85
O'HARA REBECCA 0.390AC
LOT 199 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
49/640 105/142 139/72 158/710
174/366 2005/2769 UTIL EASE-

1399 151016-05612020-0000 1,088.11
TOOKE MARK T 0.240AC
LOT 202 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES
OR 46 PG 463 88/310 96/350
125/61 & 557 131/557 132/08


OA(






C


1400 151016-05612110-0000 HX 264.61
JORDAN FRANCES T 0.210AC
SLOT 211 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
54/574 171/302 UTIL EASEMENT
173/431 2005/27822007/2638

1401 151016-05612170-0000- 91.86
BRUGUERAS HECTOR L 0.210AC
LOT 217 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
S. OR 45/128

1402 151016-05612180-0000. 91.86
SUGGS STEVEN M 0.210AC
LOT 218 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
51/14.EASEMENT 137/166 283/80
2009/1885

1403 151016-05612220-0000 635.84
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS 0.420AC
LOTS 222 & 223 UNIT 1 WAC
CAMPSITES 46/445 213/305 269/
390 UTIL EASEMENT 281/41 291/

1404 151016-05612310-0000 91.86
JOHNSON CHARLOTTE 0.210AC
LOT 231 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITE
114/440 183/378 210/266 2005/
-= 311'

1403 151016-05612320-0000 146.73
WESTPHAL HARRY ESTATE 0.490AC
LOTS 232 & 233 UNIT 1 WAC
CAMPSITES OR 62 PG 247 OR 67
PG 305& OR 72PG601

C 1406 151016-05612500-0000 963.98
YOUNG DAVID S & FRANCES D 2.000AC
LOT 250 & 251 UNIT 1 WAC
CAMPS OR 51/634 53/156 87/108
2006/635 2006/3210

1407 151016-05612560-0000 HX 531.88
BURNETT GLINDA C 0.900AC
LOT 256 & 257 UNIT 1 WAC
CAMPSITES OR 52/191 64/309
108/186


C 1408 151016-05612670-0000 HX 401.40
KEARNEY CAROLYN 0.900AC
LOT 267 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITE
71/115 114/584 115/270 235/700
UTIL EASEMENT 242/330 2001/


C


1409 151016-05613150-0000
CRYSEL ROBERT E & CHENAULT
LOT 315 UNIT 1 WAC CAMPSITES
1-11 -4


529.51


1410 151016-05613290-0010 77.44
BADRAN EDWARD & ALICE WEISMAN
0.250AC
N 84 FT OF LOT 329 UNIT 1 WAC
CAMPSITES 41/531 2002/2031
2002/2445

1411 151016-05613370-0000 HX 200.22
PERRY CUIRTS 0.940AC
LOT 337 UNIT I WAC CAMPSITES


62/128 209/260 UTILITY EASE-
,MENT 211/116 222/459 227/175

1412 151016-05620130-0000
JOHNSON TONY OR CHARLOTTE
LOT 13 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES
61/684 2005/5905 2005/5906
2005/5907 2006/1847 2008/893

1413 151016-05620170-0000 HX
EASTON JAMES WILLIAM &
LOT 17 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITE
74/468 122/470 165/318
166/130 UTILITY EASEMENT

1414 151016-05620380-0000
GIBSON HARRY JOSEPH
LOT 38 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES.
63/491 64/643 2004/5508 2005/
5627


903.06
5.890AC


200.22
5.900AC





671.83
5.320AC


1415 151016-05620450-0000 HX 1,029.93
FLETCHER JULIE M 5.000AC
LOT 45 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES
64/587 228/375 UTIL EASEMENT
281/66 2008/6478 UTIL EASEMENT

1416 151016-05620480-0000 932.76
BIVENS STEPHEN M 1.380AC
LOT 48 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES.
LESS 4.14 AC 63/11 213/616
214/47 215/115 2002/301 2002/

1417 151016-05620490-0003 HX 395.46
CROSBY KENNETH 2.960AC
S 239 FT OF LOTS 49 & 50 UNIT
2 WAC CAMPSITES OR 51/280
64/238 72/96 UTILITY EASEMENT

1418 151016-05620510-0000 982.83
SIGMAN JANET ANN TRUSTEE 5.000AC
LOT 51 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES
64/10 68/338 99/558 102/253.
255/708 256/368 278/148 278/

1419 151016-05620520-0000 1,423.61
SIGMAN JANET ANN.TRUSTEE 5.OOOAC
LOT 52 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES
64/10 68/338 99/558 102/253
255/708 256/368 278/148 278/


1420-151016-05620560-0000 TX
WILSON EDWARD MICHAEL &
LOT 56 UNIT 2'WAC CAMPSITES
65/53 87/171 101/618-619 279/
112 2003/1015 2005/481


1,836.06
13.200AC


1421 151016-05620570-0000 530.14
BUTLER WILLIAM H 12.960AC
LOT 57 UNIT 2 WAC CAMPSITES &
70/379 2005/5905-5906 2005/
5907 2008/1307

1422 151016-05630000-0104 52.99
MANK SHIRLEY C 0.350AC
PART OF LOT 1 OF REPLAT OF
LOTS 1 89 10 19 20 21 22 &23
WAC CAMPSITES UNIT II (AKA

1423 151016-05630000-0110 HX 200.22
EDWARDS RICHARD L & 0.290AC
PART OF LOT 1 OF REPLAT OF
LOTS 1 89 10 192021 22 & 23
WAC CAMPSITES UNIT II (AKA LOT

1424 201016-00000004-0000 HX 419.82
CLAY TAMMY A 25.920AC
BEG AT SW COR OF NE/4 OF SE
/4 SEC 20 AS POB GO N 630 FT ,
ALG 1/4 SEC LN GO E 21I0FT GO


1425 241016-00000009-0010 HX
ELMORE ROBERT N & LELA M
E 1050 FT OF N/2 OF S/2 OF
SE/4 59/493 2000/2939 2000/
2940 2010/1279


798.83
,16.000AC


1426 251016-01330000-0010 HX 740.88
MENDEZ TONY L & CHARLOTTE S 5.OOOAC
LOT 1 SPJ SUBDIVISION CONT 5
ACRES 164/498 179/450 250/336
UNTIL EASEMENT 276/185

1427 251016-01330000-0090 HX 156.70
HURLEY BETTY D 5.000AC
LOT 9 SPJ SUBDIVISION CONT 5
ACRES 161/57 163/647
DECLARATION OF DOMICILE

1428 251016-01330000-0100 HX 462.63
HURLEY ADAM E 5.000AC
LOT 10 SPJ SUBDIVISION CONT 5
ACRES 161/57 163/647 259/264
UTIL EASEMENT 263/695 UTIL

1429 251016-02120000-0180 HX 649.03
PARRISH GENE RAY & MARSHA 5.150AC
COM AT SW/C OF SE/4 OF SE/4
OF 25-10-16 FOR POB THENCE
RUN ON S LINE OF SAID SE/4 OF


1430 261016-00000005-0020
STUDSTILL BRUCE J & II
BEING THE N 12 ACRES OF THE
W/2 OF SE/4 OF SW/4 OF 26-10-
16 LESS 2 ACRES CONTAINING 10


75.52
0.000AC


1431 261016-00000006-0000 456.71
STUDSTILL HENRY 1.000AC
COM AT NW COR OF SE/4 OF SW
/4 AS IOB GO S 70 YDS E 70
YDS N 70 YDS & W 70 YDS TO


1432 361016-00000002-0010 HX
OWEN FRANKLIN J & GLENDA J
COM AT NE/C OF W/2 OF NE/4 OF
36-10-16 FOR POR THENCE RUN
940AC ALG N LN OF SEC 36 N 89 DEG W


1433 361016-00580000-0070
MEYER RUSSEL ALAN
PARCEL 7 GILCHRIST FARMS
UNREC SUBD 76/616-617
104/399-400 & 433 109/438-439


814.02
5.000AC





,787.61
10.000AC


1434 361016-00580000-0140 2,705.60
OWEN FRANKLIN J & GLENDA J 20.000AC
S PARCELS 14 & 15 GILCHRIST
FARMS LITD UNREC SUBD 83/294
-296 105/283 106/195-198 2001/


VVVCIVII


k


0.9


1


209/14/


__=_=__==_=