Group Title: 1896 Diary, November 12-16 (TEST)
Title: 1896 Diary, November 12-16
CITATION PAGE IMAGE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/TEST000010/00001
 Material Information
Title: 1896 Diary, November 12-16
Physical Description: Handwritten Pages
Language: English
Creator: Minnie Clark Gatewood
Donor: Mark Sullivan ( endowment )
 Zoological Taxonomic Information
Scientific Name: Ctenomys sociabilis
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Ctenomyidae
Genus: Ctenomys
Species: sociabilis
Taxonomic Rank: species
Common Name: Social Tuco-Tuco
 Subjects
Subjects / Keywords: Florida History -- Chokoloskee
Spatial Coverage: Chokoloskee, Collier County, Florida
 Notes
User Description: Diary page on yellowed paper with red and green lines, text is handwritten.
Description added by laurien Taylor on 6/4/2010
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: TEST000010
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Southwest Florida Library Network
Holding Location: Florida Gulf Coast University Archives
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - Version 2.9.9 - mvs