Tableau de l'Ordre des avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince

MISSING IMAGE

Material Information

Title:
Tableau de l'Ordre des avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince exercice, 1938-1939
Physical Description:
1 online resource (12 p.) : ports. ;
Language:
French
Creator:
Barreau de Port-au-Prince -- Ordre des avocats
Publisher:
s.n.
Place of Publication:
Port-au-Prince, Haïti?
Publication Date:

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
Lawyers -- Registers -- Haiti   ( lcsh )
Avocats -- Registres -- Haïti   ( ram )
Genre:
directory   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )

Notes

Statement of Responsibility:
J. Lelio-Joseph, bâtonnier ; Alexandre Dominique, secrétaire.
General Note:
Title from PDF t.p. (LLMC Digital, viewed on Nov. 20, 2010)

Record Information

Source Institution:
Library of Congress Law
Holding Location:
Library of Congress Law
Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
oclc - 682353142
System ID:
AA00000883:00001


This item is only available as the following downloads:


Full Text
This copy of a rare volume in its collections, digitized on-site under the LLMC Extern-Scanner Program,
is made available courtesy of the
Library of Congress


TABLEAU
DE
L'ORDRE DES AVOCATS
DU
BARREAU DE PORT-AU-PRINCE
Exercice 1938-1939
J. LELIO-JOSEPH, Btonnier ALEXANDRE DOMINIQUE, Secrtaire




Tableau ae TOrare des Avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince

BATONNIERS DECEDES
A. R. Deslandes, Pierre Nicolas Valcin, Linstant de Pradines, Camille Nau, Pierre Charles Arcliin, Foiicard Rinipel, Lonce Viard. J. N. Lger. Lger Cauvin, Solon Mnos. Horatius Baussan, E. Mathon, Georges Sylvain, F. L. Cauvin, Auguste Bonamy, Edmond de Lespinasse, Emile Deslandes, Constantin Benoit, Pierre Hudicourt, Emmanuel Ethart, J. R. Delatour.
ANCIENS BATONNIERS
T. Laleau, Stnio Vincent, Lon Nau, Emmanuel Rarnpy, Luc Thard, Emmanuel Nazon, Montferrier Pierre.
CONSEIL DE DISCIPLINE POUR L'EXERCICE 1938-1939
J. LEL10-JOSEPH, Btonnier. ALEXANDRE DOMINIQUE, Secrtaire.
MEMBRES
Flix Magloire, Aug. Douyon, Timothe Paret, Christian Mitton, Llio Louissaint, Berthony Malette, Hermann Chancy, A. Accacia.


S. E. M. STENIO VINCENT
Prsident de la Rpublique Ancien Btonnier de l'Ordre des Avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince




Ancien Prsident du Tribunal de Cassation Ancien Btonnier de l'Ordre des Avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince


ta ^ AU \


Tableau de l'Ordre des avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince
Exercice judiciaire 1938-1939
1 Jrmie 1888
2 0. Sjourn 1889
3 Isnardin Vieux 1890
4 Louis Borno ii
5 Lon Nau 1895
6 Eugne Dcatrel ii
7 Th. L. Benjamin 1896
8 Flix Magloire v H. Volcy v 1897
9 ii
10 Hannibal Price J 1898
11 Alfred Thibault 1899
12 Fernand Denis y* 1900
13 Aug. A. Hraux ii
14 Lon Liautand ii
15 Dants Bellegarde \/ 1901
16 Lonce D. Narcisse ii
17 Lo Alexis 1903
18 Amilcar Duval ii
19 Justin Saurel ii
20 Charles Bouchereau ii
21 Henry Therlonge ii
22 Edmond Pierre-Pierre ii
23 J. M. Brdy 1905
24 Jh. Dupont Day ii
25 Justin Staco 1907
26 Ols Lger ii
27 Justin Barau ii
28 Montferrier Pierre 1908
29 Francis Salgado ii
30 Daniel Apollon ii
31 Franois Mose ii
32 Auguste Douyon ii
33 Georges O'Callaghan ii
34 Seymour Pradel 1909
35 Mose D. Charles ii
36 Lon Djean ii
37 Joseph Duplessis ii
38 Edgard Fanfan 1910
39 Emmanuel Nazon ii
40 A bel N. Lger ii
41 Thomas Lechaud ii
42 Emmanuel Rampy 1910
43 Hermann Corvington ii
44 Joseph Djean ii
45 Edmond Montas ii
46 Hermann Malebranche 1911
47 Charles Franck Roy ii
48 Klber Cantave ii
49 Victor Cauvin ii
50 Edmond Laporte ii
51 J. Llio Joseph ii
52 Justin Montas ii
53 Tintifort Agnant ii
54 Granville B. Auguste 1912
55 Danton Franois 1913
56 Antoine Rigal ii
57 Emmanuel Cauvin ii
58 Lebrun Cuvilly si
59 Georges N. Lger v>
60 Vergniand Molire 11
61 Marc Abraham 11
62 Pierre Agnant 1914
63 Pierre Blot ii
64 Louis Dulyx ii
65 Stphen Alerte 1915
66 Constantin Dnmerv ii
67 P. Eu g. Lespinasse ii
68 Alcius Lysius ii
69 Lonce Dupiton ii
70 Christian Mitton ii
71 Flix Courtois ii
72 Paul Marcelin 1916
73 Emmanuel Beauvoir ii
74 Lonidas Laventure ii
5


75 Emmanuel B. Armand 1916 121 Dupr Pratt 1922
76 Alfred Glin >i 122 Timothe Paret ii
77 Georges Laroche n 123 Louis B. Vilgrain ii
78 Albert Ethart n 124 Joseph Chrtien zi
79 Paul Barjon ii 125 Lonce Blain ii
80 Lon Lahens ii 126 W. Sansaricq 1923
81 Christian Latortue ii 127 Philippe Charlier ii
82 Flix Diambois 1917 128 Michel Beauvoir 11
83 Arthur St. Lot ii 129 Llio Dalencourt ii
84 Duracin Vaval ii 130 Victor Coieou ii
85 Clment Corvington ii 131 Emmanuel Trouillot ii
86 Grvy Jean ii 132 Ulrich Duvivier Fils 1924
87 Frangeul Rigaud ii 133 Auguste Antoine i
88 Luc Thard ii 134 Charles Thvenin ii
89 Lys Latortue ii 135 Malherbe Perpignan ii
90 Hercule Lahens ii 136 Victor Gnest ii
91 Edgard Hyppolite ii 137 Justinien Ricot ii
92 Emmanuel S. Tribi ii 138 Stiven Roc ii
93 St. Fort Colin Fils 1918 139 Paul Boucher eau ii
94 Raphal Mose ii 140 Maurice R. Elie :i
95 Flix Soray ii 141 Clment Avin il
96 J. J. Dsir ii 142 Hermann Baron il
97 Frdric Destouches ii 143 Albert Melesky -i
98 Placide David 1919 144 Hugues Cassus 11
99 Maurice Alfred 145 Christian Laporte il
100 Frdric Duvigneaud ii 146 Edouard Cassagnol il
101 Vilfort Beauvoir n 147 Hermann Benjamin il
102 Alexandre Soray ii 148 Numa Rigaud il
103 Amose Leroy ii 149 Granville D. Olivier 1925
104 Emile Cauvin ii 150 Joubert Doug ii
105 Racster Racine ii 151 Richard Salnave ii
106 Ernst Lon ii 152 Henry Large ii
107 Cicron Manigat ii 153 Camille Large ii
108 Paul Laleau ii 154 Alfred Vian ii
109 Christian Micbaud ii 155 Bertbony Malette
110 Lopold Pinchinat 1920 156 Maurice Alvarez mi ii
111 Clment A. Coieou ii 157 Georges Corvington
112 Eugne Legros ii 158 Delabarre Pierre-Louis ii
113 Dmosthue Massante ii 159 Georges Maillon ii
114 Montlouis Lonard ii 160 Louis Ravmond i
115 Louis D. Rameau 1921 161 Maurice Nau 1926
116 Yrech Chtelain ii 162 Auguste Fauch ii
117 Victor Delbeau 1922 163 Victor Thomas ii
118 Elie Janvier ii 164 Gdon Civil ii
119 Fernanc Leroy ii 165 Christian Nau ii
120 P. Chrisphonte Fils ii 166 Raoul Lizaire ii
6


167 Maurice Chalmers 1926 213 Al ci de Duviella 1930
168 Etienne Bourand >> 214 Andr Tell Franois ii
169 Flix Fabre >> 215 Roland Duverneau ii
170 Flix Bayard n 216 Llio Louissaint ii
171 Joseph Courtois ii 217 Christian B. Claude ii
172 Marcel Elie ii 218 Thomas Verdieu ii
173 Antoine Dufort ii 219 ivlarcel Kobin ii
174 Benoit Heureaux 1927 220 Contran Kouzier ii
175 P. D. Plaisir ii 221 Maurice Laraque ii
176 Flix Jean-Louis ii 222 Alphonse Racine ii
177 Arthur Coupet 1928 223 Camille Deas ii
178 Louis Lizaire ii 224 Lther Titus 1931
179 Hermann Chancy ii 225 Daniel Fouchard ii
180 Lonce Pierre-Antoine ii 226 Louis Garoute ii
181 Joseph S. Salomon ii 227 Thsalus P. Etienne ii
182 Jourdan J. Mathurin ii 228 J. B. Lon Vieux ii
183 Maurice P. Delille ii 229 Edgard Jean-Louis ii
184 Louis Montas ii 230 Franois Jean-Louis ii
185 Maurice Alerte ii 231 J. Crvecceur ii
186 Antony Rivire ii 232 Narccs Dupont Day ii
187 Maurice S. Etienne ii 233 Edgard Germain ii
188 Antonio Vieux ii 234 Elie Fils-Aim ii
189 Georges Pouilh ii 235 lNeoptolne Champagne ii
190 Mdric Morgan ii 236 Western Dauphin ii
191 Emile Saint Lot ii 237 Louis Jean-Baptiste ii
192 Elie Polynice 1929 238 Lon Augustin Loco ii
193 Yves Destouches ii 239 Lon Laloresterie ii
194 Roger Anselme ii 240 Ferdinand Delatour ii
195 Etienne D. Charlier ii 241 Paul Th. Romain ii
196 Paul Pressoir ii 242 Jules Riche ii
197 Dudray Lecorps ii 243 Louis Briffault ii
198 Cavillon Casimir ii 244 Constant Janvier ii
199 Preston Souffrant ii 245 Marc Boncy 1932
200 Marc-Aurle Xafontant ii 246 Thomas Mitton ii
201 Eugne Kerby ii 247 Joseph Verdi er ii
202 Camille Verly ii 248 Paul Sava in ii
203 Marcel Glin ii 249 Charles Laforesterie ii
204 William Angus ii 250 Luc Boisvert ii
205 Pierre Lon Liautaud ii 251 Maurice Liautaud ii
206 Adrien Douyon ii 252 Alix Mathon ii
207 Max Francis ii 253 Ludovic Samson ii
208 Pierre iiyppolite ii 254 Clment D. Hyppolite ii
209 Jean Dartgue ii 255 Moravia Morpeau ii
210 Acton Lambert 1930 256 Benoit Couba ii
211 Ren E. Roy ii 257 Georges D. Rigaud ii
212 Victor Duncan ii 258 Cuvier Leroy ii


259 Hermann Boy or
260 Charles F. Pressoir
261 Louis H. Dorel
262 Louis Arnoux
263 Georges Baussan Fils
264 Raymond Guillaume
265 Roger Charmant
266 Marcel Salnave
267 Alexandre Dominique
268 Julien Lafontant
269 Ludovic Calixte
270 Robert Bonhomme
271 Max Gdon
272 Lys Dartigiienave
273 Emile Huliinol
274 Joseph Buteau
275 Louis Dorsinvile
276 Lon Blain
277 Daniel Lafontant
278 Ernst Alcindor
279 Luc Parfait Joseph
280 Arthur D. Rameau
281 Dinville Pierre
282 A. Accacia
283 Lon Montas
284 Fernand Prosper
285 Jean Magloire
286 Osvald Olivier
287 Saturnins Marius
288 Annihal Denis
289 Ernest Sabalat
290 Louis E. Cassion
291 Emile D. Garescher
292 Georges Cadet
293 Hermann Porsenna
294 Daniel Ileurtelou
295 Flix Ptrus
296 Antoine D. Rameau
297 Louis A. Guillaume
298 Mirabeau Andr
299 Roger M. Ancion
300 Benoit Armand fils
301 Justin Laurent
302 J. Obed Laurent
303 Cobert Desandes
304 Flix Ciivilly
1932 | 305 Max Hudicourt 1935
306 Marcel Vaval ii
ii 307 Georges C. Bouchereau ii
i-> 308 Max Duval ii
ii 309 Victor Sada ii
ii 310 Serge Corvington ii
ii 31] Favart Duperval
ii 312 Grgoire Benjamin ii
ii 313 Max Argilagos ii
ii 314 Djo Guillaume ii
1933 315 Auguste Alexis ii
ii 316 Raoul Jean Marie ii
ii 317 Dr. Ren Salomon ii
ii 318 Nemours Telhomme ii
ii 319 Maurice Bouzy ii
ii 320 Joseph Lebreton ii
ii 321 Max Chalmers ii
ii 322 Ambroise Frdrique ii
ii 323 Arthur Breton ii
ii 324 Pierre P. Bouchereau ii
ii 325 Henri Borno ii
ii 326 Snque Bazile ii
ii 327 Villle Lavaud ii
ii 328 Benoit Rolland ii
ii 329 Esmangard Alphonse 1936
1934 330 Midouin Avin ii
ii 331 Joseph Titus ii
ii 332 Marc Side ii
ii 333 Jules Blanchet ii
ii 334 Georges Aug. Stines 1937
ii 335 Dabelmar Mentor ii
ii 336 Raoul Alexis ii
ii 337 Fernand Madiou ii
ii 338 Jean-Baptiste Cantave ii
ii 339 Maurice Laroche ii
ii 340 Krnsl B. Svre ii
ii 341 Seymour Lamothe ii
ii 342 Paul Auguste Magloire ii
ii 343 Pierre Hudicourt ?
ii 3-14 Hermann Chassaing ii
ii 345 Dan tes Rameau ii
ii 316 Lon Narcisse 1938
ii 347 Weber Michaud ii
ii 348 No C. Fourcand fils ii
ii 349 Rither Pressoir ii
ii 350 Clment Benoit ii


Me EDMOND de LESPINASSE
Ancien Btonnier de l'Ordre des Avocats du Barreau de Port-au-Prince




351 Antoine Bervin 1938 363 Clovis Kernizan 1939
352 Daniel Thard 364 Edner Brutus "
353 David Lubin 365 Franck Dyer >>
354 Luc Dambreville 366 Marcel Doug ii
355 Jean W. Mnos 367 Julien Dambreville ii
356 Flix Baker 368 Klber Georges Jacob ii
357 Remuzat Denizard 369 N. C. Fourcand ii
358 Eric Simon 370 Rousseau Dambreville ii
359 Alphonse Nol 371 Lamartinire Leroy ii
360 Arsne M. Coieou 372 Ren Victor ii
361 Justin Anglade Stphen Alexis 373 Edouard Piou ii
362 374 Vly Thbaud ii
375 Paul L. Louissaint ii
AVOCATS STAGIAIRES
1 Jacques C. Antoine 30 Marc Dutailly
2 Frdric Burr Raynaud 31 Gustave Bellanton
3 Georges Beaulieu 32 Franck Bazin
4 Arthur Adrien 33 Edgard Mose
5 Ption Savain Fils 34 Mens Pierre Pierre
6 Lonce Bernard 35 Constant Biamby
i Weber Jaeger 36 Dr. Ption Cole
8 Ludovic Bellanton 37 Massene Neilan
9 Arnold Delva 38 Edmond Romane
10 Jules Lizaire Fils 39 Marcel Dorc
11 Mans Mathieu 40 G. L. Larenciil
12 Georges Lizaire 41 Prics Verret
13 Andr Toussaint 42 Maurice L. Pierre
14 Ernest Bonhomme 43 Dr. J. J. Francis
15 Mdoit Gr an doit 44 Joseph Cassagnol
16 Antoine Guerrier 45 F. Dennery
17 Philippe Chtelain 46 Justin D. Sam
18 Fournier Fortun 47 Berthier C. Narchet
19 Mme. Landre Daniel 48 Henry P. Bernard
20 Madeleine G. Sylvain 49 Brutus St.-Victor
21 Denise Roy 50 Ren Martin
22 Adrien Malebranche 51 Pierre M. Belliot
23 liera rd Roy 52 Frtuont Liautaud
24 Max Bissainthe 53 Frank Simon
25 Grard Destouches 54 Si 26 Love 0. Lger 55 Horee Montas
27 Yvan. E. Jeannot 56 Ren Carr
28 J. C. Wainright 57 Mure Farreau
29 Fouchard Martincau 58 Azenoff Jean Gilles
9


59 Lon Decatrel
60 Alex Simon
61 Paul Archer
62 Mme. Maurice Auguste
63 Jean Paul Sals
64 Jacques Lger
65 Jean Hillion Gustave
66 Antoine Lavelanet
67 Louis D. Gilles
68 Roc J. Raymond
69 S. Del bru ne Dacy
70 Ren Ambroise
71 Andr Momplaisir
72 Castel Demesmin
73 Fernand Magloire
74 Edouard A. Tardieu
75 Georges N. Archer
76 Henri Perpignand
77 Flix Kavanagh
78 Roger Cauvin
79 Jean Malebranche
80 Grard Nazon
81 Jules Larrieux
82 Prineivil Pierre
83 Edner D. Day
84 Roger Bernadotte
85 Pradel Pompilus
86 Joseph L. Djean
87 Edgard Conserve
88 Christian Saint-Lger
89 Paul Blanchet
AVOCATS DES AUTRES JURIDICTIONS MILITANT A PORT-AU-PRINCE
1 Alphonse Francur
2 Jrme Salomon
3 Jean Mhu
4 Edme Ph. Manigat
5 Charles de Catalogne
6 Henri Coiscou
7 Edner Hippolyte
8 Damase Pierre-Louis
9 Franck Sylvain
10 Etienne Cannant
11 Alphonse Henriquez
12 Gesner Kersaint
13 Lalier C. Phareaux
NOTAIRES DE PORT-AU-PRINCE
1 Edouard Knol
2 Hermann Pasquier
3 Suirard Villard
4 Maurice Avin
5 Joseph Ed. Michel
6 Louis Mi chaud
7 Louis Vilmenay
8 Astrel Laforest Fils
9 Marc Bauduy
10 Marc Oriol
11 Dieuconn Charles
12 Chrisoslome Rosemond
Rue Roux Rue du Centre
Rue des Casernes Rue du Centre Rue du Dr. Aubry Rue Frou Rue du Peuple.
10


AVOCATS NON MILITANTS EN RAISON DE LEURS FONCTIONS
1 Trasybule Laleau
2 Stnio Vincent
3 Franois Mathon
> 4 Windsor Michel
5 Rodolphe Barau
6 Hubert Alexis
7 Fabius Duviella
8 Edgard Thomas
9 Lon Pierre
10 Lon FI. Alfred
11 Franois Acloque
12 Llio Vilgrain
13 Tertulien Pauyo
14 Georges Lescouflair
15 Llio Civil
16 Evremont Carri
17 Lon Laleau
18 Isnard Raymond
19 Flix Massac
20 Abel Thard
21 Bernard Desgrottes
22 Frdcic Nicolas
23 Turenne Thzan
24 Flix Carri
25 Henry Lamy
26 Llio Malebranche
27 Louis Romulus
28 Dominique Hyppolite
29 Armand Fleury
30 Franois A. Deverson
31 Odilon Charles
32 Marcel Ch. Antoine
Juge au Tribunal de Cassation 1888 Prsident de la Rpublique 1894 Commissaire du Gouvernement
prs le Tribunal de Cassation 1900 Juge au Tribunal de Cassation 1901 Doyen du Tribunal Civil de P-au-P. 1905 Substitut du Com. du Gvt. prs le
Tribunal de Cassation 1905 Juge au trib. civ. de Port-au-Prince 1908 Juge au trib. civ. de Port-au-Prince 1909 Juge au trib. civ. de Port-au-Prince 1909 Sous-Secrtaire d'Etat 1911 Doyen du trib. civil de Petit-Gove 1912 Juge au tribunal de Cassation 1912 Doyen du trib. civil de St.-Marc 1913 Juge au trib. civil de Pt.-au-Prince 1913 Juge au trib. civil de Pt.-au-Prince 1913 Juge au tribunal de Cassation 1914 Secrtaire d'Etal des Relat. Ext. 1914 Commis, du Gvt. Petit-Gove 1914 Jugerait trib. civil de Pt.-au-Prince 1916 Consul d'Hati Paris 1916 Subsi. du Com. du Gvt. P.-au-P. 1917 Commis du Parquet en Cassation 1918 Juge au tribunal civil ds Jacmel 1920 Juge au trib. civ. de Pt.-au-Prince 1922 Subst. du Com. du Gvt. Pt.-au-Pr. 1922 Juge au Tribunal de Cassation 1922 Juge de paix de P.-au-Pr. sect. sud 1923 Comm. du Gouvt. Pt.-au-Prince 1924 Connu, gref. au trib. civil de P-au-P 1924 Juge de paix de P.-au-P., sect. Est 1924 Jvge au trib. civil de Pt.-au-Prince 1928 Subst du Com. du Gvt. Pt.-au-Pr. 1929
11


33 Frdric Jean-Jacques
34 Ren Isidore
35 Arntz Thibault
36 Christian Lanoue
37 Joseph C. Clermont
38 Justin K. Mills
39 Pierre Mathieu
40 Andr F. Bistoury
41 Franois Emile
42 J. Lelio Jeannot
43 Grard T. Paret
Coin, du Gvt. VAnse Veau 1929
Juge au trib. civil de Pt-au-Prince 1930 Gref. du trib. de paix, sect. Est,
Port-au-Prince 1932 Secrtaire d'Etat de VIntrieur 1934 Juge au tribunal civil d'Aquin 1934 Supplant juge de paix de Port-au-Prince, Section Sud 1938 Commis-Greffier du tribunal civil
de Port-au-Prince 1938 Commis-Greffier du tribunal civil
de Port-au-Prince 1938
Notaire VArcahaie 1939
Notaire VArcahaie 1939
Commis-Greffier au trib. de Cass. 1939
Lot-K
12